New Richmond Invitational

New Richmond Invitational
1 New Richmond 276.0
2 Spooner/Webster 231.0
3 Burnsville 224.0
4 Osceola 192.5
5 Somerset 168.5
6 Spring Valley/Elmw. 147.0
7 Rice Lake 129.0
8 Clear Lake 86.5
9 Athens 55.0
10 Trinity School at River Ridge 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Henke William of Burnsville
2nd Place – Eden Henning of New Richmond
3rd Place – Haeli Casey of Spring Valley/Elmw.
4th Place – Sean Haws of Burnsville
5th Place – Michael Skodowski of Spooner/Webster
Round 1
Eden Henning (New Richmond) 14-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Haeli Casey (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 9-7, Jr. over Michael Skodowski (Spooner/Webster) 6-12, So. (Fall 0:44)
Henke William (Burnsville) 8-7, 7th. over Sean Haws (Burnsville) 2-3, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0))
Round 2
Eden Henning (New Richmond) 14-9, Fr. over Sean Haws (Burnsville) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 1:59)
Henke William (Burnsville) 8-7, 7th. over Haeli Casey (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 5:16)
Michael Skodowski (Spooner/Webster) 6-12, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Henke William (Burnsville) 8-7, 7th. over Eden Henning (New Richmond) 14-9, Fr. (SV-1 2-0)
Haeli Casey (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 9-7, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Sean Haws (Burnsville) 2-3, 8th. over Michael Skodowski (Spooner/Webster) 6-12, So. (Fall 1:26)
Round 4
Eden Henning (New Richmond) 14-9, Fr. over Michael Skodowski (Spooner/Webster) 6-12, So. (Fall 0:31)
Haeli Casey (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 9-7, Jr. over Sean Haws (Burnsville) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 1:02)
Henke William (Burnsville) 8-7, 7th. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
Eden Henning (New Richmond) 14-9, Fr. over Haeli Casey (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 9-7, Jr. (MD 10-0)
Henke William (Burnsville) 8-7, 7th. over Michael Skodowski (Spooner/Webster) 6-12, So. (Fall 0:21)
Sean Haws (Burnsville) 2-3, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

120
1st Place – Carter Schulz of Rice Lake
2nd Place – Luke Kamish of New Richmond
3rd Place – Brody Lammers of Rice Lake
4th Place – Carter Sterba of New Richmond
5th Place – Tylor LaCroix of Spring Valley/Elmw.
6th Place – Steven Wood of Clear Lake
7th Place – Ivan Concepcion of Burnsville
1st Carter Schulz (Rice Lake) 20-4, Sr. over Luke Kamish (New Richmond) 19-7, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Brody Lammers (Rice Lake) 13-8, So. over Carter Sterba (New Richmond) 14-12, Fr. (MD 12-4)
5th Tylor LaCroix (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 10-7, Jr. over Steven Wood (Clear Lake) 20-10, So. (Dec 6-4)
7th Ivan Concepcion (Burnsville) 2-9, So. over () , . (Bye)

126
1st Place – Pheonix Heise of Spooner/Webster
2nd Place – Cooper Kuehn of Somerset
3rd Place – Connor Lewandowski of Athens
4th Place – Trevor Gilbertson of Clear Lake
5th Place – Ben Drost of Rice Lake
6th Place – Luke Jolly of Burnsville
7th Place – Avery Huebel of Spring Valley/Elmw.
1st Pheonix Heise (Spooner/Webster) 10-7, So. over Cooper Kuehn (Somerset) 17-9, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
3rd Connor Lewandowski (Athens) 11-12, Jr. over Trevor Gilbertson (Clear Lake) 19-9, Fr. (Fall 0:32)
5th Ben Drost (Rice Lake) 4-5, So. over Luke Jolly (Burnsville) 4-12, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
7th Avery Huebel (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 2-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

132
1st Place – Brooks Kraus of Athens
2nd Place – Bode Gabriel of New Richmond
3rd Place – Lucas Sedivy of Osceola
4th Place – Tristan Neisinger of Spring Valley/Elmw.
5th Place – AJ Anderson of Spooner/Webster
6th Place – Mason Rud of Osceola
7th Place – Kohen Bonnell of Somerset
1st Brooks Kraus (Athens) 11-5, Sr. over Bode Gabriel (New Richmond) 20-6, Jr. (Dec 10-6)
3rd Lucas Sedivy (Osceola) 21-5, Sr. over Tristan Neisinger (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 7-7, Sr. (For.)
5th AJ Anderson (Spooner/Webster) 5-7, Fr. over Mason Rud (Osceola) 10-13, Jr. (Fall 5:36)
7th Kohen Bonnell (Somerset) 2-12, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

138
1st Place – Thomas Jefferson of New Richmond
2nd Place – Connor Grahovac of Somerset
3rd Place – Pierce Schroeder of Spooner/Webster
4th Place – Aaron Solland of Osceola
5th Place – Antonio Williams of Burnsville
6th Place – Aiden O’Meara of Spring Valley/Elmw.
7th Place – Gabriel Lindberg of Spooner/Webster
1st Thomas Jefferson (New Richmond) 11-7, Sr. over Connor Grahovac (Somerset) 8-11, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Pierce Schroeder (Spooner/Webster) 6-12, Fr. over Aaron Solland (Osceola) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 5:03)
5th Antonio Williams (Burnsville) 3-2, Fr. over Aiden O’Meara (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 3-7, So. (Fall 5:05)
7th Gabriel Lindberg (Spooner/Webster) 1-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

145
1st Place – Dominic Leintz of Clear Lake
2nd Place – Ethan Lutz of Burnsville
3rd Place – Ethan Melton of Spooner/Webster
4th Place – Noah Henning of New Richmond
5th Place – Landon Wilson of Somerset
6th Place – Lucas Sirek of Rice Lake
7th Place – Kaleb Woodley of Osceola
8th Place – Tristan McClung of Osceola
9th Place – Reed Church of Osceola
10th Place – Frank Weix of Spring Valley/Elmw.
1st Dominic Leintz (Clear Lake) 26-2, Jr. over Ethan Lutz (Burnsville) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 0:50)
3rd Ethan Melton (Spooner/Webster) 15-8, Jr. over Noah Henning (New Richmond) 14-10, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Landon Wilson (Somerset) 16-14, Sr. over Lucas Sirek (Rice Lake) 7-7, So. (Fall 1:56)
7th Kaleb Woodley (Osceola) 18-8, Sr. over Tristan McClung (Osceola) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 4:40)
9th Reed Church (Osceola) 1-4, So. over Frank Weix (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 0-10, . (Fall 3:03)

152
1st Place – Connor Melton of Spooner/Webster
2nd Place – Addison Uddin of Osceola
3rd Place – Cole Stephens of New Richmond
4th Place – Alex Lange of Somerset
5th Place – Hunter Roosevelt of Burnsville
6th Place – Trenton Borgwardt of Clear Lake
Round 1
Addison Uddin (Osceola) 22-7, So. over Hunter Roosevelt (Burnsville) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:22)
Connor Melton (Spooner/Webster) 17-6, So. over Alex Lange (Somerset) 7-8, Sr. (Fall 2:39)
Cole Stephens (New Richmond) 8-11, Fr. over Trenton Borgwardt (Clear Lake) 0-15, So. (Fall 0:37)
Round 2
Addison Uddin (Osceola) 22-7, So. over Trenton Borgwardt (Clear Lake) 0-15, So. (Fall 0:20)
Connor Melton (Spooner/Webster) 17-6, So. over Cole Stephens (New Richmond) 8-11, Fr. (MD 10-0)
Alex Lange (Somerset) 7-8, Sr. over Hunter Roosevelt (Burnsville) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:16)
Round 3
Addison Uddin (Osceola) 22-7, So. over Cole Stephens (New Richmond) 8-11, Fr. (Dec 9-2)
Connor Melton (Spooner/Webster) 17-6, So. over Hunter Roosevelt (Burnsville) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:54)
Alex Lange (Somerset) 7-8, Sr. over Trenton Borgwardt (Clear Lake) 0-15, So. (Fall 0:23)
Round 4
Addison Uddin (Osceola) 22-7, So. over Alex Lange (Somerset) 7-8, Sr. (Fall 5:26)
Connor Melton (Spooner/Webster) 17-6, So. over Trenton Borgwardt (Clear Lake) 0-15, So. (Fall 0:13)
Cole Stephens (New Richmond) 8-11, Fr. over Hunter Roosevelt (Burnsville) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:41)
Round 5
Connor Melton (Spooner/Webster) 17-6, So. over Addison Uddin (Osceola) 22-7, So. (Dec 10-4)
Cole Stephens (New Richmond) 8-11, Fr. over Alex Lange (Somerset) 7-8, Sr. (Dec 15-8)
Hunter Roosevelt (Burnsville) 1-4, So. over Trenton Borgwardt (Clear Lake) 0-15, So. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1))

160
1st Place – Chase Feiner of New Richmond
2nd Place – Jacob Sedivy of Osceola
3rd Place – Max Schmitt of Spring Valley/Elmw.
4th Place – Brody Jepson of Spooner/Webster
5th Place – Erick Estrada Pineda of Burnsville
6th Place – Ethan Osborn of Somerset
7th Place – Brody Bleskacek of Spring Valley/Elmw.
1st Chase Feiner (New Richmond) 21-4, Sr. over Jacob Sedivy (Osceola) 23-5, Sr. (Fall 3:00)
3rd Max Schmitt (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 11-7, Sr. over Brody Jepson (Spooner/Webster) 14-7, Sr. (MD 11-2)
5th Erick Estrada Pineda (Burnsville) 5-7, So. over Ethan Osborn (Somerset) 3-20, Jr. (MD 13-2)
7th Brody Bleskacek (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 1-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

170
1st Place – Brandon Meister of Spooner/Webster
2nd Place – Tanner Viebrock of Osceola
3rd Place – Aidan Drost of Rice Lake
4th Place – Joel Anderson of Spring Valley/Elmw.
5th Place – Brenden Nordeng of Rice Lake
6th Place – Keegan Merth of Spring Valley/Elmw.
Round 1
Brandon Meister (Spooner/Webster) 20-2, Sr. over Keegan Merth (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:23)
Tanner Viebrock (Osceola) 19-10, Jr. over Aidan Drost (Rice Lake) 9-9, Jr. (Fall 2:36)
Joel Anderson (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 7-9, So. over Brenden Nordeng (Rice Lake) 3-14, Jr. (MD 8-0)
Round 2
Brandon Meister (Spooner/Webster) 20-2, Sr. over Brenden Nordeng (Rice Lake) 3-14, Jr. (Fall 3:15)
Tanner Viebrock (Osceola) 19-10, Jr. over Joel Anderson (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 7-9, So. (Fall 0:31)
Aidan Drost (Rice Lake) 9-9, Jr. over Keegan Merth (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 3:44)
Round 3
Brandon Meister (Spooner/Webster) 20-2, Sr. over Joel Anderson (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 7-9, So. (Fall 1:16)
Tanner Viebrock (Osceola) 19-10, Jr. over Keegan Merth (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 0-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-2))
Aidan Drost (Rice Lake) 9-9, Jr. over Brenden Nordeng (Rice Lake) 3-14, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-1))
Round 4
Brandon Meister (Spooner/Webster) 20-2, Sr. over Aidan Drost (Rice Lake) 9-9, Jr. (Fall 2:41)
Tanner Viebrock (Osceola) 19-10, Jr. over Brenden Nordeng (Rice Lake) 3-14, Jr. (Fall 4:20)
Joel Anderson (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 7-9, So. over Keegan Merth (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 5:27)
Round 5
Brandon Meister (Spooner/Webster) 20-2, Sr. over Tanner Viebrock (Osceola) 19-10, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
Aidan Drost (Rice Lake) 9-9, Jr. over Joel Anderson (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 7-9, So. (Fall 3:47)
Brenden Nordeng (Rice Lake) 3-14, Jr. over Keegan Merth (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:06)

182
1st Place – Isaac Campeau of Osceola
2nd Place – Lyndsey Stark of Spring Valley/Elmw.
3rd Place – James Nauertz of Spooner/Webster
4th Place – Julius Cook of Somerset
Round 1
Isaac Campeau (Osceola) 18-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Lyndsey Stark (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 6-5, Fr. over James Nauertz (Spooner/Webster) 7-10, Fr. (For.)
Julius Cook (Somerset) 2-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 2
Isaac Campeau (Osceola) 18-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
James Nauertz (Spooner/Webster) 7-10, Fr. over Julius Cook (Somerset) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:34)
Lyndsey Stark (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 6-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Isaac Campeau (Osceola) 18-7, Sr. over Julius Cook (Somerset) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:42)
James Nauertz (Spooner/Webster) 7-10, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Lyndsey Stark (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 6-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 4
Isaac Campeau (Osceola) 18-7, Sr. over Lyndsey Stark (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
James Nauertz (Spooner/Webster) 7-10, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Julius Cook (Somerset) 2-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
Isaac Campeau (Osceola) 18-7, Sr. over James Nauertz (Spooner/Webster) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
Lyndsey Stark (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 6-5, Fr. over Julius Cook (Somerset) 2-3, So. (Dec 8-6)
() , . over () , . (Bye)

195
1st Place – Parker Stephens of New Richmond
2nd Place – Nick Paro of Osceola
3rd Place – Ricardo Moreno of Burnsville
4th Place – Austin Mitchell of Somerset
Round 1
Parker Stephens (New Richmond) 17-8, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Nick Paro (Osceola) 15-11, Jr. over Ricardo Moreno (Burnsville) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
Austin Mitchell (Somerset) 3-8, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 2
Parker Stephens (New Richmond) 17-8, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Nick Paro (Osceola) 15-11, Jr. over Austin Mitchell (Somerset) 3-8, So. (Fall 1:20)
Ricardo Moreno (Burnsville) 4-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Parker Stephens (New Richmond) 17-8, Sr. over Austin Mitchell (Somerset) 3-8, So. (Fall 1:18)
Nick Paro (Osceola) 15-11, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Ricardo Moreno (Burnsville) 4-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 4
Parker Stephens (New Richmond) 17-8, Sr. over Ricardo Moreno (Burnsville) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
Nick Paro (Osceola) 15-11, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Austin Mitchell (Somerset) 3-8, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
Parker Stephens (New Richmond) 17-8, Sr. over Nick Paro (Osceola) 15-11, Jr. (Fall 1:20)
Ricardo Moreno (Burnsville) 4-7, Fr. over Austin Mitchell (Somerset) 3-8, So. (Fall 0:49)
() , . over () , . (Bye)

220
1st Place – Mambu Sonie of Burnsville
2nd Place – Luke Fox of New Richmond
3rd Place – Nathanael Windorski of Rice Lake
4th Place – Caleb Hyman of New Richmond
5th Place – Jeremiah Carter of Burnsville
6th Place – Aydyn Strong of Rice Lake
7th Place – Gavin Nellessen of Clear Lake
1st Mambu Sonie (Burnsville) 15-3, Jr. over Luke Fox (New Richmond) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 4:31)
3rd Nathanael Windorski (Rice Lake) 13-6, So. over Caleb Hyman (New Richmond) 6-7, So. (Dec 3-2)
5th Jeremiah Carter (Burnsville) 3-2, Fr. over Aydyn Strong (Rice Lake) 5-5, Fr. (Dec 10-4)
7th Gavin Nellessen (Clear Lake) 1-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

285
1st Place – Syvonte Miller of Burnsville
2nd Place – Ian Sheetz of New Richmond
3rd Place – Ethan Rud of New Richmond
4th Place – Matheo Ngbemeneh of Somerset
5th Place – Austin Neefe of Spooner/Webster
Round 1
Ian Sheetz (New Richmond) 15-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Syvonte Miller (Burnsville) 10-3, Fr. over Matheo Ngbemeneh (Somerset) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 2:50)
Ethan Rud (New Richmond) 10-5, Sr. over Austin Neefe (Spooner/Webster) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 1:56)
Round 2
Ian Sheetz (New Richmond) 15-7, Sr. over Ethan Rud (New Richmond) 10-5, Sr. (TB-1 4-2)
Matheo Ngbemeneh (Somerset) 9-7, Fr. over Austin Neefe (Spooner/Webster) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 0:50)
Syvonte Miller (Burnsville) 10-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Ian Sheetz (New Richmond) 15-7, Sr. over Austin Neefe (Spooner/Webster) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 0:35)
Matheo Ngbemeneh (Somerset) 9-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Syvonte Miller (Burnsville) 10-3, Fr. over Ethan Rud (New Richmond) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 3:28)
Round 4
Syvonte Miller (Burnsville) 10-3, Fr. over Ian Sheetz (New Richmond) 15-7, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
Ethan Rud (New Richmond) 10-5, Sr. over Matheo Ngbemeneh (Somerset) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
Austin Neefe (Spooner/Webster) 2-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
Ian Sheetz (New Richmond) 15-7, Sr. over Matheo Ngbemeneh (Somerset) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
Syvonte Miller (Burnsville) 10-3, Fr. over Austin Neefe (Spooner/Webster) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
Ethan Rud (New Richmond) 10-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)