NRHEG Triangular

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 54 Triton 21
106: Jacob Karl (NRHE) over (TRIT) (For.)
113: Seth Staloch (NRHE) over (TRIT) (For.)
120: Hunter Garness (TRIT) over Annabelle Petsinger (NRHE) (Dec 10-6)
126: Deven Parpart (NRHE) over (TRIT) (For.)
132: Nikolas Petsinger (NRHE) over Cole Kodada (TRIT) (Fall 1:35)
138: Aidan Schlaak (NRHE) over Hunter Stark (TRIT) (Fall 1:58)
145: Austan Adreon (TRIT) over Ryan Schlaak (NRHE) (Fall 1:27)
152: Liam Schlichting (TRIT) over Harbor Cromwell (NRHE) (Dec 10-6)
160: Owen Garness (TRIT) over Clay Stenzel (NRHE) (Dec 5-2)
170: George Roesler (NRHE) over Brayden Rohwer (TRIT) (Fall 1:14)
182: Aden Berg (NRHE) over Austin Scanlan (TRIT) (Fall 0:47)
195: Ralph Roesler (NRHE) over (TRIT) (For.)
220: Ben Hagen (NRHE) over Christian Schrom (TRIT) (Fall 2:43)
285: Corbin Giesler (TRIT) over Makota Misgen (NRHE) (Fall 1:06)

Triton 51 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 6
106: Noel Davila (MTML) over (TRIT) (For.)
113: Double Forfeit
120: Hunter Garness (TRIT) over Carlos Flores-Lemus (MTML) (Fall 0:00)
126: Double Forfeit
132: Cole Kodada (TRIT) over Nick Firchau (MTML) (Fall 0:00)
138: Hunter Stark (TRIT) over Cale Odegard (MTML) (Fall 0:00)
145: Austan Adreon (TRIT) over Blayne Wilde (MTML) (Fall 0:00)
152: Liam Schlichting (TRIT) over (MTML) (For.)
160: Owen Garness (TRIT) over Logan Slater (MTML) (Dec 8-2)
170: Brayden Rohwer (TRIT) over Conner Rathman (MTML) (Fall 0:00)
182: Austin Scanlan (TRIT) over (MTML) (For.)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Double Forfeit
285: Corbin Giesler (TRIT) over (MTML) (For.)

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 78 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 4
106: Noel Davila (MTML) over Jacob Karl (NRHE) (MD 16-4)
113: Seth Staloch (NRHE) over (MTML) (For.)
120: Annabelle Petsinger (NRHE) over Carlos Flores-Lemus (MTML) (Fall 3:45)
126: Deven Parpart (NRHE) over Nick Firchau (MTML) (Fall 0:50)
132: Nikolas Petsinger (NRHE) over (MTML) (For.)
138: Aidan Schlaak (NRHE) over Cale Odegard (MTML) (Fall 1:25)
145: Carter Flatland (NRHE) over Blayne Wilde (MTML) (Fall 1:45)
152: Wyatt Larson (NRHE) over Nolan Arkell (MTML) (Fall 1:50)
160: Harbor Cromwell (NRHE) over Conner Rathman (MTML) (Fall 0:35)
170: Clay Stenzel (NRHE) over Logan Slater (MTML) (Fall 2:11)
182: Aden Berg (NRHE) over (MTML) (For.)
195: Ralph Roesler (NRHE) over (MTML) (For.)
220: Ben Hagen (NRHE) over (MTML) (For.)
285: Makota Misgen (NRHE) over (MTML) (For.)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?