NYA Central Invitational

NYA Central Invitational
1 Maple River/USC 204.5
2 Waseca 137.5
3 Pipestone 113.0
3 WEM-JWP 113.0
5 Robbinsdale Armstrong 89.0
6 Norwood Young America 78.0
7 St. Clair/Loyola 70.5
8 All Saints HS 7.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Wyatt Walters of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Brady Murphy of WEM-JWP
3rd Place – Kendall Booker of All Saints HS
4th Place – Dereck Tingle of Robbinsdale Armstrong
Round 1
Wyatt Walters (Maple River/USC) 15-4, Fr. over Dereck Tingle (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 3-3, 7th. (Fall 1:34)
Brady Murphy (WEM-JWP) 4-3, 8th. over Kendall Booker (All Saints HS) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
Round 2
Wyatt Walters (Maple River/USC) 15-4, Fr. over Kendall Booker (All Saints HS) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:15)
Brady Murphy (WEM-JWP) 4-3, 8th. over Dereck Tingle (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 3-3, 7th. (Fall 1:40)
Round 3
Wyatt Walters (Maple River/USC) 15-4, Fr. over Brady Murphy (WEM-JWP) 4-3, 8th. (Fall 5:52)
Kendall Booker (All Saints HS) 1-2, Fr. over Dereck Tingle (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 3-3, 7th. (Dec 9-3)

113
1st Place – Carson Petry of WEM-JWP
2nd Place – Brayden Burmeister of Pipestone
3rd Place – Gabriel Michels of Norwood Young America
4th Place – Kolt Bullerman of Maple River/USC
Round 1
Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) 14-0, Fr. over Kolt Bullerman (Maple River/USC) 7-10, 8th. (Fall 1:26)
Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone) 14-3, . over Gabriel Michels (Norwood Young America) 13-6, So. (Dec 10-4)
Round 2
Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) 14-0, Fr. over Gabriel Michels (Norwood Young America) 13-6, So. (MD 12-3)
Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone) 14-3, . over Kolt Bullerman (Maple River/USC) 7-10, 8th. (Fall 1:10)
Round 3
Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) 14-0, Fr. over Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone) 14-3, . (Dec 10-3)
Gabriel Michels (Norwood Young America) 13-6, So. over Kolt Bullerman (Maple River/USC) 7-10, 8th. (Dec 5-3)

120
1st Place – Simon Kruse of St. Clair/Loyola
2nd Place – JJ Martens of Pipestone
3rd Place – John Feeley of Waseca
4th Place – Braxton Simon of Maple River/USC
5th Place – Colin Degn of Norwood Young America
6th Place – Zach Quast of WEM-JWP
1st Simon Kruse (St. Clair/Loyola) 14-2, Jr. over JJ Martens (Pipestone) 14-1, . (MD 9-1)
3rd John Feeley (Waseca) 10-1, Fr. over Braxton Simon (Maple River/USC) 12-8, So. (Fall 5:19)
5th Colin Degn (Norwood Young America) 7-6, Fr. over Zach Quast (WEM-JWP) 3-10, 8th. (Inj. 0:00)

126
1st Place – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone
2nd Place – Ethan Elvebak of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Eli Heteen of Robbinsdale Armstrong
4th Place – Tyler Neubarth of Norwood Young America
5th Place – Slade Barnett of Waseca
6th Place – Jonathan Daschner of WEM-JWP
1st Hudson Burnett (Pipestone) 14-0, . over Ethan Elvebak (Maple River/USC) 10-6, Sr. (MD 12-2)
3rd Eli Heteen (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 7-5, Jr. over Tyler Neubarth (Norwood Young America) 11-9, Fr. (Dec 6-5)
5th Slade Barnett (Waseca) 5-5, 8th. over Jonathan Daschner (WEM-JWP) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 2:43)

132
1st Place – Boden Simon of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Eli Kruse of St. Clair/Loyola
3rd Place – Davis Budden of Pipestone
4th Place – Lucas Conser of Norwood Young America
5th Place – Henry Cronin of Robbinsdale Armstrong
6th Place – Patrick Adams of WEM-JWP
1st Boden Simon (Maple River/USC) 17-2, Sr. over Eli Kruse (St. Clair/Loyola) 11-4, So. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Davis Budden (Pipestone) 15-3, . over Lucas Conser (Norwood Young America) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 1:30)
5th Henry Cronin (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 3-3, 8th. over Patrick Adams (WEM-JWP) 2-3, So. (Fall 4:26)

138
1st Place – Byron Getchell of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Nate Bobendrier of Pipestone
3rd Place – Chase Bade of St. Clair/Loyola
4th Place – Gavin Krause of WEM-JWP
5th Place – Caleb Michels of Norwood Young America
6th Place – Parker Osmonson of St. Clair/Loyola
1st Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 10-5, Fr. over Nate Bobendrier (Pipestone) 10-5, . (Dec 11-5)
3rd Chase Bade (St. Clair/Loyola) 5-9, Fr. over Gavin Krause (WEM-JWP) 8-10, So. (Dec 11-5)
5th Caleb Michels (Norwood Young America) 6-5, Fr. over Parker Osmonson (St. Clair/Loyola) 1-6, So. (Fall 4:57)

145
1st Place – Ethan Evenson of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Kaden Johnson of Waseca
3rd Place – Ian Anderson of Robbinsdale Armstrong
4th Place – Lucas Morsching of WEM-JWP
5th Place – Avery Oseth of Robbinsdale Armstrong
6th Place – Riley Lentsch of Norwood Young America
1st Ethan Evenson (Maple River/USC) 18-3, Sr. over Kaden Johnson (Waseca) 7-2, So. (MD 14-0)
3rd Ian Anderson (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 2-4, Fr. over Lucas Morsching (WEM-JWP) 8-10, Fr. (Dec 10-8)
5th Avery Oseth (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 1-2, Fr. over Riley Lentsch (Norwood Young America) 10-9, . (Inj. 0:00)

152
1st Place – Konner Harpestad of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Oliver O’Brien of Waseca
3rd Place – Carter Storms of Norwood Young America
4th Place – Lucas Vaughan of St. Clair/Loyola
5th Place – Sam Cybyske of Robbinsdale Armstrong
6th Place – John Long of Waseca
1st Konner Harpestad (Maple River/USC) 17-4, Sr. over Oliver O’Brien (Waseca) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Carter Storms (Norwood Young America) 12-6, Fr. over Lucas Vaughan (St. Clair/Loyola) 9-5, 8th. (Dec 8-6)
5th Sam Cybyske (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 2-8, So. over John Long (Waseca) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 0:54)

160
1st Place – Christian Rodriguez of Waseca
2nd Place – Jack Cahill of WEM-JWP
3rd Place – Amauri Easley of Robbinsdale Armstrong
4th Place – Noah Ziegler of Maple River/USC
5th Place – Conner Hanson of Norwood Young America
6th Place – Quentin Staloch of Waseca
1st Christian Rodriguez (Waseca) 5-1, Jr. over Jack Cahill (WEM-JWP) 6-6, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Amauri Easley (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 4-2, Sr. over Noah Ziegler (Maple River/USC) 7-10, Jr. (OT 6-4)
5th Conner Hanson (Norwood Young America) 4-6, 8th. over Quentin Staloch (Waseca) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:12)

170
1st Place – Cooper Ochsendorf of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Jackson Melcher of Pipestone
3rd Place – Carter Ellis of Waseca
4th Place – Maddox Moreno of WEM-JWP
Round 1
Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River/USC) 18-1, Jr. over Carter Ellis (Waseca) 1-9, So. (Fall 0:33)
Jackson Melcher (Pipestone) 11-5, . over Maddox Moreno (WEM-JWP) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River/USC) 18-1, Jr. over Maddox Moreno (WEM-JWP) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
Jackson Melcher (Pipestone) 11-5, . over Carter Ellis (Waseca) 1-9, So. (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River/USC) 18-1, Jr. over Jackson Melcher (Pipestone) 11-5, . (TF-1.5 5:10 (15-0))
Carter Ellis (Waseca) 1-9, So. over Maddox Moreno (WEM-JWP) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 4:45)

182
1st Place – Payton Garza of Waseca
2nd Place – Laken Ivie of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Aiden Voss of Pipestone
Round 1
Payton Garza (Waseca) 8-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Laken Ivie (Maple River/USC) 3-5, So. over Aiden Voss (Pipestone) 7-8, . (Dec 9-6)
Round 2
Payton Garza (Waseca) 8-1, Jr. over Laken Ivie (Maple River/USC) 3-5, So. (TF-1.5 3:40 (15-0))
Aiden Voss (Pipestone) 7-8, . over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Payton Garza (Waseca) 8-1, Jr. over Aiden Voss (Pipestone) 7-8, . (Fall 1:30)
Laken Ivie (Maple River/USC) 3-5, So. over () , . (Bye)

195
1st Place – Matthew Veroeven of Waseca
2nd Place – Joseph Longen of Robbinsdale Armstrong
3rd Place – Valentin Barrios of Pipestone
4th Place – Ben Walechka of St. Clair/Loyola
Round 1
Joseph Longen (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 3-3, Jr. over Valentin Barrios (Pipestone) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:22)
Matthew Veroeven (Waseca) 3-0, 8th. over Ben Walechka (St. Clair/Loyola) 2-10, Sr. (Fall 1:11)
Round 2
Matthew Veroeven (Waseca) 3-0, 8th. over Joseph Longen (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
Valentin Barrios (Pipestone) 1-2, So. over Ben Walechka (St. Clair/Loyola) 2-10, Sr. (Fall 0:32)
Round 3
Joseph Longen (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 3-3, Jr. over Ben Walechka (St. Clair/Loyola) 2-10, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
Matthew Veroeven (Waseca) 3-0, 8th. over Valentin Barrios (Pipestone) 1-2, So. (Fall 5:20)

220
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Round 2
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Round 3
This match has not been wrestled yet.

285
1st Place – Keegan Kuball of WEM-JWP
2nd Place – Thayne Decker of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Jenaro Delgado of Waseca
4th Place – Joey Cronin of Robbinsdale Armstrong
5th Place – Max Davis of WEM-JWP
6th Place – Mason Hartman of Robbinsdale Armstrong
1st Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) 14-1, Fr. over Thayne Decker (Maple River/USC) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Jenaro Delgado (Waseca) 6-3, Jr. over Joey Cronin (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Max Davis (WEM-JWP) 1-2, . over Mason Hartman (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:25)