Osakis Silverstreaks Duals

NOTES:
Team Champions: Kimball Area Cubs
Outstanding Wrestler: Austin “Shuggs” Hanan 182 12th Kimball Area Cubs

All-Tournament:

Kimball Area Cubs
Ace Meyer 285 12th
Ashton “Shuggs” Hanan 182 12th
Lucas Jurek 138/145 11th
Jack Bollman 120/126 8th

Pequot Lakes/Pine River/Backus Road Crew
Parker Zutter 106 8th
Austin Staricha 220 12th

Long Prairie/Grey Eagle/Browerville Wolves
Gavin Albers 113/120 11th
Braden Thom 132/138 12th
Tate Twardowski 170/182 11th
Trey Lancaster 285 12th

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fighting Saints
Coy Gunderson 160-170 12th
Trey Gunderson 106/113 8th

Canby Lancers
Lane Fink 145 11th
Lincoln Fink 152/160 11th

Osakis Silverstreaks
Jacob Taplin 126 10th

LPGE-Browerville 40 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30
106 Trey Gunderson (KMS) Fall Colby Twardowski (LPBE/BR) 1:31
113 Connor Flan (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit
120 Gavin Albers (LPBE/BR) Dec. Noah Johnson (KMS) 13-6
126 Mason Bruder (LPGE/BR) Fall Tayton Nielsen (KMS) 1:25
132 Nathan Browen (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit
138 Braden Thom (LPGE/BR) Fall Logan Johnson (KMS) 3:11
145 Jett Olson (KMS) Fall Paul Stacey (LPGE/BR) 2:30
152 Landon Gode (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Ely Johnson (KMS) 12-0
160 Luke Froehlich (KMS) Dec. Tucker Zigen (LPGE/BR) 8-3
170 Coy Gunderson (KMS) Fall Andrew Recknor (LPGE/BR) 4:33
182 Tate Twardowski (LPBE/BR) Fall Owen Kidrowski (KMS) 1:30
195 Masyn Olson (KMS) Dec. Shawn Houdek (LPGE/BR) 8-3
220 Colin Johnson (KMS) Fall Alex Line (LPGE/BR) 1:27
285 Trey Lancaster (LPBE/BR) Dec. Jason Jones (KMS) 5-2

Kimball Area 56 Osakis 13
106 Reggie George (OSK) Fall Connor Carlson (KIM) 3:03
113 Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) Fall Simon Jacobson (OSK) :29
120 Jacob Taplin (OSK) Maj. Dec. William Serbus (KIM) 18-4
126 Mason Danelke (KIM) Dec. Christian Nathe (OSK) 8-7
132 Jack Bollman (KIM) Fall Lukas Duchene (OSK) 1:04
138 Blake Brutger (KIM) Fall Hunter Sell (OSK) 1:17
145 Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) Maj. Dec. Gaven Cimbura (OSK) 14-4
152 Kale Drevlow (OSK) Dec. Logan Kuseske (KIM) 6-0
160 Hank Meyer (KIM) Maj.Dec. Carsten Jacobson (OSK) 13-2
170 Nick Bowen (KIM) Dec. Tyson Hagedon (OSK) 6-2
182 Ashton Henan (KIM) Fall Kaleb Helberg (OSK) 2:46
195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Won by Forfeit
220 Haden Rosenow (KIM) Won by Forfeit
285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Won by Forfeit

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 52 Canby 15
106 Parker Sutter (PLPRB) Dec.  Eli Greeman (CAN) 9-3
113  Issac Guzman (CAN) Fall Trevor Holmberg (PLPRB) 3:19
120 Easton Miller (PLPRB) Dec. Clayton Drietz (CAN) 7-1
126 Max Trumpold (PLPRB) Maj. Dec. Brodr yck Gravdal (CAN) 11-1
132 Caleb Ruhl (PLPRB) Fall Sam Drietz (CAN) 3:00
138 Brady Ruhl (PLPRB) Fall Nathan Cole (CAN)
145 Lane Fink(CAN) Dec.  Korey Kinyon (PLPRB)
152 Lincoln Fink (CAN)Fall  Chance Abraham (PLPRB) 2:37
160 Earl Stockman (PLPRB) Fall Sawyer Verhelst (CAN) 2:53
170 Trey TUchtenhagen (PLPRB) Won by Forfeit
182 Connor Tulenchik (PLPRB) Won by Forfeit
195 Corbin Knapp (PLPRB) Dec. Parker Verhelst (CAN) 4-1
220 Austin Staricha (PLPRB) Won by Forfeit
285 Riley Peters (PLPRB) Dec. Gavin Noyes (CAN)  5-3 OT

Kimball Area 50 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 19
106 Cole Froelich (KMS) Fall Connor Carlson (KIM) 4:52
113 Trey Gunderson (KMS) Maj. Dec. Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) 17-3
120 Noah Johnson (KMS) Dec. William Serbus (KIM) 5-3
126 Mason Danelke (KIM) Fall Tayton Nielsen (KMS) 1:14
132 Jack Bollman (KIM) Won by Forfeit
138 Blake Brutger (KIM) Dec. Logan Johnson (KMS) 3-1
145 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Dec. Jett Olson (KMS) 5-1
152 Logan Kuseske (KIM) Tech. Fall Ely Johnson (KMS) 4:56
160 Coy Gunderson (KMS) Fall Hank Meyer (KIM) 4:19
170 Nick Bowen (KIM) Dec. Aaron Jones (KMS) 3-1
182 Ashton “Shuggs” Hanan (KIM) Fall Owen Kidrowski (KMS) 1:32
195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Fall Masyn Olson (KMS) 1:45
220 Haden Rosenow (KIM) Fall Colin Johnson (KMS) 1:26
285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Fall Jason Jones (KMS) 1:35

Canby 47 Osakis 27
106 Eli Greenman (CAN) Dec. Reggie George (OSK) 5-2
113 Issac Guzman (CAN) Tech. Fall Simon Jacobson (OSK) 4:47
120 Jacob Taplin (OSK) Fall Clayton Drietz (CAN) 2:43
126 Broderick Gravdal (CAN) Dec Christian Nathe (OSK) 6-2
132 Sam Drietz (CAN) Fall Lukas Duchene (OSK) :35
138 Nathan Cole (CAN) Fall Hunter Sell (OSK) 4:30
145 Lane Fink (CAN) Fall Gaven Cimbura (OSK) 2:36
152 Lincoln Fink (CAN) Fall Kale Drevlow (OSK) 3:25
160 Carsten Jacobson (OSK) Dec. Sawyer Verhelst (CAN) 5-2
170 Tyson Hagedon (OSK) Won by Forfeit
182 Kaleb Helberg (OSK) Won by Forfeit
195 Parker Verhelst (CAN) Won by Forfeit
220 Forfeit
285 Gavin Noyes (CAN) Won by Forfeit

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 36 LPGE-Browerville 33
106 Parker Zutter (PLPRB) Fall Colby Twardowski (LPGE/B) 1:13
113 Connor Flan (LPGE/B) Fall Easton Miller (PLPRB) 3:07
120 Gavin Albers (LPGE/B) Fall Tayten Mick (PLPRB)
126 Mason Bruder (LPGE/B) Fall Sean Kilpatrick (PLPRB)
132 Braden Thom (LPGE/B) Fall Owen Carlson (PLPRB)
138 Caleb Ruhl (PLPRB) Dec. Omar Zamora (LPGE/B) 6-3
145 Brady Ruhl (PLPRB) Dec. Paul Stacey (LPGE/B) 8-3
152 Korey Kinyon (PLPRB) Fall  Tucker Zigan (LPGE/B)   5:46
160 Landon Gode (LPGE/B) Dec.  Chance Abraham (PLPRB) 6-4
170 Connor Tulenchik (PLPRB)Fall  Andre Recknor (LPGE/B) 1:38
182  Tate Twardowski (LPGE/B) Dec. Trey Tuchtenhagen (PLPRB)5-2
195 Corbin Knapp (PLPRB) Fall Shawn Houdek (LPGE/B) 3:50
220 Austin Starchia (PLPRB) Fall Alex Line (LPGE/B) 1:34
285 Trey Lancaster (LPGE/B)Dec. Riley Peters (PLPRB) 5-0

Kimball Area 31 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 30
106 Parker Zutter (PLPRB) Fall Conner Carlson (KIM) 3:36
113 Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) Fall Easton Miller (PLPRB) 5:04
120 Tayton Mick (PLPRB) Dec. William Serbus (KIM) 12-6
126 Sean Kilpatrick (PLPRB) Fall Mason Danelke (KIM) 1:53
132 Jack Bollman (KIM) Fall Max Trumpold (PLPRB) 1:24
138 Blake Brutger (KIM) Maj. Dec. Caleb Ruhl (PLPRB) 10-0
145 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Tech. Fall Brady Ruhl (PLPRB)
152 Logan Kuseske (KIM) Dec. Korey Kinyon (PLPRB) 10-7
160 Chance Abraham (PLPRB) Dec. Hank Meyer (KIM) 8-2
170 Trey Tuchtenhagen (PLPRB) Fall Nick Bowen (KIM) 5:29
182 Ashton “Shuggs” Hanan (KIM) Dec. Connor Tulenchik (PLPRB)
195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Maj. Dec. Corbin Knapp (PLPRB) 15-2
220 Austin Staricha (PLPRB) Dec. Haden Rosenow (KIM) 11-7
285 Riley Peters (PLPRB) Dec. Ace Meyer (PLPRB) 4-2

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45 Osakis 25
106 Trey Gunderson (KMS) Fall Reggie George (OSK) :46
113 Simon Jacobson (OSK) Won by Forfeit
120 Jacob Taplin (OSK) Dec. Logan Johnson (KMS) 9-1
126 Tayton Nielsen (KMS) Dec. Christina Nathe (OSK) 6-5
132 Lukas Duchene (OSK) Won by Forfeit
138 Logan Johnson (KMS) Fall Hunter Sell (OSK) 1:13
145 Jett Olson (KMS) Dec. Gaven Cimbura (OSK) 8-3
152 Kale Drevlow (OSK) Fall Ely Johnson (KMS) 2:37
160 Coy Gunderson (KMS) Fall Carsten Jacbson (KMS) 1:16
170 Tyson Hagedon (OSK) Dec. Aaron Jones (KMS) 7-2
182 Owen Kidrowski (KMS) Dec. Kaleb Helberg (OSK) 12-7
195 Masyn Olson (KMS) Won by Forfeit
220 Colin Johnson (KMS) Fall Conne Koep (OSK) :14
285 Jason Jones (KMS) Won by Forfeit

LPGE-Browerville 49 Canby 19
106 Eli Greenman (CAN) Evan Flan (LPGE/B)
113 Connor Flan (LPGE/B) Dec. Issac Guzman (CAN) 6-4
120 Gavin Albers (LPGE/B) Fall  Clayton Drietz (CAN) :36
126 Justin Houdek (LPGE/B) Dec. Brodryck Gravdal (CAN)
132 Braden Thom (LPGE/B) Fall Sam Drietz (CAN) 5:58
138 Chace Lorentz (LPGE/B) Maj. Dec. Nathan Cole (CAN) 13-3
145 Lane Fink (CAN) Fall  Paul Stacey (LPGE/B)
152 Landon Gode (LPGE/B) Won by Forfeit
170 Tate Twardwoski (LPGE/B)Fall  Sawyer Verhelst (CAN) 1:18
182 Andre Recknor (LPGE/B) Won by Forfeit
195 Shawn Houdek (CAN) Maj. Dec. Parker Verhelst (CAN)17-7
220 Alex Line (LPGR/B) Won by Forfeit
285 Trey Lancaster (LPGE/B) Gavin Noyes (CAN) 3-2