Royalton Duals

Royalton/Upsala 71 Fosston/Bagley 6
106 Tucker Simmons (R/U)Fall Ian Pharkonkham (F/B) :30
113 Lane Olson (R/U) Fall Kadin Harwood (F/B) 5:49
120 Bryce Binek (R/U) Fall Koltyn Larson (F/B) 1:27
126 Aiden Wolfe (F/B) Dec. John Bzdok (R/B) 2-1
132 Alex Diederich (R/U) Fall Jakob Rudie (F/B) 1:26
138 Zach Thompson (F/B) Dec. Brady Yourczek (R/U) 5-0
145 Nick Liebold (R/U) Fall Curt Green (F/B) 1:32
152 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Tech Fall Teagan Larson (F/B) 3:03
160 Jacob Liebold (R/U) Fall Luke Sannes (F/B) 2:52
170 Hunter Novitzki (R/U) Tech Fall Kaden Sanford (F/B) 3:46
182 Sam Tschida (R/U) Won by Forfeit
195 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Won by Forfeit
220 Kaden Holm (R/U) Won by Forfeit
285 Jeremy Mugg (R/U) fall Warren Nelson (F/B) :36

Royalton/Upsala 41 LPGE-Browerville 31
106 Tucker Simmons (R/U) Tech Fall Colby Twardwoski (LPGE) 4:21
113 Connor Flan (LPGE) Fall Lane Olson (R/U) :51
120 Gavin Albers (LPGE) Dec. Bryce Binek (R/U)) 9-5
126 Alex Diederich (R/U) Fall Mason Bruder (LPGE) 2:52
132 Braden Thom (LPGE) Fall John Bzdok (R/U) 1:23
138 Omar Zamora (LPGE) Dec. Brady Yourczek (R/U) 5-0
145 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Fall Paul Stacey (LPGE) 2:25
152 Landon Gode (LPGE) Fall Nick Liebold (R/U)1:06
160 Jacob Liebold (R/U )Fall Tucker Zigan (LPGE) 1:02
170 Tate Twardowski (LPGE) Hunter Novitzki (R/U) 8-6
182 Andre Recknor (LPGE) Maj. Dec.Sam Tschida (R/U) 13-2
195 Gabe Gorecki (R/U)Fall Shawn Houdek (LPGE) 1:20
220 Bryce Holm (R/U) Fall Alex Line (LPGE) 3:07
285 Jeremy Mugg (R/U) Fall Trey Lancaster (LPGE) 4:27

Little Falls 46 Minnetonka 31
106: Cassidy Okerman (LIFA) over Isabella Heaney (MINN) (MD 14-3)
113: Charlie Palm (MINN) over Jack Schmidt (LIFA) (Fall 5:51)
120: Angel Casallas (MINN) over (LIFA) (For.)
126: Mason Rausch (LIFA) over Josh McAnally (MINN) (Fall 2:44)
132: Joey Wilczek (LIFA) over Kaeden Sanders (MINN) (Fall 0:50)
138: Beau Robinson (LIFA) over Peter Barrett (MINN) (Fall 4:20)
145: Diego Pitt (MINN) over Wyatt Baum (LIFA) (Fall 3:13)
152: Dominic Scepurek (LIFA) over Joe McAnally (MINN) (Fall 3:21)
160: Anthony Chernikh (MINN) over Ryan Kloeckl (LIFA) (MD 9-1)
170: Marco Christiansen (MINN) over (LIFA) (For.)
182: Hank LeClair (LIFA) over Aiden Pettit (MINN) (Fall 0:46)
195: Alejandro Torbenson (MINN) over Ivan Petrich (LIFA) (Dec 12-5)
220: Alexander Schmitz (LIFA) over Veltrez Black (MINN) (Fall 2:27)
285: Eli VanRisseghem (LIFA) over Shawn Johnson (MINN) (Fall 1:00)

Royalton/Upsala 65 Little Falls 15
106 Tucker Simmons (R/U) Fall Cassidy Okerman (LF) :27
113 Lane Olson (R/U) Fall Jack Schmidt (LF) 2:16
120 Bryce Binek (R/U) Won by Forfeit
126 Alex Diederich R/)Tech Fall Kobi Camerson (LF) 5:25
132 Austin Litke (LF) Fall John Bzdok (R/U) :43
138 Beau Robinson (LF)Dec. Brady Yourczek (R/U) 6-2
145 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Fall Wyatt Baum (LF) 3:22
152 Nick Liebold (R/U) Fall Dominic Scepurek (LF) 3:44
160 Jacob Liebold (R/U) Fall Ryan Kloecki (LF) 2:39
170 Hunter Novitzki (R/U) Fall Hank LeClair (LF) 3:41
182 Ivan Perich (LF)Fall Sam Tschida (R/U) :49
195 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Fall Alex Schmitz (LF) :23
220 Bryce Holm R/U) Won by Forfeit
285 Jeremy Mugg (R/U) Fall Eli VanRisseghem (LF) 5:58

LPGE-Browerville 34 Kimball Area 28
106 Colby Twardowski (LPGE/BR) Fall Connor Carlson (KIM) 2:31
113 Connor Flan (LPGE/BR) Dec. Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) 5-3
120 Gavin Albers (LPGE/BR) Fall William Serbus (KIM) :28
126 Jack Bollman (KIM) Fall Mason Bruder (LPGE/BR) 4:52
132 Braden Thom (LPGE/BR) Fall Blake Brutger (KIM) 5:05
138 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Maj. Dec. Omar Zamora (LPGE/BR) 15-4
145 Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) Dec. Paul Stacey (LPGE/BR) 8-3
152 Landon Gode (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Logan Kuseske (KIM) 9-1
160 Hank Meyer (KIM) Dec. Tucker Zigan (LPGE/BR) 4-3
170 Andre Recknor (LPGE/BR) Dec. Caden Guggisberg (KIM) 6-2
182 Ashton “Shuggs” Hanan (KIM) Fall Tate Twardowski (LPGE/BR) :59
195 Shawn Houdek (LPGE/BR) Dec. Nick Bowen (KIM) 5-4
220 Carter Holtz (KIM) Fall Alex Line (LPGE/BR) :34
285 Trey Lancaster (LPGE/BR) Dec. Ace Meyer (KIM) 8-6 OT

Kimball Area 74 Fosston/Bagley 0
106: Connor Carlson (KIAR) over Ian Phrakonkham (FOBA) (Fall 1:06)
113: Mark Schiefelbein (KIAR) over Kadin Harwood (FOBA) (Fall 1:24)
120: William Serbus (KIAR) over Koltyn Larson (FOBA) (TF 16-0 5:50)
126: Jack Bollman (KIAR) over Aiden Wolfe (FOBA) (Dec 5-0)
132: Blake Brutger (KIAR) over Jakob Rudie (FOBA) (Fall 1:45)
138: Lucas Jurek (KIAR) over Zach Thompson (FOBA) (Dec 5-1)
145: Brett Schiefelbein (KIAR) over Curt Green (FOBA) (Fall 0:35)
152: Logan Kuseske (KIAR) over Tegan Larson (FOBA) (Fall 3:59)
160: Hank Meyer (KIAR) over Luke Sannes (FOBA) (Fall 5:53)
170: Caden Guggisberg (KIAR) over Kaden Sanford (FOBA) (Dec 4-0)
182: Ashton Hanan (KIAR) over (FOBA) (For.)
195: Nicholas Bowen (KIAR) over (FOBA) (For.)
220: Carter Holtz (KIAR) over (FOBA) (For.)
285: Ace Meyer (KIAR) over Warren Nelson (FOBA) (Fall 3:59)

Kimball Area 60 Minnetonka 12
106: Connor Carlson (KIAR) over Isabella Heaney (MINN) (Fall 0:40)
113: Mark Schiefelbein (KIAR) over Charlie Palm (MINN) (Dec 6-3)
120: Angel Casallas (MINN) over William Serbus (KIAR) (Dec 7-3)
126: Jack Bollman (KIAR) over Josh McAnally (MINN) (Fall 3:38)
132: Blake Brutger (KIAR) over (MINN) (For.)
138: Peter Barrett (MINN) over Lucas Jurek (KIAR) (Dec 8-1)
145: Brett Schiefelbein (KIAR) over Diego Pitt (MINN) (Fall 5:18)
152: Logan Kuseske (KIAR) over (MINN) (For.)
160: Hank Meyer (KIAR) over Anthony Chernikh (MINN) (Fall 3:31)
170: Marco Christiansen (MINN) over Caden Guggisberg (KIAR) (Fall 0:32)
182: Ashton Hanan (KIAR) over Alejandro Torbenson (MINN) (Dec 9-3)
195: Nicholas Bowen (KIAR) over (MINN) (For.)
220: Carter Holtz (KIAR) over Veltrez Black (MINN) (Fall 1:19)
285: Ace Meyer (KIAR) over Shawn Johnson (MINN) (Fall 0:19)

Kimball Area 50 Little Falls 19
106: Connor Carlson (KIAR) over Odegard Leighton (LIFA) (Fall 3:19)
113: Mark Schiefelbein (KIAR) over (LIFA) (For.)
120: William Serbus (KIAR) over Jack Schmidt (LIFA) (Dec 9-2)
126: Noah Cameron (LIFA) over Jack Bollman (KIAR) (Dec 10-8)
132: Austin Litke (LIFA) over Blake Brutger (KIAR) (MD 16-6)
138: Lucas Jurek (KIAR) over Beau Robinson (LIFA) (MD 9-1)
145: Brett Schiefelbein (KIAR) over Dane Ballou (LIFA) (Fall 3:03)
152: Logan Kuseske (KIAR) over Dominic Scepurek (LIFA) (MD 15-5)
160: Hank Meyer (KIAR) over Ryan Kloeckl (LIFA) (SV-1 6-4)
170: Hank LeClair (LIFA) over Caden Guggisberg (KIAR) (Fall 2:51)
182: Nicholas Bowen (KIAR) over (LIFA) (For.)
195: Ashton Hanan (KIAR) over Alexander Schmitz (LIFA) (Fall 1:04)
220: Carter Holtz (KIAR) over (LIFA) (For.)
285: Eli VanRisseghem (LIFA) over Ace Meyer (KIAR) (Fall 2:29)

Royalton/Upsala 60 Minnetonka 16
106 Tucker Simmons (R/U)Fall Isabella Heaney (MIN) :35
113 Lane Olson (R/U) Dec. Charlie Palm (MIN) 8-2
120 Bryce Binek (R/U) Fall Angel Casallas (MIN) 2:38
126 John Bzdok (R/U) Dec. Josh McAnally (MIN) 7-1
132 Alex Diederich Won by Forfeit
138 Peter Barrett (MIN) Tech Fall Brady Yourczek (R/U) 2:27
145 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Fall Diego Pitt (MIN) 1:37
152 Nick Liebold (R/U) Won by Forfeit
160 Jacob Liebold (R/U) Fall Joe Mc Annally (MIN) 3:51
170 Marco Christiansen (MIN) Tech Fall Hunter Novitzki (R/U) 4:15
182 McCallum Cantu (MIN) Fall Sam Tschida (R/U) 1:08
195 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Won by Forfeit
220 Bryce Holm (R/U) Veltrez Black (MIN) 2:10
285 Jeremy Mugg (R/U) Fall Shawn Johnson (MIN) :31

LPGE-Browerville 60 Fosston/Bagley 6
106 Colby Twardowski (LPGE/BR) Fall Ian Phrakonkham (FB) 2:57
113 Evan Flan (LPGE/BR) Fall Kadin Harwood (FB) 3:42
120 Gavin Albers (LPGE/BR) Fall Kolton Larson (FB) 1:37
126 Mason Bruder (LPGE/BR) Dec. Aiden Wolf (FB) 9-3
132 Nathan Browen (LPGE/BR) Fall Jakob Rudie (FB)
138 Braden Thom (LPGE/BR) Dec. Zach Thompson (FB) 6-2
145 Chance Lorentz (LPGE/BR) Fall Curt Green (FB) 3:59
152 Landon Gode (LPGE/BR) Fall Teagan Larspn (FB) 1:10
160 Lukas Sannes (FB) Fall Eli Butler (LPGR/BR) 3:46
170 Tate Twardowski (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit
182 Andrew Recknor (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit
195 Shawn Houdek (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit
220 Alex Line (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit
285 Trey Lancaster (LPGE/BR) Fall Warren Nelson (FB) 1:35

Little Falls 51 Fosston/Bagley 15
106: Cassidy Okerman (LIFA) over Ian Phrakonkham (FOBA) (Dec 9-7)
113: Jack Schmidt (LIFA) over Kadin Harwood (FOBA) (Fall 3:55)
120: Koltyn Larson (FOBA) over (LIFA) (For.)
126: Noah Cameron (LIFA) over Aiden Wolfe (FOBA) (Dec 5-2)
132: Austin Litke (LIFA) over Jakob Rudie (FOBA) (Fall 1:40)
138: Zach Thompson (FOBA) over Beau Robinson (LIFA) (SV-1 9-7)
145: Keegan Senger (FOBA) over Wyatt Baum (LIFA) (Fall 4:47)
152: Dominic Scepurek (LIFA) over Tegan Larson (FOBA) (Dec 4-2)
160: Ryan Kloeckl (LIFA) over Luke Sannes (FOBA) (Fall 2:41)
170: Hank LeClair (LIFA) over Kaden Sanford (FOBA) (Fall 0:46)
182:
195: Ivan Petrich (LIFA) over Jonathan Rose (FOBA) (Fall 1:27)
220: Alexander Schmitz (LIFA) over (FOBA) (For.)
285: Eli VanRisseghem (LIFA) over Warren Nelson (FOBA) (Fall 2:56)

LPGE-Browerville 58 Minnetonka 13