Sheldon Orab Duals

at Sheldon, IA

Round 1
Sheldon/South O’Brien defeated Sioux Central 65-18.
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Estherville Lincoln Central 60-21.
Round 2
Sioux Center defeated Sheldon/South O’Brien 42-36.
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Western Christian 69-11.
Round 3
Sheldon/South O’Brien defeated Estherville Lincoln Central 36-34.
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Sioux Center 56-21.
Round 4
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Sheldon/South O’Brien 63-18.
Sioux Center defeated Sioux Central 49-18.
Round 5
Sheldon/South O’Brien defeated Western Christian 60-8.
Sioux Center defeated Estherville Lincoln Central 39-35.
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Sioux Central 72-12.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Results

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 60 Estherville Lincoln Central 21
106: Austin Hansen (ELCH) over Linkoln Carlson (TMBW) (Fall 3:49)
113: Nevin Marten (TMBW) over (ELCH) (For.)
120: Devin Carter (TMBW) over Wes Martin (ELCH) (Fall 1:14)
126: Damian Alatriste (TMBW) over Isaac Reineke (ELCH) (Fall 1:35)
132: Ayden Horner (TMBW) over Yahir Camberos-Barajas (ELCH) (Fall 1:08)
138: Alexander Schuh (TMBW) over Parker Duitsman (ELCH) (Fall 2:48)
145: Bringham Vermeys (ELCH) over Jacob Meyer (TMBW) (Dec 9-8)
152: Zackary Anderson (ELCH) over Ashton Squires (TMBW) (Fall 2:42)
160: Jonathon Erbes (TMBW) over Morgan Dalen (ELCH) (Fall 3:37)
170: Caden Johnson (TMBW) over Eli Hanson (ELCH) (Fall 1:39)
182: Cade Crees (ELCH) over Nathanial Kontz (TMBW) (Def.)
195: Eathan Martinez (TMBW) over (ELCH) (For.)
220: Travis Willhite (TMBW) over (ELCH) (For.)
285: Nick Willhite (TMBW) over Jess Christensen (ELCH) (Fall 1:30)

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 69 Western Christian, Hull 11
106: Troy Gillette (TMBW) over (WCHU) (For.)
113: Nolan Verlinde (TMBW) over (WCHU) (For.)
120: Nevin Marten (TMBW) over (WCHU) (For.)
126: Damian Alatriste (TMBW) over (WCHU) (For.)
132: Ayden Horner (TMBW) over Kyson Van Surksum (WCHU) (Fall 0:44)
138: Alexander Schuh (TMBW) over (WCHU) (For.)
145: Jeret Ankrum (TMBW) over (WCHU) (For.)
152: Gage Struchen (TMBW) over (WCHU) (For.)
160: Rylan De Groot (WCHU) over Jonathon Erbes (TMBW) (TF 19-2 6:00)
170: Nathanial Kontz (TMBW) over Lucas Kooima (WCHU) (Fall 0:56)
182: Michael Timm (TMBW) over Kessler De Groot (WCHU) (Fall 3:11)
195: Eathan Martinez (TMBW) over Jesse Ney (WCHU) (Fall 0:30)
220: Travis Willhite (TMBW) over Gavin De Hoogh (WCHU) (Dec 6-1)
285: Brooks Mc Farland (WCHU) over Nick Willhite (TMBW) (Fall 2:46)

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 56 Sioux Center 21
106: Linkoln Carlson (TMBW) over Jett VanEs (SXCN) (Dec 6-0)
113: David Schuh (TMBW) over (SXCN) (For.)
120: Devin Carter (TMBW) over Kade Bauer (SXCN) (TF 20-3 0:00)
126: Damian Alatriste (TMBW) over (SXCN) (For.)
132: Ayden Horner (TMBW) over Kole Hooyer (SXCN) (Fall 1:05)
138: Alexander Schuh (TMBW) over Brodie Van Regenmorter (SXCN) (Fall 0:30)
145: Jacob Meyer (TMBW) over Victor Ramirez (SXCN) (Fall 0:38)
152: Ashton Squires (TMBW) over Landon Rozeboom (SXCN) (Fall 0:45)
160: Kalvin Crumrine (TMBW) over Gabe Kempema (SXCN) (Fall 0:36)
170: Reid Hulshof (SXCN) over Nathanial Kontz (TMBW) (Fall 1:03)
182: Caden Johnson (TMBW) over Jacques Zomermaand (SXCN) (Fall 1:12)
195: Zachery Rozeboom (SXCN) over Eathan Martinez (TMBW) (Fall 1:18)
220: Ty Hulshof (SXCN) over Travis Willhite (TMBW) (Dec 5-0)
285: Ethan Hooyer (SXCN) over Nick Willhite (TMBW) (Fall 1:25)

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 63 Sheldon/South O’Brien 18
106: Linkoln Carlson (TMBW) over Josh Hoffman (SSO) (Fall 4:21)
113: David Schuh (TMBW) over Brian Martinez (SSO) (Fall 0:16)
120: Devin Carter (TMBW) over (SSO) (For.)
126: Damian Alatriste (TMBW) over Ethan Jager (SSO) (Fall 0:46)
132: Ayden Horner (TMBW) over Coy De Boer (SSO) (Fall 1:58)
138: Jeret Ankrum (TMBW) over (SSO) (For.)
145: Cason Johannes (SSO) over Alexander Schuh (TMBW) (Fall 1:57)
152: Jacob Meyer (TMBW) over Eddie Millan (SSO) (Fall 0:38)
160: Jordon Jenness (SSO) over Kalvin Crumrine (TMBW) (Fall 1:36)
170: Caden Johnson (TMBW) over Jarrett Roos (SSO) (Dec 1-0)
182: Landon Sietstra (SSO) over Nathanial Kontz (TMBW) (Fall 6:56)
195: Eathan Martinez (TMBW) over Zach Brinkman (SSO) (Fall 0:17)
220: Travis Willhite (TMBW) over Carter Wohlert (SSO) (Fall 2:58)
285: Nick Willhite (TMBW) over Kaedon Louscher (SSO) (Fall 1:00)

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 72 Sioux Central 12
106: Nolan Verlinde (TMBW) over (SXCL) (For.)
113: David Schuh (TMBW) over (SXCL) (For.)
120: Stevy Griffin (SXCL) over Nevin Marten (TMBW) (Fall 1:26)
126: Zane Griffin (SXCL) over Damian Alatriste (TMBW) (Fall 1:35)
132: Ayden Horner (TMBW) over Hunter Cooper (SXCL) (Fall 1:24)
138: Alexander Schuh (TMBW) over Landon Olson (SXCL) (Fall 1:57)
145: Jeret Ankrum (TMBW) over Carson Gunnerson (SXCL) (Fall 0:57)
152: Ashton Squires (TMBW) over Kadin Haldin (SXCL) (Fall 0:49)
160: Jonathon Erbes (TMBW) over (SXCL) (For.)
170: Nathanial Kontz (TMBW) over (SXCL) (For.)
182: Caden Johnson (TMBW) over Dakota Deuschle (SXCL) (Fall 2:23)
195: Eathan Martinez (TMBW) over Tanner Deuschle (SXCL) (Fall 0:25)
220: Travis Willhite (TMBW) over (SXCL) (For.)
285: Nick Willhite (TMBW) over Jordan Livermore (SXCL) (Fall 1:03)