South St. Paul Tri

Chisago Lakes 48 Mahtomedi 27
106: Aidan Carlson (MAHT) over (CHLA) (For.)
113: Samuel White (MAHT) over (CHLA) (For.)
120: Riley Palmer (CHLA) over (MAHT) (For.)
126: Owen Morley (CHLA) over Miles Poppelman (MAHT) (Fall 0:36)
132: Braxton Bender-Ehlke (CHLA) over (MAHT) (For.)
138: Andrew Novack (CHLA) over Alex Lavalle (MAHT) (Fall 1:08)
145: Evan McGuire (MAHT) over (CHLA) (For.)
152: Hayden Schaefer (MAHT) over Hayden Trupe (CHLA) (Dec 8-3)
160: Reed Bleymeyer (CHLA) over Wyatt Herschbach (MAHT) (Fall 0:41)
170: Myia Teeselink (CHLA) over Jonathan Harvey (MAHT) (Fall 2:46)
182: Billy Arlandson (MAHT) over Connor Frederixon (CHLA) (Dec 11-4)
195: Logan Bender (CHLA) over Emmet Poppelman (MAHT) (Fall 1:54)
220: Chuck Gilman (CHLA) over Caleb Aflakpi (MAHT) (Fall 1:11)
285: Double Forfeit

South St. Paul 64 Mahtomedi 16
106: Shane Schwab (SSP) over Aidan Carlson (MAHT) (MD 8-0)
113: Xavier Otis-Sproule (SSP) over Samuel White (MAHT) (Fall 3:02)
120: Tomas Ochocki (SSP) over (MAHT) (For.)
126: Sinko Vukas (SSP) over (MAHT) (For.)
132: Nixon Stroud (SSP) over (MAHT) (For.)
138: Caelan Stroud (SSP) over Alex Lavalle (MAHT) (Fall 0:56)
145: Nate Berchtold (SSP) over Evan McGuire (MAHT) (Dec 9-4)
152: Hayden Schaefer (MAHT) over Will Lechko (SSP) (MD 13-3)
152: (SSP) over Landon Progreba (MAHT) (Fall 2:56)
160: Sam Bremner (SSP) over (MAHT) (For.)
170: Osmin Chavez (SSP) over Jonathan Harvey (MAHT) (Fall 1:21)
182: Will Nihart (SSP) over Billy Arlandson (MAHT) (Dec 10-6)
195: Andrew Bonk (SSP) over (MAHT) (For.)
220: Emmet Poppelman (MAHT) over (SSP) (For.)
285: Caleb Aflakpi (MAHT) over Graeme McGivern (SSP) (Fall 5:13)

South St. Paul 61 Chisago Lakes 18
106: Shane Schwab (SSP) over (CHLA) (For.)
113: Xavier Otis-Sproule (SSP) over (CHLA) (For.)
120: Tomas Ochocki (SSP) over Riley Palmer (CHLA) (Dec 6-3)
126: Sinko Vukas (SSP) over (CHLA) (For.)
132: Nixon Stroud (SSP) over Braxton Bender-Ehlke (CHLA) (Fall 5:00)
138: Andrew Novack (CHLA) over Caelan Stroud (SSP) (Fall 0:58)
145: Nate Berchtold (SSP) over (CHLA) (For.)
152: Hayden Trupe (CHLA) over Will Lechko (SSP) (Fall 1:45)
160: Sam Bremner (SSP) over (CHLA) (For.)
170: Osmin Chavez (SSP) over (CHLA) (For.)
182: Will Nihart (SSP) over Connor Frederixon (CHLA) (Fall 2:56)
195: Logan Bender (CHLA) over Derick Boettjer (SSP) (Fall 0:56)
220: Andrew Bonk (SSP) over Chuck Gilman (CHLA) (MD 12-0)
285: Camron Goldschmitz-Reno (SSP) over (CHLA) (For.)