Superior Spartan Classic

Superior Spartan Classic
1 Grand Rapids 167.0
2 Northwestern 140.0
3 Rock Ridge 111.0
4 Ashland 73.0
5 Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren 67.0
6 Eau Claire Memorial 63.0
7 Proctor 55.0
8 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 49.0
9 Ladysmith 46.0
10 Superior 40.0
11 Chequamegon 32.0
11 East Ridge 32.0
13 Shell Lake 29.0
14 Cloquet 21.0
15 Bayfield 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Asher Brenden of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Joey Seeley of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Aiden Theisen of Cloquet
4th Place – Logan Jones of Northwestern
5th Place – Christian Greener of Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren
6th Place – Marc Zeches of Ladysmith
Round 1
Aiden Theisen (Cloquet) 7-2, 7th. over Logan Jones (Northwestern) 17-13, Fr. (MD 13-0)
Joey Seeley (Grand Rapids) 14-3, Fr. over Marc Zeches (Ladysmith) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 3:29)
Asher Brenden (Grand Rapids) 15-5, Fr. over Christian Greener (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 16-11, Fr. (Fall 0:09)
Round 2
Asher Brenden (Grand Rapids) 15-5, Fr. over Aiden Theisen (Cloquet) 7-2, 7th. (Fall 2:13)
Joey Seeley (Grand Rapids) 14-3, Fr. over Christian Greener (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 16-11, Fr. (Fall 1:20)
Logan Jones (Northwestern) 17-13, Fr. over Marc Zeches (Ladysmith) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 3:16)
Round 3
Aiden Theisen (Cloquet) 7-2, 7th. over Christian Greener (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 16-11, Fr. (Fall 1:14)
Joey Seeley (Grand Rapids) 14-3, Fr. over Logan Jones (Northwestern) 17-13, Fr. (Fall 5:34)
Asher Brenden (Grand Rapids) 15-5, Fr. over Marc Zeches (Ladysmith) 7-7, Jr. (For.)
Round 4
Aiden Theisen (Cloquet) 7-2, 7th. over Marc Zeches (Ladysmith) 7-7, Jr. (For.)
Asher Brenden (Grand Rapids) 15-5, Fr. over Joey Seeley (Grand Rapids) 14-3, Fr. (SV-1 6-4)
Logan Jones (Northwestern) 17-13, Fr. over Christian Greener (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 16-11, Fr. (Fall 2:35)
Round 5
Joey Seeley (Grand Rapids) 14-3, Fr. over Aiden Theisen (Cloquet) 7-2, 7th. (Dec 6-2)
Christian Greener (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 16-11, Fr. over Marc Zeches (Ladysmith) 7-7, Jr. (For.)
Asher Brenden (Grand Rapids) 15-5, Fr. over Logan Jones (Northwestern) 17-13, Fr. (Fall 4:25)

113
1st Place – Tommy Brown of Northwestern
2nd Place – Kale Kielpikowski of Chequamegon
3rd Place – Landin Laakso of Proctor
4th Place – Gage Rusk of Superior
5th Place – Jake Freed of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Eli Glaraton of East Ridge
Round 1
Tommy Brown (Northwestern) 26-4, Jr. over Eli Glaraton (East Ridge) 4-13, So. (TF-1.5 2:36 (17-0))
Kale Kielpikowski (Chequamegon) 16-9, Sr. over Jake Freed (Grand Rapids) 12-8, 8th. (Fall 1:25)
Landin Laakso (Proctor) 9-7, So. over Gage Rusk (Superior) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 3:58)
Round 2
Tommy Brown (Northwestern) 26-4, Jr. over Landin Laakso (Proctor) 9-7, So. (TF-1.5 3:29 (17-2))
Gage Rusk (Superior) 9-8, Fr. over Jake Freed (Grand Rapids) 12-8, 8th. (MD 13-0)
Kale Kielpikowski (Chequamegon) 16-9, Sr. over Eli Glaraton (East Ridge) 4-13, So. (Fall 2:55)
Round 3
Tommy Brown (Northwestern) 26-4, Jr. over Gage Rusk (Superior) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
Jake Freed (Grand Rapids) 12-8, 8th. over Eli Glaraton (East Ridge) 4-13, So. (Dec 17-12)
Kale Kielpikowski (Chequamegon) 16-9, Sr. over Landin Laakso (Proctor) 9-7, So. (Fall 1:32)
Round 4
Tommy Brown (Northwestern) 26-4, Jr. over Kale Kielpikowski (Chequamegon) 16-9, Sr. (Fall 1:25)
Landin Laakso (Proctor) 9-7, So. over Jake Freed (Grand Rapids) 12-8, 8th. (Fall 5:19)
Gage Rusk (Superior) 9-8, Fr. over Eli Glaraton (East Ridge) 4-13, So. (Dec 6-0)
Round 5
Tommy Brown (Northwestern) 26-4, Jr. over Jake Freed (Grand Rapids) 12-8, 8th. (TF-1.5 3:36 (20-4))
Kale Kielpikowski (Chequamegon) 16-9, Sr. over Gage Rusk (Superior) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
Landin Laakso (Proctor) 9-7, So. over Eli Glaraton (East Ridge) 4-13, So. (Fall 3:16)

120
1st Place – Asher Hedblom of Rock Ridge
2nd Place – Alex Lehman of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Dutch Hedblom of Rock Ridge
4th Place – Tanner Bandoli of Shell Lake
5th Place – Dawson Klefstad of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
6th Place – Adric Dix of Eau Claire Memorial
Round 1
Asher Hedblom (Rock Ridge) 14-3, Sr. over Tanner Bandoli (Shell Lake) 6-10, Fr. (Dec 9-3)
Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 16-7, So. over Dutch Hedblom (Rock Ridge) 9-4, Fr. (Fall 4:34)
Dawson Klefstad (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 7-9, So. over Adric Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-7, So. (Fall 0:39)
Round 2
Asher Hedblom (Rock Ridge) 14-3, Sr. over Dawson Klefstad (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 7-9, So. (Fall 0:50)
Dutch Hedblom (Rock Ridge) 9-4, Fr. over Adric Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-7, So. (Fall 2:57)
Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 16-7, So. over Tanner Bandoli (Shell Lake) 6-10, Fr. (Fall 1:40)
Round 3
Asher Hedblom (Rock Ridge) 14-3, Sr. over Adric Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-7, So. (Fall 0:16)
Dutch Hedblom (Rock Ridge) 9-4, Fr. over Tanner Bandoli (Shell Lake) 6-10, Fr. (MD 10-1)
Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 16-7, So. over Dawson Klefstad (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 7-9, So. (Fall 2:55)
Round 4
Asher Hedblom (Rock Ridge) 14-3, Sr. over Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 16-7, So. (MD 12-2)
Dutch Hedblom (Rock Ridge) 9-4, Fr. over Dawson Klefstad (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 7-9, So. (Fall 1:51)
Tanner Bandoli (Shell Lake) 6-10, Fr. over Adric Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-7, So. (Fall 0:35)
Round 5
Asher Hedblom (Rock Ridge) 14-3, Sr. over Dutch Hedblom (Rock Ridge) 9-4, Fr. (Fall 0:06)
Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 16-7, So. over Adric Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-7, So. (Fall 2:47)
Tanner Bandoli (Shell Lake) 6-10, Fr. over Dawson Klefstad (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 7-9, So. (Fall 4:32)

126
1st Place – Austin Defoe of Ashland
2nd Place – Juston Jobe of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Jackson Kendall of Rock Ridge
4th Place – Warren Ritter of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Camren Benesch of Northwestern
6th Place – Clayton Roscoe of Ladysmith
7th Place – Sebastian Barnabus of Chequamegon
8th Place – Brayden Mohr of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
1st Austin Defoe (Ashland) 20-0, Sr. over Juston Jobe (Grand Rapids) 7-2, So. (MD 18-5)
3rd Jackson Kendall (Rock Ridge) 12-6, Fr. over Warren Ritter (Grand Rapids) 10-6, 8th. (Fall 1:48)
5th Camren Benesch (Northwestern) 17-13, Sr. over Clayton Roscoe (Ladysmith) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 12-7)
7th Sebastian Barnabus (Chequamegon) 16-9, Jr. over Brayden Mohr (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 3-15, So. (TF-1.5 3:17 (17-1))

132
1st Place – Jayson Ford of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
2nd Place – Sam Villeneuve-Soule of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Briar Naglosky of Shell Lake
4th Place – Colton Gallus of Rock Ridge
5th Place – Simon Sisco of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Aaron Gergen of Northwestern
7th Place – Hudson Hilgart of Chequamegon
8th Place – Luke Beeksma of Eau Claire Memorial
9th Place – Gage Meierotto of Ashland
10th Place – Jeridan Bogboy of Ashland
11th Place – Logan Jennings of Superior
1st Jayson Ford (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 7-1, Fr. over Sam Villeneuve-Soule (Grand Rapids) 7-8, Sr. (Fall 5:23)
3rd Briar Naglosky (Shell Lake) 13-5, Fr. over Colton Gallus (Rock Ridge) 7-7, So. (TF-1.5 5:11 (16-0))
5th Simon Sisco (Grand Rapids) 12-2, So. over Aaron Gergen (Northwestern) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 15-9)
7th Hudson Hilgart (Chequamegon) 6-9, Fr. over Luke Beeksma (Eau Claire Memorial) 6-11, Fr. (Dec 10-3)

138
1st Place – Taedon Nichols of Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren
2nd Place – Robert Laakso of Proctor
3rd Place – Logan Trautt of Northwestern
4th Place – Tanner Morlan of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Riley Kane of East Ridge
6th Place – Justin Fowler of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
7th Place – Jacob Burress of Rock Ridge
8th Place – Jonah Peterson of Superior
9th Place – Christian Franchuk of Eau Claire Memorial
10th Place – Bohdon Fjeld of Cloquet
11th Place – Connor Keith of Grand Rapids
12th Place – Connor Kaseno of Ashland
13th Place – Garrett McKinley of Ladysmith
14th Place – Seth Cruz of Northwestern
15th Place – Jackson Ernst of Chequamegon
16th Place – Aiden Rusk of Superior
1st Taedon Nichols (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 24-0, Sr. over Robert Laakso (Proctor) 14-3, Sr. (MD 14-3)
3rd Logan Trautt (Northwestern) 24-4, Sr. over Tanner Morlan (Grand Rapids) 12-7, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Riley Kane (East Ridge) 11-6, Sr. over Justin Fowler (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 2:24)
7th Jacob Burress (Rock Ridge) 9-8, Sr. over Jonah Peterson (Superior) 9-9, So. (Fall 0:48)
9th Christian Franchuk (Eau Claire Memorial) 12-4, Jr. over Bohdon Fjeld (Cloquet) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:38)
11th Connor Keith (Grand Rapids) 5-2, 8th. over Connor Kaseno (Ashland) 9-11, Fr. (Fall 3:18)
13th Garrett McKinley (Ladysmith) 3-3, So. over Seth Cruz (Northwestern) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 1:11)
15th Jackson Ernst (Chequamegon) 7-9, So. over Aiden Rusk (Superior) 0-4, Sr. (Dec 10-8)

145
1st Place – Erik Sundquist of Rock Ridge
2nd Place – Brandon Lucas of Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren
3rd Place – Jason Thomas of Superior
4th Place – Wylee Huset of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
5th Place – Tim Jobe of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Jackson Fiamoncinni of Ashland
7th Place – Elias Mikunda of Ladysmith
8th Place – Nathan Hagstrom of Eau Claire Memorial
9th Place – Mark Jarman of Northwestern
10th Place – Michael Organ of Eau Claire Memorial
11th Place – Noah Basina of Bayfield
12th Place – Dalton Schmidt of Chequamegon
1st Erik Sundquist (Rock Ridge) 14-5, Sr. over Brandon Lucas (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 17-11, So. (Fall 5:14)
3rd Jason Thomas (Superior) 14-5, Jr. over Wylee Huset (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 11-3, So. (Fall 0:49)
5th Tim Jobe (Grand Rapids) 9-3, Sr. over Jackson Fiamoncinni (Ashland) 9-9, So. (Fall 1:18)
7th Elias Mikunda (Ladysmith) 4-9, Fr. over Nathan Hagstrom (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-13, Sr. (Fall 3:44)

152
1st Place – Gavin Benz of Rock Ridge
2nd Place – Zak McPhee of Proctor
3rd Place – Lucas D’Jock of Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren
4th Place – Cael Viesselman of East Ridge
5th Place – Brockton Naessen of Shell Lake
6th Place – Brandon Peterson of Eau Claire Memorial
7th Place – James Chamberlain of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
8th Place – Charlie Landwehr of Northwestern
9th Place – Oliver Spahn of Grand Rapids
10th Place – Bryce Ronchi of Northwestern
11th Place – Eric Winterscheidt of Superior
1st Gavin Benz (Rock Ridge) 19-3, Sr. over Zak McPhee (Proctor) 19-2, So. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Lucas D’Jock (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 23-5, So. over Cael Viesselman (East Ridge) 10-8, Fr. (Dec 9-2)
5th Brockton Naessen (Shell Lake) 9-7, Fr. over Brandon Peterson (Eau Claire Memorial) 7-10, Jr. (Fall 0:42)
7th James Chamberlain (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 8-7, Fr. over Charlie Landwehr (Northwestern) 1-4, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

160
1st Place – Damion Tapio of Rock Ridge
2nd Place – Evan Harper of Eau Claire Memorial
3rd Place – Ripley Means of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Dominic Schmidt of Chequamegon
5th Place – Jesse Larson of Northwestern
6th Place – Laken Villeverde of Ashland
7th Place – Marcus Hanson of Ladysmith
8th Place – Trevor Snetsinger of Grand Rapids
9th Place – Joshua Johnson of Superior
10th Place – Gunner Schumacher of Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren
11th Place – Joseph Harrington of Shell Lake
1st Damion Tapio (Rock Ridge) 14-2, So. over Evan Harper (Eau Claire Memorial) 11-1, Jr. (Fall 4:48)
3rd Ripley Means (Grand Rapids) 13-7, Jr. over Dominic Schmidt (Chequamegon) 14-9, Sr. (Fall 2:58)
5th Jesse Larson (Northwestern) 12-11, Sr. over Laken Villeverde (Ashland) 12-10, So. (Fall 3:09)
7th Marcus Hanson (Ladysmith) 10-5, Jr. over Trevor Snetsinger (Grand Rapids) 8-9, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

170
1st Place – Dusty Wilke of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Tanner Kaufman of Northwestern
3rd Place – Ian Johnson of Eau Claire Memorial
4th Place – Matthew Roach of Ladysmith
5th Place – Miigwen Tuchel of Rock Ridge
6th Place – Carter Horvat of Cloquet
7th Place – Cam Steffel of East Ridge
8th Place – Logan Czech of Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren
9th Place – Jakob Johnson of Superior
10th Place – Quinn Schnabel of Proctor
1st Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) 6-0, Sr. over Tanner Kaufman (Northwestern) 17-3, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Ian Johnson (Eau Claire Memorial) 13-5, Sr. over Matthew Roach (Ladysmith) 11-4, So. (Fall 3:36)
5th Miigwen Tuchel (Rock Ridge) 12-6, Sr. over Carter Horvat (Cloquet) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:01)
7th Cam Steffel (East Ridge) 4-12, Sr. over Logan Czech (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 11-14, Sr. (Fall 3:16)
9th Jakob Johnson (Superior) 4-8, Sr. over Quinn Schnabel (Proctor) 1-18, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

182
1st Place – Ian Smith of Northwestern
2nd Place – Zach Willke of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Jacob Cooper of Eau Claire Memorial
4th Place – Josh Jones of East Ridge
5th Place – Logan Bee of Eau Claire Memorial
6th Place – Luke Pettis of Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren
7th Place – Thor Sather of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
8th Place – Jordan McGinty of Ashland
1st Ian Smith (Northwestern) 27-1, So. over Zach Willke (Grand Rapids) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Jacob Cooper (Eau Claire Memorial) 5-11, Sr. over Josh Jones (East Ridge) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 4:41)
5th Logan Bee (Eau Claire Memorial) 7-5, Sr. over Luke Pettis (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 2:21)
7th Thor Sather (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 6-11, So. over Jordan McGinty (Ashland) 1-12, So. (Fall 2:59)

195
1st Place – Grant Rydlund of Ladysmith
2nd Place – Shane Schiff of Northwestern
3rd Place – Logan Martin of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Logan Govek of Eau Claire Memorial
5th Place – Will Lampton of Superior
6th Place – Madison Burns of Ashland
Round 1
Grant Rydlund (Ladysmith) 14-1, Sr. over Shane Schiff (Northwestern) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 1:46)
Logan Martin (Grand Rapids) 6-4, Jr. over Will Lampton (Superior) 8-10, Jr. (Fall 2:46)
Logan Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) 9-10, Sr. over Madison Burns (Ashland) 7-12, Fr. (Fall 3:39)
Round 2
Grant Rydlund (Ladysmith) 14-1, Sr. over Madison Burns (Ashland) 7-12, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
Logan Martin (Grand Rapids) 6-4, Jr. over Logan Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) 9-10, Sr. (Fall 4:00)
Shane Schiff (Northwestern) 9-6, Sr. over Will Lampton (Superior) 8-10, Jr. (Fall 1:13)
Round 3
Grant Rydlund (Ladysmith) 14-1, Sr. over Logan Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) 9-10, Sr. (Fall 1:09)
Shane Schiff (Northwestern) 9-6, Sr. over Logan Martin (Grand Rapids) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 1:17)
Will Lampton (Superior) 8-10, Jr. over Madison Burns (Ashland) 7-12, Fr. (Fall 1:53)
Round 4
Grant Rydlund (Ladysmith) 14-1, Sr. over Will Lampton (Superior) 8-10, Jr. (Fall 0:46)
Logan Martin (Grand Rapids) 6-4, Jr. over Madison Burns (Ashland) 7-12, Fr. (MD 11-3)
Shane Schiff (Northwestern) 9-6, Sr. over Logan Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) 9-10, Sr. (Fall 1:37)
Round 5
Grant Rydlund (Ladysmith) 14-1, Sr. over Logan Martin (Grand Rapids) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 0:51)
Logan Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) 9-10, Sr. over Will Lampton (Superior) 8-10, Jr. (Fall 1:23)
Shane Schiff (Northwestern) 9-6, Sr. over Madison Burns (Ashland) 7-12, Fr. (Fall 1:19)

220
1st Place – Isaac Pearce of Ashland
2nd Place – Devon Walker of Northwestern
3rd Place – Mason Peterson of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Bo Waletzko of Superior
5th Place – Brock Noll of Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren
6th Place – Noah Bradley of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
7th Place – Trevor Derick of Superior
8th Place – Evan Artisensi of Eau Claire Memorial
1st Isaac Pearce (Ashland) 19-2, Jr. over Devon Walker (Northwestern) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 3:27)
3rd Mason Peterson (Grand Rapids) 9-4, Sr. over Bo Waletzko (Superior) 6-13, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
5th Brock Noll (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 15-12, So. over Noah Bradley (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 2-3, . (Fall 1:07)
7th Trevor Derick (Superior) 6-7, Jr. over Evan Artisensi (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:10)

285
1st Place – David Granados of Ashland
2nd Place – Clayton Danielson of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Andrew Bourque of Northwestern
4th Place – Austin Wunner of Proctor
5th Place – Gunner Crowe of Ashland
6th Place – Nic Bratina of Ladysmith
7th Place – Daniel Wagner of Chequamegon
8th Place – Michael Wright of Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren
1st David Granados (Ashland) 15-3, Sr. over Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) 16-7, Fr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Andrew Bourque (Northwestern) 14-10, Jr. over Austin Wunner (Proctor) 7-11, Jr. (Fall 1:11)
5th Gunner Crowe (Ashland) 11-5, Fr. over Nic Bratina (Ladysmith) 5-8, So. (Fall 2:45)
7th Daniel Wagner (Chequamegon) 5-16, Fr. over Michael Wright (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 3-17, Sr. (Fall 0:54)
JV90
1st Place – Cavan Fjeld of Cloquet
2nd Place – Gage Benz of Rock Ridge
3rd Place – Cody Pacre of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Walker Albrecht of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Jack London of Proctor
6th Place – Tripp Lustig of Proctor
Round 1
Cavan Fjeld (Cloquet) 10-2, 7th. over Gage Benz (Rock Ridge) 7-1, 7th. (Fall 1:41)
Cody Pacre (Grand Rapids) 8-7, 8th. over Jack London (Proctor) 4-6, 7th. (Fall 1:56)
Walker Albrecht (Grand Rapids) 6-7, 8th. over Tripp Lustig (Proctor) 2-9, 7th. (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
Gage Benz (Rock Ridge) 7-1, 7th. over Tripp Lustig (Proctor) 2-9, 7th. (Fall 0:55)
Walker Albrecht (Grand Rapids) 6-7, 8th. over Jack London (Proctor) 4-6, 7th. (Fall 0:20)
Cavan Fjeld (Cloquet) 10-2, 7th. over Cody Pacre (Grand Rapids) 8-7, 8th. (Fall 1:10)
Round 3
Gage Benz (Rock Ridge) 7-1, 7th. over Walker Albrecht (Grand Rapids) 6-7, 8th. (Fall 0:56)
Cavan Fjeld (Cloquet) 10-2, 7th. over Jack London (Proctor) 4-6, 7th. (Fall 0:57)
Cody Pacre (Grand Rapids) 8-7, 8th. over Tripp Lustig (Proctor) 2-9, 7th. (Fall 0:47)
Round 4
Gage Benz (Rock Ridge) 7-1, 7th. over Cody Pacre (Grand Rapids) 8-7, 8th. (Fall 1:09)
Jack London (Proctor) 4-6, 7th. over Tripp Lustig (Proctor) 2-9, 7th. (Dec 8-1)
Cavan Fjeld (Cloquet) 10-2, 7th. over Walker Albrecht (Grand Rapids) 6-7, 8th. (Fall 0:51)
Round 5
Gage Benz (Rock Ridge) 7-1, 7th. over Jack London (Proctor) 4-6, 7th. (Fall 1:22)
Cody Pacre (Grand Rapids) 8-7, 8th. over Walker Albrecht (Grand Rapids) 6-7, 8th. (Fall 1:14)
Cavan Fjeld (Cloquet) 10-2, 7th. over Tripp Lustig (Proctor) 2-9, 7th. (Fall 0:33)
JV106
1st Place – Cooper Lucarelli of Proctor
2nd Place – Nathan Tangen of Proctor
3rd Place – Aidan Johnson of Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren
4th Place – Grayson Bennett of Rock Ridge
5th Place – Owen Burmeister of Ladysmith
6th Place – Aydin Miranda of Grand Rapids
7th Place – Owen Schauer of Grand Rapids
8th Place – Micheal Jarman of Northwestern
1st Cooper Lucarelli (Proctor) 12-9, 7th. over Nathan Tangen (Proctor) 14-11, 8th. (Fall 5:03)
3rd Aidan Johnson (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 14-5, Fr. over Grayson Bennett (Rock Ridge) 4-5, 7th. (Dec 3-1)
5th Owen Burmeister (Ladysmith) 3-2, Fr. over Aydin Miranda (Grand Rapids) 2-11, 7th. (Fall 2:56)
7th Owen Schauer (Grand Rapids) 0-14, 7th. over () , . (Bye)
JV113
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() , . over () , . (Bye)
Round 2
() , . over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
() , . over () , . (Bye)
JV 113-120
1st Place – Alex Comer of Cloquet
2nd Place – Blake Bigwood of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Layden Ludwigson of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
4th Place – Wyatt Olviver of Superior
Round 1
Blake Bigwood (Grand Rapids) 4-7, 8th. over Wyatt Olviver (Superior) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 1:47)
Alex Comer (Cloquet) 4-4, So. over Layden Ludwigson (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 3:44)
Round 2
Alex Comer (Cloquet) 4-4, So. over Blake Bigwood (Grand Rapids) 4-7, 8th. (Fall 5:38)
Layden Ludwigson (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 1-2, Fr. over Wyatt Olviver (Superior) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 1:36)
Round 3
Blake Bigwood (Grand Rapids) 4-7, 8th. over Layden Ludwigson (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:34)
Alex Comer (Cloquet) 4-4, So. over Wyatt Olviver (Superior) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 3:33)
JV126
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() , . over () , . (Bye)
Round 2
() , . over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
() , . over () , . (Bye)
JV 126-132
1st Place – Jackson Summerfield of Ladysmith
2nd Place – Mason Tracey of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Zach Wunner of Proctor
4th Place – Nayana Walker of Chequamegon
5th Place – Max Grossmen of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Fjeordi Johnson of Superior
7th Place – Nathalie Schmidt of Chequamegon
1st Jackson Summerfield (Ladysmith) 7-6, Fr. over Mason Tracey (Grand Rapids) 5-10, Fr. (Fall 1:54)
3rd Zach Wunner (Proctor) 5-10, 8th. over Nayana Walker (Chequamegon) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 5:44)
5th Max Grossmen (Grand Rapids) 2-10, 7th. over Fjeordi Johnson (Superior) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:59)
7th Nathalie Schmidt (Chequamegon) 2-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
JV138
1st Place – Parker Follis of Northwestern
2nd Place – Shawn Beaver of Ashland
3rd Place – Dan Harnell of Proctor
4th Place – Gavin Foucault of Proctor
Round 1
Shawn Beaver (Ashland) 2-1, . over Gavin Foucault (Proctor) 5-8, 7th. (Fall 3:04)
Parker Follis (Northwestern) 7-8, So. over Dan Harnell (Proctor) 2-7, Jr. (Fall 0:31)
Round 2
Dan Harnell (Proctor) 2-7, Jr. over Gavin Foucault (Proctor) 5-8, 7th. (Fall 1:38)
Parker Follis (Northwestern) 7-8, So. over Shawn Beaver (Ashland) 2-1, . (TF-1.5 5:47 (16-0))
Round 3
Parker Follis (Northwestern) 7-8, So. over Gavin Foucault (Proctor) 5-8, 7th. (TF-1.5 3:57 (15-0))
Shawn Beaver (Ashland) 2-1, . over Dan Harnell (Proctor) 2-7, Jr. (Fall 3:17)
JV145
1st Place – Connor Higgins of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Ben Hubbard of Superior
3rd Place – Alex Campbell of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
4th Place – Gregory Morgan of Chequamegon
5th Place – Aiden Reuvers of Cloquet
6th Place – Carter Allen of Shell Lake
Round 1
Connor Higgins (Grand Rapids) 15-3, Fr. over Ben Hubbard (Superior) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 17-16)
Aiden Reuvers (Cloquet) 4-7, 8th. over Alex Campbell (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 4-6, Jr. (Dec 12-7)
Gregory Morgan (Chequamegon) 5-14, Fr. over Carter Allen (Shell Lake) 1-15, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
Connor Higgins (Grand Rapids) 15-3, Fr. over Carter Allen (Shell Lake) 1-15, Fr. (Fall 4:28)
Alex Campbell (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 4-6, Jr. over Gregory Morgan (Chequamegon) 5-14, Fr. (Fall 2:57)
Ben Hubbard (Superior) 4-1, Sr. over Aiden Reuvers (Cloquet) 4-7, 8th. (Fall 1:11)
Round 3
Connor Higgins (Grand Rapids) 15-3, Fr. over Gregory Morgan (Chequamegon) 5-14, Fr. (Fall 2:37)
Ben Hubbard (Superior) 4-1, Sr. over Alex Campbell (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 4:26)
Aiden Reuvers (Cloquet) 4-7, 8th. over Carter Allen (Shell Lake) 1-15, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
Round 4
Connor Higgins (Grand Rapids) 15-3, Fr. over Aiden Reuvers (Cloquet) 4-7, 8th. (Fall 5:33)
Alex Campbell (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 4-6, Jr. over Carter Allen (Shell Lake) 1-15, Fr. (Fall 1:06)
Ben Hubbard (Superior) 4-1, Sr. over Gregory Morgan (Chequamegon) 5-14, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
Round 5
Connor Higgins (Grand Rapids) 15-3, Fr. over Alex Campbell (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 4:39)
Gregory Morgan (Chequamegon) 5-14, Fr. over Aiden Reuvers (Cloquet) 4-7, 8th. (SV-1 10-8)
Ben Hubbard (Superior) 4-1, Sr. over Carter Allen (Shell Lake) 1-15, Fr. (Fall 1:12)
JV152
1st Place – Justin Fouts of Northwestern
2nd Place – Isiah Essien of Superior
3rd Place – Justin Sexton of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
4th Place – Jackson Nelson of Superior
Round 1
Justin Fouts (Northwestern) 6-3, Jr. over Isiah Essien (Superior) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:14)
Justin Sexton (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 2-3, . over Jackson Nelson (Superior) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 4:00)
Round 2
Justin Fouts (Northwestern) 6-3, Jr. over Jackson Nelson (Superior) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:26)
Isiah Essien (Superior) 2-1, Jr. over Justin Sexton (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 2-3, . (Fall 4:14)
Round 3
Justin Fouts (Northwestern) 6-3, Jr. over Justin Sexton (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser) 2-3, . (Dec 5-1)
Isiah Essien (Superior) 2-1, Jr. over Jackson Nelson (Superior) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
JV160
1st Place – Gavin Flannigan of Rock Ridge
2nd Place – Devon Surla of Superior
3rd Place – Brian Laplant of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Wyatt Mitchell of Superior
5th Place – Mac Clegg of East Ridge
6th Place – Kaiden High of Cloquet
Round 1
Gavin Flannigan (Rock Ridge) 10-0, Fr. over Kaiden High (Cloquet) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 0:49)
Mac Clegg (East Ridge) 4-8, . over Brian Laplant (Grand Rapids) 8-12, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
Devon Surla (Superior) 4-1, . over Wyatt Mitchell (Superior) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
Round 2
Gavin Flannigan (Rock Ridge) 10-0, Fr. over Wyatt Mitchell (Superior) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:46)
Devon Surla (Superior) 4-1, . over Brian Laplant (Grand Rapids) 8-12, Sr. (Fall 1:05)
Mac Clegg (East Ridge) 4-8, . over Kaiden High (Cloquet) 0-5, 7th. (MD 10-1)
Round 3
Gavin Flannigan (Rock Ridge) 10-0, Fr. over Devon Surla (Superior) 4-1, . (Fall 3:31)
Brian Laplant (Grand Rapids) 8-12, Sr. over Kaiden High (Cloquet) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 1:53)
Wyatt Mitchell (Superior) 2-3, Jr. over Mac Clegg (East Ridge) 4-8, . (Fall 5:10)
Round 4
Gavin Flannigan (Rock Ridge) 10-0, Fr. over Mac Clegg (East Ridge) 4-8, . (Fall 1:12)
Brian Laplant (Grand Rapids) 8-12, Sr. over Wyatt Mitchell (Superior) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 4:37)
Devon Surla (Superior) 4-1, . over Kaiden High (Cloquet) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 1:44)
Round 5
Gavin Flannigan (Rock Ridge) 10-0, Fr. over Brian Laplant (Grand Rapids) 8-12, Sr. (Fall 0:48)
Devon Surla (Superior) 4-1, . over Mac Clegg (East Ridge) 4-8, . (Fall 5:48)
Wyatt Mitchell (Superior) 2-3, Jr. over Kaiden High (Cloquet) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 1:53)
JV170
1st Place – Tristan Peterson of Rock Ridge
2nd Place – Phillip Brinkman of Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren
3rd Place – Christen Fenhouse of Superior
Round 1
Tristan Peterson (Rock Ridge) 10-0, So. over () , . (Bye)
Phillip Brinkman (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 3-3, Jr. over Christen Fenhouse (Superior) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
Tristan Peterson (Rock Ridge) 10-0, So. over Christen Fenhouse (Superior) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 1:24)
Phillip Brinkman (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 3-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Tristan Peterson (Rock Ridge) 10-0, So. over Phillip Brinkman (Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:15)
Christen Fenhouse (Superior) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
JV182
1st Place – Kaelan Kimball of Rock Ridge
2nd Place – Brett Pampuch of Proctor
3rd Place – Neveah Surla of Superior
Round 1
Brett Pampuch (Proctor) 3-13, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Kaelan Kimball (Rock Ridge) 2-0, 8th. over Neveah Surla (Superior) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:32)
Round 2
Brett Pampuch (Proctor) 3-13, Jr. over Neveah Surla (Superior) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:27)
Kaelan Kimball (Rock Ridge) 2-0, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Kaelan Kimball (Rock Ridge) 2-0, 8th. over Brett Pampuch (Proctor) 3-13, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
Neveah Surla (Superior) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
JV195
1st Place – Keegan Comer of Rock Ridge
2nd Place – Brody Wilson of Cloquet
3rd Place – Damion Newcomb of Cloquet
4th Place – Aiden Doolittle of Superior
Round 1
Keegan Comer (Rock Ridge) 8-1, Fr. over Aiden Doolittle (Superior) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:59)
Brody Wilson (Cloquet) 5-7, Fr. over Damion Newcomb (Cloquet) 3-6, . (Fall 1:36)
Round 2
Keegan Comer (Rock Ridge) 8-1, Fr. over Damion Newcomb (Cloquet) 3-6, . (Fall 1:27)
Brody Wilson (Cloquet) 5-7, Fr. over Aiden Doolittle (Superior) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
Keegan Comer (Rock Ridge) 8-1, Fr. over Brody Wilson (Cloquet) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 4:32)
Damion Newcomb (Cloquet) 3-6, . over Aiden Doolittle (Superior) 0-3, So. (Fall 3:22)
JV220
1st Place – John Becker of Proctor
2nd Place – Alex Smith of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Caleb Zimpel of Superior
4th Place – Elijah Peterson of Shell Lake
Round 1
John Becker (Proctor) 4-11, Jr. over Caleb Zimpel (Superior) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:22)
Alex Smith (Grand Rapids) 5-4, 8th. over Elijah Peterson (Shell Lake) 1-9, So. (Fall 0:50)
Round 2
Caleb Zimpel (Superior) 1-2, Jr. over Elijah Peterson (Shell Lake) 1-9, So. (Fall 1:04)
John Becker (Proctor) 4-11, Jr. over Alex Smith (Grand Rapids) 5-4, 8th. (Fall 1:50)
Round 3
Alex Smith (Grand Rapids) 5-4, 8th. over Caleb Zimpel (Superior) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:43)
John Becker (Proctor) 4-11, Jr. over Elijah Peterson (Shell Lake) 1-9, So. (Fall 0:56)
JV285
1st Place – Ian Luecken of Rock Ridge
2nd Place – Garet Revord of Superior
3rd Place – Jackson Snedker of Superior
Round 1
Ian Luecken (Rock Ridge) 2-0, So. over () , . (Bye)
Garet Revord (Superior) 1-1, . over Jackson Snedker (Superior) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
Round 2
Ian Luecken (Rock Ridge) 2-0, So. over Jackson Snedker (Superior) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:50)
Garet Revord (Superior) 1-1, . over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Ian Luecken (Rock Ridge) 2-0, So. over Garet Revord (Superior) 1-1, . (M. For.)
Jackson Snedker (Superior) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)