TCU Invite

TCU Invite
1 Fairmont-Martin County West 138.0
2 Sibley East 126.5
3 Tri-City United 111.5
4 Mankato East 73.0
5 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 68.0
6 LeSueur-Henderson 51.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Julio Alejandro of Sibley East
2nd Place – Maddex Faber of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Logan Quade of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
4th Place – Dalton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson
5th Place – Allen Krenik of Tri-City United
6th Place – Jackson Buboltz of Mankato East
Round 1
Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 19-3, 7th. over Jackson Buboltz (Mankato East) 6-15, 8th. (Fall 1:34)
Logan Quade (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 11-6, . over Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 12-7, 7th. (Dec 11-4)
Maddex Faber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-5, 7th. over Allen Krenik (Tri-City United) 8-13, 8th. (Fall 3:55)
Round 2
Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 19-3, 7th. over Maddex Faber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-5, 7th. (MD 11-0)
Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 12-7, 7th. over Allen Krenik (Tri-City United) 8-13, 8th. (MD 9-0)
Logan Quade (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 11-6, . over Jackson Buboltz (Mankato East) 6-15, 8th. (Fall 0:40)
Round 3
Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 19-3, 7th. over Allen Krenik (Tri-City United) 8-13, 8th. (Fall 2:47)
Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 12-7, 7th. over Jackson Buboltz (Mankato East) 6-15, 8th. (TF-1.5 5:03 (15-0))
Maddex Faber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-5, 7th. over Logan Quade (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 11-6, . (MD 9-1)
Round 4
Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 19-3, 7th. over Logan Quade (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 11-6, . (MD 12-0)
Maddex Faber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-5, 7th. over Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 12-7, 7th. (Dec 18-12)
Allen Krenik (Tri-City United) 8-13, 8th. over Jackson Buboltz (Mankato East) 6-15, 8th. (OT 10-8)
Round 5
Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 19-3, 7th. over Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 12-7, 7th. (Fall 1:26)
Logan Quade (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 11-6, . over Allen Krenik (Tri-City United) 8-13, 8th. (MD 15-2)
Maddex Faber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-5, 7th. over Jackson Buboltz (Mankato East) 6-15, 8th. (MD 13-5)

113
1st Place – Benito Diaz of Sibley East
2nd Place – Riley Skluzacek of Tri-City United
3rd Place – Carson Othoudt of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
4th Place – Eli Viskocil of Tri-City United
5th Place – Colton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson
6th Place – Berent Kosbab of Fairmont-Martin County West
Round 1
Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 21-2, Fr. over Berent Kosbab (Fairmont-Martin County West) 2-12, Fr. (MD 12-1)
Eli Viskocil (Tri-City United) 7-12, So. over Colton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 9-9, 7th. (Fall 4:17)
Riley Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 6-5, Jr. over Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 6-3, . (MD 14-3)
Round 2
Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 21-2, Fr. over Riley Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 2:21)
Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 6-3, . over Colton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 9-9, 7th. (MD 14-3)
Eli Viskocil (Tri-City United) 7-12, So. over Berent Kosbab (Fairmont-Martin County West) 2-12, Fr. (Dec 13-9)
Round 3
Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 21-2, Fr. over Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 6-3, . (Fall 1:32)
Colton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 9-9, 7th. over Berent Kosbab (Fairmont-Martin County West) 2-12, Fr. (Dec 11-8)
Riley Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 6-5, Jr. over Eli Viskocil (Tri-City United) 7-12, So. (MD 18-4)
Round 4
Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 21-2, Fr. over Eli Viskocil (Tri-City United) 7-12, So. (Fall 0:37)
Riley Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 6-5, Jr. over Colton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 9-9, 7th. (Fall 1:15)
Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 6-3, . over Berent Kosbab (Fairmont-Martin County West) 2-12, Fr. (MD 16-4)
Round 5
Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 21-2, Fr. over Colton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 9-9, 7th. (Fall 0:32)
Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 6-3, . over Eli Viskocil (Tri-City United) 7-12, So. (Fall 1:44)
Riley Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 6-5, Jr. over Berent Kosbab (Fairmont-Martin County West) 2-12, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0))

126
1st Place – Josh Sotelo of Sibley East
2nd Place – Cooper Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Griffin Gimenez of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
4th Place – Gavin Sherman of Tri-City United
Round 1
Josh Sotelo (Sibley East) 17-7, Jr. over Cooper Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
Griffin Gimenez (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 8-4, . over Gavin Sherman (Tri-City United) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 1:02)
Round 2
Josh Sotelo (Sibley East) 17-7, Jr. over Gavin Sherman (Tri-City United) 4-12, Fr. (Dec 11-7)
Cooper Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 3-2, Jr. over Griffin Gimenez (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 8-4, . (Dec 11-4)
Round 3
Josh Sotelo (Sibley East) 17-7, Jr. over Griffin Gimenez (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 8-4, . (Inj. 0:00)
Cooper Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 3-2, Jr. over Gavin Sherman (Tri-City United) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 1:10)

132
1st Place – Jesse Potts of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Chris Johnson of Tri-City United
3rd Place – Elliott Betz of Mankato East
4th Place – Talan Osborne of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
5th Place – Mark Boisjolie of LeSueur-Henderson
Round 1
Chris Johnson (Tri-City United) 10-9, Jr. over Elliott Betz (Mankato East) 7-11, So. (TF-1.5 4:53 (18-1))
Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-6, . over Mark Boisjolie (LeSueur-Henderson) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 2:49)
Round 2
Jesse Potts (Fairmont-Martin County West) 14-0, Sr. over Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-6, . (Fall 1:35)
Chris Johnson (Tri-City United) 10-9, Jr. over Mark Boisjolie (LeSueur-Henderson) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 1:12)
Round 3
Jesse Potts (Fairmont-Martin County West) 14-0, Sr. over Mark Boisjolie (LeSueur-Henderson) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 1:29)
Elliott Betz (Mankato East) 7-11, So. over Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-6, . (Fall 1:35)
Round 4
Jesse Potts (Fairmont-Martin County West) 14-0, Sr. over Elliott Betz (Mankato East) 7-11, So. (Fall 1:03)
Chris Johnson (Tri-City United) 10-9, Jr. over Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-6, . (Fall 3:12)
Round 5
Jesse Potts (Fairmont-Martin County West) 14-0, Sr. over Chris Johnson (Tri-City United) 10-9, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
Elliott Betz (Mankato East) 7-11, So. over Mark Boisjolie (LeSueur-Henderson) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

138
1st Place – Jordan Grinde of LeSueur-Henderson
2nd Place – Brant Lemieux of Tri-City United
3rd Place – Kole Hanson of Fairmont-Martin County West
Round 1
Jordan Grinde (LeSueur-Henderson) 2-6, Sr. over Kole Hanson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
Jordan Grinde (LeSueur-Henderson) 2-6, Sr. over Brant Lemieux (Tri-City United) 7-9, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
Round 3
Brant Lemieux (Tri-City United) 7-9, Jr. over Kole Hanson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 2-3, So. (Dec 9-8)

145
1st Place – Drayden Morton of Sibley East
2nd Place – Kain Sanders of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Cole Franek of Tri-City United
4th Place – Dylan Novak of LeSueur-Henderson
5th Place – Ben Glogowski of Mankato East
6th Place – Taylor Austin of Fairmont-Martin County West
Round 1
Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 25-0, Sr. over Ben Glogowski (Mankato East) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 0:19)
Kain Sanders (Fairmont-Martin County West) 15-4, Sr. over Dylan Novak (LeSueur-Henderson) 12-8, Sr. (MD 14-5)
Cole Franek (Tri-City United) 14-7, Jr. over Taylor Austin (Fairmont-Martin County West) 3-9, So. (MD 17-3)
Round 2
Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 25-0, Sr. over Cole Franek (Tri-City United) 14-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:29 (15-0))
Kain Sanders (Fairmont-Martin County West) 15-4, Sr. over Taylor Austin (Fairmont-Martin County West) 3-9, So. (Fall 4:18)
Dylan Novak (LeSueur-Henderson) 12-8, Sr. over Ben Glogowski (Mankato East) 5-10, Jr. (MD 12-4)
Round 3
Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 25-0, Sr. over Taylor Austin (Fairmont-Martin County West) 3-9, So. (Fall 1:53)
Kain Sanders (Fairmont-Martin County West) 15-4, Sr. over Ben Glogowski (Mankato East) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 2:40)
Cole Franek (Tri-City United) 14-7, Jr. over Dylan Novak (LeSueur-Henderson) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 1:20)
Round 4
Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 25-0, Sr. over Dylan Novak (LeSueur-Henderson) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 1:23)
Kain Sanders (Fairmont-Martin County West) 15-4, Sr. over Cole Franek (Tri-City United) 14-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-1))
Ben Glogowski (Mankato East) 5-10, Jr. over Taylor Austin (Fairmont-Martin County West) 3-9, So. (Fall 1:00)
Round 5
Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 25-0, Sr. over Kain Sanders (Fairmont-Martin County West) 15-4, Sr. (MD 13-4)
Dylan Novak (LeSueur-Henderson) 12-8, Sr. over Taylor Austin (Fairmont-Martin County West) 3-9, So. (Inj. 0:00)
Cole Franek (Tri-City United) 14-7, Jr. over Ben Glogowski (Mankato East) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 3:06)

152
1st Place – Carter O’Malley of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Aden Welcome of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Joseph Forsberg of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Alex Harnitz of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
5th Place – Andy Geneliin of LeSueur-Henderson
6th Place – Mario Solaris of Sibley East
Round 1
Aden Welcome (Fairmont-Martin County West) 8-5, Jr. over Mario Solaris (Sibley East) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 1:30)
Carter O’Malley (Tri-City United) 15-7, Jr. over Alex Harnitz (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 10-7, . (Dec 8-4)
Joseph Forsberg (Fairmont-Martin County West) 7-7, Jr. over Andy Geneliin (LeSueur-Henderson) 4-11, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
Round 2
Aden Welcome (Fairmont-Martin County West) 8-5, Jr. over Andy Geneliin (LeSueur-Henderson) 4-11, Jr. (Fall 1:24)
Carter O’Malley (Tri-City United) 15-7, Jr. over Joseph Forsberg (Fairmont-Martin County West) 7-7, Jr. (OT 4-2)
Alex Harnitz (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 10-7, . over Mario Solaris (Sibley East) 0-7, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
Round 3
Aden Welcome (Fairmont-Martin County West) 8-5, Jr. over Joseph Forsberg (Fairmont-Martin County West) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 3:25)
Carter O’Malley (Tri-City United) 15-7, Jr. over Mario Solaris (Sibley East) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 3:28)
Alex Harnitz (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 10-7, . over Andy Geneliin (LeSueur-Henderson) 4-11, Jr. (Fall 3:25)
Round 4
Aden Welcome (Fairmont-Martin County West) 8-5, Jr. over Alex Harnitz (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 10-7, . (Dec 4-0)
Carter O’Malley (Tri-City United) 15-7, Jr. over Andy Geneliin (LeSueur-Henderson) 4-11, Jr. (Fall 1:34)
Joseph Forsberg (Fairmont-Martin County West) 7-7, Jr. over Mario Solaris (Sibley East) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 1:18)
Round 5
Carter O’Malley (Tri-City United) 15-7, Jr. over Aden Welcome (Fairmont-Martin County West) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
Joseph Forsberg (Fairmont-Martin County West) 7-7, Jr. over Alex Harnitz (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 10-7, . (Dec 5-3)
Andy Geneliin (LeSueur-Henderson) 4-11, Jr. over Mario Solaris (Sibley East) 0-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (22-6))

160
1st Place – Carver Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Cael Willaert of Mankato East
3rd Place – Jathen Mendoza of Sibley East
4th Place – Kaden Malecha of Tri-City United
Round 1
Carver Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 13-3, Jr. over Kaden Malecha (Tri-City United) 3-7, So. (Fall 2:11)
Cael Willaert (Mankato East) 12-11, Jr. over Jathen Mendoza (Sibley East) 14-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
Round 2
Carver Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 13-3, Jr. over Cael Willaert (Mankato East) 12-11, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
Jathen Mendoza (Sibley East) 14-8, Jr. over Kaden Malecha (Tri-City United) 3-7, So. (Fall 1:41)
Round 3
Carver Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 13-3, Jr. over Jathen Mendoza (Sibley East) 14-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:38 (24-9))
Cael Willaert (Mankato East) 12-11, Jr. over Kaden Malecha (Tri-City United) 3-7, So. (Fall 1:57)

170
1st Place – Brian Thilges of Mankato East
2nd Place – Nick Slater of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – George Doherty of LeSueur-Henderson
4th Place – Gage Cyphers of Fairmont-Martin County West
5th Place – Max Morgan of Mankato East
6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Tyler Stans of Tri-City United
Round 1
Gage Cyphers (Fairmont-Martin County West) 2-3, Jr. over Max Morgan (Mankato East) 4-7, 8th. (Fall 4:48)
Brian Thilges (Mankato East) 23-6, Jr. over Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 12-8, . (MD 11-2)
George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 9-7, 8th. over Tyler Stans (Tri-City United) 4-12, Jr. (Fall 1:17)
Round 2
Gage Cyphers (Fairmont-Martin County West) 2-3, Jr. over Tyler Stans (Tri-City United) 4-12, Jr. (MD 11-0)
Brian Thilges (Mankato East) 23-6, Jr. over George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 9-7, 8th. (Fall 1:56)
Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 12-8, . over Max Morgan (Mankato East) 4-7, 8th. (Fall 4:42)
Round 3
George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 9-7, 8th. over Gage Cyphers (Fairmont-Martin County West) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
Max Morgan (Mankato East) 4-7, 8th. over Brian Thilges (Mankato East) 23-6, Jr. (DFF)
Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 12-8, . over Tyler Stans (Tri-City United) 4-12, Jr. (Fall 3:47)
Round 4
Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 12-8, . over Gage Cyphers (Fairmont-Martin County West) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:55)
Brian Thilges (Mankato East) 23-6, Jr. over Tyler Stans (Tri-City United) 4-12, Jr. (Fall 1:38)
George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 9-7, 8th. over Max Morgan (Mankato East) 4-7, 8th. (Fall 1:49)
Round 5
Brian Thilges (Mankato East) 23-6, Jr. over Gage Cyphers (Fairmont-Martin County West) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:26)
Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 12-8, . over George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 9-7, 8th. (Fall 1:19)
Max Morgan (Mankato East) 4-7, 8th. over Tyler Stans (Tri-City United) 4-12, Jr. (Fall 5:03)

182
1st Place – Caden O’Malley of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Wyatt Williamson of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Aaron Elseth of Sibley East
4th Place – Brady Hoffner of Mankato East
5th Place – Ryder McMichael of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
Round 1
Caden O’Malley (Tri-City United) 15-4, Jr. over Wyatt Williamson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 1:05)
Brady Hoffner (Mankato East) 7-11, Sr. over Ryder McMichael (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-9, . (Fall 1:34)
Round 2
Aaron Elseth (Sibley East) 14-8, Sr. over Ryder McMichael (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-9, . (Fall 1:32)
Caden O’Malley (Tri-City United) 15-4, Jr. over Brady Hoffner (Mankato East) 7-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:11 (20-5))
Round 3
Aaron Elseth (Sibley East) 14-8, Sr. over Brady Hoffner (Mankato East) 7-11, Sr. (MD 12-1)
Wyatt Williamson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-8, Jr. over Ryder McMichael (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-9, . (Fall 1:02)
Round 4
Wyatt Williamson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-8, Jr. over Aaron Elseth (Sibley East) 14-8, Sr. (Fall 3:56)
Caden O’Malley (Tri-City United) 15-4, Jr. over Ryder McMichael (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-9, . (Fall 0:57)
Round 5
Caden O’Malley (Tri-City United) 15-4, Jr. over Aaron Elseth (Sibley East) 14-8, Sr. (Fall 1:08)
Wyatt Williamson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-8, Jr. over Brady Hoffner (Mankato East) 7-11, Sr. (Fall 1:25)

195
1st Place – Giovani Govea of Sibley East
2nd Place – Justin Slater of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Riley Allen of Fairmont-Martin County West
Round 1
Justin Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 10-6, . over Riley Allen (Fairmont-Martin County West) 4-8, So. (Dec 8-1)
Round 2
Giovani Govea (Sibley East) 13-5, Jr. over Riley Allen (Fairmont-Martin County West) 4-8, So. (Fall 2:35)
Round 3
Giovani Govea (Sibley East) 13-5, Jr. over Justin Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 10-6, . (Dec 10-9)

220
1st Place – Max Olson of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Kolton Duff of Tri-City United
3rd Place – Jermaine Arrington of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
Round 1
Kolton Duff (Tri-City United) 11-7, So. over Jermaine Arrington (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 1-5, . (Fall 1:58)
Round 2
Max Olson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 13-1, Jr. over Jermaine Arrington (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 1-5, . (Fall 0:14)
Round 3
Max Olson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 13-1, Jr. over Kolton Duff (Tri-City United) 11-7, So. (Fall 1:08)

285
1st Place – Wyatt Rodriguez of Mankato East
2nd Place – Omar Martinez of Sibley East
3rd Place – Robert Bastyr of Tri-City United
4th Place – Alec Thompson of Fairmont-Martin County West
Round 1
Omar Martinez (Sibley East) 11-4, So. over Robert Bastyr (Tri-City United) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 1:13)
Alec Thompson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-6, Sr. over Wyatt Rodriguez (Mankato East) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 4:48)
Round 2
Wyatt Rodriguez (Mankato East) 9-5, Sr. over Omar Martinez (Sibley East) 11-4, So. (Fall 3:35)
Robert Bastyr (Tri-City United) 5-7, Sr. over Alec Thompson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 3:01)
Round 3
Omar Martinez (Sibley East) 11-4, So. over Alec Thompson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-6, Sr. (Dec 9-8)
Wyatt Rodriguez (Mankato East) 9-5, Sr. over Robert Bastyr (Tri-City United) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 2:15)