The Clash XIX Duals

January 7-8, 2022 at LaCrosse, Wisc.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com


Day 2 – 1st Bracket

1st: Saint Michael Albertville
2nd: Vacaville
3rd: Waverly – Shell Rock
4th: Jackson County Central

Round 1

Vacaville defeated Waverly – Shell Rock 33-29
152 – Jason Brauning (Vacaville) over Robert Poyner (Waverly – Shell Rock) Fall 1:28
160 – Aiden Riggins (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Arjun Nagra (Vacaville) Fall 1:24
170 – Thomas Sandoval (Vacaville) over Sean Mwangi (Waverly – Shell Rock) Dec 3-2
182 – Francisco Ochoa (Vacaville) over Tyler Gast (Waverly – Shell Rock) Fall 5:28
195 – McCrae Hagarty (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Logan Kuehl (Vacaville) TF 18-2
220 – Jacob Willson (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Jai Guerra (Vacaville) Dec 7-2
285 – Jake Walker (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Luke Levengood (Vacaville) Fall 5:42
106 – Isaiah Kainoa Medina (Vacaville) over Alex Hornyak (Waverly – Shell Rock) Fall 0:44
113 – Tyler Riley (Vacaville) over Zane Behrends (Waverly – Shell Rock) Dec 8-4
120 – Logan Valledor (Vacaville) over Braxten Westendorf (Waverly – Shell Rock) TF 17-2
126 – Casey Roberts (Vacaville) over Sam Hornyak (Waverly – Shell Rock) Maj 10-1
132 – Carter Fecht (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Qusai Marini (Vacaville) Dec 6-4
138 – Ryder Block (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Eric Almarinez (Vacaville) Dec 7-2
145 – Bas Diaz (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Ethan Birch (Vacaville) Dec 5-2

Saint Michael Albertville defeated Jackson County Central 45-18
152 – Jimmy Heil (Saint Michael Albertville) over Isaiah Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) Fall 0:49
160 – Jed Wester (Saint Michael Albertville) over Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) Dec 3-1
170 – Matthew Haley (Jackson County Central) over Bryon Sauvy (Saint Michael Albertville) Fall 2:24
182 – Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) over Jake Springer (Saint Michael Albertville) Dec 8-2
195 – William Freking (Jackson County Central) over Marcus Mueller (Saint Michael Albertville) Maj 12-1
220 – Myles Dehmer (Saint Michael Albertville) over Trace Michelson (Jackson County Central) Fall 2:31
285 – Owen Barthel (St. Michael Albertville) over Cameron Scholten (Jackson County Central) Fall 4:23
106 – Chase Mills (St. Michael Albertville) over Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) Fall 5:25
113 – Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Mason Mills (Saint Michael Albertville) Dec 6-4
120 – Ian Schultz (Saint Michael Albertville) over Kie Anderson (Jackson County Central) Dec 4-1
126 – Landon Robideau (St. Michael Albertville) over Landon Andrews (Jackson County Central) Fall 1:36
132 – Caleb Thoennes (Saint Michael Albertville) over Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) Maj 11-3
138 – Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) over Eli Davis (Saint Michael Albertville) Dec 6-2
145 – Cole Becker (Saint Michael Albertville) over Dylan Withers (Jackson County Central) TF 24-8
Jackson County Central’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportmanship conduct Dan Hanson

Round 2

Saint Michael Albertville defeated Waverly – Shell Rock 34-23
160 – Aiden Riggins (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Jed Wester (Saint Michael Albertville) Dec 5-1
170 – Sean Mwangi (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Ken Stahl (Saint Michael Albertville) Dec 3-1
182 – Jake Springer (Saint Michael Albertville) over Tyler Gast (Waverly – Shell Rock) Fall 3:38
195 – McCrae Hagarty (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Marcus Mueller (Saint Michael Albertville) Fall 0:42
220 – Jacob Willson (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Myles Dehmer (Saint Michael Albertville) Dec 3-2
285 – Jake Walker (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Owen Barthel (Saint Michael Albertville) Dec 5-1
106 – Chase Mills (Saint Michael Albertville) over Alex Hornyak (Waverly – Shell Rock) Dec 9-7
113 – Mason Mills (Saint Michael Albertville) over Zane Behrends (Waverly – Shell Rock) Dec 11-4
120 – Ian Schultz (Saint Michael Albertville) over Braxten Westendorf (Waverly – Shell Rock) Dec 9-5
126 – Landon Robideau (Saint Michael Albertville) over Sam Hornyak (Waverly – Shell Rock) Fall 3:13
132 – Caleb Thoennes (Saint Michael Albertville) over Carter Fecht (Waverly – Shell Rock) Maj 20-7
138 – Ryder Block (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Eli Davis (Saint Michael Albertville) TF 31-16
145 – Cole Becker (Saint Michael Albertville) over Bas Diaz (Waverly – Shell Rock) TB-1 2-1
152 – Jimmy Heil (Saint Michael Albertville) over Robert Poyner (Waverly – Shell Rock) Fall 0:19

Vacaville defeated Jackson County Central 39-22
160 – Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) over Arjun Nagra (Vacaville) Maj 11-1
170 – Thomas Sandoval (Vacaville) over Matthew Haley (Jackson County Central) Dec 4-3
182 – Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) over Francisco Ochoa (Vacaville) Dec 7-1
195 – Logan Kuehl (Vacaville) over Jack Mix (Jackson County Central) Fall 0:14
220 – William Freking (Jackson County Central) over Jai Guerra (Vacaville) Dec 5-1
285 – Luke Levengood (Vacaville) over Cameron Scholten (Jackson County Central) Dec 6-1
106 – Isaiah Kainoa Medina (Vacaville) over Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) Fall 0:17
113 – Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Tyler Riley (Vacaville) TB-1 2-1
120 – Logan Valledor (Vacaville) over Benjamin Dahlin (Jackson County Central) Fall 2:27
126 – Casey Roberts (Vacaville) over Kie Anderson (Jackson County Central) Dec 5-0
132 – Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) over Qusai Marini (Vacaville) Dec 7-3
138 – Eric Almarinez (Vacaville) over Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) Fall 4:38
145 – Dylan Withers (Jackson County Central) over Hayden Marino (Vacaville) Fall 5:27
152 – Jason Brauning (Vacaville) over Isaiah Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) Fall 3:32

Round 3

Waverly – Shell Rock defeated Jackson County Central 35-28
170 – Matthew Haley (Jackson County Central) over Sean Mwangi (Waverly – Shell Rock) Dec 8-4
182 – Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) over Tyler Gast (Waverly – Shell Rock) Fall 3:06
195 – McCrae Hagarty (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Jack Mix (Jackson County Central) Fall 0:25
220 – William Freking (Jackson County Central) over Jacob Willson (Waverly – Shell Rock) Dec 7-1
285 – Jake Walker (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Cameron Scholten (Jackson County Central) Fall 0:40
106 – Alex Hornyak (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) Fall 0:20
113 – Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Zane Behrends (Waverly – Shell Rock) Fall 1:44
120 – Kie Anderson (Jackson County Central) over Braxten Westendorf (Waverly – Shell Rock) Maj 12-0
126 – Landon Andrews (Jackson County Central) over Sam Hornyak (Waverly – Shell Rock) Dec 8-7
132 – Carter Fecht (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) TB-1 7-5
138 – Ryder Block (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) Fall 1:15
145 – Bas Diaz (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Dylan Withers (Jackson County Central) Fall 1:29
152 – Isaiah Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Dylan Stockdale (Waverly – Shell Rock) Dec 9-8
160 – Aiden Riggins (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) Dec 10-4
Waverly – Shell Rock’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportmanship conduct Bench/Coach

Saint Michael Albertville defeated Vacaville 35-30
170 – Thomas Sandoval (Vacaville) over Ken Stahl (Saint Michael Albertville) TF 24-8
182 – Francisco Ochoa (Vacaville) over Jake Springer (Saint Michael Albertville) Fall 1:35
195 – Logan Kuehl (Vacaville) over Tyson Hentges (Saint Michael Albertville) Dec 6-3
220 – Myles Dehmer (Saint Michael Albertville) over Jai Guerra (Vacaville) Fall 1:46
285 – Owen Barthel (Saint Michael Albertville) over Luke Levengood (Vacaville) Dec 4-0
106 – Isaiah Kainoa Medina (Vacaville) over Chase Mills (Saint Michael Albertville) Fall 0:26
113 – Mason Mills (Saint Michael Albertville) over Tyler Riley (Vacaville) Dec 8-6
120 – Logan Valledor (Vacaville) over Ian Schultz (Saint Michael Albertville) TF 23-8
126 – Landon Robideau (Saint Michael Albertville) over Casey Roberts (Vacaville) Inj 0:25
132 – Caleb Thoennes (Saint Michael Albertville) over Qusai Marini (Vacaville) Maj 12-3
138 – Eric Almarinez (Vacaville) over Eli Davis (Saint Michael Albertville) TF 26-11
145 – Cole Becker (Saint Michael Albertville) over Ethan Birch (Vacaville) Dec 6-4
152 – Jimmy Heil (Saint Michael Albertville) over Jason Brauning (Vacaville) Fall 1:15
160 – Jed Wester (Saint Michael Albertville) over Arjun Nagra (Vacaville) Maj 8-0


Day 2 – 2nd Bracket

5th: Staley
6th: Bettendorf
7th: Anoka
8th: Apple Valley

Round 1

Bettendorf defeated Apple Valley 37-34
152 – Elijah Mendoza (Bettendorf) over Travis Bender (Apple Valley) Fall 0:35
160 – Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) over Ethan Forker (Bettendorf) Dec 2-1
170 – Max Elliott (Apple Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Cooper Agosta (Bettendorf) over AJ Garcia (Apple Valley) Dec 3-2
195 – Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) over Dayveon Hill (Apple Valley) Fall 0:39
220 – Diego Cortes (Bettendorf) over Parker Muth (Apple Valley) Fall 1:43
285 – Conner Elliott (Apple Valley) over Aiden Lee (Bettendorf) Fall 1:49
106 – TJ Koester (Bettendorf) over Louis Prouty (Apple Valley) Fall 2:34
113 – Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf) Fall 3:52
120 – Keiichi Kong (Apple Valley) over Garrett Evans (Bettendorf) Maj 12-3
126 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf) over Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) Maj 15-2
132 – Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) over Tycho Carmichael (Bettendorf) Dec 11-4
138 – Ian Haueter (Apple Valley) over Gavin Barta (Bettendorf) Fall 2:40
145 – Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) over Parker Elliott (Apple Valley) Fall 3:37

Staley defeated Anoka 39-31
152 – Anderson Lipp (Staley) over Zaden Fitzsimmonds (Anoka) Fall 4:15
160 – Merrik Murray (Staley) over Luke DeChene (Anoka) Fall 3:02
170 – David Brooks (Staley) over Noah Torgerson (Anoka) Fall 2:00
182 – Kaden Trickey (Staley) over Logan Raj-Malikowski (Anoka) Dec 4-3
195 – Jaden Burandt (Anoka) over Jackson Taylor (Staley) Fall 1:21
220 – Jack Stoffel (Staley) over Sean Jordan (Anoka) Dec 7-2
285 – Zachary St. Jean (Anoka) over Kamaha`o Grace (Staley) Fall 2:35
106 – Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) over Parker Leverknight (Staley) Maj 15-2
113 – Zayne Reynolds (Staley) over Cayden Ban (Anoka) Fall 3:31
120 – Logan Burks (Staley) over Garrett Wittek (Anoka) Fall 1:47
126 – Jacob Windsor (Staley) over Austin West (Anoka) SV-1 11-9
132 – Elijah Paulson (Anoka) over David Gleason (Staley) Dec 6-3
138 – Carter Ban (Anoka) over Austin Marrah (Staley) Fall 0:39
145 – Brendan Howes (Anoka) over Quinn Daniels (Staley) Fall 1:35

Round 2

Anoka defeated Apple Valley 42-26
160 – Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) over Logan Jungling (Anoka) Dec 2-0
170 – Noah Torgerson (Anoka) over Max Elliott (Apple Valley) Fall 1:30
182 – Jaden Burandt (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – AJ Garcia (Apple Valley) over Logan Raj-Malikowski (Anoka) Dec 5-2
220 – Sean Jordan (Anoka) over Parker Muth (Apple Valley) Fall 3:59
285 – Conner Elliott (Apple Valley) over Zachary St. Jean (Anoka) Fall 2:46
106 – Louis Prouty (Apple Valley) over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) Maj 10-1
113 – Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) over Cayden Ban (Anoka) Fall 0:45
120 – Keiichi Kong (Apple Valley) over Garrett Wittek (Anoka) Maj 11-2
126 – Austin West (Anoka) over Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) Maj 9-1
132 – Elijah Paulson (Anoka) over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) Dec 6-5
138 – Carter Ban (Anoka) over Ian Haueter (Apple Valley) TF 21-6
145 – Brendan Howes (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Zaden Fitzsimmonds (Anoka) over Parker Elliott (Apple Valley) Fall 0:54

Staley defeated Bettendorf 38-36
160 – David Brooks (Staley) over Ethan Forker (Bettendorf) Maj 14-5
170 – Merrik Murray (Staley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Kaden Trickey (Staley) over Sam Beecher (Bettendorf) Fall 2:40
195 – Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) over Jackson Taylor (Staley) Fall 0:31
220 – Jack Stoffel (Staley) over Diego Cortes (Bettendorf) Fall 1:33
285 – Kamaha`o Grace (Staley) over Aiden Lee (Bettendorf) Fall 3:04
106 – TJ Koester (Bettendorf) over Parker Leverknight (Staley) Fall 0:13
113 – Steele Diercks (Bettendorf) over Zayne Reynolds (Staley) SV-1 7-5
120 – Logan Burks (Staley) over Garrett Evans (Bettendorf) Maj 11-2
126 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf) over Jacob Windsor (Staley) Fall 3:41
132 – Tycho Carmichael (Bettendorf) over David Gleason (Staley) Fall 4:00
138 – Austin Marrah (Staley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) over Quinn Daniels (Staley) Fall 0:51
152 – Elijah Mendoza (Bettendorf) over Anderson Lipp (Staley) Dec 7-3

Round 3

Apple Valley defeated Staley 31-30
170 – David Brooks (Staley) over Max Elliott (Apple Valley) TF 16-1
182 – Kaden Trickey (Staley) over AJ Garcia (Apple Valley) Dec 7-2
195 – Parker Muth (Apple Valley) over Jackson Taylor (Staley) Fall 1:40
220 – Jack Stoffel (Staley) over Dayveon Hill (Apple Valley) Maj 14-2
285 – Conner Elliott (Apple Valley) over Kamaha`o Grace (Staley) Dec 5-1
106 – Louis Prouty (Apple Valley) over Parker Leverknight (Staley) Dec 8-2
113 – Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) over Zayne Reynolds (Staley) Fall 5:37
120 – Keiichi Kong (Apple Valley) over Logan Burks (Staley) Dec 9-5
126 – Jacob Windsor (Staley) over Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) Dec 9-3
132 – Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) over David Gleason (Staley) Fall 3:21
138 – Austin Marrah (Staley) over Ian Haueter (Apple Valley) MFF
145 – Parker Elliott (Apple Valley) over Quinn Daniels (Staley) Maj 9-1
152 – Anderson Lipp (Staley) over Travis Bender (Apple Valley) Maj 14-5
160 – Merrik Murray (Staley) over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) Fall 2:51
Staley’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsman

Bettendorf defeated Anoka 41-30
170 – Noah Torgerson (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Jaden Burandt (Anoka) over Cooper Agosta (Bettendorf) Fall 1:34
195 – Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) over Max Bergland (Anoka) Fall 0:56
220 – Diego Cortes (Bettendorf) over Sean Jordan (Anoka) Fall 0:31
285 – Aiden Lee (Bettendorf) over Zachary St. Jean (Anoka) Fall 0:42
106 – TJ Koester (Bettendorf) over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) Fall 0:41
113 – Steele Diercks (Bettendorf) over Cayden Ban (Anoka) Fall 1:09
120 – Garrett Evans (Bettendorf) over Garrett Wittek (Anoka) Dec 8-3
126 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf) over Austin West (Anoka) TF 17-2
132 – Elijah Paulson (Anoka) over Tycho Carmichael (Bettendorf) Dec 4-3
138 – Carter Ban (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) over Brendan Howes (Anoka) Dec 5-3
152 – Logan Jungling (Anoka) over Elijah Mendoza (Bettendorf) Fall 3:27
160 – Luke DeChene (Anoka) over Ethan Forker (Bettendorf) Dec 6-2


Day 2 – 3rd Bracket

9th: Marshfield
10th: Shakopee
11th: Hersey
12th: Owatonna

Round 1

Marshfield defeated Owatonna 43-23
152 – Kanin Hable (Owatonna) over Owen Griesbach (Marshfield) Dec 8-5
160 – Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Ryan Dolezal (Marshfield) Dec 9-4
170 – Camren Dennee (Marshfield) over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) Dec 10-8
182 – Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) over Kolton Carlson (Marshfield) Fall 1:48
195 – Cody Weix (Marshfield) over Andrew Nirk (Owatonna) Fall 3:48
220 – James Clements (Marshfield) over Lucas Smith (Owatonna) Fall 1:27
285 – Adrian Kruger (Marshfield) over Mason Krampitz (Owatonna) Fall 1:52
106 – Donoven Sorenson (Owatonna) over Ava Gardner (Marshfield) TF 18-3
113 – Lane Karsten (Owatonna) over Jace Kelnhofer (Marshfield) Fall 2:46
120 – Caleb Dennee (Marshfield) over Trey Hiatt (Owatonna) Maj 13-3
126 – Grayden Rode (Marshfield) over Jake Gronli (Owatonna) Dec 7-6
132 – Keagan Cliver (Marshfield) over Michael Bobo (Owatonna) Dec 7-0
138 – Hoyt Blaskowski (Marshfield) over Cael Robb (Owatonna) Fall 5:24
145 – Brett Franklin (Marshfield) over RJ Reinardy (Owatonna) Fall 0:27

Shakopee defeated Hersey 45-27
152 – Riley Quern (Shakopee) over Matt Ilinykh (Hersey) Fall 1:03
160 – Billy Spassov (Hersey) over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) TF 17-0
170 – Timothy Lacina (Shakopee) over Elliot Carter (Hersey) Fall 2:45
182 – Anthony Cambria (Hersey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Luke Steinhoff (Shakopee) over Leo Delgado (Hersey) Dec 12-6
220 – Manny Mejia (Hersey) over Jade Trelstad (Shakopee) Maj 13-5
285 – Oleg Simakov (Hersey) over Brady Meurer (Shakopee) Fall 0:26
106 – Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Danny Lehman (Hersey) TF 20-3
113 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (Hersey) Maj 16-8
120 – Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Esteban Delgado (Hersey) Dec 7-0
126 – AJ Smith (Shakopee) over Jake Hanson (Hersey) Fall 1:12
132 – Connor Warren (Shakopee) over James Shaffer (Hersey) Fall 0:48
138 – Parker Sena (Hersey) over Charlie Sedlacek (Shakopee) Fall 3:04
145 – Leo Tukhlynovych (Shakopee) over Aaron Hernandez (Hersey) Fall 4:14

Round 2

Hersey defeated Owatonna 36-31
160 – Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Billy Spassov (Hersey) Fall 0:53
170 – Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Elliot Carter (Hersey) Fall 1:18
182 – Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) over Anthony Cambria (Hersey) Dec 5-0
195 – Andrew Nirk (Owatonna) over Ben Erhabor (Hersey) Fall 0:59
220 – Manny Mejia (Hersey) over Lucas Smith (Owatonna) Fall 1:06
285 – Oleg Simakov (Hersey) over Mason Krampitz (Owatonna) Fall 0:29
106 – Danny Lehman (Hersey) over Donoven Sorenson (Owatonna) Fall 2:59
113 – Lane Karsten (Owatonna) over Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (Hersey) SV-1 3-2
120 – Esteban Delgado (Hersey) over Trey Hiatt (Owatonna) Dec 3-2
126 – Jake Gronli (Owatonna) over Jake Hanson (Hersey) Dec 10-6
132 – James Shaffer (Hersey) over Michael Bobo (Owatonna) Fall 3:10
138 – Cael Robb (Owatonna) over Parker Sena (Hersey) Maj 11-0
145 – Aaron Hernandez (Hersey) over RJ Reinardy (Owatonna) Fall 0:44
152 – Matt Ilinykh (Hersey) over Kanin Hable (Owatonna) Dec 12-5

Marshfield defeated Shakopee 40-34
160 – Ryan Dolezal (Marshfield) over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) Fall 3:36
170 – Camren Dennee (Marshfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Timothy Lacina (Shakopee) over Kolton Carlson (Marshfield) Fall 2:39
195 – Cody Weix (Marshfield) over Luke Steinhoff (Shakopee) Dec 7-1
220 – Jade Trelstad (Shakopee) over James Clements (Marshfield) Fall 4:43
285 – Adrian Kruger (Marshfield) over Marcus Dortch-Staten (Shakopee) Fall 1:26
106 – Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Ava Gardner (Marshfield) Fall 0:44
113 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Jace Kelnhofer (Marshfield) Fall 1:29
120 – Caleb Dennee (Marshfield) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) Maj 13-5
126 – AJ Smith (Shakopee) over Grayden Rode (Marshfield) Fall 0:21
132 – Keagan Cliver (Marshfield) over Connor Warren (Shakopee) Fall 3:29
138 – Hoyt Blaskowski (Marshfield) over Ryder Miller (Shakopee) Fall 0:20
145 – Brett Franklin (Marshfield) over Leo Tukhlynovych (Shakopee) Dec 9-7
152 – Riley Quern (Shakopee) over Owen Griesbach (Marshfield) Maj 11-1

Round 3

Shakopee defeated Owatonna 53-24
170 – Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Timothy Lacina (Shakopee) over Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) Fall 0:31
195 – Andrew Nirk (Owatonna) over Luke Steinhoff (Shakopee) Dec 9-6
220 – Marcus Dortch-Staten (Shakopee) over Mason Krampitz (Owatonna) Fall 0:59
285 – Jade Trelstad (Shakopee) over Grant Lower (Owatonna) Fall 0:27
106 – Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Donoven Sorenson (Owatonna) Inj 2:11
113 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Lane Karsten (Owatonna) Fall 3:47
120 – Trey Hiatt (Owatonna) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) Fall 4:50
126 – AJ Smith (Shakopee) over Jake Gronli (Owatonna) Fall 3:00
132 – Ryder Miller (Shakopee) over Michael Bobo (Owatonna) Fall 0:48
138 – Cael Robb (Owatonna) over Connor Warren (Shakopee) Dec 4-0
145 – Leo Tukhlynovych (Shakopee) over Kanin Hable (Owatonna) Fall 2:22
152 – Riley Quern (Shakopee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) Fall 3:08
Shakopee’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for uns

Marshfield defeated Hersey 42-30
170 – Camren Dennee (Marshfield) over Elliot Carter (Hersey) Fall 1:12
182 – Anthony Cambria (Hersey) over Kolton Carlson (Marshfield) Dec 8-6
195 – Cody Weix (Marshfield) over Leo Delgado (Hersey) Dec 12-5
220 – Manny Mejia (Hersey) over James Clements (Marshfield) Fall 3:02
285 – Oleg Simakov (Hersey) over Adrian Kruger (Marshfield) Fall 0:57
106 – Danny Lehman (Hersey) over Ava Gardner (Marshfield) Fall 0:24
113 – Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (Hersey) over Jace Kelnhofer (Marshfield) Fall 0:59
120 – Caleb Dennee (Marshfield) over Esteban Delgado (Hersey) Fall 1:37
126 – Jake Hanson (Hersey) over Grayden Rode (Marshfield) Dec 13-6
132 – Keagan Cliver (Marshfield) over James Shaffer (Hersey) Fall 0:27
138 – Hoyt Blaskowski (Marshfield) over Parker Sena (Hersey) Fall 0:55
145 – Brett Franklin (Marshfield) over Aaron Hernandez (Hersey) Fall 1:20
152 – Owen Griesbach (Marshfield) over Matt Ilinykh (Hersey) Fall 3:35
160 – Ryan Dolezal (Marshfield) over Billy Spassov (Hersey) Dec 8-6


Day 2 – 4th Bracket

13th: Liberty
14th: Thompson
15th: Washington
16th: Ankeny Centennial

Round 1

Thompson defeated Washington 44-19
152 – Cael Miller (Washington) over Paxton Miller (Thompson) Fall 3:06
160 – Will Garrett (Thompson) over Blake Hinrichsen (Washington) Dec 9-6
170 – Carson Freeman (Thompson) over Zane Hulet (Washington) Maj 15-2
182 – Nathan Black (Thompson) over Tyler Humphrey (Washington) Dec 7-3
195 – Justin Hoffer (Washington) over Jeffery Tubbs (Thompson) Dec 10-3
220 – Tyler Casey (Washington) over BARRON CRIDDLE (Thompson) Fall 5:23
285 – William Cholewinski (Thompson) over Jordan Martin (Washington) Fall 2:36
106 – Thomas Giere (Thompson) over Levi Downing (Washington) Fall 0:23
113 – Kiowa Vines (Thompson) over Noah Woods (Washington) Fall 2:58
120 – CORY JONES (Thompson) over Eli Gonzalez (Washington) Dec 9-3
126 – Yanni Vines (Thompson) over Peyton Cox (Washington) Dec 2-0
132 – Parker Edmondson (Thompson) over Jonathon Rokey (Washington) Maj 19-7
138 – Kannon Webster (Washington) over Devin Stone (Thompson) Maj 17-5
145 – James Latona (Thompson) over Timmy Smith (Washington) Fall 1:14

Liberty defeated Ankeny Centennial 43-20
152 – David Rodgers (Liberty) over Carter Cahill (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 0:23
160 – Tyler Sauter (Liberty) over Logan Song (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 0:55
170 – Zach English (Ankeny Centennial) over Carson Fortenberry (Liberty) Fall 3:14
182 – Anthony Garcia (Liberty) over Sam Watson (Ankeny Centennial) Maj 16-6
195 – Kaden Kaiser (Ankeny Centennial) over Gavin Dodge (Liberty) Maj 9-1
220 – Hunter Wells (Liberty) over Mitchell Grider (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 3:30
285 – Anthony Ruiz (Liberty) over Will Adams (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 2:23
106 – Cilus Cabral (Liberty) over Cody Vandermark (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 6-2
113 – Andrew Condo (Liberty) over Ryan Muller (Ankeny Centennial) Maj 14-2
120 – Payton Bright (Ankeny Centennial) over Torsten Tepolt (Liberty) Dec 9-8
126 – Cael Hron (Ankeny Centennial) over Cash Halverson (Liberty) Dec 7-4
132 – Michael Trujillo (Liberty) over Cael Wiener (Ankeny Centennial) Maj 11-1
138 – Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Centennial) over Jonathon Rogers (Liberty) Maj 18-5
145 – Carson Coy (Liberty) over Drew Dunn (Ankeny Centennial) Maj 11-3

Round 2

Washington defeated Ankeny Centennial 37-34
160 – Logan Song (Ankeny Centennial) over Zane Hulet (Washington) Fall 3:15
170 – Blake Hinrichsen (Washington) over Zach English (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 8-5
182 – Sam Watson (Ankeny Centennial) over Tyler Humphrey (Washington) Fall 2:44
195 – Justin Hoffer (Washington) over Mitchell Grider (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 1:35
220 – Tyler Casey (Washington) over Adam Ahmetasevic (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 1:37
285 – Will Adams (Ankeny Centennial) over Jordan Martin (Washington) Fall 3:51
106 – Cody Vandermark (Ankeny Centennial) over Levi Downing (Washington) Fall 1:21
113 – Noah Woods (Washington) over Ryan Muller (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 4-3
120 – Eli Gonzalez (Washington) over Payton Bright (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 7-1
126 – Peyton Cox (Washington) over Cael Hron (Ankeny Centennial) TF 16-0
132 – Kannon Webster (Washington) over Cael Wiener (Ankeny Centennial) TF 17-2
138 – Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Centennial) over Josh Biagini (Washington) TF 16-1
145 – Cael Miller (Washington) over Carter Bennett (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 2:51
152 – Ari Ehlts (Ankeny Centennial) over Elijah Papis (Washington) TF 16-0

Liberty defeated Thompson 36-24
160 – Tyler Sauter (Liberty) over Will Garrett (Thompson) Dec 5-4
170 – Carson Freeman (Thompson) over Carson Fortenberry (Liberty) Fall 1:02
182 – Nathan Black (Thompson) over Anthony Garcia (Liberty) Dec 4-2
195 – Gavin Dodge (Liberty) over Jeffery Tubbs (Thompson) Dec 2-1
220 – Hunter Wells (Liberty) over BARRON CRIDDLE (Thompson) Fall 0:57
285 – Anthony Ruiz (Liberty) over William Cholewinski (Thompson) Dec 9-4
106 – Cilus Cabral (Liberty) over Thomas Giere (Thompson) Fall 0:53
113 – Andrew Condo (Liberty) over Kiowa Vines (Thompson) Dec 9-2
120 – CORY JONES (Thompson) over Torsten Tepolt (Liberty) Dec 8-4
126 – Yanni Vines (Thompson) over Tanner Truong (Liberty) Fall 2:49
132 – Michael Trujillo (Liberty) over Parker Edmondson (Thompson) Fall 1:40
138 – Devin Stone (Thompson) over Jonathon Rogers (Liberty) SV-1 3-1
145 – James Latona (Thompson) over Carson Coy (Liberty) Dec 12-10
152 – David Rodgers (Liberty) over Paxton Miller (Thompson) Fall 1:29

Round 3

Liberty defeated Washington 42-18
170 – Tyler Sauter (Liberty) over Blake Hinrichsen (Washington) TF 16-0
182 – Anthony Garcia (Liberty) over Tyler Humphrey (Washington) Dec 7-5
195 – Gavin Dodge (Liberty) over Justin Hoffer (Washington) Dec 5-1
220 – Tyler Casey (Washington) over Hunter Wells (Liberty) Maj 10-0
285 – Anthony Ruiz (Liberty) over Jordan Martin (Washington) Fall 2:24
106 – Cilus Cabral (Liberty) over Levi Downing (Washington) Fall 0:24
113 – Andrew Condo (Liberty) over Noah Woods (Washington) Maj 13-0
120 – Torsten Tepolt (Liberty) over Eli Gonzalez (Washington) Dec 5-0
126 – Peyton Cox (Washington) over Cash Halverson (Liberty) Fall 2:20
132 – Kannon Webster (Washington) over Michael Trujillo (Liberty) Dec 4-3
138 – Jonathon Rogers (Liberty) over Josh Biagini (Washington) Dec 3-1
145 – Carson Coy (Liberty) over Cael Miller (Washington) Dec 8-2
152 – David Rodgers (Liberty) over Elijah Papis (Washington) Fall 0:36
160 – Zane Hulet (Washington) over Aiden Brian (Liberty) Fall 5:59
Washington’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportmanship conduct Coach

Thompson defeated Ankeny Centennial 50-13
170 – Carson Freeman (Thompson) over Zach English (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 9-3
182 – Nathan Black (Thompson) over Sam Watson (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 15-8
195 – Kaden Kaiser (Ankeny Centennial) over Avery Clark (Thompson) Fall 5:41
220 – BARRON CRIDDLE (Thompson) over Mitchell Grider (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 6-3
285 – William Cholewinski (Thompson) over Will Adams (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 4:54
106 – Thomas Giere (Thompson) over Cody Vandermark (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 1:01
113 – Kiowa Vines (Thompson) over Ryan Muller (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 1:56
120 – Jordan Weltzin (Thompson) over Payton Bright (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 7-6
126 – CORY JONES (Thompson) over Cael Hron (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 7-5
132 – Yanni Vines (Thompson) over Cael Wiener (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 1:48
138 – Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Centennial) over Devin Stone (Thompson) Maj 10-2
145 – James Latona (Thompson) over Carter Bennett (Ankeny Centennial) TF 17-2
152 – Ari Ehlts (Ankeny Centennial) over Paxton Miller (Thompson) Dec 5-2
160 – Will Garrett (Thompson) over Logan Song (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 2:55


Day 2 – 5th Bracket

17th: Northfield
18th: Holmen
19th: North Scott
20th: New Prague

Round 1

Holmen defeated New Prague 41-26
152 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Parker Kratochvill (Holmen) Maj 13-4
160 – Branson Beers (Holmen) over Evan Farley (New Prague) TF 17-1
170 – Kyle Gerold (Holmen) over Noah Block (New Prague) Fall 0:24
182 – Kaden Swanson (Holmen) over Frank Giesen (New Prague) Fall 2:36
195 – Evan Anderson (New Prague) over Griffin Banks (Holmen) Dec 6-2
220 – Carson Westcott (Holmen) over Ian DeGross (New Prague) Dec 10-7
285 – Ron White (Holmen) over Brady Gregory (New Prague) Fall 0:27
106 – Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Camden Thiele (Holmen) Fall 1:11
113 – Turner Campbell (Holmen) over Kyle McCarthy (New Prague) Fall 3:31
120 – Brandon Michel (New Prague) over Dom Ammerman (Holmen) Dec 9-2
126 – Brady Westall (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Andrew Weiss (Holmen) over Cole Herrmann (New Prague) Dec 12-6
138 – Preston Kratochvill (Holmen) over Luke Dorweiler (New Prague) Fall 1:45
145 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Tyler Jahn (Holmen) Maj 13-3

Northfield defeated North Scott 41-29
152 – Peyton Westlin (North Scott) over Owen Murphy (Northfield) Maj 10-1
160 – Jayce Barron (Northfield) over Dylan Marti (North Scott) SV-1 8-6
170 – Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Seth Madden (North Scott) Maj 10-0
182 – Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) over Ryan Campbell (North Scott) Fall 4:40
195 – AJ Petersen (North Scott) over Nickolas Mikula (Northfield) Fall 4:53
220 – Mason Pagel (Northfield) over Nate Schneckloth (North Scott) Fall 2:00
285 – David Borchers (North Scott) over Joseph Schulz (Northfield) Fall 0:50
106 – Hayden Ulloa (North Scott) over Caden Staab (Northfield) Dec 4-3
113 – Keith Harner (Northfield) over Ayden Golden (North Scott) Fall 1:16
120 – Trace Gephart (North Scott) over Logan Williams (Northfield) Maj 10-2
126 – Beau Murphy (Northfield) over Drew Metcalf (North Scott) Fall 0:46
132 – Jackson Barron (Northfield) over Cael Straley (North Scott) Fall 5:32
138 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Luke Elgin (North Scott) Maj 11-2
145 – Aydan Cary (North Scott) over Brody Gorr (Northfield) Fall 1:16

Round 2

Holmen defeated North Scott 41-25
160 – Branson Beers (Holmen) over Dylan Marti (North Scott) Dec 6-3
170 – Seth Madden (North Scott) over Kyle Gerold (Holmen) Dec 6-5
182 – Ryan Campbell (North Scott) over Kaden Swanson (Holmen) Dec 10-3
195 – AJ Petersen (North Scott) over Griffin Banks (Holmen) Fall 0:49
220 – Carson Westcott (Holmen) over Nate Schneckloth (North Scott) Maj 17-4
285 – David Borchers (North Scott) over Ron White (Holmen) Maj 12-4
106 – Hayden Ulloa (North Scott) over Camden Thiele (Holmen) Dec 9-7
113 – Turner Campbell (Holmen) over Ayden Golden (North Scott) Fall 0:47
120 – Trace Gephart (North Scott) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Dom Ammerman (Holmen) over Drew Metcalf (North Scott) Fall 3:22
132 – Andrew Weiss (Holmen) over Cael Straley (North Scott) Fall 1:13
138 – Preston Kratochvill (Holmen) over Luke Elgin (North Scott) Maj 10-0
145 – Tyler Jahn (Holmen) over Aydan Cary (North Scott) Fall 0:41
152 – Parker Kratochvill (Holmen) over Ilias Louck (North Scott) Fall 0:31

Northfield defeated New Prague 35-33
160 – Evan Farley (New Prague) over Jayce Barron (Northfield) Dec 4-0
170 – Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Noah Block (New Prague) Fall 0:58
182 – Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) over Frank Giesen (New Prague) Fall 1:51
195 – Evan Anderson (New Prague) over Quinn Ertz (Northfield) TF 16-0
220 – Nickolas Mikula (Northfield) over Ian DeGross (New Prague) Fall 1:52
285 – Mason Pagel (Northfield) over Brady Gregory (New Prague) Fall 0:07
106 – Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Caden Staab (Northfield) TF 19-4
113 – Keith Harner (Northfield) over Kyle McCarthy (New Prague) Maj 11-2
120 – Brandon Michel (New Prague) over Logan Williams (Northfield) Dec 7-1
126 – Brady Westall (New Prague) over Beau Murphy (Northfield) Fall 1:56
132 – Jackson Barron (Northfield) over Cole Herrmann (New Prague) Dec 8-6
138 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Luke Dorweiler (New Prague) Maj 15-4
145 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Brody Gorr (Northfield) TF 18-3
152 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Owen Murphy (Northfield) Fall 2:33

Round 3

Northfield defeated Holmen 36-24
170 – Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Kyle Gerold (Holmen) Dec 9-2
182 – Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) over Kaden Swanson (Holmen) Fall 0:44
195 – Griffin Banks (Holmen) over Quinn Ertz (Northfield) Dec 13-6
220 – Carson Westcott (Holmen) over Nickolas Mikula (Northfield) Dec 8-1
285 – Ron White (Holmen) over Mason Pagel (Northfield) Dec 9-7
106 – Caden Staab (Northfield) over Camden Thiele (Holmen) Fall 0:57
113 – Turner Campbell (Holmen) over Keith Harner (Northfield) Fall 0:22
120 – Logan Williams (Northfield) over Dom Ammerman (Holmen) Fall 1:48
126 – Beau Murphy (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jackson Barron (Northfield) over Andrew Weiss (Holmen) Dec 4-3
138 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Preston Kratochvill (Holmen) Maj 15-5
145 – Tyler Jahn (Holmen) over Brody Gorr (Northfield) Fall 1:47
152 – Parker Kratochvill (Holmen) over Owen Murphy (Northfield) Dec 2-1
160 – Jayce Barron (Northfield) over Branson Beers (Holmen) Dec 5-0
Northfield’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsman like

North Scott defeated New Prague 37-28
170 – Seth Madden (North Scott) over Noah Block (New Prague) Fall 0:45
182 – Frank Giesen (New Prague) over Ryan Campbell (North Scott) Fall 2:44
195 – AJ Petersen (North Scott) over Evan Anderson (New Prague) Fall 2:45
220 – Nate Schneckloth (North Scott) over Ian DeGross (New Prague) Dec 9-7
285 – David Borchers (North Scott) over Brady Gregory (New Prague) Fall 1:25
106 – Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Hayden Ulloa (North Scott) Fall 0:55
113 – Ayden Golden (North Scott) over Kyle McCarthy (New Prague) Fall 3:07
120 – Trace Gephart (North Scott) over Brandon Michel (New Prague) Maj 14-0
126 – Brady Westall (New Prague) over Drew Metcalf (North Scott) Maj 13-2
132 – Cole Herrmann (New Prague) over Cael Straley (North Scott) Dec 5-0
138 – Luke Elgin (North Scott) over Luke Dorweiler (New Prague) SV-1 8-6
145 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Aydan Cary (North Scott) Fall 2:37
152 – Peyton Westlin (North Scott) over Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) Dec 6-4
160 – Evan Farley (New Prague) over Dylan Marti (North Scott) Dec 7-5


Day 2 – 6th Bracket

21st: Wayzata
22nd: Glenbard North
23rd: Dover Eyota
24th: Bolivar

Round 1

Wayzata defeated Dover Eyota 37-28
152 – Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) over William Halbakken (Dover Eyota) Fall 0:46
160 – Gavin Gust (Dover Eyota) over Kane Conway (Wayzata) Fall 4:21
170 – Isaiah Schmitz (Wayzata) over Jackson Welsh (Dover Eyota) Maj 18-6
182 – Adam Cherne (Wayzata) over Aidan Gasper (Dover Eyota) Fall 0:39
195 – Tyler Mix (Dover Eyota) over Myles Gundgovi (Wayzata) Fall 2:27
220 – Chase Ullom (Wayzata) over Addison Honsey (Dover Eyota) Dec 2-1
285 – Austin Franchino (Wayzata) over Steven Halbakken (Dover Eyota) Fall 0:13
106 – Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Bronson Shea (Dover Eyota) Fall 2:48
113 – Caden Haag (Dover Eyota) over Jacob Leuthard (Wayzata) Maj 10-0
120 – Cooper Hanson (Dover Eyota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Bolton Thesing (Dover Eyota) over Elijah Wald (Wayzata) Dec 9-8
132 – Andrew Larson (Wayzata) over Talon Rabe (Dover Eyota) Dec 10-6
138 – Grady Eaton (Dover Eyota) over Caden Wong (Wayzata) Dec 12-8
145 – Kyler Wong (Wayzata) over Brodie Kellen (Dover Eyota) Dec 7-3

Bolivar defeated Glenbard North 41-33
152 – Riley Beckman (Bolivar) over Stefano Zambonino (Glenbard North) Fall 1:46
160 – Tyson Moore (Bolivar) over Johnnie Robertson (Glenbard North) Fall 2:42
170 – Trey Brewer (Bolivar) over Cody Dertz (Glenbard North) Dec 9-4
182 – Ryan West (Bolivar) over Justin Bland (Glenbard North) Maj 12-2
195 – Blake Goodman (Bolivar) over Brain Petracosta (Glenbard North) Maj 14-0
220 – Cael McCullah (Bolivar) over Nate Frechmann (Glenbard North) Fall 0:45
285 – Paulie Robertson (Glenbard North) over Brayden Benjamin (Bolivar) Fall 0:38
106 – Kalani Khiev (Glenbard North) over Forrest McMannes (Bolivar) Maj 11-1
113 – Dominic Marre (Glenbard North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jackson Moses (Glenbard North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Paul Woo (Glenbard North) over Maddux NeSmith (Bolivar) TF 19-4
132 – Solomon Gilliam (Glenbard North) over Logan Rice (Bolivar) Fall 0:36
138 – Cooper Moore (Bolivar) over Caden Edwards (Glenbard North) Fall 3:26
145 – Jake Banner (Bolivar) over Pietro Zambonino (Glenbard North) Fall 1:09

Round 2

Glenbard North defeated Dover Eyota 51-30
160 – Johnnie Robertson (Glenbard North) over William Halbakken (Dover Eyota) Fall 0:49
170 – Cody Dertz (Glenbard North) over Jackson Welsh (Dover Eyota) Fall 2:57
182 – Aidan Gasper (Dover Eyota) over Justin Bland (Glenbard North) Fall 0:59
195 – Tyler Mix (Dover Eyota) over Brain Petracosta (Glenbard North) Fall 1:26
220 – Tyler Ott (Glenbard North) over Addison Honsey (Dover Eyota) Fall 2:32
285 – Ryan Yabi (Glenbard North) over Steven Halbakken (Dover Eyota) Fall 0:34
106 – Kalani Khiev (Glenbard North) over Bronson Shea (Dover Eyota) TF 20-5
113 – Dominic Marre (Glenbard North) over Caden Haag (Dover Eyota) Fall 1:03
120 – Cooper Hanson (Dover Eyota) over Jackson Moses (Glenbard North) Fall 3:31
126 – Paul Woo (Glenbard North) over Bolton Thesing (Dover Eyota) Maj 11-3
132 – Solomon Gilliam (Glenbard North) over Grady Eaton (Dover Eyota) Fall 1:13
138 – Caden Edwards (Glenbard North) over Nathan Krisik (Dover Eyota) Fall 4:47
145 – Brodie Kellen (Dover Eyota) over Stefano Zambonino (Glenbard North) Fall 2:34
152 – Gavin Gust (Dover Eyota) over Cj Pagan (Glenbard North) Fall 0:20

Wayzata defeated Bolivar 35-24
160 – Tyson Moore (Bolivar) over Kane Conway (Wayzata) Fall 0:56
170 – Trey Brewer (Bolivar) over Isaiah Schmitz (Wayzata) Dec 8-3
182 – Adam Cherne (Wayzata) over Ryan West (Bolivar) Fall 0:31
195 – Blake Goodman (Bolivar) over Myles Gundgovi (Wayzata) Fall 2:00
220 – Chase Ullom (Wayzata) over Cael McCullah (Bolivar) Dec 4-0
285 – Austin Franchino (Wayzata) over Brayden Benjamin (Bolivar) Dec 4-2
106 – Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Forrest McMannes (Bolivar) TF 19-4
113 – Jacob Leuthard (Wayzata) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Elijah Wald (Wayzata) over Maddux NeSmith (Bolivar) Fall 5:51
132 – Andrew Larson (Wayzata) over Logan Rice (Bolivar) Dec 7-2
138 – Cooper Moore (Bolivar) over Caden Wong (Wayzata) Fall 1:45
145 – Kyler Wong (Wayzata) over Jake Banner (Bolivar) Dec 9-3
152 – Riley Beckman (Bolivar) over Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) Dec 6-2

Round 3

Dover Eyota defeated Bolivar 43-29
170 – Trey Brewer (Bolivar) over Jackson Welsh (Dover Eyota) TF 19-4
182 – Aidan Gasper (Dover Eyota) over Ryan West (Bolivar) Fall 1:36
195 – Blake Goodman (Bolivar) over Tyler Mix (Dover Eyota) Dec 9-5
220 – Cael McCullah (Bolivar) over Addison Honsey (Dover Eyota) Dec 11-7
285 – Steven Halbakken (Dover Eyota) over Brayden Benjamin (Bolivar) Fall 2:17
106 – Forrest McMannes (Bolivar) over Max Loftus (Dover Eyota) Fall 1:34
113 – Caden Haag (Dover Eyota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Cooper Hanson (Dover Eyota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Bolton Thesing (Dover Eyota) over Maddux NeSmith (Bolivar) Fall 3:37
132 – Grady Eaton (Dover Eyota) over Logan Rice (Bolivar) Fall 3:35
138 – Cooper Moore (Bolivar) over Nathan Krisik (Dover Eyota) Fall 1:08
145 – Brodie Kellen (Dover Eyota) over Jake Banner (Bolivar) Maj 12-2
152 – Riley Beckman (Bolivar) over William Halbakken (Dover Eyota) Fall 1:04
160 – Gavin Gust (Dover Eyota) over Tyson Moore (Bolivar) Dec 8-3

Wayzata defeated Glenbard North 39-33
170 – Isaiah Schmitz (Wayzata) over Cody Dertz (Glenbard North) Dec 5-3
182 – Adam Cherne (Wayzata) over Justin Bland (Glenbard North) Fall 3:40
195 – Brain Petracosta (Glenbard North) over Myles Gundgovi (Wayzata) TF 17-2
220 – Chase Ullom (Wayzata) over Tyler Ott (Glenbard North) Dec 3-2
285 – Paulie Robertson (Glenbard North) over Austin Franchino (Wayzata) Fall 1:15
106 – Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Kalani Khiev (Glenbard North) Fall 1:25
113 – Dominic Marre (Glenbard North) over Jacob Leuthard (Wayzata) Fall 0:56
120 – Jackson Moses (Glenbard North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Paul Woo (Glenbard North) over Elijah Wald (Wayzata) Maj 12-4
132 – Andrew Larson (Wayzata) over Solomon Gilliam (Glenbard North) Fall 4:56
138 – Caden Wong (Wayzata) over Caden Edwards (Glenbard North) Dec 14-11
145 – Kyler Wong (Wayzata) over Pietro Zambonino (Glenbard North) Fall 0:47
152 – Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) over Stefano Zambonino (Glenbard North) Fall 1:47
160 – Johnnie Robertson (Glenbard North) over Kane Conway (Wayzata) Fall 3:40


Day 2 – 7th Bracket

25th: Huntley
26th: Rochester Mayo
27th: Klein
28th: Ellsworth
29th: GET-Melrose/Mindoro
30th: Stewartville

Quarterfinals

Ellsworth received a Bye

Huntley defeated Stewartville 44-28
152 – Jack Coleman (Huntley) over Lincoln Dube (Stewartville) Fall 0:46
160 – Brayden Stier (Stewartville) over Zach Vavra (Huntley) Fall 5:19
170 – Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) over Ari Fiebig (Huntley) Fall 5:42
182 – Ryder Hunkins (Huntley) over Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) Fall 1:06
195 – Ben Wiley (Huntley) over Grayson Schneider (Stewartville) Fall 1:55
220 – Christian Sackett (Stewartville) over Tyler Cerny (Huntley) Dec 5-3
285 – Caden King (Stewartville) over Markos Mihalopoulos (Huntley) Fall 0:45
106 – Quade Mullenbach (Stewartville) over Zack Hornickel (Huntley) Dec 7-4
113 – Hunter Karnitz (Stewartville) over Aiden Lira (Huntley) Maj 10-2
120 – Adam Pena (Huntley) over Reid Rinn (Stewartville) Maj 10-2
126 – Jake Jensen (Huntley) over Jace Deyoung (Stewartville) Fall 0:57
132 – Sam Henkle (Huntley) over Lucas Larson (Stewartville) Maj 12-2
138 – Zack Rogala (Huntley) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 3:36
145 – Alessio Pezzela (Huntley) over Jackson Hewitt (Stewartville) Fall 5:35

Klein defeated GET-Melrose/Mindoro 45-23
152 – Carson Koss (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Lamont Crawford (Klein) Fall 1:03
160 – Nick Baylis (Klein) over Ben Peterson (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Maj 12-1
170 – Andrew Clayron (Klein) over Alex Wieczorek (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 1:03
182 – Jaidyb Criswell (Klein) over Mitch Berg (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 1:43
195 – Justice Vaaler (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Robert Moris (Klein) Dec 6-4
220 – Bradyn Lockington (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Chapel Love (Klein) SV-1 5-3
285 – Jacob Weems (Klein) over Cisco Jimenez (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 1:11
106 – Brandon Carillo (Klein) over Terek Fry (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 3:42
113 – Tyden Jones (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Jay Alderete (Klein) Fall 3:54
120 – Jacob Ellerd (Klein) over Brooks Johnson (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 1:45
126 – Timothy McGuire (Klein) over Jackson Blaken (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Dec 12-6
132 – Isaiah Palacios (Klein) over David Hiles (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Dec 5-1
138 – Tanner Andersen (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Kody Tauzin (Klein) TF 16-0
145 – Roberto Bautista (Klein) over Colin Niederkorn (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) TF 23-8

Rochester Mayo received a Bye

Semifinals

Huntley defeated Ellsworth 40-36
160 – Ivan Veenendall (Ellsworth) over Zach Vavra (Huntley) Fall 1:20
170 – Anthony Madsen (Ellsworth) over Ari Fiebig (Huntley) Fall 1:32
182 – Ryder Hunkins (Huntley) over Louis Jahnke (Ellsworth) Dec 4-2
195 – Ryan Matzek (Ellsworth) over Ben Wiley (Huntley) Fall 4:43
220 – Tyler Cerny (Huntley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Markos Mihalopoulos (Huntley) over Ian Matzek (Ellsworth) Fall 6:25
106 – Carson Wright (Ellsworth) over Zack Hornickel (Huntley) Fall 0:40
113 – Logan Mueller (Ellsworth) over Aiden Lira (Huntley) Fall 2:30
120 – William Penn (Ellsworth) over Adam Pena (Huntley) Fall 0:57
126 – Jake Jensen (Huntley) over Michael Holst (Ellsworth) Fall 0:32
132 – Sam Henkle (Huntley) over Corey Poellinger (Ellsworth) Maj 13-0
138 – Zack Rogala (Huntley) over Blake Nelson (Ellsworth) Fall 2:53
145 – Alessio Pezzela (Huntley) over John Gillespie (Ellsworth) Dec 12-9
152 – Jack Coleman (Huntley) over Kehan O`Neil (Ellsworth) Fall 1:02

Rochester Mayo defeated Klein 36-30
160 – Nick Baylis (Klein) over Kamden Ernste (Rochester Mayo) Fall 3:28
170 – Dylan Peper (Rochester Mayo) over Andrew Clayron (Klein) Dec 9-7
182 – Jaidyb Criswell (Klein) over Logan Burger (Rochester Mayo) Dec 12-5
195 – Robert Moris (Klein) over Dylan Hughes (Rochester Mayo) Maj 12-0
220 – Chapel Love (Klein) over Gavin Pike (Rochester Mayo) Dec 7-0
285 – Ethan Peper (Rochester Mayo) over Jacob Weems (Klein) Fall 0:53
106 – Juan Cobarruvais (Rochester Mayo) over Brandon Carillo (Klein) Fall 1:09
113 – Max Erickson (Rochester Mayo) over Jay Alderete (Klein) Dec 7-5
120 – Jacob Ellerd (Klein) over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) SV-1 9-7
126 – Timothy McGuire (Klein) over Kai Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) TF 18-3
132 – Ben Timmerman (Rochester Mayo) over Isaiah Palacios (Klein) Fall 2:48
138 – Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Kody Tauzin (Klein) Fall 0:50
145 – Roberto Bautista (Klein) over Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:04
152 – Ian Funk (Rochester Mayo) over Lamont Crawford (Klein) Fall 1:56

25th Place Match

Huntley defeated Rochester Mayo 36-34
106 – Juan Cobarruvais (Rochester Mayo) over Zack Hornickel (Huntley) Fall 1:50
113 – Max Erickson (Rochester Mayo) over Aiden Lira (Huntley) Dec 4-2
120 – Adam Pena (Huntley) over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) Fall 2:00
126 – Jake Jensen (Huntley) over Kai Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) Dec 6-1
132 – Sam Henkle (Huntley) over Ben Timmerman (Rochester Mayo) Fall 3:05
138 – Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Zack Rogala (Huntley) Maj 13-3
145 – Alessio Pezzela (Huntley) over Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) Fall 3:14
152 – Ian Funk (Rochester Mayo) over Zach Vavra (Huntley) Fall 1:56
160 – Kamden Ernste (Rochester Mayo) over Jack Coleman (Huntley) Dec 7-2
170 – Logan Burger (Rochester Mayo) over Ari Fiebig (Huntley) Fall 1:20
182 – Ryder Hunkins (Huntley) over Dylan Peper (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:44
195 – Ben Wiley (Huntley) over Dylan Hughes (Rochester Mayo) Fall 2:16
220 – Tyler Cerny (Huntley) over Gavin Pike (Rochester Mayo) Dec 12-6
285 – Ethan Peper (Rochester Mayo) over Markos Mihalopoulos (Huntley) Fall 2:58

27th Place Match

Klein defeated Ellsworth 41-32
106 – Brandon Carillo (Klein) over Carson Wright (Ellsworth) TF 17-2
113 – Logan Mueller (Ellsworth) over Jay Alderete (Klein) Fall 0:29
120 – William Penn (Ellsworth) over Jacob Ellerd (Klein) TF 15-0
126 – Timothy McGuire (Klein) over Levi Nelson (Ellsworth) Fall 1:29
132 – Isaiah Palacios (Klein) over Michael Holst (Ellsworth) Dec 14-7
138 – Corey Poellinger (Ellsworth) over Kody Tauzin (Klein) Fall 4:34
145 – Roberto Bautista (Klein) over John Gillespie (Ellsworth) Fall 1:38
152 – Kehan O`Neil (Ellsworth) over Lamont Crawford (Klein) Fall 0:42
160 – Nick Baylis (Klein) over Ivan Veenendall (Ellsworth) Fall 1:13
170 – Anthony Madsen (Ellsworth) over Andrew Clayron (Klein) Dec 8-5
182 – Jaidyb Criswell (Klein) over Louis Jahnke (Ellsworth) Dec 14-7
195 – Ryan Matzek (Ellsworth) over Robert Moris (Klein) Fall 3:00
220 – Chapel Love (Klein) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jacob Weems (Klein) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

29th Place Match

GET-Melrose/Mindoro defeated Stewartville 51-23
160 – Ben Peterson (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Brayden Stier (Stewartville) Fall 2:45
170 – Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) over Alex Wieczorek (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 3:34
182 – Mitch Berg (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) Fall 3:20
195 – Justice Vaaler (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Grayson Schneider (Stewartville) Fall 0:55
220 – Bradyn Lockington (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Christian Sackett (Stewartville) Dec 3-1
285 – Caden King (Stewartville) over Cisco Jimenez (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 0:47
106 – Terek Fry (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Quade Mullenbach (Stewartville) Dec 14-8
113 – Hunter Karnitz (Stewartville) over Tyden Jones (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) TF 17-2
120 – Reid Rinn (Stewartville) over Brooks Johnson (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 1:24
126 – Jackson Blaken (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Jace Deyoung (Stewartville) Fall 3:52
132 – David Hiles (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Lucas Larson (Stewartville) Dec 8-5
138 – Tanner Andersen (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 1:23
145 – Colin Niederkorn (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Jackson Hewitt (Stewartville) Fall 1:12
152 – Carson Koss (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Lincoln Dube (Stewartville) Fall 0:52


Day 1 – Bracket A

Quarterfinals

Waverly – Shell Rock defeated Ellsworth 66-9
132 – Carter Fecht (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Corey Poellinger (Ellsworth) TF 16-0
138 – Ryder Block (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Blake Nelson (Ellsworth) Fall 1:32
145 – Bas Diaz (Waverly – Shell Rock) over John Gillespie (Ellsworth) Fall 1:11
152 – Robert Poyner (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Kehan O’Neil (Ellsworth) Fall 0:20
160 – Aiden Riggins (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Ivan Veenendall (Ellsworth) TF 19-4
170 – Anthony Madsen (Ellsworth) over Zander Wedemeier (Waverly – Shell Rock) Fall 4:41
182 – Louis Jahnke (Ellsworth) over Cole Thompson (Waverly – Shell Rock) Dec 5-4
195 – McCrae Hagarty (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Ryan Matzek (Ellsworth) Fall 0:56
220 – Caden Wetherell (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jake Walker (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Alex Hornyak (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Landan Lampman (Ellsworth) Fall 1:00
113 – Zane Behrends (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Logan Mueller (Ellsworth) TF 16-1
120 – Braxten Westendorf (Waverly – Shell Rock) over William Penn (Ellsworth) Dec 6-2
126 – Sam Hornyak (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Michael Holst (Ellsworth) Fall 1:13

Owatonna defeated Holmen 41-33
132 – Cael Robb (Owatonna) over Andrew Weiss (Holmen) Maj 12-1
138 – Preston Kratochvill (Holmen) over Jack Sorenson (Owatonna) Fall 0:27
145 – Tyler Jahn (Holmen) over Kanin Hable (Owatonna) Fall 4:00
152 – Parker Kratochvill (Holmen) over Mason Klemmensen (Owatonna) Fall 0:33
160 – Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Branson Beers (Holmen) Fall 1:21
170 – Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Kyle Gerold (Holmen) Fall 2:47
182 – Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) over Kaden Swanson (Holmen) Dec 11-4
195 – Andrew Nirk (Owatonna) over Griffin Banks (Holmen) Fall 1:13
220 – Ron White (Holmen) over Lucas Smith (Owatonna) Fall 1:03
285 – Carson Westcott (Holmen) over Mason Krampitz (Owatonna) Fall 1:24
106 – Donoven Sorenson (Owatonna) over Jin Xiong (Holmen) TF 20-5
113 – Lane Karsten (Owatonna) over Camden Thiele (Holmen) TF 22-6
120 – Turner Campbell (Holmen) over Trey Hiatt (Owatonna) SV-1 10-8
126 – Jake Gronli (Owatonna) over Dom Ammerman (Holmen) Fall 1:48

Apple Valley defeated Dover Eyota 48-26
132 – Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) over Grady Eaton (Dover Eyota) Fall 2:45
138 – Ian Haueter (Apple Valley) over Nathan Krisik (Dover Eyota) Fall 1:36
145 – Brodie Kellen (Dover Eyota) over Parker Elliott (Apple Valley) Maj 9-1
152 – William Halbakken (Dover Eyota) over Travis Bender (Apple Valley) Maj 11-3
160 – Gavin Gust (Dover Eyota) over Max Elliott (Apple Valley) Fall 2:22
170 – Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) over Jackson Welsh (Dover Eyota) Maj 11-3
182 – Aidan Gasper (Dover Eyota) over AJ Garcia (Apple Valley) Fall 5:17
195 – Tyler Mix (Dover Eyota) over Parker Muth (Apple Valley) Fall 2:31
220 – Dayveon Hill (Apple Valley) over Addison Honsey (Dover Eyota) Dec 5-3
285 – Conner Elliott (Apple Valley) over Steven Halbakken (Dover Eyota) Fall 1:01
106 – Louis Prouty (Apple Valley) over Bronson Shea (Dover Eyota) Fall 1:18
113 – Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) over Caden Haag (Dover Eyota) Fall 1:09
120 – Keiichi Kong (Apple Valley) over Cooper Hanson (Dover Eyota) TF 16-0
126 – Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) over Bolton Thesing (Dover Eyota) Fall 5:01

Washington defeated GET-Melrose/Mindoro 41-27
132 – Kannon Webster (Washington) over David Hiles (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 1:55
138 – Tanner Andersen (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Timmy Smith (Washington) Fall 1:27
145 – Josh Biagini (Washington) over Carson Koss (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Dec 7-6
152 – Cael Miller (Washington) over Colin Niederkorn (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Maj 12-1
160 – Blake Hinrichsen (Washington) over Ben Peterson (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Maj 11-2
170 – Zane Hulet (Washington) over Alex Wieczorek (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) TF 18-2
182 – Mitch Berg (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Tyler Humphrey (Washington) Fall 3:58
195 – Justin Hoffer (Washington) over Justice Vaaler (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Maj 12-2
220 – Tyler Casey (Washington) over Bradyn Lockington (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 5:01
285 – Thomas Haney (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Jordan Martin (Washington) Fall 2:59
106 – Terek Fry (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Levi Downing (Washington) Fall 0:24
113 – Tyden Jones (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Noah Woods (Washington) Dec 4-2
120 – Eli Gonzalez (Washington) over Brooks Johnson (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 1:57
126 – Peyton Cox (Washington) over Jackson Blaken (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Dec 5-0

Semifinals

Waverly – Shell Rock defeated Owatonna 61-6
138 – Ryder Block (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Michael Bobo (Owatonna) TF 21-6
145 – Bas Diaz (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Kanin Hable (Owatonna) Fall 2:38
152 – Robert Poyner (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Mason Klemmensen (Owatonna) Inj 4:42
160 – Aiden Riggins (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Landen Johnson (Owatonna) Maj 12-3
170 – Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Sean Mwangi (Waverly – Shell Rock) Dec 9-3
182 – Cole Thompson (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) Dec 8-3
195 – McCrae Hagarty (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Andrew Nirk (Owatonna) Fall 0:59
220 – Jacob Willson (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Lucas Smith (Owatonna) Fall 0:46
285 – Jake Walker (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Mason Krampitz (Owatonna) Fall 0:39
106 – Alex Hornyak (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Donoven Sorenson (Owatonna) Fall 2:47
113 – Zane Behrends (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Lane Karsten (Owatonna) Maj 11-2
120 – Braxten Westendorf (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Trey Hiatt (Owatonna) Dec 6-1
126 – Sam Hornyak (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Jake Gronli (Owatonna) Fall 1:18
132 – Cael Robb (Owatonna) over Carter Fecht (Waverly – Shell Rock) Dec 4-2

Apple Valley defeated Washington 46-29
138 – Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) over Josh Biagini (Washington) Fall 5:29
145 – Ian Haueter (Apple Valley) over Timmy Smith (Washington) Fall 0:50
152 – Cael Miller (Washington) over Parker Elliott (Apple Valley) Dec 5-2
160 – Blake Hinrichsen (Washington) over Max Elliott (Apple Valley) Maj 20-9
170 – Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) over Zane Hulet (Washington) Fall 1:50
182 – AJ Garcia (Apple Valley) over Tyler Humphrey (Washington) Maj 8-0
195 – Justin Hoffer (Washington) over Dayveon Hill (Apple Valley) Fall 1:43
220 – Tyler Casey (Washington) over Parker Muth (Apple Valley) Maj 15-4
285 – Conner Elliott (Apple Valley) over Jordan Martin (Washington) Fall 1:27
106 – Louis Prouty (Apple Valley) over Levi Downing (Washington) Fall 0:19
113 – Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) over Noah Woods (Washington) Fall 0:32
120 – Peyton Cox (Washington) over Keiichi Kong (Apple Valley) Fall 5:08
126 – Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) over Eli Gonzalez (Washington) Fall 3:19
132 – Kannon Webster (Washington) over Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) Fall 1:31

Consolation Semifinals

Holmen defeated Ellsworth 60-16
138 – Preston Kratochvill (Holmen) over Blake Nelson (Ellsworth) Fall 0:54
145 – Tyler Jahn (Holmen) over John Gillespie (Ellsworth) Fall 1:59
152 – Branson Beers (Holmen) over Kehan O’Neil (Ellsworth) Fall 0:19
160 – Parker Kratochvill (Holmen) over Ivan Veenendall (Ellsworth) Fall 2:58
170 – Kyle Gerold (Holmen) over Anthony Madsen (Ellsworth) Dec 8-4
182 – Louis Jahnke (Ellsworth) over Kaden Swanson (Holmen) Fall 4:41
195 – Griffin Banks (Holmen) over Ryan Matzek (Ellsworth) Dec 7-6
220 – Ron White (Holmen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Carson Westcott (Holmen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Carson Wright (Ellsworth) over Camden Thiele (Holmen) Maj 15-2
113 – Turner Campbell (Holmen) over Logan Mueller (Ellsworth) Fall 1:44
120 – Dom Ammerman (Holmen) over William Penn (Ellsworth) Fall 1:54
126 – Michael Holst (Ellsworth) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Andrew Weiss (Holmen) over Corey Poellinger (Ellsworth) Fall 4:51

Dover Eyota defeated GET-Melrose/Mindoro 43-31
138 – Tanner Andersen (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Nathan Krisik (Dover Eyota) Fall 1:31
145 – Brodie Kellen (Dover Eyota) over Carson Koss (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 1:12
152 – William Halbakken (Dover Eyota) over Colin Niederkorn (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Maj 15-7
160 – Gavin Gust (Dover Eyota) over Ben Peterson (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 5:34
170 – Jackson Welsh (Dover Eyota) over Alex Wieczorek (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Dec 7-2
182 – Aidan Gasper (Dover Eyota) over Mitch Berg (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 1:54
195 – Tyler Mix (Dover Eyota) over Justice Vaaler (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 4:57
220 – Bradyn Lockington (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Addison Honsey (Dover Eyota) Fall 1:05
285 – Thomas Haney (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Steven Halbakken (Dover Eyota) Fall 1:05
106 – Terek Fry (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Bronson Shea (Dover Eyota) Dec 5-3
113 – Caden Haag (Dover Eyota) over Tyden Jones (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 0:48
120 – Brooks Johnson (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Cooper Hanson (Dover Eyota) Fall 0:39
126 – Jackson Blaken (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Bolton Thesing (Dover Eyota) Maj 12-3
132 – Grady Eaton (Dover Eyota) over David Hiles (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 0:42

1st Place Match

Waverly – Shell Rock defeated Apple Valley 49-18
145 – Bas Diaz (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Parker Elliott (Apple Valley) Fall 2:47
152 – Robert Poyner (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Travis Bender (Apple Valley) TF 18-3
160 – Aiden Riggins (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) TF 17-2
170 – Sean Mwangi (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Max Elliott (Apple Valley) Fall 1:23
182 – Cole Thompson (Waverly – Shell Rock) over AJ Garcia (Apple Valley) Dec 12-10
195 – McCrae Hagarty (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Dayveon Hill (Apple Valley) Fall 1:11
220 – Conner Elliott (Apple Valley) over Jacob Willson (Waverly – Shell Rock) Dec 6-2
285 – Jake Walker (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Jalen Burke (Apple Valley) Fall 0:27
106 – Louis Prouty (Apple Valley) over Alex Hornyak (Waverly – Shell Rock) Maj 12-4
113 – Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) over Zane Behrends (Waverly – Shell Rock) TF 16-0
120 – Keiichi Kong (Apple Valley) over Braxten Westendorf (Waverly – Shell Rock) Dec 10-3
126 – Sam Hornyak (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) Fall 2:50
132 – Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) over Carter Fecht (Waverly – Shell Rock) Dec 3-2
138 – Ryder Block (Waverly – Shell Rock) over Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) Fall 1:49

3rd Place Match

Owatonna defeated Washington 42-27
145 – Josh Biagini (Washington) over Jack Sorenson (Owatonna) Fall 5:07
152 – Kanin Hable (Owatonna) over Cael Miller (Washington) Dec 7-1
160 – Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Zane Hulet (Washington) Fall 0:46
170 – Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Blake Hinrichsen (Washington) Dec 5-1
182 – Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) over Tyler Humphrey (Washington) Dec 7-3
195 – Justin Hoffer (Washington) over Andrew Nirk (Owatonna) Maj 15-6
220 – Tyler Casey (Washington) over Lucas Smith (Owatonna) Fall 0:32
285 – Mason Krampitz (Owatonna) over Jordan Martin (Washington) Dec 4-1
106 – Donoven Sorenson (Owatonna) over Levi Downing (Washington) Fall 0:12
113 – Lane Karsten (Owatonna) over Noah Woods (Washington) Fall 3:28
120 – Peyton Cox (Washington) over Trey Hiatt (Owatonna) Fall 0:18
126 – Jake Gronli (Owatonna) over Eli Gonzalez (Washington) Fall 0:52
132 – Kannon Webster (Washington) over Michael Bobo (Owatonna) Fall 1:53
138 – Cael Robb (Owatonna) over Timmy Smith (Washington) Fall 2:41
Washington’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Taunting

5th Place Match

Holmen defeated Dover Eyota 50-23
145 – Brodie Kellen (Dover Eyota) over Tyler Jahn (Holmen) Dec 8-4
152 – Gavin Gust (Dover Eyota) over Branson Beers (Holmen) Maj 9-1
160 – Parker Kratochvill (Holmen) over William Halbakken (Dover Eyota) Fall 0:38
170 – Kyle Gerold (Holmen) over Jackson Welsh (Dover Eyota) TF 16-1
182 – Kaden Swanson (Holmen) over Aidan Gasper (Dover Eyota) Fall 3:05
195 – Tyler Mix (Dover Eyota) over Griffin Banks (Holmen) Fall 1:19
220 – Carson Westcott (Holmen) over Addison Honsey (Dover Eyota) Fall 1:47
285 – Ron White (Holmen) over Steven Halbakken (Dover Eyota) Fall 3:42
106 – Bronson Shea (Dover Eyota) over Camden Thiele (Holmen) Maj 9-0
113 – Turner Campbell (Holmen) over Caden Haag (Dover Eyota) Fall 3:00
120 – Dom Ammerman (Holmen) over Cooper Hanson (Dover Eyota) Fall 0:17
126 – Bolton Thesing (Dover Eyota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Andrew Weiss (Holmen) over Grady Eaton (Dover Eyota) Dec 6-3
138 – Preston Kratochvill (Holmen) over Talon Rabe (Dover Eyota) Fall 0:56

7th Place Match

Ellsworth defeated GET-Melrose/Mindoro 48-30
145 – John Gillespie (Ellsworth) over Carson Koss (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 1:17
152 – Kehan O’Neil (Ellsworth) over Colin Niederkorn (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 1:47
160 – Ben Peterson (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Ivan Veenendall (Ellsworth) Dec 9-3
170 – Anthony Madsen (Ellsworth) over Alex Wieczorek (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 0:33
182 – Louis Jahnke (Ellsworth) over Mitch Berg (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 3:24
195 – Justice Vaaler (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Ryan Matzek (Ellsworth) Dec 5-3
220 – Bradyn Lockington (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Ian Matzek (Ellsworth) over Thomas Haney (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 1:57
106 – Carson Wright (Ellsworth) over Terek Fry (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 2:44
113 – Logan Mueller (Ellsworth) over Tyden Jones (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 2:18
120 – William Penn (Ellsworth) over Brooks Johnson (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) Fall 3:44
126 – Jackson Blaken (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Michael Holst (Ellsworth) Fall 1:27
132 – David Hiles (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Corey Poellinger (Ellsworth) Fall 2:29
138 – Tanner Andersen (GET-Melrose/Mindoro) over Blake Nelson (Ellsworth) Fall 0:35


Day 1 – Bracket B

Quarterfinals

Liberty received a Bye

Jackson County Central defeated Bolivar 48-15
132 – Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) over Logan Rice (Bolivar) Dec 1-0
138 – Cooper Moore (Bolivar) over Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) Dec 10-7
145 – Dylan Withers (Jackson County Central) over Jake Banner (Bolivar) Dec 4-2
152 – Riley Beckman (Bolivar) over Isaiah Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) Dec 7-4
160 – Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) over Tyson Moore (Bolivar) Dec 3-1
170 – Trey Brewer (Bolivar) over Matthew Haley (Jackson County Central) Dec 9-4
182 – Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) over Ryan West (Bolivar) Fall 0:33
195 – Blake Goodman (Bolivar) over Jack Mix (Jackson County Central) Fall 1:42
220 – William Freking (Jackson County Central) over Cael McCullah (Bolivar) Fall 3:50
285 – Cameron Scholten (Jackson County Central) over Brayden Benjamin (Bolivar) Dec 3-0
106 – Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Forrest McMannes (Bolivar) Fall 2:31
113 – Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Benjamin Dahlin (Jackson County Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Kie Anderson (Jackson County Central) over Maddux NeSmith (Bolivar) Fall 1:30

Shakopee defeated Huntley 55-18
132 – Sam Henkle (Huntley) over Connor Warren (Shakopee) SV-1 4-2
138 – Zack Rogala (Huntley) over Ryder Miller (Shakopee) Dec 11-4
145 – Leo Tukhlynovych (Shakopee) over Alessio Pezzela (Huntley) Maj 14-2
152 – Riley Quern (Shakopee) over Zach Vavra (Huntley) Fall 0:44
160 – Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) over Jack Coleman (Huntley) Maj 11-2
170 – Timothy Lacina (Shakopee) over Ari Fiebig (Huntley) Fall 1:41
182 – Ryder Hunkins (Huntley) over Cole Sutrick (Shakopee) Inj 2:27
195 – Luke Steinhoff (Shakopee) over Ben Wiley (Huntley) Fall 3:08
220 – Jade Trelstad (Shakopee) over Tyler Cerny (Huntley) TF 19-3
285 – Markos Mihalopoulos (Huntley) over Marcus Dortch-Staten (Shakopee) Fall 3:21
106 – Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Zack Hornickel (Huntley) Fall 1:30
113 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Aiden Lira (Huntley) Fall 0:45
120 – Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Adam Pena (Huntley) Fall 1:35
126 – AJ Smith (Shakopee) over Shane McGuine (Huntley) Fall 0:48

Staley defeated Northfield 36-33
132 – David Gleason (Staley) over Jackson Barron (Northfield) Dec 4-1
138 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Austin Marrah (Staley) Fall 0:58
145 – Brody Gorr (Northfield) over Quinn Daniels (Staley) Fall 5:53
152 – Owen Murphy (Northfield) over Thomas Schrader (Staley) Fall 5:36
160 – Merrik Murray (Staley) over Jayce Barron (Northfield) Dec 7-6
170 – David Brooks (Staley) over Ella Pagel (Northfield) TF 16-1
182 – Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) over Kaden Trickey (Staley) Fall 1:14
195 – Nickolas Mikula (Northfield) over Jack Stoffel (Staley) Dec 7-5
220 – Mason Pagel (Northfield) over David Marshall (Staley) Fall 1:39
285 – Kamaha`o Grace (Staley) over Joseph Schulz (Northfield) Fall 1:59
106 – Parker Leverknight (Staley) over Caden Staab (Northfield) Fall 1:51
113 – Zayne Reynolds (Staley) over Keith Harner (Northfield) TF 16-1
120 – Logan Burks (Staley) over Logan Williams (Northfield) TF 19-3
126 – Jacob Windsor (Staley) over Beau Murphy (Northfield) Dec 4-0

Semifinals

Jackson County Central defeated Liberty 38-22
138 – Jonathon Rogers (Liberty) over Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) Dec 5-3
145 – Carson Coy (Liberty) over Dylan Withers (Jackson County Central) Dec 5-1
152 – David Rodgers (Liberty) over Isaiah Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) Dec 9-7
160 – Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) over Tyler Sauter (Liberty) TF 18-3
170 – Matthew Haley (Jackson County Central) over Aiden Brian (Liberty) Fall 3:04
182 – Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) over Anthony Garcia (Liberty) Fall 0:25
195 – Gavin Dodge (Liberty) over William Freking (Jackson County Central) SV-1 6-4
220 – Hunter Wells (Liberty) over Trace Michelson (Jackson County Central) Maj 12-2
285 – Cameron Scholten (Jackson County Central) over Anthony Ruiz (Liberty) SV-1 3-1
106 – Cilus Cabral (Liberty) over Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) Dec 11-6
113 – Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Andrew Condo (Liberty) Fall 1:21
120 – Kie Anderson (Jackson County Central) over Torsten Tepolt (Liberty) Fall 3:35
126 – Landon Andrews (Jackson County Central) over Cash Halverson (Liberty) Fall 3:17
132 – Michael Trujillo (Liberty) over Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) Dec 5-1

Staley defeated Shakopee 31-25
138 – Austin Marrah (Staley) over Ryder Miller (Shakopee) Maj 9-0
145 – Leo Tukhlynovych (Shakopee) over Anderson Lipp (Staley) Dec 3-1
152 – Thomas Schrader (Staley) over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) Dec 10-5
160 – David Brooks (Staley) over Riley Quern (Shakopee) Dec 5-4
170 – Merrik Murray (Staley) over Timothy Lacina (Shakopee) Dec 7-0
182 – Cole Sutrick (Shakopee) over Kaden Trickey (Staley) Fall 0:53
195 – Jack Stoffel (Staley) over Luke Steinhoff (Shakopee) Dec 15-12
220 – Jade Trelstad (Shakopee) over David Marshall (Staley) Fall 0:57
285 – Kamaha`o Grace (Staley) over Marcus Dortch-Staten (Shakopee) Fall 1:51
106 – Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Parker Leverknight (Staley) Maj 13-1
113 – Zayne Reynolds (Staley) over Kyler Walters (Shakopee) Dec 6-1
120 – Logan Burks (Staley) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) Dec 5-4
126 – AJ Smith (Shakopee) over Jacob Windsor (Staley) Fall 1:49
132 – David Gleason (Staley) over Connor Warren (Shakopee) Dec 4-0

Consolation Semifinals

Bolivar received a Bye

Northfield defeated Huntley 51-22
138 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Zack Rogala (Huntley) TF 17-0
145 – Alessio Pezzela (Huntley) over Brody Gorr (Northfield) Maj 14-6
152 – Owen Murphy (Northfield) over Jack Coleman (Huntley) Fall 0:48
160 – Jayce Barron (Northfield) over Zach Vavra (Huntley) Fall 2:51
170 – Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Ari Fiebig (Huntley) Fall 1:30
182 – Ryder Hunkins (Huntley) over Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) Fall 1:43
195 – Ben Wiley (Huntley) over Nickolas Mikula (Northfield) Dec 4-2
220 – Mason Pagel (Northfield) over Tyler Cerny (Huntley) Fall 2:30
285 – Markos Mihalopoulos (Huntley) over Joseph Schulz (Northfield) Fall 0:23
106 – Caden Staab (Northfield) over Zack Hornickel (Huntley) Fall 3:06
113 – Keith Harner (Northfield) over Aiden Lira (Huntley) Fall 1:24
120 – Logan Williams (Northfield) over Adam Pena (Huntley) Fall 2:19
126 – Beau Murphy (Northfield) over Jake Jensen (Huntley) Maj 13-4
132 – Sam Henkle (Huntley) over Jackson Barron (Northfield) Dec 5-1

1st Place Match

Jackson County Central defeated Staley 49-15
145 – Anderson Lipp (Staley) over Dylan Withers (Jackson County Central) Dec 5-3
152 – Isaiah Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Thomas Schrader (Staley) Fall 6:33
160 – Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) over David Brooks (Staley) Maj 16-7
170 – Matthew Haley (Jackson County Central) over Merrik Murray (Staley) Dec 8-4
182 – Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) over Kaden Trickey (Staley) Fall 1:28
195 – Jack Stoffel (Staley) over Jack Mix (Jackson County Central) Fall 0:29
220 – William Freking (Jackson County Central) over David Marshall (Staley) Fall 3:24
285 – Cameron Scholten (Jackson County Central) over Kamaha`o Grace (Staley) Fall 2:16
106 – Parker Leverknight (Staley) over Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) Dec 11-6
113 – Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Zayne Reynolds (Staley) Dec 4-0
120 – Kie Anderson (Jackson County Central) over Logan Burks (Staley) Fall 4:47
126 – Jacob Windsor (Staley) over Landon Andrews (Jackson County Central) Dec 7-5
132 – Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) over David Gleason (Staley) Dec 3-1
138 – Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) over Austin Marrah (Staley) Fall 2:00

3rd Place Match

Shakopee defeated Liberty 36-33
145 – Carson Coy (Liberty) over Leo Tukhlynovych (Shakopee) Maj 11-2
152 – Riley Quern (Shakopee) over David Rodgers (Liberty) Fall 3:02
160 – Tyler Sauter (Liberty) over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) TF 20-4
170 – Timothy Lacina (Shakopee) over Aiden Brian (Liberty) Fall 3:48
182 – Cole Sutrick (Shakopee) over Anthony Garcia (Liberty) Fall 1:28
195 – Gavin Dodge (Liberty) over Luke Steinhoff (Shakopee) Fall 2:59
220 – Jade Trelstad (Shakopee) over Kylan Barrett (Liberty) Fall 4:15
285 – Anthony Ruiz (Liberty) over Marcus Dortch-Staten (Shakopee) Fall 5:18
106 – Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Cilus Cabral (Liberty) Dec 8-3
113 – Kyler Walters (Shakopee) over Andrew Condo (Liberty) Dec 10-3
120 – Torsten Tepolt (Liberty) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) Dec 5-2
126 – AJ Smith (Shakopee) over Tanner Truong (Liberty) Fall 0:37
132 – Michael Trujillo (Liberty) over Charlie Webster (Shakopee) Fall 1:32
138 – Jonathon Rogers (Liberty) over Connor Warren (Shakopee) Dec 6-0

5th Place Match

Northfield defeated Bolivar 36-30
145 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Jake Banner (Bolivar) Fall 4:45
152 – Riley Beckman (Bolivar) over Owen Murphy (Northfield) Dec 1-0
160 – Tyson Moore (Bolivar) over Jayce Barron (Northfield) Dec 8-3
170 – Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Trey Brewer (Bolivar) Dec 3-2
182 – Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) over Ryan West (Bolivar) Dec 4-2
195 – Blake Goodman (Bolivar) over Nickolas Mikula (Northfield) Maj 9-1
220 – Mason Pagel (Northfield) over Cael McCullah (Bolivar) Fall 3:52
285 – Brayden Benjamin (Bolivar) over Joseph Schulz (Northfield) Fall 1:20
106 – Forrest McMannes (Bolivar) over Caden Staab (Northfield) Maj 11-0
113 – Keith Harner (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Logan Williams (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Beau Murphy (Northfield) over Maddux NeSmith (Bolivar) Fall 0:31
132 – Logan Rice (Bolivar) over Jackson Barron (Northfield) Maj 12-3
138 – Cooper Moore (Bolivar) over Brody Gorr (Northfield) Fall 0:45

7th Place Match

Huntley received a Bye


Day 1 – Bracket C

Quarterfinals

Saint Michael Albertville received a Bye

Hersey defeated North Scott 31-26
132 – Cael Straley (North Scott) over James Shaffer (Hersey) Dec 8-4
138 – Parker Sena (Hersey) over Luke Elgin (North Scott) SV-1 4-2
145 – Aaron Hernandez (Hersey) over Aydan Cary (North Scott) Dec 7-4
152 – Peyton Westlin (North Scott) over Matt Ilinykh (Hersey) Maj 11-3
160 – Billy Spassov (Hersey) over Dylan Marti (North Scott) Dec 5-1
170 – Seth Madden (North Scott) over Elliot Carter (Hersey) Fall 5:13
182 – Anthony Cambria (Hersey) over Ryan Campbell (North Scott) Dec 6-3
195 – AJ Petersen (North Scott) over Ben Erhabor (Hersey) Fall 0:16
220 – Manny Mejia (Hersey) over Nate Schneckloth (North Scott) Fall 3:51
285 – David Borchers (North Scott) over Oleg Simakov (Hersey) SV-1 7-5
106 – Danny Lehman (Hersey) over Hayden Ulloa (North Scott) Fall 5:56
113 – Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (Hersey) over Ayden Golden (North Scott) Dec 9-8
120 – Trace Gephart (North Scott) over Esteban Delgado (Hersey) Maj 14-5
126 – Jake Hanson (Hersey) over Drew Metcalf (North Scott) Maj 10-1

Anoka defeated Klein 48-23
132 – Elijah Paulson (Anoka) over Isaiah Palacios (Klein) TF 20-4
138 – Carter Ban (Anoka) over Kody Tauzin (Klein) Fall 1:53
145 – Brendan Howes (Anoka) over Roberto Bautista (Klein) Dec 10-4
152 – Zaden Fitzsimmonds (Anoka) over Lamont Crawford (Klein) Fall 0:40
160 – Nick Baylis (Klein) over Jacob Whitaker (Anoka) Inj 2:08
170 – Noah Torgerson (Anoka) over Andrew Clayron (Klein) Fall 4:00
182 – Jaidyb Criswell (Klein) over Logan Raj-Malikowski (Anoka) Fall 1:15
195 – Jaden Burandt (Anoka) over Robert Moris (Klein) TF 18-3
220 – Chapel Love (Klein) over Sean Jordan (Anoka) Dec 5-1
285 – Zachary St. Jean (Anoka) over Jacob Weems (Klein) Fall 1:17
106 – Brandon Carillo (Klein) over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) Dec 4-2
113 – Cayden Ban (Anoka) over Jay Alderete (Klein) Fall 3:44
120 – Garrett Wittek (Anoka) over Jacob Ellerd (Klein) TF 16-0
126 – Timothy McGuire (Klein) over Austin West (Anoka) TF 16-1

Ankeny Centennial defeated Glenbard North 42-25
132 – Cael Wiener (Ankeny Centennial) over Solomon Gilliam (Glenbard North) Dec 9-6
138 – Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Centennial) over Caden Edwards (Glenbard North) Fall 2:57
145 – Carter Bennett (Ankeny Centennial) over Pietro Zambonino (Glenbard North) Fall 3:04
152 – Carter Cahill (Ankeny Centennial) over Cj Pagan (Glenbard North) Fall 1:25
160 – Logan Song (Ankeny Centennial) over Johnnie Robertson (Glenbard North) Dec 2-0
170 – Cody Dertz (Glenbard North) over Zach English (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 5-3
182 – Justin Bland (Glenbard North) over Sam Watson (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 1:11
195 – Kaden Kaiser (Ankeny Centennial) over Brain Petracosta (Glenbard North) Dec 7-4
220 – Mitchell Grider (Ankeny Centennial) over Nate Frechmann (Glenbard North) Fall 1:47
285 – Paulie Robertson (Glenbard North) over Will Adams (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 0:49
106 – Cody Vandermark (Ankeny Centennial) over Kalani Khiev (Glenbard North) Dec 9-6
113 – Dominic Marre (Glenbard North) over Ryan Muller (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 1:19
120 – Payton Bright (Ankeny Centennial) over Jackson Moses (Glenbard North) Fall 2:43
126 – Paul Woo (Glenbard North) over Cael Hron (Ankeny Centennial) Maj 13-1

Semifinals

Saint Michael Albertville defeated Hersey 61-9
138 – Eli Davis (Saint Michael Albertville) over Parker Sena (Hersey) Fall 0:58
145 – Cole Becker (Saint Michael Albertville) over Aaron Hernandez (Hersey) Maj 11-3
152 – Jimmy Heil (Saint Michael Albertville) over Matt Ilinykh (Hersey) Fall 0:26
160 – Jed Wester (Saint Michael Albertville) over Billy Spassov (Hersey) Fall 5:15
170 – Ken Stahl (Saint Michael Albertville) over Elliot Carter (Hersey) Dec 5-2
182 – Anthony Cambria (Hersey) over Jake Springer (Saint Michael Albertville) Dec 8-5
195 – Tyson Hentges (Saint Michael Albertville) over Ben Erhabor (Hersey) Fall 3:30
220 – Manny Mejia (Hersey) over Evan Becker (Saint Michael Albertville) Fall 2:40
285 – Owen Barthel (Saint Michael Albertville) over Oleg Simakov (Hersey) Fall 0:50
106 – Chase Mills (Saint Michael Albertville) over Danny Lehman (Hersey) Maj 16-7
113 – Mason Mills (Saint Michael Albertville) over Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (Hersey) TF 18-3
120 – Ian Schultz (Saint Michael Albertville) over Esteban Delgado (Hersey) Dec 8-2
126 – Landon Robideau (Saint Michael Albertville) over Jake Hanson (Hersey) Fall 2:24
132 – Caleb Thoennes (Saint Michael Albertville) over James Shaffer (Hersey) Fall 1:20

Anoka defeated Ankeny Centennial 41-16
138 – Carter Ban (Anoka) over Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 6-1
145 – Brendan Howes (Anoka) over Carter Bennett (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 1:22
152 – Carter Cahill (Ankeny Centennial) over Logan Jungling (Anoka) Maj 12-4
160 – Logan Song (Ankeny Centennial) over Zaden Fitzsimmonds (Anoka) Dec 5-3
170 – Noah Torgerson (Anoka) over Zach English (Ankeny Centennial) SV-1 4-2
182 – Sam Watson (Ankeny Centennial) over Logan Raj-Malikowski (Anoka) Fall 3:54
195 – Jaden Burandt (Anoka) over Kaden Kaiser (Ankeny Centennial) TF 18-3
220 – Sean Jordan (Anoka) over Mitchell Grider (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 9-2
285 – Zachary St. Jean (Anoka) over Will Adams (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 3:47
106 – Cody Vandermark (Ankeny Centennial) over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) Dec 4-3
113 – Cayden Ban (Anoka) over Ryan Muller (Ankeny Centennial) Maj 11-0
120 – Garrett Wittek (Anoka) over Payton Bright (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 9-2
126 – Austin West (Anoka) over Cael Hron (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 7-2
132 – Elijah Paulson (Anoka) over Cael Wiener (Ankeny Centennial) TF 19-4

Consolation Semifinals

North Scott received a Bye

Glenbard North defeated Klein 36-29
138 – Caden Edwards (Glenbard North) over Kody Tauzin (Klein) Dec 18-11
145 – Roberto Bautista (Klein) over Pietro Zambonino (Glenbard North) Fall 1:32
152 – Stefano Zambonino (Glenbard North) over Lamont Crawford (Klein) Fall 3:00
160 – Nick Baylis (Klein) over Johnnie Robertson (Glenbard North) Fall 3:22
170 – Andrew Clayron (Klein) over Cody Dertz (Glenbard North) Dec 8-4
182 – Jaidyb Criswell (Klein) over Zach Balas (Glenbard North) Fall 1:36
195 – Brain Petracosta (Glenbard North) over Robert Moris (Klein) Dec 8-6
220 – Chapel Love (Klein) over Tyler Ott (Glenbard North) Maj 13-3
285 – Paulie Robertson (Glenbard North) over Jacob Weems (Klein) Fall 0:21
106 – Kalani Khiev (Glenbard North) over Brandon Carillo (Klein) Dec 11-7
113 – Dominic Marre (Glenbard North) over Jay Alderete (Klein) Fall 0:43
120 – Jacob Ellerd (Klein) over Jackson Moses (Glenbard North) Maj 12-0
126 – Paul Woo (Glenbard North) over Timothy McGuire (Klein) Dec 3-0
132 – Solomon Gilliam (Glenbard North) over Isaiah Palacios (Klein) Fall 1:20

1st Place Match

Saint Michael Albertville defeated Anoka 52-15
145 – Cole Becker (Saint Michael Albertville) over Brendan Howes (Anoka) Dec 3-1
152 – Jimmy Heil (Saint Michael Albertville) over Logan Jungling (Anoka) Fall 0:56
160 – Jed Wester (Saint Michael Albertville) over Luke DeChene (Anoka) Fall 2:17
170 – Noah Torgerson (Anoka) over Bryon Sauvy (Saint Michael Albertville) Maj 15-3
182 – Jaden Burandt (Anoka) over Tyson Hentges (Saint Michael Albertville) Maj 10-2
195 – Max Bergland (Anoka) over Marcus Mueller (Saint Michael Albertville) Dec 3-2
220 – Myles Dehmer (Saint Michael Albertville) over Sean Jordan (Anoka) Fall 0:49
285 – Owen Barthel (Saint Michael Albertville) over Grant Chapman (Anoka) Fall 1:47
106 – Chase Mills (Saint Michael Albertville) over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) Maj 11-3
113 – Mason Mills (Saint Michael Albertville) over Cayden Ban (Anoka) Fall 1:36
120 – Ian Schultz (Saint Michael Albertville) over Garrett Wittek (Anoka) Fall 0:45
126 – Landon Robideau (Saint Michael Albertville) over Austin West (Anoka) Fall 3:09
132 – Caleb Thoennes (Saint Michael Albertville) over Elijah Paulson (Anoka) Dec 7-2
138 – Carter Ban (Anoka) over Jarrett Wadsen (Saint Michael Albertville) Maj 12-2

3rd Place Match

Hersey defeated Ankeny Centennial 33-23
145 – Aaron Hernandez (Hersey) over Carter Bennett (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 6-2
152 – Carter Cahill (Ankeny Centennial) over Matt Ilinykh (Hersey) TF 19-2
160 – Billy Spassov (Hersey) over Logan Song (Ankeny Centennial) Maj 14-0
170 – Zach English (Ankeny Centennial) over Elliot Carter (Hersey) Maj 10-2
182 – Anthony Cambria (Hersey) over Sam Watson (Ankeny Centennial) SV-1 8-6
195 – Kaden Kaiser (Ankeny Centennial) over Leo Delgado (Hersey) Dec 17-13
220 – Manny Mejia (Hersey) over Mitchell Grider (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 1:04
285 – Oleg Simakov (Hersey) over Will Adams (Ankeny Centennial) Fall 1:44
106 – Danny Lehman (Hersey) over Cody Vandermark (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 6-3
113 – Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (Hersey) over Ryan Muller (Ankeny Centennial) TF 16-0
120 – Esteban Delgado (Hersey) over Payton Bright (Ankeny Centennial) Dec 6-2
126 – Cael Hron (Ankeny Centennial) over Jake Hanson (Hersey) Dec 6-0
132 – Cael Wiener (Ankeny Centennial) over James Shaffer (Hersey) Dec 5-3
138 – Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Centennial) over Parker Sena (Hersey) TF 19-2

5th Place Match
North Scott defeated Glenbard North 46-30
145 – Aydan Cary (North Scott) over Stefano Zambonino (Glenbard North) Fall 0:43
152 – Ilias Louck (North Scott) over Cj Pagan (Glenbard North) Fall 0:54
160 – Dylan Marti (North Scott) over Johnnie Robertson (Glenbard North) Dec 5-2
170 – Seth Madden (North Scott) over Cody Dertz (Glenbard North) Maj 12-2
182 – Ryan Campbell (North Scott) over Justin Bland (Glenbard North) Dec 6-5
195 – AJ Petersen (North Scott) over Brain Petracosta (Glenbard North) Fall 0:18
220 – Nate Schneckloth (North Scott) over Nate Frechmann (Glenbard North) Fall 4:00
285 – Paulie Robertson (Glenbard North) over Matt Cunningham (North Scott) Fall 0:29
106 – Kalani Khiev (Glenbard North) over Hayden Ulloa (North Scott) Fall 2:38
113 – Dominic Marre (Glenbard North) over Ayden Golden (North Scott) Fall 0:33
120 – Trace Gephart (North Scott) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Paul Woo (Glenbard North) over Drew Metcalf (North Scott) Fall 0:27
132 – Solomon Gilliam (Glenbard North) over Cael Straley (North Scott) Fall 1:40
138 – Luke Elgin (North Scott) over Caden Edwards (Glenbard North) Fall 2:55

7th Place Match

Klein received a Bye


Day 1 – Bracket D

Quarterfinals

Vacaville defeated Stewartville 66-9
132 – Qusai Marini (Vacaville) over Lucas Larson (Stewartville) Fall 1:57
138 – Eric Almarinez (Vacaville) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 1:07
145 – Ethan Birch (Vacaville) over Jackson Hewitt (Stewartville) Fall 0:50
152 – Jason Brauning (Vacaville) over Lincoln Dube (Stewartville) Fall 0:55
160 – Arjun Nagra (Vacaville) over Brayden Stier (Stewartville) Fall 3:39
170 – Thomas Sandoval (Vacaville) over Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) Fall 3:56
182 – Francisco Ochoa (Vacaville) over Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) Fall 0:47
195 – Logan Kuehl (Vacaville) over Grayson Schneider (Stewartville) Fall 0:51
220 – Christian Sackett (Stewartville) over Jai Guerra (Vacaville) Dec 6-1
285 – Caden King (Stewartville) over Luke Levengood (Vacaville) Fall 4:16
106 – Isaiah Kainoa Medina (Vacaville) over Quade Mullenbach (Stewartville) TF 15-0
113 – Tyler Riley (Vacaville) over Hunter Karnitz (Stewartville) Maj 13-0
120 – Logan Valledor (Vacaville) over Reid Rinn (Stewartville) Fall 1:27
126 – Noah Waldron (Vacaville) over Jace Deyoung (Stewartville) Dec 4-2

Thompson defeated New Prague 48-15
132 – Cole Herrmann (New Prague) over Parker Edmondson (Thompson) Dec 8-4
138 – Devin Stone (Thompson) over Luke Dorweiler (New Prague) Dec 6-5
145 – James Latona (Thompson) over Koy Buesgens (New Prague) Dec 3-0
152 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Paxton Miller (Thompson) Fall 4:13
160 – Will Garrett (Thompson) over Evan Farley (New Prague) Dec 8-1
170 – Carson Freeman (Thompson) over Noah Block (New Prague) Fall 3:08
182 – Nathan Black (Thompson) over Frank Giesen (New Prague) Fall 1:27
195 – Jeffery Tubbs (Thompson) over Evan Anderson (New Prague) Dec 6-4
220 – BARRON CRIDDLE (Thompson) over Ian DeGross (New Prague) Fall 2:00
285 – Brady Gregory (New Prague) over William Cholewinski (Thompson) Fall 5:53
106 – Thomas Giere (Thompson) over Lawson Eller (New Prague) Maj 10-1
113 – Kiowa Vines (Thompson) over Kyle McCarthy (New Prague) TF 16-0
120 – CORY JONES (Thompson) over Brandon Michel (New Prague) Dec 2-0
126 – Yanni Vines (Thompson) over Brady Westall (New Prague) Fall 1:51

Marshfield defeated Wayzata 51-21
132 – Keagan Cliver (Marshfield) over Andrew Larson (Wayzata) Dec 7-4
138 – Hoyt Blaskowski (Marshfield) over Caden Wong (Wayzata) Fall 0:54
145 – Brett Franklin (Marshfield) over Kyler Wong (Wayzata) Fall 1:51
152 – Owen Griesbach (Marshfield) over Kane Conway (Wayzata) Fall 3:13
160 – Ryan Dolezal (Marshfield) over Isaiah Schmitz (Wayzata) Fall 6:00
170 – Adam Cherne (Wayzata) over Camren Dennee (Marshfield) Dec 7-1
182 – Kolton Carlson (Marshfield) over Myles Gundgovi (Wayzata) Fall 1:49
195 – Cody Weix (Marshfield) over Chase Ullom (Wayzata) Fall 1:30
220 – Dominic Heim (Wayzata) over James Clements (Marshfield) Dec 14-8
285 – Austin Franchino (Wayzata) over Adrian Kruger (Marshfield) Dec 8-5
106 – Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Ava Gardner (Marshfield) Fall 0:31
113 – Jace Kelnhofer (Marshfield) over Jacob Leuthard (Wayzata) Fall 3:07
120 – Caleb Dennee (Marshfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Elijah Wald (Wayzata) over Grayden Rode (Marshfield) Fall 0:52

Bettendorf defeated Rochester Mayo 52-24
132 – Tycho Carmichael (Bettendorf) over Ben Timmerman (Rochester Mayo) Fall 2:53
138 – Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Gavin Barta (Bettendorf) Fall 0:45
145 – Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) over Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:54
152 – Elijah Mendoza (Bettendorf) over Ian Funk (Rochester Mayo) Maj 11-2
160 – Ethan Forker (Bettendorf) over Kamden Ernste (Rochester Mayo) Fall 2:57
170 – Logan Burger (Rochester Mayo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Dylan Peper (Rochester Mayo) over Sam Beecher (Bettendorf) Fall 1:46
195 – Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) over Dylan Hughes (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:33
220 – Diego Cortes (Bettendorf) over Gavin Pike (Rochester Mayo) Dec 8-6
285 – Ethan Peper (Rochester Mayo) over Aiden Lee (Bettendorf) Fall 1:13
106 – TJ Koester (Bettendorf) over Juan Cobarruvais (Rochester Mayo) Fall 2:40
113 – Steele Diercks (Bettendorf) over Max Erickson (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:55
120 – Garrett Evans (Bettendorf) over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) Maj 11-3
126 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf) over Kai Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) TF 18-3

Semifinals

Vacaville defeated Thompson 48-16
138 – Eric Almarinez (Vacaville) over Devin Stone (Thompson) Fall 5:08
145 – James Latona (Thompson) over Ethan Birch (Vacaville) Maj 11-3
152 – Jason Brauning (Vacaville) over Paxton Miller (Thompson) Fall 2:40
160 – Will Garrett (Thompson) over Arjun Nagra (Vacaville) Dec 3-0
170 – Thomas Sandoval (Vacaville) over Carson Freeman (Thompson) Dec 5-3
182 – Francisco Ochoa (Vacaville) over Nathan Black (Thompson) Fall 5:23
195 – Logan Kuehl (Vacaville) over Jeffery Tubbs (Thompson) Dec 7-3
220 – BARRON CRIDDLE (Thompson) over Jai Guerra (Vacaville) Fall 0:52
285 – Luke Levengood (Vacaville) over William Cholewinski (Thompson) Fall 1:27
106 – Isaiah Kainoa Medina (Vacaville) over Thomas Giere (Thompson) Dec 7-2
113 – Tyler Riley (Vacaville) over Kiowa Vines (Thompson) TF 16-0
120 – Logan Valledor (Vacaville) over CORY JONES (Thompson) Fall 4:35
126 – Yanni Vines (Thompson) over Casey Roberts (Vacaville) Dec 7-2
132 – Qusai Marini (Vacaville) over Parker Edmondson (Thompson) Maj 10-2

Bettendorf defeated Marshfield 38-35
138 – Hoyt Blaskowski (Marshfield) over Gavin Barta (Bettendorf) Fall 3:51
145 – Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) over Brett Franklin (Marshfield) Maj 14-0
152 – Elijah Mendoza (Bettendorf) over Owen Griesbach (Marshfield) Fall 2:59
160 – Ryan Dolezal (Marshfield) over Ethan Forker (Bettendorf) TF 25-8
170 – Camren Dennee (Marshfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Kolton Carlson (Marshfield) over Cooper Agosta (Bettendorf) Fall 4:49
195 – Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) over Cody Weix (Marshfield) TF 17-1
220 – Diego Cortes (Bettendorf) over James Clements (Marshfield) Dec 10-6
285 – Adrian Kruger (Marshfield) over Aiden Lee (Bettendorf) Fall 5:43
106 – TJ Koester (Bettendorf) over Ava Gardner (Marshfield) Fall 0:40
113 – Steele Diercks (Bettendorf) over Jace Kelnhofer (Marshfield) Fall 0:22
120 – Caleb Dennee (Marshfield) over Garrett Evans (Bettendorf) Fall 3:11
126 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf) over Grayden Rode (Marshfield) TF 18-3
132 – Tycho Carmichael (Bettendorf) over Keagan Cliver (Marshfield) Maj 10-2
Bettendorf’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportsman like conduct

Consolation Semifinals

New Prague defeated Stewartville 54-18
138 – Luke Dorweiler (New Prague) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Maj 14-6
145 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Jackson Hewitt (Stewartville) Fall 2:31
152 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Lincoln Dube (Stewartville) Fall 0:41
160 – Evan Farley (New Prague) over Brayden Stier (Stewartville) Fall 1:13
170 – Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) over Noah Block (New Prague) Fall 3:27
182 – Frank Giesen (New Prague) over Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) Fall 0:50
195 – Evan Anderson (New Prague) over Grayson Schneider (Stewartville) Fall 3:23
220 – Ian DeGross (New Prague) over Christian Sackett (Stewartville) Dec 7-5
285 – Caden King (Stewartville) over Brady Gregory (New Prague) Fall 1:10
106 – Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Quade Mullenbach (Stewartville) TF 16-0
113 – Hunter Karnitz (Stewartville) over Kyle McCarthy (New Prague) Fall 1:25
120 – Brandon Michel (New Prague) over Reid Rinn (Stewartville) TF 17-2
126 – Brady Westall (New Prague) over Jace Deyoung (Stewartville) Maj 12-1
132 – Cole Herrmann (New Prague) over Lucas Larson (Stewartville) Dec 5-1

Wayzata defeated Rochester Mayo 34-28
145 – Kyler Wong (Wayzata) over Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:23
152 – Ian Funk (Rochester Mayo) over Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) Dec 11-5
160 – Isaiah Schmitz (Wayzata) over Kamden Ernste (Rochester Mayo) Maj 18-5
170 – Adam Cherne (Wayzata) over Logan Burger (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:01
182 – Dylan Peper (Rochester Mayo) over Myles Gundgovi (Wayzata) Fall 1:07
195 – Chase Ullom (Wayzata) over Dylan Hughes (Rochester Mayo) Maj 8-0
220 – Dominic Heim (Wayzata) over Gavin Pike (Rochester Mayo) Dec 13-6
285 – Ethan Peper (Rochester Mayo) over Austin Franchino (Wayzata) Fall 3:14
106 – Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Juan Cobarruvais (Rochester Mayo) Maj 19-10
113 – Max Erickson (Rochester Mayo) over Jacob Leuthard (Wayzata) Dec 5-0
120 – Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Elijah Wald (Wayzata) over Kai Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) SV-1 4-2
132 – Andrew Larson (Wayzata) over Ben Timmerman (Rochester Mayo) Maj 9-1
138 – Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Caden Wong (Wayzata) TF 15-0
Rochester Mayo’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsman kent perlich

1st Place Match

Vacaville defeated Bettendorf 48-18
145 – Ethan Birch (Vacaville) over Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) Dec 8-2
152 – Jason Brauning (Vacaville) over Elijah Mendoza (Bettendorf) Fall 4:39
160 – Arjun Nagra (Vacaville) over Ethan Forker (Bettendorf) Fall 1:08
170 – Thomas Sandoval (Vacaville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Francisco Ochoa (Vacaville) over Sam Beecher (Bettendorf) Fall 1:03
195 – Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) over Logan Kuehl (Vacaville) Fall 1:13
220 – Diego Cortes (Bettendorf) over Jai Guerra (Vacaville) Dec 11-5
285 – Luke Levengood (Vacaville) over Aiden Lee (Bettendorf) Fall 1:21
106 – TJ Koester (Bettendorf) over Isaiah Kainoa Medina (Vacaville) Dec 9-5
113 – Tyler Riley (Vacaville) over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf) Maj 13-1
120 – Logan Valledor (Vacaville) over Garrett Evans (Bettendorf) Fall 1:30
126 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf) over Casey Roberts (Vacaville) Dec 5-4
132 – Tycho Carmichael (Bettendorf) over Qusai Marini (Vacaville) Dec 9-3
138 – Eric Almarinez (Vacaville) over Gavin Barta (Bettendorf) TF 25-10

3rd Place Match

Marshfield defeated Thompson 35-28
145 – James Latona (Thompson) over Brett Franklin (Marshfield) Fall 1:28
152 – Owen Griesbach (Marshfield) over Paxton Miller (Thompson) Maj 16-6
160 – Ryan Dolezal (Marshfield) over Will Garrett (Thompson) Dec 7-3
170 – Camren Dennee (Marshfield) over Carson Freeman (Thompson) Fall 5:27
182 – Nathan Black (Thompson) over Kolton Carlson (Marshfield) Maj 12-3
195 – Cody Weix (Marshfield) over Jeffery Tubbs (Thompson) Dec 9-4
220 – James Clements (Marshfield) over BARRON CRIDDLE (Thompson) Dec 6-3
285 – Adrian Kruger (Marshfield) over William Cholewinski (Thompson) Dec 6-3
106 – Thomas Giere (Thompson) over Ava Gardner (Marshfield) Fall 0:26
113 – Kiowa Vines (Thompson) over Jace Kelnhofer (Marshfield) Fall 0:45
120 – Caleb Dennee (Marshfield) over Jordan Weltzin (Thompson) Fall 1:13
126 – Yanni Vines (Thompson) over Grayden Rode (Marshfield) Fall 0:44
132 – Keagan Cliver (Marshfield) over Parker Edmondson (Thompson) Maj 12-3
138 – Hoyt Blaskowski (Marshfield) over Devin Stone (Thompson) Dec 8-7

5th Place Match

New Prague defeated Wayzata 43-27
145 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Kyler Wong (Wayzata) Dec 7-2
152 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Kane Conway (Wayzata) Fall 1:40
160 – Evan Farley (New Prague) over Isaiah Schmitz (Wayzata) Maj 12-2
170 – Adam Cherne (Wayzata) over Noah Block (New Prague) Fall 0:29
182 – Frank Giesen (New Prague) over Myles Gundgovi (Wayzata) Fall 1:55
195 – Evan Anderson (New Prague) over Chase Ullom (Wayzata) Dec 3-1
220 – Dominic Heim (Wayzata) over Ian DeGross (New Prague) Fall 2:19
285 – Austin Franchino (Wayzata) over Brady Gregory (New Prague) Fall 5:09
106 – Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Jacob Leuthard (Wayzata) Fall 0:15
120 – Brandon Michel (New Prague) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Brady Westall (New Prague) over Elijah Wald (Wayzata) Dec 7-1
132 – Andrew Larson (Wayzata) over Cole Herrmann (New Prague) Dec 5-2
138 – Luke Dorweiler (New Prague) over Caden Wong (Wayzata) Fall 1:29

7th Place Match

Rochester Mayo defeated Stewartville 40-25
145 – Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) over Jackson Hewitt (Stewartville) Fall 1:07
152 – Ian Funk (Rochester Mayo) over Lincoln Dube (Stewartville) Fall 2:26
160 – Kamden Ernste (Rochester Mayo) over Brayden Stier (Stewartville) Fall 1:06
170 – Logan Burger (Rochester Mayo) over Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) Maj 9-1
182 – Dylan Peper (Rochester Mayo) over Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) Fall 3:27
195 – Grayson Schneider (Stewartville) over Dylan Hughes (Rochester Mayo) Dec 7-2
220 – Christian Sackett (Stewartville) over Gavin Pike (Rochester Mayo) Dec 6-3
285 – Caden King (Stewartville) over Ethan Peper (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:34
106 – Juan Cobarruvais (Rochester Mayo) over Quade Mullenbach (Stewartville) Maj 12-3
113 – Hunter Karnitz (Stewartville) over Max Erickson (Rochester Mayo) Fall 4:44
120 – Reid Rinn (Stewartville) over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) Maj 12-4
126 – Kai Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) over Jace Deyoung (Stewartville) Dec 2-0
132 – Lucas Larson (Stewartville) over Ben Timmerman (Rochester Mayo) Dec 12-10
138 – Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) TF 15-0