Great River Conference Tournament

at Onamia High School

Great River Conference Tournament
1 Mille Lacs Raiders 218.5
2 Rush City-Braham 198.5
3 Ogilvie 192.0
4 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 176.0
5 Proctor-Hermantown 149.5
6 Cloquet 81.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Aiden Theisen of Cloquet
2nd Place – Beau Hudoba of Ogilvie
3rd Place – Creedon Spengler of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Cooper Lucarelli of Proctor-Hermantown
5th Place – Roman Mckinney of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
6th Place – Tucker Gould of Rush City-Braham
1st Aiden Theisen (Cloquet) 19-5, 7th. over Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 32-12, So. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Creedon Spengler (Mille Lacs Raiders) 22-9, Fr. over Cooper Lucarelli (Proctor-Hermantown) 17-18, 7th. (Fall 3:05)
5th Roman Mckinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 16-18, Fr. over Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) 10-20, Fr. (Dec 2-1)

113
1st Place – Zach Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders
2nd Place – Deegan Birkaker of Ogilvie
3rd Place – Landin Laakso of Proctor-Hermantown
4th Place – Alex Comer of Cloquet
5th Place – Anthony Graves of Rush City-Braham
6th Place – James Noreen of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
1st Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 36-1, Fr. over Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 37-6, Fr. (MD 12-3)
3rd Landin Laakso (Proctor-Hermantown) 22-18, So. over Alex Comer (Cloquet) 5-10, So. (Fall 0:31)
5th Anthony Graves (Rush City-Braham) 7-25, 8th. over James Noreen (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 2-10, 8th. (Fall 3:54)

120
1st Place – Gavin Tabbert of Proctor-Hermantown
2nd Place – Carter Adickes of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Braxton Peetz of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
4th Place – Brody Smith of Ogilvie
5th Place – Landon Luckoff of Rush City-Braham
1st Gavin Tabbert (Proctor-Hermantown) 17-12, So. over Carter Adickes (Mille Lacs Raiders) 28-10, 8th. (Dec 12-5)
3rd Braxton Peetz (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 17-17, Fr. over Brody Smith (Ogilvie) 13-26, 8th. (Fall 0:35)
5th Landon Luckoff (Rush City-Braham) 9-28, 7th. over () , . (Bye)

126
1st Place – Luke Gould of Rush City-Braham
2nd Place – Chase Calander of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Frank Betters of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
4th Place – Talon Baker of Ogilvie
5th Place – Thomas Barnstorf of Proctor-Hermantown
1st Luke Gould (Rush City-Braham) 19-9, Sr. over Chase Calander (Mille Lacs Raiders) 19-14, So. (Fall 3:20)
3rd Frank Betters (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 4-10, Fr. over Talon Baker (Ogilvie) 9-14, Fr. (Fall 3:45)
5th Thomas Barnstorf (Proctor-Hermantown) 4-17, So. over () , . (Bye)

132
1st Place – Isaak Coolidge of Rush City-Braham
2nd Place – Cam Wilkes of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Bohdon Fjeld of Cloquet
4th Place – Kaden Felde of Ogilvie
5th Place – Zach Wunner of Proctor-Hermantown
1st Isaak Coolidge (Rush City-Braham) 34-9, So. over Cam Wilkes (Mille Lacs Raiders) 23-9, Jr. (Fall 3:32)
3rd Bohdon Fjeld (Cloquet) 8-12, So. over Kaden Felde (Ogilvie) 24-16, 8th. (Fall 2:37)
5th Zach Wunner (Proctor-Hermantown) 4-15, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

138
1st Place – Robert Laakso of Proctor-Hermantown
2nd Place – Tucker Strecker of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Kellen Gorman of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Nicholas Blaiser of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
5th Place – Ryan Sholtz of Ogilvie
1st Robert Laakso (Proctor-Hermantown) 30-6, Sr. over Tucker Strecker (Mille Lacs Raiders) 24-15, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1))
3rd Kellen Gorman (Rush City-Braham) 19-23, So. over Nicholas Blaiser (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
5th Ryan Sholtz (Ogilvie) 5-14, So. over () , . (Bye)

145
1st Place – Landon Umbreit of Rush City-Braham
2nd Place – Landyn Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Warren Hietela of Cloquet
4th Place – Hayden Bolling of Ogilvie
5th Place – Dan Harnell of Proctor-Hermantown
1st Landon Umbreit (Rush City-Braham) 34-9, Jr. over Landyn Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 15-19, Fr. (Fall 0:53)
3rd Warren Hietela (Cloquet) 9-11, So. over Hayden Bolling (Ogilvie) 15-24, So. (Fall 2:00)
5th Dan Harnell (Proctor-Hermantown) 5-9, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

152
1st Place – Zak McPhee of Proctor-Hermantown
2nd Place – Damien Torgerson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
3rd Place – Bailey Geist of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Kaden Gorman of Rush City-Braham
Round 1
Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 38-4, So. over Bailey Geist (Mille Lacs Raiders) 17-17, So. (Fall 1:56)
Damien Torgerson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 13-18, Jr. over Kaden Gorman (Rush City-Braham) 8-20, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
Round 2
Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 38-4, So. over Kaden Gorman (Rush City-Braham) 8-20, Jr. (Fall 5:44)
Damien Torgerson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 13-18, Jr. over Bailey Geist (Mille Lacs Raiders) 17-17, So. (Fall 2:58)
Round 3
Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 38-4, So. over Damien Torgerson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 13-18, Jr. (Fall 3:34)
Bailey Geist (Mille Lacs Raiders) 17-17, So. over Kaden Gorman (Rush City-Braham) 8-20, Jr. (Dec 9-6)

160
1st Place – Gavin Rockstroh of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
2nd Place – Rhett Hudoba of Ogilvie
3rd Place – Chris Ecker of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Jeff Ward of Rush City-Braham
Round 1
Gavin Rockstroh (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 26-7, Sr. over Chris Ecker (Mille Lacs Raiders) 13-20, Jr. (Fall 0:47)
Rhett Hudoba (Ogilvie) 31-13, Sr. over Jeff Ward (Rush City-Braham) 3-5, 8th. (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Gavin Rockstroh (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 26-7, Sr. over Jeff Ward (Rush City-Braham) 3-5, 8th. (Fall 1:13)
Rhett Hudoba (Ogilvie) 31-13, Sr. over Chris Ecker (Mille Lacs Raiders) 13-20, Jr. (Fall 1:30)
Round 3
Gavin Rockstroh (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 26-7, Sr. over Rhett Hudoba (Ogilvie) 31-13, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
Chris Ecker (Mille Lacs Raiders) 13-20, Jr. over Jeff Ward (Rush City-Braham) 3-5, 8th. (Fall 0:17)

170
1st Place – Jacob Lindahl of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
2nd Place – Jesse Eklund of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Carter Horvat of Cloquet
4th Place – Devin Hufstedler of Ogilvie
5th Place – Finn Scheidweiler of Mille Lacs Raiders
1st Jacob Lindahl (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 21-7, Sr. over Jesse Eklund (Rush City-Braham) 14-14, Fr. (Fall 3:25)
3rd Carter Horvat (Cloquet) 16-10, So. over Devin Hufstedler (Ogilvie) 12-18, Fr. (Fall 3:06)
5th Finn Scheidweiler (Mille Lacs Raiders) 11-24, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

182
1st Place – Timmy Johnson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
2nd Place – Daniel Miller of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Dulton Bengtson of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Brett Pampuch of Proctor-Hermantown
5th Place – Carter Magaard of Ogilvie
1st Timmy Johnson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 28-11, Sr. over Daniel Miller (Mille Lacs Raiders) 35-5, Sr. (MD 13-4)
3rd Dulton Bengtson (Rush City-Braham) 13-17, Fr. over Brett Pampuch (Proctor-Hermantown) 6-23, Jr. (Fall 2:37)
5th Carter Magaard (Ogilvie) 6-17, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

195
1st Place – Ethan Houtsma of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Jakob Wind of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – John Cacioppo of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Logan Klecki of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
Round 1
Logan Klecki (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 12-18, Fr. over Jakob Wind (Mille Lacs Raiders) 22-17, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
Ethan Houtsma (Ogilvie) 7-3, Jr. over John Cacioppo (Rush City-Braham) 15-21, Fr. (Fall 1:31)
Round 2
Jakob Wind (Mille Lacs Raiders) 22-17, Sr. over John Cacioppo (Rush City-Braham) 15-21, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
Ethan Houtsma (Ogilvie) 7-3, Jr. over Logan Klecki (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 12-18, Fr. (Fall 1:28)
Round 3
Ethan Houtsma (Ogilvie) 7-3, Jr. over Jakob Wind (Mille Lacs Raiders) 22-17, Sr. (Fall 1:16)
John Cacioppo (Rush City-Braham) 15-21, Fr. over Logan Klecki (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 12-18, Fr. (Fall 5:15)

220
1st Place – Justin Matson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
2nd Place – Landen Halvorson of Ogilvie
3rd Place – Joe Bistodeau of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Jace Allerton of Rush City-Braham
5th Place – John Becker of Proctor-Hermantown
1st Justin Matson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 36-2, Sr. over Landen Halvorson (Ogilvie) 34-9, Jr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Joe Bistodeau (Mille Lacs Raiders) 22-17, Sr. over Jace Allerton (Rush City-Braham) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 4:34)
5th John Becker (Proctor-Hermantown) 2-19, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

285
1st Place – Dylan Smith of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Austin Sterling of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Austin Wunner of Proctor-Hermantown
4th Place – Diego Salinas of Mille Lacs Raiders
Round 1
Austin Sterling (Rush City-Braham) 32-8, Sr. over Diego Salinas (Mille Lacs Raiders) 5-10, So. (Fall 0:20)
Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 32-12, So. over Austin Wunner (Proctor-Hermantown) 9-13, Jr. (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Austin Sterling (Rush City-Braham) 32-8, Sr. over Austin Wunner (Proctor-Hermantown) 9-13, Jr. (Fall 2:46)
Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 32-12, So. over Diego Salinas (Mille Lacs Raiders) 5-10, So. (Fall 0:09)
Round 3
Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 32-12, So. over Austin Sterling (Rush City-Braham) 32-8, Sr. (Fall 4:58)
Austin Wunner (Proctor-Hermantown) 9-13, Jr. over Diego Salinas (Mille Lacs Raiders) 5-10, So. (Fall 2:54)