High School Milestones – Saturday, February 26, 2022

  • 200th Win – Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 200th Win – Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 200th Win – Max McEnelly, Waconia, 11th, 195 pounds
  • 100th Pin – Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 150th Win – Alex Braun, Woodbury, 10th, 126 pounds
  • 150th Win – Ethan Evenson, Maple River/USC, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 150th Win – Adam Cherne, Wayzata, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 150th Win – Thomas Dineen, Benson, 11th, 195 pounds
  • 150th Win – Preston Carlisle, Cannon Falls, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Will Sather, Eden Prairie, 10th, Hwt
  • 75th Pin – Brad Little, Woodbury, 9th, 152 pounds
  • 144th Win and 80th Pin (team records) – Zak McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Sam Harren, Holdingford, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 125th Win – Drew Lange, Holdingford, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Blake Lorentz, Perham, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Alan Koehler, Prior Lake, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tate Condezo, Marshall, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Bryce Burkett, Watertown/Mayer, 9th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Dain Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Daniel Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 100th Win – Russell Gillette, Chaska/Chan, 10th
  • 100th Win – Logan Schleske, Ottertail Central, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Nathan Trotter, Aitkin, 10th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Dillon Browen, Big Lake, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake/Hector/Stewart, 11th, 195 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Bryson Larrabee, Hibbing, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Dain Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Riley Hall, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 75th Win – Mason Studemann, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jett Olson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 9th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Sam Nutt, Lake City, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 75th Win – Aaron Meincke, Lake City, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Edwin Gonzalez, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 9th, 126 pounds
  • 60th Win – Tyler Schickedanz, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Aiden Han-Lindemyer, Farmington, 12th
  • 60th Win – Andrew Keeler, Farmington, 12th
  • 60th Win and 25th Pin – Stephen Dragos, Chaska/Chan, 10th
  • 60th Win – Gabe Nelson, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Troy Doroff, Edina, 9th, 113, pounds
  • 25th Pin – Drew Shay, Hibbing, 11th, 195 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Derek Stangl, Pierz, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 50th Win – Vance Barz, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win – Tyler Laudenbach, Apple Valley, 9th, 126 pounds
  • 50th Win – Peyton Hemmesch, Paynesville Area, 9th, 182 pounds
  • 50th Win – Ethan Roy, Hibbing, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 50th Win – Kollin Anderson, St. James, 10th, 126 pounds
  • 50th Win – Otto Hanlon, Stillwater, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Win – Aaron Bury, Watertown/Mayer 12th, 126 pounds
  • 50th Win – Patrick Duske, Watertown/Mayer, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Win – Michael Gillette, Chaska/Chan, 8th
  • 50th Win – Lawson Eller, New Prague, 9th, 106 pounds
  • 50th Win – Liam Hennessy, Pierz, 8th, 120 pounds