High School Results – Friday, February 25, 2022

MSHSL Section 7A Individual
106 1st – Wyatt Novitzki of Holdingford; 2nd – Tucker Simmons of Royalton/Upsala
113 1st – Zach Remer of Mille Lacs; 2nd – Donovan Schmid of Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher
120 1st – Gavin Albers of LPGE-Browerille; 2nd – Masyn Patrick of Holdingford
126 1st – Alex Diederich of Royalton/Upsala; 2nd – Mason Bruder of LPGE-Browerille
132 1st – Braden Thom of LPGE-Browerille; 2nd – Will Gorecki of Royalton/Upsala
138 1st – Christian Pater of Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher; 2nd – Drew Lange of Holdingford
145 1st – John Paul Fitzpatrick of Crosby-Ironton; 2nd – Tygh Gullickson of Deer River
152 1st – Landon Gode of LPGE-Browerille; 2nd – Jacob Leibold of Royalton/Upsala
160 1st – Rhett Hudoba of Ogilvie; 2nd – Tucker Zigan of LPGE-Browerille
170 1st – Gabe Gorecki of Royalton/Upsala; 2nd – Austin Mundt of Deer River
182 1st – Tate Twardowski of LPGE-Browerille; 2nd – Hunter Novitzki of Royalton/Upsala
195 1st – Jojo Thompson of Deer River; 2nd – Sam Harren of Holdingford
220 1st – Bryce Holm of Royalton/Upsala; 2nd – Landen Halvorson of Ogilvie
285 1st – Jeremy Mugg of Royalton/Upsala; 2nd – Trey Lancaster of LPGE-Browerille

MSHSL Section 8AAA Individual
106 1st – Nick Strand of Bemidji; 2nd – Cavin Carlson of Willmar
113 1st – Easton Dircks of Brainerd; 2nd – Ivan Mares of Willmar
120 1st – Sulley Anez of Willmar; 2nd – Gavin Osborn of Bemidji
126 1st – Conlan Carlson of Willmar; 2nd – Spencer Johnson of Sartell-St. Stephen
132 1st – Austin Litke of Little Falls; 2nd – Matthew Carlson of Buffalo
138 1st – Jaxon Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Dylan Enriquez of Sartell-St. Stephen
145 1st – Dane Jorgensen of Bemidji; 2nd – Evan Fankhanel of Moorhead
152 1st – Gabe Wagner of Brainerd; 2nd – Ashton Lipinski of Sartell-St. Stephen
160 1st – Owen Herbst of Buffalo; 2nd – Jonas Anez of Willmar
170 1st – Seth Newby of Bemidji; 2nd – Damien Bentho of Brainerd
182 1st – Cody Brott of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Barrick Nelson of Bemidji
195 1st – Macray Klohs of Buffalo; 2nd – Sutton Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech
220 1st – Nate Schwinghammer of Bemidji; 2nd – Mason Swanson of Willmar
285 1st – Dalton Barrett of Brainerd; 2nd – Tucker Hugg of Saint Cloud Tech

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?