High School Results – Saturday, February 5, 2022

Blaine Duals
Foley 44 Blaine 25
Foley 39 Owatonna 29
Foley 47 Rosemount 25
Owatonna 42 Maple River/USC 28
Maple River/USC 45 Elk River 25
Maple River/USC 69 Eagan 6

Dravis Duals Staples-Motley Tri
Perham 51 Staples-Motley 23
Border West 33 Staples-Motley 25
Perham 44 Border West 28

Mike Fasnacht Memorial
1 Simley 234.5
2 Forest Lake 212.0
3 Dover-Eyota 178.0
4 Chatfield 141.0
5 Medford 109.5
6 WEM-JWP 64.5
7 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 41.5
8 Wabasha-Kellogg 26.0
9 Triton 23.0

Minneapolis Edison Tournament
1 Minneapolis South 151.0
2 St Paul Humbolt 145.0
3 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 134.0
4 Minneapolis Edison 127.0
5 Minneapolis Washburn 108.0
6 St Paul Como Park 103.5
7 St. Paul Harding 75.5
8 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 65.0
9 St Paul Johnson 61.0
10 St. Paul Central 58.0
11 Minneapolis North 53.0
12 St Paul Highland Park 51.5
13 Minneapolis Southwest 23.0
14 Minneapolis Roosevelt 22.0

Minnetonka Duals
Cambridge-Isanti 42 Lakeville North 30
Cambridge-Isanti 52 Minnetonka 23
New Prague 42 Cambridge-Isanti 33
New Prague 54 Lakeville North 29
New Prague 48 Minnetonka 33
Lakeville North 42 Minnetonka 36

North Branch Quad
Mora 66 North Branch 15
Grand Rapids 66 North Branch 12
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 36 North Branch 32

Northwest Invitational
1 Thief River Falls 214.5
2 Crookston 171.5
3 Deer River 116.5
4 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena KN 108.5
5 United Clay Becker 98.0
6 Badger Greenbush Middle River 91.5
7 Bemidji 90.0
8 Pelican Rapids 69.0
9 Walker-Hackensack Akeley/Nevis 68.0
10 Fertile-Beltrami 66.5
11 All Saints Home School 5.0
12 Roseau 0.0

Park Region Conference
1 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 225.0
2 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 207.5
3 United North Central Warriors 192.0
4 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 124.0
5 New York Mills 116.0
6 Osakis 73.5
6 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 73.5
8 Wadena-Deer Creek 24.0

Pine Island Girls Tournament
1 Decorah 157.0
2 Bemidji 92.5
3 Apple Valley 91.0
4 South Saint Paul 78.5
5 Hastings 61.0
6 Mora 50.5
7 Byron 41.0
8 Eastview 35.5
9 Owatonna 31.0
10 Park Center 29.0
11 Aitkin 28.0
12 Tri City United 27.0
13 GMLOS 26.0
13 Ortonville 26.0
15 Pine Island 23.5
16 Bertha Hewitt 20.0
17 Fridley 19.0
18 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 15.0
19 La Crescent 14.0
20 Rochester JM 12.0
21 Bloomington Kennedy 11.0
22 Chisago Lakes 10.0
23 Rochester Century 9.0
24 Badger Greenbush Middle River 7.0
24 St. Charles 7.0
26 LARP 6.0
26 Wadena Deer Creek 6.0
28 St. James Area 3.0
29 Hopkins 2.0
30 New Ulm 0.0

Redfield Invitational
1 Redfield 170.0
2 Parkston 144.0
3 Burke/Gregory 131.0
4 Lyman 125.5
5 Madison 125.0
6 Tri-Valley 86.0
7 Wagner 70.5
8 Sisseton 67.0
9 Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 65.0
10 Potter Co 23.5
11 Britton/Hecla 22.0
12 Ortonville 9.0
13 Iroquois/Doland 7.0

Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals
Apple Valley 39 Mounds View 24
Scott West 31 Apple Valley 28
Apple Valley 51 Faribault 23
Mounds View 63 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 16
Mounds View 42 Eastview 35
Goodhue 53 Rogers 18
Rogers 57 Robbinsdale Armstrong 15
Rogers 42 Woodbury 31
Eastview 57 Rush City/Braham 18
Eastview 44 Faribault 36

St. Agnes Duals
Holdingford 53 Austin 22
Holdingford 57 Edina 22
Holdingford 66 St. Agnes 15
Holdingford 58 Delano 22

WCC/CMC Conference Tournament
1 Royalton-Upsala 204.5
2 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 163.0
3 Minnewaska Area 149.5
4 MAHACA 147.5
5 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 127.5
6 Kimball Area 99.5
7 Paynesville Area 63.0
8 Benson 62.5
9 Eden Valley-Watkins 54.0
10 Sauk Centre-Melrose 47.0
11 BOLD 30.0

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?