High School Results – Thursday, February 10, 2022

Goodhue 33 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31
Kimball Area 32 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 29
Lake City 59 Waseca 8
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 48 WEM/JWP 22
Northfield 77 Rochester John Marshall 6
St. Michael-Albertville 47 Wayzata 18

Annandale/Maple Lake Tri
Annand-M Lk Lightning 58 Mound-Westonka 20
Annand-M Lk Lightning 38 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 33
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 54 Mound-Westonka 27

Benilde St. Margaret’s Tri
Benilde St. Margaret’s 47 Minneapolis North Community 3
Benilde St. Margaret’s 34 St. Paul Johnson 20
St. Paul Johnson 30 Minneapolis North Community 21

Burnsville Tri
Shakopee 69 Burnsville 9
Shakopee 84 Minneapolis Edison 0

Eden Valley-Watkins Duals
Holdingford 60 Eden Valley-Watkins 18
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 46 Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Royalton-Upsala 61 Eden Valley-Watkins 12
Holdingford 53 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24

Fairmont/Martin County West Tri
New Ulm Area 66 Worthington 9
Fairmont/Martin County West 61 Worthington 12
Fairmont/Martin County West 38 New Ulm Area 19

Fulda/Murray County Central Tri
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 53 Windom-Mountain Lake 25
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 53 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 21

GMLOS Tri
La Crescent-Hokah 60 Wabasha-Kellogg 15
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 78 Wabasha-Kellogg 6
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 77 La Crescent-Hokah 6

Hutchinson Tri
Watertown-Mayer 56 New London-Spicer 9
Watertown-Mayer 36 Hutchinson 22

Jackson County Central Tri
Jackson County Central 83 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 0
Jackson County Central 71 Red Rock Central 0
Jackson County Central 57 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 9
Red Rock Central 60 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 12
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 78 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 46 Red Rock Central 22

Kasson-Mantorville Tri
Stillwater 50 Owatonna 16
Stillwater 38 Kasson-Mantorville 25

Maple River/USC Quad
Maple River/USC 72 LeSueur-Henderson 3
Westfield Razorbacks 50 LeSueur-Henderson 26
LeSueur-Henderson 49 Triton 22
Maple River/USC 76 Triton 6
Maple River/USC 46 Westfield Razorbacks 22
Westfield Razorbacks 56 Triton 12

Minnetonka Duals
Woodbury 48 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 28
Forest Lake 65 Woodbury 15
Buffalo 40 Minnetonka 39
Minnetonka 42 Woodbury 34
Minnetonka 45 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 28
Forest Lake 60 Minnetonka 12

Mounds View Tri
Brainerd 48 Edina 36
Mounds View 42 Brainerd 27
Mounds View 63 Edina 8

Ortonville Tri
Osakis 60 Ortonville 18
Osakis 44 Wabasso 33

Pipestone Tri
Minneota 50 Pipestone Area 27
Minneota 59 Quad County 15
Pipestone Area 43 Quad County 33

Sartell Tri
Bemidji 54 Sartell-Saint Stephen 21
Bemidji 54 Rocori 15

South Saint Paul Quad
South Saint Paul 60 Cretin-Derham Hall 24
South Saint Paul 64 East Ridge 15
South Saint Paul 75 St. Paul Central 3
East Ridge 50 St. Paul Central 12

Winona Tri
Albert Lea 70 Winona/Winona Cotter 6
Albert Lea 66 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 17

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?