High School Results – Thursday, February 3, 2022

Aitkin 35 Brainerd 34
Andover 64 Centennial 12
Anoka 51 Blaine 13
Apple Valley 43 Prior Lake 27
Barnesville 47 Fertile-Beltrami 27
Big Lake 63 St. Francis 6
Brandon Valley, SD 63 Marshall 15
Breckenridge/Wahpeton, ND 42 Border West Buccaneers 32
Cannon Falls 40 Stewartville 21
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 41 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
Farmington 70 Lakeville South 12
Fairmont/Martin County West 73 Saint James Area 6
Goodhue 43 Byron 32
Medford 56 WEM-JWP 24
Minneota 51 Worthington 22
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 69 La Crescent-Hokah 10
Redwood Valley 46 Wabasso 30
Rogers 43 Park Center 36
St. Michael-Albertville 45 Hastings 24
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 52 St. Peter 11
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42 Lake City 25

Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie Tri
Bemidji 31 Willmar 27
Willmar 48 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie 19
Bemidji 63 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie 16

Buffalo Tri
Buffalo 48 Eden Prairie 30
Sartell-Saint Stephen 41 Buffalo 32
Sartell-Saint Stephen 46 Eden Prairie 27

Chaska-Chan Quad
Coon Rapids 40 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 32
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 59 North 10
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 69 Robbinsdale Cooper 6

Delano Tri
Annand-M Lk Lightning 36 Rocori 32
Annand-M Lk Lightning 67 Delano 9
Rocori 53 Delano 24

Detroit Lakes Tri
MAHACA 35 Detroit Lakes 28
MAHACA 47 Alexandria Area 30
Detroit Lakes 48 Alexandria Area 30

Dover-Eyota Tri
Chatfield 35 Dover-Eyota 31
Chatfield 72 Wabasha-Kellogg 12
Dover-Eyota 75 Wabasha-Kellogg 3

Eastview Tri
Eastview 63 Tartan 17
Eastview 68 Burnsville 11
Burnsville 48 Tartan 30

Eden Valley-Watkins Quad
Albany 38 Paynesville Area 31
LPGE-Browerville Wolves 61 Paynesville Area 15
Eden Valley-Watkins 42 Albany 38
LPGE-Browerville Wolves 50 Eden Valley-Watkins 16
Eden Valley-Watkins 46 Paynesville Area 21
LPGE-Browerville 61 Albany 12

Edina Tri
St. Thomas Academy 45 Edina 27
Wayzata 54 St. Thomas Academy 24
Wayzata 69 Edina 11

Fergus Falls Quad
Pierz 51 Sauk Centre-Melrose 27
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 58 Pierz 14
Pierz 54 Fergus Falls 21
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 76 Fergus Falls 6
Fergus Falls 49 Sauk Centre Melrose 30

Fridley Tri
Cretin-Derham Hall 54 Spectrum 11
Cretin-Derham Hall 54 Fridley 27
Fridley 48 Spectrum 36

Kenyon-Wanamingo Tri
Maple River/USC 39 Kenyon-Wanamingo 30
Maple River/USC 49 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 44 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 33

Maple Grove Tri
Osseo 42 Maple Grove 23
Saint Cloud Tech 57 Osseo 18

Mille Lacs Quad
Deer River 45 Mille Lacs Raiders 33
Mille Lacs Raiders 78 Nash-Kee- Greenway 6
Virginia Area 41 Mille Lacs Raiders 39

New London-Spicer Tri
Kimball Area 45 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 26
New London-Spicer 38 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 25
Kimball Area 38 New London-Spicer 28

Ottertail Central Triangular
New York Mills 46 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 23
Mahnomen-Waubun 47 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 21

Park Rapids Area Tri
Frazee 39 Hibbing 33
Frazee 52 Park Rapids Area 27
Hibbing 50 Park Rapids Area 36

Proctor Tri
Ogilvie 54 Proctor/Hermantown United 24
Ogilvie 78 Crosby-Ironton 6
Proctor-Hermantown 69 Crosby-Ironton 0

Quad County Tri
Osakis 42 Quad County 32
Osakis 46 BOLD 23
Quad County 48 BOLD 25

Shakopee Tri
Shakopee 31 Waconia 30
Waconia 60 Rosemount 15

South Saint Paul Tri
South Saint Paul 54 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 21
South Saint Paul 57 Bloomington Kennedy 13
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 45 Bloomington Kennedy 33

Springfield Tri
Red Rock Central 37 Norwood-Young America 27
Red Rock Central 36 Springfield 33

St. Charles Quad
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 45 Austin 21
GMLOS 45 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 36
St. Charles 40 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 39

Trinity Duals
St. Croix Lutheran 43, Trinity School at River Ridge 42
Trinity School at River Ridge 46, Benilde-St. Margarets 27
Trinity School at River Ridge 42, Richfield 29
Richfield 42, Benilde-St. Margarets 27
St. Croix Lutheran 48, Richfield 35
St. Croix Lutheran 48, Benilde-St. Margarets 36

West Central Area Quad
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 40 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 27
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 39 Royalton-Upsala 24
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 41 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 28
Royalton-Upsala 44 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 21
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 35 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 32

Westfield Tri
Faribault 45 Westfield Razorbacks 30
Faribault 59 Triton 16
Westfield Razorbacks 51 Triton 16

Zimmerman Tri
Mound-Westonka 42 Zimmerman 40
Monticello 40 Mound-Westonka 36