High School Results – Tuesday, February 8, 2022

Foley 60 Zimmerman 12
Little Falls 36 Milaca-Faith Christian 25
New Prague 37 Watertown/Mayer 28
Pine Island 51 Wabasha-Kellogg 12
Royalton-Upsala 57 Pierz 15

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tri
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 75 Quad County 3
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 55 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 18
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 48 Quad County 24

Detorit Lakes Quad
United North Central 64 United Clay Becker 18
United North Central 46 Detroit Lakes 18
United North Central 42 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 33

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Tri
Crookston 45 Barnesville 30
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 54 Barnesville 22

Fillmore Central
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 57 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 20
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 41 Stewartville 36
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 61 Stewartville 11

Kimball Tri
Eden Valley-Watkins 41 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 33
Kimball Area 48 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 21
Kimball Area 46 Eden Valley-Watkins 22

Luverne Tri
Luverne 42 Springfield 39
Luverne 60 Viborg-Hurley, SD 18
Springfield 57 Viborg-Hurley, SD 15

MAHACA Quad
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 54 Border West 19
MAHACA 36 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 33
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 48 Minnewaska Area 25
Border West 20 MAHACA 52

Melrose Quad
Alexandria Area 49 Sauk Centre-Melrose 30
Alexandria Area 66 Ortonville 10
Paynesville Area 37 Alexandria Area 24
Paynesville 54 Sauk Centre-Melrose 26
Paynesville 66 Ortonville 13
Sauk Centre-Melrose 65 Ortonville 9

Moorhead Tri
Perham 57 Moorhead 21
Willmar 63 Moorhead 18
Perham 36 Willmar 27

Park Rapids Quad
Fosston-Bagley 38 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 31
Fosston-Bagley 57 Mahnomen-Waubun 19
Fosston-Bagley 52 Park Rapids Area 23
Park Rapids Area 42 Ottertail Central 40
Park Rapids Area 45 Mahnomen-Waubun 33

Rush City/Braham Quad
North Branch 39 C-E-C Lumberjacks 36
Rock Ridge 53 North Branch 17
Rush City-Braham 54 North Branch 25

Sibley East Tri
Sibley East 42 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 36
Scott West 51 Sibley East 15

Valley Conference Duals
Fairmont/Martin County West 61 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 11
Fairmont/Martin County West 77 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 3
Fairmont/Martin County West 71 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 3

Valley Conference Duals
Fairmont/Martin County West 61 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 11
Fairmont/Martin County West 71 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 3
Fairmont-Martin County West 77 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 3
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 82 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 0
Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 42 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 12

White Bear Lake Tri
St. Cloud Tech 70 Benilde St. Margaret’s 9
White Bear Lake Area 60 Benilde St. Margaret’s 24
St. Cloud Tech 58 White Bear Lake Area 12

Worthington Tri
Adrian Area 42 Worthington 24
Worthington 40 Saint James Area 36