MAHACA Dr. Busian Tiger Invitational

MAHACA Dr. Busian Tiger Invitational
1 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 220.0
2 MAHACA 217.5
3 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 161.0
4 Pipestone Area 153.0
5 Fosston-Bagley 75.0
6 Pelican Rapids 67.5
7 Wabasso 57.0
8 Crosby-Ironton 50.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Trey Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Tyce Anderson of MAHACA
3rd Place – Kaysen Harms of Wabasso
4th Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
5th Place – Haden Mulvihill of Pipestone Area
6th Place – Ian Phrakonkham of Fosston-Bagley
1st Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 38-0, 8th. over Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) 24-8, Jr. (Fall 1:44)
3rd Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 29-6, Fr. over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 26-16, 7th. (Dec 14-8)
5th Haden Mulvihill (Pipestone Area) 2-1, 8th. over Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 12-17, 8th. (Dec 6-2)

113
1st Place – Brayden Burmeister of Pipestone Area
2nd Place – Grayson Gibson of MAHACA
3rd Place – Jackson Peasley of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Carter Lohse of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
5th Place – Michael Anderson of Crosby-Ironton
6th Place – Kadin Harwood of Fosston-Bagley
1st Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) 32-6, So. over Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) 26-9, 8th. (Fall 0:52)
3rd Jackson Peasley (Pelican Rapids) 21-12, 8th. over Carter Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 21-14, So. (Dec 10-3)
5th Michael Anderson (Crosby-Ironton) 10-28, Fr. over Kadin Harwood (Fosston-Bagley) 10-23, Fr. (Fall 3:01)

120
1st Place – JJ Martens of Pipestone Area
2nd Place – Noah Johnson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Adam Lohse of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Jed Carlson of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Alex Sperr of MAHACA
6th Place – Dominick Thompson of Fosston-Bagley
1st JJ Martens (Pipestone Area) 34-3, Sr. over Noah Johnson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 22-16, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Adam Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 31-10, So. over Jed Carlson (Pelican Rapids) 20-19, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
5th Alex Sperr (MAHACA) 13-13, Fr. over Dominick Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 5-12, 8th. (Fall 2:33)

126
1st Place – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone Area
2nd Place – Dallas Walton of MAHACA
3rd Place – Aiden Wolfe of Fosston-Bagley
4th Place – Logan Anderson of MAHACA
5th Place – Mason Richter of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Taytan Nielsen of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
1st Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 33-2, So. over Dallas Walton (MAHACA) 29-14, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 21-7, So. over Logan Anderson (MAHACA) 11-4, Fr. (Dec 10-3)
5th Mason Richter (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 8-16, So. over Taytan Nielsen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 9-11, 7th. (Fall 5:49)

132
1st Place – Ethan Lebrija of MAHACA
2nd Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Davis Budden of Pipestone Area
4th Place – Jakob Rudie of Fosston-Bagley
5th Place – Andrew Marty of MAHACA
6th Place – Gavin Marotzke of Wabasso
1st Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) 20-3, Sr. over Hunter Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 34-10, Fr. (Dec 9-5)
3rd Davis Budden (Pipestone Area) 29-10, Jr. over Jakob Rudie (Fosston-Bagley) 10-17, 8th. (Fall 1:58)
5th Andrew Marty (MAHACA) 16-2, Fr. over Gavin Marotzke (Wabasso) 6-15, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:28 (17-1))

138
1st Place – Davin Rose of MAHACA
2nd Place – Zach Thompson of Fosston-Bagley
3rd Place – Solomon Wales of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Nate Bobendrier of Pipestone Area
5th Place – Gabe Ridlon of Crosby-Ironton
6th Place – Breighton Logan of MAHACA
1st Davin Rose (MAHACA) 37-1, Jr. over Zach Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 26-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:15 (15-0))
3rd Solomon Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 30-10, So. over Nate Bobendrier (Pipestone Area) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Gabe Ridlon (Crosby-Ironton) 26-19, So. over Breighton Logan (MAHACA) 13-5, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

145
1st Place – John Paul Fitzpatrick of Crosby-Ironton
2nd Place – Reubens Swanson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Jett Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Gavin Olson of Pipestone Area
5th Place – Preston Remiger of Wabasso
Round 1
Reubens Swanson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 36-5, Sr. over Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 30-13, Fr. (MD 14-5)
Gavin Olson (Pipestone Area) 1-3, Jr. over Preston Remiger (Wabasso) 1-6, So. (Fall 2:30)
Round 2
John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) 39-5, Jr. over Gavin Olson (Pipestone Area) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:44)
Reubens Swanson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 36-5, Sr. over Preston Remiger (Wabasso) 1-6, So. (Fall 0:24)
Round 3
John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) 39-5, Jr. over Preston Remiger (Wabasso) 1-6, So. (Fall 0:45)
Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 30-13, Fr. over Gavin Olson (Pipestone Area) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:30)
Round 4
John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) 39-5, Jr. over Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 30-13, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
Reubens Swanson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 36-5, Sr. over Gavin Olson (Pipestone Area) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:43)
Round 5
John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) 39-5, Jr. over Reubens Swanson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 36-5, Sr. (Fall 4:15)
Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 30-13, Fr. over Preston Remiger (Wabasso) 1-6, So. (Fall 1:08)

152
1st Place – Hunter Massner of MAHACA
2nd Place – Carter Johnson of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Ely Johnson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Luke Froehlich of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
5th Place – Tegan Larson of Fosston-Bagley
6th Place – Bode Bruns of Pipestone Area
1st Hunter Massner (MAHACA) 22-16, Sr. over Carter Johnson (Pelican Rapids) 18-9, Jr. (Fall 4:55)
3rd Ely Johnson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 21-16, Sr. over Luke Froehlich (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-8, Jr. (For.)
5th Tegan Larson (Fosston-Bagley) 12-27, Sr. over Bode Bruns (Pipestone Area) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:17)

160
1st Place – Coy Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Ashton Danner of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Chase Irlbeck of Wabasso
4th Place – Jack Kapenga of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Dain Schroeder of MAHACA
6th Place – Xavier Banjoko of Pipestone Area
1st Coy Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 36-3, Sr. over Ashton Danner (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 24-8, Sr. (Fall 0:30)
3rd Chase Irlbeck (Wabasso) 19-11, Jr. over Jack Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 30-12, Fr. (Fall 3:12)
5th Dain Schroeder (MAHACA) 5-4, Jr. over Xavier Banjoko (Pipestone Area) 0-2, 8th. (Fall 0:31)

170
1st Place – Anthony Sykora of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Jackson Melcher of Pipestone Area
3rd Place – Noah Amundson of MAHACA
4th Place – Mark Kapenga of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Ezekiel Olson of Wabasso
Round 1
Jackson Melcher (Pipestone Area) 26-15, So. over Ezekiel Olson (Wabasso) 14-16, 8th. (Fall 1:08)
Noah Amundson (MAHACA) 6-6, Sr. over Mark Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 19-23, Fr. (Fall 3:18)
Round 2
Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 35-5, Jr. over Mark Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 19-23, Fr. (Fall 2:16)
Jackson Melcher (Pipestone Area) 26-15, So. over Noah Amundson (MAHACA) 6-6, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
Round 3
Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 35-5, Jr. over Noah Amundson (MAHACA) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 2:36)
Mark Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 19-23, Fr. over Ezekiel Olson (Wabasso) 14-16, 8th. (TF-1.5 5:41 (18-2))
Round 4
Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 35-5, Jr. over Ezekiel Olson (Wabasso) 14-16, 8th. (Fall 0:47)
Jackson Melcher (Pipestone Area) 26-15, So. over Mark Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 19-23, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
Round 5
Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 35-5, Jr. over Jackson Melcher (Pipestone Area) 26-15, So. (Fall 1:29)
Noah Amundson (MAHACA) 6-6, Sr. over Ezekiel Olson (Wabasso) 14-16, 8th. (MD 16-3)

182
1st Place – Beau Robinson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Masyn Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Sam Welch of Wabasso
4th Place – Aiden Voss of Pipestone Area
5th Place – Kaden Holt of Pelican Rapids
6th Place – Jonathan Rose of Fosston-Bagley
1st Beau Robinson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 25-11, Jr. over Masyn Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 25-14, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Sam Welch (Wabasso) 13-10, Sr. over Aiden Voss (Pipestone Area) 18-20, Jr. (Fall 1:14)
5th Kaden Holt (Pelican Rapids) 13-13, So. over Jonathan Rose (Fosston-Bagley) 11-17, 8th. (Dec 6-3)

195
1st Place – Hunter Gibson of MAHACA
2nd Place – Will Rustan of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Owen Kidrowski of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Round 1
Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 25-14, So. over Owen Kidrowski (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 11-20, So. (Fall 5:42)
Round 2
Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) 32-8, Jr. over Owen Kidrowski (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 11-20, So. (Fall 0:19)
Round 3
Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) 32-8, Jr. over Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 25-14, So. (MD 13-0)

220
1st Place – Colton Lindquist of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Tyler Stone of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Brock Marty of MAHACA
4th Place – Preston Hinrichs of MAHACA
5th Place – Collin Johnson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
6th Place – Wyatt Irlbeck of Wabasso
1st Colton Lindquist (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 33-7, Sr. over Tyler Stone (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 19-7, Jr. (For.)
3rd Brock Marty (MAHACA) 23-15, Jr. over Preston Hinrichs (MAHACA) 5-5, Fr. (For.)
5th Collin Johnson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 13-17, So. over Wyatt Irlbeck (Wabasso) 4-12, So. (Fall 1:35)

285
1st Place – Jason Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Levi Kellenberger of MAHACA
3rd Place – Warren Nelson of Fosston-Bagley
4th Place – Justin Blascyk of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
Round 1
Jason Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 25-15, Jr. over Levi Kellenberger (MAHACA) 15-19, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
Warren Nelson (Fosston-Bagley) 11-13, Sr. over Justin Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 24-15, Jr. (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
Jason Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 25-15, Jr. over Warren Nelson (Fosston-Bagley) 11-13, Sr. (Fall 1:19)
Justin Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 24-15, Jr. over Levi Kellenberger (MAHACA) 15-19, Fr. (SV-1 3-1)
Round 3
Jason Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 25-15, Jr. over Justin Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 24-15, Jr. (MD 9-1)
Levi Kellenberger (MAHACA) 15-19, Fr. over Warren Nelson (Fosston-Bagley) 11-13, Sr. (Fall 1:27)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?