South Saint Paul Quad

South Saint Paul 60 Cretin-Derham Hall 24
106: Shane Schwab (SSP) over Sam Morford (CDH) (Fall 1:47)
113: Duffani Gallegos (SSP) over (CDH) (For.)
120: Tomas Ochocki (SSP) over (CDH) (For.)
126: Sinko Vukas (SSP) over Oskar Bowman (CDH) (Fall 4:26)
132: Andrew Schwab (SSP) over Mickey Piazza (CDH) (Fall 1:53)
138: Justice Linton (CDH) over Nixon Stroud (SSP) (Fall 4:50)
145: Nate Berchtold (SSP) over Jack Welsch (CDH) (Fall 2:59)
152: Nick Wood (CDH) over Will Lechko (SSP) (Fall 1:46)
160: Ben Tallman (CDH) over Amari Wallow (SSP) (Fall 0:55)
170: Sam Bremner (SSP) over (CDH) (For.)
182: Will Nihart (SSP) over Justin Benz (CDH) (Fall 5:12)
195: Andrew Bonk (SSP) over Jaziel Enriquez (CDH) (Fall 2:20)
220: Charlie Reyes (SSP) over Joseph Piazza (CDH) (Fall 3:12)
285: Michael Bougie (CDH) over (SSP) (For.)

South Saint Paul 64 East Ridge 15
106: Shane Schwab (SSP) over (EARI) (For.)
113: Duffani Gallegos (SSP) over Beckett Giddings (EARI) (Fall 0:37)
120: Tomas Ochocki (SSP) over Hayden Christianson (EARI) (MD 12-1)
126: Sinko Vukas (SSP) over (EARI) (For.)
132: Andrew Schwab (SSP) over (EARI) (For.)
138: Nixon Stroud (SSP) over (EARI) (For.)
145: Riley Kane (EARI) over Melvin Gutierrez Jr (SSP) (Fall 1:38)
152: Nate Berchtold (SSP) over Cael Viesselman (EARI) (Fall 1:32)
160: Logan Calumpit (EARI) over Sam Bremner (SSP) (Dec 3-1)
170: Mac Clegg (EARI) over Amari Wallow (SSP) (Fall 1:35)
182: Will Nihart (SSP) over Joshua Jones (EARI) (Fall 1:22)
195: Charlie Reyes (SSP) over (EARI) (For.)
220: Andrew Bonk (SSP) over (EARI) (For.)
285: Camron Goldschmitz-Reno (SSP) over (EARI) (For.)

South Saint Paul 75 St. Paul Central 3
106: Shane Schwab (SSP) over (SPC) (For.)
113: Matthew 0`Hara (SPC) over Kaine Vinson (SSP) (Dec 4-1)
120: Tomas Ochocki (SSP) over (SPC) (For.)
126: Sinko Vukas (SSP) over (SPC) (For.)
132: Andrew Schwab (SSP) over (SPC) (For.)
138: Nixon Stroud (SSP) over (SPC) (For.)
145: Melvin Gutierrez Jr (SSP) over Marshall Wright (SPC) (Fall 1:07)
152: Nate Berchtold (SSP) over Garrett West (SPC) (Fall 2:16)
160: Sam Bremner (SSP) over Kimathi Kelly (SPC) (Fall 2:33)
170: Amari Wallow (SSP) over (SPC) (For.)
182: Will Nihart (SSP) over Manuel Fortoso (SPC) (Fall 1:45)
195: Charlie Reyes (SSP) over Baraka Abdurahman (SPC) (Fall 1:55)
220: Andrew Bonk (SSP) over Elsi Jalloh (SPC) (Fall 2:21)
285: Camron Goldschmitz-Reno (SSP) over Daevon Goodlow (SPC) (Dec 7-0)

East Ridge 50 St. Paul Central 12
106: Double Forfeit
113: Hayden Christianson (EARI) over Matthew 0`Hara (SPC) (Dec 11-10)
120: Beckett Giddings (EARI) over (SPC) (For.)
126: Elias Glaraton (EARI) over (SPC) (For.)
132: Double Forfeit
138: Double Forfeit
145: Riley Kane (EARI) over Marshall Wright (SPC) (Fall 1:14)
152: Cael Viesselman (EARI) over Garrett West (SPC) (TF 18-3 0:00)
160: Logan Calumpit (EARI) over Kimathi Kelly (SPC) (Fall 2:27)
170: Mac Clegg (EARI) over (SPC) (For.)
182: Camden Steffel (EARI) over Manuel Fortoso (SPC) (Fall 2:49)
195: Joshua Jones (EARI) over Baraka Abdurahman (SPC) (Fall 0:27)
220: Elsi Jalloh (SPC) over (EARI) (For.)
285: Daevon Goodlow (SPC) over (EARI) (For.)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?