The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class AA – February 10, 2022

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1 Simley (4)
2 Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3 Becker (6)
4 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8)
5 Big Lake (6)
6 New Prague (2)
7 Watertown-Mayer (2)
8 Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
9 Thief River Falls (8)
10 Scott West (2)
11 Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
12 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3)

Lean and Mean
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6), St. Francis (6), Princeton (6), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Mora (7), Albert Lea Area (1), Aitkin (7), Totino-Grace (5), Foley (6), Tri-City United (2)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1 Michael Olson, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
2 Parker Zutter, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 8
3 Lawson Eller, New Prague (2) 9
4 Austin Grzywinski, Simley (4) 10
5 Titan Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 8
6 Austin Herbst, Totino-Grace (5) 9
7 Logan Schwanz, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 9
8 Robby Sherk, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
9 Cyler Ruhoff, Foley (6) 10
10 Gavin Gould, St. Francis (6) 12

113 pounds
1 Brandon Morvari, Simley (4) 11
2 Logan Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
3 Kaden Nicolas, Becker (6) 9
4 Cash Sixberry, Big Lake (6) 12
5 Vance Barz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (6) 10
6 Gavin Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
7 Daniel Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 10
8 Parker Kamm, New Ulm Area (3) 10
9 Christian Jelle, Hibbing (7) 8
10 Mason McGrane, Alexandria (8) 10

120 pounds
1 Matt Randolph, Scott West (2) 10
2 Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka (2) 10
3 Peyton Spychalla, Simley (4) 12
4 Victor Franco, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
5 Jack Krier, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
6 Landen Kujawa, Becker (6) 9
7 Brody Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
8 Tegan Sherk, St. Francis (6) 10
9 Justin Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 10
10 Noah Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11

126 pounds
1 Christian Noble, Big Lake (6) 12
2 Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (6) 10
3 Jesse Potts, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
4 Cooper Rowe, Mound Westonka (2) 8
5 Luke Ruter, New London-Spicer (3) 12
6 Ethan Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 10
7 Zach Tracy, Scott West (2) 12
8 Cael Olson, Delano (2) 10
9 Mitchell Koss, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
10 JJ Salas, Simley (4) 10

132 pounds
1 Chase DeBlaere, Simley (4) 12
2 Tyler Wells, Princeton (6) 11
3 Ethan Lebrija, MAHACA (3) 12
4 Nolan Reiter, Big Lake (6) 11
5 Dylan Louwagie, Marshall (3) 10
6 Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer (3) 10
7 Nathan Nelson, Mora (7) 10
8 Owen Carlson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
9 Nelson Anderson, Monticello (6) 12
10 Joseph Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10

138 pounds
1 Koy Buesgens, New Prague (2) 11
2 Davin Rose, MAHACA (3) 11
3 Cash Raymond, Simley (4) 10
4 Marshall Larson, Aitkin (7) 12
5 Cameron Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6 Ethan Ballweber, Princeton (6) 11
7 Ethan Anderson, Becker (6) 12
8 Landon Church, Scott West (2) 11
9 Zach Pribyl, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
10 Blaze Nelson, Alexandria (8) 11

145 pounds
1 Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 12
2 Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls (8) 12
3 Colton Bornholdt, New Prague (2) 11
4 Kaiden Schrandt, Simley (4) 11
5 Trevor Radunz, Pierz (7) 12
6 Kain Sanders, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
7 Tyson Ullyott, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
8 Gavin Benz, Rock Ridge (7) 12
9 Dillon Browen, Big Lake (6) 12
10 Kaleb Lochner, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10

152 pounds
1 Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2 Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 10
3 Austin Moscho, Rocori (6) 12
4 Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United (2) 12
5 Damion Tapio, Rock Ridge (7) 10
6 Tate Condezo, Marshall (3) 10
7 Evan Farley, New Prague (2) 11
8 Carter Ruschmeier, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
9 Oliver O’Brien, Waseca (1) 11
10 Mason Doucette, Becker (6) 12

160 pounds
1 Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
2 Damian Riewe, Mankato West (2) 11
3 Bryce Burkett, Watertown-Mayer (2) 9
4 Brandt Bombard, North Branch (4) 12
5 Travis Smith, Simley (4) 11
6 Cody Wienen, Thief River Falls (8) 12
7 Preston Carlisle, Cannon Falls (1) 12
8 Jonathan Harvey, Lake City (1) 12
9 Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
10 Connor Gmahl, Mora (7) 11

170 pounds
1 Cole Glazier, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2 Connor Tulenchik, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
3 Joe Gardas, Zimmerman (6) 12
4 Dusty Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 12
5 Jordan Summers, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 11
6 Ashton LaBelle, North Branch (4) 12
7 John Murphy, Big Lake (6) 8
8 Tyson Ricker, Becker (6) 11
9 Damon Ferguson, Thief River Falls (8) 11
10 Keegan Lemke, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12

182 pounds
1 Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 11
2 Kail Wynia, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3 Clete Scherer, Delano (2) 12
4 Brian Ramos, Perham (8) 12
5 Cy Kruse, Totino-Grace (5) 10
6 Tate Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
7 Bo Flagstad, St. Francis (6) 11
8 Zach Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 12
9 Cole Ackerman, Sauk Rapids-Rice (6) 12
10 Gabe Tupper, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12

195 pounds
1 Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2 Soren Herzog, Simley (4) 11
3 Evan Anderson, New Prague (2) 12
4 Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 11
5 Hayden Hoernemann, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
6 Corbin Knapp, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
7 Kaden Olson, Princeton (6) 12
8 Martin Prieto, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
9 Jackson Drahos, Watertown-Mayer (2) 12
10 Tanner Hennings, Worthington (3) 12

220 pounds
1 Gavin Nelson, Simley (4) 11
2 Justin Matson, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 12
3 Sam Dioszeghy, Mound Westonka (2) 11
4 Max Olson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
5 Keaton Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
6 Grady Minnerath, Rocori (6) 10
7 Austin Staricha, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
8 Dylan Kolby, Becker (6) 11
9 Ashton Congdon, Watertown-Mayer (2) 12
10 JP Johnson, Mahtomedi (4) 11

285 pounds
1 Elijah Novak, Foley (6) 12
2 Max Balow, Lake City (1) 12
3 Gannon Rosenfeld, Mankato West (2) 12
4 Reed Parrish, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5 Jaden Drill, New Ulm Area (3) 12
6 Cole Hennings, Worthington (3) 12
7 Jacob Adrian, Albany (8) 12
8 Craig Ashton, Aitkin (7) 11
9 Hunter Stein, Watertown-Mayer (2) 12
10 Logan Ash, Milaca/Faith Christian (7) 11

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?