The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class AAA – February 10, 2022

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Hans Horning

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1 St. Michael-Albertville (5)
2 Stillwater Area (4)
3 Shakopee (6)
4 Waconia (6)
5 Hastings (3)
6 Anoka (7)
7 Bemidji (8)
8 Willmar (8)
9 Northfield (1)
10 Forest Lake (7)
11 Farmington (2)
12 Apple Valley (2)

Lean and Mean
St. Cloud Tech (8), Mounds View (4), Wayzata (5), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Owatonna (1), Blaine (7), Rochester Mayo (1), Andover (7)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1 Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 10
2 Brandon Board, Andover (7) 10
3 Chase Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
4 Davis Parrow, Farmington (2) 8
5 Louis Prouty, Apple Valley (2) 9
6 Luke Koenen, Wayzata (5) 10
7 Stephen Dragos, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10
8 Carter Katherman, Waconia (6) 9
9 Tyler Turzinski, Shakopee (6) 9
10 Cavin Carlson, Willmar (8) 8

113 pounds
1 Mason Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2 Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
3 Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 11
4 Easton Dircks, Brainerd (8) 8
5 Brandon Lee, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 9
6 Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 11
7 Parker Lyden, Forest Lake (7) 10
8 Thomas Holmquist, St. Thomas Academy (3) 10
9 Kyler Walters, Shakopee (6) 8
10 Nick Strand, Bemidji (8) 8

120 pounds
1 Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 11
2 Zach Silvis, Park (3) 12
3 Jacob Aho, Forest Lake (7) 11
4 Sam Bethke, Stillwater Area (4) 11
5 JT Hausen, Faribault (1) 10
6 Keiichi Kong, Apple Valley (2) 11
7 Maverick Mueller, Waconia (6) 10
8 Ian Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
9 Connor Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 8
10 Landon Arends, Tartan (4) 12

126 pounds
1 Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
2 Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 10
3 Lincoln Vick, Waconia (6) 11
4 Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
5 Spencer Johnson, Sartell (8) 12
6 Landon Nebel, Edina (6) 11
7 Jack Bainbridge, Hastings (3) 9
8 Bo Bokman, Faribault (1) 9
9 AJ Smith, Shakopee (6) 11
10 Grant Marr, Forest Lake (7) 9

132 pounds
1 Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 12
2 Caleb Thoennes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
3 Eli Paulson, Anoka (7) 11
4 Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 11
5 Cooper Larson, Blaine (7) 12
6 Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 10
7 Austin Litke, Little Falls (8) 12
8 Gavin Hilyar, Elk River (7) 12
9 Andrew Lemire, Forest Lake (7) 12
10 Gunnar Mullen, Park (3) 9

138 pounds
1 Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 12
2 Carter Ban, Anoka (7) 12
3 Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
4 Jake Messner, Northfield (1) 12
5 Dylan Enriquez, Sartell (8) 12
6 Owen Bouthilet, Stillwater Area (4) 12
7 Isaiah Jillson, Brainerd (8) 11
8 Eli Davis, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
9 Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 9
10 Max Johnson, Maple Grove (5) 11

145 pounds
1 Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 11
2 Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
3 Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 11
4 Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 12
5 Leo Tukhlynovych, Shakopee (6) 11
6 Dane Jorgensen, Bemidji (8) 11
7 Gabe Wagner, Brainerd (8) 12
8 Brad Little, Woodbury (3) 9
9 Josh Route, Hastings (3) 11
10 Bradee Dwinell, Waconia (6) 10

152 pounds
1 Dan Vanacker, Forest Lake (7) 12
2 Ashton Lipinski, Sartell (8) 12
3 Riley Quern, Shakopee (6) 12
4 Braeden Erickson, Willmar (8) 11
5 Thade Osborn, Bemidji (8) 12
6 Aiden Erickson, Hastings (3) 11
7 Jimmy Heil, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
8 Jacob Whitaker, Anoka (7) 12
9 Jordyn Greseth-Clendening, Blaine (7) 12
10 Josh Wagener, Waconia (6) 12

160 pounds
1 Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 12
2 Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
3 Owen Herbst, Buffalo (8) 12
4 Jonas Anez, Willmar (8) 12
5 Seth Newby, Bemidji (8) 11
6 Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie (6) 11
7 Anthony Chernikh, Minnetonka (6) 12
8 Marcell Booth, Apple Valley (2) 10
9 Isaiah Schmitz, Wayzata (5) 11
10 Patrick Kubisa, Hopkins (5) 10

170 pounds
1 Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area (4) 12
2 Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington (2) 10
3 Cole Edwards, Prior Lake (2) 12
4 Adam Cherne, Wayzata (5) 11
5 Marco Christiansen, Minnetonka (6) 10
6 Noah Torgerson, Anoka (7) 10
7 Gage Mueller, Waconia (6) 12
8 Jacob Reinardy, Owatonna (1) 12
9 Treytin Byers, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
10 Ezra Formaneck, Eastview (2) 11

182 pounds
1 Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 11
2 Alex Riley, Waconia (6) 11
3 Ismael Kante, Park Center (5) 12
4 Jaden Burandt, Anoka (7) 12
5 Brady Alquist, Mounds View (4) 12
6 Aidan Wayne, Osseo (5) 12
7 Cody Brott, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
8 Will Budge, Sartell (8) 12
9 Barrick Nelson, Bemidji (8) 11
10 Dylan Peper, Rochester Mayo (1) 11

195 pounds
1 Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 11
2 Jadon Hellerud, Shakopee (6) 11
3 Jacob Solheim, Mounds View (4) 11
4 Matt Sloan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5 Mark Rendl, Forest Lake (7) 10
6 Isaiah Brown, Rogers (5) 12
7 Zachariah Hunter, Stillwater Area (4) 12
8 Macray Klohs, Buffalo (8) 12
9 Antonio Menard, Lakeville North (2) 10
10 Jackson Cercioglu, St. Thomas Academy (3) 11

220 pounds
1 Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 12
2 Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 12
3 Vincent Mueller, St. Thomas Academy (3) 11
4 Dominic Heim, Wayzata (5) 10
5 Jade Trelstad, Shakopee (6) 12
6 Nate Beberg, Andover (7) 12
7 Nate Schwinghammer, Bemidji (8) 12
8 Mason Pagel, Northfield (1) 12
9 Mason Swanson, Willmar (8) 12
10 Tucker Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11

285 pounds
1 Will Sather, Eden Prairie (6) 10
2 Leo Bluhm, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
3 Thomas Moesenthin, Woodbury (3) 12
4 Drew Keeler, Farmington (2) 12
5 Dalton Barrett, Brainerd (8) 12
6 Eli VanRisseghem, Little Falls (8) 12
7 Gavin Falk, Edina (6) 12
8 Riley Johnson, Park Center (5) 12
9 Luis Haro, Maple Grove (5) 12
10 Allen Pearson, Tartan (4) 11