MSHSL Individual State Championships

March 5-6, 2022

Complete Individual Results

Girls State Champions
100 – Charli Raymond (Simley)
107 – Aspen Blasko (Forest Lake)
114 – Rian Grunwald (Owatonna)
120 – Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater Area)
126 – Joel Makem (Shakopee)
132 – Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings)
138 – Riley Myers (Eastview)
145 – Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley)
152 – Shean’Areial Miller (Minneapolis Edison)
165 – Ella Pagel (Northfield)
185 – Myia Teeselink (Chisago Lakes)
235 – Isabelle Huss (Centennial)

Class A State Champions
106 – Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg)
113 – Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central)
120 – Kie Anderson (Jackson County Central)
126 – Alex Diederich (Royalton/Upsala)
132 – Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa)
138 – Charley Elwood (Medford)
145 – Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central)
152 – Gavin Gust (Dover-Eyota)
160 – Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central)
170 – Anthony Sykora (West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville)
182 – Grady Schott (Chatfield)
195 – Thomas Dineen (Benson)
220 – Ethan Boll (Crookston)
285 – Jeremy Mugg (Royalton/Upsala)

Class AA State Champions
106 – Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area)
113 – Brandon Morvari (Simley)
120 – Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka)
126 – Christian Noble (Big Lake)
132 – Tyler Wells (Princeton)
138 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague)
145 – Maxwell Petersen (Byron)
152 – Mason Doucette (Becker)
160 – Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield)
170 – Connor Tulenchik (Pequot Lks/Pine River-Backus)
182 – Brian Ramos (Perham)
195 – Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville)
220 – Gavin Nelson (Simley)
285 – Elijah Novak (Foley)

Class AAA State Champions
106 – Blake Beissel (Hastings)
113 – Mason Mills (St. Michael-Albertville)
120 – Alan Koehler (Prior Lake)
126 – Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville)
132 – Jore Volk (Lakeville North)
138 – Luke Studer (Blaine)
145 – Zach Hanson (Lakeville North)
152 – Daniel VanAcker (Forest Lake)
160 – Landen Johnson (Owatonna)
170 – Hunter Lyden (Stillwater Area)
182 – Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater Area)
195 – Max McEnelly (Waconia)
220 – Jacob Meissner (Osseo)
285 – Will Sather (Eden Prairie)