National Collegiate Women’s Wrestling Championships

2022 National Collegiate Women’s Wrestling Championships results. March 4-5 at Adrian, Mich.

1 McKendree University 188.0
2 King University 166.0
3 Simon Fraser University 145.5
4 North Central College 128.0
5 Colorado Mesa University 89.0
6 Augsburg University 82.0
7 Tiffin University 75.5
8 Adrian College 42.5
9 Emmanuel College 38.5
9 Gannon University 38.5
11 Lindenwood University 38.0
12 Limestone College 32.5
13 East Stroudsburg University 31.5
14 Sacred Heart University 30.5
15 Presbyterian College 29.5
16 University Of Wisconsin At Stevens Point 27.0
17 New Jersey City University 22.0
18 Elmira College 11.0
19 William Jewell College 9.0
20 Trine University 5.5
21 Albion College 5.0
22 Lock Haven University 4.5
23 Delaware Valley University 3.0
23 Emory and Henry College 3.0
25 Schreiner University 2.5
26 Chadron State College 1.0
27 Carthage College 0.0
27 Ferrum College 0.0
27 Greensboro College 0.0
27 Hiram College 0.0
27 Pacific University 0.0
27 Westminster College 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

101
1st Place – Olivia Shore of Tiffin University
2nd Place – Angelina Gomez of Emmanuel College
3rd Place – Lizette Rodriguez of McKendree University
4th Place – Jaclyn McNichols of King University
5th Place – Samantha Miller of Presbyterian College
6th Place – Maddie Mackenzie of Simon Fraser University
7th Place – Brooke Thurber of University Of Wisconsin At Stevens Point
8th Place – Katerina Pendergrass of Gannon University
1st: Olivia Shore (Tiffin University) 27-1, Fr. over Angelina Gomez (Emmanuel College) 3-1, RS Jr. (TF-1.5 4:40 (11-0))
3rd: Lizette Rodriguez (McKendree University) 5-1, So. over Jaclyn McNichols (King University) 19-5, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
5th: Samantha Miller (Presbyterian College) 19-4, So. over Maddie Mackenzie (Simon Fraser University) 15-3, Fr. (Fall 6:00)
7th: Brooke Thurber (University Of Wisconsin At Stevens Point) 16-6, . over Katerina Pendergrass (Gannon University) 18-8, So. (Dec 8-7)

109
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Augsburg University
2nd Place – Sydney Petzinger of North Central College
3rd Place – Samara Chavez of King University
4th Place – Natalie Reyna of McKendree University
5th Place – Danielle Garcia of King University
6th Place – Alexia Seal of Simon Fraser University
7th Place – Julianne Moccia of Gannon University
8th Place – Angelina Graff of North Central College
1st: Emily Shilson (Augsburg University) 25-0, Jr. over Sydney Petzinger (North Central College) 30-9, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:42 (11-0))
3rd: Samara Chavez (King University) 23-5, Fr. over Natalie Reyna (McKendree University) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
5th: Danielle Garcia (King University) 14-8, Jr. over Alexia Seal (Simon Fraser University) 14-3, RS Fr. (Fall 5:26)
7th: Julianne Moccia (Gannon University) 24-8, Fr. over Angelina Graff (North Central College) 21-18, Jr. (Fall 3:49)

116
1st Place – Karla Godinez-Gonzalez of Simon Fraser University
2nd Place – Felicity Taylor of McKendree University
3rd Place – Sage Mortimer of King University
4th Place – Jaslynn Gallegos of Presbyterian College
5th Place – Gabriela Ramos Diaz of Limestone College
6th Place – Kendra Ryan of North Central College
7th Place – Mateah Roehl of North Central College
8th Place – Ainslie Lane of Presbyterian College
1st: Karla Godinez-Gonzalez (Simon Fraser University) 18-0, RS Fr. over Felicity Taylor (McKendree University) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Sage Mortimer (King University) 24-3, Fr. over Jaslynn Gallegos (Presbyterian College) 17-3, Jr. (Fall 2:41)
5th: Gabriela Ramos Diaz (Limestone College) 18-6, Sr. over Kendra Ryan (North Central College) 27-13, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:53 (12-2))
7th: Mateah Roehl (North Central College) 24-10, So. over Ainslie Lane (Presbyterian College) 14-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:20 (11-1))

123
1st Place – Alexandra Hedrick of Simon Fraser University
2nd Place – Cheyenne Sisenstein of King University
3rd Place – Marissa Gallegos of Colorado Mesa University
4th Place – Cayden Condit of Lindenwood University
5th Place – Amani Jones of North Central College
6th Place – Melanie Mendoza of King University
7th Place – Asia Nguyen-Smith of North Central College
8th Place – Gabby Skidmore of Augsburg University
1st: Alexandra Hedrick (Simon Fraser University) 4-0, RS Fr. over Cheyenne Sisenstein (King University) 23-1, Sr. (Fall 5:49)
3rd: Marissa Gallegos (Colorado Mesa University) 10-1, RS Jr. over Cayden Condit (Lindenwood University) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 1:25)
5th: Amani Jones (North Central College) 35-8, Fr. over Melanie Mendoza (King University) 17-9, So. (Dec 7-6)
7th: Asia Nguyen-Smith (North Central College) 19-10, Jr. over Gabby Skidmore (Augsburg University) 20-8, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

130
1st Place – Cameron Guerin of McKendree University
2nd Place – Niya Teresita Gaines of North Central College
3rd Place – Lauren Mason of Simon Fraser University
4th Place – Mia Macaluso of East Stroudsburg University
5th Place – Solana Mottola of Tiffin University
6th Place – Claire DiCugno of Colorado Mesa University
7th Place – Montana Delawder of King University
8th Place – Anya Knappenberger of Gannon University
1st: Cameron Guerin (McKendree University) 4-0, So. over Niya Teresita Gaines (North Central College) 26-8, Fr. (TF-1.5 1:49 (10-0))
3rd: Lauren Mason (Simon Fraser University) 11-3, . over Mia Macaluso (East Stroudsburg University) 13-3, So. (TF-1.5 3:17 (10-0))
5th: Solana Mottola (Tiffin University) 31-10, Fr. over Claire DiCugno (Colorado Mesa University) 10-4, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
7th: Montana Delawder (King University) 26-3, Fr. over Anya Knappenberger (Gannon University) 27-9, Fr. (Dec 13-4)

136
1st Place – Zoe Nowicki of Adrian College
2nd Place – Blanche ‘Nina’ Kemu Makem of Augsburg University
3rd Place – Ana Luciano of King University
4th Place – Skye Realin of McKendree University
5th Place – Emmily Patneaud of McKendree University
6th Place – Holly Beaudoin of Colorado Mesa University
7th Place – Sara Sulejmani of North Central College
8th Place – Lana Perez of Gannon University
1st: Zoe Nowicki (Adrian College) 37-1, Sr. over Blanche ‘Nina’ Kemu Makem (Augsburg University) 30-6, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Ana Luciano (King University) 27-2, Sr. over Skye Realin (McKendree University) 4-2, Fr. (Dec 9-4)
5th: Emmily Patneaud (McKendree University) 3-2, So. over Holly Beaudoin (Colorado Mesa University) 4-3, So. (Dec 8-4)
7th: Sara Sulejmani (North Central College) 23-12, Fr. over Lana Perez (Gannon University) 18-11, So. (Fall 4:26)

143
1st Place – Ashlynn Ortega of King University
2nd Place – Alara Boyd of McKendree University
3rd Place – Madison Sandquist of Sacred Heart University
4th Place – Kaylee Lacy of Colorado Mesa University
5th Place – Avia bibeau of East Stroudsburg University
6th Place – Riley Aamold of North Central College
7th Place – Kim Nunez of North Central College
8th Place – Khadijah Sanusi of Sacred Heart University
1st: Ashlynn Ortega (King University) 20-1, Sr. over Alara Boyd (McKendree University) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Madison Sandquist (Sacred Heart University) 29-7, Fr. over Kaylee Lacy (Colorado Mesa University) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 5:19)
5th: Avia bibeau (East Stroudsburg University) 11-4, So. over Riley Aamold (North Central College) 23-14, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
7th: Kim Nunez (North Central College) 25-13, Jr. over Khadijah Sanusi (Sacred Heart University) 15-11, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

155
1st Place – Alyvia Fiske of Simon Fraser University
2nd Place – Kayla Marano of McKendree University
3rd Place – Marlynne Deede of Augsburg University
4th Place – Nyla Burgess of Adrian College
5th Place – Tiera Jimerson of North Central College
6th Place – Taylor Hites of Tiffin University
7th Place – Tiffani Baublitz of King University
8th Place – Skylah Chakouian of Elmira College
1st: Alyvia Fiske (Simon Fraser University) 12-0, RS Fr. over Kayla Marano (McKendree University) 3-1, RS Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Marlynne Deede (Augsburg University) 25-5, Jr. over Nyla Burgess (Adrian College) 32-11, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:15 (10-0))
5th: Tiera Jimerson (North Central College) 20-7, Fr. over Taylor Hites (Tiffin University) 31-12, Sr. (Dec 8-0)
7th: Tiffani Baublitz (King University) 25-7, Fr. over Skylah Chakouian (Elmira College) 19-7, Fr. (Fall 1:06)

170
1st Place – Yelena Makoyed of North Central College
2nd Place – Joye Levendusky of McKendree University
3rd Place – Emily Cue of Simon Fraser University
4th Place – Grace Kristoff of McKendree University
5th Place – Cheyenne Bowman of King University
6th Place – Jade Herzer of University Of Wisconsin At Stevens Point
7th Place – Tatum Heikkila of Colorado Mesa University
8th Place – Jacklyn Smith of Sacred Heart University
1st: Yelena Makoyed (North Central College) 27-1, Jr. over Joye Levendusky (McKendree University) 3-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:34 (11-0))
3rd: Emily Cue (Simon Fraser University) 18-1, Sr. over Grace Kristoff (McKendree University) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
5th: Cheyenne Bowman (King University) 25-4, Fr. over Jade Herzer (University Of Wisconsin At Stevens Point) 23-11, Fr. (Dec 3-0)
7th: Tatum Heikkila (Colorado Mesa University) 7-3, Fr. over Jacklyn Smith (Sacred Heart University) 14-11, Fr. (Dec 9-3)

191
1st Place – Sydnee Kimber of McKendree University
2nd Place – Jaycee Foeller of McKendree University
3rd Place – Jayleen Sekona of Colorado Mesa University
4th Place – Nia Crosdale of King University
5th Place – Cristina Santoyo of Emmanuel College
6th Place – Katja Osteen of Simon Fraser University
7th Place – Sandra Guerrero of New Jersey City University
8th Place – Journey Land of Limestone College
1st: Sydnee Kimber (McKendree University) 4-0, Sr. over Jaycee Foeller (McKendree University) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:18)
3rd: Jayleen Sekona (Colorado Mesa University) 9-4, Fr. over Nia Crosdale (King University) 25-6, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
5th: Cristina Santoyo (Emmanuel College) 3-2, Jr. over Katja Osteen (Simon Fraser University) 10-6, Fr. (Fall 3:59)
7th: Sandra Guerrero (New Jersey City University) 18-8, So. over Journey Land (Limestone College) 15-16, Fr. (Fall 1:07)