2022 USMC Folkstyle/Boys National Recruiting Showcase

USMC Folkstyle/Boys National Recruiting Showcase results. April 1-3 at Cedar Falls, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

HS Showcase – 100
1st Place – Aidan Gruenenfelder of Pec-Argyle Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Dustin Duette-Hall of Betterman Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Austin Duette-Hall of Betterman Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Aidan Gruenenfelder (Pec-Argyle Youth Wrestling) fall over Austin Duette-Hall (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
Dustin Duette-Hall (Betterman Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Aidan Gruenenfelder (Pec-Argyle Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Dustin Duette-Hall (Betterman Elite Wrestling) fall over Austin Duette-Hall (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3
Aidan Gruenenfelder (Pec-Argyle Youth Wrestling) decision over Dustin Duette-Hall (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 15-10)
Austin Duette-Hall (Betterman Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

HS Showcase – 106
1st Place – Mack Mauger of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dedrick Navarro of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
4th Place – Brady Phelps of Illinois
5th Place – Ezekiel Witt of Junction City High School Wrestling
6th Place – Kaiden Powell of Paola Wrestling Club
7th Place – Adam Bilby of South Central Punisher Wrestling
8th Place – Kaiden Triche of Scorpion Wrestling Club
1st Mack Mauger (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Dedrick Navarro (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Jacob Fitzpatrick (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) major decision over Brady Phelps (Illinois) (Maj 8-0)
5th Ezekiel Witt (Junction City High School Wrestling) decision over Kaiden Powell (Paola Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
7th Adam Bilby (South Central Punisher Wrestling) major decision over Kaiden Triche (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)

HS Showcase – 113
1st Place – Daniel Guanajuato of Arizona
2nd Place – Keyan Hernandez of Team Champs Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alexander Hague of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
4th Place – Guy Clevenger of Oklahoma
5th Place – Wyatt Skebba of Aviators Wrestling
6th Place – Gabriel Ramirez of Aces Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Hans Newby of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
8th Place – Cole Dummer of Wisconsin
1st Daniel Guanajuato (Arizona) decision over Keyan Hernandez (Team Champs Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Alexander Hague (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) decision over Guy Clevenger (Oklahoma) (Dec 12-9)
5th Wyatt Skebba (Aviators Wrestling) decision over Gabriel Ramirez (Aces Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
7th Hans Newby (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) major decision over Cole Dummer (Wisconsin) (Maj 12-0)

HS Showcase – 120
1st Place – Jackzen Rairdon of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nick Treaster of Newton Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Braiden Kort of Nebraska
4th Place – Gauge Shipp of Young Guns Wrestling Club
5th Place – Oscar Alvarez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
6th Place – Lucas Ryan of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
7th Place – Jagger French of USA Gold
8th Place – Jaxon Mackey of Legends of Gold Las Vegas
1st Jackzen Rairdon (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nick Treaster (Newton Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-0)
3rd Braiden Kort (Nebraska) decision over Gauge Shipp (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
5th Oscar Alvarez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) major decision over Lucas Ryan (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Maj 10-2)
7th Jagger French (USA Gold) major decision over Jaxon Mackey (Legends of Gold Las Vegas) (Maj 11-3)

HS Showcase – 126
1st Place – Cory Land of Ironclad Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Owen Hansen of South Dakota
3rd Place – Markel Baker of Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
4th Place – Derek Guanajuato of Arizona
5th Place – Teegan Vasquez of Kalispell Wrestling Club
6th Place – Joey Showalter of Ringers Wrestling Club
7th Place – Tanner Frothinger of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
8th Place – Hayden Myers of Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club
1st Cory Land (Ironclad Wrestling Club) major decision over Owen Hansen (South Dakota) (Maj 11-1)
3rd Markel Baker (Alber Athletics Wrestling Club) decision over Derek Guanajuato (Arizona) (Dec 3-0)
5th Teegan Vasquez (Kalispell Wrestling Club) decision over Joey Showalter (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
7th Tanner Frothinger (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Hayden Myers (Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

HS Showcase – 132
1st Place – Phoenix Blakely of Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kyle Rice of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Aj Rallo of Purler Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Brock Smith of Young Guns Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nicholas Gorman of Texas
6th Place – William Heger of Tironook Wrestling Club
7th Place – Carter Schmidt of Big Game Wrestling Club MT
8th Place – Drew Bell of Next Level Training Academy
1st Phoenix Blakely (Alber Athletics Wrestling Club) decision over Kyle Rice (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Aj Rallo (Purler Wrestling Academy) decision over Brock Smith (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
5th Nicholas Gorman (Texas) decision over William Heger (Tironook Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
7th Carter Schmidt (Big Game Wrestling Club MT) major decision over Drew Bell (Next Level Training Academy) (Maj 12-1)

HS Showcase – 138
1st Place – Emilio Ysaguirre Jr. of Arizona
2nd Place – Leandro (lj) Araujo of MATPAC Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Avery Allen of Big Game Wrestling Club MT
4th Place – Jason Mara of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brady Collins of Wray Wrestling Club
6th Place – Caleb Nadig of Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
7th Place – Pierre Baldwin of Proviso Power House Wrestling Club
8th Place – John Provencio of Arizona
1st Emilio Ysaguirre Jr. (Arizona) decision over Leandro (lj) Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Avery Allen (Big Game Wrestling Club MT) decision over Jason Mara (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
5th Brady Collins (Wray Wrestling Club) injury default over Caleb Nadig (Alber Athletics Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Pierre Baldwin (Proviso Power House Wrestling Club) decision over John Provencio (Arizona) (Dec 8-2)

HS Showcase – 145
1st Place – Sloan Swan of The Empire Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cody Goebel of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
3rd Place – Bryce Griffin of Combative Sports Athletic Center
4th Place – Corbin Ramos of Kenosha Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Cael Erickson of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
6th Place – Jonathan Malovich of Colorado
7th Place – Jacob Schmadeke of Arizona
8th Place – Gabe Maki of Andover Wrestling Club
1st Sloan Swan (The Empire Wrestling Club) decision over Cody Goebel (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Bryce Griffin (Combative Sports Athletic Center) decision over Corbin Ramos (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
5th Cael Erickson (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) decision over Jonathan Malovich (Colorado) (Dec 6-2)
7th Jacob Schmadeke (Arizona) fall over Gabe Maki (Andover Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

HS Showcase – 152
1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Big Game Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Garrett Willuweit of Marshfield Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zane Licht of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
4th Place – Gray Ortis of Ironclad Wrestling Club
5th Place – Landon Weidner of 2 Tuff Gym Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brayden Peet of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
7th Place – Ryker Fullmer of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
8th Place – Brennan Amos of Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club
1st Hunter Garvin (Big Game Wrestling Club) fall over Garrett Willuweit (Marshfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:49)
3rd Zane Licht (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) decision over Gray Ortis (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Landon Weidner (2 Tuff Gym Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over Brayden Peet (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (MFF)
7th Ryker Fullmer (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Brennan Amos (Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

HS Showcase – 160
1st Place – Daniel Magayna of Immortal Athletics WC
2nd Place – Aydin Rix McElhinney of Betterman Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Mason Espinoza of The Empire Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cash Stewart of Poynette Panther Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Magnus Kuokkanen of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
6th Place – Derek Johnson of Next Level Training Academy
7th Place – Dante Hutchings of Pomona Elite (PWCC)
8th Place – Jordan Faifai of Syracuse Wrestling Club
1st Daniel Magayna (Immortal Athletics WC) fall over Aydin Rix McElhinney (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)
3rd Mason Espinoza (The Empire Wrestling Club) decision over Cash Stewart (Poynette Panther Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
5th Magnus Kuokkanen (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) decision over Derek Johnson (Next Level Training Academy) (Dec 9-6)
7th Dante Hutchings (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) decision over Jordan Faifai (Syracuse Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

HS Showcase – 170
1st Place – Riley Davis of Oregon
2nd Place – Connor Padgett of Maize Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Noah Mulvaney of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
4th Place – Markell Rivera-Cain of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place – Paolo Salminen of Billings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Bryce Garcia of Colorado
7th Place – Brian Petry of The Best Wrestler
8th Place – Judah Yates of Washington
1st Riley Davis (Oregon) fall over Connor Padgett (Maize Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:09)
3rd Noah Mulvaney (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) decision over Markell Rivera-Cain (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
5th Paolo Salminen (Billings Wrestling Club) decision over Bryce Garcia (Colorado) (Dec 15-8)
7th Brian Petry (The Best Wrestler) decision over Judah Yates (Washington) (Dec 6-5)

HS Showcase – 182
1st Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Big Game Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
3rd Place – Clinton Walrath of DC Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Mason Christian of Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
5th Place – Evan Danowski of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
6th Place – Devin Wasley of Victory School of Wrestling
7th Place – Karson Tompkins of Texas
8th Place – Gunner Henry of Indiana
1st Tate Naaktgeboren (Big Game Wrestling Club) decision over Aeoden Sinclair (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Clinton Walrath (DC Elite Wrestling) major decision over Mason Christian (Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)
5th Evan Danowski (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) medical forfeit over Devin Wasley (Victory School of Wrestling) (MFF)
7th Karson Tompkins (Texas) decision over Gunner Henry (Indiana) (Dec 8-6)

HS Showcase – 195
1st Place – Wyatt Voelker of Big Game Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Melvin Whitehead of Gold Rush Wrestling
3rd Place – Connor Barket of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Wade Stanton of Buchanan County Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ronan Melani of Utah
6th Place – Ian Smith of CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
7th Place – Chase Matthias of Askren Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Gabriel Christensen of Iowa
1st Wyatt Voelker (Big Game Wrestling Club) fall over Melvin Whitehead (Gold Rush Wrestling) (Fall 3:43)
3rd Connor Barket (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) fall over Wade Stanton (Buchanan County Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:27)
5th Ronan Melani (Utah) decision over Ian Smith (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 8-3)
7th Chase Matthias (Askren Wrestling Academy) fall over Gabriel Christensen (Iowa) (Fall 3:30)

HS Showcase – 220
1st Place – Jared Thiry of Immortal Athletics WC
2nd Place – Vincent Mueller of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – James Campbell of Michigan
4th Place – Samuel Murphy of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
5th Place – Shilo Jones of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jayden Johnson of Gold Rush Wrestling
7th Place – Tucker Jensen of Jackson Bronc Wrestling Club
8th Place – Grant Stromberg of Mukwonago High School Wrestling
1st Jared Thiry (Immortal Athletics WC) decision over Vincent Mueller (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
3rd James Campbell (Michigan) fall over Samuel Murphy (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Fall 1:22)
5th Shilo Jones (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Jayden Johnson (Gold Rush Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
7th Tucker Jensen (Jackson Bronc Wrestling Club) fall over Grant Stromberg (Mukwonago High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

HS Showcase – 285
1st Place – Aden Attao of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Adley Bufford of USA Edmond Freestyle
3rd Place – Lee Smith of Illinois
4th Place – Cameron Geuther of Big Game Wrestling Club
5th Place – Noah Iobe of Michigan
6th Place – Faustino Chaydez of Arizona
7th Place – Trey White of Portage Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jesus Gonzalez of Reedsburg Area High School Wrestling
1st Aden Attao (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) fall over Adley Bufford (USA Edmond Freestyle) (Fall 1:56)
3rd Lee Smith (Illinois) major decision over Cameron Geuther (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)
5th Noah Iobe (Michigan) fall over Faustino Chaydez (Arizona) (Fall 2:28)
7th Trey White (Portage Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over Jesus Gonzalez (Reedsburg Area High School Wrestling) (MFF)

HS Open – 100
1st Place – Jayden Rinken of Immortal Athletics WC
2nd Place – Brady Byrd of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Daniel Guerrero of Arizona
4th Place – Porter Carlson of Syracuse Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ian Schoenfeld of Utah
6th Place – Austin Duette-Hall of Betterman Elite Wrestling
1st Jayden Rinken (Immortal Athletics WC) tech fall over Brady Byrd (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) (TF 21-5)
3rd Daniel Guerrero (Arizona) fall over Porter Carlson (Syracuse Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:33)
5th Ian Schoenfeld (Utah) major decision over Austin Duette-Hall (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

HS Open – 106
1st Place – Kolter Burton of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Robert Sherk of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carter West of DC Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Kaiden Triche of Scorpion Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dustin Duette-Hall of Betterman Elite Wrestling
6th Place – Jude Heaston of Indian Creek Wrestling Club
1st Kolter Burton (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) major decision over Robert Sherk (Northwest Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-5)
3rd Carter West (DC Elite Wrestling) fall over Kaiden Triche (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
5th Dustin Duette-Hall (Betterman Elite Wrestling) decision over Jude Heaston (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

HS Open – 113
1st Place – Everest Sutton of Mat Sense Wrestling
2nd Place – Cody Tanner of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joshua Miller of North Carolina
4th Place – Jacob Chapa of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
5th Place – Drew Sadler of AJ Jr. Wildcats Wrestling Club
6th Place – Austin Etzel of PACK732 Wrestling Club
7th Place – Hunter Hendricks of Rainier High School Wrestling
1st Everest Sutton (Mat Sense Wrestling) fall over Cody Tanner (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
3rd Joshua Miller (North Carolina) decision over Jacob Chapa (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 6-2)
5th Drew Sadler (AJ Jr. Wildcats Wrestling Club) decision over Austin Etzel (PACK732 Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
7th Hunter Hendricks (Rainier High School Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

HS Open – 120
1st Place – Garret Rinken of Immortal Athletics WC
2nd Place – Blade Walden of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Tanner Tishner of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Sergio Vega of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
5th Place – Justin Fox of Arizona
6th Place – Brody Brisker of PACK732 Wrestling Club
7th Place – John King of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Anthony Harris of The Empire Wrestling Club
1st Garret Rinken (Immortal Athletics WC) decision over Blade Walden (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Tanner Tishner (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) decision over Sergio Vega (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) (Dec 1-0)
5th Justin Fox (Arizona) decision over Brody Brisker (PACK732 Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
7th John King (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) decision over Anthony Harris (The Empire Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

HS Open – 126
1st Place – Robert Baylon of The Empire Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joshua Johnson of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Christopher Bohn of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Nate Bierma of Moen Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Ethan Monson of Young Guns Wrestling Club
6th Place – Isaiah Miller of Arizona
7th Place – Teague Holzer of Victory School of Wrestling
8th Place – Zach Mills of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
1st Robert Baylon (The Empire Wrestling Club) major decision over Joshua Johnson (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Christopher Bohn (Region Wrestling Academy) decision over Nate Bierma (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-10)
5th Ethan Monson (Young Guns Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over Isaiah Miller (Arizona) (MFF)
7th Teague Holzer (Victory School of Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zach Mills (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

HS Open – 132
1st Place – Sam Sutton of Ironclad Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Grayson Williams of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jayce Luna of Agoge Wrestling Club
4th Place – Trevor Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Chase Collins of Thorobred Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jakob Regan of WWC Predator Wrestling
7th Place – Irie Jackson of Wisconsin
8th Place – Andrew Schwab of South St. Paul Wrestling Club
1st Sam Sutton (Ironclad Wrestling Club) decision over Grayson Williams (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)
3rd Jayce Luna (Agoge Wrestling Club) decision over Trevor Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)
5th Chase Collins (Thorobred Wrestling Club) major decision over Jakob Regan (WWC Predator Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
7th Irie Jackson (Wisconsin) decision over Andrew Schwab (South St. Paul Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

HS Open – 138
1st Place – Regino Raiz of The Empire Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gavynn Carpenter of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chase Fiser of Moen Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Joseph Ebaugh of Immortal Athletics WC
5th Place – Dailey Jennings of Tironook School of Wrestling
6th Place – Wanderlei Whittington of Dethrone Wrestling Club
7th Place – J.j. Toscano of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
8th Place – Christian Lopez of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
1st Regino Raiz (The Empire Wrestling Club) decision over Gavynn Carpenter (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Chase Fiser (Moen Wrestling Academy) decision over Joseph Ebaugh (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 5-1)
5th Dailey Jennings (Tironook School of Wrestling) fall over Wanderlei Whittington (Dethrone Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:41)
7th J.j. Toscano (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) decision over Christian Lopez (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) (Dec 6-5)

HS Open – 145
1st Place – Kaden Keiser of South Dakota
2nd Place – Carson DesRosier of Sudden Victory Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Devin Alexander of The Empire Wrestling Club
4th Place – Yannis Charles of South Carolina
5th Place – Francisco Ayala of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
6th Place – Terae Dunn of Legends of Gold Las Vegas
7th Place – Clayton Bowers of Maize Wrestling Club
8th Place – Dylan Boyd of Illinois
1st Kaden Keiser (South Dakota) decision over Carson DesRosier (Sudden Victory Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-3)
3rd Devin Alexander (The Empire Wrestling Club) decision over Yannis Charles (South Carolina) (Dec 4-3)
5th Francisco Ayala (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) decision over Terae Dunn (Legends of Gold Las Vegas) (Dec 3-1)
7th Clayton Bowers (Maize Wrestling Club) decision over Dylan Boyd (Illinois) (Dec 4-2)

HS Open – 152
1st Place – Israel Moreno of Sudden Victory Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jack Brusseau of The Empire Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nicholas Dehart of The Club
4th Place – Tristan Drier of CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
5th Place – Jaxon Kenning of Minnesota
6th Place – Sam Duling of Carroll Jr Wrestling Club
7th Place – Austin Nalder of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jacob Blandford of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
1st Israel Moreno (Sudden Victory Wrestling Academy) major decision over Jack Brusseau (The Empire Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
3rd Nicholas Dehart (The Club) decision over Tristan Drier (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 3-1)
5th Jaxon Kenning (Minnesota) decision over Sam Duling (Carroll Jr Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
7th Austin Nalder (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Jacob Blandford (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

HS Open – 160
1st Place – Austin Scott of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
2nd Place – Job Lee of Arizona
3rd Place – Isaiah Fenton of DC Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Tyrus Jangula of MATPAC Wrestling Club
5th Place – Stone Schmitz of Iowa
6th Place – Julian Prieto of Tucson Pride Wrestling
7th Place – Jacob Range of Wisconsin
8th Place – Nathan Berchtold of South St. Paul Wrestling Club
1st Austin Scott (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) decision over Job Lee (Arizona) (Dec 8-5)
3rd Isaiah Fenton (DC Elite Wrestling) decision over Tyrus Jangula (MATPAC Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
5th Stone Schmitz (Iowa) fall over Julian Prieto (Tucson Pride Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)
7th Jacob Range (Wisconsin) fall over Nathan Berchtold (South St. Paul Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:13)

HS Open – 170
1st Place – Hunter Hobbs of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Eddie Simes of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Judah Hammen of Kaukauna High School Wrestling
4th Place – Kannon Campbell of The Empire Wrestling Club
5th Place – Matthew Gazda of Arizona
6th Place – Alex Sulliban of Western High School Wrestling
7th Place – Ethan Winkelman of Hudson Wrestling Club
8th Place – Kolby Clark of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
1st Hunter Hobbs (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Eddie Simes (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Judah Hammen (Kaukauna High School Wrestling) fall over Kannon Campbell (The Empire Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
5th Matthew Gazda (Arizona) decision over Alex Sulliban (Western High School Wrestling) (Dec 11-7)
7th Ethan Winkelman (Hudson Wrestling Club) fall over Kolby Clark (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

HS Open – 182
1st Place – Hunter Jones of Ironclad Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Rene Fragoso of Arizona
3rd Place – Nathan Fury of South Central Punisher Wrestling
4th Place – Drew Wendzicki of Kaukauna High School Wrestling
5th Place – Keanu Trelles of The Empire Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cody Brott of Minnesota
7th Place – Quinlan Morgan of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
8th Place – Kalob Johnstone of Ironclad Wrestling Club
1st Hunter Jones (Ironclad Wrestling Club) decision over Rene Fragoso (Arizona) (Dec 8-5)
3rd Nathan Fury (South Central Punisher Wrestling) fall over Drew Wendzicki (Kaukauna High School Wrestling) (Fall 4:32)
5th Keanu Trelles (The Empire Wrestling Club) tech fall over Cody Brott (Minnesota) (TF 15-0)
7th Quinlan Morgan (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Kalob Johnstone (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

HS Open – 195
1st Place – Robert Plympton of Oregon
2nd Place – Benjamin Vega Sanchez of Swamp Monsters Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Corey Hyatt of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
4th Place – Carter Smuck of Iowa
5th Place – Hayden VanderVoort of Minnesota
6th Place – Gregory Johnson of Warren Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Bobby Trujillo of Emporia Wrestling Club
8th Place – Nathan Rosas of ISI School of Wrestling
1st Robert Plympton (Oregon) decision over Benjamin Vega Sanchez (Swamp Monsters Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
3rd Corey Hyatt (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) decision over Carter Smuck (Iowa) (Dec 4-3)
5th Hayden VanderVoort (Minnesota) medical forfeit over Gregory Johnson (Warren Wrestling Academy) (MFF)
7th Bobby Trujillo (Emporia Wrestling Club) decision over Nathan Rosas (ISI School of Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

HS Open – 220
1st Place – Mark Marin Iii of California
2nd Place – William Clark of Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Samuel Edwards of Illinois
4th Place – Sean Carroll of Kansas
5th Place – Pierce Cunningham of Kansas
6th Place – Ryan Rambo of Hudson Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jayden Moffett of Missouri
8th Place – Joseph Lewis of Dubuque Wrestling Club
1st Mark Marin Iii (California) fall over William Clark (Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:46)
3rd Samuel Edwards (Illinois) decision over Sean Carroll (Kansas) (Dec 6-4)
5th Pierce Cunningham (Kansas) decision over Ryan Rambo (Hudson Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
7th Jayden Moffett (Missouri) medical forfeit over Joseph Lewis (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (MFF)

HS Open – 285
1st Place – Paul Clark of Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Wyatt Smith of Iowa
3rd Place – Alex Hamrick of Central Illinois Academy of Wrestling
4th Place – Carter Dawley of Iowa
5th Place – Coy Okeson of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Logan Buchanan of Newton Wrestling Club
7th Place – Makota Misgen of Minnesota
8th Place – Nate Shea of Triple Crown Wrestling Club
1st Paul Clark (Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club) decision over Wyatt Smith (Iowa) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Alex Hamrick (Central Illinois Academy of Wrestling) medical forfeit over Carter Dawley (Iowa) (MFF)
5th Coy Okeson (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) fall over Logan Buchanan (Newton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
7th Makota Misgen (Minnesota) medical forfeit over Nate Shea (Triple Crown Wrestling Club) (MFF)

16U – 88
1st Place – Wyatt Lees of Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caleb Noble of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Carter Kendrick of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Judd Hansen of Mat Pack Wrestling Club
5th Place – Hunter Anderson of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
6th Place – Owen Voegeli of Wisconsin
7th Place – Peyton Van Hoven of Legacy Wrestling
8th Place – Aiden Healey of Crystal Lake Wizards Wrestling Club
1st Wyatt Lees (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) tech fall over Caleb Noble (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)
3rd Carter Kendrick (Legends of Gold) decision over Judd Hansen (Mat Pack Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Hunter Anderson (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over Owen Voegeli (Wisconsin) (MFF)
7th Peyton Van Hoven (Legacy Wrestling) fall over Aiden Healey (Crystal Lake Wizards Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:49)

16U – 94
1st Place – Domenic Munaretto of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cristian Haslem of Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Saxton Scott of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dean Wainwright of Agoge Wrestling Club
5th Place – Aiden Hahn of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)
6th Place – Talon Verbeck of Kansas
7th Place – Cade Nieuwsma of MATPAC Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jacob Nelson of DC Elite Wrestling
1st Domenic Munaretto (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) fall over Cristian Haslem (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
3rd Saxton Scott (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Dean Wainwright (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Aiden Hahn (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)) decision over Talon Verbeck (Kansas) (Dec 3-2)
7th Cade Nieuwsma (MATPAC Wrestling Club) decision over Jacob Nelson (DC Elite Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

16U – 100
1st Place – Alex Rozas of WWC Predator Wrestling
2nd Place – Lawson Eller of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ryan Rider of Moen Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Boden Banta of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
5th Place – Lucas Oldenkamp of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Johnny Leck of South Central Punisher Wrestling
7th Place – Joel Friederichs of No Nonsense Wrestling
8th Place – Brett Swenson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
1st Alex Rozas (WWC Predator Wrestling) decision over Lawson Eller (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Ryan Rider (Moen Wrestling Academy) decision over Boden Banta (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
5th Lucas Oldenkamp (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) decision over Johnny Leck (South Central Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
7th Joel Friederichs (No Nonsense Wrestling) decision over Brett Swenson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

16U – 106
1st Place – Chris Huerta of The Empire Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Liam Neitzel of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zane Donley of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
4th Place – Kolter Burton of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
5th Place – Titan Friederichs of No Nonsense Wrestling
6th Place – Cael Bullock of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
7th Place – Paris Ruiz Ii of The Empire Wrestling Club
8th Place – Nicolas Enzminger of MATPAC Wrestling Club
1st Chris Huerta (The Empire Wrestling Club) major decision over Liam Neitzel (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Zane Donley (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) major decision over Kolter Burton (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
5th Titan Friederichs (No Nonsense Wrestling) decision over Cael Bullock (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
7th Paris Ruiz Ii (The Empire Wrestling Club) decision over Nicolas Enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

16U – 113
1st Place – Kellen Wolbert of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
2nd Place – Jake Castagneto of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jake Knight of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Nick Dardanes of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
5th Place – Emmitt Newton of DC Elite Wrestling
6th Place – Ryder Shelton of Victory Wrestling
7th Place – Matthew Martino of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
8th Place – Chris Lalonde of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
1st Kellen Wolbert (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) decision over Jake Castagneto (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Jake Knight (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) decision over Nick Dardanes (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
5th Emmitt Newton (DC Elite Wrestling) medical forfeit over Ryder Shelton (Victory Wrestling) (MFF)
7th Matthew Martino (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Chris Lalonde (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

16U – 120
1st Place – Manuel Saldate of Gold Rush Wrestling
2nd Place – Chase Van Hoven of Legacy Wrestling
3rd Place – Mason Gutenberger of Legends of Gold MT
4th Place – Isaiah Jones of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
5th Place – Connor Peterson of Minnesota
6th Place – Maksim Mukhamedaliyev of Illinois
7th Place – Edwyn Schroeder of Aviators Wrestling
8th Place – Presley Johnson of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)
1st Manuel Saldate (Gold Rush Wrestling) fall over Chase Van Hoven (Legacy Wrestling) (Fall 4:46)
3rd Mason Gutenberger (Legends of Gold MT) decision over Isaiah Jones (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Dec 5-3)
5th Connor Peterson (Minnesota) fall over Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (Illinois) (Fall 3:22)
7th Edwyn Schroeder (Aviators Wrestling) fall over Presley Johnson (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)) (Fall 2:30)

16U – 126
1st Place – Cale Seaton of Big Game Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Blake Cosby of Michigan
3rd Place – Dawson Johnson of CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
4th Place – Colby Gray of Missouri
5th Place – John Alden of Nebraska
6th Place – William Anderson of Ironclad Wrestling Club
7th Place – Carlos Stanton Jr. of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
8th Place – Matthew Dimen of Middletown Youth Wrestling Club
1st Cale Seaton (Big Game Wrestling Club) decision over Blake Cosby (Michigan) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Dawson Johnson (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) decision over Colby Gray (Missouri) (Dec 5-1)
5th John Alden (Nebraska) decision over William Anderson (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
7th Carlos Stanton Jr. (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) tech fall over Matthew Dimen (Middletown Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)

16U – 132
1st Place – Alex Braun of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Giosue Hickman of Aces Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cory Velasquez of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Silas Foster of Legends of Gold
5th Place – Vance Williams of ISI Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kaden Allen of Paola Wrestling Club
7th Place – Joaquin Moralez of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
8th Place – Jasper Allison of Kansas
1st Alex Braun (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Giosue Hickman (Aces Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Cory Velasquez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) decision over Silas Foster (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-2)
5th Vance Williams (ISI Wrestling Club) decision over Kaden Allen (Paola Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
7th Joaquin Moralez (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) decision over Jasper Allison (Kansas) (Dec 3-2)

16U – 138
1st Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of Big Game Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joseph Toscano of The Empire Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Adyn Bostick of Arizona
4th Place – Brandon Dean of New Jersey
5th Place – James Salas of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Benjamin Smith of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
7th Place – Manuel Valdez of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
8th Place – Braxten Westendorf of Immortal Athletics WC
1st Kane Naaktgeboren (Big Game Wrestling Club) decision over Joseph Toscano (The Empire Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Adyn Bostick (Arizona) decision over Brandon Dean (New Jersey) (Dec 6-3)
5th James Salas (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Benjamin Smith (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Fall 2:38)
7th Manuel Valdez (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) major decision over Braxten Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) (Maj 10-1)

16U – 145
1st Place – Leo Contino of The Empire Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Emmitt Munson of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaleb Shine of Kalispell Wrestling Club
4th Place – Carlos Valdez of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kyler Knaack of Immortal Athletics WC
6th Place – Keenan Sheridan of South Dakota
7th Place – Colton Loween of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
8th Place – Drew Hird of Wisconsin
1st Leo Contino (The Empire Wrestling Club) decision over Emmitt Munson (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
3rd Kaleb Shine (Kalispell Wrestling Club) fall over Carlos Valdez (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)
5th Kyler Knaack (Immortal Athletics WC) fall over Keenan Sheridan (South Dakota) (Fall 1:13)
7th Colton Loween (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Drew Hird (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:50)

16U – 152
1st Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Logan O’Connor of South Dakota
3rd Place – Landen Wing of All-Phase Wrestling Club
4th Place – Waylon Cressell of Garlington Training Center
5th Place – Carter Skradski of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
6th Place – Preston Stevens of Utah
7th Place – David Alonso of California
8th Place – Carter Vannest of Vasky BrosPitman Wrestling Club
1st Bradley Rodriguez-Little (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Logan O’Connor (South Dakota) (Dec 8-5)
3rd Landen Wing (All-Phase Wrestling Club) fall over Waylon Cressell (Garlington Training Center) (Fall 4:07)
5th Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) injury default over Preston Stevens (Utah) (Inj. 3:29)
7th David Alonso (California) major decision over Carter Vannest (Vasky BrosPitman Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

16U – 160
1st Place – Anthony Rinehart of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Luis Mendoza of Takedown Express Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jonathan Rocha of The Empire Wrestling Club
4th Place – Branson John of The Empire Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brenton Russell of Warren Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Dominic Tigner of Moen Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Drew Zwak of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
8th Place – Augustus Johns of Irish Outlaws Wrestling Club
1st Anthony Rinehart (Contenders Wrestling Academy) fall over Luis Mendoza (Takedown Express Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:30)
3rd Jonathan Rocha (The Empire Wrestling Club) decision over Branson John (The Empire Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Brenton Russell (Warren Wrestling Academy) decision over Dominic Tigner (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-9)
7th Drew Zwak (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) fall over Augustus Johns (Irish Outlaws Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

16U – 170
1st Place – Adrien Reyes of California
2nd Place – Dawson Clymer of Hudson Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mason Ontiveros of Vasky BrosPitman Wrestling Club
4th Place – Samuel Watkins of Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
5th Place – Owen Wasley of Victory School of Wrestling
6th Place – Bryce Lenzendorf of Prairie du Chien Wrestling Club
7th Place – Max Matthias of Askren Wrestling Academy
8th Place – DeMaris Henderson Jr of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
1st Adrien Reyes (California) fall over Dawson Clymer (Hudson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)
3rd Mason Ontiveros (Vasky BrosPitman Wrestling Club) decision over Samuel Watkins (Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
5th Owen Wasley (Victory School of Wrestling) decision over Bryce Lenzendorf (Prairie du Chien Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
7th Max Matthias (Askren Wrestling Academy) fall over DeMaris Henderson Jr (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:35)

16U – 182
1st Place – De’Alcapon Veazy of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Evan Wingrove of Grindhouse Wrestling
3rd Place – Gavin Blondeaux of Gold Rush Wrestling
4th Place – William Ward of Garlington Training Center
5th Place – Cal Sidwell of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brilyn Smith of Warren Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Jacob Momper of Wisconsin
8th Place – Luke Hancock of Kansas Wrestling Center
1st De’Alcapon Veazy (Legends of Gold) decision over Evan Wingrove (Grindhouse Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Gavin Blondeaux (Gold Rush Wrestling) decision over William Ward (Garlington Training Center) (Dec 4-0)
5th Cal Sidwell (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) major decision over Brilyn Smith (Warren Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-6)
7th Jacob Momper (Wisconsin) fall over Luke Hancock (Kansas Wrestling Center) (Fall 2:43)

16U – 195
1st Place – Melvin Whitehead of Gold Rush Wrestling
2nd Place – Cole Carter of Ironclad Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carson Gooley of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
4th Place – Sutton Kenning of Minnesota
5th Place – James Humphrey of Greater Heights Wrestling
6th Place – Sonnie DeHeer of Minnesota
7th Place – Darrell Briscoe Leslie Jr. of Washington
8th Place – Elijah Mathis of Bobcat Wrestling Club
1st Melvin Whitehead (Gold Rush Wrestling) major decision over Cole Carter (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Carson Gooley (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Sutton Kenning (Minnesota) (Dec 5-1)
5th James Humphrey (Greater Heights Wrestling) major decision over Sonnie DeHeer (Minnesota) (Maj 12-2)
7th Darrell Briscoe Leslie Jr. (Washington) decision over Elijah Mathis (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

16U – 220
1st Place – Kai Calcutt of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cade Okeson of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mark Marin Iii of California
4th Place – Nehemiah Evans of Wisconsin
5th Place – Cooper Rodgers of The Empire Wrestling Club
6th Place – Garett Kawczynski of Ringers Wrestling Club
7th Place – Michael Haas of Stockton Renegades Wrestling Club
8th Place – Lowell Knott of The Best Wrestler
1st Kai Calcutt (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) decision over Cade Okeson (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Mark Marin Iii (California) fall over Nehemiah Evans (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:51)
5th Cooper Rodgers (The Empire Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over Garett Kawczynski (Ringers Wrestling Club) (MFF)
7th Michael Haas (Stockton Renegades Wrestling Club) fall over Lowell Knott (The Best Wrestler) (Fall 0:35)

16U – 285
1st Place – Wyatt Schmitt of Illinois
2nd Place – Bryson Harrington of The Empire Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jackson Lenzendorf of Waunakee Wrestling Club
4th Place – Avaugn Dorvil of Minnesota
5th Place – Evan Held of Wisconsin
6th Place – Samuel Larson of MATPAC Wrestling Club
7th Place – Aiden McGinnis of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
1st Wyatt Schmitt (Illinois) decision over Bryson Harrington (The Empire Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Jackson Lenzendorf (Waunakee Wrestling Club) decision over Avaugn Dorvil (Minnesota) (Dec 1-0)
5th Evan Held (Wisconsin) decision over Samuel Larson (MATPAC Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
7th Aiden McGinnis (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 71
1st Place – Corey Brown of HeadHunters Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alex Huddleston of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Carson Miles of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of MN Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jackson Thorn of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Zandon Ness of Ridge Wrestling Club
7th Place – Phoenix Shelton of Victory Wrestling
8th Place – Dawson Kaska of PACK732 Wrestling Club
1st Corey Brown (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) decision over Carson Miles (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Huddleston (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) decision over Carson Miles (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Alex Huddleston (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) decision over Rocco Mikolyzk (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
5th Jackson Thorn (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Zandon Ness (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
7th Phoenix Shelton (Victory Wrestling) fall over Dawson Kaska (PACK732 Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

14U – 77
1st Place – Blake Nevils of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Onofre Gonzales of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Landon Thoennes of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Colton Wyller of Illinois
5th Place – Ethan Humphrey of Big Game Wrestling Club
6th Place – Zander Manz of SWIFT Wrestling Club
7th Place – Kellen Downing of Flathead Valley Wrestling Club
8th Place – Rowdy Angst of Victory Wrestling
1st Blake Nevils (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) decision over Onofre Gonzales (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Onofre Gonzales (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) no contest over Landon Thoennes (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Landon Thoennes (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Colton Wyller (Illinois) (Dec 6-0)
5th Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) decision over Zander Manz (SWIFT Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
7th Kellen Downing (Flathead Valley Wrestling Club) major decision over Rowdy Angst (Victory Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

14U – 83
1st Place – Hayden Schwab of Immortal Athletics WC
2nd Place – Liam Collins of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jamiel Castleberry of Proviso Township Gladiators Wrestling Club
4th Place – Daniel Green of Billings Wrestling Club
5th Place – William Du Chemin of Ringers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Camden Rugg of Ringers Wrestling Club
7th Place – Cade Elzen of Minnesota
8th Place – Trevor Christenson of Bobcat Wrestling Club
1st Hayden Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) fall over Liam Collins (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)
2nd Liam Collins (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) disqualification over Jamiel Castleberry (Proviso Township Gladiators Wrestling Club) (DQ)
3rd Jamiel Castleberry (Proviso Township Gladiators Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Daniel Green (Billings Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-1)
5th William Du Chemin (Ringers Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Camden Rugg (Ringers Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)
7th Cade Elzen (Minnesota) fall over Trevor Christenson (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

14U – 87
1st Place – Raidyn Pugsley of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Coy Mehlert of Big Game Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mason Katschor of Michigan
4th Place – Westin Ingham of Wisconsin
5th Place – Nico DeSalvo of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Noah Brown of Jr. Knights Wrestling Club
7th Place – Christopher Grossman of Billings Wrestling Club
8th Place – Breckin Henry of Camel Kids Wrestling
1st Raidyn Pugsley (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) fall over Mason Katschor (Michigan) (Fall 2:30)
2nd Coy Mehlert (Big Game Wrestling Club) fall over Mason Katschor (Michigan) (Fall 3:35)
3rd Coy Mehlert (Big Game Wrestling Club) decision over Westin Ingham (Wisconsin) (Dec 3-0)
5th Nico DeSalvo (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Noah Brown (Jr. Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 19-2)
7th Christopher Grossman (Billings Wrestling Club) decision over Breckin Henry (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

14U – 92
1st Place – Mason Haines of Michigan
2nd Place – Gavin Landers of Immortal Athletics WC
3rd Place – Caeleb Hutchinson of Kansas
4th Place – Jon Gonzalez of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Calvin Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Steven Vaughn of Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
7th Place – Torin Kuokkanen of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
8th Place – Braden Johnson of CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
1st Mason Haines (Michigan) decision over Gavin Landers (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 4-1)
2nd Gavin Landers (Immortal Athletics WC) no contest over Caeleb Hutchinson (Kansas) (NC)
3rd Caeleb Hutchinson (Kansas) decision over Jon Gonzalez (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)
5th Calvin Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) decision over Steven Vaughn (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
7th Torin Kuokkanen (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) decision over Braden Johnson (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 3-0)

14U – 97
1st Place – Zaiyahn Ornelas of Team Zapas Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alexander Pierce of Big Game Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hendrix Schwab of Immortal Athletics WC
4th Place – Colin Strayer of Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
5th Place – Sean Hall of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cael Puderbaugh of Bobcat Wrestling Club
7th Place – Makael Aguayo of Team Champs Wrestling Club
8th Place – Dominick Durham of Scorpion Wrestling Club
1st Zaiyahn Ornelas (Team Zapas Wrestling Club) major decision over Hendrix Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) (Maj 9-0)
2nd Alexander Pierce (Big Game Wrestling Club) major decision over Hendrix Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) (Maj 16-8)
3rd Alexander Pierce (Big Game Wrestling Club) fall over Colin Strayer (Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)
5th Sean Hall (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) major decision over Cael Puderbaugh (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)
7th Makael Aguayo (Team Champs Wrestling Club) decision over Dominick Durham (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

14U – 102
1st Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dawson Youngblut of Immortal Athletics WC
3rd Place – Maximus Hay of Ringers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nicholas Sorrow of Simmons Academy Of Wrestling
5th Place – Jack Bridenstine of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
6th Place – Carson Neubert of Fox Valley Elite Wrestling Club
7th Place – McAllister Ramage of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
8th Place – Jaxsen Vestal of Moen Wrestling Academy
1st Rocco Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) decision over Maximus Hay (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dawson Youngblut (Immortal Athletics WC) decision over Maximus Hay (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Dawson Youngblut (Immortal Athletics WC) decision over Nicholas Sorrow (Simmons Academy Of Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
5th Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) medical forfeit over Carson Neubert (Fox Valley Elite Wrestling Club) (MFF)
7th McAllister Ramage (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) fall over Jaxsen Vestal (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:35)

14U – 106
1st Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gage Spurgeon of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Legend Ellis of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
4th Place – Brady Collins of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
5th Place – Alois Schlumpf of Wisconsin
6th Place – Zane Engels of Summit Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Dylan Colleran of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Cash Hatfield of Big Game Wrestling Club
1st Bruno Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) major decision over Gage Spurgeon (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-3)
2nd Gage Spurgeon (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) decision over Legend Ellis (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Legend Ellis (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brady Collins (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Alois Schlumpf (Wisconsin) decision over Zane Engels (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
7th Dylan Colleran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) decision over Cash Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

14U – 110
1st Place – Gavin Lewis of Peacock Wrestling Club LLC
2nd Place – Ethan Christoffer of Big Game Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Braylon Reynolds of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Myles Sanchez of The Wrestling Factory
5th Place – Mason Carlson of Syracuse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tristan North of Ringers Wrestling Club
7th Place – Tristan Waters of Missouri
8th Place – Olin Neuville of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
1st Gavin Lewis (Peacock Wrestling Club LLC) decision over Ethan Christoffer (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Ethan Christoffer (Big Game Wrestling Club) no contest over Braylon Reynolds (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) (NC)
3rd Braylon Reynolds (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) fall over Myles Sanchez (The Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:17)
5th Mason Carlson (Syracuse Wrestling Club) fall over Tristan North (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:56)
7th Tristan Waters (Missouri) fall over Olin Neuville (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Fall 0:18)

14U – 114
1st Place – Travis Cardenas of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Austin Collins of Wray Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Calvin Martz of Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ladd Holman of Juab Wrestling Club
5th Place – Luke Grindstaff of Team 1006 Wrestling
6th Place – Dustin Kohn of Virginia
7th Place – Carmine Cruz of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
8th Place – Drew Fifield of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling Club
1st Travis Cardenas (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) decision over Austin Collins (Wray Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Collins (Wray Wrestling Club) no contest over Calvin Martz (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Calvin Martz (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) decision over Ladd Holman (Juab Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
5th Luke Grindstaff (Team 1006 Wrestling) decision over Dustin Kohn (Virginia) (Dec 4-0)
7th Carmine Cruz (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) decision over Drew Fifield (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

14U – 119
1st Place – Brayden Boots of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Tonella of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Wyatt Burns of Simmons Academy Of Wrestling
4th Place – Roman Stewart of Victory Wrestling
5th Place – Mason Carnrite of All-Phase Wrestling Club
6th Place – Hunter Burrell of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
7th Place – Brody Ernest of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
8th Place – Bill Bradford of Ironclad Wrestling Club
1st Brayden Boots (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) major decision over Tyler Tonella (Legends of Gold) (Maj 10-0)
2nd Tyler Tonella (Legends of Gold) no contest over Wyatt Burns (Simmons Academy Of Wrestling) (NC)
3rd Wyatt Burns (Simmons Academy Of Wrestling) injury default over Roman Stewart (Victory Wrestling) (Inj. 1:38)
5th Mason Carnrite (All-Phase Wrestling Club) fall over Hunter Burrell (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)
7th Brody Ernest (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) decision over Bill Bradford (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

14U – 125
1st Place – Drake Morrison of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Amilio Salas of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Don Beaufait of Michigan
4th Place – Hunter Stevens of Sarbacker Wrestling Acdemy
5th Place – Julius Pacheco of Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kenneth Ferrario of St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
7th Place – Julian McKinley of Team Nazar Training Center
8th Place – Caden Grenier of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
1st Drake Morrison (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Amilio Salas (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Amilio Salas (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) no contest over Don Beaufait (Michigan) (NC)
3rd Don Beaufait (Michigan) decision over Hunter Stevens (Sarbacker Wrestling Acdemy) (Dec 4-0)
5th Julius Pacheco (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) major decision over Kenneth Ferrario (St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)
7th Julian McKinley (Team Nazar Training Center) decision over Caden Grenier (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

14U – 130
1st Place – Brody Sendele of Hononegah Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Kidder of Ringers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
4th Place – Noah Garcia-Salazar of Top Notch Wrestling Club
5th Place – Chase Rial of Moen Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Carter Smith of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
7th Place – Drew Silzer of Elevate Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Elias Reed of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
1st Brody Sendele (Hononegah Wrestling Club) major decision over Jacob Kidder (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Maj 23-10)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Kidder (Ringers Wrestling Club) no contest over Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Noah Garcia-Salazar (Top Notch Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)
5th Chase Rial (Moen Wrestling Academy) fall over Carter Smith (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Fall 1:00)
7th Drew Silzer (Elevate Wrestling Academy) decision over Elias Reed (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

14U – 136
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Lucas Boe of Indiana
3rd Place – Riley Johnson of Iron Hawk Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Chase Fish of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
5th Place – Cody Baker of Illinois
6th Place – Eli Esguerra of Ohio
7th Place – Charlie Campbell of Iowa
8th Place – Radic Dvorak of ISI Wrestling Club
1st Aaron Stewart (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) decision over Lucas Boe (Indiana) (Dec 14-7)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lucas Boe (Indiana) no contest over Riley Johnson (Iron Hawk Wrestling Academy) (NC)
3rd Riley Johnson (Iron Hawk Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Chase Fish (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (TF 18-2)
5th Cody Baker (Illinois) medical forfeit over Eli Esguerra (Ohio) (MFF)
7th Charlie Campbell (Iowa) forfeit over Radic Dvorak (ISI Wrestling Club) (FF)

14U – 149
1st Place – Steel Meyers of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Ryan Lower of Young Guns Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Frederick Hammond of Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
4th Place – Eli Larson of Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
5th Place – Louis Smith of Michigan
6th Place – Carter Brown of Xtreme Training
7th Place – Isaac Barrientos of Fitz Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Benjamin Clark of Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
1st Steel Meyers (Best Trained Wrestling) major decision over Ryan Lower (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
2nd Ryan Lower (Young Guns Wrestling Club) no contest over Frederick Hammond (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Frederick Hammond (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) decision over Eli Larson (Alber Athletics Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Louis Smith (Michigan) fall over Carter Brown (Xtreme Training) (Fall 1:36)
7th Isaac Barrientos (Fitz Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Benjamin Clark (Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

14U – 165
1st Place – Evan Perez of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Broedy Collins Hendricks of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Isaac Ward of Jackson County Wrestling
4th Place – Jett Goldsberry of Patriots Wrestling Club
5th Place – Noah Mathis of Bobcat Wrestling Club
6th Place – Carter Green of South Central Punisher Wrestling
7th Place – Owen Burling of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
8th Place – Cody Shaver of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)
1st Evan Perez (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Isaac Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) (TB-1 5-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Broedy Collins Hendricks (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaac Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Broedy Collins Hendricks (Team Valley Wrestling Club) decision over Jett Goldsberry (Patriots Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
5th Noah Mathis (Bobcat Wrestling Club) decision over Carter Green (South Central Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
7th Owen Burling (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) fall over Cody Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)) (Fall 0:36)

14U – 187
1st Place – Cole Dunlavy of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – David Calkins of Delta Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gino Pintarelli of Yuba Sutter Combat Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ceasar Salas of Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brody Sardina of Ringers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Donavon Farrell of Victory Training Center
1st Cole Dunlavy (Legends of Gold) fall over Gino Pintarelli (Yuba Sutter Combat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
2nd Place Wrestleback
David Calkins (Delta Wrestling Club) decision over Gino Pintarelli (Yuba Sutter Combat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
3rd David Calkins (Delta Wrestling Club) decision over Ceasar Salas (Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)
5th Brody Sardina (Ringers Wrestling Club) decision over Donavon Farrell (Victory Training Center) (Dec 7-5)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 250
1st Place – Mitchell Boeder of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Troy Ceja of Vasky BrosPitman Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jack Steinmeyer of Victory School of Wrestling
4th Place – Makhi Rodgers of Ringers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Andrew Olson of Minnesota
1st Mitchell Boeder (Wisconsin) fall over Troy Ceja (Vasky BrosPitman Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Troy Ceja (Vasky BrosPitman Wrestling Club) no contest over Jack Steinmeyer (Victory School of Wrestling) (NC)
3rd Jack Steinmeyer (Victory School of Wrestling) injury default over Makhi Rodgers (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Andrew Olson (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 58
1st Place – Knox Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Isaac Hierro of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zayne Flaskey of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Colton Steingraber of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Round 1
Knox Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) decision over Isaac Hierro (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
Zayne Flaskey (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Colton Steingraber (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
Round 2
Knox Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Colton Steingraber (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)
Isaac Hierro (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) fall over Zayne Flaskey (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:47)
Round 3
Knox Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) major decision over Zayne Flaskey (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-4)
Isaac Hierro (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) major decision over Colton Steingraber (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)

12U – 63
1st Place – Johnathan Thompson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Lincoln Schulz of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Colton Hamill of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Max Lindquist of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)
5th Place – Cole Martin of Greater Heights Wrestling
6th Place – Jaxon Lemke of Wisconsin
7th Place – Christian Hill of Alabama
8th Place – Bennett Scheier of Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
1st Johnathan Thompson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) major decision over Colton Hamill (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lincoln Schulz (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) decision over Colton Hamill (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Lincoln Schulz (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) decision over Max Lindquist (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)) (Dec 2-1)
5th Cole Martin (Greater Heights Wrestling) decision over Jaxon Lemke (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-2)
7th Christian Hill (Alabama) fall over Bennett Scheier (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)

12U – 67
1st Place – Kai McDonald of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Beckett Ward of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Braxton Plunk of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
4th Place – Jacob Saunders of Missouri
5th Place – Camden Runnels of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
6th Place – Kholden House of Victory Wrestling
7th Place – Landon Newbold of ATG Wrestling
8th Place – Colin Weber of Ringers Wrestling Club
1st Kai McDonald (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) major decision over Beckett Ward (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Beckett Ward (Hastings Wrestling Club) fall over Braxton Plunk (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Fall 3:21)
3rd Braxton Plunk (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) decision over Jacob Saunders (Missouri) (Dec 6-5)
5th Camden Runnels (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) major decision over Kholden House (Victory Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)
7th Landon Newbold (ATG Wrestling) fall over Colin Weber (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)

12U – 70
1st Place – Ty Martin of Immortal Athletics WC
2nd Place – Casen Becker of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jeremy Carver of Delta Wrestling Club Inc.
4th Place – Mason Parria of Scorpion Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jack Holman of Juab Wrestling Club
6th Place – Anderson Osgood of Big Game Wrestling Club
7th Place – Tytus Steaap of Big Game Wrestling Club
8th Place – Carter Pryor of Hillsboro Wrestling Club
1st Ty Martin (Immortal Athletics WC) decision over Casen Becker (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-5)
2nd Casen Becker (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) no contest over Jeremy Carver (Delta Wrestling Club Inc.) (NC)
3rd Jeremy Carver (Delta Wrestling Club Inc.) decision over Mason Parria (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
5th Jack Holman (Juab Wrestling Club) major decision over Anderson Osgood (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
7th Tytus Steaap (Big Game Wrestling Club) decision over Carter Pryor (Hillsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

12U – 74
1st Place – Chase Lawrence of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Pedro Pena of Arizona
3rd Place – Brodey Lewis of Team Nazar Training Center
4th Place – Jesse Grossman of Billings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Wyatt Carnrite of All-Phase Wrestling Club
6th Place – Isaiah Neitzel of Ringers Wrestling Club
7th Place – Ashur Whitmer of Big Game Wrestling Club
8th Place – Zachary Donalson of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
1st Chase Lawrence (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Pedro Pena (Arizona) (Dec 7-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Pedro Pena (Arizona) tech fall over Brodey Lewis (Team Nazar Training Center) (TF 16-1)
3rd Brodey Lewis (Team Nazar Training Center) decision over Jesse Grossman (Billings Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
5th Wyatt Carnrite (All-Phase Wrestling Club) fall over Isaiah Neitzel (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
7th Ashur Whitmer (Big Game Wrestling Club) decision over Zachary Donalson (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Dec 4-0)

12U – 78
1st Place – Jaden Washington of Harvey Twisters
2nd Place – Lewis Davis of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Aj Woerpel of Team Nazar Training Center
4th Place – Carver Hinz of Big Game Wrestling Club
5th Place – Isaac Weber of Ringers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Romen Cruz of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
7th Place – Brodie Lawrence of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
8th Place – Brogan Sendele of Hononegah Wrestling Club
1st Jaden Washington (Harvey Twisters) forfeit over Lewis Davis (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (FF)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lewis Davis (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) no contest over Aj Woerpel (Team Nazar Training Center) (NC)
3rd Aj Woerpel (Team Nazar Training Center) decision over Carver Hinz (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
5th Isaac Weber (Ringers Wrestling Club) decision over Romen Cruz (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) (Dec 4-2)
7th Brodie Lawrence (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Brogan Sendele (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

12U – 82
1st Place – Reece Movahead of Virginia
2nd Place – Colton Schultz of Callan Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Ernesto Perez of Arizona
4th Place – Jack Hutchinson of Manhattan Wrestling
5th Place – Rain Scott of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Abe Heysinger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
7th Place – Nathan Lower of Young Guns Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jacob Bonebrake of Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
1st Reece Movahead (Virginia) decision over Ernesto Perez (Arizona) (Dec 7-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Colton Schultz (Callan Wrestling Academy) fall over Ernesto Perez (Arizona) (Fall 0:42)
3rd Colton Schultz (Callan Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Jack Hutchinson (Manhattan Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
5th Rain Scott (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) medical forfeit over Abe Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (MFF)
7th Nathan Lower (Young Guns Wrestling Club) decision over Jacob Bonebrake (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

12U – 86
1st Place – Caden Woodall of Black Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Devin Ehler of Storm Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jeremiah Hayes of Champaign Wrestling Club
4th Place – Terriq Mayrose of Iowa
5th Place – Oliver Lange of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Drake Sheffield of Oklahoma
7th Place – Adam Carey of Indee Mat Club
8th Place – William Van Bruggen of Legends of Gold
1st Caden Woodall (Black Cat Wrestling Club) fall over Jeremiah Hayes (Champaign Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Devin Ehler (Storm Youth Wrestling Club) decision over Jeremiah Hayes (Champaign Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Devin Ehler (Storm Youth Wrestling Club) fall over Terriq Mayrose (Iowa) (Fall 0:19)
5th Oliver Lange (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Drake Sheffield (Oklahoma) (SV-1 8-6)
7th Adam Carey (Indee Mat Club) fall over William Van Bruggen (Legends of Gold) (Fall 0:34)

12U – 92
1st Place – Isaiah Eide of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Stetson Gabel of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Eli Edfors of Iowa
4th Place – Rex Ayshford of Minnesota
5th Place – Kain Ornelas of Team Zapas Wrestling Club
6th Place – Whitley Wilscam of South Central Punisher Wrestling
7th Place – Declan Shea of Yuba Sutter Combat Wrestling Club
8th Place – Michael Laux of Askren Wrestling Academy
1st Isaiah Eide (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Eli Edfors (Iowa) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Stetson Gabel (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) decision over Eli Edfors (Iowa) (Dec 13-7)
3rd Stetson Gabel (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) fall over Rex Ayshford (Minnesota) (Fall 1:27)
5th Kain Ornelas (Team Zapas Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Whitley Wilscam (South Central Punisher Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)
7th Declan Shea (Yuba Sutter Combat Wrestling Club) major decision over Michael Laux (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)

12U – 98
1st Place – Baron Rosas of Maize Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Colin Sesker of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler Paulson of LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
4th Place – Conner Johnson of The Beast Cage
5th Place – Azarius Overstreet of Peacock Wrestling Club LLC
6th Place – Matthew Crimmins of Team Valley Wrestling Club
7th Place – Isaac Foster of Aviators Wrestling
8th Place – Mykell Rodgers of Ringers Wrestling Club
1st Baron Rosas (Maize Wrestling Club) major decision over Tyler Paulson (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (Maj 10-0)
2nd Colin Sesker (Team Valley Wrestling Club) decision over Tyler Paulson (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Colin Sesker (Team Valley Wrestling Club) decision over Conner Johnson (The Beast Cage) (Dec 10-3)
5th Azarius Overstreet (Peacock Wrestling Club LLC) fall over Matthew Crimmins (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
7th Isaac Foster (Aviators Wrestling) decision over Mykell Rodgers (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

12U – 108
1st Place – Easton Kammerud of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Josiah Beltran of World Gold Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Rosco Lewis of Prodigy Wrestling
4th Place – Chase O’Riley of Iowa
5th Place – Brogan Bingham of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
6th Place – Rayden Kramas of Wisconsin
7th Place – Brier McPeek of Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
8th Place – Carter Pochinski of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
1st Easton Kammerud (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) fall over Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Josiah Beltran (World Gold Wrestling Club) fall over Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)
3rd Josiah Beltran (World Gold Wrestling Club) fall over Chase O’Riley (Iowa) (Fall 0:52)
5th Brogan Bingham (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) fall over Rayden Kramas (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:25)
7th Brier McPeek (Alber Athletics Wrestling Club) fall over Carter Pochinski (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:50)

12U – 117
1st Place – Duane Leslie of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Maximo Xolo of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jameson Johnson of Iowa
4th Place – Alec Sonnier of Ascension Wrestling Club
5th Place – Christopher Ramirez of McDonald County Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brayson Toohey of Camel Kids Wrestling
1st Duane Leslie (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) fall over Maximo Xolo (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Maximo Xolo (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) decision over Jameson Johnson (Iowa) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Jameson Johnson (Iowa) major decision over Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)
5th Christopher Ramirez (McDonald County Youth Wrestling Club) fall over Brayson Toohey (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 135
1st Place – Kade Splinter of Team Nazar Training Center
2nd Place – Ayden Stockwell of Waupun Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zayden Cameron of RISING STARS
Round 1
Ayden Stockwell (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Kade Splinter (Team Nazar Training Center) tech fall over Zayden Cameron (RISING STARS) (TF 22-4)
Round 2
Ayden Stockwell (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) decision over Zayden Cameron (RISING STARS) (Dec 5-2)
Kade Splinter (Team Nazar Training Center) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Kade Splinter (Team Nazar Training Center) fall over Ayden Stockwell (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
Zayden Cameron (RISING STARS) received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 160
1st Place – Tyrus Alley of Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
2nd Place – Gauge Schaus of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Tyrus Alley (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) fall over Gauge Schaus (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)
Round 2
Tyrus Alley (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) fall over Gauge Schaus (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)
Round 3

10U – 49
1st Place – Zayne Wieneke of Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Auben Sweeting of Iowa
Round 1
Zayne Wieneke (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) major decision over Auben Sweeting (Iowa) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2
Zayne Wieneke (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) major decision over Auben Sweeting (Iowa) (Maj 9-1)
Round 3

10U – 53
1st Place – Jacob Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ian Weber of Ringers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lane McClintock of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Adam Husk Jr. of Wisconsin
5th Place – Travis Barraclough of Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – James Dean of New Jersey
7th Place – Camden Batton of Summit Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Kyler Sexton of The Royal Wrestling Club
1st Jacob Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) major decision over Lane McClintock (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 17-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ian Weber (Ringers Wrestling Club) decision over Lane McClintock (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Ian Weber (Ringers Wrestling Club) major decision over Adam Husk Jr. (Wisconsin) (Maj 8-0)
5th Travis Barraclough (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) fall over James Dean (New Jersey) (Fall 0:38)
7th Camden Batton (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Kyler Sexton (The Royal Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

10U – 56
1st Place – Korbin Kiessling of Rampage Wrestling
2nd Place – Mac Heysinger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brooks Horwath of Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
4th Place – Elliott Harris of Ironclad Wrestling Club
5th Place – Easton Carlson of Syracuse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Isaac Benedict of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Rem Mlodzik of Aviators Wrestling
8th Place – Haley Guard of Princeton Wrestling Club
1st Korbin Kiessling (Rampage Wrestling) decision over Mac Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mac Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) fall over Brooks Horwath (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
3rd Brooks Horwath (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) decision over Elliott Harris (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
5th Easton Carlson (Syracuse Wrestling Club) fall over Isaac Benedict (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:39)
7th Rem Mlodzik (Aviators Wrestling) fall over Haley Guard (Princeton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

10U – 59
1st Place – Beckett Moyer of Mahaska Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hayes Daniel of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Brady Stewart of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
4th Place – Brennan Hart of Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nicolas Estrada of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
6th Place – Jaxsyn Walk of Immortal Athletics WC
7th Place – Brody Kempen of Ringers Wrestling Club
8th Place – Urijah Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
1st Beckett Moyer (Mahaska Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Hayes Daniel (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Fall 2:14)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hayes Daniel (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) fall over Brady Stewart (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Fall 0:56)
3rd Brady Stewart (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) decision over Brennan Hart (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
5th Nicolas Estrada (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) fall over Jaxsyn Walk (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 0:54)
7th Brody Kempen (Ringers Wrestling Club) fall over Urijah Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:58)

10U – 63
1st Place – Austin Armstrong of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brody Peters of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jace Evers of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Brody Camp of Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
5th Place – Liam Hinton of Gold Medal Grappling
6th Place – William Boyer of Victory Wrestling
7th Place – Louis Reiter of Iowa
8th Place – Maximus Chambers of Alabama
1st Austin Armstrong (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) decision over Brody Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brody Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) no contest over Jace Evers (Summit Wrestling Academy) (NC)
3rd Jace Evers (Summit Wrestling Academy) major decision over Brody Camp (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
5th Liam Hinton (Gold Medal Grappling) fall over William Boyer (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
7th Louis Reiter (Iowa) major decision over Maximus Chambers (Alabama) (Maj 11-2)

10U – 67
1st Place – Cayden Mango of Wentzville Wrestling Federation
2nd Place – Aiden Dalie of Ringers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sirr Muckerheide of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Brody Sturm of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Leyton Meyerholz of The Royal Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jon Luke Austin of Contenders Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Kai Weiss of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy of KS
8th Place – Kullen Eckley of Valparaiso Wrestling Club
1st Cayden Mango (Wentzville Wrestling Federation) fall over Sirr Muckerheide (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:26)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Aiden Dalie (Ringers Wrestling Club) decision over Sirr Muckerheide (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Aiden Dalie (Ringers Wrestling Club) decision over Brody Sturm (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
5th Leyton Meyerholz (The Royal Wrestling Club) decision over Jon Luke Austin (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
7th Kai Weiss (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy of KS) fall over Kullen Eckley (Valparaiso Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

10U – 71
1st Place – Cael Vander Broek of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Mason Rivera of Topeka Blue Thunder Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Rye Davis of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
4th Place – Cashton Treuthardt of Team Nazar Training Center
5th Place – Rett Huerta of Anoka Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Tim Rallo of Wentzville Wrestling Federation
7th Place – Kiptyn Youngblut of Iowa
8th Place – Corben Staples of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
1st Cael Vander Broek (Legends of Gold) forfeit over Rye Davis (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (FF)
2nd Mason Rivera (Topeka Blue Thunder Wrestling Club) forfeit over Rye Davis (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (FF)
3rd Mason Rivera (Topeka Blue Thunder Wrestling Club) decision over Cashton Treuthardt (Team Nazar Training Center) (Dec 2-0)
5th Rett Huerta (Anoka Youth Wrestling) decision over Tim Rallo (Wentzville Wrestling Federation) (Dec 4-0)
7th Kiptyn Youngblut (Iowa) won in sudden victory – 1 over Corben Staples (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 6-4)

10U – 77
1st Place – Tj Richardson of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Hayes Ingram of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carter Hill of Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
4th Place – Paxton Turner of Princeton Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tyler Faymoville of Waupun Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Wyatt Gillen of Sterling Matmen Wrestling
1st Tj Richardson (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Hayes Ingram (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hayes Ingram (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) no contest over Carter Hill (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Carter Hill (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) fall over Paxton Turner (Princeton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)
5th Tyler Faymoville (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) major decision over Wyatt Gillen (Sterling Matmen Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 84
1st Place – Bryce Siem of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Wyatt Strick of Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Steele Fury of South Central Punisher Wrestling
4th Place – Gaelle Cid of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Keaton Nelson of Manhattan Wrestling
6th Place – Lane Kolb of Princeton Wrestling Club
7th Place – Ariana Schacht of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
1st Bryce Siem (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Wyatt Strick (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Wyatt Strick (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Steele Fury (South Central Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
3rd Steele Fury (South Central Punisher Wrestling) decision over Gaelle Cid (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-5)
5th Keaton Nelson (Manhattan Wrestling) tech fall over Lane Kolb (Princeton Wrestling Club) (TF 19-4)
7th Ariana Schacht (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 93
1st Place – Isaiah Engels of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Weston Alsaker of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Kayden Moore of Waupun Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Griffin Robinson of Camel Kids Wrestling
5th Place – Quinton Welk of Waupun Youth Wrestling Club
Round 1
Isaiah Engels (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Quinton Welk (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
Kayden Moore (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) fall over Griffin Robinson (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Weston Alsaker (Wisconsin) fall over Griffin Robinson (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
Isaiah Engels (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Kayden Moore (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3
Weston Alsaker (Wisconsin) tech fall over Kayden Moore (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Griffin Robinson (Camel Kids Wrestling) fall over Quinton Welk (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Round 4
Weston Alsaker (Wisconsin) fall over Quinton Welk (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)
Isaiah Engels (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Griffin Robinson (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
Round 5
Isaiah Engels (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Weston Alsaker (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:55)
Kayden Moore (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) fall over Quinton Welk (Waupun Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

10U – 105
1st Place – Rylan McKenney of Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Major Bland-Pinkston of Brown Deer Jr Falcons Wrestling Club
Round 1
Rylan McKenney (Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club) fall over Major Bland-Pinkston (Brown Deer Jr Falcons Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
Round 2
Rylan McKenney (Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club) major decision over Major Bland-Pinkston (Brown Deer Jr Falcons Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)
Round 3

10U – 120
1st Place – Kody Doran of Camdenton Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Beckett Westendorf of Immortal Athletics WC
3rd Place – Calavito Hoskins of Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club
Round 1
Kody Doran (Camdenton Wrestling Club) fall over Calavito Hoskins (Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
Beckett Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Kody Doran (Camdenton Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Beckett Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) major decision over Calavito Hoskins (Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)
Round 3
Kody Doran (Camdenton Wrestling Club) fall over Beckett Westendorf (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 0:43)
Calavito Hoskins (Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

8U – 43
1st Place – Jett Cavazos of New Mexico
2nd Place – Clint Ritter of Willie Walters Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Naji Toomey of Moen Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Naji Toomey (Moen Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Jett Cavazos (New Mexico) decision over Clint Ritter (Willie Walters Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2
Clint Ritter (Willie Walters Wrestling Club) fall over Naji Toomey (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)
Jett Cavazos (New Mexico) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Jett Cavazos (New Mexico) fall over Naji Toomey (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:35)
Clint Ritter (Willie Walters Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

8U – 45
1st Place – Landen Morris of Alabama
2nd Place – Mack Miller of ET Wrestling
3rd Place – Crew Mohler of Moen Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Gage Kwallek of Camel Kids Wrestling
5th Place – Montagne Melstrand of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
6th Place – Felix Peterman of Carbondale Wrestling Club
1st Landen Morris (Alabama) decision over Mack Miller (ET Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mack Miller (ET Wrestling) no contest over Crew Mohler (Moen Wrestling Academy) (NC)
3rd Crew Mohler (Moen Wrestling Academy) fall over Gage Kwallek (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
5th Montagne Melstrand (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) fall over Felix Peterman (Carbondale Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

8U – 49
1st Place – Louis Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dane Luif of Team El1te Wrestling
3rd Place – Boden Davis of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
4th Place – Landyn Schadt of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
5th Place – Theodore Swedberg of Moen Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Phillip Elson of East Ridge Wrestling
7th Place – Owen Slinker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Sophia Gatewood of Princeton Wrestling Club
1st Louis Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) fall over Dane Luif (Team El1te Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dane Luif (Team El1te Wrestling) tech fall over Boden Davis (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (TF 15-0)
3rd Boden Davis (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) decision over Landyn Schadt (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
5th Theodore Swedberg (Moen Wrestling Academy) fall over Phillip Elson (East Ridge Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)
7th Owen Slinker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) decision over Sophia Gatewood (Princeton Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

8U – 53
1st Place – Kaiden Galindez of Michigan
2nd Place – Braxton Irvine of Iowa
3rd Place – Blake Winkie of Moen Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Zayden Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Alessandro Calderon of ET Wrestling
6th Place – Jack Lange of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Davis Todd of Missouri
8th Place – Anthony Quiroz of Indiana
1st Kaiden Galindez (Michigan) major decision over Blake Winkie (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Braxton Irvine (Iowa) fall over Blake Winkie (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:33)
3rd Braxton Irvine (Iowa) tech fall over Zayden Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)
5th Alessandro Calderon (ET Wrestling) decision over Jack Lange (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)
7th Davis Todd (Missouri) decision over Anthony Quiroz (Indiana) (Dec 8-1)

8U – 56
1st Place – Jack Brown of Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tye Heysinger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cory Buckley of Indiana
4th Place – Theodore Moyer of Illinois
5th Place – Braxton Whitlow of Contenders Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Zachary Toomey Ii of Moen Wrestling Academy
1st Jack Brown (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tye Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tye Heysinger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) no contest over Cory Buckley (Indiana) (NC)
3rd Cory Buckley (Indiana) fall over Theodore Moyer (Illinois) (Fall 0:39)
5th Braxton Whitlow (Contenders Wrestling Academy) fall over Zachary Toomey Ii (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:23)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

8U – 62
1st Place – Eli Armstrong of Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Israel Gonzalez of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
3rd Place – Alec Alfortish of Scorpion Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cruz Peterson of Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kaleb Wallisch of Team Nazar Training Center
6th Place – Bexton Timm of Mahaska Elite Wrestling Club
7th Place – Creo Davis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Ezekiel Banda of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
1st Eli Armstrong (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) fall over Israel Gonzalez (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) (Fall 1:22)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Israel Gonzalez (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) decision over Alec Alfortish (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Alec Alfortish (Scorpion Wrestling Club) fall over Cruz Peterson (Team Donahoe Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)
5th Kaleb Wallisch (Team Nazar Training Center) fall over Bexton Timm (Mahaska Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
7th Creo Davis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ezekiel Banda (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 5-3)

8U – 70
1st Place – Everett Murtha of Moen Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ben Luchsinger of New Prague
3rd Place – Cash Tolzman of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Carter Smyser of PACK732 Wrestling Club
5th Place – Will Duncan of ET Wrestling
6th Place – Cooper Smyser of PACK732 Wrestling Club
7th Place – Tucker Smyser of PACK732 Wrestling Club
8th Place – Collin Hoskins of Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club
1st Everett Murtha (Moen Wrestling Academy) major decision over Ben Luchsinger (New Prague) (Maj 8-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ben Luchsinger (New Prague) decision over Cash Tolzman (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Cash Tolzman (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Carter Smyser (PACK732 Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
5th Will Duncan (ET Wrestling) fall over Cooper Smyser (PACK732 Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
7th Tucker Smyser (PACK732 Wrestling Club) forfeit over Collin Hoskins (Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club) (FF)

8U – 85
1st Place – Stone Helmrichs of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place – Ryker Hackney of Iowa
3rd Place – Oscar Pederson of Minnesota
Round 1
Ryker Hackney (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Stone Helmrichs (Back 2 Basics) fall over Oscar Pederson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Ryker Hackney (Iowa) fall over Oscar Pederson (Minnesota) (Fall 1:27)
Stone Helmrichs (Back 2 Basics) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Stone Helmrichs (Back 2 Basics) fall over Ryker Hackney (Iowa) (Fall 0:31)
Oscar Pederson (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

Masters A – 78
1st Place – Cedric Gibson of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Peter Hammer of Unattached
3rd Place – Justin Head of Iowa
4th Place – Dustin Ayers of Nevada
5th Place – Tory Walker-Zepeda of Iowa
Round 1
Justin Head (Iowa) major decision over Dustin Ayers (Nevada) (Maj 11-2)
Cedric Gibson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) major decision over Peter Hammer (Unattached) (Maj 10-1)
Round 2
Peter Hammer (Unattached) decision over Tory Walker-Zepeda (Iowa) (Dec 4-0)
Cedric Gibson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) fall over Dustin Ayers (Nevada) (Fall 2:26)
Round 3
Cedric Gibson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) major decision over Tory Walker-Zepeda (Iowa) (Maj 18-6)
Peter Hammer (Unattached) decision over Justin Head (Iowa) (Dec 2-1)
Round 4
Justin Head (Iowa) fall over Tory Walker-Zepeda (Iowa) (Fall 2:44)
Peter Hammer (Unattached) fall over Dustin Ayers (Nevada) (Fall 1:42)
Round 5
Dustin Ayers (Nevada) decision over Tory Walker-Zepeda (Iowa) (Dec 5-3)
Cedric Gibson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) fall over Justin Head (Iowa) (Fall 2:56)

Masters A – 88
1st Place – Cory Graham of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Aaron Geiger of Team Nazar Training Center
3rd Place – Patrick Boulware of South Carolina
4th Place – Dallas Peterman of Carbondale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Cory Graham (Legends of Gold) fall over Dallas Peterman (Carbondale Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)
Aaron Geiger (Team Nazar Training Center) fall over Patrick Boulware (South Carolina) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
Patrick Boulware (South Carolina) fall over Dallas Peterman (Carbondale Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
Cory Graham (Legends of Gold) decision over Aaron Geiger (Team Nazar Training Center) (Dec 5-1)
Round 3
Aaron Geiger (Team Nazar Training Center) fall over Dallas Peterman (Carbondale Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
Cory Graham (Legends of Gold) won in sudden victory – 1 over Patrick Boulware (South Carolina) (SV-1 5-3)

Masters A – 100
1st Place – Logan Barrett of Minnesota
2nd Place – James Kreklau of Team Nazar Training Center
Round 1
Logan Barrett (Minnesota) fall over James Kreklau (Team Nazar Training Center) (Fall 2:30)
Round 2
Logan Barrett (Minnesota) fall over James Kreklau (Team Nazar Training Center) (Fall 0:50)
Round 3

Masters B – 62
1st Place – David Elson of East Ridge Wrestling
2nd Place – Nate Hansen of Iowa
Round 1
David Elson (East Ridge Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nate Hansen (Iowa) (SV-1 3-1)
Round 2
David Elson (East Ridge Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nate Hansen (Iowa) (SV-1 2-0)
Round 3

Masters B – 70
1st Place – Jordin Humphrey of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
2nd Place – Jared O’Riley of Lenox Tiger Wrestling Club
Round 1
Jordin Humphrey (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) fall over Jared O’Riley (Lenox Tiger Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
Round 2
Jordin Humphrey (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) fall over Jared O’Riley (Lenox Tiger Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
Round 3

Masters B – 78
1st Place – Nathaniel Falconer of Texas
2nd Place – Zack Ruffing of North Carolina
3rd Place – Caleb Ayers of Nebraska
Round 1
Nathaniel Falconer (Texas) decision over Caleb Ayers (Nebraska) (Dec 5-0)
Zack Ruffing (North Carolina) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Nathaniel Falconer (Texas) received a bye () (Bye)
Zack Ruffing (North Carolina) fall over Caleb Ayers (Nebraska) (Fall 0:15)
Round 3
Nathaniel Falconer (Texas) decision over Zack Ruffing (North Carolina) (Dec 1-0)
Caleb Ayers (Nebraska) received a bye () (Bye)

Masters B – 88
1st Place – Elijah Harshbarger of Gold Medal Grappling
2nd Place – Kyle Horne of Springdale Youth Wrestling Club
Round 1
Elijah Harshbarger (Gold Medal Grappling) decision over Kyle Horne (Springdale Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
Elijah Harshbarger (Gold Medal Grappling) fall over Kyle Horne (Springdale Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)
Round 3

Masters B – 100
1st Place – James Medeiros of California
2nd Place – Michael Burke of Yorktown Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Christopher Myers of Carroll Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kris Subia of Iowa
Round 1
Michael Burke (Yorktown Wrestling Club) decision over Kris Subia (Iowa) (Dec 5-0)
James Medeiros (California) decision over Christopher Myers (Carroll Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
Round 2
Michael Burke (Yorktown Wrestling Club) decision over Christopher Myers (Carroll Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
James Medeiros (California) decision over Kris Subia (Iowa) (Dec 8-1)
Round 3
James Medeiros (California) decision over Michael Burke (Yorktown Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
Christopher Myers (Carroll Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kris Subia (Iowa) (SV-1 3-1)

Masters B – 130
1st Place – Michael Harbison of Edwardsville Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zachariah Covington of Big Game Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zachary Pierson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jonathan Roslansky of Wisconsin
5th Place – Michael Christiansen of Iowa
Round 1
Jonathan Roslansky (Wisconsin) won in tie breaker – 1 over Michael Christiansen (Iowa) (TB-1 5-2)
Michael Harbison (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zachariah Covington (Big Game Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-0)
Round 2
Zachariah Covington (Big Game Wrestling Club) decision over Zachary Pierson (Wisconsin) (Dec 3-0)
Michael Harbison (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Michael Christiansen (Iowa) (SV-1 4-2)
Round 3
Michael Harbison (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) decision over Zachary Pierson (Wisconsin) (Dec 4-2)
Zachariah Covington (Big Game Wrestling Club) fall over Jonathan Roslansky (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:44)
Round 4
Zachary Pierson (Wisconsin) fall over Jonathan Roslansky (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:23)
Michael Christiansen (Iowa) decision over Zachariah Covington (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
Round 5
Zachary Pierson (Wisconsin) decision over Michael Christiansen (Iowa) (Dec 2-1)
Michael Harbison (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) fall over Jonathan Roslansky (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:20)

Masters C – 62
1st Place – Jeffrey Uildriks of Michigan
2nd Place – Marcus Collins of Oklahoma
Round 1
Marcus Collins (Oklahoma) decision over Jeffrey Uildriks (Michigan) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Jeffrey Uildriks (Michigan) decision over Marcus Collins (Oklahoma) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Jeffrey Uildriks (Michigan) decision over Marcus Collins (Oklahoma) (Dec 1-0)

Masters C – 78
1st Place – Karl Nadolsky Jr. of Michigan
2nd Place – Michael Kelly of Old School Wrestling
3rd Place – Timothy Lawson of Utah
4th Place – Eric Goodman of Wisconsin
Round 1
Timothy Lawson (Utah) major decision over Eric Goodman (Wisconsin) (Maj 8-0)
Karl Nadolsky Jr. (Michigan) won in sudden victory – 1 over Michael Kelly (Old School Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
Round 2
Karl Nadolsky Jr. (Michigan) tech fall over Eric Goodman (Wisconsin) (TF 24-8)
Michael Kelly (Old School Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Timothy Lawson (Utah) (SV-1 3-1)
Round 3
Michael Kelly (Old School Wrestling) fall over Eric Goodman (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:51)
Karl Nadolsky Jr. (Michigan) decision over Timothy Lawson (Utah) (Dec 7-0)

Masters C – 88
1st Place – Rudy James of Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC
2nd Place – Nick Macellaio of Little Falcons Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tod Wever of Nevada
4th Place – Zachary Hendrickson of Team Nazar Training Center
5th Place – Patrick Jauch of Wisconsin
Round 1
Tod Wever (Nevada) decision over Patrick Jauch (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-0)
Nick Macellaio (Little Falcons Wrestling Club) decision over Zachary Hendrickson (Team Nazar Training Center) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Rudy James (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) major decision over Nick Macellaio (Little Falcons Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)
Tod Wever (Nevada) decision over Zachary Hendrickson (Team Nazar Training Center) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3
Rudy James (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) decision over Zachary Hendrickson (Team Nazar Training Center) (Dec 9-3)
Nick Macellaio (Little Falcons Wrestling Club) decision over Patrick Jauch (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-0)
Round 4
Rudy James (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) fall over Patrick Jauch (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:40)
Nick Macellaio (Little Falcons Wrestling Club) decision over Tod Wever (Nevada) (Dec 7-5)
Round 5
Rudy James (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) major decision over Tod Wever (Nevada) (Maj 12-4)
Zachary Hendrickson (Team Nazar Training Center) major decision over Patrick Jauch (Wisconsin) (Maj 8-0)

Masters C – 100
1st Place – Jeffery Estrada of ET Wrestling
2nd Place – Andy Glewen of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Karl Junitz of Illinois
Round 1
Karl Junitz (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Jeffery Estrada (ET Wrestling) fall over Andy Glewen (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:15)
Round 2
Jeffery Estrada (ET Wrestling) fall over Karl Junitz (Illinois) (Fall 1:30)
Andy Glewen (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Andy Glewen (Wisconsin) medical forfeit over Karl Junitz (Illinois) (MFF)
Jeffery Estrada (ET Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Masters C – 130
1st Place – Travis Wiuff of Minnesota
Round 1
Travis Wiuff (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Travis Wiuff (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Masters D – 70
1st Place – Chad Otterness of Mat Rats Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kraig Peterson of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Michael Gilbert of New York
4th Place – Paul Pitsch of Funky Chicken Wrestling Club
5th Place – Eric Cox of Team NBWC
6th Place – Alexander Dilmaghani of Massachusetts
1st Chad Otterness (Mat Rats Wrestling Club) decision over Kraig Peterson (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Michael Gilbert (New York) decision over Paul Pitsch (Funky Chicken Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
5th Eric Cox (Team NBWC) forfeit over Alexander Dilmaghani (Massachusetts) (FF)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

Masters D – 78
1st Place – Charles Lee of Georgia
2nd Place – Mark Drake of Alpha Pack Wrestling
3rd Place – Gregory Scott of Team Fluffy Wrestling
Round 1
Charles Lee (Georgia) fall over Gregory Scott (Team Fluffy Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)
Mark Drake (Alpha Pack Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Gregory Scott (Team Fluffy Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Charles Lee (Georgia) decision over Mark Drake (Alpha Pack Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3
Mark Drake (Alpha Pack Wrestling) decision over Gregory Scott (Team Fluffy Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
Charles Lee (Georgia) received a bye () (Bye)

Masters D – 88
1st Place – Morgan Robertson of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Hakan Eksi of Kansas
3rd Place – Christopher Skrzypek of Florida
Round 1
Morgan Robertson (MWC Wrestling Academy) major decision over Hakan Eksi (Kansas) (Maj 14-2)
Christopher Skrzypek (Florida) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Hakan Eksi (Kansas) decision over Christopher Skrzypek (Florida) (Dec 3-0)
Morgan Robertson (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Hakan Eksi (Kansas) received a bye () (Bye)
Morgan Robertson (MWC Wrestling Academy) medical forfeit over Christopher Skrzypek (Florida) (MFF)

Masters D – 100
1st Place – Brian Pfeiffer of Waunakee Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Erik Hinckley of Kansas
3rd Place – William Wallace of Woodland Wrestling
Round 1
Erik Hinckley (Kansas) received a bye () (Bye)
Brian Pfeiffer (Waunakee Wrestling Club) major decision over William Wallace (Woodland Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)
Round 2
William Wallace (Woodland Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Brian Pfeiffer (Waunakee Wrestling Club) decision over Erik Hinckley (Kansas) (Dec 3-1)
Round 3
Brian Pfeiffer (Waunakee Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Erik Hinckley (Kansas) fall over William Wallace (Woodland Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

Masters D – 130
1st Place – Michael Buckingham of New Jersey
2nd Place – James Gerstbrein of Illinois
3rd Place – Eric Medina of Colorado
Round 1
Michael Buckingham (New Jersey) received a bye () (Bye)
James Gerstbrein (Illinois) decision over Eric Medina (Colorado) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Michael Buckingham (New Jersey) decision over James Gerstbrein (Illinois) (Dec 5-1)
Eric Medina (Colorado) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Michael Buckingham (New Jersey) fall over Eric Medina (Colorado) (Fall 3:53)
James Gerstbrein (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)

Masters E – 70
1st Place – David Gilson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Mark L. Gillen of New York
Round 1
Mark L. Gillen (New York) decision over David Gilson (Wisconsin) (Dec 2-1)
Round 2
David Gilson (Wisconsin) decision over Mark L. Gillen (New York) (Dec 8-3)
Round 3
David Gilson (Wisconsin) decision over Mark L. Gillen (New York) (Dec 4-2)

Masters E – 78
1st Place – Dennis McInerney of Texas
2nd Place – Gorden Blackburn of Team Nazar Training Center
Round 1
Gorden Blackburn (Team Nazar Training Center) decision over Dennis McInerney (Texas) (Dec 2-1)
Round 2
Dennis McInerney (Texas) decision over Gorden Blackburn (Team Nazar Training Center) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3
Dennis McInerney (Texas) decision over Gorden Blackburn (Team Nazar Training Center) (Dec 3-0)

Masters E – 88
1st Place – James Miller of Texas
2nd Place – Louis Orr of Victory School of Wrestling
Round 1
James Miller (Texas) fall over Louis Orr (Victory School of Wrestling) (Fall 2:18)
Round 2
James Miller (Texas) fall over Louis Orr (Victory School of Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)
Round 3

Masters F – 77
1st Place – Steve Ferguson of Nebraska
2nd Place – Peter Wirs of The Pennsylvania Wrestling Club Inc.
Round 1
Steve Ferguson (Nebraska) injury default over Peter Wirs (The Pennsylvania Wrestling Club Inc.) (Inj. 0:08)
Round 2
Steve Ferguson (Nebraska) medical forfeit over Peter Wirs (The Pennsylvania Wrestling Club Inc.) (MFF)
Round 3

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?