USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals Greco-Roman

2022 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals Greco-Roman results. Sunday, May 15 at Wisconsin Dells, WI.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

8U – 53
1st Place – Braxton Irvine of IA
2nd Place – Garrett Vasquez of MN
Round 1
Braxton Irvine (IA) tech fall over Garrett Vasquez (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Braxton Irvine (IA) tech fall over Garrett Vasquez (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 3

8U – 62-64
1st Place – Malik Mayfield of IL
2nd Place – Nehemiah Andronic of IL
Round 1
Malik Mayfield (IL) fall over Nehemiah Andronic (IL) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2
Malik Mayfield (IL) tech fall over Nehemiah Andronic (IL) (TF 10-1)
Round 3

8U – 70
1st Place – Vincent Englese of IL
2nd Place – Luke Finnicum of SD
Round 1
Vincent Englese (IL) fall over Luke Finnicum (SD) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
Vincent Englese (IL) tech fall over Luke Finnicum (SD) (TF 10-2)
Round 3

8U – 85
1st Place – Joseph Englese of IL
2nd Place – Oscar Pederson of MN
Round 1
Joseph Englese (IL) fall over Oscar Pederson (MN) (Fall 1:06)
Round 2
Joseph Englese (IL) tech fall over Oscar Pederson (MN) (TF 16-7)
Round 3

10U – 53
1st Place – Jacob Graber of MN
2nd Place – Mason Allen of IL
3rd Place – Adam Husk Jr. of WI
Round 1
Mason Allen (IL) decision over Adam Husk Jr. (WI) (Dec 5-5)
Jacob Graber (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Adam Husk Jr. (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Jacob Graber (MN) tech fall over Mason Allen (IL) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Jacob Graber (MN) tech fall over Adam Husk Jr. (WI) (TF 10-0)
Mason Allen (IL) received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 56
1st Place – Jackson Allen of IL
2nd Place – Gabriel Jasso of MN
3rd Place – Emiliano Cid of IL
4th Place – Parker McKenna of WI
5th Place – Kinnick Smit of SD
Round 1
Emiliano Cid (IL) fall over Parker McKenna (WI) (Fall 3:55)
Gabriel Jasso (MN) fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2
Jackson Allen (IL) tech fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (TF 9-0)
Gabriel Jasso (MN) fall over Parker McKenna (WI) (Fall 1:56)
Round 3
Jackson Allen (IL) tech fall over Gabriel Jasso (MN) (TF 10-0)
Emiliano Cid (IL) fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (Fall 0:23)
Round 4
Jackson Allen (IL) tech fall over Emiliano Cid (IL) (TF 8-0)
Parker McKenna (WI) fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (Fall 0:17)
Round 5
Jackson Allen (IL) tech fall over Parker McKenna (WI) (TF 8-0)
Gabriel Jasso (MN) tech fall over Emiliano Cid (IL) (TF 13-4)

10U – 59-63
1st Place – Jace Evers of MN
2nd Place – Jaxsyn Walk of IA
3rd Place – Sebastian Gonzales of MN
4th Place – Ayden Sebesta of WI
5th Place – Sam Graham of MN
6th Place – Raylan LeSage of IL
1st Jace Evers (MN) tech fall over Jaxsyn Walk (IA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Sebastian Gonzales (MN) tech fall over Ayden Sebesta (WI) (TF 18-8)
5th Sam Graham (MN) fall over Raylan LeSage (IL) (Fall 0:21)

10U – 67
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 71
1st Place – Cael Vander Broek of SD
2nd Place – Cashton Treuthardt of WI
3rd Place – Logan Goodreau of WI
4th Place – Dominick Jackson of MN
5th Place – Bryson Wilkinson of IL
6th Place – Damon Johannes-Kasuboski of WI
1st Cael Vander Broek (SD) tech fall over Cashton Treuthardt (WI) (TF 10-1)
3rd Logan Goodreau (WI) fall over Dominick Jackson (MN) (Fall 0:32)
5th Bryson Wilkinson (IL) tech fall over Damon Johannes-Kasuboski (WI) (TF 12-4)

10U – 77-84
1st Place – Tj Richardson of MN
2nd Place – Jack Jenkins of ND
3rd Place – Chase Van Hill of MN
4th Place – Gavin Olenek of IL
Round 1
Tj Richardson (MN) tech fall over Gavin Olenek (IL) (TF 9-0)
Jack Jenkins (ND) tech fall over Chase Van Hill (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Jack Jenkins (ND) fall over Gavin Olenek (IL) (Fall 1:06)
Tj Richardson (MN) fall over Chase Van Hill (MN) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
Chase Van Hill (MN) 3 caution rule over Gavin Olenek (IL) (3 Cau.)
Tj Richardson (MN) fall over Jack Jenkins (ND) (Fall 0:31)

10U – 93
1st Place – Isaiah Engels of MN
2nd Place – Jaxon Petersen of NE
3rd Place – Hawke Garrett of WI
4th Place – Gaelle Cid of IL
5th Place – Dominic Englese of IL
Round 1
Isaiah Engels (MN) tech fall over Dominic Englese (IL) (TF 8-0)
Jaxon Petersen (NE) fall over Hawke Garrett (WI) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Hawke Garrett (WI) tech fall over Gaelle Cid (IL) (TF 8-0)
Isaiah Engels (MN) tech fall over Jaxon Petersen (NE) (TF 9-1)
Round 3
Jaxon Petersen (NE) tech fall over Gaelle Cid (IL) (TF 9-0)
Hawke Garrett (WI) injury default over Dominic Englese (IL) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 4
Gaelle Cid (IL) forfeit over Dominic Englese (IL) (FF)
Isaiah Engels (MN) tech fall over Hawke Garrett (WI) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
Isaiah Engels (MN) tech fall over Gaelle Cid (IL) (TF 8-0)
Jaxon Petersen (NE) injury default over Dominic Englese (IL) (Inj. 0:00)

12U – 63-67
1st Place – Colton Hamill of WI
2nd Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of MN
3rd Place – Parker Wingen of SD
4th Place – Colton Steingraber of WI
Round 1
Parker Wingen (SD) tech fall over Colton Steingraber (WI) (TF 8-0)
Colton Hamill (WI) decision over Ryan Fuenffinger (MN) (Dec 16-13)
Round 2
Colton Hamill (WI) tech fall over Colton Steingraber (WI) (TF 8-0)
Ryan Fuenffinger (MN) tech fall over Parker Wingen (SD) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Ryan Fuenffinger (MN) tech fall over Colton Steingraber (WI) (TF 8-0)
Colton Hamill (WI) tech fall over Parker Wingen (SD) (TF 8-0)

12U – 70
1st Place – Ty Martin of IA
2nd Place – Hogan Rice of IL
3rd Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of MN
Round 1
Ty Martin (IA) tech fall over Hogan Rice (IL) (TF 11-2)
Zeke Mikolyzk (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Hogan Rice (IL) tech fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (MN) (TF 13-2)
Ty Martin (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Hogan Rice (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Ty Martin (IA) tech fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (MN) (TF 8-0)

12U – 74
1st Place – Chase Lawrence of MN
2nd Place – Cael Saldana of IL
3rd Place – Jeffery Dunaway of IL
4th Place – Layton Ringstmeyer of SD
Round 1
Jeffery Dunaway (IL) fall over Layton Ringstmeyer (SD) (Fall 0:26)
Chase Lawrence (MN) decision over Cael Saldana (IL) (Dec 9-6)
Round 2
Chase Lawrence (MN) tech fall over Jeffery Dunaway (IL) (TF 9-0)
Cael Saldana (IL) tech fall over Layton Ringstmeyer (SD) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Cael Saldana (IL) tech fall over Jeffery Dunaway (IL) (TF 10-0)
Chase Lawrence (MN) tech fall over Layton Ringstmeyer (SD) (TF 8-0)

12U – 78
1st Place – Hunter Erdmann of WI
2nd Place – Kash Koopmans of IA
3rd Place – Vannak Khiev of IL
4th Place – Brodie Lawrence of MN
5th Place – Keaton Henry of IA
Round 1
Hunter Erdmann (WI) decision over Kash Koopmans (IA) (Dec 6-2)
Brodie Lawrence (MN) decision over Keaton Henry (IA) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
Vannak Khiev (IL) fall over Brodie Lawrence (MN) (Fall 0:57)
Hunter Erdmann (WI) tech fall over Keaton Henry (IA) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Keaton Henry (IA) fall over Vannak Khiev (IL) (Fall 3:39)
Kash Koopmans (IA) tech fall over Brodie Lawrence (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 4
Kash Koopmans (IA) tech fall over Vannak Khiev (IL) (TF 8-0)
Hunter Erdmann (WI) decision over Brodie Lawrence (MN) (Dec 5-5)
Round 5
Vannak Khiev (IL) tech fall over Hunter Erdmann (WI) (TF 12-4)
Kash Koopmans (IA) decision over Keaton Henry (IA) (Dec 7-0)

12U – 82
1st Place – Sam Dagel of MN
2nd Place – Kiernan Delaney of IL
3rd Place – Declan Dahl of MN
4th Place – Brogan Sendele of IL
5th Place – Malachi Kasuboski of WI
Round 1
Declan Dahl (MN) fall over Brogan Sendele (IL) (Fall 3:25)
Sam Dagel (MN) tech fall over Kiernan Delaney (IL) (TF 10-2)
Round 2
Kiernan Delaney (IL) tech fall over Malachi Kasuboski (WI) (TF 8-0)
Sam Dagel (MN) fall over Brogan Sendele (IL) (Fall 0:48)
Round 3
Sam Dagel (MN) tech fall over Malachi Kasuboski (WI) (TF 8-0)
Kiernan Delaney (IL) tech fall over Declan Dahl (MN) (TF 11-0)
Round 4
Declan Dahl (MN) tech fall over Malachi Kasuboski (WI) (TF 10-0)
Kiernan Delaney (IL) tech fall over Brogan Sendele (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Brogan Sendele (IL) tech fall over Malachi Kasuboski (WI) (TF 8-0)
Sam Dagel (MN) tech fall over Declan Dahl (MN) (TF 11-3)

12U – 86
1st Place – Cain Crosson of IA
2nd Place – Rhys Safratowich of ND
3rd Place – William Van Bruggen of IA
4th Place – Maximus Pearch of IL
5th Place – Garrett Bills of IA
Round 1
Cain Crosson (IA) tech fall over William Van Bruggen (IA) (TF 10-0)
Rhys Safratowich (ND) tech fall over Garrett Bills (IA) (TF 11-2)
Round 2
Maximus Pearch (IL) fall over Garrett Bills (IA) (Fall 0:49)
Rhys Safratowich (ND) tech fall over William Van Bruggen (IA) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Rhys Safratowich (ND) tech fall over Maximus Pearch (IL) (TF 12-0)
Cain Crosson (IA) tech fall over Garrett Bills (IA) (TF 11-0)
Round 4
Cain Crosson (IA) tech fall over Maximus Pearch (IL) (TF 10-0)
William Van Bruggen (IA) tech fall over Garrett Bills (IA) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
William Van Bruggen (IA) tech fall over Maximus Pearch (IL) (TF 8-0)
Cain Crosson (IA) tech fall over Rhys Safratowich (ND) (TF 8-0)

12U – 92
1st Place – Isaiah Eide of MN
2nd Place – Rex Ayshford of MN
3rd Place – Kain Ornelas of NE
4th Place – Jeremiah Hayes of IL
5th Place – Jacob Penzkover of WI
Round 1
Isaiah Eide (MN) fall over Jeremiah Hayes (IL) (Fall 0:34)
Rex Ayshford (MN) tech fall over Jacob Penzkover (WI) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Kain Ornelas (NE) fall over Jacob Penzkover (WI) (Fall 0:45)
Rex Ayshford (MN) tech fall over Jeremiah Hayes (IL) (TF 9-0)
Round 3
Rex Ayshford (MN) tech fall over Kain Ornelas (NE) (TF 10-0)
Isaiah Eide (MN) tech fall over Jacob Penzkover (WI) (TF 10-1)
Round 4
Isaiah Eide (MN) fall over Kain Ornelas (NE) (Fall 1:53)
Jeremiah Hayes (IL) fall over Jacob Penzkover (WI) (Fall 1:22)
Round 5
Kain Ornelas (NE) fall over Jeremiah Hayes (IL) (Fall 2:45)
Isaiah Eide (MN) tech fall over Rex Ayshford (MN) (TF 11-2)

12U – 98
1st Place – Tyler Paulson of WI
2nd Place – Isaac Foster of WI
3rd Place – Reid Nicklay of WI
4th Place – Cameron Young of IL
Round 1
Tyler Paulson (WI) tech fall over Reid Nicklay (WI) (TF 10-0)
Cameron Young (IL) decision over Isaac Foster (WI) (Dec 3-2)
Round 2
Reid Nicklay (WI) decision over Cameron Young (IL) (Dec 8-6)
Tyler Paulson (WI) tech fall over Isaac Foster (WI) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Isaac Foster (WI) tech fall over Reid Nicklay (WI) (TF 10-1)
Tyler Paulson (WI) tech fall over Cameron Young (IL) (TF 9-0)

12U – 108
1st Place – Josiah Beltran of WI
2nd Place – Myles Greenfield of IL
Round 1
Josiah Beltran (WI) tech fall over Myles Greenfield (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Josiah Beltran (WI) tech fall over Myles Greenfield (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 3

12U – 117
1st Place – Kadin Martin of MN
2nd Place – Michael Garman of NE
3rd Place – Collin Hamm of WI
Round 1
Collin Hamm (WI) decision over Michael Garman (NE) (Dec 6-6)
Kadin Martin (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Collin Hamm (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Michael Garman (NE) tech fall over Kadin Martin (MN) (TF 12-4)
Round 3
Kadin Martin (MN) fall over Collin Hamm (WI) (Fall 3:11)
Michael Garman (NE) received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 160
1st Place – Lincoln Marr of MN
Round 1
Lincoln Marr (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Lincoln Marr (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 71
1st Place – Michael Rundell of IL
2nd Place – Jackson Thorn of MN
3rd Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of MN
4th Place – Damien Yeoman of IA
5th Place – Riley Smith of PA
Round 1
Jackson Thorn (MN) tech fall over Damien Yeoman (IA) (TF 10-0)
Rocco Mikolyzk (MN) fall over Riley Smith (PA) (Fall 0:14)
Round 2
Michael Rundell (IL) tech fall over Rocco Mikolyzk (MN) (TF 8-0)
Damien Yeoman (IA) tech fall over Riley Smith (PA) (TF 12-4)
Round 3
Michael Rundell (IL) forfeit over Riley Smith (PA) (FF)
Jackson Thorn (MN) tech fall over Rocco Mikolyzk (MN) (TF 10-2)
Round 4
Michael Rundell (IL) tech fall over Jackson Thorn (MN) (TF 10-2)
Rocco Mikolyzk (MN) tech fall over Damien Yeoman (IA) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Michael Rundell (IL) tech fall over Damien Yeoman (IA) (TF 10-2)
Jackson Thorn (MN) forfeit over Riley Smith (PA) (FF)

14U – 77
1st Place – Landon Thoennes of MN
2nd Place – Jackson Marlett of IL
3rd Place – Colton Wyller of IL
4th Place – Christian Corcoran of IL
5th Place – Zander Manz of IA
6th Place – Carson Davis of MN
1st Landon Thoennes (MN) tech fall over Jackson Marlett (IL) (TF 9-0)
3rd Colton Wyller (IL) fall over Christian Corcoran (IL) (Fall 0:55)
5th Zander Manz (IA) tech fall over Carson Davis (MN) (TF 8-0)

14U – 83
1st Place – Liam Collins of MN
2nd Place – Hayden Schwab of IA
3rd Place – Kaleb Pratt of IL
4th Place – Sully Marx of MN
5th Place – Vincent DeMarco of IL
6th Place – Chase Franklin of SD
1st Liam Collins (MN) tech fall over Hayden Schwab (IA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Kaleb Pratt (IL) decision over Sully Marx (MN) (Dec 7-5)
5th Vincent DeMarco (IL) tech fall over Chase Franklin (SD) (TF 8-0)

14U – 87
1st Place – Jamiel Castleberry of IL
2nd Place – Logan Refsnider of MN
3rd Place – Eric Bice of NV
4th Place – Hunter Steinfeldt of WI
Round 1
Eric Bice (NV) tech fall over Hunter Steinfeldt (WI) (TF 8-0)
Jamiel Castleberry (IL) tech fall over Logan Refsnider (MN) (TF 9-0)
Round 2
Logan Refsnider (MN) tech fall over Hunter Steinfeldt (WI) (TF 9-0)
Jamiel Castleberry (IL) decision over Eric Bice (NV) (Dec 10-4)
Round 3
Jamiel Castleberry (IL) tech fall over Hunter Steinfeldt (WI) (TF 9-0)
Logan Refsnider (MN) decision over Eric Bice (NV) (Dec 13-6)

14U – 92
1st Place – Gavin Landers of IA
2nd Place – Aidan Aure of WI
3rd Place – Lakota Brewer of WI
4th Place – Benjamin Hilbert of WI
5th Place – Maxton Stevens of WI
6th Place – Jackson Schadegg of IL
1st Gavin Landers (IA) tech fall over Aidan Aure (WI) (TF 8-0)
3rd Lakota Brewer (WI) forfeit over Benjamin Hilbert (WI) (FF)
5th Maxton Stevens (WI) fall over Jackson Schadegg (IL) (Fall 0:44)

14U – 97
1st Place – Zaiyahn Ornelas of NE
2nd Place – Torin Kuokkanen of WI
3rd Place – Demetrios Carrera of IL
4th Place – Hendrix Schwab of IA
5th Place – Teghan Moore of WI
6th Place – Andrew DiPiazza of WI
1st Zaiyahn Ornelas (NE) tech fall over Torin Kuokkanen (WI) (TF 9-0)
3rd Demetrios Carrera (IL) decision over Hendrix Schwab (IA) (Dec 6-2)
5th Teghan Moore (WI) tech fall over Andrew DiPiazza (WI) (TF 8-0)

14U – 102
1st Place – Lincoln Robideau of MN
2nd Place – Matthew Tran of IA
3rd Place – Jack Bridenstine of MN
4th Place – Gavin Olson of MN
5th Place – Jaxsen Vestal of IA
6th Place – Owen Smith of MN
1st Lincoln Robideau (MN) decision over Matthew Tran (IA) (Dec 9-8)
3rd Jack Bridenstine (MN) fall over Gavin Olson (MN) (Fall 1:48)
5th Jaxsen Vestal (IA) tech fall over Owen Smith (MN) (TF 8-0)

14U – 106
1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IA
2nd Place – Kaleb Mead of MN
3rd Place – Logan Zimmerman of NE
4th Place – Cash Hatfield of IA
5th Place – Torrey Paplow of MN
6th Place – Colton Steldt of WI
1st Dawson Youngblut (IA) tech fall over Kaleb Mead (MN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Logan Zimmerman (NE) decision over Cash Hatfield (IA) (Dec 6-2)
5th Torrey Paplow (MN) fall over Colton Steldt (WI) (Fall 0:56)

14U – 110
1st Place – Parker Zutter of MN
2nd Place – Zane Engels of MN
3rd Place – Dylan Colleran of IA
4th Place – Daniel Blanke of IL
5th Place – Olin Neuville of WI
6th Place – Samuel Cushman of IL
1st Parker Zutter (MN) fall over Zane Engels (MN) (Fall 0:43)
3rd Dylan Colleran (IA) decision over Daniel Blanke (IL) (Dec 9-8)
5th Olin Neuville (WI) fall over Samuel Cushman (IL) (Fall 0:28)

14U – 114
1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of IA
2nd Place – Hudson Egeberg of ND
3rd Place – Tyler Tonella of CA
4th Place – Chance Woods of IL
5th Place – Cade Birchman of WI
6th Place – Ryan Goth of MN
1st Justis Jesuroga (IA) tech fall over Hudson Egeberg (ND) (TF 13-4)
3rd Tyler Tonella (CA) fall over Chance Woods (IL) (Fall 2:27)
5th Cade Birchman (WI) tech fall over Ryan Goth (MN) (TF 8-0)

14U – 119
1st Place – Owen Schacht of WI
2nd Place – Otto Anglemyer of WI
Round 1
Owen Schacht (WI) tech fall over Otto Anglemyer (WI) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Owen Schacht (WI) fall over Otto Anglemyer (WI) (Fall 2:31)
Round 3

14U – 125
1st Place – Hunter Stevens of WI
2nd Place – Preston Captain of MN
3rd Place – Devin Johnson of WI
4th Place – Jax Shekleton of IA
5th Place – Laneal Conley of IL
Round 1
Hunter Stevens (WI) tech fall over Jax Shekleton (IA) (TF 8-0)
Preston Captain (MN) tech fall over Laneal Conley (IL) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Devin Johnson (WI) fall over Laneal Conley (IL) (Fall 0:46)
Preston Captain (MN) tech fall over Jax Shekleton (IA) (TF 10-2)
Round 3
Preston Captain (MN) fall over Devin Johnson (WI) (Fall 2:24)
Hunter Stevens (WI) tech fall over Laneal Conley (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 4
Hunter Stevens (WI) tech fall over Devin Johnson (WI) (TF 10-0)
Jax Shekleton (IA) fall over Laneal Conley (IL) (Fall 1:54)
Round 5
Devin Johnson (WI) tech fall over Jax Shekleton (IA) (TF 12-4)
Hunter Stevens (WI) tech fall over Preston Captain (MN) (TF 11-2)

14U – 130
1st Place – Chase Rial of IA
2nd Place – Killian Rauch of IL
3rd Place – Raymond De La Garza of IL
4th Place – Brody Warrick of IA
5th Place – Colton Tollefson of WI
Round 1
Chase Rial (IA) tech fall over Killian Rauch (IL) (TF 16-6)
Colton Tollefson (WI) tech fall over Raymond De La Garza (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Brody Warrick (IA) fall over Colton Tollefson (WI) (Fall 0:26)
Chase Rial (IA) tech fall over Raymond De La Garza (IL) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Raymond De La Garza (IL) injury default over Brody Warrick (IA) (Inj. 0:00)
Killian Rauch (IL) tech fall over Colton Tollefson (WI) (TF 10-1)
Round 4
Killian Rauch (IL) injury default over Brody Warrick (IA) (Inj. 0:00)
Chase Rial (IA) tech fall over Colton Tollefson (WI) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Chase Rial (IA) injury default over Brody Warrick (IA) (Inj. 0:00)
Killian Rauch (IL) fall over Raymond De La Garza (IL) (Fall 0:43)

14U – 136
1st Place – Mark Svoboda of MN
2nd Place – Mason Breeggemann of MN
3rd Place – Allante Jackson of IL
4th Place – Kaden Sanders of MN
Round 1
Mark Svoboda (MN) disqualification over Mason Breeggemann (MN) (DQ)
Allante Jackson (IL) tech fall over Kaden Sanders (MN) (TF 10-2)
Round 2
Allante Jackson (IL) tech fall over Mark Svoboda (MN) (TF 8-0)
Mason Breeggemann (MN) tech fall over Kaden Sanders (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Mark Svoboda (MN) tech fall over Kaden Sanders (MN) (TF 9-0)
Mason Breeggemann (MN) fall over Allante Jackson (IL) (Fall 1:18)

14U – 149
1st Place – Rodrigo Salinas of IL
2nd Place – Zeke Lehrke of WI
3rd Place – Corey Robinson of IL
Round 1
Rodrigo Salinas (IL) tech fall over Zeke Lehrke (WI) (TF 8-0)
Corey Robinson (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Zeke Lehrke (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Rodrigo Salinas (IL) decision over Corey Robinson (IL) (Dec 5-5)
Round 3
Zeke Lehrke (WI) fall over Corey Robinson (IL) (Fall 1:27)
Rodrigo Salinas (IL) received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 165
1st Place – Roman Villalobos of IL
2nd Place – Lonnez Smith of IL
Round 1
Roman Villalobos (IL) tech fall over Lonnez Smith (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Roman Villalobos (IL) tech fall over Lonnez Smith (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 3

14U – 187
1st Place – Mason Adams of MN
Round 1
Mason Adams (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Mason Adams (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 250
1st Place – Andrew Olson of MN
2nd Place – Jeremy Marshall of IL
3rd Place – James Paudel of OH
Round 1
James Paudel (OH) received a bye () (Bye)
Andrew Olson (MN) fall over Jeremy Marshall (IL) (Fall 3:58)
Round 2
Jeremy Marshall (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Andrew Olson (MN) fall over James Paudel (OH) (Fall 0:14)
Round 3
Andrew Olson (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Jeremy Marshall (IL) tech fall over James Paudel (OH) (TF 8-0)

16U – 88
1st Place – Caleb Noble of WI
2nd Place – Carter Kendrick of SD
3rd Place – James Hemmila of IL
4th Place – Kaiden Belinsky of IA
5th Place – Logan Moyer of MN
Round 1
James Hemmila (IL) tech fall over Logan Moyer (MN) (TF 8-0)
Carter Kendrick (SD) tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IA) (TF 10-2)
Round 2
Caleb Noble (WI) tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IA) (TF 8-0)
Carter Kendrick (SD) decision over James Hemmila (IL) (Dec 3-3)
Round 3
Caleb Noble (WI) fall over Carter Kendrick (SD) (Fall 3:19)
Kaiden Belinsky (IA) fall over Logan Moyer (MN) (Fall 2:50)
Round 4
Caleb Noble (WI) tech fall over Logan Moyer (MN) (TF 11-0)
James Hemmila (IL) tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IA) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Caleb Noble (WI) decision over James Hemmila (IL) (Dec 4-2)
Carter Kendrick (SD) tech fall over Logan Moyer (MN) (TF 8-0)

16U – 94
1st Place – Mac Crosson of IA
2nd Place – Elijah Lofton of MN
3rd Place – Maximus Clark of WI
Round 1
Mac Crosson (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Elijah Lofton (MN) tech fall over Maximus Clark (WI) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Mac Crosson (IA) tech fall over Maximus Clark (WI) (TF 8-0)
Elijah Lofton (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Mac Crosson (IA) tech fall over Elijah Lofton (MN) (TF 8-0)
Maximus Clark (WI) received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 100
1st Place – Lawson Eller of MN
2nd Place – Joel Friederichs of MN
3rd Place – Jayden Rinken of IA
4th Place – Eric Casula of OK
5th Place – Trey Beissel of MN
6th Place – Aidan Wells of SD
1st Lawson Eller (MN) tech fall over Joel Friederichs (MN) (TF 13-4)
3rd Jayden Rinken (IA) decision over Eric Casula (OK) (Dec 6-5)
5th Trey Beissel (MN) tech fall over Aidan Wells (SD) (TF 10-0)

16U – 106
1st Place – Titan Friederichs of MN
2nd Place – Chase Mills of MN
3rd Place – Aiden Serrano of IA
4th Place – Kalani Khiev of IL
5th Place – Tyler Barlow of IL
6th Place – Cole Gentsch of IL
1st Titan Friederichs (MN) decision over Chase Mills (MN) (Dec 9-7)
3rd Aiden Serrano (IA) decision over Kalani Khiev (IL) (Dec 8-4)
5th Tyler Barlow (IL) injury default over Cole Gentsch (IL) (Inj. 0:00)

16U – 113
1st Place – Deven Casey of IL
2nd Place – Gabriel Cohn of MN
3rd Place – Logan Schwanz of MN
4th Place – Carter Katherman of MN
5th Place – Tommy Tourdot of IL
6th Place – Nicolas Enzminger of ND
1st Deven Casey (IL) tech fall over Gabriel Cohn (MN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Logan Schwanz (MN) fall over Carter Katherman (MN) (Fall 1:29)
5th Tommy Tourdot (IL) fall over Nicolas Enzminger (ND) (Fall 2:34)

16U – 120
1st Place – Theodore Flores of IL
2nd Place – Connor Peterson of MN
3rd Place – Nolan Skebba of WI
4th Place – David Ogunsanya of IL
5th Place – Xavier Villalobos of IL
6th Place – Chase Smith of MN
1st Theodore Flores (IL) tech fall over Connor Peterson (MN) (TF 9-0)
3rd Nolan Skebba (WI) tech fall over David Ogunsanya (IL) (TF 11-3)
5th Xavier Villalobos (IL) tech fall over Chase Smith (MN) (TF 10-2)

16U – 126
1st Place – Maximus Riggins of IA
2nd Place – Benjamin Hansen of IA
3rd Place – Zander Nielsen of SD
4th Place – Tegan Sherk of MN
5th Place – Will Scherer of MO
6th Place – Mason Petersen of NE
1st Maximus Riggins (IA) tech fall over Benjamin Hansen (IA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Zander Nielsen (SD) tech fall over Tegan Sherk (MN) (TF 9-0)
5th Will Scherer (MO) decision over Mason Petersen (NE) (Dec 3-3)

16U – 132
1st Place – Nolan Fellers of IA
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of MN
3rd Place – Ian Crapp of WI
4th Place – Ty Saulter of MN
5th Place – Tyler Laudenbach of MN
6th Place – Logan Glynn of NE
1st Nolan Fellers (IA) tech fall over Nolan Ambrose (MN) (TF 11-1)
3rd Ian Crapp (WI) decision over Ty Saulter (MN) (Dec 5-3)
5th Tyler Laudenbach (MN) decision over Logan Glynn (NE) (Dec 8-5)

16U – 138
1st Place – Alex Braun of MN
2nd Place – Peyton Cox of IL
3rd Place – Jayden Haueter of MN
4th Place – Jarrett Wadsen of MN
5th Place – Trevor Paulson of WI
6th Place – William Denny of IL
1st Alex Braun (MN) tech fall over Peyton Cox (IL) (TF 11-2)
3rd Jayden Haueter (MN) tech fall over Jarrett Wadsen (MN) (TF 9-0)
5th Trevor Paulson (WI) fall over William Denny (IL) (Fall 1:19)

16U – 145
1st Place – Conlan Carlson of MN
2nd Place – Jackson Marr of MN
3rd Place – Syler Zdanczewicz of WI
4th Place – Hudzon Sebesta-Opelt of WI
5th Place – Augustus Maughan of ND
6th Place – Pedro Jimenez of IL
1st Conlan Carlson (MN) tech fall over Jackson Marr (MN) (TF 9-0)
3rd Syler Zdanczewicz (WI) tech fall over Hudzon Sebesta-Opelt (WI) (TF 8-0)
5th Augustus Maughan (ND) fall over Pedro Jimenez (IL) (Fall 1:28)

16U – 152
1st Place – Tristan Steldt of WI
2nd Place – Carter Skradski of MN
3rd Place – Luke Hoag of MN
4th Place – Cael Winget of IA
5th Place – Brayden Hilyar of MN
6th Place – Logan Olmsted of WI
1st Tristan Steldt (WI) fall over Carter Skradski (MN) (Fall 3:03)
3rd Luke Hoag (MN) tech fall over Cael Winget (IA) (TF 9-0)
5th Brayden Hilyar (MN) tech fall over Logan Olmsted (WI) (TF 9-1)

16U – 160
1st Place – Aydan Carlson of MN
2nd Place – Seth Stai of MN
3rd Place – Thayden Root of IL
4th Place – James Walker of MN
5th Place – Brady Brewick of IL
6th Place – Connor Kelly of IL
1st Aydan Carlson (MN) tech fall over Seth Stai (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Thayden Root (IL) fall over James Walker (MN) (Fall 0:45)
5th Brady Brewick (IL) tech fall over Connor Kelly (IL) (TF 8-0)

16U – 170
1st Place – Bryce Burkett of MN
2nd Place – John Murphy of MN
3rd Place – Brent Slade of IA
4th Place – Nathan Blaschke of WI
5th Place – Sean Kolkebeck of IL
6th Place – Breyson Kelley of WI
1st Bryce Burkett (MN) tech fall over John Murphy (MN) (TF 9-0)
3rd Brent Slade (IA) tech fall over Nathan Blaschke (WI) (TF 8-0)
5th Sean Kolkebeck (IL) injury default over Breyson Kelley (WI) (Inj. 0:00)

16U – 182
1st Place – Cittadino Tuttle of MN
2nd Place – Samson Smith of WI
3rd Place – Hunter Eastin of IL
4th Place – Tellyer Alix of WI
Round 1
Samson Smith (WI) fall over Hunter Eastin (IL) (Fall 0:18)
Cittadino Tuttle (MN) tech fall over Tellyer Alix (WI) (TF 10-1)
Round 2
Samson Smith (WI) tech fall over Tellyer Alix (WI) (TF 12-4)
Cittadino Tuttle (MN) tech fall over Hunter Eastin (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Cittadino Tuttle (MN) fall over Samson Smith (WI) (Fall 1:08)
Hunter Eastin (IL) tech fall over Tellyer Alix (WI) (TF 8-0)

16U – 195
1st Place – Noah Parsons of IA
2nd Place – Thaden Abbas of IA
3rd Place – Kenny Wells of MN
4th Place – James Humphrey of MO
5th Place – Chason Daly of IL
1st Noah Parsons (IA) decision over Thaden Abbas (IA) (Dec 12-5)
3rd Kenny Wells (MN) disqualification over James Humphrey (MO) (DQ)
5th Chason Daly (IL) received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 220
1st Place – Lamar Bradley of IL
2nd Place – Dalton Wolf of WI
3rd Place – Kaiden Morris of IL
4th Place – Wade Kippers of WI
5th Place – Wyatt Miles of WI
6th Place – Vincent Halliday of MN
1st Lamar Bradley (IL) tech fall over Dalton Wolf (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Kaiden Morris (IL) fall over Wade Kippers (WI) (Fall 1:27)
5th Wyatt Miles (WI) fall over Vincent Halliday (MN) (Fall 1:47)

16U – 285
1st Place – Cooper Martinson of IA
2nd Place – Lee Smith of IL
3rd Place – Evan Gratz of WI
4th Place – Avaugn Dorvil of MN
5th Place – Hayden Skillings of MN
6th Place – Micah Hach of SD
1st Cooper Martinson (IA) fall over Lee Smith (IL) (Fall 1:19)
3rd Evan Gratz (WI) tech fall over Avaugn Dorvil (MN) (TF 11-2)
5th Hayden Skillings (MN) injury default over Micah Hach (SD) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior – 100
1st Place – Jayden Rinken of IA
2nd Place – George Marinopoulos of IL
Round 1
Jayden Rinken (IA) tech fall over George Marinopoulos (IL) (TF 14-5)
Round 2
Jayden Rinken (IA) tech fall over George Marinopoulos (IL) (TF 10-2)
Round 3

Junior – 106
1st Place – Brayten Casey of WI
2nd Place – Robert Sherk of MN
3rd Place – Bella Heaney of MN
Round 1
Bella Heaney (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Brayten Casey (WI) fall over Robert Sherk (MN) (Fall 3:34)
Round 2
Brayten Casey (WI) tech fall over Bella Heaney (MN) (TF 10-0)
Robert Sherk (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Robert Sherk (MN) tech fall over Bella Heaney (MN) (TF 8-0)
Brayten Casey (WI) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 113
1st Place – Sloan Johannsen of SD
2nd Place – Blake Beissel of MN
3rd Place – Michael Olson of MN
4th Place – Noah Woods of IL
5th Place – Tyler Tiangco of IL
Round 1
Sloan Johannsen (SD) tech fall over Michael Olson (MN) (TF 11-0)
Noah Woods (IL) tech fall over Tyler Tiangco (IL) (TF 9-0)
Round 2
Blake Beissel (MN) tech fall over Tyler Tiangco (IL) (TF 9-0)
Sloan Johannsen (SD) tech fall over Noah Woods (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Blake Beissel (MN) fall over Noah Woods (IL) (Fall 1:17)
Michael Olson (MN) tech fall over Tyler Tiangco (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 4
Blake Beissel (MN) tech fall over Michael Olson (MN) (TF 9-0)
Sloan Johannsen (SD) tech fall over Tyler Tiangco (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Sloan Johannsen (SD) decision over Blake Beissel (MN) (Dec 7-4)
Michael Olson (MN) tech fall over Noah Woods (IL) (TF 13-2)

Junior – 120
1st Place – Alan Koehler of MN
2nd Place – Austin Laudenbach of MN
3rd Place – Mason Mills of MN
4th Place – Anthony Ruzic of IL
5th Place – Joshua Vazquez of IL
6th Place – Reid Rinn of MN
1st Alan Koehler (MN) tech fall over Austin Laudenbach (MN) (TF 15-4)
3rd Mason Mills (MN) decision over Anthony Ruzic (IL) (Dec 6-5)
5th Joshua Vazquez (IL) fall over Reid Rinn (MN) (Fall 2:34)

Junior – 126
1st Place – Massey Odiotti of IL
2nd Place – Brett Birchman of WI
3rd Place – Kanin Hable of MN
4th Place – Miles Anderson of NE
5th Place – Jack Nelson of MN
6th Place – Tyler Weidman of IL
1st Massey Odiotti (IL) tech fall over Brett Birchman (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Kanin Hable (MN) fall over Miles Anderson (NE) (Fall 0:25)
5th Jack Nelson (MN) tech fall over Tyler Weidman (IL) (TF 8-0)

Junior – 132
1st Place – Ayson Rice of SD
2nd Place – Jordon Oehme of SD
3rd Place – Jacob Macatangay of IL
4th Place – Maddox Khalimsky of IL
5th Place – Thomas Silva of IL
6th Place – Trevor Oberbroeckling of IA
1st Ayson Rice (SD) tech fall over Jordon Oehme (SD) (TF 8-0)
3rd Jacob Macatangay (IL) tech fall over Maddox Khalimsky (IL) (TF 12-3)
5th Thomas Silva (IL) tech fall over Trevor Oberbroeckling (IA) (TF 10-2)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Elijah Paulson of MN
2nd Place – Walker Bents of MN
3rd Place – Alex Mentzer of SD
4th Place – Matthew Randolph of MN
5th Place – Trason Oehme of SD
6th Place – Ethan Sylvester of MN
1st Elijah Paulson (MN) tech fall over Walker Bents (MN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Alex Mentzer (SD) decision over Matthew Randolph (MN) (Dec 5-1)
5th Trason Oehme (SD) tech fall over Ethan Sylvester (MN) (TF 9-0)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Corbin Ramos of WI
2nd Place – Blake Heal of WI
3rd Place – Noah Manuel Tapia of IL
4th Place – Leandro (lj) Araujo of ND
5th Place – Colin Young of IL
6th Place – Logan Kaminski of IL
1st Corbin Ramos (WI) tech fall over Blake Heal (WI) (TF 8-0)
3rd Noah Manuel Tapia (IL) tech fall over Leandro (lj) Araujo (ND) (TF 9-0)
5th Colin Young (IL) tech fall over Logan Kaminski (IL) (TF 9-0)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Brett Back of WI
2nd Place – Cody Goebel of WI
3rd Place – Taythan Silva of IL
4th Place – Brendan Howes of MN
5th Place – Trenton Dow of WI
6th Place – Lane Fink of MN
1st Brett Back (WI) tech fall over Cody Goebel (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Taythan Silva (IL) tech fall over Brendan Howes (MN) (TF 11-3)
5th Trenton Dow (WI) tech fall over Lane Fink (MN) (TF 11-3)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of MN
2nd Place – Luke Hogan of WI
3rd Place – Coy Gunderson of MN
4th Place – Lincoln Fink of MN
5th Place – Gavin Chapman of SD
6th Place – Hunter Gartmann of WI
1st Leonard Tukhlynovych (MN) tech fall over Luke Hogan (WI) (TF 12-4)
3rd Coy Gunderson (MN) tech fall over Lincoln Fink (MN) (TF 8-0)
5th Gavin Chapman (SD) tech fall over Hunter Gartmann (WI) (TF 8-0)

Junior – 170
1st Place – Zach Eliszewski of WI
2nd Place – Maximus Hanson of MN
3rd Place – Ethan DeLeon of SD
4th Place – Joseph Olalde of IL
5th Place – Chris Moore of IL
6th Place – Kyus Root of IL
1st Zach Eliszewski (WI) fall over Maximus Hanson (MN) (Fall 5:24)
3rd Ethan DeLeon (SD) tech fall over Joseph Olalde (IL) (TF 8-0)
5th Chris Moore (IL) tech fall over Kyus Root (IL) (TF 8-0)

Junior – 182
1st Place – Aidan McCain of IL
2nd Place – Marco Christiansen of MN
3rd Place – Connor Tulenchik of MN
4th Place – Hayden Chitwood of WI
5th Place – London Kiser of WI
6th Place – Tanner VanScoy of SD
1st Aidan McCain (IL) fall over Marco Christiansen (MN) (Fall 1:45)
3rd Connor Tulenchik (MN) tech fall over Hayden Chitwood (WI) (TF 16-7)
5th London Kiser (WI) tech fall over Tanner VanScoy (SD) (TF 10-1)

Junior – 195
1st Place – Soren Herzog of MN
2nd Place – Tanner Meyers of SD
3rd Place – Ian Smith of WI
4th Place – Nathan Wemstrom of IL
5th Place – Brady Elvers of WI
6th Place – David Pirozhnik of IL
1st Soren Herzog (MN) tech fall over Tanner Meyers (SD) (TF 8-0)
3rd Ian Smith (WI) fall over Nathan Wemstrom (IL) (Fall 0:57)
5th Brady Elvers (WI) tech fall over David Pirozhnik (IL) (TF 10-2)

Junior – 220
1st Place – Max Balow of MN
2nd Place – Jacob Meissner of MN
3rd Place – Jared Thiry of IA
4th Place – Justin Hoffer of IL
5th Place – Noah Wenzel of IL
6th Place – Miles Mundorf of IA
1st Max Balow (MN) tech fall over Jacob Meissner (MN) (TF 10-2)
3rd Jared Thiry (IA) decision over Justin Hoffer (IL) (Dec 7-6)
5th Noah Wenzel (IL) tech fall over Miles Mundorf (IA) (TF 8-0)

Junior – 285
1st Place – Jaren Rohde of WI
2nd Place – Makota Misgen of MN
3rd Place – Justin Matson of MN
4th Place – Angel Martinez of WI
5th Place – Rj Schneider of IL
1st Jaren Rohde (WI) fall over Makota Misgen (MN) (Fall 1:27)
3rd Justin Matson (MN) tech fall over Angel Martinez (WI) (TF 8-0)
5th Rj Schneider (IL) received a bye () (Bye)

10U Girls – 65
1st Place – Payten Jagodzinski of WI
Round 1
Payten Jagodzinski (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Payten Jagodzinski (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

10U Girls – 90
1st Place – Ariana Schacht of WI
2nd Place – Hailey Goth of MN
Round 1
Ariana Schacht (WI) tech fall over Hailey Goth (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Ariana Schacht (WI) decision over Hailey Goth (MN) (Dec 9-3)
Round 3

12U Girls – 76-85
1st Place – Saya Hongmoungkhoune of IL
2nd Place – Kambree Westendorf of IA
3rd Place – Sophia Anderson of WI
Round 1
Saya Hongmoungkhoune (IL) tech fall over Sophia Anderson (WI) (TF 8-0)
Kambree Westendorf (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Saya Hongmoungkhoune (IL) tech fall over Kambree Westendorf (IA) (TF 8-0)
Sophia Anderson (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Saya Hongmoungkhoune (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Kambree Westendorf (IA) decision over Sophia Anderson (WI) (Dec 5-1)

14U Girls – 85-99
1st Place – Erica Irvine of IA
2nd Place – Trinity Yates of MN
3rd Place – Violet Diaz of IA
Round 1
Trinity Yates (MN) forfeit over Violet Diaz (IA) (FF)
Erica Irvine (IA) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Trinity Yates (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Erica Irvine (IA) forfeit over Violet Diaz (IA) (FF)
Round 3
Erica Irvine (IA) tech fall over Trinity Yates (MN) (TF 8-0)
Violet Diaz (IA) received a bye () (Bye)

14U Girls – 119-127
1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of MN
2nd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of MN
3rd Place – My’Shawnna Tinsley of OH
4th Place – Mary Prescott of WI
5th Place – Isabella Nolan of MN
Round 1
My’Shawnna Tinsley (OH) fall over Isabella Nolan (MN) (Fall 1:02)
Kamdyn Saulter (MN) tech fall over Mary Prescott (WI) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) tech fall over Mary Prescott (WI) (TF 10-0)
Kamdyn Saulter (MN) fall over My’Shawnna Tinsley (OH) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) tech fall over Kamdyn Saulter (MN) (TF 11-2)
Mary Prescott (WI) fall over Isabella Nolan (MN) (Fall 0:38)
Round 4
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) tech fall over Isabella Nolan (MN) (TF 9-0)
My’Shawnna Tinsley (OH) fall over Mary Prescott (WI) (Fall 2:27)
Round 5
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) tech fall over My’Shawnna Tinsley (OH) (TF 8-0)
Kamdyn Saulter (MN) tech fall over Isabella Nolan (MN) (TF 8-0)

14U Girls – 185
1st Place – Tiani Lemieux of WI
Round 1
Tiani Lemieux (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Tiani Lemieux (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

HS Girls – 100
1st Place – Cailyn Whittier of WI
2nd Place – Mackenzie Armagost of MN
3rd Place – Allison Hunter of WI
Round 1
Cailyn Whittier (WI) decision over Mackenzie Armagost (MN) (Dec 8-7)
Allison Hunter (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Mackenzie Armagost (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Cailyn Whittier (WI) tech fall over Allison Hunter (WI) (TF 13-4)
Round 3
Mackenzie Armagost (MN) fall over Allison Hunter (WI) (Fall 0:54)
Cailyn Whittier (WI) received a bye () (Bye)

HS Girls – 117-132
1st Place – Peyton Hellmann of SD
2nd Place – Taylor Dawson of IL
3rd Place – Gisele Gallegos of MN
Round 1
Peyton Hellmann (SD) received a bye () (Bye)
Taylor Dawson (IL) tech fall over Gisele Gallegos (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Gisele Gallegos (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Peyton Hellmann (SD) tech fall over Taylor Dawson (IL) (TF 9-0)
Round 3
Taylor Dawson (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Peyton Hellmann (SD) fall over Gisele Gallegos (MN) (Fall 1:20)

HS Girls – 138-152
1st Place – Allyssa Johnson of ND
2nd Place – Breanna Wier of WI
3rd Place – Emily Anderson of WI
4th Place – Keira Dafnis of IL
5th Place – Kiernan Farmer of IL
Round 1
Breanna Wier (WI) fall over Keira Dafnis (IL) (Fall 1:40)
Allyssa Johnson (ND) tech fall over Kiernan Farmer (IL) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Emily Anderson (WI) fall over Kiernan Farmer (IL) (Fall 0:31)
Allyssa Johnson (ND) tech fall over Breanna Wier (WI) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Allyssa Johnson (ND) tech fall over Emily Anderson (WI) (TF 9-0)
Keira Dafnis (IL) fall over Kiernan Farmer (IL) (Fall 3:05)
Round 4
Emily Anderson (WI) fall over Keira Dafnis (IL) (Fall 1:00)
Breanna Wier (WI) tech fall over Kiernan Farmer (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Breanna Wier (WI) fall over Emily Anderson (WI) (Fall 0:48)
Allyssa Johnson (ND) tech fall over Keira Dafnis (IL) (TF 8-0)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?