Rogotzke wins Super 32 title

Buesgens, Hanson, Han-Lindemyer, Novak, and Robideau place

Stillwater wrestler Ryder Rogotzke won a title at the Super 32 Challenge held on October 15-16 in Greensboro, North Carolina.

Rogotzke, who also won this prestigious tournament at 182-pounds a year ago, entered the tournament ranked #7 in the nation at 182 pounds by Flowrestling. He won the 182-pound bracket with a 6-4 decision over #6 Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa in the finals. To reach the finals, Rogotzke had wins over #19 CJ Walrath in the quarterfinals and #5 AJ Heeg in the semifinals.

Also placing in the High School Division was Koy Buesgens of New Prague – third at 145 pounds, Zach Hanson of Lakeville North – fourth at 152 pounds, Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmington – fifth at 182 pounds, Joey Novak of New Prague – fifth at 195 pounds, and Landon Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville – seventh at 132 pounds.

Other Minnesota Placewinners:

Girls Division
Caley Graber – third at 97 pounds

Middle School Division
Lincoln Robideau – third at 100 pounds
Liam Collins – sixth at 85 pounds
Brayden Boots – sixth at 120 pounds

11 & Under Division
Nolan Seman – 1st at 105 pounds
Jacob Graber – third at 55 pounds
Owen Kuehl – fourth at 105 pounds

Super 32 Brackets/Results on Flowrestling

Super 32 Coverage on Flowrestling

High School Division

106 LBS
1st Christian Castillo Phoenix, AZ (AZ) DEC Seth Mendoza Mokena, IL (IL), 3-2
3rd Aaron Seidel Schaefferstown, PA (PA) F Tyler Dekraker Warrenton, VA (VA), 6:30
5th Michael Romero West Covina, CA (CA) DEC Domenic Munaretto Barrington, IL (IL), 4-2
7th Carter Pearson Pleasant Hill, IA (IA) DEC Antonio Mills iii Dacula, GA (GA), 4-2 SV
113 LBS
1st Bo Bassett Windber, PA (PA) DEC Anthony Knox freehold, NJ (NJ), 10-5
3rd Sebastian Degennaro Port Saint Lucie, FL (FL) DEC Jayden James Westwood, NJ (NJ), 6-2
5th Nathan Desmond Wind gap, PA (PA) DEC Louie Gill hermitage, PA (PA), 5-1
7th Jayden Raney Sturgis, KY (KY) DEC Patrick Okeefe Keansburg, NJ (NJ), 5-2
120 LBS
1st Luke Lilledahl SAINT CHARLES, MO (MO) DEC Jordyn Raney Sturgis, KY (KY), 5-4
3rd Jax Forrest Johnstown, PA (PA) MD Marcello Milani highland, MI (MI), 13-3
5th Vinny Kilkeary Greensburg, PA (PA) DEC Jake Crapps Cartersville, GA (GA), 5-4
7th Noah Nininger Huddleston, VA (VA) FOR Marcus Blaze Perrysburg, OH (OH)
126 LBS
1st Benjamin Davino South Elgin, IL (IL) DEC Mason Gibson South Fork, PA (PA), 3-1 SV
3rd Braeden Davis Belleville, MI (MI) DEC Aden Valencia MORGAN HILL, CA (CA), 2-1 UTB
5th Max Gallagher Blue Point, NY (NY) DEC Drew Heethuis Linden, MI (MI), 6-1
7th Jacob Joyce Harmony, RI (RI) DEC Tahir Parkins Nazareth, PA (PA), 6-4 SV
132 LBS
1st Sergio Lemley Chesterton, IN (IN) DEC Brock Mantanona Bermuda Dunes, CA (CA), 13-8
3rd Greyson Clark WI, WI (WI) F Zan Fugitt Nixa, MO (MO), 3:52
5th Omar Ayoub Dublin, OH (OH) DEC Kyler Larkin Gilbert, AZ (AZ), 3-2
7th Landon Robideau Saint Michael, MN (MN) DEC Luke Simcox Lock Haven, PA (PA), 7-2
138 LBS
1st Pj Duke Slate Hill, NY (NY) MD Vince Bouzakis Shavertown, PA (PA), 21-8
3rd Kollin Rath Stroudsburg, PA (PA) DEC Grigor Cholakyan Burbank, CA (CA), 2-1 UTB
5th Collin Arch Hannibal, MO (MO) DEC Cameron Catrabone Williamsville, NY (NY), 3-2
7th Carter Mccallister Columbia, MO (MO) DEC Julian George Manasquan, NJ (NJ), 4-3
145 LBS
1st Dylan Gilcher west bloomfield, MI (MI) DEC Weston Dalton pueblo west, CO (CO), 6-5
3rd Koy Buesgens New Prague, MN (MN) DEC Cooper Haase St. Cloud, FL (FL), 5-0
5th Mac Church Waynesburg, PA (PA) FOR Joel Adams Omaha, NE (NE), 0-0
7th Sam Cartella Hudson, OH (OH) DEC Wynton Denkins Perrysburg, OH (OH), 5-3 SV
152 LBS
1st Ladarion Lockett Stillwater, OK (OK) DEC Ty Watters Imperial, PA (PA), 3-1
3rd Conner Harer Muncy, PA (PA) DEC Zach Hanson Lakeville, MN (MN), 3-0
5th Latrell Schafer Bonaire, GA (GA) DEC Dominic Bambinelli Hoschton, GA (GA), 5-3
7th Alessio Perentin Clark, NJ (NJ) DEC Collin Guffey Alpine, CA (CA), 6-5
160 LBS
1st Joey Blaze Perrysburg, OH (OH) DEC Nicco Ruiz Ontario, CA (CA), 6-5
3rd Joe Sealy Orlando, FL (FL) DEC Sam Goin Crown Point, IN (IN), 10-4
5th Carter Schubert Farmington, NY (NY) DEC Andrew Christie Harrisburg, PA (PA), 2-0 SV
7th Maximus Magayna Waterloo, IA (IA) DEC Dominic Frontino Shippensburg, PA (PA), 6-4
170 LBS
1st Rocco Welsh Waynesburg, PA (PA) DEC Daschle Lamer Corvallis, OR (OR), 6-5
3rd Tyler Eise Castle Rock, CO (CO) DEC Louie Cerchio Scotch Plains, NJ (NJ), 4-2 SV
5th Dom Federici Swoyersville, PA (PA) DEC Abraham Wojcikiewicz Bethalto, IL (IL), 4-2
7th Lucas Condon Poway, CA (CA) FOR Noah Mulvaney Hartford, WI (WI)
182 LBS
1st Ryder Rogotzke Lakeland, MN (MN) DEC Tate Naaktgeboren Marion, IA (IA), 6-4
3rd Aj Heeg Stillwater, OK (OK) DEC Brock Zurawski Erma, NJ (NJ), 5-0
5th Cole Han-lindemyer FARMINGTON, MN (MN) DEC Tim Mcdonnell Fountain Valley, CA (CA), 5-3
7th Cj Walrath Keokuk, IA (IA) DEC Nate Taylor Sandy Hook, CT (CT), 9-3
195 LBS
1st Jude Correa Pelham, NH (NH) FOR Aeoden Sinclair Edgerton, WI (WI)
3rd Rune Lawrence Perryopolis, PA (PA) DEC Camden Mcdanel Circleville, OH (OH), 3-1
5th Joey Novak New Prague, MN (MN) DEC Brian Burburija Clearwater, FL (FL), 4-3 UTB
7th Myles Johnson Lebanon, OH (OH) DEC Vincenzo Lavalle East hanover, NJ (NJ), 4-2
220 LBS
1st Hayden Walters Central Point, OR (OR) DEC Dylan Russo Powell, OH (OH), 5-1
3rd Mark Marin Clovis, CA (CA) DEC Aidan Schlett Glen rock, NJ (NJ), 3-1
5th Jared Thiry Waterloo, IA (IA) DEC Dan Church erie, PA (PA), 3-0
7th Nicholas Sahakian Tarzana, CA (CA) DEC Devin Kendrex FORTVILLE, IN (IN), 8-5
285 LBS
1st Parker Ferrell Blacksburg, VA (VA) DEC Aidan Fockler Dennison, OH (OH), 7-2
3rd Matthew Moore Colorado Springs, CO (CO) DEC Aden Attao Boise, ID (ID), 3-2 SV
5th Austin Foye Naples, FL (FL) F Dirk Morley Denver, CO (CO), 2:09
7th Nathan Carnes Indian Trail, NC (NC) DEC Nelson Toro Saint Cloud, FL (FL), 7-3

Girls Division

97 LBS
1st Morgan Turner Lockport, IL (IL) VPO1 Rianne Murphy Crown Point, IN (IN), 10-10
3rd Caley Graber Northfield, MN (MN) VSU Katey Valdez Colo Spgs, CO (CO), 11-0 3:12
5th Madison Nieuwenhuis Plainwell, MI (MI) VSU Jeulenea Khang Newton, NC (NC), 10-0 2:51
103 LBS
1st Julianna Ocampo New Haven, IN (IN) VFA Gabriella Gomez Carol stream, IL (IL), 9-0 0:41
3rd Emma Bacon Dallas, PA (PA) VFA Leeana Mercado Lodi, NJ (NJ), 4-0 0:33
5th Harlee Hiller Evanston, IL (IL) VPO1 Taylor Whiting Oconto, WI (WI), 16-8
108 LBS
1st Paige Morales Fresno, CA (CA) VFA Anaya Falcon YORBA LINDA, CA (CA), 7-1 0:49
3rd Clare Booe Kingston, PA (PA) VPO1 Reanah Utterback Eddyville, IA (IA), 10-1
5th Lexia Schechterly Hunlock Creek, PA (PA) VPO1 Mariah Dillard azle, TX (TX), 10-4
115 LBS
1st Alexandra Szkotnicki Riva, MD (MD) VSU Kiely Tabaldo Sunnyvale, CA (CA), 10-0 4:00
3rd Alexis Montes El Paso, TX (TX) VFA Karlee Brooks Phoenix, AZ (AZ), 8-2 3:52
5th Ava Ward Centralila, MO (MO) VSU Virginia Foard Kington, PA (PA), 10-0 1:15
123 LBS
1st Taina Fernandez Bowie, MD (MD) VSU Carley Ceshker Lake Geneva, WI (WI), 11-0 4:00
3rd Cadence Diduch freeport, IL (IL) VPO Carissa Qureshi Irvine, CA (CA), 6-0
5th Bella Williams Edmond, OK (OK) VSU1 Savannah Witt Kintnersville, PA (PA), 14-4 3:21
130 LBS
1st Alicen Dillard azle, TX (TX) VPO1 Lilly Luft Charles city, IA (IA), 6-4
3rd Piper Cadden Gilbert, AZ (AZ) VPO1 Kylie Rule Mineral Point, WI (WI), 4-3
5th Taylor Colangelo PEORIA, AZ (AZ) VSU1 Zoe Griffith Gouverneur, NY (NY), 12-2 2:24
139 LBS
1st Savannah Gomez Calexico, CA (CA) VFA Janida Garcia Colorado Springs, CO (CO), 4-0 1:32
3rd Sydney Perry Batavia, IL (IL) VIN Charlotte Gilfoil Kingston, PA (PA), 0-0 0:00
5th Cloe Charlesworth Burke, VA (VA) VSU Netavia Wickson Rockford, IL (IL), 11-0 3:12
148 LBS
1st Skylar Slade Altoona, IA (IA) VFA Maggie Graham Bartlett, TN (TN), 2-0 0:42
3rd Nebi Tsarni Montgomery Village, MD (MD) VPO Sarah Henckel SOUTHBURY, CT (CT), 3-0
5th Genevieve An Marietta, GA (GA) VFA Raegan Snider New Enterprise, PA (PA), 10-2 1:43
160 LBS
1st Piper Fowler Cleveland, TN (TN) VPO1 Mishell Rebisch washington township, MI (MI), 11-4
3rd Stella Steigler Kingston, PA (PA) VPO Emily Brown Kingston, PA (PA), 8-0
5th Maddie Hayden alto, MI (MI) VSU Alison Evans Colorado Springs, CO (CO), 10-0 1:32
172 LBS
1st Amarisa Manuel Washington Township, MI (MI) VFA Alyssa Favara Johnstown, PA (PA), 4-0 1:14
3rd Caitlyn Flaherty McKinney, TX (TX) VIN Kaylie Hall Augusta, WV (WV), 9-0 1:21
5th Alexandria Alli Ashley, OH (OH) VFA Jannell Avila Coralville, IA (IA), 2-0 1:48
195 LBS
1st Ella Murphey Knoxville, TN (TN) VFA Sophie Pollack Canandaigua, NY (NY), 4-0 1:40
3rd Jayde Massa Evans, GA (GA) VFA Phoebe Melvin Evans, GA (GA), 2-0 1:15
5th Diamond Young Cleveland, TN (TN) VFA Reagan Smith Harrisburg, NC (NC), 4-0 0:16

Middle School Division

70 LBS
1st Kooper Deputy New Paris, PA (PA) DEC Ariah Mills Dacula, GA (GA), 1-0 UTB
3rd Shiloh Joyce Cherry Hill, NJ (NJ) DEC Thales Silva Clovis, CA (CA), 2-0
5th Slate Bayona Clovis, CA (CA) DEC Ty Martin Fairbank, IA (IA), 6-2
7th Dakota Sandy Clarks Summit, PA (PA) DEC Dominic Schuman Honesdale, PA (PA), 11-7
75 LBS
1st Tyler Conzo smithtown, NY (NY) DEC Carter Smith Lincoln Park, MI (MI), 5-0
3rd Corey Brown Pasadena, MD (MD) DEC Alex Huddleston Indianapolis, IN (IN), 3-0
5th Nathan Schuman Honesdale, PA (PA) F Loc Webber Dublin, OH (OH), 2:40
7th Anthony Curlo Chester, NJ (NJ) DEC Nico Emili Easton, PA (PA), 3-0
80 LBS
1st Fred Bachmann northwales, PA (PA) DEC Sean Kenny Bayville, NJ (NJ), 3-0
3rd Ace Chittum Cleveland, TN (TN) DEC Jaclyn Bouzakis Shavertown, PA (PA), 6-1
5th Turner Ross Edmond, OK (OK) MD Jordan Zambon Canton, MI (MI), 9-0
7th Traevon Ducking Indianapolis, IN (IN) DEC Tommy Boyce Levittown, PA (PA), 4-0
85 LBS
1st Sammy Sanchez Whittier, CA (CA) DEC Keegan Bassett Windber, PA (PA), 7-0
3rd Brayden Wenrich Northampton Pa 18067, PA (PA) DEC Brandon Bickerton hinckley, OH (OH), 3-1
5th Jojo Burke Park Ridge, NJ (NJ) DEC Liam Collins Savage, MN (MN), 6-3
7th Liam Mcgettigan reisterstown, MD (MD) DEC Hayden Schwab Cedar Falls, IA (IA), 3-2 SV
90 LBS
1st Kavin Muyleart New Cumberland, PA (PA) DEC Pj Terranova Elmwood PK, NJ (NJ), 6-0
3rd Caleb Noble Pleasant Prairie, WI (WI) DEC Caine Martin Thousand Oaks, CA (CA), 5-1 SV
5th Shamus Regan Fort Mill, SC (SC) DEC Case Bell Plainfield, IN (IN), 4-2
7th William Soto Newburgh, NY (NY) F Cruz Little Lansdowne, VA (VA), 0:49
95 LBS
1st Gavin Landers Denver, IA (IA) DEC Carter Chunko Bethlehem, PA (PA), 2-0
3rd Cameron Sontz Pine Brook, NJ (NJ) DEC Weston Borgers Dublin, OH (OH), 5-0
5th Mac Crosson Indianola, IA (IA) FOR Michael Batista lanoka harbor, NJ (NJ), 0-0
7th Grayson Davis Rehoboh, DE (DE) FOR Jack Abramson Randolph, NJ (NJ), 0-0
100 LBS
1st Joe Bachmann northwales, PA (PA) DEC Gavin Mangano Shoreham, NY (NY), 2-0
3rd Lincoln Robideau Saint Michael, MN (MN) DEC Tommy Marchetti Chatham, NJ (NJ), 3-1 UTB
5th Lincoln Rohr North Canton, OH (OH) FOR Grey Burnett Perrysburg, OH (OH), 0-0
7th Mason Whitney Clarks Summit, PA (PA) FOR Gabriel Ballard Northampton, PA (PA), 0-0
105 LBS
1st Finnegan Obrien Locust Valley, NY (NY) DEC Slater Hicks Valencia, CA (CA), 2-0 SV
3rd Ryan Degeorge Washington, NJ (NJ) DEC Austin Bickerton Hinckley, OH (OH), 4-0
5th Carson Neubert New Franken, WI (WI) DEC Grayson Fuchs Brownstown, MI (MI), 3-1
7th Ryan Mitchell Tamiment, PA (PA) MD Ethan Valdisera Prince Frederick, MD (MD), 8-0
112 LBS
1st Landon Sidun North Huntington, PA (PA) MD Kane Shawger West Chester, OH (OH), 9-1
3rd Kai Vielma Vanderbilt, PA (PA) DEC Brock Rothermel DORNSIFE, PA (PA), 6-4
5th Wyatt Fry Tunkhannock, PA (PA) DEC Dawson Youngblut Jesup, IA (IA), 1-0
7th Asher Bacon Dallas, PA (PA) DEC Declan O’byrne Garnet Valley, PA (PA), 7-0
120 LBS
1st Israel Borge Richland, MO (MO) DEC Clinton Shepherd Francesville, IN (IN), 2-0 SV
3rd Colby Houle Collinsville, CT (CT) DEC Stephen Myers Parkersburg, WV (WV), 1-0 UTB
5th Blaze Van gundy Dublin, OH (OH) DEC Brayden Boots cedar, MN (MN), 4-0
7th Camryn Howard Bellport, NY (NY) F Brooklyn Pickett Crofton, MD (MD), 2:45
128 LBS
1st Jesse Grajeda Garden Grove, CA (CA) DEC Melvin Miller Windber, PA (PA), 3-2
3rd Dean Anderson Mesa, AZ (AZ) DEC Evan Stanley Lowell, IN (IN), 2-1
5th Ned Kauffman sinking spring, PA (PA) DEC Blake Hostetter Oxford, PA (PA), 1-0
7th Klint Miller Newmanstown, PA (PA) DEC Raymond Fitzgerald Berwyn, PA (PA), 6-4
136 LBS
1st Sonny Amato Fair haven, NJ (NJ) DEC Jimmy Mastny Oregon, IL (IL), 3-2 UTB
3rd Cj Pensiero Sidman, PA (PA) MD Yandro omar Soto rivera Orlando FL, FL (FL), 15-5
5th Joseph Schinder Forked River, NJ (NJ) DEC Zachary Aquila Solon, OH (OH), 4-3 UTB
7th Quinten Cassiday Pierson, MI (MI) DEC Kawayran Vazquez Riverview, FL (FL), 5-0
145 LBS
1st Nicholas Singer Bally, PA (PA) DEC Cooper Driscoll Aurora, OH (OH), 5-3 SV
3rd Tanner Hodgins Howell, NJ (NJ) DEC Samuel Almedina Dickson city, PA (PA), 3-1 SV
5th Steel Meyers Dallas, TX (TX) DEC Gabriel Johnson dillsburg, PA (PA), 5-0
7th Lucas Boe Avon, IN (IN) F Decker Bechtold Pottstown, PA (PA), 2:54
157 LBS
1st Joey Monticello East Hanover, NJ (NJ) DEC Sam Howard Tennyson, IN (IN), 7-3
3rd Eli Esguerra DUBLIN, OH (OH) DEC Daniel Patrick Roseburg, OR (OR), 5-2
5th Miguel Rojas Brownsburg, IN (IN) DEC Isai Fernandez Sylmar, CA (CA), 1-0
7th Caige Horak Canton, OH (OH) F Carter Brown Ballwin, MO (MO), 3:31
180 LBS
1st Broedy Collins hendricks THOR, IA (IA) DEC Hunter Snyder Latrobe, PA (PA), 6-4
3rd Cael Mielnik Ocean City, MD (MD) DEC Danny Zmorowski Twinsburg, OH (OH), 9-4 SV
5th Jt Smith Omaha, NE (NE) DEC Carson Langford Dallas, OR (OR), 1-0
7th Noah Mathis Basehor, KS (KS) DEC Aiden Struchen Waterford, PA (PA), 7-0

11 & Under Division

55 LBS
1st Korbin Kiessling HUghesville, MD (MD) DEC Steve Mytych Wyoming, PA (PA), 5-0
3rd Jacob Graber Northfield, MN (MN) DEC Blayden Thompson Hope Mills, NC (NC), 8-6 SV
5th Kameron Cushman Marion, IA (IA) F Liam Oliver Rockledge, GA (GA), 0:41
60 LBS
1st Michael Nicosia canadensis, PA (PA) DEC Dustin Alvarado Castle Rock, CO (CO), 6-0
3rd Urijah Gomez Thornton, CO (CO) DEC Knox Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (IA), 7-0
5th Isaac Hierro Laveen, AZ (AZ) DEC Cameron Smith Lincoln Park, MI (MI), 8-5
65 LBS
1st Jace Rooney Great River, NY (NY) DEC Cody Bakhsh Middletown, DE (DE), 8-1
3rd Nelson Villafane Taylor, PA (PA) F Chase Smith Soddy Daisy, TN (TN), 1:35
5th Johnathan Thompson Grand Junction, IA (IA) F Crew Musselman Claysburg, PA (PA), 1:59
70 LBS
1st Jacob Saunders ST LOUIS, MO (MO) DEC Maximus Quarry Bethlehem, PA (PA), 2-0
3rd Dane Malone Clarks Summit, PA (PA) DEC Mason Brown china grove, NC (NC), 7-0
5th Cade Ruckle Henderson, NV (NV) DEC Esaias Perez Huntingtown, MD (MD), 6-2
75 LBS
1st Jaxon Sanchez laguna hills, CA (CA) DEC Brennen Veverka Imler, PA (PA), 3-1
3rd Jack Stonebraker Clinton, PA (PA) DEC Brady Genard Easton, PA (PA), 7-2
5th Liam Jennett Madrid, IA (IA) DEC Evan Cies Pottstown, PA (PA), 6-3
80 LBS
1st Hayden Lauterback Emerson, NJ (NJ) DEC Bronx Hanlon Henderson, NV (NV), 6-1
3rd Mitchell Chen Aldie, VA (VA) DEC Lucas Layne Titusville, FL (FL), 5-1
5th Brian Corbin Fairfax Station, VA (VA) DEC Casey Bittner Salinas, CA (CA), 6-2
85 LBS
1st Elijah Castanon Miami, FL (FL) F Nathan Fenner Easton, PA (PA), 1:52
3rd Marco Hutcherson Vandergrift, PA (PA) DEC Ashton Glasgow Lilburn, GA (GA), 5-2
5th Colin Logalbo Frankfort, NY (NY) MD Lucas Ward Barboursville, WV (WV), 11-1
90 LBS
1st Kaiden Skodak Dewitt, MI (MI) DEC Michael Clark Kearny, NJ (NJ), 4-2 SV
3rd Jeremiah Hayes Decatur, IL (IL) DEC Adrian Rojas Miami, FL (FL), 5-3 SV
5th Daniel Jones GLENVILLE, NY (NY) DEC Colter Lenze Dexter, IA (IA), 8-2
95 LBS
1st Nico Marchetti Chatham, NJ (NJ) MD Eddie Figueroa bayville, NJ (NJ), 8-0
3rd Terriel Cooke Alexandria, VA (VA) MD Evan Owens Suwanee, GA (GA), 8-0
5th Mahmoud Elbardicy Vienna, VA (VA) MD Sully Mcnair Raleigh, NC (NC), 10-0
105 LBS
1st Nolan Seman Saint Michael, MN (MN) F Robert Oganyan Fresno, CA (CA), 0:53
3rd Daniel Evans Greensboro, NC (NC) DEC Owen Kuehl Blaine, MN (MN), 7-2
5th Michael Crain Seymour, TN (TN) F Asher Anthony Disputanta, VA (VA), 0:55
160 LBS
1st Zachary Leftwich Wirtz, VA (VA) F Thomas Brauer Owensboro, KY (KY), 2:00
3rd Josiah Lodeserto FAYETTEVILLE, NC (NC) MD Beau Brown Springfield, MO (MO), 13-0
5th Will Hair Hanahan, SC (SC) F Clay Harty Greensboro, NC (NC), 0:24

8 & Under Division

50 LBS
1st Jett Sidun YUKON, PA (PA) MD Kohyn Deputy New Paris, PA (PA), 10-1
3rd Levi Kaufman winder, GA (GA) DEC Presley Salcedo IRVINE, CA (CA), 4-2
5th Cameron Gilbert Mclean, VA (VA) DEC John Petrovcik SAINT CLOUD, FL (FL), 6-2
55 LBS
1st Kaiden Galindez Brownstown, MI (MI) DEC Bradey Bleich Clarks Summit, PA (PA), 2-0 SV
3rd Boaz Diaz Waverly, IA (IA) DEC Trey Bell Cleveland, TN (TN), 4-0
5th Braxton Irvine Oelwein, IA (IA) F Cipriano Duran Ault, CO (CO), 0:50
60 LBS
1st Liam Reeves Nazareth, PA (PA) DEC Julian Lawrence Tulalip, WA (WA), 5-0
3rd Jordan Skodak Dewitt, MI (MI) F Tanner Mccray -bey Dundalk, MD (MD), 1:32
5th Jason Fischer Marion, OH (OH) DEC Tate Russell Lubbock, TX (TX), 2-1
65 LBS
1st Jace Beaston Bridgeport, WV (WV) TF Gavin Arnold clayton, DE (DE), 16-0 3:19
3rd Greyson Brown Woodbridge, VA (VA) DEC Nickolas Patterson Wallkill, NY (NY), 5-0
5th Christopher Weiner milford, CT (CT) DEC Keller Sherer manheim, PA (PA), 8-4
80 LBS
1st Blaise Wilson Parkersburg, WV (WV) F Micah Stith Osceola, IN (IN), 2:18
3rd Jax Paranto Westville, NJ (NJ) F Zakkary Kulas Hampstead, NC (NC), 0:27
5th Griffin Mcnair Raleigh, NC (NC) DEC Brycen Bolin Lugoff, SC (SC), 10-3

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?