Lindenwood Open

2022 Lindenwood Open results. Saturday, November 19 at St. Charles, Mo.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Black Division (Fresh/Soph) – 133
1st Place – Jp Homfeld of Maryville University
2nd Place – Cael Keck of Arkansas-Little Rock
3rd Place – Brian Beers of Illinois
4th Place – Sam Smith of Unattached
5th Place – Caiden Pelc of Lindenwood (Mo.)
6th Place – Arojae Hart of Indian Hills Community College
1st: Jp Homfeld (Maryville University) won by medical forfeit over Cael Keck (Arkansas-Little Rock) (MFF)
3rd: Brian Beers (Illinois) won by major decision over Sam Smith (Unattached) (Maj 10-2)
5th: Caiden Pelc (Lindenwood (Mo.)) won by medical forfeit over Arojae Hart (Indian Hills Community College) (MFF)
Consolation 1st
Michael Schiffhauer (Bellarmine University ) won by decision over Jackson McCormick (Rochester Community & Tech. College) (Dec 13-8)

Black Division (Fresh/Soph) – 133B
1st Place – Jace Rhodes of Iowa
2nd Place – Shay Korhorn of Bellarmine University
3rd Place – Jason Shaw of Central Methodist University
4th Place – Elon Rodriguez of Triton
5th Place – Te’Andre Allen of Indian Hills Community College
6th Place – Christian Cartright of McKendree University
1st: Jace Rhodes (Iowa) won by fall over Shay Korhorn (Bellarmine University ) (Fall 2:20)
3rd: Jason Shaw (Central Methodist University) won by decision over Elon Rodriguez (Triton) (Dec 7-6)
5th: Te’Andre Allen (Indian Hills Community College) won by decision over Christian Cartright (McKendree University) (Dec 9-5)

Black Division (Fresh/Soph) – 141
1st Place – Brennan Van Hoecke of Arkansas-Little Rock
2nd Place – Ryder Ramsey of Central Oklahoma
3rd Place – Matthew Lewis of Indian Hills Community College
4th Place – Josh Taylor of Central Oklahoma
5th Place – Raphael Marascio of Northeast Oklahoma
6th Place – Jazen Brown of Labette Community College
1st: Brennan Van Hoecke (Arkansas-Little Rock) won by fall over Ryder Ramsey (Central Oklahoma) (Fall 1:33)
3rd: Matthew Lewis (Indian Hills Community College) won by medical forfeit over Josh Taylor (Central Oklahoma) (MFF)
5th: Raphael Marascio (Northeast Oklahoma) won by major decision over Jazen Brown (Labette Community College) (Maj 10-1)
Consolation 1st
Kody Ketchum (Maryville University) won by decision over Rasheek Bonds (McKendree University) (Dec 9-3)

Black Division (Fresh/Soph) – 149
1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of Iowa
2nd Place – Paul West of Unattached
3rd Place – Alec Peralta of SIU Edwardsville
4th Place – Easton Hilton of Missouri
5th Place – Charlie Fifield of Illinois
6th Place – Jonathan Vincent of Labette Community College
1st: Joel Jesuroga (Iowa) won by decision over Paul West (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Alec Peralta (SIU Edwardsville) won by decision over Easton Hilton (Missouri) (Dec 9-5)
5th: Charlie Fifield (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jonathan Vincent (Labette Community College) (TF 16-1)
Consolation 1st
Ryan Schepers (McKendree University) won by decision over Ben Zeman (Triton) (Dec 11-5)

Black Division (Fresh/Soph) – 149B
1st Place – Logan Rathjen of McKendree University
2nd Place – Jacob Adams of Arkansas-Little Rock
3rd Place – Charles Hudson of Liberty
4th Place – Anthony Bitner of Triton
5th Place – Christian Pfeiffer-Laguerre of McKendree University
6th Place – Easton Norris of Quincy
1st: Logan Rathjen (McKendree University) won by decision over Jacob Adams (Arkansas-Little Rock) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Charles Hudson (Liberty) won by decision over Anthony Bitner (Triton) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Christian Pfeiffer-Laguerre (McKendree University) won by decision over Easton Norris (Quincy) (Dec 9-8)
Consolation 1st
Bryson Anderson (Missouri Valley) won by fall over Patrick Campbell (Indian Hills Community College) (Fall 0:52)

Black Division (Fresh/Soph) – 157
1st Place – Emmanuel Oliver of Morton College
2nd Place – Jaden Two Lance of Carl Albert State College
3rd Place – Hayden Brown of Oklahoma City
4th Place – Luke Ebers of Maryville University
5th Place – Rafael Romero of Missouri
6th Place – Tony Pacetti of Joliet Junior College
1st: Emmanuel Oliver (Morton College) won by fall over Jaden Two Lance (Carl Albert State College) (Fall 0:22)
3rd: Hayden Brown (Oklahoma City) won by major decision over Luke Ebers (Maryville University) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Rafael Romero (Missouri) won by fall over Tony Pacetti (Joliet Junior College ) (Fall 7:00)
Consolation 1st
Connor Svantner (Triton) won in sudden victory – 1 over Landon Gode (Rochester Community & Tech. College) (SV-1 7-5)

Black Division (Fresh/Soph) – 165
1st Place – Kendall Norfleet of Triton
2nd Place – Cole Nance of Bellarmine University
3rd Place – Hayden Trezek of Unattached
4th Place – Alonzo Smiley of Triton
5th Place – David Over of Liberty
6th Place – Kaden Charboneau of Lindenwood (Mo.)
1st: Kendall Norfleet (Triton) won by decision over Cole Nance (Bellarmine University ) (Dec 9-6)
3rd: Hayden Trezek (Unattached) won by decision over Alonzo Smiley (Triton) (Dec 7-4)
5th: David Over (Liberty) won by injury default over Kaden Charboneau (Lindenwood (Mo.)) (Inj. 0:00)
Consolation 1st
Richard Mack (Northeast Oklahoma) won by forfeit over Cameron Cook (University of the Ozarks) (FF)

Black Division (Fresh/Soph) – 174
1st Place – Sherman Dixon of Triton
2nd Place – Lucas Henderson of Indian Hills Community College
3rd Place – Zachary Kaminski of Liberty
4th Place – Walker Ingham of Rochester Community & Tech. College
5th Place – Brandon Lloyd of McKendree University
6th Place – Mason Davis of University of the Ozarks
1st: Sherman Dixon (Triton) won by fall over Lucas Henderson (Indian Hills Community College) (Fall 1:57)
3rd: Zachary Kaminski (Liberty) won by fall over Walker Ingham (Rochester Community & Tech. College) (Fall 1:24)
5th: Brandon Lloyd (McKendree University) won by fall over Mason Davis (University of the Ozarks) (Fall 3:26)
Consolation 1st
Tye Frnka (Northeast Oklahoma) won by decision over Justice Compton (Northeast Oklahoma) (Dec 7-4)

Black Division (Fresh/Soph) – 184
1st Place – Garrett Wells of Unattached
2nd Place – Austin Raynor of Lindenwood (Mo.)
3rd Place – Kohner Gallagher of Central Oklahoma
4th Place – Luke Shaver of Drury University
5th Place – Gabe Commons of Northeast Oklahoma
6th Place – Jacob Henson of Central Methodist University
1st: Garrett Wells (Unattached) won by fall over Austin Raynor (Lindenwood (Mo.)) (Fall 2:52)
3rd: Kohner Gallagher (Central Oklahoma) won by decision over Luke Shaver (Drury University) (Dec 6-5)
5th: Gabe Commons (Northeast Oklahoma) won by decision over Jacob Henson (Central Methodist University) (Dec 8-3)
Consolation 1st
Antony Tuttle (Rochester Community & Tech. College) won by decision over Jeremiah Halter (Drury University) (Dec 7-4)

Black Division (Fresh/Soph) – 197
1st Place – Jack Kitchingham of Oklahoma City
2nd Place – Matthew Weinert of Arkansas-Little Rock
3rd Place – Elijah Hynes of Central Methodist University
4th Place – Connor DiCarlo of Carl Albert State College
5th Place – Kayden Garrett of Quincy
6th Place – Bryson Buhk of SIU Edwardsville
1st: Jack Kitchingham (Oklahoma City) won by fall over Matthew Weinert (Arkansas-Little Rock) (Fall 2:01)
3rd: Elijah Hynes (Central Methodist University) won by fall over Connor DiCarlo (Carl Albert State College) (Fall 6:41)
5th: Kayden Garrett (Quincy) won by medical forfeit over Bryson Buhk (SIU Edwardsville) (MFF)
Consolation 1st
Michaia Green (Northeast Oklahoma) won by fall over Rudy Acedo (Indian Hills Community College) (Fall 3:43)

Black Division (Fresh/Soph) – 285
1st Place – Apollo Gothard of Arkansas-Little Rock
2nd Place – Micah Lieberman of Labette Community College
3rd Place – Ka’Ron Lewis of University of the Ozarks
4th Place – Dan McKiernan of SIU Edwardsville
5th Place – Joshua Gaye of Indian Hills Community College
6th Place – Jayden Joseph of Missouri Valley
1st: Apollo Gothard (Arkansas-Little Rock) won in sudden victory – 1 over Micah Lieberman (Labette Community College) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd: Ka’Ron Lewis (University of the Ozarks) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dan McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) (SV-1 3-1)
5th: Joshua Gaye (Indian Hills Community College) won by decision over Jayden Joseph (Missouri Valley) (Dec 7-4)
Consolation 1st
Rick Weaver (Liberty) won by fall over Reed Parrish (Rochester Community & Tech. College) (Fall 0:25)

Black Division (Fresh/Soph) – 285B
1st Place – Kale Schrader of Northeast Oklahoma
2nd Place – Nate Beberg of Rochester Community & Tech. College
3rd Place – Gage Marty of Iowa
4th Place – Keith Miley of Arkansas-Little Rock
5th Place – William Muckler of Bellarmine University
6th Place – Jason Love of Labette Community College
1st: Kale Schrader (Northeast Oklahoma) won by decision over Nate Beberg (Rochester Community & Tech. College) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Gage Marty (Iowa) won by decision over Keith Miley (Arkansas-Little Rock) (Dec 7-3)
5th: William Muckler (Bellarmine University ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jason Love (Labette Community College) (SV-1 9-7)
Consolation 1st
Jefferey Allen (Liberty) won by fall over Victor Vargas (Morton College) (Fall 1:05)

Black Division (Fresh/Soph) – 133 CHAMP
1st Place – Jace Rhodes of Iowa
2nd Place – Jp Homfeld of Maryville University
1st: Jace Rhodes (Iowa) won by decision over Jp Homfeld (Maryville University) (Dec 8-2)

Black Division (Fresh/Soph) – 149 CHAMP
1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of Iowa
2nd Place – Logan Rathjen of McKendree University
1st: Joel Jesuroga (Iowa) won by decision over Logan Rathjen (McKendree University) (Dec 4-1)

Black Division (Fresh/Soph) – 285 CHAMP
1st Place – Kale Schrader of Northeast Oklahoma
2nd Place – Apollo Gothard of Arkansas-Little Rock
1st: Kale Schrader (Northeast Oklahoma) won in sudden victory – 1 over Apollo Gothard (Arkansas-Little Rock) (SV-1 3-1)

Gold Division (Open) – 125BLACK
1st Place – Riley Bettich of Indian Hills Community College
2nd Place – Jack Parker of Bellarmine University
3rd Place – Anthony Schickel of Triton
4th Place – Reid Nelson of Arkansas-Little Rock
5th Place – Guy Clevenger of Unattached
6th Place – Justin Bradford of Indian Hills Community College
1st: Riley Bettich (Indian Hills Community College) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jack Parker (Bellarmine University ) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd: Anthony Schickel (Triton) won by tech fall over Reid Nelson (Arkansas-Little Rock) (TF 18-3)
5th: Guy Clevenger (Unattached) won by decision over Justin Bradford (Indian Hills Community College) (Dec 8-2)
Consolation 1st
Luqman Masud (Joliet Junior College ) won by decision over Peyton Moore (Missouri) (Dec 6-3)

Gold Division (Open) – 125
1st Place – Zach Blankenship of Oklahoma State
2nd Place – Studd Morris of Central Oklahoma
3rd Place – Christian Mejia of McKendree University
4th Place – Jayden Carson of Arkansas-Little Rock
5th Place – Davian Guanajuato of SIU Edwardsville
6th Place – Garrett Steidley of Central Oklahoma
1st: Zach Blankenship (Oklahoma State) won in sudden victory – 1 over Studd Morris (Central Oklahoma) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd: Christian Mejia (McKendree University) won by decision over Jayden Carson (Arkansas-Little Rock) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Davian Guanajuato (SIU Edwardsville) won by decision over Garrett Steidley (Central Oklahoma) (Dec 7-2)

Gold Division (Open) – 133
1st Place – Reece Witcraft of Oklahoma State
2nd Place – Dylan Lucas of Central Oklahoma
3rd Place – Thaddeus Long of Carl Albert State College
4th Place – Zeke Seltzer of Missouri
5th Place – Marcel Lopez of SIU Edwardsville
6th Place – Ryan Ripplinger of McKendree University
1st: Reece Witcraft (Oklahoma State) won by decision over Dylan Lucas (Central Oklahoma) (Dec 12-10)
3rd: Thaddeus Long (Carl Albert State College) won by decision over Zeke Seltzer (Missouri) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Marcel Lopez (SIU Edwardsville) won by decision over Ryan Ripplinger (McKendree University) (Dec 6-3)

Gold Division (Open) – 141
1st Place – Peter Kuster of Drury University
2nd Place – Trey Crawford of Missouri
3rd Place – Kade Moore of Missouri
4th Place – Taylor Jokerst of Maryville University
5th Place – Nate Keim of Central Oklahoma
6th Place – Jake Dado of University of the Ozarks
1st: Peter Kuster (Drury University) won by fall over Trey Crawford (Missouri) (Fall 2:15)
3rd: Kade Moore (Missouri) won by decision over Taylor Jokerst (Maryville University) (Dec 9-5)
5th: Nate Keim (Central Oklahoma) won by medical forfeit over Jake Dado (University of the Ozarks) (MFF)

Gold Division (Open) – 149
1st Place – Teague Travis of Oklahoma State
2nd Place – Caleb Tyus of SIU Edwardsville
3rd Place – Nate Pulliam of Missouri
4th Place – Brik Filippo of Central Oklahoma
5th Place – Saul Ervin of SIU Edwardsville
6th Place – Jordan Williams of Oklahoma State
1st: Teague Travis (Oklahoma State) won by decision over Caleb Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Nate Pulliam (Missouri) won by decision over Brik Filippo (Central Oklahoma) (Dec 14-7)
5th: Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) won by fall over Jordan Williams (Oklahoma State) (Fall 0:39)
Consolation 1st
Chase Tebbets (Arkansas-Little Rock) won by fall over Joel Mylin (Missouri) (Fall 4:37)

Gold Division (Open) – 157
1st Place – Logan Gioffre of Missouri
2nd Place – Cam Steed of Missouri
3rd Place – Bilal Bailey of Arkansas-Little Rock
4th Place – Aiden Vandenbush of Northwestern
5th Place – Jerrdon Fisher of Missouri
6th Place – Carlos Cuevas of Lyon College
1st: Logan Gioffre (Missouri) won by injury default over Cam Steed (Missouri) (Inj. 0:49)
3rd: Bilal Bailey (Arkansas-Little Rock) won by decision over Aiden Vandenbush (Northwestern) (Dec 6-5)
5th: Jerrdon Fisher (Missouri) won by major decision over Carlos Cuevas (Lyon College) (Maj 14-2)
Consolation 1st
Gabe Johnson (Central Oklahoma) won by decision over Dylan Brown (Northeast Oklahoma) (Dec 4-2)

Gold Division (Open) – 165
1st Place – Gavin Londoff of Lindenwood (Mo.)
2nd Place – Cory Peterson of McKendree University
3rd Place – Max Mayfield of Northwestern
4th Place – Bradley Gillum of SIU Edwardsville
5th Place – Joseph Martin of Northwestern
6th Place – Ty Lucas of Central Oklahoma
1st: Gavin Londoff (Lindenwood (Mo.)) won by decision over Cory Peterson (McKendree University) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Max Mayfield (Northwestern) won by decision over Bradley Gillum (SIU Edwardsville) (Dec 9-4)
5th: Joseph Martin (Northwestern) won by major decision over Ty Lucas (Central Oklahoma) (Maj 11-0)
Consolation 1st
Jalin Harper (Oklahoma State) won by decision over Andrew Sims (Eureka) (Dec 10-5)

Gold Division (Open) – 174
1st Place – Bret Heil of Maryville University
2nd Place – Anthony Des Vigne of Central Oklahoma
3rd Place – Ellis Pfleger of Missouri
4th Place – Ankhaa Enkhmandakh of Northwestern
5th Place – Ethan Smith of Drury University
6th Place – Chase Diehl of SIU Edwardsville
1st: Bret Heil (Maryville University) won by fall over Anthony Des Vigne (Central Oklahoma) (Fall 2:17)
3rd: Ellis Pfleger (Missouri) won by fall over Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (Northwestern) (Fall 4:33)
5th: Ethan Smith (Drury University) won by forfeit over Chase Diehl (SIU Edwardsville) (FF)
Consolation 1st
Zeke Waltz (McKendree University) won by fall over Luke Dickhaus (Lindenwood (Mo.)) (Fall 2:52)

Gold Division (Open) – 184
1st Place – Clayton Whiting of Missouri
2nd Place – Colton Hawks of Missouri
3rd Place – Jackson White of Northeast Oklahoma
4th Place – Josh Jones of McKendree University
5th Place – Joey Williams of Maryville University
6th Place – Kyle Haas of Oklahoma State
1st: Clayton Whiting (Missouri) won in sudden victory – 1 over Colton Hawks (Missouri) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd: Jackson White (Northeast Oklahoma) won by decision over Josh Jones (McKendree University) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Joey Williams (Maryville University) won by forfeit over Kyle Haas (Oklahoma State) (FF)

Gold Division (Open) – 197
1st Place – Chase Stegall of Maryville University
2nd Place – Tommy Hagan of Missouri
3rd Place – Kolby Franklin of Iowa
4th Place – Evan Bates of Northwestern
5th Place – Jesse Cassatt of Missouri
6th Place – Logan Kvien of McKendree University
1st: Chase Stegall (Maryville University) won by fall over Tommy Hagan (Missouri) (Fall 6:17)
3rd: Kolby Franklin (Iowa) won by decision over Evan Bates (Northwestern) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Jesse Cassatt (Missouri) won by forfeit over Logan Kvien (McKendree University) (FF)

Gold Division (Open) – 285
1st Place – Seth Nitzel of Missouri
2nd Place – Steven Kolcheff of Missouri
3rd Place – Colton McKiernan of SIU Edwardsville
4th Place – Ryan Boersma of Missouri
5th Place – Ryan Herman of Maryville University
6th Place – Daniel Renshaw of Illinois
1st: Seth Nitzel (Missouri) won by decision over Steven Kolcheff (Missouri) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) won by decision over Ryan Boersma (Missouri) (Dec 1-0)
5th: Ryan Herman (Maryville University) won by decision over Daniel Renshaw (Illinois) (Dec 2-0)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?