NJCAA Wrestling Rankings

NJCAA Wrestling Rankings for November 14, 2022, have been released.

RankTeamPoints
1Clackamas58
2Triton54
3Iowa Western48
4Northwest Kansas Tech45
T5Ellsworth38
T5Western Wyoming38
7Northeastern Oklahoma A&M36
T8Harper28
T8Pratt28
10Rochester23
11Northeastern22
12Labette21
T13Camden County20
T13Indian Hills20
T13Southwestern Oregon20
16Carl Albert19
17Northwest17
18Bryant & Stratton16
19Iowa Central13
20North Idaho12
21Ridgewater11
22Neosho10
T23Cowley6
T23Joliet6
T25Barton5
T25Cloud County5
27Jamestown4
T28Itasca3
T28Muskegon3
T28Snow3
1251Jakason BurksIowa Western
2Jett StrickenbergerNorthwest Kansas Tech
3Kaden KarnsEllsworth
4Anthony SchickelTriton
5Luqman MasudJoliet
6Rocco VisciRochester
7Jason CruzCamden County
8Bridger RicksWestern Wyoming
1331Justin MejiaClackamas
2Jason HenschelPratt
3Braydon MogleNortheastern
4Elon RodriguezTriton
5Tuvsin ZuunbayanHarper
6Tristan LangRidgewater
7Giuseppe NotteCamden County
8Samuel BlackmonNorthwest Kansas Tech
1411Joe MechamWestern Wyoming
2Brant PorterNorth Idaho
3Matt LewisIndian Hills
4Kayson KennyCarl Albert
5Deegan PalmerNortheastern
6DJ SaundersRochester
7Billy TuckerTriton
8Boburjon BerdiyarovNorthwest
1491Jalin ConnerBryant & Statton
2Bryce BoumansNorthwest Kansas Tech
3Drake CampbellTriton
4Cooper EvansCarl Albert
5Dalton BurdickNortheastern Oklahoma A&M
6John VincentLabette
7Blake ThomsenIowa Western
8Lukus CarilloSnow
1571Fabian PadillaIowa Western
2Dylan BrownNortheastern Oklahoma A&M
3Diego IsoridaEllsworth
4Hunter GonzalezNorthwest Kansas Tech
5Wilhelm YasseriRidgewater
6Dawson ChavezBarton
7Jet NelsonSouthwestern Oregon
8Oscar SerranoUnion County
1651Steele StarrenClackamas
2Mirzo KhayitovEllsworth
3Brenden ParksHarper
4Alonzo SmileyTriton
5Richard MackNortheastern Oklahoma A&M
6Jake KnowlesNeosho
7Jack GaukelIowa Western
8Darion JohnsonWestern Wyoming
1741Christian SmootWestern Wyoming
2Jackson WhiteNortheastern Oklahoma A&M
3Austin RabyClackamas
4Grant LymanIowa Western
5Tucker NaccaratoNortheastern
6Alex DorceUnion County
7Walker InghamRochester
8Kayleb VenemaMuskegon
1841JR ScottSouthwestern Oregon
2Gio JacksonHarper
3Jameel ColesNorthwest Kansas Tech
4Jeremiah VolivaLabette
5Aziz FayzullaevNorthwest
6Kael LaneNeosho
7Antonio DavisRochester
8Gavin CarterIowa Central
1971Michael GasperClackamas
2Curtis RuffTriton
3John LovettIowa Central
4Rhyker BlackburnNorthwest
5Isaiah LagunaEllsworth
6Ibrahim AmeerCloud County
7Alex ChristyJamestown
8Wyatt OlsonItasca
HWT1Dean DawsonPratt
2Shane WhitneyCamden County
3Kawaun DeboeIndian Hills
4Micah LiebermanLabette
5Dean SetticaseCowley
6Armani TuckerRochester
7Ronald KrewerTriton
8Emmett BivensCarl Albert

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?