The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class A – November 24, 2022

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1 Jackson County Central (3)
2 Royalton/Upsala (7)
3 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
4 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
5 Dover-Eyota (1)
6 Kimball Area (4)
7 United North Central (8)
8 Chatfield (1)
9 Medford (2)
10 Holdingford (7)
11 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4)
12 Border West (6)

Lean and Mean
Minneota (5), Caledonia/Houston (1), Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), LPGE-Browerville (7), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), Minnewaska Area (5), Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), Goodhue (1), Crookston (8)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1 Dalton Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 8
2 Reggie George, Osakis (6) 10
3 Luis Lopez, Medford (2) 11
4 Julio Alejandro, Sibley East (4) 8
5 Beau Hudoba, Ogilvie (7) 11
6 Miles Wildman, Minnewaska Area (5) 8
7 Kane Larson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 9
8 Charles Ikola, Deer River (7) 11
9 Colton Noble, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
10 Eli Greenwaldt, Staples-Motley (7) 9

113 pounds
1 Cole Sykora, Border West (6) 12
2 Wyatt Novitzki, Holdingford (7) 10
3 Javier Berg, Chatfield (1) 10
4 Adam DeVlaeminck, Minneota (5) 9
5 Torii Johnson, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
6 Eli Greenman, Canby (5) 10
7 Brayden Burmeister, Pipestone Area (3) 11
8 Masyn Hanson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
9 Justin Olson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 9
10 Colton Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 8

120 pounds
1 Zach Remer, Mille Lacs (7) 10
2 Carson Petry, WEM/JWP (2) 10
3 Chase Smith, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
4 Gage Bartels, Chatfield (1) 11
5 Raydon Graham, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 9
6 Benito Diaz, Sibley East (4) 10
7 Braxton Lange, Caledonia/Houston (1) 10
8 Evin Trudeau, Crookston (8) 11
9 Deegan Birkaker, Ogilvie (7) 10
10 Tucker Simmons, Royalton/Upsala (7) 9

126 pounds
1 Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 11
2 Trey Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
3 Eli Larson, Border West (6) 12
4 Tommy Elwood, Medford (2) 10
5 Donovan Schmid, Mille Lacs (7) 11
6 Gavyn Hlucny, Crookston (8) 9
7 Gavin Albers, LPGE-Browerville (7) 12
8 Jacob Taplin, Osakis (6) 11
9 Simon Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
10 Mark Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (4) 9

132 pounds
1 Nolan Ambrose, Jackson County Central (3) 11
2 Owen Denstad, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11
3 David Gregory, Trinity/Unity (4) 12
4 Masyn Patrick, Holdingford (7) 9
5 Hudson Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 11
6 Aiden Wolfe, Fosston/Bagley (8) 11
7 Bolton Thesing, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
8 Ayden Hauck, Barnesville (8) 11
9 Jack Bollman, Kimball Area (4) 12
10 Brady Kiecker, BOLD (5) 10

138 pounds
1 Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 12
2 Alex Diederich, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
3 Ryan Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
4 Thomas Freking, Jackson County Central (3) 12
5 Colbe Tappe, Staples-Motley (7) 9
6 Isaac Blocker, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11
7 Mason Bruder, LPGE-Browerville (7) 10
8 Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
9 Casey Weiland, Crookston (8) 9
10 Alex Schuh, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 11

145 pounds
1 Tucker Ginther, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
2 Gavin Winter, Kimball Area (4) 12
3 Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central (3) 12
4 Hunter Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
5 Will Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
6 Eli Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 11
7 Cohen Wiste, GMLOS (1) 12
8 Zach Thompson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 10
9 Peyton Gillund, Minneota (5) 12
10 Patrick Forcier, Border West (6) 12

152 pounds
1 Brodie Kellen, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2 Austin Kiecker, BOLD (5) 11
3 Garron Hoffman, Medford (2) 12
4 Simon Snyder, New York Mills (6) 12
5 John Paul Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
6 Sawyer Simmons, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
7 William Pilarski, Holdingford (7) 10
8 Mitchell Mallak, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 12
9 Lane Fink, Canby (5) 12
10 Logan Kuseske, Kimball Area (4) 12

160 pounds
1 Gavin Gust, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2 Tate Hermes, Medford (2) 12
3 Ashtin Johnson, Springfield (3) 12
4 Chase Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
5 Jake Nagel, Frazee (8) 12
6 Drew Lange, Holdingford (7) 11
7 Lincoln Fink, Canby (5) 12
8 Carter Coauette, Crookston (8) 11
9 Solomon Wales, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
10 Isaac Ortiz, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11

170 pounds
1 Maximus Hanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
2 Zack Fier, Minneota (5) 12
3 Jaedin Johnson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
4 Dylan Withers, Jackson County Central (3) 12
5 Hank Tellers, United North Central (8) 12
6 Caleb Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 10
7 Hank Meyer, Kimball Area (4) 10
8 Landon Lehnertz, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
9 Tucker Zigan, LPGE-Browerville (7) 11
10 Koby Endres, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 12

182 pounds
1 Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
2 Collin Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 12
3 Dylan Heiderscheidt, Medford (2) 12
4 Cooper Ochsendorf, Maple River/USC (2) 12
5 Kail Schott, Chatfield (1) 11
6 Tate Twardowski, LPGE-Browerville (7) 12
7 Isaiah Renne, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
8 Peyton Hemmesch, Paynesville Area (5) 10
9 George Roesler, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 11
10 Gus Thompson, Deer River (7) 11

195 pounds
1 Thomas Dineen, Benson (5) 12
2 Tytan Small, St. Charles (1) 12
3 Ayden Goetzinger, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
4 Carson Gilbert, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
5 Matthew Haley, Jackson County Central (3) 12
6 JoJo Thompson, Deer River (7) 12
7 Vander Mathiowetz, Red Rock Central (3) 12
8 Beau Robinson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
9 Justin Slater, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
10 Sonnie DeHeer, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11

220 pounds
1 Ethan Boll, Crookston (8) 12
2 Caleb Vancura, Jackson County Central (3) 12
3 Haden Rosenow, Kimball Area (4) 11
4 Bryce Holm, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
5 Ethan Spanier, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
6 Colton Long, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 11
7 Will Rustad, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
8 Landen Halvorson, Ogilvie (7) 12
9 Travis Willhite, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 12
10 Jordan Kroll, Barnesville (8) 12

285 pounds
1 Makota Misgen, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
2 Omar Martinez, Sibley East (4) 11
3 Marcus Peterson, United North Central (8) 12
4 Cameron Scholten, Jackson County Central (3) 12
5 Keegan Kuball, WEM/JWP (2) 10
6 Terrell Renne, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
7 Nick Willhite, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 12
8 Jackson Duellman, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
9 Spencer Eisenbraun, Paynesville Area (5) 12
10 Kale Rich, Ottertail Central (6) 11

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?