The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class AA – November 24, 2022

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1 Simley (4)
2 Becker (6)
3 New Prague (2)
4 Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5 Scott West (2)
6 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3)
7 Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
8 Mora (7)
9 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8)
10 Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
11 Thief River Falls (8)
12 Watertown-Mayer (2)

Lean and Mean
Big Lake (6), St. Francis (6), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Princeton (6), Totino-Grace (5), Albert Lea Area (1)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1 Lawson Eller, New Prague (2) 10
2 Austin Grzywinski, Simley (4) 11
3 Robby Sherk, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
4 Broc Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
5 Nolan Fettig, Alexandria (8) 9
6 Bennett Kujawa, Becker (6) 8
7 Jackson Buboltz, Mankato East (2) 9
8 Adam Her, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (5) 11
9 Cassen Brumm, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 8
10 Joel Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 9

113 pounds
1 Michael Olson, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2 Logan Schwanz, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 10
3 Parker Zutter, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 9
4 Titan Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 9
5 Carter Young, Pierz (7) 9
6 Aiden Graner, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 9
7 Jake Kos, Simley (4) 10
8 Anthony Nelson, Mora (7) 12
9 Noah Schaefer, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 9
10 Caleb Tracy, Scott West (2) 11

120 pounds
1 Brandon Morvari, Simley (4) 12
2 Tegan Sherk, St. Francis (6) 11
3 Christian Jelle, Hibbing (7) 9
4 Mason McGrane, Alexandria (8) 11
5 Isaiah Nelson, New London-Spicer (3) 10
6 Rylan Cutler, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
7 Cole Munsterteiger, Mound Westonka (2) 10
8 Cyler Ruhoff, Foley (6) 11
9 Austin Herbst, Totino-Grace (5) 10
10 Easton Miller, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12

126 pounds
1 Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka (2) 11
2 Kaden Nicolas, Becker (6) 10
3 Daniel Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11
4 Logan Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
5 Gavin Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 12
6 Victor Franco, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
7 Vance Barz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (6) 11
8 Mason Nelson, Mora (7) 11
9 JJ Salas, Simley (4) 11
10 Taylor Johnson, United Clay Becker (8) 12

132 pounds
1 Matt Randolph, Scott West (2) 11
2 Landen Kujawa, Becker (6) 10
3 Nathan Nelson, Mora (7) 11
4 Jack Krier, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
5 Noah Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
6 Parker Kamm, New Ulm Area (3) 11
7 Zander Clausen, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
8 Chandler Mickelson, Perham (8) 11
9 Justin Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 11
10 Aiden Friedrich, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10

138 pounds
1 Tyler Wells, Princeton (6) 12
2 Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (6) 11
3 Dylan Louwagie, Marshall (3) 11
4 Davin Rose, MAHACA (3) 12
5 Kaiden Schrandt, Simley (4) 12
6 Nolan Reiter, Big Lake (6) 12
7 Nick Korman, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
8 Jonah Hamberger, Watertown-Mayer (2) 12
9 Ethan Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 11
10 Chris Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 12

145 pounds
1 Koy Buesgens, New Prague (2) 12
2 Cash Raymond, Simley (4) 11
3 Cooper Rowe, Mound Westonka (2) 9
4 Mitchell Koss, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
5 Cael Olson, Delano (2) 11
6 Tyson Ullyott, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
7 Caden Rose, MAHACA (3) 12
8 Nathan Trotter, Aitkin (7) 11
9 Joseph Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
10 Lewis Yang, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (5) 12

152 pounds
1 Colton Bornholdt, New Prague (2) 12
2 Ethan Ballweber, Princeton (6) 12
3 Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer (3) 11
4 Kaleb Lochner, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
5 Avery Nelson, Mora (7) 12
6 Luke Swanson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
7 Cole Rudnitski, Foley (6) 12
8 Harold Born, St. Peter (2) 12
9 Kale Geiser, Thief River Falls (8) 12
10 Luke Hoag, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 10

160 pounds
1 Tate Condezo, Marshall (3) 11
2 Evan Farley, New Prague (2) 12
3 Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 11
4 Damian Riewe, Mankato West (2) 12
5 Carver Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
6 Adam Jurek, Becker (6) 12
7 Dominic Mann, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
8 Connor Gmahl, Mora (7) 12
9 Bryson Larrabee, HIbbing (7) 12
10 Parker Adkins, Princeton (6) 12

170 pounds
1 Cole Glazier, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2 Bryce Burkett, Watertown-Mayer (2) 10
3 Travis Smith, Simley (4) 12
4 Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
5 Jordan Summers, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
6 Leo Siekmann, Scott West (2) 11
7 Aydan Carlson, St. Francis (6) 11
8 Tyson Ricker, Becker (6) 12
9 Cooper Hendrickson, Hibbing (7) 11
10 Tucker Fiene, Marshall (3) 11

182 pounds
1 Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United (2) 12
2 John Murphy, Big Lake (6) 9
3 Zak McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown (7) 11
4 Danny Martin, Simley (4) 11
5 Damon Ferguson, Thief River Falls (8) 12
6 Brady Andersen, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 12
7 Drew Shay, Hibbing (7) 12
8 Dylan Weber, Becker (6) 12
9 Christian Rodriguez, Waseca (1) 12
10 Evan McGuire, Mahtomedi (4) 10

195 pounds
1 Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 12
2 Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 12
3 Tate Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
4 Cy Kruse, Totino-Grace (5) 11
5 Corbin Knapp, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
6 Lano Oduwaiye, Simley (4) 12
7 Brian Thilges, Mankato East (2) 12
8 Bo Flagstad, St. Francis (6) 12
9 Thomas Hagen, Hibbing (7) 12
10 Hudson Hackel, Perham (8) 11

220 pounds
1 Gavin Nelson, Simley (4) 12
2 JP Johnson, Mahtomedi (4) 12
3 Logan Bender, Chisago Lakes (4) 10
4 Marco Reyes, Tri-City United (2) 12
5 Ian Larrabee, Hibbing (7) 10
6 Dylan Kolby, Becker (6) 12
7 Bryce Fischer, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
8 Colbee Zens, Milaca/Faith Christian (7) 12
9 Riley Paetznick-Huhtala, Princeton (6) 12
10 Carter Engebretson, Thief River Falls (8) 12

285 pounds
1 Soren Herzog, Simley (4) 12
2 Max Olson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
3 Sam Dioszeghy, Mound Westonka (2) 12
4 Grady Minnerath, Rocori (6) 11
5 Craig Ashton, Aitkin (7) 12
6 Carter Geerts, Byron (1) 12
7 Logan Ash, Milaca/Faith Christian (7) 12
8 Jeffrey Moen, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
9 Max Rice, Mahtomedi (4) 12
10 Heath Parrish, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?