Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament

Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
1 Jackson County 255.5
2 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 254.0
3 Spencer 174.0
4 Boyden Hull/Rock Valley 148.0
5 LeMars 139.5
6 Okoboji 94.0
7 Sioux Center 92.0
8 Estherville Lincoln Central 90.5
9 West Lyon 80.5
10 Sibley Ocheydan 68.0
11 Central Lyon/GLR 48.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Jayce Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place – Kayden Eller of Jackson County
3rd Place – Evan Erpenbach of West Lyon
4th Place – Kyler Thier of Jackson County
5th Place – Luis Tomas of Boyden Hull/Rock Valley
6th Place – Austin Hansen of Estherville Lincoln Central
7th Place – Connor Stickrod of Spencer
8th Place – Bryce Oostenink of Sioux Center
1st Jayce Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 15-4, Fr. over Kayden Eller (Jackson County) 8-3, 7th. (Fall 5:50)
3rd Evan Erpenbach (West Lyon) 14-4, Fr. over Kyler Thier (Jackson County) 5-4, 7th. (MD 10-0)
5th Luis Tomas (Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) 2-2, Jr. over Austin Hansen (Estherville Lincoln Central) 10-4, Jr. (M. For.)
7th Connor Stickrod (Spencer) 11-4, Jr. over Bryce Oostenink (Sioux Center) 5-8, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

113
1st Place – Gabe Cauthron of Spencer
2nd Place – Gabino Vargas of Boyden Hull/Rock Valley
3rd Place – Ryan Bahnson of West Lyon
4th Place – Brody Olson of Estherville Lincoln Central
5th Place – Cam Keokenchahn of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6th Place – Brock Hessenius of LeMars
7th Place – Mike Gonnerman of Okoboji
8th Place – Dallas Gossen of Jackson County
1st Gabe Cauthron (Spencer) 9-3, Sr. over Gabino Vargas (Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Ryan Bahnson (West Lyon) 16-2, Fr. over Brody Olson (Estherville Lincoln Central) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 2:24)
5th Cam Keokenchahn (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 7-9, Jr. over Brock Hessenius (LeMars) 11-6, So. (Fall 1:21)
7th Mike Gonnerman (Okoboji) 4-10, Jr. over Dallas Gossen (Jackson County) 2-5, 8th. (Dec 8-2)

120
1st Place – Ethan Skoglund of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place – Isaac Rodriguez of Jackson County
3rd Place – Braxton Johnson of Estherville Lincoln Central
4th Place – Carson Schultz of Spencer
5th Place – Degi Kabongo of LeMars
6th Place – Dawson Snyders of West Lyon
1st Ethan Skoglund (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 18-2, Jr. over Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County) 7-4, . (MD 13-5)
3rd Braxton Johnson (Estherville Lincoln Central) 8-5, Fr. over Carson Schultz (Spencer) 6-5, So. (Fall 2:53)
5th Degi Kabongo (LeMars) 7-11, Fr. over Dawson Snyders (West Lyon) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 3:19)
7th () , . over () , . (Bye)

126
1st Place – Trayton Logan of Spencer
2nd Place – Dalton VanWyhe of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3rd Place – Dylan Jones of Okoboji
4th Place – Angel Gasca of Boyden Hull/Rock Valley
5th Place – Kayne Julius of Sibley Ocheydan
6th Place – Levi Kramer of Central Lyon/GLR
7th Place – Wes Martin of Estherville Lincoln Central
8th Place – Levi Schnetzer of LeMars
1st Trayton Logan (Spencer) 11-2, So. over Dalton VanWyhe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 5:42)
3rd Dylan Jones (Okoboji) 7-3, Sr. over Angel Gasca (Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) 5-5, So. (Fall 3:08)
5th Kayne Julius (Sibley Ocheydan) 13-4, . over Levi Kramer (Central Lyon/GLR) 1-3, So. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Wes Martin (Estherville Lincoln Central) 8-5, So. over Levi Schnetzer (LeMars) 5-8, So. (Fall 1:19)

132
1st Place – Bo Koedam of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place – Kade Bauer of Sioux Center
3rd Place – Benjamin Dahlin of Jackson County
4th Place – Conner Peterson of LeMars
5th Place – Gage Blauwet of West Lyon
6th Place – Ragen Hasche of Central Lyon/GLR
7th Place – Tyce Hanson of Okoboji
8th Place – Layton Yager of Estherville Lincoln Central
1st Bo Koedam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 17-3, So. over Kade Bauer (Sioux Center) 9-4, Jr. (MD 13-5)
3rd Benjamin Dahlin (Jackson County) 10-4, So. over Conner Peterson (LeMars) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
5th Gage Blauwet (West Lyon) 8-5, So. over Ragen Hasche (Central Lyon/GLR) 2-4, So. (Dec 6-3)
7th Tyce Hanson (Okoboji) 6-3, So. over Layton Yager (Estherville Lincoln Central) 8-5, Fr. (MD 18-6)

138
1st Place – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County
2nd Place – Ayden McRoberts of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3rd Place – Levi Johnson of Spencer
4th Place – Dawson Beyer of Sibley Ocheydan
5th Place – Parker Duitsman of Estherville Lincoln Central
6th Place – James Richard of Estherville Lincoln Central
7th Place – Landon Andrews of Jackson County
8th Place – Jerome Hollingsworth of Spencer
1st Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County) 10-0, Jr. over Ayden McRoberts (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 14-8, So. (Fall 0:37)
3rd Levi Johnson (Spencer) 13-4, So. over Dawson Beyer (Sibley Ocheydan) 13-4, . (Dec 16-9)
5th Parker Duitsman (Estherville Lincoln Central) 7-4, Jr. over James Richard (Estherville Lincoln Central) 8-7, Fr. (Dec 8-4)
7th Landon Andrews (Jackson County) 9-2, Sr. over Jerome Hollingsworth (Spencer) 3-2, So. (Dec 6-3)

145
1st Place – Ty Koedam of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place – Thomas Freking of Jackson County
3rd Place – Brock Mulder of Boyden Hull/Rock Valley
4th Place – Kole Hooyer of Sioux Center
5th Place – Keegan Kayser of LeMars
6th Place – Ben Bahnson of West Lyon
7th Place – Quinn Landherr of Jackson County
8th Place – Izak Peterson of Spencer
1st Ty Koedam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 19-2, Sr. over Thomas Freking (Jackson County) 10-2, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Brock Mulder (Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) 13-2, Fr. over Kole Hooyer (Sioux Center) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 2:34)
5th Keegan Kayser (LeMars) 12-5, Jr. over Ben Bahnson (West Lyon) 8-9, So. (Dec 4-2)
7th Quinn Landherr (Jackson County) 7-2, So. over Izak Peterson (Spencer) 7-8, Sr. (Fall 1:05)

152
1st Place – Logan Butzon of Jackson County
2nd Place – Hunter Steffans of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3rd Place – Kade Johnson of Spencer
4th Place – Matthew Vondrak of LeMars
5th Place – Bryce Dodge of Okoboji
6th Place – Landon Rozeboom of Sioux Center
7th Place – Dominic Marco of Sibley Ocheydan
8th Place – Bennett Duitsman of Estherville Lincoln Central
1st Logan Butzon (Jackson County) 11-0, Sr. over Hunter Steffans (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 17-3, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Kade Johnson (Spencer) 11-2, Jr. over Matthew Vondrak (LeMars) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Bryce Dodge (Okoboji) 4-5, Sr. over Landon Rozeboom (Sioux Center) 6-9, So. (Fall 1:04)
7th Dominic Marco (Sibley Ocheydan) 13-4, . over Bennett Duitsman (Estherville Lincoln Central) 8-9, Fr. (Fall 0:36)

160
1st Place – Zayvion Ellington of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place – Zach Strubbe of Boyden Hull/Rock Valley
3rd Place – Noah Strantz of Okoboji
4th Place – Isaiah Rodriguez of Jackson County
5th Place – Alex Allen of LeMars
6th Place – Brodie Van Regenmorter of Sioux Center
7th Place – Trey Rossow of Jackson County
8th Place – Gavin Hensch of Sibley Ocheydan
1st Zayvion Ellington (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 19-4, So. over Zach Strubbe (Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Noah Strantz (Okoboji) 10-2, Sr. over Isaiah Rodriguez (Jackson County) 5-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Alex Allen (LeMars) 13-4, Jr. over Brodie Van Regenmorter (Sioux Center) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 1:40)
7th Trey Rossow (Jackson County) 8-6, Jr. over Gavin Hensch (Sibley Ocheydan) 3-3, . (Fall 0:32)

170
1st Place – Dylan Withers of Jackson County
2nd Place – Jace Fullhart of Spencer
3rd Place – Seth Stai of Jackson County
4th Place – Derek Moore of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5th Place – James Gellerman of Okoboji
6th Place – Isaac Van Beek of Boyden Hull/Rock Valley
7th Place – Dylan DeRocher of LeMars
8th Place – Brendan Lamfers of Sioux Center
1st Dylan Withers (Jackson County) 9-1, Sr. over Jace Fullhart (Spencer) 8-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:29 (17-1))
3rd Seth Stai (Jackson County) 10-5, Jr. over Derek Moore (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 13-10, Sr. (MD 14-3)
5th James Gellerman (Okoboji) 8-6, So. over Isaac Van Beek (Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) 8-6, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
7th Dylan DeRocher (LeMars) 7-5, Sr. over Brendan Lamfers (Sioux Center) 6-5, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

182
1st Place – Jace Mulder of Boyden Hull/Rock Valley
2nd Place – Evan Jalas of LeMars
3rd Place – Reid Hulshof of Sioux Center
4th Place – Braydan Winter of Jackson County
5th Place – Morgan Dalen of Estherville Lincoln Central
6th Place – Masen Streck of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place – Ethan Pedersen of Central Lyon/GLR
8th Place – Kael Brandt of Spencer
1st Jace Mulder (Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) 10-3, Sr. over Evan Jalas (LeMars) 12-4, Jr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Reid Hulshof (Sioux Center) 9-5, Jr. over Braydan Winter (Jackson County) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 0:52)
5th Morgan Dalen (Estherville Lincoln Central) 9-4, Sr. over Masen Streck (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-8, Sr. (Fall 5:54)
7th Ethan Pedersen (Central Lyon/GLR) 1-2, Jr. over Kael Brandt (Spencer) 2-11, Sr. (Fall 3:48)

195
1st Place – Matthew Haley of Jackson County
2nd Place – Garrett McHugh of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3rd Place – Emmitt Fleshman of West Lyon
4th Place – Evan Kruger of Central Lyon/GLR
5th Place – Camden Feuerhelm of LeMars
6th Place – Jacques Zomermaand of Sioux Center
7th Place – Nelson Clark of Spencer
8th Place – Ethan Wiersma of Okoboji
1st Matthew Haley (Jackson County) 8-1, Sr. over Garrett McHugh (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 3:49)
3rd Emmitt Fleshman (West Lyon) 10-3, Jr. over Evan Kruger (Central Lyon/GLR) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:46)
5th Camden Feuerhelm (LeMars) 11-5, Jr. over Jacques Zomermaand (Sioux Center) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 1:31)
7th Nelson Clark (Spencer) 7-7, So. over Ethan Wiersma (Okoboji) 9-6, Jr. (MD 14-4)

220
1st Place – Caleb Vancura of Jackson County
2nd Place – Ayden Hoag of LeMars
3rd Place – Sam Pas of Okoboji
4th Place – Reagan Maassen of Boyden Hull/Rock Valley
5th Place – Freddie Hernandez of Sioux Center
6th Place – Gage Hoffman of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place – Trevor Dieren of Central Lyon/GLR
8th Place – Adrian Hernandez of Sioux Center
1st Caleb Vancura (Jackson County) 6-0, Sr. over Ayden Hoag (LeMars) 15-1, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Sam Pas (Okoboji) 12-3, Sr. over Reagan Maassen (Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
5th Freddie Hernandez (Sioux Center) 4-5, Jr. over Gage Hoffman (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 3:07)
7th Trevor Dieren (Central Lyon/GLR) 4-1, Jr. over Adrian Hernandez (Sioux Center) 4-7, Sr. (Fall 1:55)

285
1st Place – Logan Huckfelt of Spencer
2nd Place – Micheal Block of Sibley Ocheydan
3rd Place – Sam Christensen of Central Lyon/GLR
4th Place – Cameron Scholten of Jackson County
5th Place – Jesue Garcia of Boyden Hull/Rock Valley
6th Place – Jac Van Wyhe of Central Lyon/GLR
7th Place – Sean Zimmerman of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8th Place – Aiden Kramer of LeMars
1st Logan Huckfelt (Spencer) 12-0, Sr. over Micheal Block (Sibley Ocheydan) 15-2, . (Fall 1:18)
3rd Sam Christensen (Central Lyon/GLR) 4-1, So. over Cameron Scholten (Jackson County) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Jesue Garcia (Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) 10-5, Jr. over Jac Van Wyhe (Central Lyon/GLR) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 7:28)
7th Sean Zimmerman (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 12-10, Sr. over Aiden Kramer (LeMars) 8-5, So. (Fall 3:00)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?