Bemidji Blue Ox Girls Tournament

Bemidji Blue Ox Girls Tournament
1 Bemidji 199.0
2 Mora 108.0
3 Wadena-Deer Creek 73.0
4 Sauk Center/Melrose 67.0
5 Park Rapids 66.0
6 Moorhead 52.0
7 Pierz 31.0
8 Mille Lacs Raiders 29.0
9 Nashwauk-Keewatin 28.0
10 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 25.0
11 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 24.0
12 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 22.0
13 Bertha-Hewitt/Parkers Prairie/Verndale 18.0
14 Hibbing 15.0
15 Roseau 7.0
15 United North Central 7.0
17 Brainerd 5.0

Results on TrackWrestling

100
1st Place – Ella Henning of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
2nd Place – Tiacious Kanneh of Moorhead
3rd Place – Amber Kremper of Bemidji
4th Place – Isabelle Smith of Pierz
5th Place – Cadence Samuelson of Pierz
Round 1
Amber Kremper (Bemidji) 6-4, So. over () , . (Bye)
Ella Henning (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis) 6-4, 7th. over Isabelle Smith (Pierz) 6-9, 8th. (Fall 0:38)
Tiacious Kanneh (Moorhead) 3-1, 8th. over Cadence Samuelson (Pierz) 2-11, 7th. (Fall 0:19)
Round 2
Tiacious Kanneh (Moorhead) 3-1, 8th. over Amber Kremper (Bemidji) 6-4, So. (Fall 0:40)
Isabelle Smith (Pierz) 6-9, 8th. over Cadence Samuelson (Pierz) 2-11, 7th. (Fall 0:11)
Ella Henning (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis) 6-4, 7th. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Amber Kremper (Bemidji) 6-4, So. over Cadence Samuelson (Pierz) 2-11, 7th. (Fall 0:20)
Isabelle Smith (Pierz) 6-9, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
Ella Henning (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis) 6-4, 7th. over Tiacious Kanneh (Moorhead) 3-1, 8th. (Fall 3:06)
Round 4
Ella Henning (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis) 6-4, 7th. over Amber Kremper (Bemidji) 6-4, So. (Fall 0:33)
Tiacious Kanneh (Moorhead) 3-1, 8th. over Isabelle Smith (Pierz) 6-9, 8th. (Fall 4:00)
Cadence Samuelson (Pierz) 2-11, 7th. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
Amber Kremper (Bemidji) 6-4, So. over Isabelle Smith (Pierz) 6-9, 8th. (Fall 1:29)
Ella Henning (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis) 6-4, 7th. over Cadence Samuelson (Pierz) 2-11, 7th. (Fall 1:53)
Tiacious Kanneh (Moorhead) 3-1, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

107
1st Place – Makaya Gotchie of Bemidji
2nd Place – Mickey Clark of Park Rapids
3rd Place – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm of Bemidji
4th Place – Natalie Olson of Mora
5th Place – Mallory McMullen of Moorhead
6th Place – Ava Nelson of Bemidji
Round 1
Makaya Gotchie (Bemidji) 11-1, 8th. over Mallory McMullen (Moorhead) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 0:28)
Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) 7-7, 8th. over Natalie Olson (Mora) 6-6, 7th. (Fall 5:18)
Mickey Clark (Park Rapids) 5-3, Sr. over Ava Nelson (Bemidji) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 0:17)
Round 2
Makaya Gotchie (Bemidji) 11-1, 8th. over Ava Nelson (Bemidji) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 0:50)
Mickey Clark (Park Rapids) 5-3, Sr. over Natalie Olson (Mora) 6-6, 7th. (Fall 1:37)
Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) 7-7, 8th. over Mallory McMullen (Moorhead) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 1:41)
Round 3
Makaya Gotchie (Bemidji) 11-1, 8th. over Mickey Clark (Park Rapids) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 3:52)
Natalie Olson (Mora) 6-6, 7th. over Mallory McMullen (Moorhead) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 0:49)
Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) 7-7, 8th. over Ava Nelson (Bemidji) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 0:13)
Round 4
Makaya Gotchie (Bemidji) 11-1, 8th. over Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) 7-7, 8th. (Fall 1:25)
Natalie Olson (Mora) 6-6, 7th. over Ava Nelson (Bemidji) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 0:37)
Mickey Clark (Park Rapids) 5-3, Sr. over Mallory McMullen (Moorhead) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 1:12)
Round 5
Makaya Gotchie (Bemidji) 11-1, 8th. over Natalie Olson (Mora) 6-6, 7th. (Fall 1:48)
Mickey Clark (Park Rapids) 5-3, Sr. over Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) 7-7, 8th. (SV-1 9-7)
Mallory McMullen (Moorhead) 1-4, 8th. over Ava Nelson (Bemidji) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 0:18)

114
1st Place – Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka of Bemidji
2nd Place – Kaylee Endres of Wadena-Deer Creek
3rd Place – Isabelle Lehmkuhl of Wadena-Deer Creek
4th Place – Molly Holmgren of Mora
5th Place – Adyson Winscher of Pierz
6th Place – Breah Przekwas of Roseau
1st Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) 3-4, So. over Kaylee Endres (Wadena-Deer Creek) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 3:40)
3rd Isabelle Lehmkuhl (Wadena-Deer Creek) 4-4, Fr. over Molly Holmgren (Mora) 4-3, Sr. (MD 16-6)
5th Adyson Winscher (Pierz) 5-9, Fr. over Breah Przekwas (Roseau) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 3:17)

120
1st Place – Lanna Walter of Sauk Center/Melrose
2nd Place – Alivia Szydel of Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
3rd Place – Nora Houglum of Mora
4th Place – Emma Platt of Hibbing
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
5th Place – Cadie Leesberg of Wadena-Deer Creek
6th Place – Nevada Graves of Mille Lacs Raiders
1st Lanna Walter (Sauk Center/Melrose) 5-0, Jr. over Alivia Szydel (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) 7-1, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
3rd Nora Houglum (Mora) 7-2, Jr. over Emma Platt (Hibbing) 5-3, So. (Fall 2:46)
5th Cadie Leesberg (Wadena-Deer Creek) 5-6, So. over Nevada Graves (Mille Lacs Raiders) 2-6, 7th. (DFF)

132
1st Place – Jovanna Volker of Nashwauk-Keewatin
2nd Place – Tori Bahr of Bemidji
3rd Place – Faith Koning of Wadena-Deer Creek
4th Place – Alayna Janke of Moorhead
5th Place – Imrie Mistic of Bemidji
6th Place – Ava Phillips of Pierz
1st Jovanna Volker (Nashwauk-Keewatin) 3-0, . over Tori Bahr (Bemidji) 8-2, Jr. (Fall 3:22)
3rd Faith Koning (Wadena-Deer Creek) 8-6, So. over Alayna Janke (Moorhead) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:38)
5th Imrie Mistic (Bemidji) 3-7, So. over Ava Phillips (Pierz) 6-10, 7th. (Fall 2:22)

138
1st Place – Violet Peterson of Mora
2nd Place – Brooke Kritzeck of Park Rapids
3rd Place – Dezerai Puffe of Bemidji
4th Place – Brooke Gilbertson of Moorhead
5th Place – Lucy Klisch of Bemidji
6th Place – Robin Mayer of United North Central
1st Violet Peterson (Mora) 5-1, So. over Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:39)
3rd Dezerai Puffe (Bemidji) 6-4, Fr. over Brooke Gilbertson (Moorhead) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:41)
5th Lucy Klisch (Bemidji) 2-3, Jr. over Robin Mayer (United North Central) 1-3, . (Inj. 0:00)

145
1st Place – Jadyn Kelly of Bemidji
2nd Place – Ashley Strang of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Kalli Schirmers of Sauk Center/Melrose
4th Place – Arcaley Gutierrez of Park Rapids
5th Place – Annabel McGriff of Mora
6th Place – Raina Erdman of Bemidji
1st Jadyn Kelly (Bemidji) 8-1, Jr. over Ashley Strang (Mille Lacs Raiders) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Kalli Schirmers (Sauk Center/Melrose) 4-1, Fr. over Arcaley Gutierrez (Park Rapids) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:23)
5th Annabel McGriff (Mora) 3-2, Sr. over Raina Erdman (Bemidji) 2-2, Fr. (NC)

152
1st Place – Kylie Donat of Bemidji
2nd Place – Abby Ervasti of Bertha-Hewitt/Parkers Prairie/Verndale
3rd Place – Lindsey Nosbush of Mora
4th Place – Sherva Marley of Park Rapids
5th Place – Jadyn Eichberg of Bemidji
6th Place – Destiny Haddy of Park Rapids
Round 1
Lindsey Nosbush (Mora) 10-1, Sr. over Destiny Haddy (Park Rapids) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:02)
Kylie Donat (Bemidji) 9-1, Jr. over Jadyn Eichberg (Bemidji) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 1:58)
Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt/Parkers Prairie/Verndale) 4-1, . over Sherva Marley (Park Rapids) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
Lindsey Nosbush (Mora) 10-1, Sr. over Sherva Marley (Park Rapids) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 2:15)
Kylie Donat (Bemidji) 9-1, Jr. over Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt/Parkers Prairie/Verndale) 4-1, . (Fall 5:13)
Jadyn Eichberg (Bemidji) 2-8, Fr. over Destiny Haddy (Park Rapids) 0-5, So. (Fall 3:22)
Round 3
Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt/Parkers Prairie/Verndale) 4-1, . over Lindsey Nosbush (Mora) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
Kylie Donat (Bemidji) 9-1, Jr. over Destiny Haddy (Park Rapids) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:23)
Sherva Marley (Park Rapids) 2-3, Fr. over Jadyn Eichberg (Bemidji) 2-8, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
Round 4
Lindsey Nosbush (Mora) 10-1, Sr. over Jadyn Eichberg (Bemidji) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 0:20)
Kylie Donat (Bemidji) 9-1, Jr. over Sherva Marley (Park Rapids) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt/Parkers Prairie/Verndale) 4-1, . over Destiny Haddy (Park Rapids) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:14)
Round 5
Lindsey Nosbush (Mora) 10-1, Sr. over Kylie Donat (Bemidji) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt/Parkers Prairie/Verndale) 4-1, . over Jadyn Eichberg (Bemidji) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 1:07)
Sherva Marley (Park Rapids) 2-3, Fr. over Destiny Haddy (Park Rapids) 0-5, So. (Fall 3:40)

165
1st Place – Sarah Pulk of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
2nd Place – Leah Willard of Bemidji
3rd Place – Lili Raya Park of Sauk Center/Melrose
4th Place – Braelyn Ruport of Bemidji
5th Place – Lilana Kosloski of Brainerd
6th Place – Shelby Strandlund of Mora
Round 1
Lili Raya Park (Sauk Center/Melrose) 6-3, Fr. over Lilana Kosloski (Brainerd) 1-4, 7th. (Fall 0:18)
Sarah Pulk (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 8-2, 8th. over Leah Willard (Bemidji) 7-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:54 (20-5))
Braelyn Ruport (Bemidji) 2-3, 8th. over Shelby Strandlund (Mora) 2-8, 7th. (Dec 8-3)
Round 2
Lili Raya Park (Sauk Center/Melrose) 6-3, Fr. over Braelyn Ruport (Bemidji) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 0:29)
Leah Willard (Bemidji) 7-3, Jr. over Shelby Strandlund (Mora) 2-8, 7th. (Fall 0:36)
Sarah Pulk (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 8-2, 8th. over Lilana Kosloski (Brainerd) 1-4, 7th. (TF-1.5 2:07 (19-3))
Round 3
Lili Raya Park (Sauk Center/Melrose) 6-3, Fr. over Shelby Strandlund (Mora) 2-8, 7th. (Fall 0:25)
Leah Willard (Bemidji) 7-3, Jr. over Lilana Kosloski (Brainerd) 1-4, 7th. (Fall 0:15)
Sarah Pulk (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 8-2, 8th. over Braelyn Ruport (Bemidji) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 1:43)
Round 4
Sarah Pulk (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 8-2, 8th. over Lili Raya Park (Sauk Center/Melrose) 6-3, Fr. (Fall 1:53)
Leah Willard (Bemidji) 7-3, Jr. over Braelyn Ruport (Bemidji) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 1:16)
Lilana Kosloski (Brainerd) 1-4, 7th. over Shelby Strandlund (Mora) 2-8, 7th. (Dec 4-1)
Round 5
Leah Willard (Bemidji) 7-3, Jr. over Lili Raya Park (Sauk Center/Melrose) 6-3, Fr. (Fall 2:29)
Sarah Pulk (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 8-2, 8th. over Shelby Strandlund (Mora) 2-8, 7th. (Fall 0:33)
Braelyn Ruport (Bemidji) 2-3, 8th. over Lilana Kosloski (Brainerd) 1-4, 7th. (Inj. 0:00)

235
1st Place – Maya Schmidt of Bemidji
2nd Place – Madyson Gerads of Sauk Center/Melrose
3rd Place – Brie Leeper of Bemidji
Round 1
Madyson Gerads (Sauk Center/Melrose) 1-1, 8th. over Brie Leeper (Bemidji) 0-2, So. (Fall 4:53)
Round 2
Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) 6-0, So. over Madyson Gerads (Sauk Center/Melrose) 1-1, 8th. (MD 9-0)
Round 3
Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) 6-0, So. over Brie Leeper (Bemidji) 0-2, So. (Fall 3:00)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?