Eau Claire Holiday Duals

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Pool 1

Round 1

Simley defeated Independence 77-6
170 – Gavin Bragger (Independence) over Vristol Short (Simley) Fall 5:52
182 – Danny Martin (Simley) over Taylor Herdahl (Independence) Fall 1:36
195 – Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) over Mitchell Halvorson (Independence) Fall 0:28
220 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Drew Bragger (Independence) Fall 0:50
285 – Soren Herzog (Simley) over Jacobo Medina (Independence) Fall 1:00
106 – Charlie Raymond (Simley) over Gracie Rombalski (Independence) Fall 1:41
113 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Alex Johnson (Independence) Fall 1:16
120 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Cora Sonsalla (Independence) Fall 0:33
126 – Brandon Morvari (Simley) over Owen Gierok (Independence) TF 19-2
132 – James Salas (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) over Sam Marsolek (Independence) Fall 1:32
145 – Maximus Krebs (Simley) over Gabe Pietrek (Independence) Fall 4:26
152 – Derrick Dohmen (Simley) over Clay Herdahl (Independence) Fall 0:42
160 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Jose Cantu Lucio (Independence) Fall 1:08

Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Mondovi 69-12
170 – Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Alan George (Mondovi) Dec 5-3
182 – Garion Wallgren (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Ethan Odegard (Mondovi) Fall 3:32
195 – Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Hunter Wik (Mondovi) Fall 1:39
220 – Maeson Tradup (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Tristen Teigen (Mondovi) Fall 1:04
285 – Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Barrett Fedie (Mondovi) over Cooper Mack (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:54
113 – Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Joshua Schad (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Abriella Reed (Mondovi) Fall 0:17
126 – Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Nolan Pheilstiler (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Coby Vollmer (Mondovi) Fall 1:06
145 – Logan Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Mason Leirmo (Mondovi) Fall 0:28
152 – Dominic Michel (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Olivia Torres (Mondovi) Fall 0:59
160 – Cody Wagner (Mondovi) over Kyler Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:48

Round 2

Simley defeated Mondovi 81-0
182 – Danny Martin (Simley) over Ethan Odegard (Mondovi) Fall 0:57
195 – Travis Smith (Simley) over Tristen Teigen (Mondovi) Fall 0:33
220 – Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Soren Herzog (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Charlie Raymond (Simley) over Barrett Fedie (Mondovi) Fall 1:17
113 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Abriella Reed (Mondovi) Fall 0:21
126 – Brandon Morvari (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – James Salas (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Amilio Salas (Simley) over Coby Vollmer (Mondovi) Fall 1:49
145 – Maximus Krebs (Simley) over Mason Leirmo (Mondovi) Fall 1:44
152 – Derrick Dohmen (Simley) over Olivia Torres (Mondovi) Fall 1:05
160 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Cody Wagner (Mondovi) Dec 4-1
170 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Alan George (Mondovi) Fall 3:21

Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Independence 63-18
106 – Cooper Mack (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Gracie Rombalski (Independence) Fall 2:31
113 – Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Alex Johnson (Independence) Fall 1:04
120 – Joshua Schad (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Cora Sonsalla (Independence) Fall 1:16
126 – Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Owen Gierok (Independence) Fall 0:45
132 – Nolan Pheilstiler (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Sam Marsolek (Independence) Fall 2:37
145 – Gabe Pietrek (Independence) over Logan Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 3:05
152 – Dominic Michel (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Clay Herdahl (Independence) Fall 0:54
160 – Kyler Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Jose Cantu Lucio (Independence) Fall 1:51
170 – Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Gavin Bragger (Independence) Dec 7-5
182 – Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Taylor Herdahl (Independence) Fall 0:52
195 – Maeson Tradup (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Mitchell Halvorson (Independence) Fall 0:47
220 – Drew Bragger (Independence) over Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 2:50
285 – Jacobo Medina (Independence) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round 3

Simley defeated Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72-3
195 – Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) over Maeson Tradup (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:46
220 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:25
285 – Soren Herzog (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Charlie Raymond (Simley) over Cooper Mack (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:14
113 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 2:51
120 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 4-3
126 – Brandon Morvari (Simley) over Joshua Schad (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 3:01
132 – James Salas (Simley) over Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) TF 26-11
138 – Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) over Nolan Pheilstiler (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:32
145 – Maximus Krebs (Simley) over Logan Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:32
152 – Dominic Michel (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) Dec 9-6
160 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Kyler Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:52
170 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Maj 14-3
182 – Travis Smith (Simley) over Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:30

Independence defeated Mondovi 53-21
106 – Barrett Fedie (Mondovi) over Gracie Rombalski (Independence) Fall 2:31
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Alex Johnson (Independence) over Abriella Reed (Mondovi) Fall 0:32
126 – Cora Sonsalla (Independence) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Owen Gierok (Independence) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Sam Marsolek (Independence) over Coby Vollmer (Mondovi) Fall 5:52
145 – Gabe Pietrek (Independence) over Mason Leirmo (Mondovi) Fall 1:31
152 – Clay Herdahl (Independence) over Olivia Torres (Mondovi) TF 18-3
160 – Cody Wagner (Mondovi) over Jose Cantu Lucio (Independence) Fall 1:46
170 – Gavin Bragger (Independence) over Alan George (Mondovi) Fall 5:50
182 – Ethan Odegard (Mondovi) over Taylor Herdahl (Independence) Dec 7-3
195 – Hunter Wik (Mondovi) over Mitchell Halvorson (Independence) Fall 1:54
220 – Drew Bragger (Independence) over Tristen Teigen (Mondovi) Fall 0:46
285 – Jacobo Medina (Independence) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pool 2

Round 1

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Westfield Razorbacks 57-18
170 – Treytin Byers (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Kami Senlycki (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Brody Johnson (Westfield Razorbacks) over Shawn Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:43
220 – Dillon Sommerfeld (Cambridge-Isanti) over Vincent Hernandez (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:09
285 – Brady Andersen (Cambridge-Isanti) over Wyatt Arndt (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 4:34
106 – Wyatt Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) over Kaiden Chicos (Westfield Razorbacks) TF 20-4
113 – Kevin Hodge (Westfield Razorbacks) over Grady Jennissen (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 3-2
120 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jaxon Meier (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 0:54
126 – Blaine Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) over Gage Mullenbach (Westfield Razorbacks) TF 17-1
132 – Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) over Cannon Wacek (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:51
138 – Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) over James Peterson (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 8-2
145 – Quinton Harcey (Cambridge-Isanti) over Kael Steele (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 2:43
152 – Cade Christianson (Westfield Razorbacks) over Maverick Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:40
160 – Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Grant Magnuson (Westfield Razorbacks) TF 16-1

Superior defeated Mahtomedi 48-24
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) over Gage Rusk (Superior) Fall 3:07
120 – Fjeordi Johnson (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Connor Krueger (Superior) over Lucas Monteiro (Mahtomedi) Fall 3:25
138 – Logan Jennings (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Jason Thomas (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Joshua Johnson (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Wyatt Mitchell (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Hayden Schaefer (Mahtomedi) over Beckett Selden (Superior) Fall 1:53
182 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Beckett Selden (Superior) Fall 0:00
195 – Dominic Lyons (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Trevor Derrick (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Max Rice (Mahtomedi) over Garet Rivord (Superior) Fall 0:45

Round 2

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Superior 63-18
182 – Beckett Selden (Superior) over Shawn Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Inj 0:48
195 – Dominic Lyons (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Dillon Sommerfeld (Cambridge-Isanti) over Trevor Derrick (Superior) Fall 3:20
285 – Brady Andersen (Cambridge-Isanti) over Garet Rivord (Superior) Fall 0:28
106 – Wyatt Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Grady Jennissen (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Fjeordi Johnson (Superior) Fall 3:04
126 – Blaine Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) over Connor Krueger (Superior) Dec 5-2
138 – James Peterson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Logan Jennings (Superior) Fall 2:29
145 – Jason Thomas (Superior) over Quinton Harcey (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:20
152 – Maverick Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Joshua Johnson (Superior) Fall 3:33
160 – Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Wyatt Mitchell (Superior) Fall 2:30
170 – Treytin Byers (Cambridge-Isanti) over Isaiah Essien (Superior) Fall 1:36

Westfield Razorbacks defeated Mahtomedi 57-17
106 – Kaiden Chicos (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kevin Hodge (Westfield Razorbacks) over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) Dec 10-4
120 – Jaxon Meier (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Gage Mullenbach (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Cannon Wacek (Westfield Razorbacks) over Lucas Monteiro (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:41
138 – Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Kael Steele (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Cade Christianson (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Grant Magnuson (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Hayden Schaefer (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Brody Johnson (Westfield Razorbacks) TF 22-7
220 – Vincent Hernandez (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Max Rice (Mahtomedi) over Wyatt Arndt (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:29

Round 3

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Mahtomedi 57-18
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Dillon Sommerfeld (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Max Rice (Mahtomedi) over Brady Andersen (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:55
106 – Wyatt Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) over Grady Jennissen (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:48
120 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Blaine Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) over Lucas Monteiro (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:39
138 – James Peterson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Quinton Harcey (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Maverick Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Treytin Byers (Cambridge-Isanti) over Hayden Schaefer (Mahtomedi) Dec 7-1
182 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Westfield Razorbacks defeated Superior 54-29
195 – Brody Johnson (Westfield Razorbacks) over Dominic Lyons (Superior) Fall 2:24
220 – Vincent Hernandez (Westfield Razorbacks) over Trevor Derrick (Superior) Fall 2:26
285 – Garet Rivord (Superior) over Wyatt Arndt (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:06
106 – Jesse Ehmke (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kevin Hodge (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jaxon Meier (Westfield Razorbacks) over Fjeordi Johnson (Superior) Fall 3:32
126 – Gage Mullenbach (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Connor Krueger (Superior) over Cannon Wacek (Westfield Razorbacks) TF 16-0
138 – Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) over Logan Jennings (Superior) Fall 0:45
145 – Jason Thomas (Superior) over Nolan Kolander (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 0:35
152 – Cade Christianson (Westfield Razorbacks) over Joshua Johnson (Superior) Fall 4:24
160 – Grant Magnuson (Westfield Razorbacks) over Wyatt Mitchell (Superior) Fall 2:26
170 – Isaiah Essien (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Beckett Selden (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pool 3

Round 1

Rocori defeated Durand 66-18
170 – Nathan Soldner (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Magnus Lukic (Durand) Fall 2:43
195 – Christian Rodriguez (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Ethan Brunner (Durand) over Darryn Richardson (Rocori) Fall 2:11
106 – Zac Humbert (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Mason Moscho (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Kameron Moscho (Rocori) over Michael Strasser (Durand) Fall 0:28
126 – Landen Lindstrom (Durand) over Renner Haven (Rocori) Fall 3:14
132 – Jack Major (Rocori) over Joey Baker (Durand) Fall 1:53
138 – Sawyer Minnerath (Rocori) over Brady Mansmith (Durand) Fall 0:54
145 – Devin Wahlborg (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Anthony Rodriguez (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Park defeated Eau Claire Memorial 65-18
106 – Jackson Moritz (Eau Claire Memorial) over Bryce Dragich (Park) Fall 0:51
113 – Jack Bachtle (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Lane Frandrup (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Zach Car (Park) over Adrik Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 3:13
132 – Joey Chilton (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Luke Beeksma (Eau Claire Memorial) over Jacob Genalin (Park) Fall 1:06
145 – Gunnar Mullen (Park) over Xander Hebert (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:34
152 – Donovan Early Pinder (Park) over William Donnelly (Eau Claire Memorial) TF 15-0
160 – Will Deautsch (Park) over Conor Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 3:05
170 – Sam Lankow (Park) over Connor Anderson (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 3:58
182 – Fiyin Taiwo (Park) over Rowan Donnelly (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:55
195 – Alex Carr (Park) over Eli Mitra (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 3:21
220 – Maxwell Luis-Kohn (Eau Claire Memorial) over Taryn Blasy (Park) Fall 1:06
285 – Doug Sabin (Park) over Noah Bee (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:27

Round 2

Rocori defeated Eau Claire Memorial 78-0
182 – Christian Rodriguez (Rocori) over Rowan Donnelly (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 3:53
195 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Eli Mitra (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 2:36
220 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Maxwell Luis-Kohn (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:01
285 – Darryn Richardson (Rocori) over Noah Bee (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:14
106 – Zac Humbert (Rocori) over Jackson Moritz (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 2:44
113 – Mason Moscho (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Kameron Moscho (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Renner Haven (Rocori) over Adrik Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:14
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Jack Major (Rocori) over Luke Beeksma (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:13
145 – Sawyer Minnerath (Rocori) over Xander Hebert (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 5:31
152 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over William Donnelly (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:00
160 – Anthony Rodriguez (Rocori) over Conor Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 4:47
170 – Nathan Soldner (Rocori) over Connor Anderson (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 3:04

Park defeated Durand 78-6
106 – Bryce Dragich (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jack Bachtle (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Lane Frandrup (Park) over Michael Strasser (Durand) Fall 2:24
126 – Zach Car (Park) over Landen Lindstrom (Durand) Fall 1:11
132 – Joey Chilton (Park) over Joey Baker (Durand) Fall 0:43
138 – Jacob Genalin (Park) over Brady Mansmith (Durand) Fall 0:41
145 – Gunnar Mullen (Park) over Devin Wahlborg (Durand) Fall 0:26
152 – Donovan Early Pinder (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Dylan Richardson (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Sam Lankow (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Fiyin Taiwo (Park) over Magnus Lukic (Durand) Fall 4:35
195 – Alex Carr (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Taryn Blasy (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Ethan Brunner (Durand) over Doug Sabin (Park) Fall 1:15

Round 3

Rocori defeated Park 50-23
195 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Alex Carr (Park) SV-1 5-3
220 – Taryn Blasy (Park) over Sky Hansen (Rocori) Fall 1:03
285 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Doug Sabin (Park) Fall 2:50
106 – Zac Humbert (Rocori) over Bryce Dragich (Park) Fall 1:28
113 – Mason Moscho (Rocori) over Jack Bachtle (Park) Fall 5:51
120 – Kameron Moscho (Rocori) over Lane Frandrup (Park) Dec 6-3
126 – Zach Car (Park) over Renner Haven (Rocori) TF 15-0
132 – Jack Major (Rocori) over Joey Chilton (Park) Fall 3:42
138 – Sawyer Minnerath (Rocori) over Jacob Genalin (Park) Fall 5:13
145 – Gunnar Mullen (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over Will Deautsch (Park) TF 17-2
160 – Dylan Richardson (Park) over Anthony Rodriguez (Rocori) Fall 5:47
170 – Nathan Soldner (Rocori) over Sam Lankow (Park) Dec 11-6
182 – Christian Rodriguez (Rocori) over Fiyin Taiwo (Park) Fall 3:46

Eau Claire Memorial defeated Durand 54-24
106 – Jackson Moritz (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Michael Strasser (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Landen Lindstrom (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Joey Baker (Durand) over Adrik Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:24
138 – Luke Beeksma (Eau Claire Memorial) over Brady Mansmith (Durand) Fall 0:12
145 – Xander Hebert (Eau Claire Memorial) over Devin Wahlborg (Durand) Fall 0:45
152 – William Donnelly (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Conor Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Connor Anderson (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Rowan Donnelly (Eau Claire Memorial) over Magnus Lukic (Durand) Fall 2:41
195 – Eli Mitra (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Maxwell Luis-Kohn (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Ethan Brunner (Durand) over Noah Bee (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:08

Pool 4

Round 1

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Whitehall 82-0
106 – Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Frank Juresh IV (Whitehall) Fall 1:09
113 – Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Nolan Thompson (Whitehall) Fall 0:32
120 – Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Tate Miller (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Markus Petersen (Whitehall) Fall 0:53
132 – Landon Trump (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over ashton hansen hansen (Whitehall) Fall 0:22
138 – Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Oriah Anderson (Whitehall) Fall 1:15
145 – Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Matthew Poulos (Whitehall) Maj 14-6
152 – Kiefer Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Braydon Fonstad (Whitehall) Fall 0:26
160 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Broc Coburn (Whitehall) Fall 0:29
170 – Owen Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Luke Matejka (Whitehall) Fall 2:42
182 – Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Eric Kleinhans (Whitehall) Fall 2:15
195 – Aidan Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Corbin Larson (Whitehall) Fall 1:07
285 – Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Maple Grove defeated Eau Claire North 51-18
106 – Wyatt Ecklor (Eau Claire North) over Damian Seubert (Maple Grove) Fall 4:00
113 – Logan Buman (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Alex True (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Jonah Berg (Eau Claire North) Fall 2:12
138 – Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) over Samyal Xiong (Eau Claire North) Fall 5:36
145 – Max Johnson (Maple Grove) over Matthew Poppe (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:38
152 – Ethyn Barkovich (Eau Claire North) over Jayden Waste (Maple Grove) Fall 4:42
160 – Noah Fox (Maple Grove) over Camran Baum (Eau Claire North) Dec 7-3
170 – Nick Wentland (Maple Grove) over Colin Robaidek (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:16
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Unknown (Unattached) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Cameron Archibald-Smith (Eau Claire North) over Rylan Bahl (Maple Grove) Fall 2:29
285 – Chase Thein (Maple Grove) over kenton mondeau (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:34

Round 2

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Eau Claire North 73-6
106 – Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Wyatt Ecklor (Eau Claire North) Maj 11-0
113 – Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Tate Miller (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jonah Berg (Eau Claire North) over Landon Trump (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:58
138 – Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Samyal Xiong (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:44
145 – Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Matthew Poppe (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:37
152 – Kiefer Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Ethyn Barkovich (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:36
160 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Camran Baum (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:44
170 – Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Colin Robaidek (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:05
182 – Owen Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Cameron Olson (Eau Claire North) SV-1 6-5
195 – Aidan Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Cameron Archibald-Smith (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:33
285 – Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over kenton mondeau (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:19

Maple Grove defeated Whitehall 58-9
182 – Eric Kleinhans (Whitehall) over Nick Wentland (Maple Grove) Fall 0:53
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Rylan Bahl (Maple Grove) over Corbin Larson (Whitehall) Fall 0:19
285 – Chase Thein (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Alex Fox (Maple Grove) over Frank Juresh IV (Whitehall) Fall 1:27
113 – Nolan Thompson (Whitehall) over Logan Buman (Maple Grove) Dec 4-0
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) over Markus Petersen (Whitehall) Fall 2:46
132 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over ashton hansen hansen (Whitehall) Fall 0:13
138 – Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) over Oriah Anderson (Whitehall) Maj 14-2
145 – Max Johnson (Maple Grove) over Matthew Poulos (Whitehall) Fall 5:13
152 – Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) over Braydon Fonstad (Whitehall) Fall 1:00
160 – Jayden Waste (Maple Grove) over Broc Coburn (Whitehall) Fall 1:52
170 – Noah Fox (Maple Grove) over Luke Matejka (Whitehall) Fall 0:37

Round 3

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Maple Grove 57-22
106 – Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Alex Fox (Maple Grove) Fall 1:14
113 – Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Logan Buman (Maple Grove) Fall 2:18
120 – Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) Fall 0:19
126 – Tate Miller (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Landon Trump (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:39
138 – Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) Fall 1:05
145 – Max Johnson (Maple Grove) over Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 12-2
152 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) Dec 9-5
160 – Kiefer Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jayden Waste (Maple Grove) Fall 0:57
170 – Owen Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Noah Fox (Maple Grove) Fall 1:44
182 – Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Nick Wentland (Maple Grove) Fall 0:45
195 – Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Aidan Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 0:57
220 – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Rylan Bahl (Maple Grove) Fall 1:53
285 – Chase Thein (Maple Grove) over Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:19

Eau Claire North defeated Whitehall 51-24
195 – Evon Sova (Eau Claire North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Cameron Archibald-Smith (Eau Claire North) over Corbin Larson (Whitehall) Fall 1:11
285 – kenton mondeau (Eau Claire North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Wyatt Ecklor (Eau Claire North) over Frank Juresh IV (Whitehall) Fall 0:41
113 – Nolan Thompson (Whitehall) over Carter Bauer (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:47
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Markus Petersen (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jonah Berg (Eau Claire North) over ashton hansen hansen (Whitehall) Fall 3:49
138 – Samyal Xiong (Eau Claire North) over Oriah Anderson (Whitehall) Dec 9-6
145 – Matthew Poulos (Whitehall) over Matthew Poppe (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:21
152 – Ethyn Barkovich (Eau Claire North) over Braydon Fonstad (Whitehall) Fall 1:12
160 – Tory Epps (Eau Claire North) over Broc Coburn (Whitehall) Fall 3:59
170 – Camran Baum (Eau Claire North) over Luke Matejka (Whitehall) Fall 3:55
182 – Eric Kleinhans (Whitehall) over Colin Robaidek (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:37

Championship 1st thru 4th Bracket

Semifinals

Simley defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 51-12
220 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 22-6
285 – Soren Herzog (Simley) over Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:08
106 – Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Charlie Raymond (Simley) Fall 4:48
113 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 5-0
120 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 15-12
126 – Brandon Morvari (Simley) over Tate Miller (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 23-8
132 – James Salas (Simley) over Landon Trump (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 0:51
138 – Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) over Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 3-1
145 – Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Amilio Salas (Simley) Dec 8-6
152 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) Dec 7-4
160 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Kiefer Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 16-1
170 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-5
182 – Travis Smith (Simley) over Owen Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 0:57
195 – Danny Martin (Simley) over Aidan Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:49

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Rocori 52-21
106 – Wyatt Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) over Zac Humbert (Rocori) TF 19-3
113 – Mason Moscho (Rocori) over Grady Jennissen (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 9-5
120 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Kameron Moscho (Rocori) Fall 1:23
126 – Blaine Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) over Renner Haven (Rocori) Fall 1:01
132 – Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jack Major (Rocori) Dec 10-4
138 – James Peterson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Sawyer Minnerath (Rocori) TF 15-0
145 – Quinton Harcey (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over Maverick Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:03
160 – Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Anthony Rodriguez (Rocori) Fall 1:18
170 – Treytin Byers (Cambridge-Isanti) over Nathan Soldner (Rocori) Fall 0:32
182 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Jarred Goodman (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:55
195 – Shawn Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Christian Rodriguez (Rocori) Dec 10-4
220 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Dillon Sommerfeld (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:35
285 – Brady Andersen (Cambridge-Isanti) over Darryn Richardson (Rocori) Fall 1:19

1st Place

Simley defeated Cambridge-Isanti 59-13
106 – Wyatt Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) over Charlie Raymond (Simley) Dec 9-7
113 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Grady Jennissen (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:46
120 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jake Kos (Simley) Maj 11-1
126 – Brandon Morvari (Simley) over Blaine Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:39
132 – James Salas (Simley) over Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 5:01
138 – Amilio Salas (Simley) over James Peterson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:55
145 – Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) over Quinton Harcey (Cambridge-Isanti) TF 19-1
152 – Maverick Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) Dec 7-5
160 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:33
170 – Treytin Byers (Cambridge-Isanti) over Vristol Short (Simley) Dec 1-0
182 – Travis Smith (Simley) over Jarred Goodman (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:49
195 – Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) over Shawn Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:48
220 – Soren Herzog (Simley) over Dillon Sommerfeld (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:01
285 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Brady Andersen (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:45

3rd Place

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Rocori 54-22
285 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 2:43
106 – Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Davey Maldonado (Rocori) Fall 4:51
113 – Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Kameron Moscho (Rocori) Fall 5:13
120 – Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Renner Haven (Rocori) Fall 0:43
126 – Tate Miller (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jack Major (Rocori) over Landon Trump (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:12
138 – Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Sawyer Minnerath (Rocori) Fall 0:09
145 – Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 10-4
160 – Kiefer Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Anthony Rodriguez (Rocori) Fall 3:54
170 – Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Nathan Soldner (Rocori) Fall 1:05
182 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Owen Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 10-1
195 – Christian Rodriguez (Rocori) over Aidan Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 5-4
220 – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Sky Hansen (Rocori) Fall 0:54

5th thru 8th Place Bracket

Semifinals

Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Westfield Razorbacks 56-18
220 – Maeson Tradup (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Vincent Hernandez (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 2:52
285 – Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Wyatt Arndt (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:01
106 – Kaiden Chicos (Westfield Razorbacks) over Cooper Mack (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 7-2
113 – Kevin Hodge (Westfield Razorbacks) over Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) SV-1 7-5
120 – Joshua Schad (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Jaxon Meier (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 0:40
126 – Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Gage Mullenbach (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:02
132 – Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Cannon Wacek (Westfield Razorbacks) Dec 12-8
138 – Nolan Pheilstiler (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Nolan Kolander (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:20
145 – Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) over Logan Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:51
152 – Dominic Michel (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Grant Magnuson (Westfield Razorbacks) TF 17-1
160 – Cade Christianson (Westfield Razorbacks) over Kyler Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:19
170 – Garion Wallgren (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Brody Johnson (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:49

Park defeated Maple Grove 43-30
106 – Damian Seubert (Maple Grove) over Bryce Dragich (Park) Fall 1:01
113 – Jack Bachtle (Park) over Logan Buman (Maple Grove) Fall 2:19
120 – Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) over Lane Frandrup (Park) Dec 6-5
126 – Zach Car (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Jacob Genalin (Park) Fall 2:00
138 – Joey Chilton (Park) over Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) Dec 6-5
145 – Gunnar Mullen (Park) over Max Johnson (Maple Grove) Maj 11-3
152 – Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) over Donovan Early Pinder (Park) Fall 3:06
160 – Noah Fox (Maple Grove) over Will Deautsch (Park) Dec 6-2
170 – Sam Lankow (Park) over Nick Wentland (Maple Grove) Fall 0:59
182 – Fiyin Taiwo (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Alex Carr (Park) Fall 0:03
220 – Taryn Blasy (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Doug Sabin (Park) over Chase Thein (Maple Grove) Fall 4:53

5th Place

Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Park 45-33
285 – Doug Sabin (Park) over Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:23
106 – Cooper Mack (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Bryce Dragich (Park) Fall 1:02
113 – Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Jack Bachtle (Park) Fall 2:41
120 – Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Lane Frandrup (Park) Fall 2:28
126 – Zach Car (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Kyler Jubinal (Park) over Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 2:55
138 – Logan Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Joey Chilton (Park) Fall 3:31
145 – Gunnar Mullen (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Dominic Michel (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Donovan Early Pinder (Park) Fall 0:54
160 – Will Deautsch (Park) over Kyler Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 8-2
170 – Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Sam Lankow (Park) Dec 14-10
182 – Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Fiyin Taiwo (Park) Fall 1:01
195 – Alex Carr (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Maeson Tradup (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Taryn Blasy (Park) Fall 4:14

7th Place

Maple Grove defeated Westfield Razorbacks 52-16
106 – Alex Fox (Maple Grove) over Jesse Ehmke (Westfield Razorbacks) Maj 13-5
113 – Logan Buman (Maple Grove) over Sam Stasko (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:50
120 – Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) over Kevin Hodge (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:33
126 – Gage Mullenbach (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) over Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) Dec 5-3
145 – Max Johnson (Maple Grove) over Kael Steele (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:05
152 – Cade Christianson (Westfield Razorbacks) over Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) Maj 16-8
160 – Jayden Waste (Maple Grove) over Grant Magnuson (Westfield Razorbacks) Dec 8-3
170 – Nick Wentland (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Brody Johnson (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:45
220 – Vincent Hernandez (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Chase Thein (Maple Grove) over Wyatt Arndt (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 3:32

9th thru 12th Place Bracket

Semifinals

Superior defeated Eau Claire Memorial 48-36
106 – Jackson Moritz (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Gage Rusk (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Fjeordi Johnson (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Adrik Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Connor Krueger (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Luke Beeksma (Eau Claire Memorial) over Logan Jennings (Superior) Fall 0:20
145 – Jason Thomas (Superior) over Xander Hebert (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:43
152 – William Donnelly (Eau Claire Memorial) over Joshua Johnson (Superior) Fall 3:09
160 – Wyatt Mitchell (Superior) over Conor Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 2:58
170 – Connor Anderson (Eau Claire Memorial) over Isaiah Essien (Superior) Fall 2:34
182 – Beckett Selden (Superior) over Rowan Donnelly (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:34
195 – Eli Mitra (Eau Claire Memorial) over Dominic Lyons (Superior) Fall 2:21
220 – Trevor Derrick (Superior) over Maxwell Luis-Kohn (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:51
285 – Garet Rivord (Superior) over Noah Bee (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:13

Independence defeated Eau Claire North 48-33
220 – Drew Bragger (Independence) over Cameron Archibald-Smith (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:47
285 – Jacobo Medina (Independence) over kenton mondeau (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:11
106 – Wyatt Ecklor (Eau Claire North) over Gracie Rombalski (Independence) Fall 0:53
113 – Alex Johnson (Independence) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Cora Sonsalla (Independence) over Carter Bauer (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:05
126 – Owen Gierok (Independence) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Shaun Her (Eau Claire North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jonah Berg (Eau Claire North) over Sam Marsolek (Independence) Dec 14-13
145 – Gabe Pietrek (Independence) over Samyal Xiong (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:24
152 – Ethyn Barkovich (Eau Claire North) over Clay Herdahl (Independence) Fall 1:00
160 – Tory Epps (Eau Claire North) over Jose Cantu Lucio (Independence) Fall 2:43
170 – Gavin Bragger (Independence) over Camran Baum (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:53
182 – Taylor Herdahl (Independence) over Colin Robaidek (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:50
195 – Evon Sova (Eau Claire North) over Mitchell Halvorson (Independence) Fall 0:27

9th Place

Superior defeated Independence 51-30
106 – Gracie Rombalski (Independence) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Gage Rusk (Superior) over Alex Johnson (Independence) Fall 3:55
120 – Fjeordi Johnson (Superior) over Cora Sonsalla (Independence) Fall 0:53
126 – Owen Gierok (Independence) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Logan Jennings (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Connor Krueger (Superior) over Sam Marsolek (Independence) Fall 0:40
145 – Jason Thomas (Superior) over Gabe Pietrek (Independence) Fall 0:37
152 – Joshua Johnson (Superior) over Clay Herdahl (Independence) Fall 0:50
160 – Wyatt Mitchell (Superior) over Jose Cantu Lucio (Independence) Fall 0:55
170 – Gavin Bragger (Independence) over Isaiah Essien (Superior) Fall 0:50
182 – Beckett Selden (Superior) over Taylor Herdahl (Independence) Dec 10-3
195 – Dominic Lyons (Superior) over Mitchell Halvorson (Independence) Fall 0:38
220 – Drew Bragger (Independence) over Trevor Derrick (Superior) Fall 1:35
285 – Jacobo Medina (Independence) over Garet Rivord (Superior) Fall 0:33

11th Place

Eau Claire North defeated Eau Claire Memorial 51-24
285 – kenton mondeau (Eau Claire North) over Noah Bee (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:53
106 – Wyatt Ecklor (Eau Claire North) over Jackson Moritz (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:02
113 – Trenton Hoesly (Eau Claire North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Carter Bauer (Eau Claire North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Adrik Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Shaun Her (Eau Claire North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Luke Beeksma (Eau Claire Memorial) over Jonah Berg (Eau Claire North) Dec 6-4
145 – Samyal Xiong (Eau Claire North) over Xander Hebert (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:56
152 – Ethyn Barkovich (Eau Claire North) over William Donnelly (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 2:51
160 – Camran Baum (Eau Claire North) over Conor Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) Dec 5-1
170 – Connor Anderson (Eau Claire Memorial) over Tory Epps (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:39
182 – Colin Robaidek (Eau Claire North) over Rowan Donnelly (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 6:00
195 – Eli Mitra (Eau Claire Memorial) over Evon Sova (Eau Claire North) Dec 15-11
220 – Maxwell Luis-Kohn (Eau Claire Memorial) over Cameron Archibald-Smith (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:52

13th thru 16th Place Bracket

Semifinals

Mahtomedi defeated Durand 36-18
106 – Noah Kamrath (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) over Michael Strasser (Durand) Fall 1:20
126 – Landen Lindstrom (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Joey Baker (Durand) over Samuel White (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:55
138 – Lucas Monteiro (Mahtomedi) over Brady Mansmith (Durand) Fall 0:44
145 – Devin Wahlborg (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Double Forfeit
170 – Hayden Schaefer (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Magnus Lukic (Durand) Fall 0:35
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Max Rice (Mahtomedi) over Ethan Brunner (Durand) Fall 2:57

Whitehall defeated Mondovi 45-30
220 – Corbin Larson (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:14
285 – Double Forfeit
106 – Barrett Fedie (Mondovi) over Frank Juresh IV (Whitehall) Fall 3:28
113 – Nolan Thompson (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Abriella Reed (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Markus Petersen (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – ashton hansen hansen (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Oriah Anderson (Whitehall) over Coby Vollmer (Mondovi) Dec 13-11
145 – Matthew Poulos (Whitehall) over Mason Leirmo (Mondovi) Fall 1:35
152 – Braydon Fonstad (Whitehall) over Olivia Torres (Mondovi) Fall 0:34
160 – Cody Wagner (Mondovi) over Broc Coburn (Whitehall) Fall 1:44
170 – Alan George (Mondovi) over Theodore Mikesell (Whitehall) Fall 1:51
182 – Ethan Odegard (Mondovi) over Luke Matejka (Whitehall) Fall 2:57
195 – Eric Kleinhans (Whitehall) over Tristen Teigen (Mondovi) Fall 3:14

13th Place

Mahtomedi defeated Whitehall 48-30
285 – Max Rice (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Noah Kamrath (Mahtomedi) over Frank Juresh IV (Whitehall) Fall 1:40
113 – Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) over Nolan Thompson (Whitehall) Fall 2:46
120 – Owen Eigen (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Markus Petersen (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Lucas Monteiro (Mahtomedi) over ashton hansen hansen (Whitehall) Fall 2:47
138 – Oriah Anderson (Whitehall) over Samuel White (Mahtomedi) Fall 5:23
145 – Matthew Poulos (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Braydon Fonstad (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Broc Coburn (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Hayden Schaefer (Mahtomedi) over Luke Matejka (Whitehall) Fall 0:54
182 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Eric Kleinhans (Whitehall) Fall 1:04
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Zach Halverson (Mahtomedi) over Corbin Larson (Whitehall) Fall 0:49

15th Place

Mondovi defeated Durand 42-30
285 – Ethan Brunner (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Barrett Fedie (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Michael Strasser (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Landen Lindstrom (Durand) over Abriella Reed (Mondovi) Fall 0:47
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Joey Baker (Durand) over Coby Vollmer (Mondovi) Fall 0:38
145 – Mason Leirmo (Mondovi) over Brady Mansmith (Durand) Fall 0:52
152 – Devin Wahlborg (Durand) over Olivia Torres (Mondovi) Fall 3:14
160 – Cody Wagner (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Alan George (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Ethan Odegard (Mondovi) over Magnus Lukic (Durand) Fall 1:58
195 – Hunter Wik (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Tristen Teigen (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?