Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Duals

Becker 76 Orono 0

Becker 45 Annandale/Maple Lake 15

Becker 39 Watertown-Mayer 28

WEM-JWP 42 Blaine 38
106: Max Braddy (BLAI) over Parker James (WEJW) (Fall 0:41)
113: Brady Murphy (WEJW) over Samuel Smude (BLAI) (Fall 2:38)
120: Carson Petry (WEJW) over Zackary Johnson (BLAI) (DQ)
126: Landen Lorch (BLAI) over Carson James (WEJW) (Fall 0:19)
132: Bryce Young (BLAI) over Zach Quast (WEJW) (TF 15-0 0:00)
138: Xavier Rojas (BLAI) over (WEJW) (For.)
145: Damien Thompson (BLAI) over Kelton Erler (WEJW) (DQ)
152: Lucas Morsching (WEJW) over Ethan Carr (BLAI) (Fall 3:29)
160: Jake Heggestad (BLAI) over Keegan Lamont (WEJW) (Fall 0:39)
170: Isaac Quast (WEJW) over Hamdie Osman (BLAI) (Fall 1:05)
182: Mitchell Babineau (BLAI) over Jack Cahill (WEJW) (Dec 12-6)
195: Maddox Moreno (WEJW) over (BLAI) (For.)
220: Avery Fall (WEJW) over Andrewson Yang (BLAI) (Fall 2:45)
285: Keegan Kuball (WEJW) over Tenzing Sonam (BLAI) (Fall 1:55)

Glencoe – Lester Prairie 57 WEM-JWP 23
106: Aiden Ruschmeier (GLP) over Parker James (WEJW) (Fall 0:56)
113: Brady Murphy (WEJW) over Jaden Rok (GLP) (Fall 0:51)
120: Carson Petry (WEJW) over Brayden Linsmeier (GLP) (TF 16-0 1:50)
126: Brody Ruschmeier (GLP) over Carson James (WEJW) (Fall 0:37)
132: Jackson Wischnack (GLP) over Zach Quast (WEJW) (Fall 1:12)
138: Miguel Arandia (GLP) over (WEJW) (For.)
145: Mason Schilling (GLP) over Ben Root (WEJW) (Fall 1:00)
152: Dawson Varpness (GLP) over Lucas Morsching (WEJW) (Fall 2:48)
160: Connor Meyer (GLP) over Keegan Lamont (WEJW) (Fall 0:55)
170: Jace Cacka (GLP) over Isaac Quast (WEJW) (Fall 0:30)
182: Jack Cahill (WEJW) over Jack Cacka (GLP) (Fall 1:20)
195: Dane Petersen (GLP) over Maddox Moreno (WEJW) (Fall 1:38)
220: Aaron Higgins (GLP) over Keegan Kuball (WEJW) (Dec 12-10)
285: Max Davis (WEJW) over (GLP) (For.)

Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 70 WEM-JWP 9
106: Joel Friederichs (WMML) over Parker James (WEJW) (Fall 0:01)
113: Kaleb Mead (WMML) over Brady Murphy (WEJW) (DQ)
120: Titan Friederichs (WMML) over Carson Petry (WEJW) (Fall 3:58)
126: Parker Jackson (WMML) over Carson James (WEJW) (Fall 0:55)
132: Eli Hamberger (WMML) over Zach Quast (WEJW) (Fall 1:35)
138: Jonah Hamberger (WMML) over (WEJW) (For.)
145: Jack Entinger (WMML) over Kelton Erler (WEJW) (Fall 1:44)
152: Steven Duske (WMML) over Lucas Morsching (WEJW) (MD 9-1)
160: Lucas Dreier (WMML) over (WEJW) (For.)
170: Bryce Burkett (WMML) over Isaac Quast (WEJW) (Fall 1:28)
182: Jaden Palmer (WMML) over Maddox Moreno (WEJW) (Fall 0:49)
195: Jack Cahill (WEJW) over Xavier Skillings (WMML) (Fall 1:50)
220: Kyler Burmeister (WMML) over Avery Fall (WEJW) (Fall 1:42)
285: Keegan Kuball (WEJW) over Jason Fenske (WMML) (Dec 7-0)

Owatonna 40 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 33

Glencoe – Lester Prairie 66 Orono 6

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?