High School Results – Friday, December 30, 2022

Benson Classic
1 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 213.0
2 Benson 206.0
3 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 198.0
4 Hibbing 153.0
5 Pipestone 151.0
6 Fergus Falls 133.5
7 Albany 111.0
8 Sauk Centre-Melrose 93.5
9 Hopkins 46.0
10 Crosby-Ironton 35.0

Bi-State Classic
December 29-30
Division 1
1 Hastings 328.5
2 Marshfield 237.0
3 Hudson 212.5
4 Bay Port 196.0
5 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 191.0
6 Holmen 190.0
7 Eastview 181.0
8 Stoughton 168.5
9 DC Everest 112.0
10 South Saint Paul 111.0
11 West Salem/Bangor 110.5
12 Pulaski 107.5
13 Homestead 91.0
14 Wausau West 85.5
15 New Richmond 84.5
16 Waunakee 83.0
17 Port Washington 80.5
18 Baraboo 61.0
19 Sparta 56.5
20 Mount Horeb/Barneveld 56.0
21 La Crosse Logan/Central 53.0
21 Tomah 53.0
23 Winona/Winona Cotter 44.0
24 Orono 34.5
25 Verona Area 30.0
Division 2
1 Caledonia/Houston 189.0
2 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 188.0
3 Prairie du Chien 184.5
4 Luxemburg-Casco 176.0
5 Lodi 168.5
6 Medford 114.0
7 Dodgeville 106.5
8 Cannon Falls/Randolph 104.0
9 Evansville 98.0
10 Belmont/Platteville 95.0
10 Monroe 95.0
12 Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind. 84.0
13 Oconto Falls 77.5
14 Kiel 75.5
15 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 71.0
16 Richland Center 69.5
17 River Valley 69.0
18 Mauston/Necedah 61.0
19 Stanley-Boyd 45.0
20 Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern 40.0
21 Adams-Friendship 39.0
22 Sheboygan Falls 34.0
23 Viroqua 29.0
24 Nekoosa/Assumption 14.0
25 La Crescent-Hokah 6.0
26 Spencer/Columbus Catholic 0.0
Division 3
1 Aquinas 250.0
2 Mineral Point 198.0
3 Chatfield 162.5
4 Stratford 156.0
5 Iowa-Grant/Highland 143.0
6 Riverdale 133.0
7 Auburndale 122.5
8 Goodhue 121.0
9 Ithaca/Weston 81.0
10 Lancaster 67.5
11 Royall/Wonewoc-Center 59.0
12 Cashton 54.0
13 De Soto 37.0
14 Westby 31.0
15 New Lisbon 25.0
16 North Crawford/Seneca 13.0
17 Boscobel/Wauzeka-Steuben 4.0
17 Kickapoo/La Farge/Youth Initiative 4.0

Rogers Holiday Matness
December 29-30
1 St. Michael-Albertville 296.0
2 Dover-Eyota 172.5
3 Princeton 153.5
4 Scott West 147.0
5 Becker 137.0
6 Apple Valley 125.5
6 Prior Lake 125.5
8 Andover 108.0
9 Foley 84.5
10 Farmington 79.0
11 Anoka 73.0
12 Minneota 68.0
13 Kimball Area 67.0
14 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 66.0
15 Mankato East 64.5
16 Elk River 60.0
17 Rosemount 59.0
18 Rogers 43.0
19 Blaine 36.0
20 Holdingford 35.0
21 Eagan 34.5
22 Austin 30.0
23 Minneapolis North Community 29.0
24 Mankato West 28.0
25 Wabasha-Kellogg 27.0
26 Rush City-Braham 24.5
27 Champlin Park 24.0
27 Trinity School at River Ridge 24.0
29 White Bear Lake Area 18.0
30 Two Rivers 14.5
31 Osseo 13.0
32 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 10.0
32 Zimmerman 10.0
34 Minneapolis Edison 5.0
35 Richfield 4.0
36 Park Center 0.0

Rumble on the Red
December 29-30
1 New Prague 193.5
2 Stillwater 146.0
3 Jackson County Central 135.5
4 Waconia 115.0
5 Bemidji 113.5
6 Mounds View 113.0
7 Albert Lea Area 106.0
8 Forest Lake 89.5
9 Bismarck 83.0
10 Bismarck Legacy 82.0
11 Mora 81.5
12 West Fargo 78.0
13 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 75.0
14 Crookston 73.5
15 Tri-City United 68.0
16 Valley City 62.5
17 Big Lake 62.0
18 Northfield 60.0
19 St. Francis 57.0
20 Woodbury 55.0
21 Bismarck Century 54.5
22 Medford 49.5
23 Rapid City Stevens 48.0
24 Staples Motley 47.0
24 West Fargo Sheyenne 47.0
26 Bishop Ryan 44.0
27 Minot 43.0
28 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42.5
29 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 40.0
30 Perham 39.0
31 Byron 37.5
32 Fargo Davies 35.0
33 Jamestown 34.0
34 Aitkin 33.0
35 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 31.5
36 Lisbon 30.0
37 Canby 27.0
37 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 27.0
39 United North Central Warriors 25.0
40 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 22.0
40 Moorhead 22.0
40 Pelican Rapids 22.0
40 Rock Ridge 22.0
44 Minnetonka 21.5
45 Delano 19.0
45 Grand Rapids 19.0
47 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 13.5
48 Pine Island 13.0
49 Bismarck St Mary’s 12.0
50 Fargo North 10.0
51 Carrington 7.0
51 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 7.0
53 Watford City 6.0
54 Oakes 5.0
55 Mahnomen-Waubun 4.0
55 Mandan 4.0
55 Velva 4.0
58 Turtle Mountain 3.0
59 Alexander 0.0
59 Beulah-Hazen 0.0
59 Fargo South 0.0
59 New Salem-Almont 0.0
59 Rugby 0.0

Rumble on the Red Girls
December 29-30
1 Bismarck 206.0
2 Minot 162.0
3 Bismarck Legacy 149.0
4 Central Cass 135.0
5 Bemidji 127.0
6 West Fargo Sheyenne 109.5
7 Jamestown 103.0
8 Lisbon 97.0
9 Mandan 90.0
10 Fargo 87.0
11 Bismarck Century 85.0
12 Mora 82.0
12 Rapid City Stevens 82.0
14 Carrington 74.0
15 Des-Lacs Burlington 73.0
16 Stillwater 71.0
17 Pine Island 56.0
18 Turtle Mountain Community High School 55.0
19 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 47.0
19 Valley City 47.0
21 Forest Lake 45.0
22 Moorhead 43.0
23 Grand Forks Knightriders 37.0
24 Byron 35.0
25 Badger-GB-MR 34.0
26 Velva 30.0
26 White Shield 30.0
28 Beulah-Hazen 28.0
28 Northern Cass 28.0
30 Aitkin 27.5
30 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 27.5
32 Albert Lea Area 25.0
33 LaMoure LM 24.0
34 Mounds View 23.0
35 Tri-City United 22.0
36 Rugby 19.0
37 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 17.0
38 New Prague 15.0
38 Northfield 15.0
40 Minnetonka 10.0
41 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 4.0
42 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 3.0
42 St. Peter 3.0
42 Woodbury 3.0
45 Alexander 0.0
45 Crookston 0.0
45 Dickinson 0.0
45 Jackson County Central 0.0
45 Mahnomen-Waubun 0.0
45 Rock Ridge 0.0
45 United North Central Warriors 0.0
45 West Fargo 0.0

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?