High School Results – Thursday, December 29, 2022

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Quad
Annandale/Maple Lake 58 Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 9
Annandale/Maple Lake 67 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 12
Annandale/Maple Lake 57 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39 Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 37
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 50 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 27

Bi-State Classic
December 29-30, 2022
After Day 1:
Division 1 Team Scores
1 Hastings 186.5
2 Marshfield 166.0
3 Bay Port 154.0
4 Hudson 131.5
5 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 124.0
6 Eastview 123.5
7 Stoughton 114.5
8 Holmen 99.0
9 DC Everest 95.0
10 West Salem/Bangor 86.5
11 South Saint Paul 84.0
12 Wausau West 74.5
13 Pulaski 72.5
14 Port Washington 71.5
15 Homestead 70.0
16 Waunakee 62.0
17 New Richmond 59.5
18 Mount Horeb/Barneveld 54.0
19 La Crosse Logan/Central 53.0
20 Tomah 48.0
21 Sparta 46.5
22 Baraboo 40.0
23 Orono 34.5
24 Verona Area 30.0
25 Winona/Winona Cotter 28.0
Division 2 Team Scores
1 Caledonia/Houston 151.0
2 Prairie du Chien 144.5
3 Lodi 115.5
4 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 113.0
5 Luxemburg-Casco 104.0
6 Dodgeville 78.5
7 Evansville 78.0
8 Medford 76.0
9 Belmont/Platteville 74.0
10 Monroe 73.0
11 Cannon Falls/Randolph 70.0
11 Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind. 70.0
13 River Valley 59.0
14 Oconto Falls 56.5
15 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 54.0
16 Mauston/Necedah 49.0
17 Richland Center 46.5
18 Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern 40.0
19 Adams-Friendship 39.0
20 Kiel 37.5
21 Stanley-Boyd 35.0
22 Sheboygan Falls 34.0
23 Viroqua 29.0
24 Nekoosa/Assumption 14.0
25 La Crescent-Hokah 6.0
26 Spencer/Columbus Catholic 0.0
Division 3 Team Scores
1 Aquinas 171.0
2 Mineral Point 145.0
3 Chatfield 131.5
4 Stratford 114.0
5 Riverdale 106.0
6 Goodhue 102.0
7 Iowa-Grant/Highland 80.0
8 Auburndale 69.5
9 Lancaster 55.5
10 Ithaca/Weston 51.0
11 Cashton 43.0
12 Royall/Wonewoc-Center 39.0
13 De Soto 32.0
14 Westby 31.0
15 New Lisbon 25.0
16 North Crawford/Seneca 13.0
17 Boscobel/Wauzeka-Steuben 4.0
17 Kickapoo/La Farge/Youth Initiative 4.0

Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Pool 1
Simley defeated Independence 77-6
Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Mondovi 69-12
Simley defeated Mondovi 81-0
Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Independence 63-18
Simley defeated Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72-3
Independence defeated Mondovi 53-21
Pool 2
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Westfield Razorbacks 57-18
Superior defeated Mahtomedi 48-24
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Superior 63-18
Westfield Razorbacks defeated Mahtomedi 57-17
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Mahtomedi 57-18
Westfield Razorbacks defeated Superior 54-29
Pool 3
Rocori defeated Durand 66-18
Park defeated Eau Claire Memorial 65-18
Rocori defeated Eau Claire Memorial 78-0
Park defeated Durand 78-6
Rocori defeated Park 50-23
Eau Claire Memorial defeated Durand 54-24
Pool 4
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Whitehall 82-0
Maple Grove defeated Eau Claire North 51-18
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Eau Claire North 73-6
Maple Grove defeated Whitehall 58-9
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Maple Grove 57-22
Eau Claire North defeated Whitehall 51-24
Championship 1st thru 4th Bracket
Semifinals
Simley defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 51-12
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Rocori 52-21
1st Place: Simley defeated Cambridge-Isanti 59-13
3rd Place: Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Rocori 54-22
5th thru 8th Place Bracket
Semifinals
Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Westfield Razorbacks 56-18
Park defeated Maple Grove 43-30
5th Place Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Park 45-33
7th Place Maple Grove defeated Westfield Razorbacks 52-16
9th thru 12th Place Bracket
Semifinals
Superior defeated Eau Claire Memorial 48-36
Independence defeated Eau Claire North 48-33
9th Place Superior defeated Independence 51-30
11th Place Eau Claire North defeated Eau Claire Memorial 51-24
13th thru 16th Place Bracket
Semifinals
Mahtomedi defeated Durand 36-18
Whitehall defeated Mondovi 45-30
13th Place Mahtomedi defeated Whitehall 48-30
15th Place Mondovi defeated Durand 42-30

North St. Paul Duals
Centennial 45 Ogilvie 27
Ogilvie 66 Minneapolis Roosevelt 18
Ogilvie 64 North 12
Ogilvie 60 St. Agnes 24
St. Charles 51 Ogilvie 30

Rogers Holiday Matness
1 St. Michael-Albertville 140.0
2 Princeton 103.0
3 Dover-Eyota 101.5
4 Scott West 95.0
5 Becker 92.0
6 Prior Lake 80.5
7 Apple Valley 74.5
8 Andover 72.0
9 Foley 58.5
10 Anoka 50.0
11 Mankato East 49.5
12 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 49.0
12 Minneota 49.0
14 Farmington 48.0
15 Elk River 47.0
16 Kimball Area 45.0
17 Rosemount 42.0
18 Rogers 39.0
19 Blaine 31.0
20 Champlin Park 24.0
21 Austin 23.0
21 Mankato West 23.0
23 Eagan 21.5
24 Minneapolis North Community 21.0
24 Trinity School at River Ridge 21.0
24 Wabasha-Kellogg 21.0
27 Holdingford 20.0
28 White Bear Lake Area 18.0
29 Rush City-Braham 17.5
30 Two Rivers 14.5
31 Osseo 13.0
32 Zimmerman 10.0
33 Minneapolis Edison 5.0
33 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 5.0
35 Richfield 4.0
36 Park Center 0.0

Rumble on the Red
December 29-30, 2022
After Day 1:
1 New Prague 127.0
2 Jackson County Central 105.5
3 Stillwater 91.0
4 Waconia 78.0
5 Bemidji 69.5
6 Mora 65.5
7 Mounds View 62.0
8 Bismarck 58.0
9 Bismarck Legacy 56.0
10 Albert Lea Area 53.0
11 Forest Lake 51.5
12 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 50.0
13 Tri-City United 48.0
13 West Fargo 48.0
15 Medford 43.5
16 Northfield 43.0
16 St. Francis 43.0
18 Big Lake 40.0
18 West Fargo Sheyenne 40.0
20 Valley City 39.5
21 Rapid City Stevens 39.0
22 Bismarck Century 37.5
22 Crookston 37.5
24 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 35.5
25 Perham 33.0
26 Aitkin 31.0
27 Fargo Davies 28.0
28 Bishop Ryan 27.0
28 Canby 27.0
28 Woodbury 27.0
31 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 26.5
32 Staples Motley 26.0
33 Jamestown 25.0
33 United North Central Warriors 25.0
35 Byron 24.5
36 Minot 24.0
37 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 22.0
37 Moorhead 22.0
37 Pelican Rapids 22.0
40 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 20.0
41 Grand Rapids 19.0
42 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 18.0
43 Rock Ridge 16.0
44 Minnetonka 15.5
45 Lisbon 14.0
46 Pine Island 13.0
47 Bismarck St Mary’s 12.0
48 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 11.5
49 Fargo North 8.0
50 Carrington 7.0
50 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 7.0
52 Delano 6.0
52 Watford City 6.0
54 Oakes 5.0
55 Mahnomen-Waubun 4.0
55 Mandan 4.0
55 Velva 4.0
58 Turtle Mountain 3.0
59 Alexander 0.0
59 Beulah-Hazen 0.0
59 Fargo South 0.0
59 New Salem-Almont 0.0
59 Rugby 0.0

Rumble on the Red Girls
December 29-30, 2022
After Day 1:
1 Bismarck 172.0
2 Minot 144.0
3 Bismarck Legacy 137.0
4 Central Cass 105.0
5 Fargo 83.0
6 Bemidji 82.0
7 West Fargo Sheyenne 78.0
8 Mandan 74.0
9 Lisbon 69.0
10 Mora 67.0
11 Bismarck Century 66.0
12 Rapid City Stevens 62.0
13 Jamestown 59.0
13 Stillwater 59.0
15 Carrington 56.0
16 Turtle Mountain Community High School 49.0
17 Des-Lacs Burlington 46.0
18 Pine Island 42.0
19 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 41.0
20 Moorhead 36.0
21 Byron 35.0
22 Forest Lake 34.0
22 Valley City 34.0
24 Grand Forks Knightriders 31.0
25 Badger-GB-MR 28.0
26 Aitkin 27.5
26 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 27.5
28 White Shield 24.0
29 Northern Cass 22.0
30 Beulah-Hazen 21.0
31 Rugby 19.0
32 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 17.0
33 Albert Lea Area 15.0
33 LaMoure LM 15.0
33 New Prague 15.0
33 Northfield 15.0
33 Tri-City United 15.0
38 Velva 13.0
39 Mounds View 11.0
40 Minnetonka 10.0
41 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 4.0
42 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 3.0
42 St. Peter 3.0
42 Woodbury 3.0
45 Alexander 0.0
45 Crookston 0.0
45 Dickinson 0.0
45 Jackson County Central 0.0
45 Mahnomen-Waubun 0.0
45 Rock Ridge 0.0
45 United North Central Warriors 0.0
45 West Fargo 0.0

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?