MatBoss Minnesota Christmas Tournament

Fri-Sat, Dec. 16-17

MatBoss Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1 Simley 485.0
2 St. Michael-Albertville 467.5
3 Hastings 430.0
4 Kaukauna 408.0
5 New Prague 371.5
6 Eden Prairie 325.5
7 Kasson-Mantorville 318.5
8 Wayzata 307.5
9 Luxemburg-Casco 289.5
10 Stillwater 273.5
11 Waconia 271.5
12 Apple Valley 240.0
13 West Bend 236.5
14 Lakeville North 231.0
14 Scott West 231.0
14 St. Francis 231.0
17 Shakopee 228.5
18 Forest Lake 225.0
19 Albert Lea Area 221.0
20 Anoka 204.0
21 Rochester Mayo 203.5
22 Willmar 193.5
23 Farmington 176.5
24 Mound Westonka 174.5
25 Cambridge-Isanti 171.5
26 Holmen 167.0
27 Park 146.5
28 Totino-Grace 122.5
29 Homestead 119.0
30 Byron 99.0
31 Prior Lake 88.0
32 Minnetonka 69.5
33 Mahtomedi 51.0

OW: Max McEnelly, Waconia, 195 pounds

Results on TrackWrestling

Tournament Page

Watch on flowrestling.org

106
1st Place – Trey Beissel of Hastings
2nd Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
3rd Place – Austin Grzywinski of Simley
4th Place – Anthony Heim of Eden Prairie
5th Place – Lincoln Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Tyler Turzinski of Shakopee
7th Place – Ethan Bast of West Bend
8th Place – Ryan Collins of Albert Lea Area
9th Place – Broc Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
10th Place – Jake Jandrin of Luxemburg-Casco
11th Place – Allen Krenik of Scott West
12th Place – Gabrielle Bragg of Anoka
13th Place – Saitaro Kong of Apple Valley
14th Place – Kaleb Runde of Holmen
15th Place – George Jones of Homestead
16th Place – Nick Jenkins of Kaukauna
17th Place – Grayson Eggum of Stillwater
18th Place – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis
19th Place – Logan Refsnider of Totino-Grace
20th Place – Ian Olson of Waconia
21st Place – Devin Struntz of Forest Lake
22nd Place – Brady Kirkpatrick of Mound Westonka
23rd Place – Wyatt Cruze of Willmar
24th Place – Noah Kamrath of Mahtomedi
1st Trey Beissel (Hastings) 11-0, Fr. over Lawson Eller (New Prague) 9-1, So. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 11-1, Jr. over Anthony Heim (Eden Prairie) 9-2, 7th. (Dec 4-1)
5th Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-1, 7th. over Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) 10-4, So. (Fall 1:09)
7th Ethan Bast (West Bend) 14-3, So. over Ryan Collins (Albert Lea Area) 4-7, 8th. (MD 13-2)
9th Broc Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) 9-4, Fr. over Jake Jandrin (Luxemburg-Casco) 15-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
11th Allen Krenik (Scott West) 10-3, Fr. over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) 12-4, So. (Fall 5:28)
13th Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley) 12-4, 8th. over Kaleb Runde (Holmen) 7-3, Fr. (Fall 1:13)
15th George Jones (Homestead) 10-7, Fr. over Nick Jenkins (Kaukauna) 5-6, So. (Dec 4-2)
17th Grayson Eggum (Stillwater) 4-1, 7th. over Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis) 3-5, 7th. (Fall 2:58)
19th Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 8-7, 7th. over Ian Olson (Waconia) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
21st Devin Struntz (Forest Lake) 4-7, So. over Brady Kirkpatrick (Mound Westonka) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 0:52)
23rd Wyatt Cruze (Willmar) 3-5, 8th. over Noah Kamrath (Mahtomedi) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:47)

113
1st Place – Blake Beissel of Hastings
2nd Place – Michael Olson of Albert Lea Area
3rd Place – Luke Koenen of Wayzata
4th Place – Leo Edblad of Cambridge-Isanti
5th Place – Chase Mills of St. Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Jake Kos of Simley
7th Place – Caleb Tracy of Scott West
8th Place – Louis Prouty of Apple Valley
9th Place – Jackson Refsnider of Totino-Grace
10th Place – Landon Brooks of Park
11th Place – Michael Bostwick of Luxemburg-Casco
12th Place – Aiden Mincey of Eden Prairie
13th Place – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater
14th Place – Aspen Blasko of Forest Lake
15th Place – Juan Cobarruvais of Rochester Mayo
16th Place – Aidan Carlson of Mahtomedi
17th Place – Kyler Sherk of St. Francis
18th Place – Tyler Chenevert of Farmington
19th Place – Gabriel Witschorik of Waconia
20th Place – Owen Trondson of Prior Lake
21st Place – Ben Suchta of Shakopee
22nd Place – Carson Eichhorst of Willmar
23rd Place – Kalin Anderson of Kasson-Mantorville
24th Place – Owen Yennie of Byron
1st Blake Beissel (Hastings) 12-0, Jr. over Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 8-3, Jr. (TB-1 3-1)
3rd Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 12-3, Jr. over Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) 13-2, Jr. (M. For.)
5th Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-1, Fr. over Jake Kos (Simley) 10-3, 8th. (Dec 3-2)
7th Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 10-2, Jr. over Louis Prouty (Apple Valley) 11-5, So. (Dec 7-5)
9th Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 12-3, Fr. over Landon Brooks (Park) 11-2, 7th. (Dec 3-2)
11th Michael Bostwick (Luxemburg-Casco) 13-4, Jr. over Aiden Mincey (Eden Prairie) 4-4, 8th. (Dec 4-3)
13th Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) 8-2, 8th. over Aspen Blasko (Forest Lake) 7-7, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
15th Juan Cobarruvais (Rochester Mayo) 4-5, Fr. over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) 6-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:30 (19-3))
17th Kyler Sherk (St. Francis) 6-2, Sr. over Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 6-6, So. (Dec 12-6)
19th Gabriel Witschorik (Waconia) 7-6, So. over Owen Trondson (Prior Lake) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 1:15)
21st Ben Suchta (Shakopee) 10-6, Jr. over Carson Eichhorst (Willmar) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
23rd Kalin Anderson (Kasson-Mantorville) 3-5, 8th. over Owen Yennie (Byron) 1-8, So. (Fall 1:51)

120
1st Place – Ben Bast of West Bend
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Simley
3rd Place – Mason Mills of St. Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis
5th Place – Jacob Aho of Forest Lake
6th Place – Logan Davis of Albert Lea Area
7th Place – Charles Vanier of Eden Prairie
8th Place – AJ Smith of Shakopee
9th Place – Cavin Carlson of Willmar
10th Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
11th Place – Cole Munsterteiger of Mound Westonka
12th Place – Carter Katherman of Waconia
13th Place – Zach Carr of Park
14th Place – Austin Herbst of Totino-Grace
15th Place – Elijah Wald of Wayzata
16th Place – Reese Barbiaux of Luxemburg-Casco
17th Place – Jonah Coleman of Kasson-Mantorville
18th Place – Taylon Little Soldier of Hastings
19th Place – Kyle McCarthy of New Prague
20th Place – Camden Thiele of Holmen
21st Place – Adam Buenger of Rochester Mayo
22nd Place – Cam Tousignant of Scott West
23rd Place – Shemi Seigel of Homestead
24th Place – Moses Hammen of Kaukauna
1st Ben Bast (West Bend) 16-1, Sr. over Brandon Morvari (Simley) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Mason Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 10-1, Sr. over Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Jacob Aho (Forest Lake) 9-2, Sr. over Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) 7-4, So. (Dec 3-1)
7th Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) 9-3, So. over AJ Smith (Shakopee) 10-6, Sr. (M. For.)
9th Cavin Carlson (Willmar) 9-1, Fr. over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
11th Cole Munsterteiger (Mound Westonka) 9-2, So. over Carter Katherman (Waconia) 7-5, So. (Dec 4-1)
13th Zach Carr (Park) 15-2, So. over Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) 9-7, So. (Fall 5:21)
15th Elijah Wald (Wayzata) 5-5, Sr. over Reese Barbiaux (Luxemburg-Casco) 8-5, So. (Fall 1:41)
17th Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 7-4, Fr. over Taylon Little Soldier (Hastings) 3-4, . (Fall 1:36)
19th Kyle McCarthy (New Prague) 3-6, Jr. over Camden Thiele (Holmen) 8-6, So. (SV-1 4-2)
21st Adam Buenger (Rochester Mayo) 7-3, So. over Cam Tousignant (Scott West) 7-4, 7th. (Fall 1:41)
23rd Shemi Seigel (Homestead) 7-4, Jr. over Moses Hammen (Kaukauna) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:58)

126
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Jack Nelson of Mound Westonka
3rd Place – Lucas Peters of Kaukauna
4th Place – Davis Parrow of Farmington
5th Place – Ian Schultz of St. Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Zytavius Williams of Eden Prairie
7th Place – Kyler Walters of Shakopee
8th Place – Isaac Jerabek of Luxemburg-Casco
9th Place – Turner Campbell of Holmen
10th Place – Ivan Mares of Willmar
11th Place – Aivin Wasmoen of Albert Lea Area
12th Place – Hunter Flen of Lakeville North
13th Place – Carter Wothe of Cambridge-Isanti
14th Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake
15th Place – Sean O’Brien of Totino-Grace
16th Place – Cody Thompson of New Prague
17th Place – Aiden Friedrich of Kasson-Mantorville
18th Place – Mikey Jelinek of Stillwater
19th Place – Finn Bloomquist of Prior Lake
20th Place – Peyton Erickson of Hastings
21st Place – Tyler Reed of Apple Valley
22nd Place – Gunner Hostetter of St. Francis
23rd Place – Cayden Ban of Anoka
24th Place – Henry Johnson of Mahtomedi
1st Logan Swensen (Wayzata) 14-1, Jr. over Jack Nelson (Mound Westonka) 7-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Lucas Peters (Kaukauna) 9-2, Jr. over Davis Parrow (Farmington) 9-3, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
5th Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 13-1, Jr. over Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 10-3, So. (Dec 5-0)
7th Kyler Walters (Shakopee) 10-5, Fr. over Isaac Jerabek (Luxemburg-Casco) 13-5, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
9th Turner Campbell (Holmen) 8-2, So. over Ivan Mares (Willmar) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
11th Aivin Wasmoen (Albert Lea Area) 7-5, Sr. over Hunter Flen (Lakeville North) 7-6, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
13th Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) 12-4, Sr. over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 5-6, So. (Fall 1:13)
15th Sean O’Brien (Totino-Grace) 4-5, Jr. over Cody Thompson (New Prague) 2-7, . (Dec 6-0)
17th Aiden Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 8-4, So. over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 7-4, So. (MD 10-0)
19th Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 6-6, Jr. over Peyton Erickson (Hastings) 6-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
21st Tyler Reed (Apple Valley) 3-2, . over Gunner Hostetter (St. Francis) 6-7, So. (TB-1 3-2)
23rd Cayden Ban (Anoka) 7-9, Fr. over Henry Johnson (Mahtomedi) 0-4, . (Fall 1:07)

132
1st Place – Landon Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Bryan Winans of Kaukauna
3rd Place – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake
4th Place – Sam Bethke of Stillwater
5th Place – James Salas of Simley
6th Place – Maverick Mueller of Waconia
7th Place – Sulley Anez of Willmar
8th Place – Brody Ignaszewski of Albert Lea Area
9th Place – Jack Bainbridge of Hastings
10th Place – Blakelee Bastien of Luxemburg-Casco
11th Place – Caden Wong of Wayzata
12th Place – Brandon Michel of New Prague
13th Place – Calvin Miller of Shakopee
14th Place – Isaac Williams of Scott West
15th Place – Dom Ammerman of Holmen
16th Place – Austen Wood of Cambridge-Isanti
17th Place – Brayden Boots of St. Francis
18th Place – Austin West of Anoka
19th Place – Parker Richards of Kasson-Mantorville
20th Place – Peyton Herbst of Totino-Grace
21st Place – Josh McAnally of Minnetonka
22nd Place – Samuel White of Mahtomedi
23rd Place – Logan Kuck of Homestead
1st Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-0, Fr. over Bryan Winans (Kaukauna) 10-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:25 (16-0))
3rd Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 12-2, Jr. over Sam Bethke (Stillwater) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
5th James Salas (Simley) 10-4, Jr. over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 11-4)
7th Sulley Anez (Willmar) 6-5, So. over Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) 7-5, So. (Dec 6-2)
9th Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) 9-3, So. over Blakelee Bastien (Luxemburg-Casco) 15-3, So. (MD 11-2)
11th Caden Wong (Wayzata) 9-8, So. over Brandon Michel (New Prague) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 2:56)
13th Calvin Miller (Shakopee) 11-6, Fr. over Isaac Williams (Scott West) 8-5, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
15th Dom Ammerman (Holmen) 1-4, Jr. over Austen Wood (Cambridge-Isanti) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 1:35)
17th Brayden Boots (St. Francis) 4-1, 8th. over Austin West (Anoka) 12-2, So. (Dec 1-0)
19th Parker Richards (Kasson-Mantorville) 4-3, 8th. over Peyton Herbst (Totino-Grace) 7-5, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
21st Josh McAnally (Minnetonka) 6-11, So. over Samuel White (Mahtomedi) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 1:17)
23rd Logan Kuck (Homestead) 3-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

138
1st Place – Greyson Clark of Kaukauna
2nd Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis
3rd Place – Matt Randolph of Scott West
4th Place – Parker Janssen of St. Michael-Albertville
5th Place – Cooper Rowe of Mound Westonka
6th Place – Lincoln Vick of Waconia
7th Place – Conlan Carlson of Willmar
8th Place – Easton Worachek of Luxemburg-Casco
9th Place – Kaiden Schrandt of Simley
10th Place – Ethan Sylvester of Totino-Grace
11th Place – Nick Korman of Albert Lea Area
12th Place – Jaxon Mikolyzk of Prior Lake
13th Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley
14th Place – Andrew Larson of Wayzata
15th Place – Owen Friedrich of Kasson-Mantorville
16th Place – Lindson Turner of Stillwater
17th Place – Garrett Wittek of Anoka
18th Place – Jafari Vanier of Eden Prairie
19th Place – Cole Herrmann of New Prague
20th Place – Cowan Lambert of Holmen
21st Place – Connor Warren of Shakopee
22nd Place – Dayton Dale of Forest Lake
23rd Place – Sorin Osadcii of Homestead
24th Place – Joey Chilton of Park
1st Greyson Clark (Kaukauna) 11-0, Sr. over Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 11-1, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Matt Randolph (Scott West) 11-1, Jr. over Parker Janssen (St. Michael-Albertville) 9-2, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
5th Cooper Rowe (Mound Westonka) 11-1, Fr. over Lincoln Vick (Waconia) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
7th Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 8-3, So. over Easton Worachek (Luxemburg-Casco) 15-3, Sr. (MD 13-4)
9th Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) 10-3, Sr. over Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 13-3, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
11th Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) 7-4, So. over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 1:26)
13th Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) 11-5, So. over Andrew Larson (Wayzata) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 8-7)
15th Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 3-3, So. over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 7-5, So. (Dec 5-0)
17th Garrett Wittek (Anoka) 11-5, Fr. over Jafari Vanier (Eden Prairie) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 3:50)
19th Cole Herrmann (New Prague) 6-4, . over Cowan Lambert (Holmen) 5-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:43 (17-2))
21st Connor Warren (Shakopee) 3-2, . over Dayton Dale (Forest Lake) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 3:52)
23rd Sorin Osadcii (Homestead) 12-5, So. over Joey Chilton (Park) 5-8, So. (Fall 2:42)

145
1st Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague
2nd Place – Elijah Paulson of Anoka
3rd Place – Joseph Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
5th Place – Gunnar Mullen of Park
6th Place – Josh Route of Hastings
7th Place – Connor Smith of Kaukauna
8th Place – Caleb Delebreau of Luxemburg-Casco
9th Place – Jarrett Wadsen of St. Michael-Albertville
10th Place – Calder Sheehan of Rochester Mayo
11th Place – Andrew Weiss of Holmen
12th Place – Riley Forar of Lakeville North
13th Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake
14th Place – Cameren Champagne of Willmar
15th Place – Bradee Dwinell of Waconia
16th Place – Guy Fraley of Homestead
17th Place – Kyle Linville of Shakopee
18th Place – Dominic Berg of Prior Lake
19th Place – Lukas Green of Byron
20th Place – Kyle Halstensen of St. Francis
21st Place – Quinton Harcey of Cambridge-Isanti
22nd Place – Max Krebs of Simley
23rd Place – Mavrick Attig of Albert Lea Area
24th Place – Kaeden Sanders of Minnetonka
1st Koy Buesgens (New Prague) 10-0, Sr. over Elijah Paulson (Anoka) 14-2, Sr. (Fall 4:32)
3rd Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 9-2, Jr. over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 8-7)
5th Gunnar Mullen (Park) 14-3, So. over Josh Route (Hastings) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
7th Connor Smith (Kaukauna) 9-3, Sr. over Caleb Delebreau (Luxemburg-Casco) 14-4, Jr. (SV-1 10-8)
9th Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 10-1, So. over Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) 7-2, So. (Dec 4-3)
11th Andrew Weiss (Holmen) 10-4, Sr. over Riley Forar (Lakeville North) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 3:36)
13th Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 3-2, Jr. over Cameren Champagne (Willmar) 7-4, Fr. (MD 14-6)
15th Bradee Dwinell (Waconia) 4-7, Jr. over Guy Fraley (Homestead) 9-6, So. (Fall 1:13)
17th Kyle Linville (Shakopee) 10-5, So. over Dominic Berg (Prior Lake) 6-6, Fr. (MD 10-0)
19th Lukas Green (Byron) 7-6, Sr. over Kyle Halstensen (St. Francis) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 1:04)
21st Quinton Harcey (Cambridge-Isanti) 5-11, So. over Max Krebs (Simley) 4-3, . (Fall 3:49)
23rd Mavrick Attig (Albert Lea Area) 5-6, So. over Kaeden Sanders (Minnetonka) 1-9, 8th. (Fall 0:47)

152
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague
3rd Place – Cash Raymond of Simley
4th Place – Terae Dunn of Eden Prairie
5th Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
6th Place – Ian Haueter of Apple Valley
7th Place – Keaton Urbanski of Stillwater
8th Place – Carter Lovy of West Bend
9th Place – Eli Davis of St. Michael-Albertville
10th Place – Matt McBride of Holmen
11th Place – Jonah Stammer of Homestead
12th Place – Creed Peterson of Hastings
13th Place – Peyton Lee of Kaukauna
14th Place – Gavin Bartel of Byron
15th Place – John Graham of Prior Lake
16th Place – Will Deutsch of Park
17th Place – Noah Swarts of Kasson-Mantorville
18th Place – Maverick Henderson of Cambridge-Isanti
19th Place – Tyler Sullivan of Farmington
20th Place – Daniel Callahan of Scott West
21st Place – Jimmy Morgan of Forest Lake
22nd Place – Wil Goldschmidt of Waconia
23rd Place – Mason Attig of Albert Lea Area
24th Place – Wyatt Rothrum of Anoka
1st Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) 14-0, Sr. over Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) 7-2, Sr. (MD 10-2)
3rd Cash Raymond (Simley) 10-2, Jr. over Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Charles Petit (Wayzata) 13-3, Jr. over Ian Haueter (Apple Valley) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
7th Keaton Urbanski (Stillwater) 8-3, Jr. over Carter Lovy (West Bend) 8-8, Sr. (MD 11-1)
9th Eli Davis (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-1, Sr. over Matt McBride (Holmen) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
11th Jonah Stammer (Homestead) 9-5, Jr. over Creed Peterson (Hastings) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
13th Peyton Lee (Kaukauna) 8-4, So. over Gavin Bartel (Byron) 8-5, So. (Fall 3:40)
15th John Graham (Prior Lake) 7-6, So. over Will Deutsch (Park) 6-9, Sr. (Fall 3:43)
17th Noah Swarts (Kasson-Mantorville) 6-4, Sr. over Maverick Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
19th Tyler Sullivan (Farmington) 5-6, Jr. over Daniel Callahan (Scott West) 3-7, So. (Fall 1:22)
21st Jimmy Morgan (Forest Lake) 8-6, Sr. over Wil Goldschmidt (Waconia) 5-7, So. (Dec 8-3)
23rd Mason Attig (Albert Lea Area) 4-6, So. over Wyatt Rothrum (Anoka) 5-10, So. (Dec 1-0)

160
1st Place – Charlie Millard of Homestead
2nd Place – Leo Tukhlynovych of Shakopee
3rd Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata
4th Place – Evan Farley of New Prague
5th Place – Liam Crook of Kaukauna
6th Place – Aiden Erickson of Hastings
7th Place – Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville
8th Place – Kley Krause of Lakeville North
9th Place – Leo Siekmann of Scott West
10th Place – Vristol Short of Simley
11th Place – Otto Hanlon of Stillwater
12th Place – Ryan Routhieaux of Luxemburg-Casco
13th Place – Alex Torres of Waconia
14th Place – Edon Davis of Farmington
15th Place – Jacob Henderson of Cambridge-Isanti
16th Place – Alex Temple of Totino-Grace
17th Place – Tyler Zenga of St. Michael-Albertville
18th Place – Liam Dorn of Minnetonka
19th Place – Jacob Tilly of St. Francis
20th Place – Eli Lachecki of Holmen
21st Place – Kamden Ernste of Rochester Mayo
22nd Place – London Bui of Eden Prairie
23rd Place – Myles Matthies of Apple Valley
24th Place – Eric von Holtz of Mound Westonka
1st Charlie Millard (Homestead) 16-1, Jr. over Leo Tukhlynovych (Shakopee) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 12-5)
3rd Kyler Wong (Wayzata) 13-2, Sr. over Evan Farley (New Prague) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Liam Crook (Kaukauna) 10-1, Fr. over Aiden Erickson (Hastings) 9-3, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) 6-4, Jr. over Kley Krause (Lakeville North) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 3:17)
9th Leo Siekmann (Scott West) 10-2, Jr. over Vristol Short (Simley) 9-3, . (Dec 5-0)
11th Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) 7-3, Sr. over Ryan Routhieaux (Luxemburg-Casco) 12-6, Sr. (Inj. 3:39)
13th Alex Torres (Waconia) 9-4, Sr. over Edon Davis (Farmington) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
15th Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) 12-4, So. over Alex Temple (Totino-Grace) 6-9, Sr. (Fall 3:33)
17th Tyler Zenga (St. Michael-Albertville) 7-3, Sr. over Liam Dorn (Minnetonka) 7-11, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
19th Jacob Tilly (St. Francis) 7-7, So. over Eli Lachecki (Holmen) 7-8, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
21st Kamden Ernste (Rochester Mayo) 4-7, Sr. over London Bui (Eden Prairie) 3-7, Sr. (Fall 5:12)
23rd Myles Matthies (Apple Valley) 2-3, So. over Eric von Holtz (Mound Westonka) 3-6, So. (Dec 6-2)

170
1st Place – Cole Glazier of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Jed Wester of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
4th Place – Judah Hammen of Kaukauna
5th Place – Travis Smith of Simley
6th Place – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis
7th Place – Braeden Erickson of Willmar
8th Place – Logan Burger of Rochester Mayo
9th Place – Brady Westall of New Prague
10th Place – Treytin Byers of Cambridge-Isanti
11th Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater
12th Place – Jack Ferguson of Shakopee
13th Place – Ian Pepple of Hastings
14th Place – Sam Schutz of Luxemburg-Casco
15th Place – Sam Lankow of Park
16th Place – Jonathan Lamprich of Holmen
17th Place – Isaiah Schmitz of Wayzata
18th Place – Joe Kruse of Totino-Grace
19th Place – John Moyer of Homestead
20th Place – Ian Wittek of Anoka
21st Place – Hayden Schaefer of Mahtomedi
22nd Place – Dawson Leinfelder of Mound Westonka
23rd Place – Trenton Frerichs of Forest Lake
1st Cole Glazier (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-0, Sr. over Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 10-1, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 14-2, Jr. over Judah Hammen (Kaukauna) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Travis Smith (Simley) 13-1, Sr. over Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) 10-2, Jr. (MD 9-1)
7th Braeden Erickson (Willmar) 7-3, Sr. over Logan Burger (Rochester Mayo) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 5:47)
9th Brady Westall (New Prague) 8-1, Jr. over Treytin Byers (Cambridge-Isanti) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
11th Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) 7-2, Jr. over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) 11-5, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
13th Ian Pepple (Hastings) 8-4, Sr. over Sam Schutz (Luxemburg-Casco) 13-4, Jr. (MD 9-1)
15th Sam Lankow (Park) 11-6, Jr. over Jonathan Lamprich (Holmen) 1-4, . (Fall 3:54)
17th Isaiah Schmitz (Wayzata) 6-2, Sr. over Joe Kruse (Totino-Grace) 10-7, Fr. (Fall 5:07)
19th John Moyer (Homestead) 8-7, Sr. over Ian Wittek (Anoka) 6-6, . (Dec 7-3)
21st Hayden Schaefer (Mahtomedi) 9-5, Sr. over Dawson Leinfelder (Mound Westonka) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 0:34)
23rd Trenton Frerichs (Forest Lake) 3-9, So. over () , . (Bye)

182
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Stillwater
2nd Place – Connor Mirasola of West Bend
3rd Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
4th Place – Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka
5th Place – Dylan Peper of Rochester Mayo
6th Place – Drew Wendzicki of Kaukauna
7th Place – Evan McGuire of Mahtomedi
8th Place – Trace Schoenebeck of Luxemburg-Casco
9th Place – Bryon Sauvy of St. Michael-Albertville
10th Place – Owen Nelson of Kasson-Mantorville
11th Place – Owen Johnson of New Prague
12th Place – Luke DeChene of Anoka
13th Place – Jericho Cooper of Hastings
14th Place – Danny Martin of Simley
15th Place – Blake Krause of Lakeville North
16th Place – Cooper Jahnke of Waconia
17th Place – Tristan Holbrook of Scott West
18th Place – Timothy Lacina of Shakopee
19th Place – Brady Peltier of St. Francis
20th Place – Kadin Indrelie of Albert Lea Area
21st Place – Thomas O’Leary of Homestead
22nd Place – AJ Garcia of Apple Valley
23rd Place – Fiyin Taiwo of Park
24th Place – Braden Champlin of Farmington
1st Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) 11-0, Sr. over Connor Mirasola (West Bend) 14-2, Jr. (Fall 3:23)
3rd Adam Cherne (Wayzata) 11-4, Sr. over Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 12-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Dylan Peper (Rochester Mayo) 9-3, Sr. over Drew Wendzicki (Kaukauna) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 2:55)
7th Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) 10-3, So. over Trace Schoenebeck (Luxemburg-Casco) 14-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
9th Bryon Sauvy (St. Michael-Albertville) 7-1, Sr. over Owen Nelson (Kasson-Mantorville) 6-3, So. (Fall 3:10)
11th Owen Johnson (New Prague) 5-2, 8th. over Luke DeChene (Anoka) 4-4, So. (M. For.)
13th Jericho Cooper (Hastings) 8-3, Sr. over Danny Martin (Simley) 4-6, Jr. (Dec 8-7)
15th Blake Krause (Lakeville North) 7-6, So. over Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) 6-6, So. (Dec 6-2)
17th Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 10-2, So. over Timothy Lacina (Shakopee) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
19th Brady Peltier (St. Francis) 8-4, Sr. over Kadin Indrelie (Albert Lea Area) 7-5, Sr. (MD 14-6)
21st Thomas O’Leary (Homestead) 9-9, Sr. over AJ Garcia (Apple Valley) 7-8, Jr. (MD 9-1)
23rd Fiyin Taiwo (Park) 3-6, Jr. over Braden Champlin (Farmington) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 0:50)

195
1st Place – Max McEnelly of Waconia
2nd Place – Cole Mirasola of West Bend
3rd Place – Joey Novak of New Prague
4th Place – Cole Han-LIndemyer of Farmington
5th Place – Bo Flagstad of St. Francis
6th Place – Dylan Thomas of Scott West
7th Place – Derrick Steinke of Hastings
8th Place – Lucas Peterson of Rochester Mayo
9th Place – Eli Richardson of Kasson-Mantorville
10th Place – Julian Berg of Eden Prairie
11th Place – Lana Oduwaiye of Simley
12th Place – Alex Carr of Park
13th Place – Tyson Hentges of St. Michael-Albertville
14th Place – Michael Anderson of Lakeville North
15th Place – Ezra Waege of Luxemburg-Casco
16th Place – Logan Raj-Malikowski of Anoka
17th Place – Darren Spencer of Cambridge-Isanti
18th Place – Hunter Gruba of Forest Lake
19th Place – Carson Weber of Holmen
20th Place – Quintin Lambertsen of Byron
21st Place – Dayveon Hill of Apple Valley
22nd Place – Jack Brandt of Wayzata
23rd Place – Zander Miska of Willmar
1st Max McEnelly (Waconia) 13-0, Sr. over Cole Mirasola (West Bend) 14-2, Jr. (Dec 10-7)
3rd Joey Novak (New Prague) 8-1, Sr. over Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) 11-2, Jr. (Fall 5:12)
5th Bo Flagstad (St. Francis) 11-2, Sr. over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:01)
7th Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 6-2, Jr. over Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 0:31)
9th Eli Richardson (Kasson-Mantorville) 7-3, Sr. over Julian Berg (Eden Prairie) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 0:47)
11th Lana Oduwaiye (Simley) 5-3, Sr. over Alex Carr (Park) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 2:50)
13th Tyson Hentges (St. Michael-Albertville) 7-4, Sr. over Michael Anderson (Lakeville North) 7-5, Jr. (SV-1 6-1)
15th Ezra Waege (Luxemburg-Casco) 11-6, Jr. over Logan Raj-Malikowski (Anoka) 6-6, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
17th Darren Spencer (Cambridge-Isanti) 11-4, Sr. over Hunter Gruba (Forest Lake) 7-5, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
19th Carson Weber (Holmen) 8-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
21st Dayveon Hill (Apple Valley) 6-4, Sr. over Jack Brandt (Wayzata) 1-4, Jr. (TB-1 3-2)
23rd Zander Miska (Willmar) 3-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

220
1st Place – Gavin Nelson of Simley
2nd Place – Alex Riley of Waconia
3rd Place – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake
4th Place – Austin Leflay of Hastings
5th Place – Dominic Heim of Eden Prairie
6th Place – Dylan Henrikson of Farmington
7th Place – Ethan Peper of Rochester Mayo
8th Place – Mason Brent of Anoka
9th Place – Antonio Menard of Lakeville North
10th Place – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake
11th Place – Ron White of Holmen
12th Place – Jordan Loose of Kaukauna
13th Place – Jacob Duitsman of Kasson-Mantorville
14th Place – Evan Becker of St. Michael-Albertville
15th Place – Luke Jacobson of New Prague
16th Place – Caleb Salentine of Luxemburg-Casco
17th Place – Will Roth of Byron
18th Place – Bennett Peterson of Stillwater
19th Place – Luke Meriweather of Scott West
20th Place – Shawn Johnson of Minnetonka
21st Place – Walter Guse of St. Francis
22nd Place – Alex Mock of Apple Valley
23rd Place – Gavin Jeske of West Bend
1st Gavin Nelson (Simley) 13-0, Sr. over Alex Riley (Waconia) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 13-9)
3rd Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 12-2, Jr. over Austin Leflay (Hastings) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 3:05)
5th Dominic Heim (Eden Prairie) 8-1, Jr. over Dylan Henrikson (Farmington) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 2:11)
7th Ethan Peper (Rochester Mayo) 9-3, Jr. over Mason Brent (Anoka) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
9th Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) 8-2, Jr. over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 6-6, So. (Dec 8-2)
11th Ron White (Holmen) 11-4, Sr. over Jordan Loose (Kaukauna) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
13th Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 5-3, So. over Evan Becker (St. Michael-Albertville) 6-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
15th Luke Jacobson (New Prague) 1-3, So. over Caleb Salentine (Luxemburg-Casco) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
17th Will Roth (Byron) 5-5, Jr. over Bennett Peterson (Stillwater) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
19th Luke Meriweather (Scott West) 6-6, Sr. over Shawn Johnson (Minnetonka) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 1:52)
21st Walter Guse (St. Francis) 4-4, Sr. over Alex Mock (Apple Valley) 4-10, Jr. (Fall 4:52)
23rd Gavin Jeske (West Bend) 4-11, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

285
1st Place – Will Sather of Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Soren Herzog of Simley
3rd Place – Carter Geerts of Byron
4th Place – Blake Clemons of Hastings
5th Place – Sam Dioszeghy of Mound Westonka
6th Place – Conor Popp of Lakeville North
7th Place – Jawahn Cockfield of Stillwater
8th Place – Grant Chapman of Anoka
9th Place – Heath Parrish of Kasson-Mantorville
10th Place – Ben Krueger of Kaukauna
11th Place – Jide Abasiri of Prior Lake
12th Place – Brady Andersen of Cambridge-Isanti
13th Place – Carson Schoenbauer of Scott West
14th Place – Giovanni Jackson of Farmington
15th Place – Evan Locke of Forest Lake
16th Place – Easton Johnson of St. Francis
17th Place – Logan Torkelson of St. Michael-Albertville
18th Place – Doug Sabin of Park
19th Place – Brady Gregory of New Prague
20th Place – Brett Yunk of Luxemburg-Casco
21st Place – Kevin Moratoya of Apple Valley
22nd Place – Caleb Loomis of Rochester Mayo
23rd Place – Joshua Benbow of Minnetonka
24th Place – Raul Marruffo of Homestead
1st Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 13-0, Jr. over Soren Herzog (Simley) 11-2, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Carter Geerts (Byron) 5-1, Sr. over Blake Clemons (Hastings) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Sam Dioszeghy (Mound Westonka) 7-1, Sr. over Conor Popp (Lakeville North) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 0:11)
7th Jawahn Cockfield (Stillwater) 8-3, Sr. over Grant Chapman (Anoka) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
9th Heath Parrish (Kasson-Mantorville) 7-3, Sr. over Ben Krueger (Kaukauna) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 3:56)
11th Jide Abasiri (Prior Lake) 8-3, Jr. over Brady Andersen (Cambridge-Isanti) 6-7, So. (Dec 3-1)
13th Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 9-3, Jr. over Giovanni Jackson (Farmington) 5-5, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
15th Evan Locke (Forest Lake) 4-8, Sr. over Easton Johnson (St. Francis) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 0:58)
17th Logan Torkelson (St. Michael-Albertville) 7-5, Sr. over Doug Sabin (Park) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
19th Brady Gregory (New Prague) 5-4, Jr. over Brett Yunk (Luxemburg-Casco) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 1:34)
21st Kevin Moratoya (Apple Valley) 7-9, Sr. over Caleb Loomis (Rochester Mayo) 4-6, 8th. (Fall 0:18)
23rd Joshua Benbow (Minnetonka) 2-8, Sr. over Raul Marruffo (Homestead) 2-13, Jr. (Fall 2:11)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?