Redwood River Riot

Redwood River Riot
1 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 147.0
2 Holdingford 137.5
3 Marshall 128.0
4 Fairmont-Martin County West 127.0
5 St. Peter 114.0
6 MAHACA 106.0
7 Tri-City United 105.0
8 Rocori 100.0
9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 88.0
10 Canby 76.0
10 New Ulm Area 76.0
12 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 74.0
13 New London-Spicer 73.5
14 Faribault 72.0
14 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 72.0
16 Maple Grove 71.5
17 Blue Earth Area 65.0
18 Sibley East 64.5
19 Mankato West 55.0
20 Wabasso 49.0
21 Edina 48.5
22 Maple River/USC 47.0
23 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 45.0
24 Sauk Rapids-Rice 42.0
25 Windom-Mountain Lake 41.0
26 New Richland-H-E-G 39.0
27 BOLD 34.0
28 LeSueur-Henderson 32.0
28 Red Rock Central 32.0
30 Redwood Valley 28.0
31 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 27.5
32 Sartell-Saint Stephen 27.0
33 Saint James Area 22.0
34 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 12.0
35 Worthington 7.0

Final Brackets

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Ben Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Preston Xayachak of Windom-Mountain Lake
3rd Place – Anthony Nichols of Edina
4th Place – Kane Johnson of New Ulm Area
5th Place – Pierce Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
6th Place – Lincoln Christenson of Marshall
7th Place – Colton Noble of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
8th Place – Andrew Sandau of New London-Spicer
1st Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 7-0, Fr. over Preston Xayachak (Windom-Mountain Lake) 14-1, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Anthony Nichols (Edina) 8-1, Fr. over Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) 12-3, 8th. (Dec 10-9)
5th Pierce Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 11-4, 8th. over Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) 8-4, Fr. (Dec 6-1)
8th Colton Noble (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 9-4, Fr. over Andrew Sandau (New London-Spicer) 9-8, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
Cons. A Champ
Elijah Mercado (St. Peter) 13-4, 8th. over Tucker Skulzacek (Tri-City United) 3-3, 8th. (Fall 2:33)
Cons. B Champ
Casen Myers (Redwood Valley) 3-4, 7th. over Troy Gillette (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 4-7, So. (Fall 4:11)

113
1st Place – Eli Greenman of Canby
2nd Place – Wyatt Pilarski of Holdingford
3rd Place – Julio Alejandro of Sibley East
4th Place – Maddex Faber of Fairmont-Martin County West
5th Place – Kameron Moscho of Rocori
6th Place – Kaysen Harms of Wabasso
7th Place – Robert Wicks of Mankato West
8th Place – Alex Portner of New Ulm Area
1st Eli Greenman (Canby) 13-2, So. over Wyatt Pilarski (Holdingford) 11-1, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 15-2, 8th. over Maddex Faber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 8-4, 8th. (MD 11-3)
5th Kameron Moscho (Rocori) 7-3, Fr. over Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 7-3, So. (Fall 5:26)
7th Robert Wicks (Mankato West) 7-5, So. over Alex Portner (New Ulm Area) 7-7, 8th. (Inj. 0:00)

120
1st Place – Trey Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Wyatt Novitzki of Holdingford
3rd Place – Benito Diaz of Sibley East
4th Place – Wyatt Walters of Maple River/USC
5th Place – Dalton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson
6th Place – Ryan Moelter of St. Peter
7th Place – Gavin Brandt of Redwood Valley
8th Place – Dawson DeCamp of Marshall
1st Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 12-0, Fr. over Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 12-1, So. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 15-1, So. over Wyatt Walters (Maple River/USC) 6-5, So. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))
5th Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 14-4, 8th. over Ryan Moelter (St. Peter) 6-7, 8th. (Dec 9-2)
8th Gavin Brandt (Redwood Valley) 6-4, Sr. over Dawson DeCamp (Marshall) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
Cons. A Champ
Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) 3-1, Sr. over Issac Guzman (Canby) 7-5, So. (Dec 9-4)
Cons. B Champ
Teague Meyer (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 8-6, Fr. over Eli Viskocil (Tri-City United) 1-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:00 (17-1))

126
1st Place – Vance Barz of Sauk Rapids-Rice
2nd Place – Daniel Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Rylan Cutler of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Landon Marthaler of Marshall
5th Place – Carson Sturtz of Blue Earth Area
6th Place – Grayson Gibson of MAHACA
7th Place – David Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
8th Place – Holton Hanson of New London-Spicer
1st Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 12-3, Jr. over Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 6-1, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Rylan Cutler (Fairmont-Martin County West) 7-1, Jr. over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 7-4, So. (Dec 9-6)
5th Carson Sturtz (Blue Earth Area) 7-4, Sr. over Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) 6-3, Fr. (Fall 3:03)
8th David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 11-2, Fr. over Holton Hanson (New London-Spicer) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 1:30)
Cons. A Champ
Alex True (Maple Grove) 13-4, Jr. over Charlie Born (St. Peter) 9-7, So. (Fall 1:56)
Cons. B Champ
Riley Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 4-2, Sr. over Aiden Holmberg (Windom-Mountain Lake) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 1:46)

132
1st Place – Devin Carter of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – JT Hausen of Faribault
3rd Place – Landon Nebel of Edina
4th Place – Masyn Patrick of Holdingford
5th Place – Zander Clausen of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
6th Place – Brady Kiecker of BOLD
7th Place – Gabe Nelson of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
8th Place – Ethan Meyer of Worthington
1st Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 11-1, Jr. over JT Hausen (Faribault) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 3:47)
3rd Landon Nebel (Edina) 9-1, Sr. over Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 10-3, Fr. (Dec 10-5)
5th Zander Clausen (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 7-1, Sr. over Brady Kiecker (BOLD) 8-5, So. (Dec 5-2)
8th Gabe Nelson (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 8-5, Sr. over Ethan Meyer (Worthington) 7-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
Cons. A Champ
Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 10-1, Fr. over Jack Major (Rocori) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
Cons. B Champ
Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 7-5, 8th. over Jared Hunter (Windom-Mountain Lake) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

138
1st Place – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall
2nd Place – Edwyn Gonzalez of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
3rd Place – Cole Franek of Tri-City United
4th Place – Simon Boeckman of Holdingford
5th Place – Isaac Yetzer of Faribault
6th Place – Kollin Anderson of Saint James Area
7th Place – Kameron Sather of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
8th Place – Evan Walter of St. Peter
1st Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 11-0, Jr. over Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 8-1, So. (Fall 1:37)
3rd Cole Franek (Tri-City United) 7-2, Sr. over Simon Boeckman (Holdingford) 11-2, Fr. (MD 10-2)
5th Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) 9-2, Jr. over Kollin Anderson (Saint James Area) 4-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
8th Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-4, Fr. over Evan Walter (St. Peter) 11-7, So. (Dec 6-3)
Cons. A Champ
Sam Drietz (Canby) 10-6, So. over Logan Lee (New Ulm Area) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
Cons. B Champ
Angel Martinez (Blue Earth Area) 5-4, Sr. over Deven Parpart (New Richland-H-E-G) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 2:27)

145
1st Place – Davin Rose of MAHACA
2nd Place – Max Johnson of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Lane Fink of Canby
4th Place – Winsten Nienhaus of New Ulm Area
5th Place – Aden Welcome of Fairmont-Martin County West
6th Place – Alexander Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
7th Place – Chris Johnson of Tri-City United
8th Place – Nakiye Mercado of St. Peter
1st Davin Rose (MAHACA) 10-0, Sr. over Max Johnson (Maple Grove) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 2:28)
3rd Lane Fink (Canby) 14-2, Sr. over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 11-3, Jr. (MD 11-3)
5th Aden Welcome (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-2, Sr. over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
8th Chris Johnson (Tri-City United) 8-3, Sr. over Nakiye Mercado (St. Peter) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
Cons. A Champ
Kaden Brooks (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 12-6, Sr. over Evan Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) 10-3, Fr. (MD 10-0)
Cons. B Champ
Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 6-4, Jr. over Gavin Marotzke (Wabasso) 4-5, Fr. (Dec 5-1)

152
1st Place – Austin Kiecker of BOLD
2nd Place – Evan Moscho of Rocori
3rd Place – William Pilarski of Holdingford
4th Place – Harold Born of St. Peter
5th Place – Caden Rose of MAHACA
6th Place – Jett Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
7th Place – Lincoln Fink of Canby
8th Place – Monte Gillman of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
1st Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 11-1, Jr. over Evan Moscho (Rocori) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 10-7)
3rd William Pilarski (Holdingford) 10-3, So. over Harold Born (St. Peter) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 0:56)
5th Caden Rose (MAHACA) 3-1, Sr. over Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 10-5, So. (Dec 11-7)
8th Lincoln Fink (Canby) 12-4, Sr. over Monte Gillman (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 2-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
Cons. A Champ
Kieran Hixson (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 11-5, Sr. over Taylor Austin (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-3, Jr. (MD 11-2)
Cons. B Champ
Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) 11-3, So. over Carter Beranek (Red Rock Central) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

160
1st Place – Carver Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Tate Condezo of Marshall
3rd Place – Luke Knudsen of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Damian Riewe of Mankato West
5th Place – Drew Lange of Holdingford
6th Place – Jevon Williams of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
7th Place – Byron Getchell of Maple River/USC
8th Place – Wyatt Pollard of New Ulm Area
1st Carver Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 13-0, Sr. over Tate Condezo (Marshall) 9-3, Jr. (Dec 8-7)
3rd Luke Knudsen (New London-Spicer) 3-1, Jr. over Damian Riewe (Mankato West) 5-2, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Drew Lange (Holdingford) 12-1, Jr. over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
8th Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 8-4, So. over Wyatt Pollard (New Ulm Area) 10-6, So. (Dec 3-1)
Cons. A Champ
Ethan Moravetz (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 6-1, Sr. over Taylen Travaille (St. Peter) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
Cons. B Champ
Chase Housman (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 6-5, Sr. over Ryker Erickson (MAHACA) 3-5, So. (Fall 0:38)

170
1st Place – Brody Koberoski of Mankato West
2nd Place – Chase Irlbeck of Wabasso
3rd Place – Holt Larson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Cooper Leichtnam of Faribault
5th Place – Luke Bieniek of Holdingford
6th Place – Gage Cyphers of Fairmont-Martin County West
7th Place – Kade Gaydon of Blue Earth Area
8th Place – Logan Slater of Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
1st Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) 6-0, Jr. over Chase Irlbeck (Wabasso) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Holt Larson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 6-1, Sr. over Cooper Leichtnam (Faribault) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
5th Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) 7-3, So. over Gage Cyphers (Fairmont-Martin County West) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 1:40)
8th Kade Gaydon (Blue Earth Area) 6-5, Jr. over Logan Slater (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 1:45)
Cons. A Champ
Nathan Soldner (Rocori) 7-3, Jr. over Reid Holmquist (New London-Spicer) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:52)
Cons. B Champ
Ethan Whitcomb (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 5-3, Jr. over Joseph Connor (St. Peter) 5-10, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

182
1st Place – Caden O’Malley of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Isaiah Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
3rd Place – Cooper Ochsendorf of Maple River/USC
4th Place – Tucker Fiene of Marshall
5th Place – Parker Meyers of Blue Earth Area
6th Place – Cole Filand of St. Peter
7th Place – Jaxon Bartkowicz of Holdingford
8th Place – Giovani Govea of Sibley East
1st Caden O’Malley (Tri-City United) 10-1, Sr. over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 8-1, Jr. (Fall 0:29)
3rd Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River/USC) 10-1, Sr. over Tucker Fiene (Marshall) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Parker Meyers (Blue Earth Area) 9-2, Sr. over Cole Filand (St. Peter) 7-6, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
8th Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 10-2, Fr. over Giovani Govea (Sibley East) 11-4, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. A Champ
Mason Orth (Rocori) 7-2, Jr. over Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
Cons. B Champ
Riley Allen (Fairmont-Martin County West) 2-6, Jr. over Axel Uhlenkamp (Redwood Valley) 5-5, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

195
1st Place – Leighton Robb of St. Peter
2nd Place – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Red Rock Central
4th Place – Parker Bothun of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
5th Place – Hunter Gibson of MAHACA
6th Place – George Doherty of LeSueur-Henderson
7th Place – Cory Kitchel of Blue Earth Area
8th Place – Matthew Goebel of Rocori
1st Leighton Robb (St. Peter) 14-2, Jr. over Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 14-1, So. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) 11-1, Sr. over Parker Bothun (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
5th Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) 7-1, Sr. over George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 13-7, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
8th Cory Kitchel (Blue Earth Area) 7-3, Jr. over Matthew Goebel (Rocori) 6-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
Cons. A Champ
Brody Perry (Edina) 7-3, Jr. over Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 9-3, Jr. (Dec 10-3)
Cons. B Champ
Peyton Allen (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 5-5, Fr. over Sawyer Drietz (Canby) 4-10, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

220
1st Place – Grady Minnerath of Rocori
2nd Place – Max Olson of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Marco Reyes of Tri-City United
4th Place – Spencer Henke of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
5th Place – Omar Martinez of Sibley East
6th Place – Terrell Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
7th Place – Brock Marty of MAHACA
8th Place – Gabe Shatskikh of Faribault
1st Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 7-1, Jr. over Max Olson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Marco Reyes (Tri-City United) 10-1, Sr. over Spencer Henke (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 8-4, So. (Fall 0:57)
5th Omar Martinez (Sibley East) 10-1, Jr. over Terrell Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 1:13)
8th Brock Marty (MAHACA) 5-4, Sr. over Gabe Shatskikh (Faribault) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 1:46)
Cons. A Champ
Zach DeBeer (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-2, Jr. over Kemper Ely (St. Peter) 11-6, Fr. (Fall 3:40)
Cons. B Champ
Camden Rhodes (Edina) 3-3, Sr. over Carter Koltes (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 3-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

285
1st Place – Makota Misgen of New Richland-H-E-G
2nd Place – Brady Rhode of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Marshel Johnson of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Nick Willhite of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
5th Place – Evan Thompson of New Ulm Area
6th Place – Jason Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
7th Place – Carter Gibson of MAHACA
8th Place – Tucker Mugg of Sartell-Saint Stephen
1st Makota Misgen (New Richland-H-E-G) 12-0, Sr. over Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Marshel Johnson (New London-Spicer) 3-1, Jr. over Nick Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 2:26)
5th Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) 14-1, Jr. over Jason Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
8th Carter Gibson (MAHACA) 4-4, Sr. over Tucker Mugg (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 1:31)
Cons. A Champ
Rylan Klein (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 7-4, Sr. over Zach Benson (Blue Earth Area) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 1:37)
Cons. B Champ
Willie Curry (Saint James Area) 2-1, Jr. over Noah Dinsmore (Mankato West) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:28)


Girls

Girls – 107
1st Place – Chloe Wehry of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Tattyana Rykhus of Marshall
3rd Place – Ava Kiecker of BOLD
4th Place – Alexis Rezac of Faribault
5th Place – Aysia Miles of Marshall
6th Place – Dd Riza of New London-Spicer
7th Place – Tianna Chable Rodriquez of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
1st Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) fall over Tattyana Rykhus (Marshall) (Fall 0:27)
3rd Ava Kiecker (BOLD) fall over Alexis Rezac (Faribault) (Fall 3:25)
5th Aysia Miles (Marshall) fall over Dd Riza (New London-Spicer) (Fall 1:03)
7th Tianna Chable Rodriquez (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – 120
1st Place – Trista Gessler of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Lexi Timmerman of St. Peter
3rd Place – Annabelle Petsinger of New Richland-H-E-G
4th Place – Eva Romsdahl of Saint James Area
5th Place – Sammy Reller of Redwood Valley
6th Place – Arlene Melendez of Saint James Area
7th Place – Isabelle Rangel of Sibley East
1st Trista Gessler (Tri-City United) fall over Lexi Timmerman (St. Peter) (Fall 3:13)
3rd Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) fall over Eva Romsdahl (Saint James Area) (Fall 1:33)
5th Sammy Reller (Redwood Valley) fall over Arlene Melendez (Saint James Area) (Fall 3:01)
7th Isabelle Rangel (Sibley East) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – 132
1st Place – Ava Dillon of Redwood Valley
2nd Place – Carmen Lopez of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
3rd Place – Hannah Korson of Sibley East
4th Place – Natasha Roney of Sibley East
Round 1
Carmen Lopez (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Natasha Roney (Sibley East) (Fall 0:34)
Ava Dillon (Redwood Valley) fall over Hannah Korson (Sibley East) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
Hannah Korson (Sibley East) decision over Natasha Roney (Sibley East) (Dec 6-2)
Ava Dillon (Redwood Valley) fall over Carmen Lopez (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 2:06)
Round 3
Ava Dillon (Redwood Valley) fall over Natasha Roney (Sibley East) (Fall 0:54)
Carmen Lopez (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Hannah Korson (Sibley East) (Fall 1:24)

Girls – 145
1st Place – Elizabeth Dake of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Sierra Bahr of Marshall
3rd Place – Deborah Velasco of Saint James Area
Round 1
Sierra Bahr (Marshall) fall over Deborah Velasco (Saint James Area) (Fall 1:28)
Round 2
Elizabeth Dake (New Ulm Area) fall over Deborah Velasco (Saint James Area) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3
Elizabeth Dake (New Ulm Area) fall over Sierra Bahr (Marshall) (Fall 0:23)

Girls – 165
1st Place – Hannah Ratajczak of Marshall
2nd Place – Esther Say of Marshall
3rd Place – Addison Schmidt of Redwood Valley
4th Place – Adamaris Chable Rodriguez of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
5th Place – Mylin Farias of Sibley East
6th Place – Nevaeh Hanson of Saint James Area
1st Hannah Ratajczak (Marshall) fall over Esther Say (Marshall) (Fall 5:41)
3rd Addison Schmidt (Redwood Valley) fall over Adamaris Chable Rodriguez (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Fall 3:28)
5th Mylin Farias (Sibley East) fall over Nevaeh Hanson (Saint James Area) (Fall 0:22)
7th () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – 235
1st Place – Hailey Bahr of Marshall
2nd Place – Tenzin Dechen of Edina
3rd Place – KateLynn Crotinger of Wabasso
Round 1
Hailey Bahr (Marshall) fall over KateLynn Crotinger (Wabasso) (Fall 0:12)
Round 2
Tenzin Dechen (Edina) fall over KateLynn Crotinger (Wabasso) (Fall 1:15)
Round 3
Hailey Bahr (Marshall) fall over Tenzin Dechen (Edina) (Fall 0:53)


JV 7th-9th

7th-9th – 68-72
1st Place – Logan Booth of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Gavin Gonsalez of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Alessandro Medrano of Saint James Area
4th Place – Austin Werner of Red Rock Central
Round 1
Alessandro Medrano (Saint James Area) fall over Austin Werner (Red Rock Central) (Fall 0:55)
Logan Booth (New Ulm Area) fall over Gavin Gonsalez (Maple River/USC) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Gavin Gonsalez (Maple River/USC) fall over Alessandro Medrano (Saint James Area) (Fall 0:47)
Logan Booth (New Ulm Area) fall over Austin Werner (Red Rock Central) (Fall 1:09)
Round 3
Logan Booth (New Ulm Area) decision over Alessandro Medrano (Saint James Area) (Dec 7-2)
Gavin Gonsalez (Maple River/USC) fall over Austin Werner (Red Rock Central) (Fall 1:06)

7th-9th – 73-78
1st Place – Trey Kraemer of Rocori
2nd Place – Jackson Gilb of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
3rd Place – Gavin Muhlstein of Maple Grove
4th Place – Lucas Schmahl of St. Peter
Round 1
Jackson Gilb (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Lucas Schmahl (St. Peter) (Fall 0:38)
Trey Kraemer (Rocori) fall over Gavin Muhlstein (Maple Grove) (Fall 1:26)
Round 2
Trey Kraemer (Rocori) fall over Lucas Schmahl (St. Peter) (Fall 0:26)
Jackson Gilb (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) major decision over Gavin Muhlstein (Maple Grove) (Maj 11-3)
Round 3
Gavin Muhlstein (Maple Grove) fall over Lucas Schmahl (St. Peter) (Fall 1:40)
Trey Kraemer (Rocori) tech fall over Jackson Gilb (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (TF 17-1)

7th-9th – 74-80
1st Place – Griffin Hofer of Rocori
2nd Place – Troy Hollister of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Ty Kinsella of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
4th Place – Coyer Determan of Red Rock Central
Round 1
Ty Kinsella (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Coyer Determan (Red Rock Central) (Fall 0:36)
Griffin Hofer (Rocori) fall over Troy Hollister (Maple River/USC) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2
Troy Hollister (Maple River/USC) fall over Coyer Determan (Red Rock Central) (Fall 2:13)
Griffin Hofer (Rocori) fall over Ty Kinsella (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 1:16)
Round 3
Griffin Hofer (Rocori) fall over Coyer Determan (Red Rock Central) (Fall 1:37)
Troy Hollister (Maple River/USC) fall over Ty Kinsella (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 1:38)

7th-9th – 77-84
1st Place – Connor Faber of Rocori
2nd Place – Joel Theis of Holdingford
3rd Place – Austin Niebuhr of Maple River/USC
4th Place – Jason Casey of Blue Earth Area
Round 1
Joel Theis (Holdingford) decision over Austin Niebuhr (Maple River/USC) (Dec 2-0)
Connor Faber (Rocori) fall over Jason Casey (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 0:37)
Round 2
Connor Faber (Rocori) decision over Austin Niebuhr (Maple River/USC) (Dec 4-0)
Joel Theis (Holdingford) fall over Jason Casey (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
Austin Niebuhr (Maple River/USC) tech fall over Jason Casey (Blue Earth Area) (TF 16-0)
Connor Faber (Rocori) fall over Joel Theis (Holdingford) (Fall 1:54)

7th-9th – 81-84
1st Place – Kellon Hanson of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Dane Hanson of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
3rd Place – Brock Jagodzinske of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Yoda Trierweiler of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Round 1
Dane Hanson (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) major decision over Brock Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Maj 11-0)
Kellon Hanson (New London-Spicer) fall over Yoda Trierweiler (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Fall 0:11)
Round 2
Kellon Hanson (New London-Spicer) fall over Dane Hanson (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 1:24)
Brock Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) major decision over Yoda Trierweiler (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Maj 12-0)
Round 3
Dane Hanson (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Yoda Trierweiler (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Fall 0:25)
Kellon Hanson (New London-Spicer) fall over Brock Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Fall 0:33)

7th-9th – 84-86
1st Place – Taylor Squires of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – Mason Kirchner of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
3rd Place – Connor Hauptli of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Carson Kiecker of New Ulm Area
Round 1
Connor Hauptli (New London-Spicer) major decision over Carson Kiecker (New Ulm Area) (Maj 10-2)
Taylor Squires (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Mason Kirchner (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2
Taylor Squires (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Connor Hauptli (New London-Spicer) (Fall 0:33)
Mason Kirchner (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) decision over Carson Kiecker (New Ulm Area) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3
Mason Kirchner (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Connor Hauptli (New London-Spicer) (Fall 0:00)
Taylor Squires (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Carson Kiecker (New Ulm Area) (Fall 0:09)

7th-9th – 86-91
1st Place – Carson Goedert of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2nd Place – Dhari Al-Sattam of Sibley East
3rd Place – Ben Drietz of Canby
4th Place – Owen Delander of Tri-City United
Round 1
Ben Drietz (Canby) tech fall over Owen Delander (Tri-City United) (TF 15-0)
Carson Goedert (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Dhari Al-Sattam (Sibley East) (Fall 3:43)
Round 2
Ben Drietz (Canby) decision over Carson Goedert (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 5-3)
Dhari Al-Sattam (Sibley East) fall over Owen Delander (Tri-City United) (Fall 1:17)
Round 3
Dhari Al-Sattam (Sibley East) decision over Ben Drietz (Canby) (Dec 5-1)
Carson Goedert (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Owen Delander (Tri-City United) (Fall 1:11)

7th-9th – 87-90
1st Place – William Osborne of LeSueur-Henderson
2nd Place – Keaton Marwede of BOLD
3rd Place – Judson Brekke of Saint James Area
4th Place – Charles Tufte of New Richland-H-E-G
Round 1
Keaton Marwede (BOLD) fall over Judson Brekke (Saint James Area) (Fall 0:53)
William Osborne (LeSueur-Henderson) fall over Charles Tufte (New Richland-H-E-G) (Fall 1:01)
Round 2
Charles Tufte (New Richland-H-E-G) won in sudden victory – 1 over Keaton Marwede (BOLD) (SV-1 2-0)
William Osborne (LeSueur-Henderson) fall over Judson Brekke (Saint James Area) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
William Osborne (LeSueur-Henderson) fall over Keaton Marwede (BOLD) (Fall 0:26)
Judson Brekke (Saint James Area) decision over Charles Tufte (New Richland-H-E-G) (Dec 7-0)

7th-9th – 90-93
1st Place – Kaston Clarke of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
2nd Place – Ty Rangaard of Canby
3rd Place – Kaden Fortwengler of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Tucker Johnson of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Round 1
Ty Rangaard (Canby) fall over Kaden Fortwengler (New Ulm Area) (Fall 2:37)
Kaston Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Tucker Johnson (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Ty Rangaard (Canby) decision over Tucker Johnson (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 7-3)
Kaston Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Kaden Fortwengler (New Ulm Area) (Fall 1:42)
Round 3
Kaston Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Ty Rangaard (Canby) (Fall 0:56)
Kaden Fortwengler (New Ulm Area) decision over Tucker Johnson (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 4-2)

7th-9th – 91-97
1st Place – Beck Johnson of Saint James Area
2nd Place – Ty Wendel of Faribault
3rd Place – Landon Lichy of Rocori
4th Place – Gabriel Gunderson of Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
Round 1
Ty Wendel (Faribault) decision over Gabriel Gunderson (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) (Dec 4-2)
Beck Johnson (Saint James Area) fall over Landon Lichy (Rocori) (Fall 1:37)
Round 2
Landon Lichy (Rocori) decision over Gabriel Gunderson (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) (Dec 9-3)
Beck Johnson (Saint James Area) fall over Ty Wendel (Faribault) (Fall 0:37)
Round 3
Beck Johnson (Saint James Area) tech fall over Gabriel Gunderson (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) (TF 20-3)
Ty Wendel (Faribault) decision over Landon Lichy (Rocori) (Dec 6-2)

7th-9th – 92-99
1st Place – Brody Solheid of Saint James Area
2nd Place – Bryce Aho of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
3rd Place – Ethan Stensrud of Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
4th Place – Landryk Tietz of Wabasso
Round 1
Brody Solheid (Saint James Area) major decision over Ethan Stensrud (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) (Maj 11-2)
Bryce Aho (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Landryk Tietz (Wabasso) (Fall 1:07)
Round 2
Bryce Aho (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) major decision over Ethan Stensrud (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) (Maj 10-1)
Brody Solheid (Saint James Area) tech fall over Landryk Tietz (Wabasso) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Ethan Stensrud (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) fall over Landryk Tietz (Wabasso) (Fall 1:32)
Brody Solheid (Saint James Area) major decision over Bryce Aho (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Maj 15-3)

7th-9th – 93-97
1st Place – Gage Factor of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Carson Reis of Holdingford
3rd Place – Cash Antony of Canby
4th Place – Aiden Mutschler of Blue Earth Area
Round 1
Gage Factor (Tri-City United) major decision over Cash Antony (Canby) (Maj 8-0)
Carson Reis (Holdingford) fall over Aiden Mutschler (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
Cash Antony (Canby) fall over Aiden Mutschler (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 1:16)
Gage Factor (Tri-City United) decision over Carson Reis (Holdingford) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3
Carson Reis (Holdingford) decision over Cash Antony (Canby) (Dec 2-0)
Gage Factor (Tri-City United) fall over Aiden Mutschler (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 1:02)

7th-9th – 97-101
1st Place – Zac Humbert of Rocori
2nd Place – Beau Hougen of MAHACA
3rd Place – Alex Walser of Maple River/USC
4th Place – Sullivan Decker of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
Zac Humbert (Rocori) decision over Alex Walser (Maple River/USC) (Dec 4-0)
Beau Hougen (MAHACA) fall over Sullivan Decker (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 0:47)
Round 2
Zac Humbert (Rocori) fall over Sullivan Decker (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 1:31)
Beau Hougen (MAHACA) major decision over Alex Walser (Maple River/USC) (Maj 13-4)
Round 3
Zac Humbert (Rocori) won in sudden victory – 1 over Beau Hougen (MAHACA) (SV-1 6-4)
Alex Walser (Maple River/USC) fall over Sullivan Decker (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 3:40)

7th-9th – 97-100
1st Place – Logan Petersen of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – Teagun Burg of Holdingford
3rd Place – Gavin Williams of Marshall
4th Place – Jacob Lopez of Windom-Mountain Lake
Round 1
Teagun Burg (Holdingford) decision over Gavin Williams (Marshall) (Dec 9-2)
Logan Petersen (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) decision over Jacob Lopez (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Logan Petersen (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Teagun Burg (Holdingford) (Fall 2:59)
Gavin Williams (Marshall) decision over Jacob Lopez (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Dec 7-4)
Round 3
Teagun Burg (Holdingford) major decision over Jacob Lopez (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Maj 12-4)
Logan Petersen (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Gavin Williams (Marshall) (Fall 1:23)

7th-9th – 99-102
1st Place – Lane Patrick of Holdingford
2nd Place – Gradyn Grahn of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
3rd Place – Justin Ridler of Maple River/USC
4th Place – Mac Sohl of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
Justin Ridler (Maple River/USC) major decision over Mac Sohl (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Maj 13-0)
Lane Patrick (Holdingford) decision over Gradyn Grahn (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Gradyn Grahn (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) won in sudden victory – 1 over Justin Ridler (Maple River/USC) (SV-1 4-2)
Lane Patrick (Holdingford) fall over Mac Sohl (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
Lane Patrick (Holdingford) fall over Justin Ridler (Maple River/USC) (Fall 1:35)
Gradyn Grahn (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) tech fall over Mac Sohl (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (TF 16-0)

7th-9th – 101-105 A
1st Place – Aiden Gruber of Faribault
2nd Place – Mason Molitor of Rocori
3rd Place – Damian Seubert of Maple Grove
4th Place – Carter Rothstien of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
Aiden Gruber (Faribault) fall over Mason Molitor (Rocori) (Fall 0:59)
Damian Seubert (Maple Grove) fall over Carter Rothstien (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2
Damian Seubert (Maple Grove) decision over Aiden Gruber (Faribault) (Dec 5-0)
Mason Molitor (Rocori) fall over Carter Rothstien (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 2:58)
Round 3
Aiden Gruber (Faribault) fall over Carter Rothstien (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 0:29)
Mason Molitor (Rocori) fall over Damian Seubert (Maple Grove) (Fall 1:57)

7th-9th – 101-105 B
1st Place – Toby Welle of Holdingford
2nd Place – Brody VanHeuveln of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Levi Kraft of Marshall
4th Place – Logan Holien of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Round 1
Brody VanHeuveln (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) decision over Levi Kraft (Marshall) (Dec 7-0)
Toby Welle (Holdingford) decision over Logan Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 2-1)
Round 2
Toby Welle (Holdingford) decision over Levi Kraft (Marshall) (Dec 2-0)
Brody VanHeuveln (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall over Logan Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 1:03)
Round 3
Levi Kraft (Marshall) won in sudden victory – 1 over Logan Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (SV-1 6-4)
Toby Welle (Holdingford) major decision over Brody VanHeuveln (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Maj 8-0)

7th-9th – 102-107
1st Place – Bebo Getchell of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Aiden Olson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Brody Miller of Saint James Area
4th Place – Reese Redlinger of Maple Grove
Round 1
Brody Miller (Saint James Area) fall over Reese Redlinger (Maple Grove) (Fall 0:59)
Bebo Getchell (Maple River/USC) fall over Aiden Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Fall 1:17)
Round 2
Aiden Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Reese Redlinger (Maple Grove) (Fall 2:58)
Bebo Getchell (Maple River/USC) fall over Brody Miller (Saint James Area) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
Bebo Getchell (Maple River/USC) fall over Reese Redlinger (Maple Grove) (Fall 0:36)
Aiden Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Brody Miller (Saint James Area) (Fall 1:51)

7th-9th – 104-106
1st Place – Elden Halvorson of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Jayden Hoecke of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
3rd Place – Chase Lee of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Gage Horstman of Sibley East
Round 1
Chase Lee (New Ulm Area) fall over Gage Horstman (Sibley East) (Fall 1:57)
Elden Halvorson (New London-Spicer) fall over Jayden Hoecke (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2
Elden Halvorson (New London-Spicer) fall over Gage Horstman (Sibley East) (Fall 2:00)
Jayden Hoecke (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Chase Lee (New Ulm Area) (Fall 1:46)
Round 3
Jayden Hoecke (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) major decision over Gage Horstman (Sibley East) (Maj 8-0)
Elden Halvorson (New London-Spicer) major decision over Chase Lee (New Ulm Area) (Maj 10-0)

7th-9th – 105-108
1st Place – Ronin Vettleson of Rocori
2nd Place – Treyten Wright of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
3rd Place – Nate Lansing of LeSueur-Henderson
4th Place – Nathan Riley of Wabasso
Round 1
Ronin Vettleson (Rocori) fall over Nate Lansing (LeSueur-Henderson) (Fall 1:11)
Treyten Wright (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Nathan Riley (Wabasso) (Fall 1:57)
Round 2
Nate Lansing (LeSueur-Henderson) decision over Nathan Riley (Wabasso) (Dec 6-1)
Ronin Vettleson (Rocori) decision over Treyten Wright (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Treyten Wright (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Nate Lansing (LeSueur-Henderson) (Fall 3:00)
Ronin Vettleson (Rocori) major decision over Nathan Riley (Wabasso) (Maj 10-0)

7th-9th – 106-110
1st Place – Lucas Engles of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Mason Wood of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Emmett Nelson of LeSueur-Henderson
4th Place – Skylar Kussatz of Marshall
Round 1
Mason Wood (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Emmett Nelson (LeSueur-Henderson) (Fall 0:26)
Lucas Engles (New London-Spicer) fall over Skylar Kussatz (Marshall) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Mason Wood (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Skylar Kussatz (Marshall) (Fall 0:24)
Lucas Engles (New London-Spicer) fall over Emmett Nelson (LeSueur-Henderson) (Fall 0:33)
Round 3
Lucas Engles (New London-Spicer) fall over Mason Wood (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Fall 1:23)
Emmett Nelson (LeSueur-Henderson) injury default over Skylar Kussatz (Marshall) (Inj. 0:00)

7th-9th – 106-112
1st Place – Jacob Karl of New Richland-H-E-G
2nd Place – Alex Fox of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Ashton Panitzke of Redwood Valley
4th Place – Ryan Block of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
Ashton Panitzke (Redwood Valley) fall over Ryan Block (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 0:52)
Jacob Karl (New Richland-H-E-G) decision over Alex Fox (Maple Grove) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Alex Fox (Maple Grove) fall over Ryan Block (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 3:52)
Jacob Karl (New Richland-H-E-G) fall over Ashton Panitzke (Redwood Valley) (Fall 2:44)
Round 3
Jacob Karl (New Richland-H-E-G) fall over Ryan Block (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 0:36)
Alex Fox (Maple Grove) fall over Ashton Panitzke (Redwood Valley) (Fall 2:30)

7th-9th – 106-111
1st Place – Nolan Verlinde of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – Colton Tolzmann of Blue Earth Area
3rd Place – Andrew Yang of Marshall
4th Place – Talon Ninow of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Round 1
Nolan Verlinde (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Andrew Yang (Marshall) (Fall 2:42)
Colton Tolzmann (Blue Earth Area) fall over Talon Ninow (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2
Andrew Yang (Marshall) fall over Talon Ninow (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 1:20)
Nolan Verlinde (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Colton Tolzmann (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 1:00)
Round 3
Colton Tolzmann (Blue Earth Area) decision over Andrew Yang (Marshall) (Dec 3-2)
Nolan Verlinde (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Talon Ninow (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 0:34)

7th-9th – 110-117
1st Place – Chase Flicek of Faribault
2nd Place – Uriah Fuller of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Brody Beckler of BOLD
4th Place – Jonathan Hjelmstad of Maple Grove
Round 1
Chase Flicek (Faribault) decision over Uriah Fuller (Maple River/USC) (Dec 5-3)
Brody Beckler (BOLD) fall over Jonathan Hjelmstad (Maple Grove) (Fall 2:14)
Round 2
Chase Flicek (Faribault) fall over Brody Beckler (BOLD) (Fall 0:43)
Uriah Fuller (Maple River/USC) fall over Jonathan Hjelmstad (Maple Grove) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
Chase Flicek (Faribault) fall over Jonathan Hjelmstad (Maple Grove) (Fall 0:41)
Uriah Fuller (Maple River/USC) fall over Brody Beckler (BOLD) (Fall 0:48)

7th-9th – 111-119
1st Place – Mason Moscho of Rocori
2nd Place – Luca Greenig of LeSueur-Henderson
3rd Place – Evan Block of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
4th Place – Alex Walden of Sauk Rapids-Rice
Round 1
Evan Block (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Alex Walden (Sauk Rapids-Rice) (Fall 3:16)
Mason Moscho (Rocori) tech fall over Luca Greenig (LeSueur-Henderson) (TF 16-1)
Round 2
Luca Greenig (LeSueur-Henderson) decision over Evan Block (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 8-4)
Mason Moscho (Rocori) fall over Alex Walden (Sauk Rapids-Rice) (Fall 1:41)
Round 3
Mason Moscho (Rocori) decision over Evan Block (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 4-0)
Luca Greenig (LeSueur-Henderson) fall over Alex Walden (Sauk Rapids-Rice) (Fall 3:34)

7th-9th – 111-112
1st Place – Sam Deutz of Marshall
2nd Place – Oswaldo Moreno of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Thomas Pruitt of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
4th Place – Lucas Schulte of Sibley East
Round 1
Sam Deutz (Marshall) fall over Thomas Pruitt (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 0:42)
Oswaldo Moreno (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall over Lucas Schulte (Sibley East) (Fall 2:44)
Round 2
Sam Deutz (Marshall) decision over Oswaldo Moreno (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Dec 5-2)
Thomas Pruitt (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Lucas Schulte (Sibley East) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3
Sam Deutz (Marshall) fall over Lucas Schulte (Sibley East) (Fall 0:52)
Oswaldo Moreno (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) decision over Thomas Pruitt (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Dec 7-5)

7th-9th – 112-121
1st Place – Bentleigh Bothun of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Wyatt Adamek of Faribault
3rd Place – Zachary Curry of Saint James Area
4th Place – Sam Kvasnik of Maple Grove
Round 1
Bentleigh Bothun (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Zachary Curry (Saint James Area) (Fall 0:15)
Wyatt Adamek (Faribault) fall over Sam Kvasnik (Maple Grove) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Bentleigh Bothun (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Wyatt Adamek (Faribault) (Fall 0:43)
Zachary Curry (Saint James Area) fall over Sam Kvasnik (Maple Grove) (Fall 2:59)
Round 3
Bentleigh Bothun (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Sam Kvasnik (Maple Grove) (Fall 0:48)
Wyatt Adamek (Faribault) fall over Zachary Curry (Saint James Area) (Fall 1:08)

7th-9th – 113-113
1st Place – Kaedin Lange of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Joey Calvillo of Mankato West
3rd Place – Kaden Landsman of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
4th Place – Eh Mu Soe of Marshall
Round 1
Kaedin Lange (Fairmont-Martin County West) major decision over Kaden Landsman (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Maj 12-1)
Joey Calvillo (Mankato West) fall over Eh Mu Soe (Marshall) (Fall 1:19)
Round 2
Kaden Landsman (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) decision over Eh Mu Soe (Marshall) (Dec 4-1)
Kaedin Lange (Fairmont-Martin County West) decision over Joey Calvillo (Mankato West) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Joey Calvillo (Mankato West) fall over Kaden Landsman (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 1:06)
Kaedin Lange (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Eh Mu Soe (Marshall) (Fall 3:50)

7th-9th – 113-117
1st Place – Brennan Giese of Canby
2nd Place – Brayden Gilb of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
3rd Place – Gage Pederson of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Brock Stauffer of Fairmont-Martin County West
Round 1
Brayden Gilb (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) major decision over Gage Pederson (New London-Spicer) (Maj 12-2)
Brennan Giese (Canby) fall over Brock Stauffer (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Fall 1:25)
Round 2
Brennan Giese (Canby) fall over Gage Pederson (New London-Spicer) (Fall 1:17)
Brayden Gilb (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Brock Stauffer (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
Gage Pederson (New London-Spicer) major decision over Brock Stauffer (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Maj 9-0)
Brennan Giese (Canby) decision over Brayden Gilb (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Dec 4-1)

7th-9th – 114-123
1st Place – Carson Nelson of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Riley Bormann of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Devin Ramirez of Saint James Area
4th Place – Richie Donchez of Windom-Mountain Lake
Round 1
Riley Bormann (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Richie Donchez (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Fall 0:32)
Carson Nelson (New London-Spicer) fall over Devin Ramirez (Saint James Area) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
Carson Nelson (New London-Spicer) fall over Riley Bormann (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Fall 0:34)
Devin Ramirez (Saint James Area) fall over Richie Donchez (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3
Riley Bormann (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) decision over Devin Ramirez (Saint James Area) (Dec 6-2)
Carson Nelson (New London-Spicer) fall over Richie Donchez (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Fall 0:13)

7th-9th – 118-123
1st Place – Brayden Mithun of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Renner Haven of Rocori
3rd Place – Jackson Nyquist of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
4th Place – Isaiah Nelson of Redwood Valley
Round 1
Renner Haven (Rocori) fall over Jackson Nyquist (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 1:30)
Brayden Mithun (Maple River/USC) fall over Isaiah Nelson (Redwood Valley) (Fall 2:33)
Round 2
Jackson Nyquist (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Isaiah Nelson (Redwood Valley) (Fall 2:49)
Brayden Mithun (Maple River/USC) fall over Renner Haven (Rocori) (Fall 1:33)
Round 3
Brayden Mithun (Maple River/USC) fall over Jackson Nyquist (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 1:08)
Renner Haven (Rocori) tech fall over Isaiah Nelson (Redwood Valley) (TF 17-1)

7th-9th – 119-120
1st Place – Jeremiah Nelson of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Dagen Hansen of Windom-Mountain Lake
3rd Place – Milo Ledwein of Mankato West
4th Place – Drake Engelby of Blue Earth Area
Round 1
Jeremiah Nelson (New London-Spicer) major decision over Milo Ledwein (Mankato West) (Maj 12-2)
Dagen Hansen (Windom-Mountain Lake) fall over Drake Engelby (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 2:31)
Round 2
Jeremiah Nelson (New London-Spicer) won in sudden victory – 1 over Drake Engelby (Blue Earth Area) (SV-1 9-7)
Dagen Hansen (Windom-Mountain Lake) fall over Milo Ledwein (Mankato West) (Fall 2:49)
Round 3
Jeremiah Nelson (New London-Spicer) fall over Dagen Hansen (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Fall 1:27)
Milo Ledwein (Mankato West) decision over Drake Engelby (Blue Earth Area) (Dec 6-3)

7th-9th – 121-122
1st Place – Jackson Moo of Marshall
2nd Place – Luke Garvick of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
3rd Place – Cole Taber of Maple Grove
4th Place – Wyatt Holland of Blue Earth Area
Round 1
Luke Garvick (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Cole Taber (Maple Grove) (Fall 2:00)
Jackson Moo (Marshall) fall over Wyatt Holland (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 2:32)
Round 2
Jackson Moo (Marshall) major decision over Luke Garvick (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Maj 8-0)
Cole Taber (Maple Grove) fall over Wyatt Holland (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 0:38)
Round 3
Luke Garvick (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Wyatt Holland (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 1:15)
Jackson Moo (Marshall) fall over Cole Taber (Maple Grove) (Fall 1:24)

7th-9th – 122-129
1st Place – Felix Franco of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
2nd Place – Grady Brown of Rocori
3rd Place – Rylan Meyer of Saint James Area
4th Place – Joe Dahlberg of Redwood Valley
Round 1
Felix Franco (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Grady Brown (Rocori) (Fall 1:12)
Rylan Meyer (Saint James Area) fall over Joe Dahlberg (Redwood Valley) (Fall 1:31)
Round 2
Felix Franco (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Rylan Meyer (Saint James Area) (Fall 0:16)
Grady Brown (Rocori) fall over Joe Dahlberg (Redwood Valley) (Fall 2:32)
Round 3
Felix Franco (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Joe Dahlberg (Redwood Valley) (Fall 1:27)
Grady Brown (Rocori) fall over Rylan Meyer (Saint James Area) (Fall 0:29)

7th-9th – 124-125
1st Place – Jeffrey Kral of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Quintin McLain of Canby
3rd Place – Samuel Sullivan of Mankato West
4th Place – Logan Shelstad of Blue Earth Area
Round 1
Quintin McLain (Canby) fall over Samuel Sullivan (Mankato West) (Fall 3:43)
Jeffrey Kral (New Ulm Area) fall over Logan Shelstad (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Jeffrey Kral (New Ulm Area) fall over Quintin McLain (Canby) (Fall 2:16)
Samuel Sullivan (Mankato West) fall over Logan Shelstad (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 0:45)
Round 3
Quintin McLain (Canby) fall over Logan Shelstad (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 1:16)
Jeffrey Kral (New Ulm Area) fall over Samuel Sullivan (Mankato West) (Fall 2:31)

7th-9th – 125-126
1st Place – Waylon Thieke of LeSueur-Henderson
2nd Place – Ryder Kremers of Rocori
3rd Place – Gavin Terning of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
4th Place – Jace Ignaszewski of Maple River/USC
Round 1
Gavin Terning (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) decision over Waylon Thieke (LeSueur-Henderson) (Dec 5-4)
Ryder Kremers (Rocori) major decision over Jace Ignaszewski (Maple River/USC) (Maj 11-1)
Round 2
Waylon Thieke (LeSueur-Henderson) decision over Ryder Kremers (Rocori) (Dec 3-2)
Gavin Terning (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) decision over Jace Ignaszewski (Maple River/USC) (Dec 5-1)
Round 3
Waylon Thieke (LeSueur-Henderson) fall over Jace Ignaszewski (Maple River/USC) (Fall 0:23)
Ryder Kremers (Rocori) decision over Gavin Terning (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 5-1)

7th-9th – 126-129
1st Place – Garret Elton of Marshall
2nd Place – Shane Froehlich of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Jonah Skarupa of Red Rock Central
4th Place – Jayce Kragenbring of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Round 1
Shane Froehlich (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall over Jonah Skarupa (Red Rock Central) (Fall 2:34)
Garret Elton (Marshall) injury default over Jayce Kragenbring (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Inj. 0:33)
Round 2
Garret Elton (Marshall) fall over Shane Froehlich (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Fall 2:25)
Jonah Skarupa (Red Rock Central) medical forfeit over Jayce Kragenbring (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (MFF)
Round 3
Shane Froehlich (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) medical forfeit over Jayce Kragenbring (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (MFF)
Garret Elton (Marshall) fall over Jonah Skarupa (Red Rock Central) (Fall 0:55)

7th-9th – 126-126
1st Place – Rylan Plumley Champagne of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Eddie Hahn of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Isaac Roberts of Marshall
4th Place – Ethan Siebring of Fairmont-Martin County West
Round 1
Eddie Hahn (Maple Grove) fall over Ethan Siebring (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Fall 1:09)
Rylan Plumley Champagne (New London-Spicer) fall over Isaac Roberts (Marshall) (Fall 1:01)
Round 2
Rylan Plumley Champagne (New London-Spicer) fall over Ethan Siebring (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Fall 1:35)
Eddie Hahn (Maple Grove) fall over Isaac Roberts (Marshall) (Fall 2:37)
Round 3
Isaac Roberts (Marshall) decision over Ethan Siebring (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Dec 10-3)
Rylan Plumley Champagne (New London-Spicer) major decision over Eddie Hahn (Maple Grove) (Maj 13-1)

7th-9th – 127-129
1st Place – Kameron Koerner of Windom-Mountain Lake
2nd Place – Seth Siebring of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Zach VanHeuveln of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Kaden Butel of Mankato West
Round 1
Kameron Koerner (Windom-Mountain Lake) fall over Kaden Butel (Mankato West) (Fall 0:55)
Seth Siebring (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Zach VanHeuveln (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Fall 1:31)
Round 2
Seth Siebring (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Kaden Butel (Mankato West) (Fall 0:57)
Kameron Koerner (Windom-Mountain Lake) decision over Zach VanHeuveln (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Dec 9-8)
Round 3
Zach VanHeuveln (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall over Kaden Butel (Mankato West) (Fall 2:27)
Kameron Koerner (Windom-Mountain Lake) major decision over Seth Siebring (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Maj 12-1)

7th-9th – 129-131
1st Place – Calvin Rannow of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
2nd Place – Jarret Payne of MAHACA
3rd Place – Stan Heiling of Redwood Valley
4th Place – Owen Greenig of LeSueur-Henderson
Round 1
Calvin Rannow (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) tech fall over Owen Greenig (LeSueur-Henderson) (TF 18-2)
Jarret Payne (MAHACA) decision over Stan Heiling (Redwood Valley) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
Stan Heiling (Redwood Valley) fall over Owen Greenig (LeSueur-Henderson) (Fall 0:19)
Calvin Rannow (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Jarret Payne (MAHACA) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3
Jarret Payne (MAHACA) fall over Owen Greenig (LeSueur-Henderson) (Fall 1:42)
Calvin Rannow (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Stan Heiling (Redwood Valley) (Fall 1:11)

7th-9th – 129-135
1st Place – Vincent Iacono of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Jayden Garcia of Rocori
3rd Place – Joseph Ridler of Maple River/USC
4th Place – Noah Weller of New Richland-H-E-G
Round 1
Vincent Iacono (Maple Grove) major decision over Joseph Ridler (Maple River/USC) (Maj 8-0)
Jayden Garcia (Rocori) fall over Noah Weller (New Richland-H-E-G) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2
Jayden Garcia (Rocori) fall over Joseph Ridler (Maple River/USC) (Fall 2:59)
Vincent Iacono (Maple Grove) fall over Noah Weller (New Richland-H-E-G) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3
Joseph Ridler (Maple River/USC) decision over Noah Weller (New Richland-H-E-G) (Dec 4-2)
Vincent Iacono (Maple Grove) fall over Jayden Garcia (Rocori) (Fall 1:16)

7th-9th – 130-131
1st Place – Cole Voges of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Carter Anderson of Mankato West
3rd Place – Sam Regnier of Marshall
4th Place – Layden Bassett of Blue Earth Area
Round 1
Cole Voges (New Ulm Area) fall over Carter Anderson (Mankato West) (Fall 1:46)
Sam Regnier (Marshall) fall over Layden Bassett (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2
Carter Anderson (Mankato West) decision over Sam Regnier (Marshall) (Dec 4-1)
Cole Voges (New Ulm Area) fall over Layden Bassett (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 1:03)
Round 3
Carter Anderson (Mankato West) fall over Layden Bassett (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 0:53)
Cole Voges (New Ulm Area) fall over Sam Regnier (Marshall) (Fall 0:46)

7th-9th – 131-137
1st Place – Garet Larsen of Redwood Valley
2nd Place – Waylon Simon of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Sawyer Minnerath of Rocori
4th Place – Adrian Miller of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
Adrian Miller (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) decision over Garet Larsen (Redwood Valley) (Dec 5-2)
Waylon Simon (Maple River/USC) decision over Sawyer Minnerath (Rocori) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Garet Larsen (Redwood Valley) fall over Sawyer Minnerath (Rocori) (Fall 1:36)
Waylon Simon (Maple River/USC) decision over Adrian Miller (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3
Garet Larsen (Redwood Valley) decision over Waylon Simon (Maple River/USC) (Dec 8-5)
Sawyer Minnerath (Rocori) fall over Adrian Miller (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 1:30)

7th-9th – 131-133
1st Place – Kashton Black of Holdingford
2nd Place – Will Weerts of Blue Earth Area
3rd Place – Regan Elton of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Emmer Ortega of Marshall
Round 1
Will Weerts (Blue Earth Area) decision over Regan Elton (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 8-5)
Kashton Black (Holdingford) fall over Emmer Ortega (Marshall) (Fall 1:51)
Round 2
Kashton Black (Holdingford) decision over Will Weerts (Blue Earth Area) (Dec 8-2)
Regan Elton (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Emmer Ortega (Marshall) (Fall 1:48)
Round 3
Will Weerts (Blue Earth Area) forfeit over Emmer Ortega (Marshall) (FF)
Kashton Black (Holdingford) decision over Regan Elton (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 5-1)

7th-9th – 132-137
1st Place – Alex Meis of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Teddy Auer of Holdingford
3rd Place – Jayden Gulke of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Brady Dubs of Marshall
Round 1
Alex Meis (New London-Spicer) fall over Brady Dubs (Marshall) (Fall 1:29)
Teddy Auer (Holdingford) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jayden Gulke (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (SV-1 8-3)
Round 2
Teddy Auer (Holdingford) fall over Brady Dubs (Marshall) (Fall 2:27)
Alex Meis (New London-Spicer) fall over Jayden Gulke (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 2:23)
Round 3
Jayden Gulke (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Brady Dubs (Marshall) (Fall 3:29)
Alex Meis (New London-Spicer) decision over Teddy Auer (Holdingford) (Dec 7-0)

7th-9th – 132-133
1st Place – Kolt Bullerman of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Yegor Marchenko of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Lucas Miller of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
4th Place – Juan Esqueda of Saint James Area
Round 1
Lucas Miller (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Juan Esqueda (Saint James Area) (Fall 0:51)
Kolt Bullerman (Maple River/USC) fall over Yegor Marchenko (Maple Grove) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
Kolt Bullerman (Maple River/USC) fall over Lucas Miller (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 0:51)
Yegor Marchenko (Maple Grove) fall over Juan Esqueda (Saint James Area) (Fall 3:42)
Round 3
Yegor Marchenko (Maple Grove) decision over Lucas Miller (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 9-2)
Kolt Bullerman (Maple River/USC) fall over Juan Esqueda (Saint James Area) (Fall 0:32)

7th-9th – 136-146
1st Place – Christian Nohrenberg of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Gavin Bird of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Owen Culbertson of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
4th Place – Adonis Erler of Redwood Valley
Round 1
Christian Nohrenberg (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Adonis Erler (Redwood Valley) (Fall 3:47)
Gavin Bird (Maple River/USC) decision over Owen Culbertson (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 9-3)
Round 2
Owen Culbertson (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) decision over Adonis Erler (Redwood Valley) (Dec 10-6)
Christian Nohrenberg (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) decision over Gavin Bird (Maple River/USC) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3
Gavin Bird (Maple River/USC) fall over Adonis Erler (Redwood Valley) (Fall 0:52)
Christian Nohrenberg (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Owen Culbertson (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 2:41)

7th-9th – 137-138 A
1st Place – Tallen Merritt of Canby
2nd Place – Ethan Mattison of Marshall
3rd Place – Gage Knisely of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Aron Vanmeveren of Red Rock Central
Round 1
Tallen Merritt (Canby) fall over Gage Knisely (New London-Spicer) (Fall 1:55)
Ethan Mattison (Marshall) fall over Aron Vanmeveren (Red Rock Central) (Fall 3:52)
Round 2
Tallen Merritt (Canby) fall over Aron Vanmeveren (Red Rock Central) (Fall 1:34)
Ethan Mattison (Marshall) decision over Gage Knisely (New London-Spicer) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
Tallen Merritt (Canby) fall over Ethan Mattison (Marshall) (Fall 1:44)
Gage Knisely (New London-Spicer) fall over Aron Vanmeveren (Red Rock Central) (Fall 3:37)

7th-9th – 137-138 B
1st Place – Sullivan Scherping of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
2nd Place – Andrew Lansing of LeSueur-Henderson
3rd Place – Josh Kranz of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Jaeden Hubbard of Maple Grove
Round 1
Andrew Lansing (LeSueur-Henderson) fall over Jaeden Hubbard (Maple Grove) (Fall 1:41)
Sullivan Scherping (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Josh Kranz (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Fall 0:20)
Round 2
Josh Kranz (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) decision over Jaeden Hubbard (Maple Grove) (Dec 5-4)
Sullivan Scherping (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Andrew Lansing (LeSueur-Henderson) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3
Sullivan Scherping (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) decision over Jaeden Hubbard (Maple Grove) (Dec 8-4)
Andrew Lansing (LeSueur-Henderson) fall over Josh Kranz (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Fall 2:59)

7th-9th – 138-138
1st Place – Grant McCain of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Atley Strack of Sibley East
3rd Place – Devlin Hudson of New Richland-H-E-G
4th Place – Noah Bratsch of Red Rock Central
Round 1
Devlin Hudson (New Richland-H-E-G) fall over Noah Bratsch (Red Rock Central) (Fall 1:32)
Grant McCain (New London-Spicer) fall over Atley Strack (Sibley East) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2
Grant McCain (New London-Spicer) fall over Devlin Hudson (New Richland-H-E-G) (Fall 0:37)
Atley Strack (Sibley East) fall over Noah Bratsch (Red Rock Central) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3
Atley Strack (Sibley East) fall over Devlin Hudson (New Richland-H-E-G) (Fall 0:50)
Grant McCain (New London-Spicer) fall over Noah Bratsch (Red Rock Central) (Fall 0:31)

7th-9th – 139-139
1st Place – Vincent Weimer of Mankato West
2nd Place – Taytan Nielsen of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Karson Malecha of Tri-City United
4th Place – Quinn Vidana of Windom-Mountain Lake
Round 1
Karson Malecha (Tri-City United) fall over Quinn Vidana (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Fall 1:07)
Vincent Weimer (Mankato West) fall over Taytan Nielsen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Fall 2:35)
Round 2
Taytan Nielsen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall over Quinn Vidana (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Fall 1:31)
Vincent Weimer (Mankato West) fall over Karson Malecha (Tri-City United) (Fall 2:31)
Round 3
Vincent Weimer (Mankato West) tech fall over Quinn Vidana (Windom-Mountain Lake) (TF 18-2)
Taytan Nielsen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall over Karson Malecha (Tri-City United) (Fall 1:48)

7th-9th – 139-140
1st Place – Caleb Rosenbrook of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
2nd Place – Mavrick Snyder of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Wyatt Varpness of Canby
4th Place – Cainen Smith of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Round 1
Caleb Rosenbrook (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Wyatt Varpness (Canby) (Fall 0:25)
Mavrick Snyder (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Cainen Smith (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
Mavrick Snyder (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) major decision over Wyatt Varpness (Canby) (Maj 10-2)
Caleb Rosenbrook (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Cainen Smith (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3
Wyatt Varpness (Canby) fall over Cainen Smith (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 1:27)
Caleb Rosenbrook (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Mavrick Snyder (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Fall 1:36)

7th-9th – 139-152
1st Place – Blayne Wilde of Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
2nd Place – Ty Penk of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
3rd Place – Darius Johnson of Maple Grove
4th Place – Hank Heiling of Redwood Valley
Round 1
Blayne Wilde (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) fall over Hank Heiling (Redwood Valley) (Fall 0:37)
Ty Penk (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Darius Johnson (Maple Grove) (Fall 1:47)
Round 2
Darius Johnson (Maple Grove) fall over Hank Heiling (Redwood Valley) (Fall 0:36)
Blayne Wilde (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) decision over Ty Penk (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Ty Penk (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Hank Heiling (Redwood Valley) (Fall 0:56)
Blayne Wilde (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) fall over Darius Johnson (Maple Grove) (Fall 1:44)

7th-9th – 142-145
1st Place – Joseph Sherwood of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2nd Place – Lucas Filter of Tri-City United
3rd Place – Dalton Nielsen of Red Rock Central
4th Place – Gage Feldman of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Round 1
Dalton Nielsen (Red Rock Central) fall over Gage Feldman (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Fall 0:38)
Joseph Sherwood (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Lucas Filter (Tri-City United) (Fall 0:14)
Round 2
Lucas Filter (Tri-City United) decision over Dalton Nielsen (Red Rock Central) (Dec 5-2)
Joseph Sherwood (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Gage Feldman (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3
Joseph Sherwood (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Dalton Nielsen (Red Rock Central) (Fall 1:24)
Lucas Filter (Tri-City United) fall over Gage Feldman (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Fall 3:46)

7th-9th – 143-148
1st Place – Dylahn Nagel of Sauk Rapids-Rice
2nd Place – Cam Enerson of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
3rd Place – Ozker Milbrett of Mankato West
4th Place – Christopher Ignacio Luna of Maple Grove
Round 1
Cam Enerson (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Christopher Ignacio Luna (Maple Grove) (Fall 0:49)
Dylahn Nagel (Sauk Rapids-Rice) fall over Ozker Milbrett (Mankato West) (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
Cam Enerson (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Ozker Milbrett (Mankato West) (Fall 1:18)
Dylahn Nagel (Sauk Rapids-Rice) fall over Christopher Ignacio Luna (Maple Grove) (Fall 0:37)
Round 3
Dylahn Nagel (Sauk Rapids-Rice) decision over Cam Enerson (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 4-3)
Ozker Milbrett (Mankato West) fall over Christopher Ignacio Luna (Maple Grove) (Fall 0:30)

7th-9th – 144-148
1st Place – Max Bentson of Redwood Valley
2nd Place – Izreal Jimenez of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
3rd Place – Nolan Hansen of Wabasso
4th Place – Sam Hoy of Edina
Round 1
Max Bentson (Redwood Valley) fall over Nolan Hansen (Wabasso) (Fall 0:52)
Izreal Jimenez (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Sam Hoy (Edina) (Fall 3:25)
Round 2
Izreal Jimenez (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) decision over Nolan Hansen (Wabasso) (Dec 8-2)
Max Bentson (Redwood Valley) fall over Sam Hoy (Edina) (Fall 1:44)
Round 3
Nolan Hansen (Wabasso) fall over Sam Hoy (Edina) (Fall 2:19)
Max Bentson (Redwood Valley) decision over Izreal Jimenez (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 4-0)

7th-9th – 145-153
1st Place – Stihl Koberoski of Mankato West
2nd Place – Tyler Arnold of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Carson Lewis of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
4th Place – Elijah Weimer of Marshall
Round 1
Stihl Koberoski (Mankato West) fall over Carson Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 2:57)
Tyler Arnold (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Elijah Weimer (Marshall) (Fall 0:23)
Round 2
Carson Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Elijah Weimer (Marshall) (Fall 1:33)
Stihl Koberoski (Mankato West) fall over Tyler Arnold (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Fall 3:48)
Round 3
Tyler Arnold (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Carson Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 3:18)
Stihl Koberoski (Mankato West) fall over Elijah Weimer (Marshall) (Fall 0:12)

7th-9th – 147-157
1st Place – Will Kellen of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
2nd Place – Viktor Ortega of Redwood Valley
3rd Place – Ryker Gerlach of Maple Grove
4th Place – Urijah Nieto of Maple River/USC
Round 1
Ryker Gerlach (Maple Grove) fall over Urijah Nieto (Maple River/USC) (Fall 1:45)
Will Kellen (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) decision over Viktor Ortega (Redwood Valley) (Dec 9-5)
Round 2
Viktor Ortega (Redwood Valley) fall over Ryker Gerlach (Maple Grove) (Fall 0:41)
Will Kellen (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) forfeit over Urijah Nieto (Maple River/USC) (FF)
Round 3
Will Kellen (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Ryker Gerlach (Maple Grove) (Fall 0:33)
Viktor Ortega (Redwood Valley) forfeit over Urijah Nieto (Maple River/USC) (FF)

7th-9th – 152-156
1st Place – Tyler Kraft of Marshall
2nd Place – Trevor Sheldrup of Mankato West
3rd Place – Sam Larsen of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Keagan Wiekeraad of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
Round 1
Trevor Sheldrup (Mankato West) fall over Sam Larsen (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 0:59)
Tyler Kraft (Marshall) fall over Keagan Wiekeraad (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
Sam Larsen (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Keagan Wiekeraad (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 1:41)
Tyler Kraft (Marshall) fall over Trevor Sheldrup (Mankato West) (Fall 2:16)
Round 3
Tyler Kraft (Marshall) fall over Sam Larsen (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 3:54)
Trevor Sheldrup (Mankato West) fall over Keagan Wiekeraad (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 0:34)

7th-9th – 153-159
1st Place – Gavin Ricard of Mankato West
2nd Place – Grady Mandle of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Kolten Tande of Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
4th Place – Cain Carlson of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
Round 1
Grady Mandle (Maple Grove) fall over Kolten Tande (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) (Fall 3:48)
Gavin Ricard (Mankato West) fall over Cain Carlson (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 0:37)
Round 2
Gavin Ricard (Mankato West) fall over Kolten Tande (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) (Fall 0:35)
Grady Mandle (Maple Grove) fall over Cain Carlson (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 1:57)
Round 3
Kolten Tande (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) fall over Cain Carlson (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 2:47)
Gavin Ricard (Mankato West) major decision over Grady Mandle (Maple Grove) (Maj 10-1)

7th-9th – 156-169
1st Place – Mason Kampsen of Wabasso
2nd Place – Zander Bitker of Rocori
3rd Place – Owen Schultz of Faribault
4th Place – Max Graybill of Edina
Round 1
Mason Kampsen (Wabasso) decision over Zander Bitker (Rocori) (Dec 5-1)
Owen Schultz (Faribault) decision over Max Graybill (Edina) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Mason Kampsen (Wabasso) fall over Max Graybill (Edina) (Fall 1:18)
Zander Bitker (Rocori) decision over Owen Schultz (Faribault) (Dec 5-4)
Round 3
Mason Kampsen (Wabasso) decision over Owen Schultz (Faribault) (Dec 2-0)
Zander Bitker (Rocori) fall over Max Graybill (Edina) (Fall 3:15)

7th-9th – 157-160
1st Place – Jackson Sirovy of Marshall
2nd Place – Hank Olson of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Jaxon Wendorff of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
4th Place – Levi Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Round 1
Jackson Sirovy (Marshall) fall over Jaxon Wendorff (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 0:15)
Hank Olson (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Levi Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Fall 3:44)
Round 2
Hank Olson (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Jaxon Wendorff (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 0:44)
Jackson Sirovy (Marshall) decision over Levi Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3
Jaxon Wendorff (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Levi Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Fall 1:13)
Jackson Sirovy (Marshall) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hank Olson (Fairmont-Martin County West) (SV-1 5-3)

7th-9th – 159-168
1st Place – Deagan Weatherholt of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
2nd Place – Carson Alvardo-Konz of Rocori
3rd Place – Bryan Rhode of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Dylan Buchanan of Maple Grove
Round 1
Deagan Weatherholt (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) decision over Carson Alvardo-Konz (Rocori) (Dec 8-3)
Bryan Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Dylan Buchanan (Maple Grove) (Fall 1:36)
Round 2
Carson Alvardo-Konz (Rocori) fall over Dylan Buchanan (Maple Grove) (Fall 0:51)
Deagan Weatherholt (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Bryan Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3
Carson Alvardo-Konz (Rocori) decision over Bryan Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Dec 9-2)
Deagan Weatherholt (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Dylan Buchanan (Maple Grove) (Fall 0:16)

7th-9th – 160-164
1st Place – Joshua Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Tristan Tungland of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Mason Wendorff of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – James Engelen of Mankato West
Round 1
Joshua Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall over Mason Wendorff (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Fall 1:39)
Tristan Tungland (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over James Engelen (Mankato West) (Fall 0:23)
Round 2
Joshua Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall over James Engelen (Mankato West) (Fall 1:42)
Tristan Tungland (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Mason Wendorff (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Fall 0:15)
Round 3
Joshua Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) decision over Tristan Tungland (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Dec 8-2)
Mason Wendorff (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) decision over James Engelen (Mankato West) (Dec 6-2)

7th-9th – 161-166
1st Place – Lawton Verlinde of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – Justin Engelen of Mankato West
3rd Place – Eh Kwor of Marshall
4th Place – Colton Wells of Fairmont-Martin County West
Round 1
Lawton Verlinde (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) decision over Justin Engelen (Mankato West) (Dec 2-0)
Eh Kwor (Marshall) decision over Colton Wells (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Lawton Verlinde (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Colton Wells (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Fall 0:53)
Justin Engelen (Mankato West) major decision over Eh Kwor (Marshall) (Maj 11-0)
Round 3
Lawton Verlinde (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Eh Kwor (Marshall) (Fall 1:16)
Justin Engelen (Mankato West) major decision over Colton Wells (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Maj 11-0)

7th-9th – 164-167
1st Place – Parker Strong of Mankato West
2nd Place – Dylan Mertens of Redwood Valley
3rd Place – Jesse Penkert of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
4th Place – Cezar Lopez of Saint James Area
Round 1
Parker Strong (Mankato West) fall over Cezar Lopez (Saint James Area) (Fall 0:16)
Dylan Mertens (Redwood Valley) fall over Jesse Penkert (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 3:47)
Round 2
Parker Strong (Mankato West) fall over Jesse Penkert (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 3:24)
Dylan Mertens (Redwood Valley) fall over Cezar Lopez (Saint James Area) (Fall 0:19)
Round 3
Parker Strong (Mankato West) decision over Dylan Mertens (Redwood Valley) (Dec 5-2)
Jesse Penkert (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) decision over Cezar Lopez (Saint James Area) (Dec 9-4)

7th-9th – 169-180
1st Place – Peyton Wolner of Saint James Area
2nd Place – Cooper Notch of Rocori
3rd Place – Johnny Berg of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
4th Place – Jax Hennen of Redwood Valley
Round 1
Cooper Notch (Rocori) major decision over Johnny Berg (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Maj 9-1)
Peyton Wolner (Saint James Area) fall over Jax Hennen (Redwood Valley) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
Johnny Berg (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Jax Hennen (Redwood Valley) (Fall 2:49)
Peyton Wolner (Saint James Area) fall over Cooper Notch (Rocori) (Fall 1:12)
Round 3
Peyton Wolner (Saint James Area) fall over Johnny Berg (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 3:55)
Cooper Notch (Rocori) fall over Jax Hennen (Redwood Valley) (Fall 1:47)

7th-9th – 169-185
1st Place – William Dahl of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Sky Hansen of Rocori
3rd Place – Tilken Fruhwirth of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Wil Herzog of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
Tilken Fruhwirth (New Ulm Area) decision over Wil Herzog (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 5-1)
William Dahl (New London-Spicer) fall over Sky Hansen (Rocori) (Fall 1:46)
Round 2
William Dahl (New London-Spicer) fall over Wil Herzog (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 0:47)
Sky Hansen (Rocori) decision over Tilken Fruhwirth (New Ulm Area) (Dec 7-1)
Round 3
Sky Hansen (Rocori) won in tie breaker – 1 over Wil Herzog (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (TB-1 3-2)
William Dahl (New London-Spicer) tech fall over Tilken Fruhwirth (New Ulm Area) (TF 15-0)

7th-9th – 177-183
1st Place – Gavyn Feldman of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Ethan Geerdes of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Weston Kruger of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
4th Place – Adam Hippe of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Round 1
Gavyn Feldman (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall over Ethan Geerdes (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Fall 2:35)
Weston Kruger (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Adam Hippe (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Fall 1:13)
Round 2
Gavyn Feldman (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall over Adam Hippe (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Fall 1:00)
Ethan Geerdes (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Weston Kruger (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3
Gavyn Feldman (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall over Weston Kruger (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 0:52)
Ethan Geerdes (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Adam Hippe (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Fall 0:40)

7th-9th – 184-192
1st Place – Garret Leenstra of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Gianny Lopez of Sibley East
3rd Place – Adam Mohr of Redwood Valley
4th Place – Wyatt Haugh of Maple River/USC
Round 1
Garret Leenstra (New London-Spicer) fall over Gianny Lopez (Sibley East) (Fall 1:30)
Adam Mohr (Redwood Valley) fall over Wyatt Haugh (Maple River/USC) (Fall 1:09)
Round 2
Garret Leenstra (New London-Spicer) fall over Adam Mohr (Redwood Valley) (Fall 0:35)
Gianny Lopez (Sibley East) fall over Wyatt Haugh (Maple River/USC) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
Garret Leenstra (New London-Spicer) fall over Wyatt Haugh (Maple River/USC) (Fall 0:16)
Gianny Lopez (Sibley East) fall over Adam Mohr (Redwood Valley) (Fall 0:47)

7th-9th – 191-203
1st Place – David Miller of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Devin Thom of Holdingford
3rd Place – Max Fuller of Maple River/USC
4th Place – John Jennings of Canby
Round 1
Devin Thom (Holdingford) fall over John Jennings (Canby) (Fall 0:42)
David Miller (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Max Fuller (Maple River/USC) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2
David Miller (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over John Jennings (Canby) (Fall 0:18)
Devin Thom (Holdingford) decision over Max Fuller (Maple River/USC) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3
Max Fuller (Maple River/USC) fall over John Jennings (Canby) (Fall 0:11)
David Miller (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Devin Thom (Holdingford) (Fall 1:17)

7th-9th – 195-212
1st Place – Eyan Olson of Canby
2nd Place – Ryker Freeburg of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Eugehio Ruiz of Canby
4th Place – Eli Krautkremer of Tri-City United
Round 1
Eyan Olson (Canby) fall over Ryker Freeburg (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Fall 1:03)
Eugehio Ruiz (Canby) fall over Eli Krautkremer (Tri-City United) (Fall 3:18)
Round 2
Eyan Olson (Canby) fall over Eli Krautkremer (Tri-City United) (Fall 0:13)
Ryker Freeburg (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Eugehio Ruiz (Canby) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3
Eyan Olson (Canby) fall over Eugehio Ruiz (Canby) (Fall 0:52)
Ryker Freeburg (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Eli Krautkremer (Tri-City United) (Fall 1:16)

7th-9th – 216-232
1st Place – Braedyn VanMeveren of Marshall
2nd Place – Rex Hernandez of Canby
3rd Place – Axel Cardenas of Sibley East
4th Place – Dawson Mariner of Red Rock Central
Round 1
Braedyn VanMeveren (Marshall) fall over Axel Cardenas (Sibley East) (Fall 0:31)
Rex Hernandez (Canby) fall over Dawson Mariner (Red Rock Central) (Fall 0:37)
Round 2
Rex Hernandez (Canby) fall over Axel Cardenas (Sibley East) (Fall 2:47)
Braedyn VanMeveren (Marshall) fall over Dawson Mariner (Red Rock Central) (Fall 1:15)
Round 3
Axel Cardenas (Sibley East) fall over Dawson Mariner (Red Rock Central) (Fall 1:55)
Braedyn VanMeveren (Marshall) fall over Rex Hernandez (Canby) (Fall 3:22)

7th-9th – 227-241
1st Place – Joe Barka of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2nd Place – Jack Willhite of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Angel Mejia of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Tanner Blue of Redwood Valley
Round 1
Joe Barka (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Tanner Blue (Redwood Valley) (Fall 1:12)
Jack Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Angel Mejia (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Fall 1:30)
Round 2
Joe Barka (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Jack Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Fall 2:55)
Angel Mejia (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) major decision over Tanner Blue (Redwood Valley) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3
Joe Barka (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Angel Mejia (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Fall 1:15)
Jack Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Tanner Blue (Redwood Valley) (Fall 0:13)

7th-9th – 234-250
1st Place – Eddie Pino of Faribault
2nd Place – Quintin Berube of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
3rd Place – Kenneth Chenney of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Felix Kelsey of Marshall
Round 1
Eddie Pino (Faribault) fall over Kenneth Chenney (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 0:29)
Quintin Berube (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) decision over Felix Kelsey (Marshall) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2
Kenneth Chenney (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) decision over Felix Kelsey (Marshall) (Dec 3-0)
Eddie Pino (Faribault) fall over Quintin Berube (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 0:48)
Round 3
Quintin Berube (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) decision over Kenneth Chenney (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 6-1)
Eddie Pino (Faribault) fall over Felix Kelsey (Marshall) (Fall 0:30)

7th-9th – 257-276
1st Place – Jay Harkema of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Ethan Ferris of Faribault
3rd Place – Emerson Johnson of Marshall
4th Place – Ryver Breedlove of Mankato West
Round 1
Emerson Johnson (Marshall) fall over Ryver Breedlove (Mankato West) (Fall 0:38)
Jay Harkema (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) forfeit over Ethan Ferris (Faribault) (FF)
Round 2
Ethan Ferris (Faribault) fall over Emerson Johnson (Marshall) (Fall 2:56)
Jay Harkema (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall over Ryver Breedlove (Mankato West) (Fall 1:51)
Round 3
Jay Harkema (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall over Emerson Johnson (Marshall) (Fall 1:54)
Ethan Ferris (Faribault) fall over Ryver Breedlove (Mankato West) (Fall 2:42)

7th-9th – 278-299
1st Place – Darryn Richardson of Rocori
2nd Place – Eli Bazaldua of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Jordan DePestel of Canby
4th Place – Braden Peterson of Redwood Valley
Round 1
Eli Bazaldua (New London-Spicer) fall over Braden Peterson (Redwood Valley) (Fall 1:14)
Darryn Richardson (Rocori) fall over Jordan DePestel (Canby) (Fall 2:13)
Round 2
Eli Bazaldua (New London-Spicer) fall over Jordan DePestel (Canby) (Fall 1:25)
Darryn Richardson (Rocori) fall over Braden Peterson (Redwood Valley) (Fall 1:21)
Round 3
Darryn Richardson (Rocori) fall over Eli Bazaldua (New London-Spicer) (Fall 2:28)
Jordan DePestel (Canby) decision over Braden Peterson (Redwood Valley) (Dec 6-1)


JV 9th-12th

9th-12th – 95-103
1st Place – Braydon Miller of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Eli Olson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Regan Johnson of New Ulm Area
Round 1
Braydon Miller (New Ulm Area) fall over Regan Johnson (New Ulm Area) (Fall 1:25)
Round 2
Braydon Miller (New Ulm Area) won in sudden victory – 1 over Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (SV-1 3-1)
Round 3
Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) decision over Regan Johnson (New Ulm Area) (Dec 5-1)

9th-12th – 112-120
1st Place – Candon Briggs of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Nelson Velasquez of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Tucker Amberg of Redwood Valley
4th Place – Eric Ridler of Maple River/USC
Round 1
Candon Briggs (New Ulm Area) decision over Eric Ridler (Maple River/USC) (Dec 4-1)
Nelson Velasquez (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) major decision over Tucker Amberg (Redwood Valley) (Maj 12-4)
Round 2
Candon Briggs (New Ulm Area) fall over Nelson Velasquez (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Fall 2:29)
Tucker Amberg (Redwood Valley) fall over Eric Ridler (Maple River/USC) (Fall 1:47)
Round 3
Candon Briggs (New Ulm Area) fall over Tucker Amberg (Redwood Valley) (Fall 1:07)
Nelson Velasquez (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) won in tie breaker – 1 over Eric Ridler (Maple River/USC) (TB-1 12-9)

9th-12th – 113-120
1st Place – Braxton Kragenbring of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2nd Place – Braxton Kiecker of New Ulm Area
3rd Place – Aeron Roxas of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Tucker Nimps of St. Peter
Round 1
Braxton Kragenbring (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) decision over Braxton Kiecker (New Ulm Area) (Dec 5-2)
Aeron Roxas (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Tucker Nimps (St. Peter) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
Braxton Kragenbring (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Tucker Nimps (St. Peter) (Fall 1:20)
Braxton Kiecker (New Ulm Area) fall over Aeron Roxas (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Fall 1:59)
Round 3
Braxton Kragenbring (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Aeron Roxas (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Fall 2:36)
Braxton Kiecker (New Ulm Area) fall over Tucker Nimps (St. Peter) (Fall 1:13)

9th-12th – 121-127
1st Place – Tyson Louwagie of Marshall
2nd Place – David Torgerson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Rowan Molinaro of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Jordan Katherman of Redwood Valley
Round 1
Tyson Louwagie (Marshall) fall over David Torgerson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Fall 1:59)
Rowan Molinaro (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Jordan Katherman (Redwood Valley) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Tyson Louwagie (Marshall) injury default over Rowan Molinaro (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Inj. 2:56)
Jordan Katherman (Redwood Valley) decision over David Torgerson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Tyson Louwagie (Marshall) fall over Jordan Katherman (Redwood Valley) (Fall 3:37)
David Torgerson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) injury default over Rowan Molinaro (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Inj. 0:00)

9th-12th – 126-132
1st Place – Jeremiah Schmidgall of MAHACA
2nd Place – Conner Shepersky of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
3rd Place – Sergio Matamoros of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Jackson Neighbors-Rahkola of Maple Grove
Round 1
Jeremiah Schmidgall (MAHACA) fall over Jackson Neighbors-Rahkola (Maple Grove) (Fall 2:17)
Conner Shepersky (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Sergio Matamoros (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Fall 1:28)
Round 2
Jeremiah Schmidgall (MAHACA) fall over Conner Shepersky (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 2:47)
Sergio Matamoros (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) decision over Jackson Neighbors-Rahkola (Maple Grove) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3
Jeremiah Schmidgall (MAHACA) fall over Sergio Matamoros (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) (Fall 0:59)
Conner Shepersky (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Jackson Neighbors-Rahkola (Maple Grove) (Fall 2:34)

9th-12th – 129-134
1st Place – Brodyrck Gravdal of Canby
2nd Place – Blake Herman of Tri-City United
3rd Place – Christian Sotelo of Sibley East
4th Place – Keagan Anderson of Marshall
Round 1
Blake Herman (Tri-City United) decision over Christian Sotelo (Sibley East) (Dec 1-0)
Brodyrck Gravdal (Canby) fall over Keagan Anderson (Marshall) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
Christian Sotelo (Sibley East) decision over Brodyrck Gravdal (Canby) (Dec 6-2)
Blake Herman (Tri-City United) major decision over Keagan Anderson (Marshall) (Maj 11-0)
Round 3
Christian Sotelo (Sibley East) decision over Keagan Anderson (Marshall) (Dec 4-0)
Brodyrck Gravdal (Canby) decision over Blake Herman (Tri-City United) (Dec 7-4)

9th-12th – 129-135
1st Place – Holland Schacherer of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Tanner Kautz of BOLD
3rd Place – Tyler Krakow of St. Peter
4th Place – Juan Maldonado Munoz of Maple Grove
Round 1
Holland Schacherer (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) decision over Juan Maldonado Munoz (Maple Grove) (Dec 7-2)
Tanner Kautz (BOLD) decision over Tyler Krakow (St. Peter) (Dec 13-8)
Round 2
Holland Schacherer (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Tyler Krakow (St. Peter) (Fall 3:38)
Tanner Kautz (BOLD) major decision over Juan Maldonado Munoz (Maple Grove) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3
Holland Schacherer (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Tanner Kautz (BOLD) (Fall 0:38)
Tyler Krakow (St. Peter) fall over Juan Maldonado Munoz (Maple Grove) (Fall 3:41)

9th-12th – 132-136
1st Place – Truman Gilbertson of Marshall
2nd Place – Lucas Kuball of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
3rd Place – Evan Welcome of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Layne Wall of Windom-Mountain Lake
Round 1
Lucas Kuball (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Evan Welcome (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Fall 0:19)
Truman Gilbertson (Marshall) major decision over Layne Wall (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Maj 12-2)
Round 2
Evan Welcome (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Layne Wall (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Fall 0:51)
Truman Gilbertson (Marshall) won in sudden victory – 1 over Lucas Kuball (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (SV-1 4-2)
Round 3
Truman Gilbertson (Marshall) decision over Evan Welcome (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Dec 7-0)
Lucas Kuball (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Layne Wall (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Fall 1:15)

9th-12th – 136-145
1st Place – Spencer Drill of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Derek Anderson of Redwood Valley
3rd Place – Tommy Cooper of Edina
4th Place – Isaac Holloway of LeSueur-Henderson
Round 1
Spencer Drill (New Ulm Area) fall over Derek Anderson (Redwood Valley) (Fall 1:05)
Tommy Cooper (Edina) fall over Isaac Holloway (LeSueur-Henderson) (Fall 2:52)
Round 2
Derek Anderson (Redwood Valley) major decision over Tommy Cooper (Edina) (Maj 10-2)
Spencer Drill (New Ulm Area) fall over Isaac Holloway (LeSueur-Henderson) (Fall 1:11)
Round 3
Derek Anderson (Redwood Valley) tech fall over Isaac Holloway (LeSueur-Henderson) (TF 17-1)
Spencer Drill (New Ulm Area) decision over Tommy Cooper (Edina) (Dec 3-1)

9th-12th – 136-144
1st Place – Aidan Schlaak of New Richland-H-E-G
2nd Place – Alex Sperr of MAHACA
3rd Place – Cooper Schellin of Edina
4th Place – Anthony Briseno of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
Aidan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) decision over Cooper Schellin (Edina) (Dec 6-0)
Alex Sperr (MAHACA) fall over Anthony Briseno (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
Alex Sperr (MAHACA) decision over Cooper Schellin (Edina) (Dec 5-2)
Aidan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) fall over Anthony Briseno (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 3:29)
Round 3
Cooper Schellin (Edina) fall over Anthony Briseno (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 1:34)
Aidan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) decision over Alex Sperr (MAHACA) (Dec 7-0)

9th-12th – 138-142
1st Place – Riley Cole of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Gavin Sherman of Tri-City United
3rd Place – Garrett Regnier of Marshall
4th Place – Owen Garvick of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Round 1
Riley Cole (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Garrett Regnier (Marshall) (Fall 1:31)
Gavin Sherman (Tri-City United) fall over Owen Garvick (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Riley Cole (Fairmont-Martin County West) decision over Gavin Sherman (Tri-City United) (Dec 11-4)
Garrett Regnier (Marshall) fall over Owen Garvick (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 3:53)
Round 3
Riley Cole (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Owen Garvick (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 0:52)
Gavin Sherman (Tri-City United) fall over Garrett Regnier (Marshall) (Fall 1:34)

9th-12th – 139-143
1st Place – Garrett Bollmann of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Dylan Reid of Saint James Area
3rd Place – Trey Zamarron of BOLD
4th Place – Luke Miller of LeSueur-Henderson
Round 1
Dylan Reid (Saint James Area) fall over Trey Zamarron (BOLD) (Fall 0:54)
Garrett Bollmann (Maple River/USC) decision over Luke Miller (LeSueur-Henderson) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Garrett Bollmann (Maple River/USC) fall over Trey Zamarron (BOLD) (Fall 1:48)
Dylan Reid (Saint James Area) decision over Luke Miller (LeSueur-Henderson) (Dec 9-2)
Round 3
Trey Zamarron (BOLD) fall over Luke Miller (LeSueur-Henderson) (Fall 1:36)
Garrett Bollmann (Maple River/USC) decision over Dylan Reid (Saint James Area) (Dec 9-2)

9th-12th – 143-148
1st Place – Collin Klenken of Marshall
2nd Place – Gavin Hammerschmidt of BOLD
3rd Place – Noah Mathiowetz of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
4th Place – Mavrick Novitzki of Holdingford
Round 1
Collin Klenken (Marshall) decision over Noah Mathiowetz (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Dec 5-0)
Gavin Hammerschmidt (BOLD) decision over Mavrick Novitzki (Holdingford) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Noah Mathiowetz (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) decision over Mavrick Novitzki (Holdingford) (Dec 7-0)
Collin Klenken (Marshall) fall over Gavin Hammerschmidt (BOLD) (Fall 3:39)
Round 3
Gavin Hammerschmidt (BOLD) fall over Noah Mathiowetz (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) (Fall 3:16)
Collin Klenken (Marshall) major decision over Mavrick Novitzki (Holdingford) (Maj 9-0)

9th-12th – 144-146
1st Place – Andrew Marty of MAHACA
2nd Place – Max Dillon of Redwood Valley
3rd Place – Chance Fischer of Wabasso
4th Place – Xander Dell of Faribault
Round 1
Andrew Marty (MAHACA) decision over Max Dillon (Redwood Valley) (Dec 4-3)
Chance Fischer (Wabasso) fall over Xander Dell (Faribault) (Fall 1:37)
Round 2
Max Dillon (Redwood Valley) decision over Xander Dell (Faribault) (Dec 7-0)
Andrew Marty (MAHACA) fall over Chance Fischer (Wabasso) (Fall 1:58)
Round 3
Max Dillon (Redwood Valley) fall over Chance Fischer (Wabasso) (Fall 3:58)
Andrew Marty (MAHACA) major decision over Xander Dell (Faribault) (Maj 13-0)

9th-12th – 145-153
1st Place – Ryan Schlaak of New Richland-H-E-G
2nd Place – Sam Holman of Edina
3rd Place – Lincoln Ourada of Redwood Valley
4th Place – Branden Aho of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
Ryan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) fall over Sam Holman (Edina) (Fall 1:19)
Lincoln Ourada (Redwood Valley) major decision over Branden Aho (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Maj 11-3)
Round 2
Ryan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) major decision over Branden Aho (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Maj 16-4)
Sam Holman (Edina) decision over Lincoln Ourada (Redwood Valley) (Dec 5-4)
Round 3
Ryan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) forfeit over Lincoln Ourada (Redwood Valley) (FF)
Sam Holman (Edina) decision over Branden Aho (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 6-1)

9th-12th – 149-150
1st Place – Lane Ruch of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Brody Straumann of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
3rd Place – Caleb Chambers of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Quintyn Vold of Red Rock Central
Round 1
Caleb Chambers (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Quintyn Vold (Red Rock Central) (Fall 2:36)
Lane Ruch (New Ulm Area) decision over Brody Straumann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 1-0)
Round 2
Lane Ruch (New Ulm Area) decision over Caleb Chambers (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Dec 3-0)
Brody Straumann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Quintyn Vold (Red Rock Central) (Fall 2:53)
Round 3
Brody Straumann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Caleb Chambers (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Fall 3:00)
Lane Ruch (New Ulm Area) fall over Quintyn Vold (Red Rock Central) (Fall 2:57)

9th-12th – 149-152 A
1st Place – Reese Routh of New Richland-H-E-G
2nd Place – Preston Remiger of Wabasso
3rd Place – Duran Kramer of Redwood Valley
4th Place – Lincoln Gentry of Edina
Round 1
Preston Remiger (Wabasso) fall over Lincoln Gentry (Edina) (Fall 1:37)
Reese Routh (New Richland-H-E-G) decision over Duran Kramer (Redwood Valley) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Preston Remiger (Wabasso) fall over Duran Kramer (Redwood Valley) (Fall 3:34)
Reese Routh (New Richland-H-E-G) fall over Lincoln Gentry (Edina) (Fall 1:08)
Round 3
Reese Routh (New Richland-H-E-G) fall over Preston Remiger (Wabasso) (Fall 1:29)
Duran Kramer (Redwood Valley) medical forfeit over Lincoln Gentry (Edina) (MFF)

9th-12th – 149-159
1st Place – Noah Fox of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Wyatt Larson of New Richland-H-E-G
3rd Place – Miguel Tapia of Edina
4th Place – Mason Anderson of Sauk Rapids-Rice
Round 1
Noah Fox (Maple Grove) fall over Mason Anderson (Sauk Rapids-Rice) (Fall 0:53)
Wyatt Larson (New Richland-H-E-G) decision over Miguel Tapia (Edina) (Dec 2-1)
Round 2
Miguel Tapia (Edina) fall over Mason Anderson (Sauk Rapids-Rice) (Fall 0:43)
Noah Fox (Maple Grove) fall over Wyatt Larson (New Richland-H-E-G) (Fall 1:02)
Round 3
Wyatt Larson (New Richland-H-E-G) fall over Mason Anderson (Sauk Rapids-Rice) (Fall 0:42)
Noah Fox (Maple Grove) fall over Miguel Tapia (Edina) (Fall 2:23)

9th-12th – 149-152 B
1st Place – Chad Shull of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Franz Lutz of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Andrew Hernandez of Redwood Valley
4th Place – Lincoln Karas of Edina
Round 1
Andrew Hernandez (Redwood Valley) decision over Lincoln Karas (Edina) (Dec 6-1)
Chad Shull (Maple River/USC) fall over Franz Lutz (Maple Grove) (Fall 2:35)
Round 2
Franz Lutz (Maple Grove) fall over Andrew Hernandez (Redwood Valley) (Fall 2:47)
Chad Shull (Maple River/USC) fall over Lincoln Karas (Edina) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
Chad Shull (Maple River/USC) fall over Andrew Hernandez (Redwood Valley) (Fall 3:31)
Franz Lutz (Maple Grove) medical forfeit over Lincoln Karas (Edina) (MFF)

9th-12th – 152-155
1st Place – Levi Hennings of Worthington
2nd Place – Brandon Simpson of Marshall
3rd Place – Parker Hanson of Tri-City United
4th Place – Brandon Helde of Sartell-Saint Stephen
Round 1
Parker Hanson (Tri-City United) decision over Brandon Helde (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Dec 7-4)
Levi Hennings (Worthington) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brandon Simpson (Marshall) (SV-1 5-3)
Round 2
Brandon Simpson (Marshall) fall over Parker Hanson (Tri-City United) (Fall 1:28)
Levi Hennings (Worthington) major decision over Brandon Helde (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Maj 14-2)
Round 3
Levi Hennings (Worthington) decision over Parker Hanson (Tri-City United) (Dec 7-2)
Brandon Helde (Sartell-Saint Stephen) decision over Brandon Simpson (Marshall) (Dec 7-5)

9th-12th – 153-158
1st Place – Mason Lichy of Holdingford
2nd Place – Jack Steffensen of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Nolan Vlamnick of Marshall
4th Place – Mario Solares-Morales of Sibley East
Round 1
Jack Steffensen (New London-Spicer) decision over Nolan Vlamnick (Marshall) (Dec 6-1)
Mason Lichy (Holdingford) fall over Mario Solares-Morales (Sibley East) (Fall 2:55)
Round 2
Mason Lichy (Holdingford) decision over Nolan Vlamnick (Marshall) (Dec 9-2)
Jack Steffensen (New London-Spicer) fall over Mario Solares-Morales (Sibley East) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3
Nolan Vlamnick (Marshall) fall over Mario Solares-Morales (Sibley East) (Fall 2:58)
Mason Lichy (Holdingford) won in tie breaker – 1 over Jack Steffensen (New London-Spicer) (TB-1 7-4)

9th-12th – 155-160
1st Place – Mick Gallagher of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
2nd Place – Lane Osterfeld of BOLD
3rd Place – Aiden Meek of St. Peter
4th Place – Logan Schiell of New Richland-H-E-G
Round 1
Mick Gallagher (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Logan Schiell (New Richland-H-E-G) (Fall 1:15)
Lane Osterfeld (BOLD) fall over Aiden Meek (St. Peter) (Fall 2:33)
Round 2
Aiden Meek (St. Peter) fall over Logan Schiell (New Richland-H-E-G) (Fall 0:32)
Mick Gallagher (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Lane Osterfeld (BOLD) (Fall 1:49)
Round 3
Lane Osterfeld (BOLD) fall over Logan Schiell (New Richland-H-E-G) (Fall 2:37)
Mick Gallagher (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) decision over Aiden Meek (St. Peter) (Dec 9-7)

9th-12th – 157-161
1st Place – Tyler Hollerich of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Isaac Alger of St. Peter
3rd Place – Max Benson of BOLD
4th Place – Hayden Davis of Saint James Area
Round 1
Tyler Hollerich (Maple River/USC) decision over Hayden Davis (Saint James Area) (Dec 6-2)
Isaac Alger (St. Peter) fall over Max Benson (BOLD) (Fall 1:19)
Round 2
Isaac Alger (St. Peter) decision over Hayden Davis (Saint James Area) (Dec 10-4)
Tyler Hollerich (Maple River/USC) fall over Max Benson (BOLD) (Fall 1:44)
Round 3
Max Benson (BOLD) fall over Hayden Davis (Saint James Area) (Fall 0:52)
Tyler Hollerich (Maple River/USC) fall over Isaac Alger (St. Peter) (Fall 1:32)

9th-12th – 159-162
1st Place – Luke Iverson of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
2nd Place – Mathew Gherke of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Tayven Barnhill of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Taylor Runge of Holdingford
Round 1
Mathew Gherke (New London-Spicer) fall over Tayven Barnhill (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 0:41)
Luke Iverson (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Taylor Runge (Holdingford) (Fall 2:30)
Round 2
Luke Iverson (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) fall over Tayven Barnhill (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 3:00)
Mathew Gherke (New London-Spicer) fall over Taylor Runge (Holdingford) (Fall 0:41)
Round 3
Tayven Barnhill (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Taylor Runge (Holdingford) (Fall 1:05)
Luke Iverson (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) decision over Mathew Gherke (New London-Spicer) (Dec 8-5)

9th-12th – 163-166
1st Place – Parker Westbrock of Holdingford
2nd Place – Zachary Swanson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Trevor Schmidt of Sartell-Saint Stephen
4th Place – Cole Wiemers of Fairmont-Martin County West
Round 1
Parker Westbrock (Holdingford) tech fall over Cole Wiemers (Fairmont-Martin County West) (TF 15-0)
Zachary Swanson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Trevor Schmidt (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Fall 2:15)
Round 2
Parker Westbrock (Holdingford) fall over Trevor Schmidt (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Fall 1:24)
Zachary Swanson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Cole Wiemers (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Fall 3:48)
Round 3
Parker Westbrock (Holdingford) decision over Zachary Swanson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Dec 7-4)
Trevor Schmidt (Sartell-Saint Stephen) decision over Cole Wiemers (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Dec 6-1)

9th-12th – 166-168
1st Place – Ben Bieniek of Holdingford
2nd Place – Wyatt Garvick of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
3rd Place – Cameron Annis of Faribault
4th Place – Carson Edam of Edina
Round 1
Ben Bieniek (Holdingford) fall over Wyatt Garvick (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 1:23)
Cameron Annis (Faribault) fall over Carson Edam (Edina) (Fall 3:33)
Round 2
Ben Bieniek (Holdingford) fall over Carson Edam (Edina) (Fall 0:46)
Wyatt Garvick (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Cameron Annis (Faribault) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3
Ben Bieniek (Holdingford) fall over Cameron Annis (Faribault) (Fall 0:59)
Wyatt Garvick (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Carson Edam (Edina) (Fall 0:53)

9th-12th – 166-182
1st Place – Noah Meyer of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Hayden Edwards of BOLD
3rd Place – Evan Reinke of Redwood Valley
4th Place – Braken Boden of Rocori
Round 1
Hayden Edwards (BOLD) fall over Braken Boden (Rocori) (Fall 2:35)
Noah Meyer (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Evan Reinke (Redwood Valley) (Fall 3:31)
Round 2
Noah Meyer (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Braken Boden (Rocori) (Fall 3:42)
Hayden Edwards (BOLD) fall over Evan Reinke (Redwood Valley) (Fall 2:55)
Round 3
Evan Reinke (Redwood Valley) decision over Braken Boden (Rocori) (Dec 8-3)
Noah Meyer (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) fall over Hayden Edwards (BOLD) (Fall 3:27)

9th-12th – 168-171
1st Place – Evan Lichy of Holdingford
2nd Place – John Bergman of Windom-Mountain Lake
3rd Place – Cragle James of Edina
4th Place – Zander Lund of Sartell-Saint Stephen
Round 1
John Bergman (Windom-Mountain Lake) fall over Cragle James (Edina) (Fall 1:08)
Evan Lichy (Holdingford) fall over Zander Lund (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Evan Lichy (Holdingford) fall over Cragle James (Edina) (Fall 0:55)
John Bergman (Windom-Mountain Lake) fall over Zander Lund (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Fall 0:51)
Round 3
Cragle James (Edina) decision over Zander Lund (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Dec 9-2)
Evan Lichy (Holdingford) fall over John Bergman (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Fall 0:47)

9th-12th – 170-177
1st Place – Peyton Tellijohn of LeSueur-Henderson
2nd Place – Justin Sanoja of Faribault
3rd Place – Christian Rodriguez of Rocori
4th Place – Max Clemen of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
Peyton Tellijohn (LeSueur-Henderson) decision over Justin Sanoja (Faribault) (Dec 4-2)
Christian Rodriguez (Rocori) decision over Max Clemen (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Justin Sanoja (Faribault) decision over Christian Rodriguez (Rocori) (Dec 7-1)
Peyton Tellijohn (LeSueur-Henderson) major decision over Max Clemen (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Maj 12-0)
Round 3
Justin Sanoja (Faribault) decision over Max Clemen (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 10-4)
Peyton Tellijohn (LeSueur-Henderson) decision over Christian Rodriguez (Rocori) (Dec 3-0)

9th-12th – 170-176
1st Place – Kolton Harren of Holdingford
2nd Place – Josiah Brakenhoff of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Tallak Rakowski of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Abdirahman Mohamed of Edina
Round 1
Kolton Harren (Holdingford) fall over Abdirahman Mohamed (Edina) (Fall 0:13)
Josiah Brakenhoff (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Tallak Rakowski (New Ulm Area) (Fall 0:32)
Round 2
Kolton Harren (Holdingford) decision over Josiah Brakenhoff (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Dec 6-1)
Tallak Rakowski (New Ulm Area) fall over Abdirahman Mohamed (Edina) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3
Kolton Harren (Holdingford) fall over Tallak Rakowski (New Ulm Area) (Fall 1:47)
Josiah Brakenhoff (Fairmont-Martin County West) fall over Abdirahman Mohamed (Edina) (Fall 0:40)

9th-12th – 179-182
1st Place – Toby Phillipp of Holdingford
2nd Place – Isaiah Wolske of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Graycen Hansen of Windom-Mountain Lake
4th Place – Bryce Hewett of Sartell-Saint Stephen
Round 1
Toby Phillipp (Holdingford) decision over Isaiah Wolske (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Dec 4-2)
Graycen Hansen (Windom-Mountain Lake) fall over Bryce Hewett (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Toby Phillipp (Holdingford) fall over Graycen Hansen (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Fall 2:58)
Isaiah Wolske (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Bryce Hewett (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Fall 0:51)
Round 3
Toby Phillipp (Holdingford) fall over Bryce Hewett (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Fall 0:55)
Isaiah Wolske (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) decision over Graycen Hansen (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Dec 8-3)

9th-12th – 183-187
1st Place – Michael Timm of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – John Lappe of Blue Earth Area
3rd Place – Henry Waloch of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Dawson Bjorklund of Windom-Mountain Lake
Round 1
John Lappe (Blue Earth Area) major decision over Henry Waloch (New Ulm Area) (Maj 12-2)
Michael Timm (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Dawson Bjorklund (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2
Henry Waloch (New Ulm Area) fall over Dawson Bjorklund (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Fall 0:18)
Michael Timm (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over John Lappe (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3
Michael Timm (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) fall over Henry Waloch (New Ulm Area) (Fall 1:10)
John Lappe (Blue Earth Area) major decision over Dawson Bjorklund (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Maj 13-0)

9th-12th – 185-201
1st Place – Gage Holmberg of Edina
2nd Place – Carter Nelson of LeSueur-Henderson
3rd Place – Ivan Martin of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Vincent Ortega-Nielsen of St. Peter
Round 1
Gage Holmberg (Edina) fall over Carter Nelson (LeSueur-Henderson) (Fall 0:50)
Ivan Martin (Fairmont-Martin County West) decision over Vincent Ortega-Nielsen (St. Peter) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2
Gage Holmberg (Edina) decision over Ivan Martin (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Dec 8-4)
Carter Nelson (LeSueur-Henderson) fall over Vincent Ortega-Nielsen (St. Peter) (Fall 1:46)
Round 3
Gage Holmberg (Edina) fall over Vincent Ortega-Nielsen (St. Peter) (Fall 1:36)
Carter Nelson (LeSueur-Henderson) major decision over Ivan Martin (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Maj 14-4)

9th-12th – 190-201
1st Place – Kenneth Braman of Edina
2nd Place – Logan Sander of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
3rd Place – Aden Berg of New Richland-H-E-G
4th Place – Andres Vetsouvahn of Redwood Valley
Round 1
Kenneth Braman (Edina) fall over Logan Sander (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 1:12)
Aden Berg (New Richland-H-E-G) decision over Andres Vetsouvahn (Redwood Valley) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Kenneth Braman (Edina) fall over Aden Berg (New Richland-H-E-G) (Fall 2:59)
Logan Sander (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Andres Vetsouvahn (Redwood Valley) (Fall 0:18)
Round 3
Kenneth Braman (Edina) fall over Andres Vetsouvahn (Redwood Valley) (Fall 1:25)
Logan Sander (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Aden Berg (New Richland-H-E-G) (Fall 2:39)

9th-12th – 197-215
1st Place – Jose Romero of St. Peter
2nd Place – Jarrett Durheim of Saint James Area
3rd Place – Hudson Dehler of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
4th Place – Charlie Jones of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Round 1
Jarrett Durheim (Saint James Area) decision over Hudson Dehler (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 1-0)
Jose Romero (St. Peter) fall over Charlie Jones (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 2:54)
Round 2
Jarrett Durheim (Saint James Area) fall over Charlie Jones (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 1:23)
Jose Romero (St. Peter) fall over Hudson Dehler (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 2:19)
Round 3
Jose Romero (St. Peter) decision over Jarrett Durheim (Saint James Area) (Dec 3-1)
Hudson Dehler (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) decision over Charlie Jones (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 4-0)

9th-12th – 210-218
1st Place – Ayden Gunville of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Oj Winston of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
3rd Place – Hunter Rebstock of Redwood Valley
4th Place – Oscar Martinez of St. Peter
Round 1
Ayden Gunville (Maple Grove) decision over Oscar Martinez (St. Peter) (Dec 3-0)
Oj Winston (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) decision over Hunter Rebstock (Redwood Valley) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Ayden Gunville (Maple Grove) fall over Hunter Rebstock (Redwood Valley) (Fall 1:57)
Oj Winston (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) won in tie breaker – 1 over Oscar Martinez (St. Peter) (TB-1 1-0)
Round 3
Ayden Gunville (Maple Grove) decision over Oj Winston (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 3-0)
Hunter Rebstock (Redwood Valley) decision over Oscar Martinez (St. Peter) (Dec 1-0)

9th-12th – 220-241
1st Place – Juan Ramirez of Saint James Area
2nd Place – Nick Gambell of Blue Earth Area
3rd Place – Keegan Hammond of Sartell-Saint Stephen
Round 1
Nick Gambell (Blue Earth Area) decision over Keegan Hammond (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2
Juan Ramirez (Saint James Area) fall over Nick Gambell (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 0:14)
Round 3
Juan Ramirez (Saint James Area) medical forfeit over Keegan Hammond (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (MFF)

9th-12th – 240-246
1st Place – Giovanni Pino of Faribault
2nd Place – Preston Hinrichs of MAHACA
3rd Place – Pablo Camacho of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
4th Place – Laklen Vogel of Rocori
Round 1
Preston Hinrichs (MAHACA) decision over Pablo Camacho (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 8-3)
Giovanni Pino (Faribault) fall over Laklen Vogel (Rocori) (Fall 2:52)
Round 2
Pablo Camacho (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) fall over Laklen Vogel (Rocori) (Fall 1:32)
Giovanni Pino (Faribault) fall over Preston Hinrichs (MAHACA) (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
Giovanni Pino (Faribault) fall over Pablo Camacho (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 2:12)
Preston Hinrichs (MAHACA) fall over Laklen Vogel (Rocori) (Fall 3:32)

9th-12th – 243-258
1st Place – Juan Cardenas of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2nd Place – Anthony Vargas of Blue Earth Area
3rd Place – Brayden Staunton of New Ulm Area
Round 1
Anthony Vargas (Blue Earth Area) fall over Brayden Staunton (New Ulm Area) (Fall 1:58)
Round 2
Juan Cardenas (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Brayden Staunton (New Ulm Area) (Fall 1:51)
Round 3
Juan Cardenas (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) fall over Anthony Vargas (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 2:33)

9th-12th – 261-281
1st Place – Gabriel Godinez of Sibley East
2nd Place – Kelten Willaert of New Ulm Area
3rd Place – Jordan Gulden of Sartell-Saint Stephen
Round 1
Jordan Gulden (Sartell-Saint Stephen) fall over Kelten Willaert (New Ulm Area) (Fall 2:49)
Round 2
Kelten Willaert (New Ulm Area) fall over Gabriel Godinez (Sibley East) (Fall 2:41)
Round 3
Gabriel Godinez (Sibley East) fall over Jordan Gulden (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Fall 1:50)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?