Rogers Holiday Matness

December 29-30, 2022
After Day 1:

Rogers Holiday Matness
1 St. Michael-Albertville 140.0
2 Princeton 103.0
3 Dover-Eyota 101.5
4 Scott West 95.0
5 Becker 92.0
6 Prior Lake 80.5
7 Apple Valley 74.5
8 Andover 72.0
9 Foley 58.5
10 Anoka 50.0
11 Mankato East 49.5
12 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 49.0
12 Minneota 49.0
14 Farmington 48.0
15 Elk River 47.0
16 Kimball Area 45.0
17 Rosemount 42.0
18 Rogers 39.0
19 Blaine 31.0
20 Champlin Park 24.0
21 Austin 23.0
21 Mankato West 23.0
23 Eagan 21.5
24 Minneapolis North Community 21.0
24 Trinity School at River Ridge 21.0
24 Wabasha-Kellogg 21.0
27 Holdingford 20.0
28 White Bear Lake Area 18.0
29 Rush City-Braham 17.5
30 Two Rivers 14.5
31 Osseo 13.0
32 Zimmerman 10.0
33 Minneapolis Edison 5.0
33 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 5.0
35 Richfield 4.0
36 Park Center 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

Quarterfinal Results

106
Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) 17-1 won by tech fall over Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley) 13-7 (TF-1.5 4:41 (22-6))
Brady Wadel (Andover) 14-5 won by fall over Jace Saulter (Rosemount) 16-4 (Fall 5:41)
Liam Collins (Prior Lake) 2-0 won by major decision over Grady Weinbrenner (Rogers) 14-4 (MD 14-4)
Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 14-1 won by decision over Allen Krenik (Scott West) 13-4 (Dec 5-1)

113
Brandon Board (Andover) 13-0 won by tech fall over Levi Thompson (Princeton) 7-1 (TF-1.5 2:23 (15-0))
Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 2-0 won by decision over Cam Tousignant (Scott West) 9-5 (Dec 7-4)
Delfino Mancha (Two Rivers) 8-4 won by tech fall over Jackson Buboltz (Mankato East) 5-8 (TF-1.5 3:18 (17-2))
Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 14-1 won by decision over Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 15-5 (Dec 12-6)

120
Mason Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 13-1 won by major decision over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 11-3 (MD 13-2)
Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) 9-1 won by decision over Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 12-3 (Dec 3-1)
Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) 15-4 won by major decision over Chris Cushman (Wabasha-Kellogg) 10-3 (MD 9-0)
Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 17-1 won by decision over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 8-6 (Dec 6-4)

126
Keiichi Kong (Apple Valley) 9-4 won by major decision over William Serbus (Kimball Area) 6-6 (MD 15-6)
Landen Lorch (Blaine) 9-3 won by fall over Christian Carlson (White Bear Lake Area) 12-5 (Fall 0:33)
Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 16-1 won by major decision over Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 7-8 (MD 12-2)
Alex Artmann (Elk River) 13-3 won by major decision over Caden Haag (Dover-Eyota) 8-6 (MD 14-0)

132
Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 14-0 won by tech fall over Ben Brennan (Prior Lake) 7-3 (TF-1.5 3:09 (16-0))
Liam Anderson (Rosemount) 14-4 won by decision over David Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 14-1 (Dec 5-3)
Davis Parrow (Farmington) 12-3 won by major decision over Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 11-1 (MD 13-4)
Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 12-1 won by major decision over Thomas Krueger (Eagan) 14-7 (MD 15-7)

138
Tyler Wells (Princeton) 9-0 won by tech fall over Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) 13-7 (TF-1.5 3:39 (20-5))
Landen Kujawa (Becker) 9-1 won by major decision over Garrett Wittek (Anoka) 13-6 (MD 11-3)
Parker Janssen (St. Michael-Albertville) 12-2 won by fall over Peyton Gillund (Minneota) 2-1 (Fall 1:05)
Matt Randolph (Scott West) 13-1 won by tech fall over Jacob Dessner (Dover-Eyota) 14-2 (TF-1.5 4:41 (15-0))

145
Elijah Paulson (Anoka) 16-2 won by tech fall over Drew May (Becker) 10-3 (TF-1.5 5:38 (24-7))
Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 15-1 won by fall over Blake Brutger (Kimball Area) 8-5 (Fall 2:48)
Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 10-2 won by fall over Isaac Thompson (Princeton) 3-7 (Fall 3:00)
Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 13-2 won by fall over Kelly Omann (Rogers) 12-4 (Fall 1:17)

152
Ethan Ballweber (Princeton) 8-1 won by tech fall over Ben Glogowski (Mankato East) 8-6 (TF-1.5 5:34 (17-2))
Eli Davis (St. Michael-Albertville) 15-1 won by decision over Ian Haueter (Apple Valley) 15-5 (Dec 4-2)
Cole Rudnitski (Foley) 8-0 won by decision over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 9-3 (Dec 5-1)
Brodie Kellen (Dover-Eyota) 14-0 won by decision over Ethan Duncombe (Becker) 6-3 (Dec 10-6)

160
Gavin Gust (Dover-Eyota) 12-0 won by decision over Alex Jennissen (Foley) 12-4 (Dec 9-2)
Adam Jurek (Becker) 11-1 won by major decision over Logan Kuseske (Kimball Area) 8-5 (MD 13-3)
Ty Cassidy (Rogers) 14-0 won by decision over Drew Lange (Holdingford) 18-2 (Dec 6-1)
Zack Fier (Minneota) 3-0 won by fall over Garrin Wilson (Austin) 10-5 (Fall 2:46)

170
Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 14-1 won by major decision over Dalton Vanderbeek (Princeton) 7-4 (MD 21-8)
Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 14-1 won by decision over Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) 9-1 (Dec 4-2)
Leo Siekmann (Scott West) 12-2 won by injury default over Cael Willaert (Mankato East) 10-3 (Inj. 0:53)
Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 17-2 won by fall over Owen Angell (Becker) 10-2 (Fall 2:43)

182
Will Schultz III (Princeton) 5-1 won by decision over Brian Thilges (Mankato East) 9-2 (Dec 7-5)
Tyson Ricker (Becker) 10-0 won by fall over Andrew Wendt (Dover-Eyota) 9-7 (Fall 2:49)
Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 8-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 13-3 (SV-1 6-4)
Carson Turner (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 9-3 won by decision over Bryon Sauvy (St. Michael-Albertville) 9-3 (Dec 8-6)

195
Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) 13-2 won by fall over Dayveon Hill (Apple Valley) 8-6 (Fall 0:33)
Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 8-6 won by decision over Dylan Weber (Becker) 7-5 (Dec 5-2)
Nolan Israelson (Andover) 8-1 won by decision over Aidan Gasper (Dover-Eyota) 11-5 (Dec 6-4)
Haden Rosenow (Kimball Area) 5-1 won by decision over Tyson Hentges (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-5 (Dec 6-4)

220
Samuel Winkels (Austin) 11-1 won by decision over Dylan Henrikson (Farmington) 9-5 (Dec 4-1)
Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 9-6 won by decision over Myles Dehmer (St. Michael-Albertville) 2-1 (Dec 7-4)
Tyler Mix (Dover-Eyota) 8-2 won by fall over Brooks Howard (Zimmerman) 11-4 (Fall 1:41)
Riley Paetznick-Huhtala (Princeton) 5-2 won by decision over Tramaine Davis (Andover) 10-3 (Dec 8-5)

285
Jackson Duellman (Dover-Eyota) 11-0 won by fall over Grant Chapman (Anoka) 9-5 (Fall 0:46)
Jide Abasiri (Prior Lake) 12-3 won by decision over Isaiah Wright (Champlin Park) 16-5 (Dec 6-4)
Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) 12-1 won by decision over Joe Prom (Foley) 7-3 (Dec 8-4)
Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 11-3 won by decision over Prentiss Derrick (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 9-5 (Dec 3-1)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?