Rogers Holiday Matness

December 29-30

Rogers Holiday Matness
1 St. Michael-Albertville 296.0
2 Dover-Eyota 172.5
3 Princeton 153.5
4 Scott West 147.0
5 Becker 137.0
6 Apple Valley 125.5
6 Prior Lake 125.5
8 Andover 108.0
9 Foley 84.5
10 Farmington 79.0
11 Anoka 73.0
12 Minneota 68.0
13 Kimball Area 67.0
14 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 66.0
15 Mankato East 64.5
16 Elk River 60.0
17 Rosemount 59.0
18 Rogers 43.0
19 Blaine 36.0
20 Holdingford 35.0
21 Eagan 34.5
22 Austin 30.0
23 Minneapolis North Community 29.0
24 Mankato West 28.0
25 Wabasha-Kellogg 27.0
26 Rush City-Braham 24.5
27 Champlin Park 24.0
27 Trinity School at River Ridge 24.0
29 White Bear Lake Area 18.0
30 Two Rivers 14.5
31 Osseo 13.0
32 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 10.0
32 Zimmerman 10.0
34 Minneapolis Edison 5.0
35 Richfield 4.0
36 Park Center 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

OW: Landon Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville, 132 pounds
Fall Award: Parker Janssen of St. Michael-Albertville, 138 pounds

106
1st Place – Lincoln Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Dylan St. Germain of Eagan
3rd Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake
4th Place – Brady Wadel of Andover
5th Place – Allen Krenik of Scott West
6th Place – Adam Her of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
7th Place – Bennett Kujawa of Becker
8th Place – Jace Saulter of Rosemount
1st Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 16-1, 7th. over Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) 18-2, So. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Liam Collins (Prior Lake) 4-1, 8th. over Brady Wadel (Andover) 15-7, Fr. (Dec 10-3)
5th Allen Krenik (Scott West) 15-5, Fr. over Adam Her (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
7th Bennett Kujawa (Becker) 8-6, 8th. over Jace Saulter (Rosemount) 16-6, 7th. (MD 12-3)

113
1st Place – Brandon Board of Andover
2nd Place – Chase Mills of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Levi Thompson of Princeton
4th Place – Adam Devlaeminck of Minneota
5th Place – Abram Anderson of Rosemount
6th Place – Delfino Mancha of Two Rivers
7th Place – Cam Tousignant of Scott West
8th Place – Robert Wicks of Mankato West
1st Brandon Board (Andover) 15-0, Jr. over Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 15-2, Fr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Levi Thompson (Princeton) 10-1, . over Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:03)
5th Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 17-6, Fr. over Delfino Mancha (Two Rivers) 8-7, Fr. (Fall 5:02)
7th Cam Tousignant (Scott West) 10-6, 7th. over Robert Wicks (Mankato West) 9-8, So. (Dec 7-2)

120
1st Place – Mason Mills of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Cyler Ruhoff of Foley
4th Place – Wyatt Novitzki of Holdingford
5th Place – Caleb Tracy of Scott West
6th Place – Stephen Dragos of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
7th Place – Chris Cushman of Wabasha-Kellogg
8th Place – Zackary Johnson of Blaine
1st Mason Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 15-1, Sr. over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) 16-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) 11-2, Jr. over Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 18-3, So. (Dec 5-1)
5th Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 14-4, Jr. over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 9-8, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
7th Chris Cushman (Wabasha-Kellogg) 11-4, Sr. over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 11-5, Fr. (Dec 9-6)

126
1st Place – Ian Schultz of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Keiichi Kong of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Alex Artmann of Elk River
4th Place – Landen Lorch of Blaine
5th Place – Finn Bloomquist of Prior Lake
6th Place – Henry Cushman of Wabasha-Kellogg
7th Place – Caden Haag of Dover-Eyota
8th Place – Hudson Tetrick of Champlin Park
1st Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 18-1, Jr. over Keiichi Kong (Apple Valley) 10-5, Sr. (MD 10-0)
3rd Alex Artmann (Elk River) 15-4, Sr. over Landen Lorch (Blaine) 10-5, So. (MD 10-0)
5th Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 9-9, Jr. over Henry Cushman (Wabasha-Kellogg) 8-9, Jr. (Fall 5:47)
7th Caden Haag (Dover-Eyota) 9-7, 8th. over Hudson Tetrick (Champlin Park) 6-10, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

132
1st Place – Landon Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Davis Parrow of Farmington
3rd Place – Liam Anderson of Rosemount
4th Place – Kaden Nicolas of Becker
5th Place – Bolton Thesing of Dover-Eyota
6th Place – Ben Brennan of Prior Lake
7th Place – David Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge
8th Place – Bryce Young of Blaine
1st Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 16-0, So. over Davis Parrow (Farmington) 13-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:38 (18-1))
3rd Liam Anderson (Rosemount) 16-5, Sr. over Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 13-3, So. (Fall 3:00)
5th Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 13-2, Jr. over Ben Brennan (Prior Lake) 8-5, Sr. (MD 9-0)
7th David Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 15-2, Sr. over Bryce Young (Blaine) 12-5, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

138
1st Place – Tyler Wells of Princeton
2nd Place – Matt Randolph of Scott West
3rd Place – Parker Janssen of St. Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Landen Kujawa of Becker
5th Place – Landon Umbreit of Rush City-Braham
6th Place – Peyton Gillund of Minneota
7th Place – Jacob Dessner of Dover-Eyota
8th Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley
1st Tyler Wells (Princeton) 11-0, Sr. over Matt Randolph (Scott West) 14-2, Jr. (Dec 10-6)
3rd Parker Janssen (St. Michael-Albertville) 14-3, Sr. over Landen Kujawa (Becker) 10-3, So. (Fall 1:10)
5th Landon Umbreit (Rush City-Braham) 20-3, Sr. over Peyton Gillund (Minneota) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
7th Jacob Dessner (Dover-Eyota) 15-3, Sr. over Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) 13-9, So. (Dec 3-2)

145
1st Place – Elijah Paulson of Anoka
2nd Place – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Jarrett Wadsen of St. Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Michael Gillette of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
5th Place – Drew May of Becker
6th Place – Kelly Omann of Rogers
7th Place – Dominic Berg of Prior Lake
8th Place – Isaac Thompson of Princeton
1st Elijah Paulson (Anoka) 18-2, Sr. over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 17-2, So. over Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 11-4, Fr. (MD 11-2)
5th Drew May (Becker) 12-4, Jr. over Kelly Omann (Rogers) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
7th Dominic Berg (Prior Lake) 10-9, Fr. over Isaac Thompson (Princeton) 3-9, . (Dec 5-3)

152
1st Place – Ethan Ballweber of Princeton
2nd Place – Brodie Kellen of Dover-Eyota
3rd Place – Eli Davis of St. Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Cole Rudnitski of Foley
5th Place – Daunte Sasse-Doering of Elk River
6th Place – Ian Haueter of Apple Valley
7th Place – Cole Jordan of Rogers
8th Place – Ethan Duncombe of Becker
1st Ethan Ballweber (Princeton) 10-1, Sr. over Brodie Kellen (Dover-Eyota) 15-1, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Eli Davis (St. Michael-Albertville) 17-2, Sr. over Cole Rudnitski (Foley) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 5:02)
5th Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 11-4, Jr. over Ian Haueter (Apple Valley) 16-7, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
7th Cole Jordan (Rogers) 12-8, Sr. over Ethan Duncombe (Becker) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 11-8)

160
1st Place – Gavin Gust of Dover-Eyota
2nd Place – Zack Fier of Minneota
3rd Place – Drew Lange of Holdingford
4th Place – Alex Jennissen of Foley
5th Place – Adam Jurek of Becker
6th Place – Ty Cassidy of Rogers
7th Place – Parker Adkins of Princeton
8th Place – Logan Kuseske of Kimball Area
1st Gavin Gust (Dover-Eyota) 14-0, Sr. over Zack Fier (Minneota) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Drew Lange (Holdingford) 21-2, Jr. over Alex Jennissen (Foley) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
5th Adam Jurek (Becker) 12-3, Sr. over Ty Cassidy (Rogers) 14-3, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Parker Adkins (Princeton) 10-4, Sr. over Logan Kuseske (Kimball Area) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

170
1st Place – Jed Wester of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Landon Lehnertz of Dover-Eyota
4th Place – Leo Siekmann of Scott West
5th Place – Brody Koberoski of Mankato West
6th Place – Owen Angell of Becker
7th Place – Aidan McGowan of Prior Lake
8th Place – Dalton Vanderbeek of Princeton
1st Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 16-1, Jr. over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 18-3, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 16-2, Jr. over Leo Siekmann (Scott West) 13-4, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)
5th Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) 11-2, Jr. over Owen Angell (Becker) 11-4, So. (Dec 9-7)
7th Aidan McGowan (Prior Lake) 7-7, Sr. over Dalton Vanderbeek (Princeton) 7-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

182
1st Place – Tyson Ricker of Becker
2nd Place – Hank Meyer of Kimball Area
3rd Place – Brian Thilges of Mankato East
4th Place – Bryon Sauvy of St. Michael-Albertville
5th Place – Will Schultz III of Princeton
6th Place – Carson Turner of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
7th Place – Tristan Holbrook of Scott West
8th Place – Eli Gruenes of Minneota
1st Tyson Ricker (Becker) 12-0, Sr. over Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 9-4, So. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Brian Thilges (Mankato East) 12-2, Sr. over Bryon Sauvy (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 3:40)
5th Will Schultz III (Princeton) 6-3, Jr. over Carson Turner (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 9-6, Fr. (Fall 5:57)
7th Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 14-4, So. over Eli Gruenes (Minneota) 2-3, So. (Dec 7-0)

195
1st Place – Cole Han-LIndemyer of Farmington
2nd Place – Haden Rosenow of Kimball Area
3rd Place – Dylan Thomas of Scott West
4th Place – Nolan Israelson of Andover
5th Place – Tyson Hentges of St. Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Logan Raj-Malikowski of Anoka
7th Place – Aidan Gasper of Dover-Eyota
8th Place – Max Morgan of Mankato East
1st Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) 15-2, Jr. over Haden Rosenow (Kimball Area) 6-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:53 (16-1))
3rd Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 10-7, So. over Nolan Israelson (Andover) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Tyson Hentges (St. Michael-Albertville) 13-6, Sr. over Logan Raj-Malikowski (Anoka) 9-9, Sr. (Fall 2:36)
7th Aidan Gasper (Dover-Eyota) 12-6, Jr. over Max Morgan (Mankato East) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 1:29)

220
1st Place – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Tyler Mix of Dover-Eyota
3rd Place – Myles Dehmer of St. Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Samuel Winkels of Austin
5th Place – Tramaine Davis of Andover
6th Place – Riley Paetznick-Huhtala of Princeton
7th Place – Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau of Minneapolis North Community
8th Place – Max Berglund of Anoka
1st Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 11-6, So. over Tyler Mix (Dover-Eyota) 9-3, Sr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Myles Dehmer (St. Michael-Albertville) 5-1, Sr. over Samuel Winkels (Austin) 12-3, So. (Dec 8-3)
5th Tramaine Davis (Andover) 12-4, So. over Riley Paetznick-Huhtala (Princeton) 5-5, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau (Minneapolis North Community) 13-6, Jr. over Max Berglund (Anoka) 5-4, So. (Fall 0:40)

285
1st Place – Carson Schoenbauer of Scott West
2nd Place – Jackson Duellman of Dover-Eyota
3rd Place – Jide Abasiri of Prior Lake
4th Place – Lamarcus Osborne of Minneapolis North Community
5th Place – Prentiss Derrick of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
6th Place – Grant Chapman of Anoka
7th Place – Joe Prom of Foley
8th Place – Isaiah Wright of Champlin Park
1st Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 13-3, Jr. over Jackson Duellman (Dover-Eyota) 12-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Jide Abasiri (Prior Lake) 14-4, Jr. over Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) 13-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Prentiss Derrick (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 11-6, So. over Grant Chapman (Anoka) 10-7, Sr. (Fall 4:45)
7th Joe Prom (Foley) 8-4, So. over Isaiah Wright (Champlin Park) 16-7, Jr. (M. For.)

Photos Mischke: