Rumble on the Red

December 29-30

Rumble on the Red
1 New Prague 193.5
2 Stillwater 146.0
3 Jackson County Central 135.5
4 Waconia 115.0
5 Bemidji 113.5
6 Mounds View 113.0
7 Albert Lea Area 106.0
8 Forest Lake 89.5
9 Bismarck 83.0
10 Bismarck Legacy 82.0
11 Mora 81.5
12 West Fargo 78.0
13 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 75.0
14 Crookston 73.5
15 Tri-City United 68.0
16 Valley City 62.5
17 Big Lake 62.0
18 Northfield 60.0
19 St. Francis 57.0
20 Woodbury 55.0
21 Bismarck Century 54.5
22 Medford 49.5
23 Rapid City Stevens 48.0
24 Staples Motley 47.0
24 West Fargo Sheyenne 47.0
26 Bishop Ryan 44.0
27 Minot 43.0
28 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42.5
29 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 40.0
30 Perham 39.0
31 Byron 37.5
32 Fargo Davies 35.0
33 Jamestown 34.0
34 Aitkin 33.0
35 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 31.5
36 Lisbon 30.0
37 Canby 27.0
37 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 27.0
39 United North Central Warriors 25.0
40 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 22.0
40 Moorhead 22.0
40 Pelican Rapids 22.0
40 Rock Ridge 22.0
44 Minnetonka 21.5
45 Delano 19.0
45 Grand Rapids 19.0
47 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 13.5
48 Pine Island 13.0
49 Bismarck St Mary’s 12.0
50 Fargo North 10.0
51 Carrington 7.0
51 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 7.0
53 Watford City 6.0
54 Oakes 5.0
55 Mahnomen-Waubun 4.0
55 Mandan 4.0
55 Velva 4.0
58 Turtle Mountain 3.0
59 Alexander 0.0
59 Beulah-Hazen 0.0
59 Fargo South 0.0
59 New Salem-Almont 0.0
59 Rugby 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
2nd Place – Nicolas Enzminger of Bismarck Legacy
3rd Place – Brett Swenson of Mounds View
4th Place – Elijah Greenwaldt of Staples Motley
5th Place – Grayson Eggum of Stillwater
6th Place – Jack Schauer of Jamestown
7th Place – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater
8th Place – Kayden Eller of Jackson County Central
1st Lawson Eller (New Prague) 16-1, So. over Nicolas Enzminger (Bismarck Legacy) 14-2, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Brett Swenson (Mounds View) 19-1, So. over Elijah Greenwaldt (Staples Motley) 15-2, Fr. (MD 8-0)
5th Grayson Eggum (Stillwater) 9-3, 7th. over Jack Schauer (Jamestown) 13-4, 8th. (Fall 0:54)
7th Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) 12-4, 8th. over Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) 14-6, 7th. (TF-1.5 5:01 (17-2))

113
1st Place – Michael Olson of Albert Lea Area
2nd Place – Koltyn Grebel of Valley City
3rd Place – Aivin Wasmoen of Albert Lea Area
4th Place – Raydon Graham of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
5th Place – Joey Enzminger of Bismarck Legacy
6th Place – David Llamas of Minot
7th Place – Caden Staab of Northfield
8th Place – Joe Dauffenbach of Stillwater
1st Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 15-3, Jr. over Koltyn Grebel (Valley City) 15-1, So. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Aivin Wasmoen (Albert Lea Area) 14-6, Sr. over Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 16-4, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Joey Enzminger (Bismarck Legacy) 16-4, Fr. over David Llamas (Minot) 13-10, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
7th Caden Staab (Northfield) 11-3, 8th. over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 9-5, So. (Dec 1-0)

120
1st Place – Logan Davis of Albert Lea Area
2nd Place – Jacob Aho of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Ben DeForest of Bismarck
4th Place – Jesse Thompson of Bismarck Legacy
5th Place – Mason Nelson of Mora
6th Place – Nick Strand of Bemidji
7th Place – Cash Stortz of Big Lake
8th Place – Corbin Zent of Rapid City Stevens
1st Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) 14-4, So. over Jacob Aho (Forest Lake) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Ben DeForest (Bismarck) 6-1, So. over Jesse Thompson (Bismarck Legacy) 15-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Mason Nelson (Mora) 15-4, Jr. over Nick Strand (Bemidji) 13-3, Fr. (Fall 3:00)
7th Cash Stortz (Big Lake) 11-6, So. over Corbin Zent (Rapid City Stevens) 14-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

126
1st Place – Brody Ignaszewski of Albert Lea Area
2nd Place – Dylan Dauffenbach of Stillwater
3rd Place – Jacob Luebke of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4th Place – Mikey Jelinek of Stillwater
5th Place – Tommy Elwood of Medford
6th Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake
7th Place – Gavyn Hlucny of Crookston
8th Place – Hunter Heim of Bemidji
1st Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) 13-6, So. over Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Jacob Luebke (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 11-2, Fr. over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 11-6, So. (Dec 6-4)
5th Tommy Elwood (Medford) 9-3, So. over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 9-9, So. (Dec 5-4)
7th Gavyn Hlucny (Crookston) 12-4, Fr. over Hunter Heim (Bemidji) 7-5, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

132
1st Place – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Lincoln Vick of Waconia
4th Place – Gabe Mortensen of Minot
5th Place – Nick Korman of Albert Lea Area
6th Place – Nathan Nelson of Mora
7th Place – Sam Bethke of Stillwater
8th Place – Dawson Mcgee of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
1st Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 17-0, Jr. over Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Lincoln Vick (Waconia) 16-4, Sr. over Gabe Mortensen (Minot) 21-3, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
5th Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) 15-6, So. over Nathan Nelson (Mora) 15-4, Jr. (UTB 2-2)
7th Sam Bethke (Stillwater) 11-5, Sr. over Dawson Mcgee (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 12-3, Sr. (MD 11-3)

138
1st Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury
2nd Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis
3rd Place – Kaden DeCoteau of Bismarck Century
4th Place – Colbe Tappe of Staples Motley
5th Place – Thomas Freking of Jackson County Central
6th Place – Koye Grebel of Valley City
7th Place – Daniel Fernandez of Minot
8th Place – Augustus Maughan of Fargo North
1st Alex Braun (Woodbury) 23-0, Jr. over Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 15-2, Jr. (TB-1 3-2)
3rd Kaden DeCoteau (Bismarck Century) 18-2, Sr. over Colbe Tappe (Staples Motley) 17-3, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) 17-4, Sr. over Koye Grebel (Valley City) 16-3, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Daniel Fernandez (Minot) 19-3, Sr. over Augustus Maughan (Fargo North) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

145
1st Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague
2nd Place – Nolan Reiter of Big Lake
3rd Place – Wyatt Kosidowski of Fargo Davies
4th Place – Ethan Bowman of Crookston
5th Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake
6th Place – Logan Butzon of Jackson County Central
7th Place – Marcus Johnson of West Fargo Sheyenne
8th Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
1st Koy Buesgens (New Prague) 17-0, Sr. over Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) 13-2, Sr. (MD 18-6)
3rd Wyatt Kosidowski (Fargo Davies) 17-4, Fr. over Ethan Bowman (Crookston) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
5th Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 10-4, Jr. over Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) 15-3, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Marcus Johnson (West Fargo Sheyenne) 13-4, Sr. over Hunter Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 15-4, So. (M. For.)

152
1st Place – LJ Araujo of Bismarck
2nd Place – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague
3rd Place – Brad Little of Woodbury
4th Place – Cael Olson of Delano
5th Place – Tyler Porter of West Fargo
6th Place – Keaton Urbanski of Stillwater
7th Place – Jayce Barron of Northfield
8th Place – Alex Torres of Waconia
1st LJ Araujo (Bismarck) 17-0, Jr. over Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Brad Little (Woodbury) 22-2, So. over Cael Olson (Delano) 11-4, Jr. (Fall 3:04)
5th Tyler Porter (West Fargo) 20-2, Sr. over Keaton Urbanski (Stillwater) 13-6, Jr. (M. For.)
7th Jayce Barron (Northfield) 4-2, Sr. over Alex Torres (Waconia) 15-7, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

160
1st Place – Waylon Cressell of West Fargo
2nd Place – Dane Jorgensen of Bemidji
3rd Place – Evan Farley of New Prague
4th Place – Isaiah Carruth of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
5th Place – Corter Doney of Rapid City Stevens
6th Place – Jackson Barron of Northfield
7th Place – Connor Gmahl of Mora
8th Place – Carter Coauette of Crookston
1st Waylon Cressell (West Fargo) 18-0, Fr. over Dane Jorgensen (Bemidji) 12-1, Sr. (TB-1 8-4)
3rd Evan Farley (New Prague) 14-4, Sr. over Isaiah Carruth (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 2:19)
5th Corter Doney (Rapid City Stevens) 16-6, Sr. over Jackson Barron (Northfield) 10-5, Fr. (Dec 9-6)
7th Connor Gmahl (Mora) 15-3, Sr. over Carter Coauette (Crookston) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

170
1st Place – Boeden Greenley of Lisbon
2nd Place – Seth Newby of Bemidji
3rd Place – Brady Westall of New Prague
4th Place – Apollo Ashby of Mounds View
5th Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater
6th Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
7th Place – Damion Tapio of Rock Ridge
8th Place – Tucker Hass of Mora
1st Boeden Greenley (Lisbon) 17-0, Sr. over Seth Newby (Bemidji) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Brady Westall (New Prague) 14-3, Jr. over Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) 16-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) 14-4, Jr. over Tate Hermes (Medford) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 9-7)
7th Damion Tapio (Rock Ridge) 5-2, Jr. over Tucker Hass (Mora) 15-6, Sr. (Inj. 1:16)

182
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Stillwater
2nd Place – Caden O’Malley of Tri-City United
3rd Place – Anthony Sykora of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka
5th Place – Kaleb Porter of West Fargo
6th Place – Owen Murphy of Northfield
7th Place – Nick Slater of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
8th Place – Ivan Carruth of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
1st Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) 18-0, Sr. over Caden O’Malley (Tri-City United) 16-2, Sr. (Fall 1:14)
3rd Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 16-1, Sr. over Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 16-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Kaleb Porter (West Fargo) 17-2, Sr. over Owen Murphy (Northfield) 11-4, So. (Dec 3-2)
7th Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 15-3, So. over Ivan Carruth (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 11-4, Fr. (Fall 1:21)

195
1st Place – Joey Novak of New Prague
2nd Place – Max McEnelly of Waconia
3rd Place – Quin Morgan of Mounds View
4th Place – Barrick Nelson of Bemidji
5th Place – Tate Link of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
6th Place – Matthew Haley of Jackson County Central
7th Place – Olav Taylor of Bismarck Century
8th Place – Bo Flagstad of St. Francis
1st Joey Novak (New Prague) 15-1, Sr. over Max McEnelly (Waconia) 19-1, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Quin Morgan (Mounds View) 18-3, Jr. over Barrick Nelson (Bemidji) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 3:36)
5th Tate Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 7-2, Sr. over Matthew Haley (Jackson County Central) 13-4, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Olav Taylor (Bismarck Century) 14-4, So. over Bo Flagstad (St. Francis) 14-5, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

220
1st Place – Alex Riley of Waconia
2nd Place – Ethan Boll of Crookston
3rd Place – Caleb Vancura of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Broden Muske of Valley City
5th Place – Marco Reyes of Tri-City United
6th Place – Colton Long of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
7th Place – Bryce Fischer of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
8th Place – Ryder Weigel of West Fargo Sheyenne
1st Alex Riley (Waconia) 16-1, Sr. over Ethan Boll (Crookston) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) 13-1, Sr. over Broden Muske (Valley City) 18-2, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
5th Marco Reyes (Tri-City United) 16-4, Sr. over Colton Long (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 14-6, Jr. (MD 11-2)
7th Bryce Fischer (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 7-2, Sr. over Ryder Weigel (West Fargo Sheyenne) 10-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

285
1st Place – Coy Okeson of Bishop Ryan
2nd Place – Carter Geerts of Byron
3rd Place – Jacob Solheim of Mounds View
4th Place – Jaxon Vetsch of Perham
5th Place – Craig Ashton of Aitkin
6th Place – Justin Blascyk of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
7th Place – Kane Lapointe of Big Lake
8th Place – Amaree Williams of West Fargo
1st Coy Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 26-0, Jr. over Carter Geerts (Byron) 9-2, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Jacob Solheim (Mounds View) 18-3, Sr. over Jaxon Vetsch (Perham) 12-4, Jr. (Fall 0:41)
5th Craig Ashton (Aitkin) 11-2, Sr. over Justin Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
7th Kane Lapointe (Big Lake) 11-5, Sr. over Amaree Williams (West Fargo) 14-7, So. (Fall 5:22)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?