Rumble on the Red Girls

December 29-30

Rumble on the Red Girls
1 Bismarck 206.0
2 Minot 162.0
3 Bismarck Legacy 149.0
4 Central Cass 135.0
5 Bemidji 127.0
6 West Fargo Sheyenne 109.5
7 Jamestown 103.0
8 Lisbon 97.0
9 Mandan 90.0
10 Fargo 87.0
11 Bismarck Century 85.0
12 Mora 82.0
12 Rapid City Stevens 82.0
14 Carrington 74.0
15 Des-Lacs Burlington 73.0
16 Stillwater 71.0
17 Pine Island 56.0
18 Turtle Mountain Community High School 55.0
19 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 47.0
19 Valley City 47.0
21 Forest Lake 45.0
22 Moorhead 43.0
23 Grand Forks Knightriders 37.0
24 Byron 35.0
25 Badger-GB-MR 34.0
26 Velva 30.0
26 White Shield 30.0
28 Beulah-Hazen 28.0
28 Northern Cass 28.0
30 Aitkin 27.5
30 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 27.5
32 Albert Lea Area 25.0
33 LaMoure LM 24.0
34 Mounds View 23.0
35 Tri-City United 22.0
36 Rugby 19.0
37 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 17.0
38 New Prague 15.0
38 Northfield 15.0
40 Minnetonka 10.0
41 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 4.0
42 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 3.0
42 St. Peter 3.0
42 Woodbury 3.0
45 Alexander 0.0
45 Crookston 0.0
45 Dickinson 0.0
45 Jackson County Central 0.0
45 Mahnomen-Waubun 0.0
45 Rock Ridge 0.0
45 United North Central Warriors 0.0
45 West Fargo 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

100
1st Place – Bianca Eide of Stillwater
2nd Place – Ella Henning of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
3rd Place – Maggie Olson of Albert Lea Area
4th Place – Tiacious Kanneh of Moorhead
5th Place – Anna White of Central Cass
6th Place – Amber Kremper of Bemidji
1st Bianca Eide (Stillwater) 11-0, Fr. over Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 10-5, 7th. (Fall 1:46)
3rd Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) 9-3, 8th. over Tiacious Kanneh (Moorhead) 12-3, 8th. (Fall 3:11)
5th Anna White (Central Cass) 11-2, 8th. over Amber Kremper (Bemidji) 11-7, So. (Fall 3:28)

105
1st Place – Lauren Elsmore of Pine Island
2nd Place – Alicia Kenfack of Bismarck Legacy
3rd Place – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm of Bemidji
4th Place – Elizabeth Mortensen of Minot
5th Place – Trinity Duran of Rapid City Stevens
6th Place – Gabby Hannig of Valley City
1st Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) 7-0, Fr. over Alicia Kenfack (Bismarck Legacy) 12-1, 8th. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) 12-3, 8th. over Elizabeth Mortensen (Minot) 14-6, 8th. (Fall 2:50)
5th Trinity Duran (Rapid City Stevens) 12-5, So. over Gabby Hannig (Valley City) 10-5, 7th. (Dec 2-1)

110
1st Place – Julia Araujo of Bismarck
2nd Place – Mallory DeVries of Central Cass
3rd Place – Aspen Blasko of Forest Lake
4th Place – Cassandra Witte of Rapid City Stevens
5th Place – Makaya Gotchie of Bemidji
6th Place – Kiera Hagman of Bemidji
1st Julia Araujo (Bismarck) 17-0, 8th. over Mallory DeVries (Central Cass) 12-1, So. (Fall 2:33)
3rd Aspen Blasko (Forest Lake) 12-8, Jr. over Cassandra Witte (Rapid City Stevens) 15-7, Sr. (Fall 3:14)
5th Makaya Gotchie (Bemidji) 15-2, 8th. over Kiera Hagman (Bemidji) 8-7, So. (Fall 3:52)

115
1st Place – Nora Houglum of Mora
2nd Place – Hallie Nash of Minot
3rd Place – Kylie Skadberg of Carrington
4th Place – Adaleene Hansen of Lisbon
5th Place – Maggie Thielges of Bismarck
6th Place – Brianna Mayer of Central Cass
1st Nora Houglum (Mora) 13-2, Jr. over Hallie Nash (Minot) 14-5, So. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Kylie Skadberg (Carrington) 12-4, Jr. over Adaleene Hansen (Lisbon) 8-3, 7th. (Fall 0:56)
5th Maggie Thielges (Bismarck) 11-8, 7th. over Brianna Mayer (Central Cass) 8-6, So. (Fall 2:55)

120
1st Place – Rei Ogden of Bismarck Century
2nd Place – Madelyn Strohmayer of Aitkin
3rd Place – Shayla DeBlaere of West Fargo Sheyenne
4th Place – Trista Gessler of Tri-City United
5th Place – Kashtyn Bredahl of Des-Lacs Burlington
6th Place – Adrian Steidler of Bismarck Legacy
1st Rei Ogden (Bismarck Century) 17-0, Sr. over Madelyn Strohmayer (Aitkin) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 4:56)
3rd Shayla DeBlaere (West Fargo Sheyenne) 23-7, 8th. over Trista Gessler (Tri-City United) 10-3, 8th. (Dec 9-7)
5th Kashtyn Bredahl (Des-Lacs Burlington) 12-4, Fr. over Adrian Steidler (Bismarck Legacy) 11-7, Jr. (Fall 2:51)

125
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Stillwater
2nd Place – Emersyn Schwab of Lisbon
3rd Place – Karyssa Meidinger of LaMoure LM
4th Place – Mac Donnohue of Mounds View
5th Place – Tori Bahr of Bemidji
6th Place – Rowan Seeley of Northfield
1st Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) 9-1, Fr. over Emersyn Schwab (Lisbon) 9-3, Fr. (Fall 1:14)
3rd Karyssa Meidinger (LaMoure LM) 8-1, Fr. over Mac Donnohue (Mounds View) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 5:47)
5th Tori Bahr (Bemidji) 13-4, Jr. over Rowan Seeley (Northfield) 6-4, So. (Fall 3:45)

130
1st Place – Lindsey Anderson of West Fargo Sheyenne
2nd Place – Avery Mohr of Fargo
3rd Place – Grace Lemar of Central Cass
4th Place – Mylee Christianson of Valley City
5th Place – Mackenzie Stoddartt of Jamestown
6th Place – Victoria Llamas of Minot
1st Lindsey Anderson (West Fargo Sheyenne) 20-8, Sr. over Avery Mohr (Fargo) 15-3, . (Fall 1:49)
3rd Grace Lemar (Central Cass) 12-2, Fr. over Mylee Christianson (Valley City) 11-3, Fr. (TB-1 5-3)
5th Mackenzie Stoddartt (Jamestown) 8-5, Fr. over Victoria Llamas (Minot) 12-7, 8th. (Fall 5:40)

135
1st Place – Allyssa Johnson of Grand Forks Knightriders
2nd Place – Aleiya Cullinan of Bismarck Legacy
3rd Place – Violet Sola of Velva
4th Place – Haleigh Carr of Minot
5th Place – Madilyn Grabau of Pine Island
6th Place – Quesha Medina of Turtle Mountain Community High School
1st Allyssa Johnson (Grand Forks Knightriders) 15-0, Sr. over Aleiya Cullinan (Bismarck Legacy) 11-3, Fr. (Fall 1:05)
3rd Violet Sola (Velva) 7-1, Fr. over Haleigh Carr (Minot) 10-6, So. (Fall 1:24)
5th Madilyn Grabau (Pine Island) 9-4, 7th. over Quesha Medina (Turtle Mountain Community High School) 7-4, . (Fall 3:47)

140
1st Place – Paige Baumgartner of Bismarck
2nd Place – Rachel Fode of Byron
3rd Place – Violet Peterson of Mora
4th Place – Marieda Kalahar of Rapid City Stevens
5th Place – Adela Heberlie of Des-Lacs Burlington
6th Place – Mary Peltier of Turtle Mountain Community High School
1st Paige Baumgartner (Bismarck) 16-3, Fr. over Rachel Fode (Byron) 9-1, Sr. (MD 16-6)
3rd Violet Peterson (Mora) 11-1, So. over Marieda Kalahar (Rapid City Stevens) 15-6, So. (Fall 1:19)
5th Adela Heberlie (Des-Lacs Burlington) 6-9, 8th. over Mary Peltier (Turtle Mountain Community High School) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 5:58)

145
1st Place – MaKenna Belling of Northern Cass
2nd Place – Lindsey Nosbush of Mora
3rd Place – Gracia Rolf of Lisbon
4th Place – Trisa Schroeder of Carrington
5th Place – Victoria Pasterz of Des-Lacs Burlington
6th Place – Aubrie Overson of Bismarck
1st MaKenna Belling (Northern Cass) 4-0, Jr. over Lindsey Nosbush (Mora) 11-2, Sr. (Fall 1:20)
3rd Gracia Rolf (Lisbon) 12-2, Sr. over Trisa Schroeder (Carrington) 15-3, Sr. (Fall 4:50)
5th Victoria Pasterz (Des-Lacs Burlington) 13-3, 8th. over Aubrie Overson (Bismarck) 5-6, So. (Fall 4:42)

155
1st Place – Sarah Pulk of Badger-GB-MR
2nd Place – Kiera Aguilar of Minot
3rd Place – Lexi Beckler of Bismarck
4th Place – Jordan Flynn of Central Cass
5th Place – Arianna Aguilar of Minot
6th Place – Gabby Romans of Jamestown
1st Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) 10-2, 8th. over Kiera Aguilar (Minot) 15-6, So. (Fall 3:26)
3rd Lexi Beckler (Bismarck) 15-5, Jr. over Jordan Flynn (Central Cass) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 10-5)
5th Arianna Aguilar (Minot) 14-6, 8th. over Gabby Romans (Jamestown) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 4:24)

170
1st Place – Alexis Storsved of Mandan
2nd Place – Sadie Richmond of Minot
3rd Place – Emma Buee of Des-Lacs Burlington
4th Place – Kiley Cline of Beulah-Hazen
5th Place – Maya Schmidt of Bemidji
6th Place – Hannah Seefeld of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
1st Alexis Storsved (Mandan) 14-2, 8th. over Sadie Richmond (Minot) 11-2, So. (Fall 0:35)
3rd Emma Buee (Des-Lacs Burlington) 13-2, Sr. over Kiley Cline (Beulah-Hazen) 11-3, 8th. (Fall 3:13)
5th Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) 11-2, So. over Hannah Seefeld (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 2:50)

190
1st Place – Phoenix Lindseth of Bismarck Legacy
2nd Place – Cambree Anderson of Bismarck
3rd Place – hannah Sjostrom of Jamestown
4th Place – Mireya Sanchez of West Fargo Sheyenne
5th Place – Koiline Govergo of Fargo
6th Place – Audrey Fuher of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
1st Phoenix Lindseth (Bismarck Legacy) 17-0, So. over Cambree Anderson (Bismarck) 15-4, 8th. (Fall 1:37)
3rd hannah Sjostrom (Jamestown) 12-3, Sr. over Mireya Sanchez (West Fargo Sheyenne) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 1:16)
5th Koiline Govergo (Fargo) 10-5, . over Audrey Fuher (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 11-3, 7th. (Fall 1:57)

250
1st Place – Love Hopkins of White Shield
2nd Place – Brinley Buechler of Bismarck
3rd Place – Aleeona Meza of Jamestown
4th Place – Belinda Perry of Bismarck Century
5th Place – Omoyewmese Igiehon of Mandan
6th Place – Jacey Lindseth of Bismarck Legacy
1st Love Hopkins (White Shield) 9-0, 7th. over Brinley Buechler (Bismarck) 10-7, Jr. (Fall 2:45)
3rd Aleeona Meza (Jamestown) 9-1, Sr. over Belinda Perry (Bismarck Century) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 2:22)
5th Omoyewmese Igiehon (Mandan) 8-8, Sr. over Jacey Lindseth (Bismarck Legacy) 11-3, Sr. (M. For.)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?