Rumble on the Red Girls

December 29-30, 2022
After Day 1:

Rumble on the Red Girls
1 Bismarck 172.0
2 Minot 144.0
3 Bismarck Legacy 137.0
4 Central Cass 105.0
5 Fargo 83.0
6 Bemidji 82.0
7 West Fargo Sheyenne 78.0
8 Mandan 74.0
9 Lisbon 69.0
10 Mora 67.0
11 Bismarck Century 66.0
12 Rapid City Stevens 62.0
13 Jamestown 59.0
13 Stillwater 59.0
15 Carrington 56.0
16 Turtle Mountain Community High School 49.0
17 Des-Lacs Burlington 46.0
18 Pine Island 42.0
19 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 41.0
20 Moorhead 36.0
21 Byron 35.0
22 Forest Lake 34.0
22 Valley City 34.0
24 Grand Forks Knightriders 31.0
25 Badger-GB-MR 28.0
26 Aitkin 27.5
26 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 27.5
28 White Shield 24.0
29 Northern Cass 22.0
30 Beulah-Hazen 21.0
31 Rugby 19.0
32 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 17.0
33 Albert Lea Area 15.0
33 LaMoure LM 15.0
33 New Prague 15.0
33 Northfield 15.0
33 Tri-City United 15.0
38 Velva 13.0
39 Mounds View 11.0
40 Minnetonka 10.0
41 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 4.0
42 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 3.0
42 St. Peter 3.0
42 Woodbury 3.0
45 Alexander 0.0
45 Crookston 0.0
45 Dickinson 0.0
45 Jackson County Central 0.0
45 Mahnomen-Waubun 0.0
45 Rock Ridge 0.0
45 United North Central Warriors 0.0
45 West Fargo 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

Semifinal Results

100
Bianca Eide (Stillwater) 10-0 won by fall over Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) 7-3 (Fall 0:57)
Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 10-4 won by fall over Tiacious Kanneh (Moorhead) 11-2 (Fall 2:20)

105
Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) 6-0 won by major decision over Trinity Duran (Rapid City Stevens) 11-4 (MD 11-0)
Alicia Kenfack (Bismarck Legacy) 12-0 won by fall over Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) 10-3 (Fall 5:30)

110
Julia Araujo (Bismarck) 16-0 won by decision over Aspen Blasko (Forest Lake) 10-8 (Dec 4-2)
Mallory DeVries (Central Cass) 12-0 won by fall over Makaya Gotchie (Bemidji) 14-1 (Fall 5:34)

115
Nora Houglum (Mora) 12-2 won by fall over Kylie Skadberg (Carrington) 10-4 (Fall 1:39)
Hallie Nash (Minot) 14-4 won by fall over Maggie Thielges (Bismarck) 10-7 (Fall 2:27)

120
Rei Ogden (Bismarck Century) 16-0 won by fall over Trista Gessler (Tri-City United) 9-2 (Fall 2:00)
Madelyn Strohmayer (Aitkin) 4-0 won by fall over Kashtyn Bredahl (Des-Lacs Burlington) 11-3 (Fall 0:54)

125
Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) 8-1 won by fall over Karyssa Meidinger (LaMoure LM) 6-1 (Fall 0:43)
Emersyn Schwab (Lisbon) 9-2 won by fall over Rowan Seeley (Northfield) 6-2 (Fall 1:19)

130
Lindsey Anderson (West Fargo Sheyenne) 19-8 won by decision over Mylee Christianson (Valley City) 10-2 (Dec 9-2)
Avery Mohr (Fargo) 15-2 won by fall over Grace Lemar (Central Cass) 10-2 (Fall 2:58)

135
Allyssa Johnson (Grand Forks Knightriders) 14-0 won by fall over Haleigh Carr (Minot) 9-5 (Fall 1:48)
Aleiya Cullinan (Bismarck Legacy) 11-2 won by fall over Quesha Medina (Turtle Mountain Community High School) 7-2 (Fall 1:08)

140
Rachel Fode (Byron) 9-0 won by fall over Marieda Kalahar (Rapid City Stevens) 14-5 (Fall 5:53)
Paige Baumgartner (Bismarck) 15-3 won by fall over Violet Peterson (Mora) 9-1 (Fall 4:00)

145
MaKenna Belling (Northern Cass) 3-0 won by fall over Trisa Schroeder (Carrington) 14-2 (Fall 1:43)
Lindsey Nosbush (Mora) 11-1 won by fall over Victoria Pasterz (Des-Lacs Burlington) 12-2 (Fall 3:06)

155
Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) 9-2 won by fall over Jordan Flynn (Central Cass) 10-2 (Fall 1:57)
Kiera Aguilar (Minot) 15-5 won by decision over Arianna Aguilar (Minot) 13-5 (Dec 1-0)

170
Alexis Storsved (Mandan) 13-2 won by fall over Emma Buee (Des-Lacs Burlington) 11-2 (Fall 2:28)
Sadie Richmond (Minot) 11-1 won by fall over Kiley Cline (Beulah-Hazen) 10-2 (Fall 1:40)

190
Phoenix Lindseth (Bismarck Legacy) 16-0 won by fall over Koiline Govergo (Fargo) 9-4 (Fall 0:50)
Cambree Anderson (Bismarck) 15-3 won by fall over Audrey Fuher (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 11-1 (Fall 2:54)

250
Brinley Buechler (Bismarck) 10-6 won by fall over Jacey Lindseth (Bismarck Legacy) 11-1 (Fall 0:37)
Love Hopkins (White Shield) 8-0 won by fall over Aleeona Meza (Jamestown) 7-1 (Fall 3:01)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?