Sibley East Quad

Sibley East 46 Wabasso 30
106: Tanner Johnson (SIEA) over Nathan Riley (WAB) (Fall 1:07)
113: Julio Alejandro (SIEA) over Kaysen Harms (WAB) (MD 9-1)
120: Zach Skoblik (WAB) over Josh Miranda (SIEA) (Fall 1:18)
126: Benito Diaz (SIEA) over Ashton Weidemann (WAB) (Fall 5:18)
132: Mikale Goblirsch (WAB) over Roberto Palma-Martha (SIEA) (Fall 1:56)
138: Christian Sotelo (SIEA) over William Flowers (WAB) (Fall 0:55)
145: Josh Sotelo (SIEA) over Gavin Marotzke (WAB) (Dec 11-7)
152: Owen Utendorfer (SIEA) over Adryen Tietz (WAB) (Dec 12-9)
160: Jathan Mendoza (SIEA) over Garret Marotzke (WAB) (Fall 3:30)
170: Garret Marotzke (WAB) over Michael farias (SIEA) (Fall 3:56)
182: Chase Irlbeck (WAB) over Giovani Govea (SIEA) (Fall 1:24)
195: Ezekiel Olson (WAB) over Gianny Lopez (SIEA) (Fall 3:18)
220: Omar Martinez (SIEA) over (WAB) (For.)
285: Gabriel Godinez (SIEA) over (WAB) (For.)

Wabasso 62 Minneapolis North Community 12
106: Landryk Tietz (WAB) over (MNC) (For.)
113: Nathan Riley (WAB) over (MNC) (For.)
120: Kaysen Harms (WAB) over Jonah Schimelpfenig (MNC) (Fall 0:44)
126: Ashton Weidemann (WAB) over Elijah Grunau (MNC) (Fall 0:58)
132: Mikale Goblirsch (WAB) over Bravo Niyonkuru (MNC) (TF 15-0 0:00)
138: William Flowers (WAB) over Noah Brooks (MNC) (Fall 1:58)
145: Gavin Marotzke (WAB) over Johan Alcantura-Lund (MNC) (Dec 8-6)
152: Adryen Tietz (WAB) over Stephon Rendo (MNC) (Dec 9-2)
160: Preston Remiger (WAB) over Darrius Thomas (MNC) (Fall 1:03)
170: Garret Marotzke (WAB) over Maleek Powell (MNC) (Dec 11-10)
182: Chase Irlbeck (WAB) over Saveon Rendo (MNC) (Fall 2:25)
195: Ezekiel Olson (WAB) over Yahonde Grinnell (MNC) (Fall 1:23)
220: Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau (MNC) over (WAB) (For.)
285: Lamarcus Osborne (MNC) over (WAB) (For.)

Wabasso 39 LeSueur-Henderson 31
106: Nate Lansing (LHS) over Nathan Riley (WAB) (Dec 6-0)
113: Kaysen Harms (WAB) over Nick Larson (LHS) (Fall 0:38)
120: Dalton Wilson (LHS) over Ashton Weidemann (WAB) (TF 17-2 0:00)
126: Mikale Goblirsch (WAB) over Waylon Thieke (LHS) (Dec 7-2)
132: William Flowers (WAB) over Owen Greenig (LHS) (Fall 3:06)
138: Isaac Holloway (LHS) over (WAB) (For.)
145: Gavin Marotzke (WAB) over Luke Miller (LHS) (Fall 3:24)
152: Adryen Tietz (WAB) over Mark Boisjolie (LHS) (Fall 1:30)
160: Wyatt Genelin (LHS) over Preston Remiger (WAB) (Fall 0:29)
170: Andy Genelin (LHS) over Mason Kampsen (WAB) (MD 11-0)
182: Peyton Tellijohn (LHS) over Garret Marotzke (WAB) (MD 16-4)
195: George Doherty (LHS) over Chase Irlbeck (WAB) (Dec 7-4)
220: Ezekiel Olson (WAB) over Carter Nelson (LHS) (Fall 1:00)
285: KateLynn Crotinger (WAB) over (LHS) (For.)

Sibley East 41 LeSueur-Henderson 24
106: Tanner Johnson (SIEA) over Nate Lansing (LHS) (Fall 0:33)
113: Julio Alejandro (SIEA) over Nick Larson (LHS) (Fall 1:19)
120: Benito Diaz (SIEA) over Dalton Wilson (LHS) (Dec 9-7)
126: Waylon Thieke (LHS) over Roberto Palma-Martha (SIEA) (Dec 9-2)
132: Christian Sotelo (SIEA) over Owen Greenig (LHS) (MD 13-0)
138: Josh Sotelo (SIEA) over Isaac Holloway (LHS) (Fall 3:00)
145: Luke Miller (LHS) over (SIEA) (Fall 0:01)
152: Owen Utendorfer (SIEA) over Mark Boisjolie (LHS) (Dec 8-2)
160: Wyatt Genelin (LHS) over Michael farias (SIEA) (Fall 2:21)
170: Jathan Mendoza (SIEA) over Andy Genelin (LHS) (MD 12-4)
182: Giovani Govea (SIEA) over Peyton Tellijohn (LHS) (Dec 9-4)
195: Carter Nelson (LHS) over Gianny Lopez (SIEA) (Dec 7-0)
220: George Doherty (LHS) over Our Wrestler (SIEA) (For.)
285: Omar Martinez (SIEA) over John Doe (LHS) (For.)

Sibley East 66 Minneapolis North Community 12
106: Gage Horstman (SIEA) over John Doe (MNC) (For.)
113: Tanner Johnson (SIEA) over John Doe (MNC) (For.)
120: Julio Alejandro (SIEA) over Jonah Schimelpfenig (MNC) (Fall 1:23)
126: Benito Diaz (SIEA) over Elijah Grunau (MNC) (Fall 1:12)
132: Roberto Palma-Martha (SIEA) over Bravo Niyonkuru (MNC) (Fall 0:49)
138: Josh Sotelo (SIEA) over Noah Brooks (MNC) (Fall 3:36)
145: Johan Alcantura-Lund (MNC) over Our Wrestler (SIEA) (For.)
152: Owen Utendorfer (SIEA) over Stephon Rendo (MNC) (Dec 10-5)
160: Michael farias (SIEA) over Darrius Thomas (MNC) (Dec 11-4)
170: Jathan Mendoza (SIEA) over Yahonde Grinnell (MNC) (Fall 0:20)
182: Giovani Govea (SIEA) over Saveon Rendo (MNC) (Fall 1:48)
195: Gianny Lopez (SIEA) over Yahonde Grinnell (MNC) (Fall 4:47)
220: Omar Martinez (SIEA) over Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau (MNC) (Fall 1:28)
285: Lamarcus Osborne (MNC) over Our Wrestler (SIEA) (For.)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?