South Suburban Conference Double Dual

at Farmington

RD 1

Shakopee 49 Farmington 23
106: Ben Suchta (SHAK) over Blake Han-Lindemyer (FARM) (Dec 8-7)
113: Morrison Kaufhold (SHAK) over (FARM) (For.)
120: Tyler Turzinski (SHAK) over Tyler Chenevert (FARM) (Fall 5:15)
126: AJ Smith (SHAK) over (FARM) (For.)
132: Davis Parrow (FARM) over Kyler Walters (SHAK) (SV-1 8-6)
138: Calvin Miller (SHAK) over Zachary Olson (FARM) (Fall 0:31)
145: Kyle Linville (SHAK) over Ryder Anderson (FARM) (Fall 2:46)
152: Ethan Aceves (SHAK) over Charles Wagner (FARM) (Fall 1:18)
160: Jack Ferguson (SHAK) over Tyler Sullivan (FARM) (MD 15-5)
170: Edon Davis (FARM) over Levi Mechtel (SHAK) (Fall 1:21)
182: Timothy Lacina (SHAK) over Jad Nakib (FARM) (Fall 1:11)
195: Cole Han-LIndemyer (FARM) over Deion Ihla (SHAK) (Fall 0:31)
220: Dylan Henrikson (FARM) over Landon Rouse (SHAK) (MD 10-0)
285: Giovanni Jackson (FARM) over Marcus Dortch-Staten (SHAK) (MD 20-12)

Apple Valley 51 Prior Lake 20
106: Saitaro Kong (APVA) over (PRLA) (For.)
113: Louis Prouty (APVA) over Owen Trondson (PRLA) (Fall 1:03)
120: Austin Laudenbach (APVA) over (PRLA) (For.)
126: Keiichi Kong (APVA) over Finn Bloomquist (PRLA) (Dec 7-2)
132: Ben Brennan (PRLA) over Sebastian Castin (APVA) (Dec 7-2)
138: Jaxon Mikolyzk (PRLA) over Noah Trottier (APVA) (Dec 4-1)
145: Tyler Laudenbach (APVA) over Dominic Berg (PRLA) (Fall 1:10)
152: Jayden Haueter (APVA) over John Graham (PRLA) (Fall 0:37)
160: Ian Haueter (APVA) over Aidan Gegenheimer (PRLA) (Fall 2:38)
170: Aidan McGowan (PRLA) over Max Elliott (APVA) (Dec 5-2)
182: Marcell Booth (APVA) over (PRLA) (For.)
195: AJ Garcia (APVA) over (PRLA) (For.)
220: Brock Zurn (PRLA) over Alex Mock (APVA) (Fall 3:49)
285: Jide Abasiri (PRLA) over Kevin Moratoya (APVA) (Fall 0:59) (PRLA Unsportsmanlike -1.0)

RD 2

Shakopee 53 Prior Lake 30
106: Ben Suchta (SHAK) over (PRLA) (For.)
113: Tyler Turzinski (SHAK) over Owen Trondson (PRLA) (Fall 3:43)
120: Sidney Anderson (SHAK) over (PRLA) (For.)
126: AJ Smith (SHAK) over Finn Bloomquist (PRLA) (TF 17-2 0:00)
132: Kyler Walters (SHAK) over Austin Vonende (PRLA) (Fall 1:33)
138: Jaxon Mikolyzk (PRLA) over Calvin Miller (SHAK) (Fall 5:59)
145: Kyle Linville (SHAK) over Dominic Berg (PRLA) (Fall 0:47)
152: John Graham (PRLA) over Ethan Aceves (SHAK) (Fall 2:34)
160: Jack Ferguson (SHAK) over Aidan Gegenheimer (PRLA) (Fall 3:06)
170: Aidan McGowan (PRLA) over Levi Mechtel (SHAK) (Fall 3:27)
182: Deion Ihla (SHAK) over (PRLA) (For.)
195: Timothy Lacina (SHAK) over (PRLA) (For.)
220: Brock Zurn (PRLA) over Marcus Dortch-Staten (SHAK) (Fall 1:45)
285: Jide Abasiri (PRLA) over (SHAK) (For.)

Apple Valley 53 Farmington 18
106: Saitaro Kong (APVA) over Blake Han-Lindemyer (FARM) (Fall 1:50)
113: Louis Prouty (APVA) over (FARM) (For.)
120: Austin Laudenbach (APVA) over Tyler Chenevert (FARM) (Fall 1:42)
126: Keiichi Kong (APVA) over (FARM) (For.)
132: Davis Parrow (FARM) over Tyler Reed (APVA) (Dec 3-0)
138: Sebastian Castin (APVA) over Zachary Olson (FARM) (Fall 5:03)
145: Tyler Laudenbach (APVA) over Ryder Anderson (FARM) (MD 10-0)
152: Jayden Haueter (APVA) over Charles Wagner (FARM) (Fall 1:39)
160: Ian Haueter (APVA) over Tyler Sullivan (FARM) (MD 11-3)
170: Marcell Booth (APVA) over Edon Davis (FARM) (Dec 6-3)
182: AJ Garcia (APVA) over Jad Nakib (FARM) (Fall 1:17)
195: Cole Han-LIndemyer (FARM) over Stephan Edwards (APVA) (Fall 0:42)
220: Dylan Henrikson (FARM) over Alex Mock (APVA) (Dec 1-0)
285: Giovanni Jackson (FARM) over Kevin Moratoya (APVA) (Fall 1:16)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?