Stillwater Tri

Stillwater 37 Wayzata 33
106: Noah Nicholson (STW) over Wyatt Koenen (WAYZ) (Fall 0:50)
113: Luke Koenen (WAYZ) over Joe Dauffenbach (STW) (TF 23-8 5:05)
120: Elijah Wald (WAYZ) over Andrew Karas (STW) (Fall 1:00)
126: Audrey Rogotzke (STW) over Thomas Williams (WAYZ) (Dec 3-2)
132: Logan Swensen (WAYZ) over Brody Urbanski (STW) (Fall 2:52)
138: Sam Bethke (STW) over Caden Wong (WAYZ) (Fall 3:20)
145: Andrew Larson (WAYZ) over Lindson Turner (STW) (Dec 8-6)
152: Keaton Urbanski (STW) over Bayan El Damir (WAYZ) (TF 18-1 4:29)
160: Charles Petit (WAYZ) over Otto Hanlon (STW) (MD 12-2)
170: Kyler Wong (WAYZ) over Isaac Hunter (STW) (TF 15-0 4:00)
182: Cittadino Tuttle (STW) over Caleb Wald (WAYZ) (TF 19-3 5:14)
195: Ryder Rogotzke (STW) over Adam Cherne (WAYZ) (Fall 0:00)
220: Nelson Kukowski (WAYZ) over Eric Jurek (STW) (MD 12-3)
285: Jawahn Cockfield (STW) over (WAYZ) (For.)

Wayzata 69 White Bear Lake Area 9
106: Wyatt Koenen (WAYZ) over Galvin Nathanson (WBLA) (MD 13-1)
113: Luke Koenen (WAYZ) over Noah Ludwig (WBLA) (TF 18-3 5:04)
120: Thomas Williams (WAYZ) over (WBLA) (For.)
126: Christian Carlson (WBLA) over Elijah Wald (WAYZ) (Dec 6-2)
132: Logan Swensen (WAYZ) over Gabriel Kessel (WBLA) (Fall 1:14)
138: Caden Wong (WAYZ) over (WBLA) (For.)
145: Andrew Larson (WAYZ) over Tyler Brock (WBLA) (Fall 2:36)
152: Bayan El Damir (WAYZ) over Porter Cleary (WBLA) (Fall 3:44)
160: Charles Petit (WAYZ) over Levi Arvig (WBLA) (Fall 5:03)
170: Kyler Wong (WAYZ) over Charlie Woodcock (WBLA) (Fall 1:26)
182: Caleb Wald (WAYZ) over Jackson Halko (WBLA) (Fall 0:26)
195: Adam Cherne (WAYZ) over Theodore Pax (WBLA) (Fall 1:03)
220: Nelson Kukowski (WAYZ) over Zachary Carnes (WBLA) (Fall 2:44)
285: Ryen Kinde (WBLA) over Briggs Opp (WAYZ) (Fall 2:39)

Stillwater 64 White Bear Lake Area 13
106: Galvin Nathanson (WBLA) over (STW) (For.)
113: Joe Dauffenbach (STW) over Noah Ludwig (WBLA) (TF 15-0 0:00)
120: Cohen Lumby (STW) over (WBLA) (For.)
126: Christian Carlson (WBLA) over Audrey Rogotzke (STW) (MD 9-1)
132: Gabriel Kessel (WBLA) over Brody Urbanski (STW) (Dec 13-6)
138: Sam Bethke (STW) over (WBLA) (For.)
145: Lindson Turner (STW) over Tyler Brock (WBLA) (TF 16-1 0:00)
152: Keaton Urbanski (STW) over Porter Cleary (WBLA) (Fall 2:22)
160: Otto Hanlon (STW) over Kesean Woods-Lipscomb (WBLA) (Fall 3:17)
170: Mack Carlson (STW) over Charlie Woodcock (WBLA) (Fall 2:42)
182: Ryder Rogotzke (STW) over Jackson Halko (WBLA) (Fall 1:42)
195: Cittadino Tuttle (STW) over Theodore Pax (WBLA) (Fall 1:27)
220: Eric Jurek (STW) over Zachary Carnes (WBLA) (Fall 1:31)
285: Jawahn Cockfield (STW) over Ryen Kinde (WBLA) (Fall 2:20)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?