The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class A – December 22, 2022

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1 Jackson County Central (3)
2 Dover-Eyota (1)
3 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
4 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
5 Royalton/Upsala (7)
6 Holdingford (7)
7 Medford (2)
8 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4)
9 United North Central (8)
10 Chatfield (1)
11 Canby (5)
12 LPGE-Browerville (7)

Lean and Mean
Caledonia/Houston (1), Minneota (5), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), Border West (6), Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), Paynesville Area (5), Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5), Frazee (8)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1 Dalton Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 8
2 Reggie George, Osakis (6) 10
3 Luis Lopez, Medford (2) 11
4 Beau Hudoba, Ogilvie (7) 11
5 Eli Greenwaldt, Staples-Motley (7) 9
6 Miles Wildman, Minnewaska Area (5) 8
7 Kane Larson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 9
8 Aiden Burns, Caledonia/Houston (1) 9
9 Kaysen Harms, Wabasso (3) 10
10 Moe Erdman, Adrian (3) 10

113 pounds
1 Cole Sykora, Border West (6) 12
2 Javier Berg, Chatfield (1) 10
3 Wyatt Pilarski, Holdingford (7) 9
4 Eli Greenman, Canby (5) 10
5 Raydon Graham, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 9
6 Julio Alejandro, Sibley East (4) 8
7 Adam DeVlaeminck, Minneota (5) 9
8 Colton Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 8
9 Owen Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 8
10 Tucker Simmons, Royalton/Upsala (7) 9

120 pounds
1 Trey Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
2 Zach Remer, Mille Lacs (7) 10
3 Carson Petry, WEM/JWP (2) 10
4 Gage Bartels, Chatfield (1) 11
5 Wyatt Novitzki, Holdingford (7) 10
6 Braxton Lange, Caledonia/Houston (1) 10
7 Connor Flan, LPGE-Browerville (7) 12
8 Benito Diaz, Sibley East (4) 10
9 Chris Cushman, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
10 Deegan Birkaker, Ogilvie (7) 10

126 pounds
1 Eli Larson, Border West (6) 12
2 Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 11
3 Donovan Schmid, Mille Lacs (7) 11
4 Gavin Albers, LPGE-Browerville (7) 12
5 Jacob Taplin, Osakis (6) 11
6 Simon Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
7 Gavyn Hlucny, Crookston (8) 9
8 Jack Meyer, Medford (2) 12
9 Brayden Burmeister, Pipestone Area (3) 11
10 Chase Smith, Minnewaska Area (5) 10

132 pounds
1 Alex Diederich, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
2 Nolan Ambrose, Jackson County Central (3) 11
3 Owen Denstad, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11
4 David Gregory, Trinity/Unity (4) 12
5 Hudson Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 11
6 Masyn Patrick, Holdingford (7) 9
7 Bolton Thesing, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
8 Aiden Wolfe, Fosston/Bagley (8) 11
9 Ayden Hauck, Barnesville (8) 11
10 Dawson McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 12

138 pounds
1 Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 12
2 Ryan Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
3 Thomas Freking, Jackson County Central (3) 12
4 Colbe Tappe, Staples-Motley (7) 9
5 Isaac Blocker, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11
6 Cohen Wiste, GMLOS (1) 12
7 Peyton Gillund, Minneota (5) 12
8 Mason Bruder, LPGE-Browerville (7) 10
9 Jacob Dessner, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
10 Nick Ankeny, Minnewaska Area (5) 12

145 pounds
1 Tucker Ginther, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
2 Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central (3) 12
3 Tommy Elwood, Medford (2) 10
4 Hunter Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
5 Eli Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 11
6 Will Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
7 Lane Fink, Canby (5) 12
8 Zach Thompson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 10
9 Kale Drevlow, Osakis (6) 12
10 Wyatt Engen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12

152 pounds
1 Brodie Kellen, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2 Austin Kiecker, BOLD (5) 11
3 John Paul Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
4 Garron Hoffman, Medford (2) 12
5 William Pilarski, Holdingford (7) 10
6 Simon Snyder, New York Mills (6) 12
7 Carter Coauette, Crookston (8) 11
8 Solomon Wales, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
9 Mitchell Mallak, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 12
10 Sawyer Simmons, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11

160 pounds
1 Gavin Gust, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2 Zack Fier, Minneota (5) 12
3 Ashtin Johnson, Springfield (3) 12
4 Tate Hermes, Medford (2) 12
5 Hank Tellers, United North Central (8) 12
6 Jake Nagel, Frazee (8) 12
7 Drew Lange, Holdingford (7) 11
8 Tucker Zigan, LPGE-Browerville (7) 11
9 Dillon Bartel, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
10 Hank Meyer, Kimball Area (4) 10

170 pounds
1 Maximus Hanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
2 Jaedin Johnson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
3 Dylan Withers, Jackson County Central (3) 12
4 Collin Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 12
5 Landon Lehnertz, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
6 Chase Irlbeck, Wabasso (3) 12
7 Chace Kobs, St. Charles (1) 12
8 Preston Mayfield, Frazee (8) 11
9 Logan Kuseske, Kimball Area (4) 12
10 Isaac Ortiz, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11

182 pounds
1 Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
2 Kail Schott, Chatfield (1) 11
3 Cooper Ochsendorf, Maple River/USC (2) 12
4 Dylan Heiderscheidt, Medford (2) 12
5 Carson Gilbert, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
6 Peyton Hemmesch, Paynesville Area (5) 10
7 Tate Twardowski, LPGE-Browerville (7) 12
8 Isaiah Renne, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
9 Tyler Graczyk, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 11
10 George Roesler, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 11

195 pounds
1 Thomas Dineen, Benson (5) 12
2 Ayden Goetzinger, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
3 Matthew Haley, Jackson County Central (3) 12
4 Tytan Small, St. Charles (1) 12
5 Vander Mathiowetz, Red Rock Central (3) 12
6 Jacob Schimek, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 11
7 Koby Endres, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 12
8 Hunter Knutson, Crookston (8) 12
9 Jaren Winselman, Adrian (3) 11
10 Beau Robinson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12

220 pounds
1 Ethan Boll, Crookston (8) 12
2 Caleb Vancura, Jackson County Central (3) 12
3 Haden Rosenow, Kimball Area (4) 11
4 Bryce Holm, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
5 Ethan Spanier, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
6 Colton Long, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 11
7 Keegan Kuball, WEM/JWP (2) 10
8 Landen Halvorson, Ogilvie (7) 12
9 Jordan Kroll, Barnesville (8) 12
10 Will Van Epps, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11

285 pounds
1 Makota Misgen, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
2 Omar Martinez, Sibley East (4) 11
3 Marcus Peterson, United North Central (8) 12
4 Nick Willhite, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 12
5 Jackson Duellman, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
6 Spencer Eisenbraun, Paynesville Area (5) 12
7 Cameron Scholten, Jackson County Central (3) 12
8 Cameron Wieneke, Adrian (3) 12
9 Justin Blascyk, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
10 Brandon Mugg, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?