The Open Mat NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division III wrestling rankings for December 22, 2022.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:

  1. Wartburg 132
  2. Augsburg 74.5
  3. Baldwin Wallace 69
  4. Stevens 67
  5. North Central 63
  6. UW-La Crosse 62
  7. Wabash 48
  8. Johnson & Wales 46.5
  9. Loras 42.5
  10. John Carroll 36.5
  11. SUNY Cortland 35.5
  12. Alvernia 33
  13. UW-Eau Claire 32
  14. UW-Whitewater 30
  15. NYU 29
  16. UW-Platteville 28.5
  17. Coast Guard 28
  18. York 27.5
  19. Rhode Island 25.5
  20. Olivet 25
  21. TCNJ 24.5
  22. Luther 24
  23. Mount Union 22.5
  24. UW-Oshkosh 21.5

Dual:

  1. Wartburg 5-0
  2. Augsburg 2-0
  3. UW-La Crosse 8-0
  4. North Central 5-1
  5. Johnson & Wales 12-0
  6. Stevens 3-1
  7. Wabash 2-0
  8. TCNJ 4-1
  9. Loras 6-1
  10. Ohio Northern 10-0
  11. UW-Eau Claire 9-3
  12. UW-Whitewater 5-2
  13. Baldwin Wallace 6-1
  14. UW-Platteville 4-2
  15. John Carroll 5-1
  16. NYU 4-1
  17. Central 3-0
  18. Luther 5-2
  19. Alvernia 6-3
  20. Coast Guard 1-0
  21. Castleton 5-1
  22. Millikin 7-1
  23. Coe 1-3
  24. Ithaca 2-2
  25. Albion 5-2

Individual Rankings

125:

  1. Jack Stanley (Mount Union)
  2. Joziah Fry (Johnson & Wales)
  3. Luke Hoerle (Stevens)
  4. Jacob Decatur (Baldwin Wallace)
  5. Riley Parker (Washington & Lee)
  6. Zac Blasioli (Millikin)
  7. James Levy (Wartburg)
  8. James Day (Wabash)
  9. Julian Valtierrez (North Central)
  10. Jake Craig (Southern Maine)
  11. Joey Manginelli (Springfield)
  12. Derek Steele (Augsburg)
  13. Mason Barrett (Averett)
  14. Chris Derosa (New England College)
  15. Jared Kuhns (York)
  16. Ryan Rosenthal (TCNJ)
  17. Terry Adams (Ursinus)
  18. Jacob Blair (Delaware Valley)
  19. Austin Fashouer (Wilkes)
  20. Jared Hensley (Loras)

133:

  1. Robbie Precin (North Central)
  2. J.C. Cardenas (SUNY Cortland)
  3. Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace)
  4. Dalton Rohrbaugh (York)
  5. Andrew Perelka (John Carroll)
  6. Zach Thompson (UW-Platteville)
  7. Joe Pins (Wartburg)
  8. Ty Bisek (Concordia-Moorhead)
  9. Tyler Fleetwood (UW-Eau Claire)
  10. Matt Caccamise (Brockport)
  11. Cade Willis (Augsburg)
  12. Alex Friddle (Coe)
  13. Brock Beck (Central)
  14. Gianni Manginelli (Springfield)
  15. Nico Diaz (Stevens)
  16. Isaias Torres (Ithaca)
  17. Blake McGee (Wabash)
  18. Wilson Gomes (Bridgewater State)
  19. Kyle Nase (TCNJ)
  20. Chase Randall (Coast Guard)

141:

  1. Zayren Terukina (Wartburg)
  2. Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern)
  3. Kyle Slendorn (Stevens)
  4. Dom Difrancescantonio (TCNJ)
  5. Sam Stuhl (Augsburg)
  6. James Rodriguez (Castleton)
  7. Josh Wilson (Greensboro)
  8. Gabe Leo-Esparolini (Johnson & Wales)
  9. Xavier Pena (Centenary)
  10. Cahal Donovan (SUNY Cortland)
  11. Jordan Carson (Millikin)
  12. Jacob Dado (Ozarks)
  13. Luis Hernandez (Ithaca)
  14. Hunter Campbell (Averett)
  15. Jack Bauer (Wilkes)
  16. Pierre Baldwin (Central)
  17. Dakarai Clay (UW-Whitewater)
  18. Evan Burge (Wabash)
  19. Ethan Renager (Wheaton)
  20. Sean Peterson (Alfred State)

149:

  1. Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
  2. Ryan Fleck (Chicago)
  3. Hunter Gutierrez (Stevens)
  4. Javen Estrada (North Central)
  5. Thomas Monn (McDaniel)
  6. Hai Siu (Averett)
  7. Jake Burford (UW-Whitewater)
  8. Elijah Sims (Brockport)
  9. Chase Sumner (Ohio Northern )
  10. Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg)
  11. Tyler Goebel (UW-La Crosse)
  12. Zach Sato (UW-Eau Claire)
  13. Chase Parrott (Springfield)
  14. Clayton McDonough (Luther)
  15. Kyler Romero (Wartburg)
  16. Riley Wright (Coe)
  17. Rob Areyano (Central)
  18. Jalen Schropp (Loras)
  19. Jeff Johnson (New Jersey City)
  20. A.J. Pagliarulo (Coast Guard)

157:

  1. David Hollingsworth (Wartburg)
  2. Tyler Shilson (Augsburg)
  3. Nolan Hertel (UW-La Crosse)
  4. Alex Villar (North Central)
  5. Jesse Alvarado (Averett )
  6. Hayden Brown (Johnson & Wales)
  7. Kyle Merritt (Norwich)
  8. Peter Kane (Williams)
  9. Patrick McGraw (John Carroll)
  10. Joe Chapman (Coast Guard)
  11. Dustin Bohren (Loras)
  12. Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Ithaca)
  13. Jacob Deguire (Springfield)
  14. Tim Smith (Wabash)
  15. Ryan Smith (Stevens)
  16. Brandon Bowles (Muhlenberg)
  17. Thomas West (Baldwin Wallace)
  18. Jason Rezac (Alvernia)
  19. Trent Furman (NYU)
  20. Dorian Gonzalez (Elizabethtown)

165:

  1. Nate Lackman (Rhode Island)
  2. Matt Lackman (Alvernia)
  3. Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU)
  4. Austin Lamb (RIT)
  5. Luke Reicosky (John Carroll)
  6. Nathan Fuller (Wartburg)
  7. Jaden Datz (SUNY Cortland)
  8. Noah Leisgang (UW-La Crosse)
  9. Ryan Vedner (UW-Whitewater)
  10. Tristan Massie (UW-Eau Claire)
  11. Matt Rogge (Augsburg)
  12. Kam Bush (Olivet)
  13. Darian Estevez (Chicago)
  14. Cole Cervantes (North Central)
  15. Will Esmoil (Coe)
  16. Gabe Fiser (Loras)
  17. Donovan Palmer (Baldwin Wallace)
  18. Steven Rochard (Coast Guard)
  19. Michael Angers (Castleton)
  20. Ryan Whitten (Otterbein)

174:

  1. Zane Mulder (Wartburg)
  2. Seth Brossard (UW-La Crosse)
  3. Charlie Grygas (SUNY Oswego)
  4. Jared Stricker (UW-Eau Claire)
  5. Stefan Major (Stevens)
  6. Nathan Wynsma (UW-Platteville)
  7. Jason Geyer (NYU)
  8. Daniel Devera (John Carroll)
  9. Marco Gaita (Wesleyan)
  10. Brian Torres (SUNY Cortland)
  11. Joe Paul (Johns Hopkins)
  12. William Laughlin (Scranton)
  13. Colby Morris (Waynesburg)
  14. Seth Goetzinger (Augsburg)
  15. Luke Silva (Aurora)
  16. Ryan Riser (UW-Whitewater)
  17. Ray Arebalo (Wabash)
  18. Anson Dewar (Muhlenberg)
  19. Shyler Langley (Simpson)
  20. Owen Guilford (Olivet)

184:

  1. Shane Liegel (Loras)
  2. Jaritt Shinhoster (UW-Whitewater)
  3. Chase Baczek (Wabash)
  4. Mahlic Sallah (Roanoke)
  5. Jordan Bushey (Wartburg)
  6. Donovan Corn (Luther)
  7. Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg)
  8. Quinn Haddad (TCNJ)
  9. Niall Schoenfelder (UW-Eau Claire)
  10. Ryan DeVivo (Johnson & Wales)
  11. Isaac Kassis (Alvernia)
  12. Demitreus Henry (SUNY Cortland)
  13. Peyton Hammerich (Central)
  14. Tristin Westphal (Coe)
  15. Isaac Cory (Penn College)
  16. Cole Shaughnessy (Roger Williams)
  17. Ryan Fairchild (Muhlenberg)
  18. Bryce McCloskey (Thiel)
  19. David McCullough (Coast Guard)
  20. Sean Malenfant (Alfred State)

197:

  1. Beau Yineman (UW-Oshkosh)
  2. Coy Spooner (Coast Guard)
  3. Massoma Endene (Wartburg)
  4. Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace)
  5. Eze Chukwuezi (Ithaca)
  6. Cam Farrow (York)
  7. Ben Kawczynski (UW-La Crosse)
  8. Michael Sullivan (Brockport)
  9. Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales)
  10. Gage Linahon (Central)
  11. Matt Kelly (NYU)
  12. Jared Voss (Coe)
  13. Chase Melton (UW-Eau Claire)
  14. Parker Venz (Augsburg)
  15. Tyler Hannah (UW-Platteville)
  16. Jackson Punzel (Wheaton )
  17. Cameron Butka (Wilkes)
  18. Josh Harkless (RIT)
  19. Jaedyn Harris (McDaniel)
  20. Gable Crebs (Lycoming)

285:

  1. Donovan King (Olivet)
  2. Jack Heldt (Wabash)
  3. Tyler Kim (Augsburg)
  4. John Fulmer (Lycoming)
  5. Cullen Quick (Luther)
  6. Jake Peavey (Southern Maine)
  7. Wyatt Wriedt (Loras)
  8. Palmer Rodenhaber (Alvernia)
  9. Brett Schoenherr (UW-Platteville)
  10. Michael Douglas (UW-La Crosse)
  11. Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum)
  12. Robby Bates (North Central)
  13. Damari Dancy (Warburg)
  14. Michael Dooley (Stevens)
  15. Dylan Waller (Elizabethtown)
  16. Austin Williams (Delaware Valley)
  17. Jacob Barnes (Linfield)
  18. Adolfo Betancur (Johnson & Wales)
  19. Cole Fibranz (Chicago)
  20. Peter Wersinger (TCNJ)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?