Trinity Invitational

Trinity Invitational
1 Howard Lake 190.5
2 Rosemount 168.0
3 Ogilvie 141.0
4 Buffalo 133.5
5 New Richmond 98.5
6 St. Clair 80.0
7 Trinity School at River Ridge 72.0
8 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 68.0
8 Roseville 68.0
10 East Ridge 52.5
11 Bloomington Kennedy 39.0
12 St. Paul Humboldt 32.0
13 St. Paul-Highland Park 24.0
14 Minneapolis Washburn 16.0
15 McDonell 3.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Beau Hudoba of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Gabe Roehl of Buffalo
3rd Place – Jace Saulter of Rosemount
4th Place – Eden Henning of New Richmond
5th Place – Ryker Clobes of Howard Lake
6th Place – Levi Sattler of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
1st Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 13-0, Jr. over Gabe Roehl (Buffalo) 7-4, 8th. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Jace Saulter (Rosemount) 14-3, 7th. over Eden Henning (New Richmond) 9-3, So. (Dec 4-2)
5th Ryker Clobes (Howard Lake) 6-4, 8th. over Levi Sattler (Benilde-St. Margaret’s ) 7-5, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

113
1st Place – Andrew Jung of Trinity School at River Ridge
2nd Place – Brody Magaard of Ogilvie
3rd Place – Dylan Keeler of Buffalo
4th Place – Gavin Zajac of New Richmond
1st Andrew Jung (Trinity School at River Ridge) 7-3, So. over Brody Magaard (Ogilvie) 3-3, 7th. (MD 9-0)
3rd Dylan Keeler (Buffalo) 3-1, 7th. over Gavin Zajac (New Richmond) 0-2, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

120
1st Place – Raydon Graham of Howard Lake
2nd Place – Abram Anderson of Rosemount
3rd Place – Po Si of St. Paul Humboldt
4th Place – Micah Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge
5th Place – Carter Sterba of New Richmond
6th Place – Rowan Cariveau of Roseville
1st Raydon Graham (Howard Lake) 10-2, Fr. over Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 13-3, Fr. (Fall 3:29)
3rd Po Si (St. Paul Humboldt) 7-1, Jr. over Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 8-4, So. (Fall 0:23)
5th Carter Sterba (New Richmond) 10-5, So. over Rowan Cariveau (Roseville) 4-6, Fr. (MD 13-5)

126
1st Place – Luke Kamish of New Richmond
2nd Place – Cristian Neville of Rosemount
3rd Place – Deegan Birkaker of Ogilvie
4th Place – Zach Greenhouse of Bloomington Kennedy
5th Place – Fabi Torres of St. Paul-Highland Park
6th Place – Gabriel Michels of Howard Lake
1st Luke Kamish (New Richmond) 11-3, So. over Cristian Neville (Rosemount) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 11-3, So. over Zach Greenhouse (Bloomington Kennedy) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 10-3)
5th Fabi Torres (St. Paul-Highland Park) 6-5, Sr. over Gabriel Michels (Howard Lake) 6-8, Jr. (NC)

132
1st Place – David Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge
2nd Place – Liam Anderson of Rosemount
3rd Place – Hser Kalu Moo of Roseville
4th Place – Kaden Felde of Ogilvie
5th Place – Vincent Sheild-Gore of Bloomington Kennedy
6th Place – Gael Leon of Buffalo
1st David Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 11-0, Sr. over Liam Anderson (Rosemount) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Hser Kalu Moo (Roseville) 4-3, Sr. over Kaden Felde (Ogilvie) 9-5, Fr. (Fall 2:03)
5th Vincent Sheild-Gore (Bloomington Kennedy) 3-4, Jr. over Gael Leon (Buffalo) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 2:01)

138
1st Place – Ty Saulter of Rosemount
2nd Place – Paul Aye of Roseville
3rd Place – Johney Loo of St. Paul Humboldt
4th Place – Noah Zanon of New Richmond
5th Place – Thomas King of Trinity School at River Ridge
6th Place – Henry Hiltner of Bloomington Kennedy
1st Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 12-4, So. over Paul Aye (Roseville) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 2:43)
3rd Johney Loo (St. Paul Humboldt) 6-2, Jr. over Noah Zanon (New Richmond) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 8-4)
5th Thomas King (Trinity School at River Ridge) 8-5, Sr. over Henry Hiltner (Bloomington Kennedy) 3-5, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

145
1st Place – Matthew Carlson of Buffalo
2nd Place – Ethan Horn of Rosemount
3rd Place – Isaac Roberts of St. Paul-Highland Park
4th Place – Tony Baumann of Howard Lake
5th Place – Hayden Bolling of Ogilvie
6th Place – Dominic McNamara of Trinity School at River Ridge
1st Matthew Carlson (Buffalo) 10-1, Jr. over Ethan Horn (Rosemount) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Isaac Roberts (St. Paul-Highland Park) 12-3, So. over Tony Baumann (Howard Lake) 8-5, So. (SV-1 8-7)
5th Hayden Bolling (Ogilvie) 10-5, Jr. over Dominic McNamara (Trinity School at River Ridge) 5-7, 8th. (MD 10-2)

152
1st Place – Jon Gettel of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
2nd Place – Aiden Herbst of Buffalo
3rd Place – Chase Bade of St. Clair
4th Place – Vinny Morton of Minneapolis Washburn
5th Place – Caleb Michels of Howard Lake
6th Place – Tristan Burk of Ogilvie
1st Jon Gettel (Benilde-St. Margaret’s ) 4-1, Sr. over Aiden Herbst (Buffalo) 9-2, Fr. (Fall 4:45)
3rd Chase Bade (St. Clair) 13-1, . over Vinny Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Caleb Michels (Howard Lake) 3-3, So. over Tristan Burk (Ogilvie) 2-7, So. (Fall 2:38)

160
1st Place – Mitchell Mallak of Howard Lake
2nd Place – Steve Heber of Howard Lake
3rd Place – Cael Viesselman of East Ridge
4th Place – Christian Glatz of Rosemount
5th Place – Devin Hufstedler of Ogilvie
6th Place – Dontrell Daniels of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
1st Mitchell Mallak (Howard Lake) 10-2, Sr. over Steve Heber (Howard Lake) 6-3, Jr. (M. For.)
3rd Cael Viesselman (East Ridge) 8-6, . over Christian Glatz (Rosemount) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 0:32)
5th Devin Hufstedler (Ogilvie) 6-9, So. over Dontrell Daniels (Benilde-St. Margaret’s ) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 1:59)

170
1st Place – Collin Boese of Howard Lake
2nd Place – Jonah Anderson of Buffalo
3rd Place – Luke Vaughan of St. Clair
4th Place – Logan Calumpit of East Ridge
5th Place – Gavin Caswell of Rosemount
6th Place – Carter Magaard of Ogilvie
1st Collin Boese (Howard Lake) 12-0, Sr. over Jonah Anderson (Buffalo) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Luke Vaughan (St. Clair) 12-5, . over Logan Calumpit (East Ridge) 5-6, . (Dec 7-3)
5th Gavin Caswell (Rosemount) 5-5, So. over Carter Magaard (Ogilvie) 5-10, Fr. (Fall 1:31)

182
1st Place – Tyler Graczyk of Howard Lake
2nd Place – Bryce Commerford of Benilde-St. Margaret’s
3rd Place – Charlie Mumford of Howard Lake
4th Place – Anthony Winkelman of Roseville
5th Place – Tyler Fuelling of East Ridge
6th Place – Jonah Christopherson of McDonell
1st Tyler Graczyk (Howard Lake) 9-2, Jr. over Bryce Commerford (Benilde-St. Margaret’s ) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 1:43)
3rd Charlie Mumford (Howard Lake) 3-1, So. over Anthony Winkelman (Roseville) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 3:29)
5th Tyler Fuelling (East Ridge) 2-2, . over Jonah Christopherson (McDonell) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

195
1st Place – Jacob Schimek of St. Clair
2nd Place – Jacob Cremers of Buffalo
3rd Place – Cashton Talcott of Rosemount
4th Place – Porter Matheson of Howard Lake
5th Place – Colby Milbradt of Ogilvie
6th Place – Mohammed Ahmed of St. Paul-Highland Park
1st Jacob Schimek (St. Clair) 14-1, . over Jacob Cremers (Buffalo) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 0:56)
3rd Cashton Talcott (Rosemount) 7-4, Fr. over Porter Matheson (Howard Lake) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 4:38)
5th Colby Milbradt (Ogilvie) 2-3, Jr. over Mohammed Ahmed (St. Paul-Highland Park) 0-7, . (Dec 3-1)

220
1st Place – Colton Long of Howard Lake
2nd Place – Mason Adams of St. Clair
3rd Place – Kyle Turner of New Richmond
4th Place – Caleb Rother of Rosemount
5th Place – Ethan Houtsma of Ogilvie
6th Place – Jackson Meyer of East Ridge
1st Colton Long (Howard Lake) 9-2, Jr. over Mason Adams (St. Clair) 11-4, . (Fall 1:51)
3rd Kyle Turner (New Richmond) 7-6, Jr. over Caleb Rother (Rosemount) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 11-8)
5th Ethan Houtsma (Ogilvie) 5-7, Sr. over Jackson Meyer (East Ridge) 5-5, . (Fall 1:23)

285
1st Place – Dylan Smith of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Jakob Duske of Howard Lake
3rd Place – Caleb Hyman of New Richmond
4th Place – Carter Walker of Buffalo
5th Place – Jacob Hopkins of Bloomington Kennedy
6th Place – Louis Ebi-Ndie of Roseville
1st Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 11-1, Jr. over Jakob Duske (Howard Lake) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
3rd Caleb Hyman (New Richmond) 6-4, Jr. over Carter Walker (Buffalo) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 4:51)
5th Jacob Hopkins (Bloomington Kennedy) 2-2, Jr. over Louis Ebi-Ndie (Roseville) 3-5, Sr. (For.)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?