Webster Area Invitational

Webster Area Invitational
1 Aberdeen Central 208.5
2 Miller 200.5
3 Border West 117.0
4 Deuel 93.5
5 Clark/Willow Lake 81.5
6 Hamlin 78.0
7 Mobridge/Pollock 48.0
7 Webster Area 48.0
9 Groton Area 42.0
10 Britton/Hecla 39.0
11 Ipswich-Bowdle-Leola 37.0
12 Sioux Valley 35.0
13 Garretson 34.0
14 Hanson County 23.0
15 Ortonville 12.0
16 Doland 0.0
16 Tiospa Zina Tribal School 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

98
1st Place – Esten Foss of Aberdeen Central
2nd Place – Tayten Kurkowski of Webster Area
3rd Place – Trig Olson of Border West
4th Place – Kaden Wookey of Clark/Willow Lake
1st: Esten Foss (Aberdeen Central) 7-5, Fr. over Tayten Kurkowski (Webster Area) 3-5, 8th. (MD 9-0)
3rd: Trig Olson (Border West) 4-1, 8th. over Kaden Wookey (Clark/Willow Lake) 7-3, 7th. (Dec 4-2)

106
1st Place – Cooper Pommer of Clark/Willow Lake
2nd Place – Brody Randall of Hamlin
3rd Place – Chase Hurd of Miller
4th Place – Tacey Miller of Webster Area
1st: Cooper Pommer (Clark/Willow Lake) 10-0, Fr. over Brody Randall (Hamlin) 7-2, Fr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Chase Hurd (Miller) 12-8, 7th. over Tacey Miller (Webster Area) 6-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

113
1st Place – Talon Ping of Miller
2nd Place – Porter Lozenski of Aberdeen Central
3rd Place – Tate Steffensen of Sioux Valley
4th Place – Tucker Hennessy of Border West
1st: Talon Ping (Miller) 10-0, Fr. over Porter Lozenski (Aberdeen Central) 4-3, 7th. (MD 9-0)
3rd: Tate Steffensen (Sioux Valley) 5-4, So. over Tucker Hennessy (Border West) 6-6, 7th. (Dec 2-0)

120
1st Place – Cole Sykora of Border West
2nd Place – Ridley Waldo of Aberdeen Central
3rd Place – Gage Talsma of Hamlin
4th Place – Walker Zoellner of Groton Area
1st: Cole Sykora (Border West) 14-1, Sr. over Ridley Waldo (Aberdeen Central) 10-4, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Gage Talsma (Hamlin) 7-5, Fr. over Walker Zoellner (Groton Area) 7-4, 8th. (Dec 5-0)

126
1st Place – Rayden Zens of Aberdeen Central
2nd Place – Kellan Hurd of Miller
3rd Place – Gavin Kloos of Deuel
4th Place – Gunner Hennessy of Border West
1st: Rayden Zens (Aberdeen Central) 14-1, Jr. over Kellan Hurd (Miller) 8-2, So. (MD 15-4)
3rd: Gavin Kloos (Deuel) 9-2, 8th. over Gunner Hennessy (Border West) 12-6, Fr. (MD 16-5)

132
1st Place – Teagan Foreman of Miller
2nd Place – Eli Larson of Border West
3rd Place – Jaxon Quail of Deuel
4th Place – Wyatt Wientjes of Mobridge/Pollock
1st: Teagan Foreman (Miller) 9-2, Jr. over Eli Larson (Border West) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Jaxon Quail (Deuel) 8-4, Jr. over Wyatt Wientjes (Mobridge/Pollock) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

138
1st Place – Haeden Jorgenson of Webster Area
2nd Place – Landon Coyle of Miller
3rd Place – Christian Ehresmann of Groton Area
4th Place – Jude Olson of Border West
1st: Haeden Jorgenson (Webster Area) 9-3, Fr. over Landon Coyle (Miller) 7-6, 8th. (For.)
3rd: Christian Ehresmann (Groton Area) 4-1, So. over Jude Olson (Border West) 9-5, So. (MD 10-2)

145
1st Place – Mason Schrempp of Aberdeen Central
2nd Place – Josh Kannegieter of Clark/Willow Lake
3rd Place – Brock Gisselbeck of Hamlin
4th Place – Noah Kramer of Aberdeen Central
1st: Mason Schrempp (Aberdeen Central) 12-1, So. over Josh Kannegieter (Clark/Willow Lake) 10-1, So. (MD 11-3)
3rd: Brock Gisselbeck (Hamlin) 7-3, Sr. over Noah Kramer (Aberdeen Central) 4-5, So. (Fall 2:25)

152
1st Place – Colby Kolda of Miller
2nd Place – Skylar Trygstad of Sioux Valley
3rd Place – Patrick Forcier of Border West
4th Place – Elias Biegler of Aberdeen Central
1st: Colby Kolda (Miller) 12-1, So. over Skylar Trygstad (Sioux Valley) 11-3, Jr. (Fall 0:43)
3rd: Patrick Forcier (Border West) 14-4, Sr. over Elias Biegler (Aberdeen Central) 7-6, So. (Dec 5-2)

160
1st Place – Ryder Rowland of Miller
2nd Place – Korbin Whiteley of Deuel
3rd Place – Brody Nachbor of Border West
4th Place – Troy Randall Jr. of Hamlin
1st: Ryder Rowland (Miller) 9-4, Jr. over Korbin Whiteley (Deuel) 8-4, So. (Fall 0:55)
3rd: Brody Nachbor (Border West) 7-5, So. over Troy Randall Jr. (Hamlin) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 2:40)

170
1st Place – Ayden Gisi of Aberdeen Central
2nd Place – Logan Opitz of Aberdeen Central
3rd Place – Gunner Brueggeman of Miller
4th Place – Cole Bisbee of Groton Area
1st: Ayden Gisi (Aberdeen Central) 7-5, Jr. over Logan Opitz (Aberdeen Central) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Gunner Brueggeman (Miller) 10-4, Sr. over Cole Bisbee (Groton Area) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:31)

182
1st Place – Tate Hoffman of Miller
2nd Place – Cole Dunlavy of Aberdeen Central
3rd Place – Ryker Meister of Aberdeen Central
4th Place – Dominic Constant of Deuel
1st: Tate Hoffman (Miller) 8-1, Sr. over Cole Dunlavy (Aberdeen Central) 7-1, 8th. (Fall 0:25)
3rd: Ryker Meister (Aberdeen Central) 6-3, So. over Dominic Constant (Deuel) 4-4, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

195
1st Place – Justin Granum of Deuel
2nd Place – Samson Flakus of Aberdeen Central
3rd Place – Darrel Yost of Ipswich-Bowdle-Leola
4th Place – Dane Hansen of Britton/Hecla
Round 1
Darrel Yost (Ipswich-Bowdle-Leola) 2-5, Sr. over Dane Hansen (Britton/Hecla) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
Justin Granum (Deuel) 5-1, Sr. over Samson Flakus (Aberdeen Central) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 1:34)
Round 2
Samson Flakus (Aberdeen Central) 8-5, Jr. over Dane Hansen (Britton/Hecla) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
Justin Granum (Deuel) 5-1, Sr. over Darrel Yost (Ipswich-Bowdle-Leola) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 4:34)
Round 3
Justin Granum (Deuel) 5-1, Sr. over Dane Hansen (Britton/Hecla) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
Samson Flakus (Aberdeen Central) 8-5, Jr. over Darrel Yost (Ipswich-Bowdle-Leola) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 2:28)

220
1st Place – Aiden Schoenhard of Mobridge/Pollock
2nd Place – Andrew Hennessy of Border West
3rd Place – Bryce Beitelspacher of Aberdeen Central
4th Place – Brock Tuttle of Hanson County
1st: Aiden Schoenhard (Mobridge/Pollock) 9-2, Sr. over Andrew Hennessy (Border West) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 3:08)
3rd: Bryce Beitelspacher (Aberdeen Central) 9-5, Jr. over Brock Tuttle (Hanson County) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

285
1st Place – Lucas Rowland of Ipswich-Bowdle-Leola
2nd Place – Jaden Richter of Garretson
3rd Place – Jacob Krenz of Aberdeen Central
4th Place – Tucker Hardy of Britton/Hecla
1st: Lucas Rowland (Ipswich-Bowdle-Leola) 4-0, Sr. over Jaden Richter (Garretson) 8-2, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
3rd: Jacob Krenz (Aberdeen Central) 13-3, Sr. over Tucker Hardy (Britton/Hecla) 6-3, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?